J&H GROSS FAMILY FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
J&H GROSS FAMILY FOUNDATION (EIN 11-3344451)
Tax period
2012-07-01 to 2013-06-30
Filed
2013-11-11
IRS object ID
201313169349100076
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-11-11T10:34:33-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2013-06-30TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN112473984EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LESHKOWITZ & COMPANY LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1270 MADISON AVENUEAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10016ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN113344451EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1J&H GROSS FAMILY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlJ&HGNameControl
Phone8453622006Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11224 EAST 24TH STREETAddressLine1
CityBROOKLYNCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code11210ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJONATHAN GROSSName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone8453622006Phone
Date Signed2013-11-07DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJOSEPH LESHKOWITZName
PTINP00586169PTIN
Phone2125325550Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY257510FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss2999ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss5InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm5InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss7784DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm7784DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-10315NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price395726GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses473TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income7789TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss21917AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm8767AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps13150AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Occupancy Rev And Expnss18000OccupancyRevAndExpnss
Occupancy Net Invst Incm7200OccupancyNetInvstIncm
Occupancy Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps10800OccupancyDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss12917OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm2450OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps10467OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss52834TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm18417TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps34417TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss161553ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps161553ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss214387TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm18417TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps195970TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-213914ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY14643CashBOY
Cash EOY15699CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV15699CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY3351SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY2358SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV2358SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY424489InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY210512InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV239453InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY442483TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY228569TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV257510TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY442483RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY228569RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY442483TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY228569TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY442483TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY228569TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY442483TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-213914ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal228569Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY228569TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (681 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
ABERCROMBIE & FITCH CO-CL AP2013-06-292013-06-30516725-209-209
STERICYCLE INCP2013-03-042013-06-305724829090
MONSANTO COP2013-02-202013-06-304243972727
LINKEDIN CORP - AP2012-11-092013-06-3024798149149
DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICESP2012-11-192013-06-301056811245245
EXXON MOBIL CORPP2013-03-122013-06-3010571075-18-18
GILEAD SCIENCES INCP2013-06-122013-06-301811562525
ALLIANCEBERN SELECT US EQ-ADP2013-05-092013-06-30260025772323
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN EQUITY INCOME FUND ADV CLP2013-05-092013-06-3070069555
BOEING CO/THEP2013-05-082013-06-302101882222
ALLERGAN INCP2013-05-012013-06-30269299-30-30
AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUPP2013-04-262013-06-302372053232
MARATHON PETROLEUM CORPP2013-03-192013-06-30220264-44-44
WW GRAINGER INCP2013-03-192013-06-302492232626
EXXON MOBIL CORPP2013-03-122013-06-30174179-5-5
EVEREST RE GROUP LTDP2013-03-112013-06-302762542222
STERICYCLE INCP2013-03-042013-06-302231933030
MONSANTO COP2013-02-202013-06-3039839711
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2013-01-092013-06-303082674141
AFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP INCP2012-12-072013-06-301741284646
DIAMOND OFFSHORE DRILLINGP2012-11-202013-06-30568595-27-27
DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICESP2012-11-192013-06-302382033535
AMAZON.COM INCP2012-11-142013-06-302882246464
DIAMOND OFFSHORE DRILLINGP2012-11-072013-06-30568612-44-44
TJX COMPANIES INCP2012-10-022013-06-302652263939
GAMESTOP CORP-CLASS AP2013-02-062013-06-30770375395395
ALLERGAN INCP2013-05-012013-06-30277299-22-22
LINKEDIN CORP - AP2012-11-092013-06-3020298104104
VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCP2012-11-092013-06-30264136128128
EXXON MOBIL CORPP2013-03-122013-06-304654481717
GENERAL ELECTRIC COP2012-08-162013-06-303523143838
ILLINOIS TOOL WORKSP2013-03-212013-06-302882523636
HARLEY DAVIDSON INCP2012-07-132013-06-302151763939
FISERV INCP2013-05-222013-06-3053953811
FISERV INCP2013-01-072013-06-305394865353
FISERV INCP2012-12-282013-06-303593154444
FIDELITY NATIONAL FINANCIAL INP2012-10-012013-06-302382162222
ALLIANCEBERN SELECT US EQ-ADP2013-05-092013-06-17288028671313
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN EQUITY INCOME FUND ADV CLP2013-05-092013-06-1775074555
AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUPP2013-04-262013-06-172242051919
CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORPP2013-04-092013-06-172462232323
CAMPBELL SOUP COP2013-03-272013-06-1722422222
WW GRAINGER INCP2013-03-192013-06-172532233030
GAMESTOP CORP-CLASS AP2013-02-062013-06-171901256565
VALERO ENERGY CORPP2013-01-232013-06-171891711818
BANK OF AMERICA CORPP2012-12-142013-06-171981584040
PARTNERRE LTDP2012-12-032013-06-172732452828
AMAZON.COM INCP2012-11-142013-06-172762245252
FORD MOTOR COP2012-10-252013-06-17387259128128
KINDER MORGAN INCP2012-10-162013-06-171931771616
KRAFT FOODS GROUP INC-W/IP2012-10-082013-06-17564799
MEDTRONIC INCP2012-10-022013-06-173192625757
BECTON DICKINSON & COP2012-09-262013-06-17100792121
PULTE GROUP INCP2012-09-062013-06-172131456868
PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONALP2012-08-292013-06-1736836355
BIOGEN IDEC INCP2012-08-272013-06-17414295119119
EBAY INCP2012-08-242013-06-172592362323
KRAFT FOODS GROUP INC-W/IP2012-08-212013-06-171671422525
HOME DEPOT INCP2012-08-172013-06-172281715757
INTL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPP2012-08-162013-06-1720320033
TIME WARNER INCP2012-08-022013-06-17346243103103
BECTON DICKINSON & COP2012-07-302013-06-171991524747
CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL-CL AP2012-07-202013-06-173653184747
VISA INC - CLASS A SHRSP2012-06-272013-06-17363246117117
AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FND CL ADVP2012-06-182013-06-174003237777
AB DISCOVERY VALUE FUND CL ADVP2012-06-182013-06-17550427123123
SAFEWAY INCP2013-03-262013-06-13755781-26-26
F5 NETWORKS INCP2013-01-312013-06-13223315-92-92
IDEXX LABS CORPP2012-07-312013-06-11340355-15-15
ALTRIA GROUP INCP2012-07-262013-06-06356357-1-1
EVEREST RE GROUP LTDP2013-01-072013-05-245064456161
TYSON FOODS INC-CL AP2012-10-022013-05-212521668686
CAMPBELL SOUP COP2013-03-272013-05-172362221414
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2013-01-092013-05-173162674949
JM SMUCKER CO/THEP2013-01-042013-05-174093595050
MERCK & CO. INC.P2012-10-042013-05-17228231-3-3
MEDTRONIC INCP2012-10-022013-05-174954365959
MERCK & CO. INC.P2012-08-062013-05-1736435688
US BANCORPP2013-02-062013-05-1450750344
US BANCORPP2012-08-202013-05-146766621414
US BANCORPP2012-06-122013-05-141691521717
PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONALP2012-05-212013-05-132822532929
TYSON FOODS INC-CL AP2012-10-022013-05-10371249122122
BERNSTEIN SHORT DURATION PLUS PORTFOLIOP2013-04-192013-05-09393900
BERNSTEIN SHORT DURATION PLUS PORTFOLIOP2013-03-202013-05-09353500
BERNSTEIN SHORT DURATION PLUS PORTFOLIOP2013-02-202013-05-09383800
BERNSTEIN SHORT DURATION PLUS PORTFOLIOP2013-01-182013-05-09232300
BERNSTEIN SHORT DURATION PLUS PORTFOLIOP2012-12-312013-05-09121200
BERNSTEIN SHORT DURATION PLUS PORTFOLIOP2012-12-202013-05-09363600
BERNSTEIN SHORT DURATION PLUS PORTFOLIOP2012-11-202013-05-09414100
BERNSTEIN SHORT DURATION PLUS PORTFOLIOP2012-10-192013-05-09464600
BERNSTEIN SHORT DURATION PLUS PORTFOLIOP2012-09-202013-05-09484800
BERNSTEIN SHORT DURATION PLUS PORTFOLIOP2012-08-202013-05-09353500
BERNSTEIN SHORT DURATION PLUS PORTFOLIOP2012-07-202013-05-09414100
BERNSTEIN SHORT DURATION PLUS PORTFOLIOP2012-06-202013-05-09494900
BERNSTEIN SHORT DURATION PLUS PORTFOLIOP2012-05-182013-05-09535300
ALTRIA GROUP INCP2012-05-212013-05-071092948144144
CST BRANDS INCP2013-02-142013-05-033041-11-11
CST BRANDS INCP2013-01-232013-05-035981-22-22
STERICYCLE INCP2013-03-042013-05-023232893434
EATON CORP PLCP2012-08-152013-05-014173199898
INTUIT INCP2013-02-072013-04-25570625-55-55
EXXON MOBIL CORPP2012-06-082013-04-254434014242
INTUIT INCP2012-05-092013-04-2528528144
MONSANTO COP2013-02-202013-04-233102971313
JM SMUCKER CO/THEP2013-01-042013-04-233122704242
BANK OF AMERICA CORPP2012-12-142013-04-232412113030
VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCP2012-11-092013-04-23249136113113
FIDELITY NATIONAL INFORMATIONP2012-10-022013-04-234083099999
MEDTRONIC INCP2012-10-022013-04-232332181515
TJX COMPANIES INCP2012-10-022013-04-232362261010
MICROSOFT CORPP2012-09-192013-04-23153156-3-3
TIBCO SOFTWARE INCP2012-08-302013-04-23187297-110-110
BIOGEN IDEC INCP2012-08-272013-04-232131476666
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCP2012-08-172013-04-23524488
MICROSOFT CORPP2012-08-162013-04-2315315211
IDEXX LABS CORPP2012-07-312013-04-238789-2-2
IDEXX LABS CORPP2012-07-312013-04-23433444-11-11
MACY'S INCP2012-07-242013-04-234363429494
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCP2012-07-182013-04-232612303131
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL BP2012-07-172013-04-232131694444
AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FND CL ADVP2012-06-182013-04-232001722828
US BANCORPP2012-06-122013-04-233283052323
CHEVRON CORPP2012-06-082013-04-232352003535
TIBCO SOFTWARE INCP2012-05-242013-04-2393147-54-54
REYNOLDS AMERICAN INCP2012-05-222013-04-232262071919
EXXON MOBIL CORPP2012-06-082013-04-124434014242
PETSMARTP2012-12-282013-04-02249271-22-22
KINDER MORGAN INCP2012-10-162013-03-263773552222
ULTA SALON COSMETICS & FRAGRANP2013-01-042013-03-22388489-101-101
BECTON DICKINSON & COP2012-07-302013-03-224613798282
CONAGRA FOODS INCP2013-01-142013-03-213513104141
FISERV INCP2012-12-282013-03-213413152626
TYSON FOODS INC-CL AP2012-10-022013-03-21120833737
SHERWIN-WILLIAMS CO/THEP2012-06-062013-03-21508380128128
AMGEN INCP2012-05-172013-03-21752571181181
MARATHON PETROLEUM CORPP2013-03-192013-03-202752641111
MONSANTO COP2013-02-202013-03-203102971313
VALERO ENERGY CORPP2013-01-232013-03-202241873737
EVEREST RE GROUP LTDP2013-01-072013-03-202602223838
BANK OF AMERICA CORPP2012-12-142013-03-203863176969
DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICESP2012-11-192013-03-204484054343
AMAZON.COM INCP2012-11-142013-03-202572243333
DIAMOND OFFSHORE DRILLINGP2012-11-072013-03-2047947633
FORD MOTOR COP2012-10-252013-03-202682086060
TJX COMPANIES INCP2012-10-022013-03-2045545233
PULTE GROUP INCP2012-09-062013-03-20323217106106
INTERCONTINENTALEXCHANGE INCP2012-08-302013-03-20647543104104
DELTA AIR LINES INCP2012-08-282013-03-20170878383
BIOGEN IDEC INCP2012-08-272013-03-203552956060
EBAY INCP2012-08-242013-03-202622362626
HOME DEPOT INCP2012-08-172013-03-201381142424
INTL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPP2012-08-162013-03-204313993232
MERCK & CO. INC.P2012-08-062013-03-20310312-2-2
EATON CORP PLCP2012-08-022013-03-202501717979
KRAFT FOODS GROUP INC-W/IP2012-08-022013-03-202572025555
TIME WARNER INCP2012-08-022013-03-202812037878
IDEXX LABS CORPP2012-07-312013-03-203673551212
AT&T INCP2012-07-192013-03-2036235577
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCP2012-07-182013-03-202442301414
ANSYS INCP2012-07-092013-03-20398293105105
VISA INC - CLASS A SHRSP2012-06-272013-03-20477369108108
UNION PACIFIC CORPP2012-06-252013-03-204173417676
AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FND CL ADVP2012-06-182013-03-205004208080
AB DISCOVERY VALUE FUND CL ADVP2012-06-182013-03-20600484116116
MCDONALD'S CORPP2012-06-152013-03-202962712525
EXXON MOBIL CORPP2012-06-082013-03-204444014343
SHERWIN-WILLIAMS CO/THEP2012-06-062013-03-20516380136136
HOME DEPOT INCP2012-05-302013-03-202771987979
PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONALP2012-05-212013-03-206415915050
WAL-MART STORES INCP2012-05-212013-03-203673155252
WELLS FARGO & COMPANYP2012-03-212013-03-203753423333
MCKESSON CORPP2012-06-012013-03-19741608133133
HARRIS CORPP2013-01-082013-03-15267294-27-27
HARRIS CORPP2012-10-022013-03-15401461-60-60
F5 NETWORKS INCP2012-05-242013-03-1492110-18-18
F5 NETWORKS INCP2012-04-162013-03-14275368-93-93
MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONALP2012-04-032013-03-14332347-15-15
LINKEDIN CORP - AP2012-11-092013-03-11354197157157
COACH INCP2012-07-312013-03-07487511-24-24
IDEXX LABS CORPP2012-07-312013-03-063693551414
DIRECTVP2012-11-202013-02-25486490-4-4
ULTA SALON COSMETICS & FRAGRANP2012-12-102013-02-19426499-73-73
MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONALP2012-02-292013-02-19320347-27-27
MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONALP2012-02-292013-02-19192208-16-16
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2013-01-092013-02-153102674343
HARRIS CORPP2012-10-022013-02-11326359-33-33
CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL-CL AP2012-06-202013-02-07316415-99-99
MARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCP2012-12-282013-02-067316884343
EXXON MOBIL CORPP2012-06-082013-02-062692402929
PROCTER & GAMBLE COP2012-05-212013-02-066045069898
BB&T CORPP2012-09-252013-02-05773836-63-63
MCKESSON CORPP2012-06-012013-02-015194358484
TIBCO SOFTWARE INCP2012-05-242013-02-01357441-84-84
COACH INCP2012-07-312013-01-3125525500
NV ENERGY INCP2012-07-252013-01-295645343030
NATIONAL - OILWELL INCP2012-02-162013-01-24221252-31-31
NATIONAL - OILWELL INCP2012-02-142013-01-247484-10-10
STARZ-LIBERTY CAPITALP2012-10-262013-01-1694771717
BB&T CORPP2012-09-252013-01-10305335-30-30
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPP2012-09-072013-01-105084763232
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPP2012-08-222013-01-101691591010
INTL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPP2012-08-162013-01-10768799-31-31
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP - LIBER-AP2012-10-262013-01-094854483737
BECTON DICKINSON & COP2012-07-302013-01-093263032323
VISA INC - CLASS A SHRSP2012-06-272013-01-093232467777
SHERWIN-WILLIAMS CO/THEP2012-06-062013-01-093242537171
PARTNERRE LTDP2012-12-032013-01-0832932633
FORD MOTOR COP2012-10-252013-01-082672085959
KINDER MORGAN INCP2012-10-162013-01-083723551717
FIDELITY NATIONAL FINANCIAL INP2012-10-012013-01-082442162828
INTERCONTINENTALEXCHANGE INCP2012-08-302013-01-08254272-18-18
EBAY INCP2012-08-242013-01-082642362828
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPP2012-08-222013-01-082512381313
INTL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPP2012-08-162013-01-08577599-22-22
EATON CORP PLCP2012-08-022013-01-083322577575
MACY'S INCP2012-07-242013-01-083733423131
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCP2012-07-182013-01-08431461-30-30
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL BP2012-07-172013-01-082802542626
AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FND CL ADVP2012-06-182013-01-085004554545
AB DISCOVERY VALUE FUND CL ADVP2012-06-182013-01-086505826868
US BANCORPP2012-06-122013-01-083293052424
CHEVRON CORPP2012-06-082013-01-083283012727
EXXON MOBIL CORPP2012-06-082013-01-085264814545
SHERWIN-WILLIAMS CO/THEP2012-06-062013-01-083212536868
MCKESSON CORPP2012-06-012013-01-083032614242
HOME DEPOT INCP2012-05-302013-01-083802988282
TIBCO SOFTWARE INCP2012-05-242013-01-08109147-38-38
COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS-AP2012-04-102013-01-08372377-5-5
TIBCO SOFTWARE INCP2012-03-142013-01-08219299-80-80
WELLS FARGO & COMPANYP2012-03-132013-01-085204784242
CISCO SYSTEMS INCP2012-02-092013-01-0830329944
CLOROX COMPANYP2012-08-212013-01-0244343499
CLOROX COMPANYP2012-08-142013-01-028127971515
CISCO SYSTEMS INCP2012-02-092012-12-28195200-5-5
BMC SOFTWARE INCP2012-07-312012-12-2759759522
O'REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCP2012-07-022012-12-274424192323
O'REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCP2012-06-272012-12-274424132929
AMEREN CORPORATIONP2012-08-152012-12-219341038-104-104
WALGREEN COP2012-07-272012-12-217287141414
CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL-CL AP2012-06-202012-12-21287415-128-128
COACH INCP2012-07-312012-12-122822552727
LAS VEGAS SANDS CORPP2012-06-142012-12-039419083333
EMERSON ELECTRIC COP2012-08-282012-11-16481516-35-35
EMERSON ELECTRIC COP2012-04-032012-11-16481520-39-39
EMERSON ELECTRIC COP2012-03-302012-11-16673731-58-58
EMERSON ELECTRIC COP2012-02-012012-11-164852-4-4
EMERSON ELECTRIC COP2012-02-012012-11-13352366-14-14
EMERSON ELECTRIC COP2012-01-262012-11-13151156-5-5
PULTE GROUP INCP2012-09-062012-11-122472173030
BIOGEN IDEC INCP2012-08-272012-11-08408442-34-34
CLOROX COMPANYP2012-08-142012-11-0829229022
ENTERGY CORPP2012-08-072012-11-0814321569-137-137
AUTOZONE INCP2012-08-062012-11-087607263434
EATON CORPP2012-08-022012-11-082462143232
TIME WARNER INCP2012-08-022012-11-084434053838
WALGREEN COP2012-07-272012-11-08822892-70-70
ANSYS INCP2012-07-092012-11-082732343939
ABBOTT LABORATORIESP2012-06-292012-11-0812121214-2-2
VISA INC - CLASS A SHRSP2012-06-272012-11-082852463939
UNION PACIFIC CORPP2012-06-252012-11-084874543333
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC.P2012-06-182012-11-086005871313
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN DISCOVERY VALUE FUNDP2012-06-182012-11-086005623838
MCDONALD'S CORPP2012-06-152012-11-08341362-21-21
SHERWIN-WILLIAMS CO/THEP2012-06-062012-11-084283804848
HOME DEPOT INCP2012-05-302012-11-083052485757
WAL-MART STORES INCP2012-05-212012-11-082912523939
COACH INCP2012-04-302012-11-08272365-93-93
TIBCO SOFTWARE INCP2012-03-142012-11-08245299-54-54
WELLS FARGO & COMPANYP2012-03-132012-11-0848747899
NATIONAL - OILWELL INCP2012-02-142012-11-08350418-68-68
EMERSON ELECTRIC COP2012-01-262012-11-08499520-21-21
CIT GROUP INCP2012-01-062012-11-083703561414
MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONALP2012-01-032012-11-08246273-27-27
TRANSOCEAN LTDP2011-11-102012-11-07479497-18-18
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC.P2012-06-182012-11-064003772323
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN DISCOVERY VALUE FUNDP2012-06-182012-11-066505846666
VISA INC - CLASS A SHRSP2012-06-272012-11-022882464242
AMERICAN EXPRESS COP2012-06-122012-11-0162661888
APOLLO GROUP INC-CL AP2011-12-232012-10-31120319-199-199
APOLLO GROUP INC-CL AP2011-12-152012-10-31341852-511-511
PRICELINE.COM INCP2012-06-192012-10-2617422038-296-296
GENERAL MOTORS COP2011-11-152012-10-2681580788
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPP2012-08-222012-10-23310318-8-8
MICROSOFT CORPP2012-08-162012-10-23280305-25-25
MICROSOFT CORPP2012-06-282012-10-23701739-38-38
US BANCORPP2012-06-122012-10-158387627676
MONDELEZ INTERNATIONAL-W/IP2012-08-212012-10-0827626977
MONDELEZ INTERNATIONAL-W/IP2012-08-022012-10-084143823232
EDISON INTERNATIONALP2012-08-312012-10-0123012188113113
HALLIBURTON COP2012-08-302012-10-013383281010
XCEL ENERGY INCP2012-08-292012-10-01687700-13-13
HALLIBURTON COP2012-06-212012-10-01844714130130
CONSOLIDATED EDISON INCP2012-07-302012-09-2513101429-119-119
PEPSICO INCP2012-08-162012-09-24424437-13-13
PEPSICO INCP2012-07-262012-09-24706713-7-7
FAMILY DOLLAR STORESP2012-07-122012-09-20448482-34-34
HOME DEPOT INCP2012-05-302012-09-202952484747
CONSOLIDATED EDISON INCP2012-07-302012-09-14487519-32-32
HALLIBURTON COP2012-06-212012-09-143692868383
CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL-CL AP2012-06-202012-09-14341415-74-74
MCDONALD'S CORPP2012-06-152012-09-1436836266
MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONALP2012-01-032012-09-143433281515
APPLIED MATERIALS INCP2011-10-182012-09-144154051010
BP PLC-SPONS ADRP2011-09-142012-09-144383825656
NEWELL RUBBERMAID INCP2011-10-262012-08-29784602182182
DOLLAR TREE INCP2012-07-132012-08-28681737-56-56
MCKESSON CORPP2012-05-082012-08-28875893-18-18
MCKESSON CORPP2012-03-062012-08-284374122525
LAS VEGAS SANDS CORPP2012-06-142012-08-27169182-13-13
LAS VEGAS SANDS CORPP2012-02-092012-08-27295370-75-75
VISA INC - CLASS A SHRSP2012-06-272012-08-2425424688
INFORMATICA CORPORATIONP2012-07-022012-08-22631840-209-209
KIMBERLY-CLARK CORPP2012-06-192012-08-22251724952222
INFORMATICA CORPORATIONP2012-02-142012-08-22315477-162-162
GANNETT COP2011-10-072012-08-22688467221221
CENTURYLINK INCP2011-10-052012-08-22622482140140
CENTURYLINK INCP2011-09-142012-08-22829697132132
CBS CORP-CLASS B NON VOTINGP2012-07-162012-08-177176269191
AMGEN INCP2012-05-172012-08-16747642105105
JPMORGAN CHASE & COP2012-03-262012-08-15447551-104-104
JPMORGAN CHASE & COP2011-09-142012-08-155965227474
HALLIBURTON COP2012-06-212012-08-14702571131131
CENTERPOINT ENERGY INCP2011-10-242012-08-14718743-25-25
GENERAL MILLS INCP2011-11-012012-08-0957857622
ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCP2011-08-312012-08-094253854040
GENERAL MILLS INCP2011-08-222012-08-095785433535
ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCP2011-08-162012-08-095675066161
HERSHEY CO/THEP2012-02-242012-08-07717610107107
HERSHEY CO/THEP2012-02-142012-08-075744849090
HERSHEY CO/THEP2011-12-202012-08-073592986161
HERSHEY CO/THEP2011-12-162012-08-075024158787
LIBERTY INTERACTIVE CORP-AP2012-03-072012-08-0347646888
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCP2011-10-132012-08-033152684747
CENTURYLINK INCP2011-08-152012-08-034183487070
AMERICAN EXPRESS COP2012-06-122012-07-308177863131
CIT GROUP INCP2011-12-122012-07-308948405454
VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCP2012-01-052012-07-27499331168168
CBRE GROUP INCP2011-12-062012-07-27316334-18-18
CBRE GROUP INCP2011-09-202012-07-273953603535
COVIDIEN PLCP2012-01-092012-07-265394558484
COVIDIEN PLCP2011-11-012012-07-265394538686
COVIDIEN PLCP2011-08-232012-07-265395003939
COVIDIEN PLCP2011-08-112012-07-264313617070
WELLS FARGO & COMPANYP2012-02-162012-07-258277567171
LAM RESEARCH CORPP2011-11-142012-07-25518674-156-156
FMC TECHNOLOGIES INCP2011-09-202012-07-25422441-19-19
FMC TECHNOLOGIES INCP2011-08-032012-07-25634648-14-14
DOLLAR GENERAL CORPP2011-12-072012-07-24525390135135
DOLLAR GENERAL CORPP2011-11-152012-07-24525402123123
DOLLAR GENERAL CORPP2011-09-272012-07-24525378147147
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPP2012-01-202012-07-18366394-28-28
TRW AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS CORPP2011-10-262012-07-18658729-71-71
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPP2011-10-242012-07-18439472-33-33
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPP2011-08-032012-07-18585633-48-48
PVH CORPP2012-01-092012-07-133793681111
MARATHON PETROLEUM CORPP2011-11-182012-07-13447326121121
PVH CORPP2011-10-172012-07-13833724109109
MARATHON PETROLEUM CORPP2011-09-282012-07-13671447224224
MARATHON PETROLEUM CORPP2011-08-252012-07-13447346101101
MARATHON PETROLEUM CORPP2011-07-282012-07-132242141010
YUM! BRANDS INCP2012-06-012012-07-11559601-42-42
STRYKER CORPP2012-01-302012-07-05544547-3-3
STRYKER CORPP2012-01-112012-07-057076842323
STRYKER CORPP2012-01-052012-07-056536153838
LEAR CORPP2011-10-052012-07-05384430-46-46
EDISON INTERNATIONALP2012-03-282012-07-026926405252
DTE ENERGY COMPANYP2011-08-152012-07-02595482113113
THE WALT DISNEY CO.P2011-12-122013-09-201961088888
WAL-MART STORES INCP2012-05-212013-09-173012524949
NOBLE ENERGY INCP2011-02-252013-09-091921326060
BIOGEN IDEC INCP2012-08-272013-09-06681442239239
INTERCONTINENTALEXCHANGE INCP2012-08-302013-09-033622729090
BIOGEN IDEC INCP2012-08-272013-09-032201477373
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCP2012-08-172013-09-0318517699
INTL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPP2012-08-162013-09-03183200-17-17
EATON CORP PLCP2012-08-152013-09-031891375252
MACY'S INCP2012-07-242013-09-032211715050
UNION PACIFIC CORPP2012-06-252013-09-033072278080
AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FND CL ADVP2012-06-182013-09-034003049696
AB DISCOVERY VALUE FUND CL ADVP2012-06-182013-09-032501925858
WAL-MART STORES INCP2012-05-212013-09-032181892929
JPMORGAN CHASE & COP2012-04-162013-09-03514388
JPMORGAN CHASE & COP2012-03-262013-09-032041842020
PRECISION CASTPARTS CORPP2012-02-022013-09-032141664848
THE WALT DISNEY CO.P2011-12-122013-09-0361362525
HEWLETT-PACKARD COP2011-11-142013-09-03224274-50-50
LYONDELLBASELL INDU-CL AP2011-10-032013-09-0321070140140
THE WALT DISNEY CO.P2011-08-102013-09-03304156148148
EOG RESOURCES INCP2011-07-222013-09-03315212103103
CITIGROUP INCP2011-05-202013-09-032462064040
WELLPOINT INCP2011-04-272013-09-034293745555
COMCAST CORP-CLASS AP2011-03-292013-09-032131239090
GOOGLE INC-CL AP2011-03-292013-09-03858580278278
APPLE INCP2010-09-162013-09-03488271217217
SCHLUMBERGER LTDP2010-03-232013-09-034103169494
BERNSTEIN INTERNATIONAL PORTFOLIOP2010-01-292013-09-039388875151
PFIZER INCP2009-08-282013-09-03279169110110
BERNSTEIN INTERNATIONAL PORTFOLIOP2008-01-302013-09-0335625287-1725-1725
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL REAL ESTATE INVT FD II CL IP2007-12-212013-09-03600710-110-110
CHEVRON CORPP2012-08-172013-08-232382261212
CHEVRON CORPP2012-06-082013-08-231191001919
TIME WARNER CABLEP2009-05-052013-08-16440136304304
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL BP2012-07-172013-08-122341696565
PRECISION CASTPARTS CORPP2012-02-022013-08-092191665353
APPLIED MATERIALS INCP2012-01-312013-08-09782614168168
APPLIED MATERIALS INCP2011-12-222013-08-091561055151
CITRIX SYSTEMS INCP2011-06-012013-07-30211261-50-50
NATIONAL - OILWELL INCP2012-03-302013-07-26357398-41-41
NATIONAL - OILWELL INCP2012-03-282013-07-267178-7-7
HARLEY DAVIDSON INCP2012-07-132013-07-253953088787
TIME WARNER CABLEP2009-05-052013-07-1923368165165
TIME WARNER CABLEP2009-05-052013-07-19350102248248
EXXON MOBIL CORPP2012-06-082013-07-162792403939
GENERAL ELECTRIC COP2010-02-222013-07-16704488216216
APPLIED MATERIALS INCP2011-12-222013-07-152491579292
CITRIX SYSTEMS INCP2011-06-012013-07-02122174-52-52
CITRIX SYSTEMS INCP2011-03-102013-07-02122140-18-18
EXXON MOBIL CORPP2012-06-082013-06-172732403333
SHERWIN-WILLIAMS CO/THEP2012-06-062013-06-17365253112112
PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONALP2012-05-212013-06-17928577
COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS-AP2012-04-102013-06-17319377-58-58
NATIONAL - OILWELL INCP2012-03-282013-06-17351388-37-37
JPMORGAN CHASE & COP2012-03-262013-06-172141843030
CISCO SYSTEMS INCP2012-02-092013-06-172462004646
KROGER COP2012-02-022013-06-17350239111111
CIT GROUP INCP2012-01-262013-06-172331904343
HARLEY DAVIDSON INCP2011-11-142013-06-172661986868
PRECISION CASTPARTS CORPP2011-11-012013-06-17437317120120
HEWLETT-PACKARD COP2011-08-232013-06-173753651010
EOG RESOURCES INCP2011-07-222013-06-172652125353
CITIGROUP INCP2011-05-202013-06-172462064040
STARBUCKS CORPP2011-04-292013-06-171971098888
WELLPOINT INCP2011-04-272013-06-173913741717
HEALTH NET INCP2010-11-172013-06-173112793232
JOHNSON & JOHNSONP2010-10-052013-06-173412509191
APPLE INCP2010-09-162013-06-17432271161161
SCHLUMBERGER LTDP2010-03-232013-06-1773631010
SCHLUMBERGER LTDP2010-02-262013-06-172181833535
GENERAL ELECTRIC COP2010-02-222013-06-172381637575
PFIZER INCP2009-08-282013-06-17435253182182
BERNSTEIN INTERNATIONAL PORTFOLIOP2008-01-302013-06-17341513-172-172
BERNSTEIN INTERNATIONAL PORTFOLIOP2007-12-112013-06-1719393287-1348-1348
F5 NETWORKS INCP2012-05-242013-06-13223329-106-106
KROGER COP2012-02-022013-06-06496359137137
KROGER COP2011-10-312013-06-061651164949
F5 NETWORKS INCP2012-05-242013-06-05308438-130-130
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCP2011-10-242013-05-23680334346346
PRECISION CASTPARTS CORPP2011-11-012013-05-17424317107107
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCP2012-04-262013-05-143092901919
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCP2011-08-172013-05-143092278282
CITRIX SYSTEMS INCP2011-03-102013-05-14263280-17-17
JPMORGAN CHASE & COP2012-03-262013-05-132482291919
BERNSTEIN SHORT DURATION PLUS PORTFOLIOP2011-10-282013-05-0927862800-14-14
BERNSTEIN SHORT DURATION PLUS PORTFOLIOP2011-07-052013-05-0914871500-13-13
BERNSTEIN SHORT DURATION PLUS PORTFOLIOP2011-03-092013-05-0923362350-14-14
BERNSTEIN SHORT DURATION PLUS PORTFOLIOP2011-02-142013-05-0929402950-10-10
BERNSTEIN SHORT DURATION PLUS PORTFOLIOP2010-10-252013-05-0915851600-15-15
BERNSTEIN EMERGING MARKETS PORTFOLIOP2010-02-192013-05-09138013611919
BERNSTEIN SHORT DURATION PLUS PORTFOLIOP2010-02-192013-05-092797827812166166
BERNSTEIN INTERNATIONAL PORTFOLIOP2007-12-112013-05-099001491-591-591
APPLIED MATERIALS INCP2011-12-222013-05-072221576565
PFIZER INCP2009-08-282013-05-03288169119119
SCHLUMBERGER LTDP2010-02-262013-05-014423667676
INTUIT INCP2011-08-042013-04-25513408105105
COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS-AP2012-04-102013-04-23196226-30-30
NATIONAL - OILWELL INCP2012-03-282013-04-23131155-24-24
WELLS FARGO & COMPANYP2012-03-212013-04-235555144141
NATIONAL - OILWELL INCP2012-02-162013-04-23131168-37-37
HARLEY DAVIDSON INCP2011-11-142013-04-232101585252
KROGER COP2011-10-312013-04-23345233112112
CITIGROUP INCP2011-05-172013-04-232312072424
STARBUCKS CORPP2011-04-292013-04-23355217138138
NOBLE ENERGY INCP2011-02-252013-04-232211754646
JOHNSON & JOHNSONP2010-10-052013-04-23426313113113
APPLE INCP2010-05-112013-04-23404252152152
GENERAL ELECTRIC COP2010-02-222013-04-232151635252
BERNSTEIN SHORT DURATION PLUS PORTFOLIOP2010-02-192013-04-23271526971818
PFIZER INCP2009-08-282013-04-23310169141141
TIME WARNER CABLEP2009-05-052013-04-23277102175175
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL REAL ESTATE INVT FD II CL IP2007-12-212013-04-2334803578-98-98
BERNSTEIN INTERNATIONAL PORTFOLIOP2007-12-112013-04-2337006375-2675-2675
PRECISION CASTPARTS CORPP2011-08-042013-04-113753047171
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCP2011-10-242013-04-0947281919
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCP2011-10-132013-04-091891078282
NOBLE ENERGY INCP2011-02-252013-04-08457351106106
ASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRP2010-12-312013-04-055044634141
ASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRP2010-12-022013-04-052522391313
CISCO SYSTEMS INCP2012-02-092013-04-023182991919
LORILLARD INCP2011-10-062013-03-219959484747
TYSON FOODS INC-CL AP2011-06-232013-03-212401855555
CITIGROUP INCP2011-05-172013-03-216906207070
CISCO SYSTEMS INCP2012-02-092013-03-202172001717
CIT GROUP INCP2012-01-262013-03-202191902929
CIT GROUP INCP2012-01-062013-03-204383568282
APPLIED MATERIALS INCP2011-12-222013-03-201311052626
APPLIED MATERIALS INCP2011-10-182013-03-202622313131
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCP2011-10-132013-03-20234134100100
LYONDELLBASELL INDU-CL AP2011-10-032013-03-2026293169169
HEWLETT-PACKARD COP2011-08-232013-03-20461486-25-25
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCP2011-08-172013-03-202752274848
THE WALT DISNEY CO.P2011-08-102013-03-20570312258258
INTUIT INCP2011-08-042013-03-20391272119119
DELTA AIR LINES INCP2011-07-262013-03-2085404545
TYSON FOODS INC-CL AP2011-06-232013-03-202421855757
CITIGROUP INCP2011-05-172013-03-202312072424
CITIGROUP INCP2011-05-022013-03-2046345588
STARBUCKS CORPP2011-04-292013-03-20286181105105
WELLPOINT INCP2011-04-272013-03-20321374-53-53
COMCAST CORP-CLASS AP2011-03-292013-03-20410246164164
ALTRIA GROUP INCP2011-03-242013-03-203412588383
KROGER COP2011-02-142013-03-203212249797
VIACOM INC-CLASS BP2010-12-202013-03-202481559393
APPLE INCP2010-05-112013-03-20452252200200
SCHLUMBERGER LTDP2010-02-262013-03-2074611313
BERNSTEIN SHORT DURATION PLUS PORTFOLIOP2010-02-192013-03-20340533822323
DANAHER CORPP2010-02-082013-03-20429247182182
PFIZER INCP2009-08-282013-03-20141845757
SCHLUMBERGER LTDP2009-02-102013-03-20370231139139
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL REAL ESTATE INVT FD II CL IP2007-12-212013-03-2037354058-323-323
BERNSTEIN INTERNATIONAL PORTFOLIOP2007-12-112013-03-20590510280-4375-4375
PFIZER INCP2007-06-112013-03-204243962828
MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONALP2012-03-082013-03-14332346-14-14
MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONALP2012-02-292013-03-146669-3-3
LORILLARD INCP2011-10-062013-03-07767600
LORILLARD INCP2011-08-192013-03-073433261717
BP PLC-SPONS ADRP2011-10-272013-02-20824899-75-75
BP PLC-SPONS ADRP2011-10-132013-02-204123842828
BP PLC-SPONS ADRP2011-10-072013-02-204123714141
BP PLC-SPONS ADRP2011-09-142013-02-208247646060
MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONALP2012-01-032013-02-194483836565
ASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRP2010-12-022013-02-12236239-3-3
ASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRP2010-11-242013-02-12472481-9-9
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCP2011-08-172013-02-072852275858
HEWLETT-PACKARD COP2011-08-232013-02-06167243-76-76
HEWLETT-PACKARD COP2011-08-052013-02-0683162-79-79
ASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRP2010-06-082013-02-0414421265177177
NV ENERGY INCP2012-01-032013-01-293763274949
NV ENERGY INCP2011-08-182013-01-291881424646
CITRIX SYSTEMS INCP2011-03-102013-01-2414014000
CITRIX SYSTEMS INCP2011-03-102013-01-2414014000
CITRIX SYSTEMS INCP2010-12-232013-01-2427927455
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCP2011-08-172013-01-232792275252
DELTA AIR LINES INCP2011-07-262013-01-23347202145145
CITIGROUP INCP2011-05-022013-01-09422455-33-33
ALTRIA GROUP INCP2011-03-242013-01-09958775183183
HARLEY DAVIDSON INCP2011-11-142013-01-082441984646
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCP2011-10-132013-01-082531886565
LYONDELLBASELL INDU-CL AP2011-10-032013-01-08296123173173
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCP2011-08-172013-01-082592273232
THE WALT DISNEY CO.P2011-08-102013-01-082541569898
PRECISION CASTPARTS CORPP2011-08-042013-01-083703046666
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCP2011-06-222013-01-08259261-2-2
AT&T INCP2011-04-282013-01-083443143030
WELLPOINT INCP2011-04-272013-01-08302374-72-72
GOOGLE INC-CL AP2011-03-292013-01-08731580151151
KROGER COP2011-02-142013-01-083793364343
VIACOM INC-CLASS BP2010-12-202013-01-08340232108108
JOHNSON & JOHNSONP2010-10-042013-01-083573084949
ASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRP2010-06-082013-01-087226338989
APPLE INCP2010-05-112013-01-08526252274274
BERNSTEIN EMERGING MARKETS PORTFOLIOP2010-02-192013-01-088498381111
BERNSTEIN SHORT DURATION PLUS PORTFOLIOP2010-02-192013-01-08190018841616
DANAHER CORPP2010-02-082013-01-08288176112112
BERNSTEIN EMERGING MARKETS PORTFOLIOP2009-12-082013-01-0823623600
TIME WARNER CABLEP2009-05-052013-01-08385136249249
BERNSTEIN EMERGING MARKETS PORTFOLIOP2008-12-092013-01-08515270245245
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL REAL ESTATE INVT FD II CL IP2007-12-212013-01-0836004134-534-534
BERNSTEIN INTERNATIONAL PORTFOLIOP2007-12-112013-01-08690012494-5594-5594
PFIZER INCP2007-06-112013-01-08782793-11-11
WELLPOINT INCP2011-03-142013-01-07299336-37-37
CISCO SYSTEMS INCP2011-12-232012-12-284894583131
NV ENERGY INCP2011-08-182012-12-21554425129129
SCHLUMBERGER LTDP2009-02-102012-12-20711463248248
EOG RESOURCES INCP2011-07-222012-12-103513183333
ASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRP2010-05-252012-11-194484064242
INTUIT INCP2011-03-112012-11-132982485050
PRECISION CASTPARTS CORPP2011-08-042012-11-123593045555
TYSON FOODS INC-CL AP2011-06-232012-11-12338371-33-33
APPLIED MATERIALS INCP2011-10-182012-11-08264289-25-25
BP PLC-SPONS ADRP2011-09-142012-11-084123823030
LORILLARD INCP2011-08-192012-11-084534341919
NV ENERGY INCP2011-08-182012-11-082722135959
THE WALT DISNEY CO.P2011-08-102012-11-082511569595
HEWLETT-PACKARD COP2011-08-052012-11-08415974-559-559
DELTA AIR LINES INCP2011-07-262012-11-082562025454
EOG RESOURCES INCP2011-07-222012-11-084684244444
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCP2011-06-222012-11-0826826177
CITIGROUP INCP2011-04-202012-11-08543684-141-141
ALTRIA GROUP INCP2011-03-242012-11-08630516114114
WELLPOINT INCP2011-03-142012-11-08280336-56-56
KROGER COP2011-02-142012-11-082472242323
KROGER COP2011-02-032012-11-082472192828
HEALTH NET INCP2010-11-172012-11-08256279-23-23
JOHNSON & JOHNSONP2010-10-042012-11-083503084242
ASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRP2010-05-252012-11-08917813104104
APPLE INCP2010-05-112012-11-08543252291291
GENERAL ELECTRIC COP2010-02-222012-11-083152447171
GOOGLE INC-CL AP2010-02-222012-11-08654544110110
BERNSTEIN SHORT DURATION PLUS PORTFOLIOP2010-02-192012-11-08669366256868
DANAHER CORPP2010-02-082012-11-082601768484
BERNSTEIN SHORT DURATION PLUS PORTFOLIOP2009-10-152012-11-08145714302727
BERNSTEIN EMERGING MARKETS PORTFOLIOP2008-12-092012-11-083475194415311531
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL REAL ESTATE INVT FD II CL IP2007-12-212012-11-0858256907-1082-1082
BERNSTEIN INTERNATIONAL PORTFOLIOP2007-12-112012-11-087661466-700-700
PFIZER INCP2007-06-112012-11-08608661-53-53
BERNSTEIN INTERNATIONAL PORTFOLIOP2006-12-122012-11-08914917778-8629-8629
TRANSOCEAN LTDP2011-08-022012-11-07719905-186-186
GENERAL MOTORS COP2011-09-072012-10-264664501616
APPLE INCP2010-05-112012-10-26609252357357
THE WALT DISNEY CO.P2011-05-182012-10-23763619144144
AT&T INCP2011-04-282012-10-113653145151
INTUIT INCP2011-03-112012-10-112982485050
GILEAD SCIENCES INCP2011-08-152012-10-03771408363363
GENERAL MOTORS COP2011-06-202012-10-01464585-121-121
GENERAL MOTORS COP2011-06-092012-10-01348442-94-94
GILEAD SCIENCES INCP2011-08-152012-09-27800446354354
CITIGROUP INCP2011-03-302012-09-277291012-283-283
CITIGROUP INCP2011-03-102012-09-27431596-165-165
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCP2011-06-222012-09-145465232323
PRECISION CASTPARTS CORPP2011-06-202012-09-143223091313
TYSON FOODS INC-CL AP2011-05-052012-09-14491581-90-90
WELLPOINT INCP2011-03-142012-09-14292336-44-44
INTUIT INCP2011-02-092012-09-143002455555
KROGER COP2011-02-032012-09-144774393838
VIACOM INC-CLASS BP2010-12-202012-09-14513387126126
THE WALT DISNEY CO.P2010-10-152012-09-14525348177177
JOHNSON & JOHNSONP2010-10-042012-09-143443083636
APPLE INCP2010-02-222012-09-14690201489489
BERNSTEIN SHORT DURATION PLUS PORTFOLIOP2009-10-152012-09-14137513472828
DANAHER CORPP2009-10-132012-09-14555340215215
TIME WARNER CABLEP2009-05-052012-09-14465169296296
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL REAL ESTATE INVT FD II CL IP2007-12-212012-09-1426903118-428-428
PFIZER INCP2007-06-112012-09-14604661-57-57
BERNSTEIN INTERNATIONAL PORTFOLIOP2006-12-122012-09-1452509801-4551-4551
TRANSOCEAN LTDP2011-07-152012-09-13458624-166-166
LORILLARD INCP2011-08-192012-09-123513262525
NVR INCP2009-08-172012-09-05842610232232
APPLIED MATERIALS INCP2011-07-192012-08-28817881-64-64
NOBLE ENERGY INCP2010-09-162012-08-285224586464
NOBLE ENERGY INCP2010-04-222012-08-287837137070
LAS VEGAS SANDS CORPP2011-08-262012-08-27379387-8-8
EOG RESOURCES INCP2010-09-282012-08-27655546109109
VISA INC - CLASS A SHRSP2011-08-042012-08-24507343164164
GANNETT COP2010-09-082012-08-22764658106106
TIME WARNER CABLEP2009-05-052012-08-20358136222222
TIME WARNER CABLEP2009-04-152012-08-20895280615615
VISA INC - CLASS A SHRSP2011-08-042012-08-17774514260260
DANAHER CORPP2009-10-132012-08-17534340194194
GILEAD SCIENCES INCP2011-08-152012-08-16971631340340
PFIZER INCP2007-06-112012-08-16120132-12-12
PFIZER INCP2007-06-042012-08-16479552-73-73
MCGRAW-HILL COMPANIES INCP2011-05-202012-08-157396429797
JPMORGAN CHASE & COP2010-12-072012-08-1510061072-66-66
GENERAL MILLS INCP2011-05-192012-08-09771798-27-27
PRECISION CASTPARTS CORPP2011-06-202012-08-0315615422
PRECISION CASTPARTS CORPP2011-06-172012-08-0346946099
VIACOM INC-CLASS BP2010-12-032012-08-034623976565
HEWLETT-PACKARD COP2011-06-072012-08-015371082-545-545
HEWLETT-PACKARD COP2011-04-012012-08-01179407-228-228
COVIDIEN PLCP2011-05-202012-07-26916967-51-51
DANAHER CORPP2009-09-032012-07-26521318203203
LAM RESEARCH CORPP2011-05-172012-07-25691927-236-236
WELLS FARGO & COMPANYP2010-06-242012-07-25596478118118
WELLS FARGO & COMPANYP2010-04-212012-07-2523223200
APPLE INCP2010-02-222012-07-20182160212191219
FORD MOTOR COP2010-04-212012-07-19374563-189-189
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPP2011-07-142012-07-187377-4-4
BORGWARNER INCP2011-06-242012-07-18649776-127-127
TRW AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS CORPP2011-05-262012-07-18256384-128-128
BORGWARNER INCP2011-03-042012-07-18195231-36-36
LEAR CORPP2011-06-012012-07-05461595-134-134
ALLERGAN INCP2011-03-182012-07-05950702248248
ALLERGAN INCP2011-02-142012-07-05950740210210
ALLERGAN INCP2011-02-022012-07-05475355120120
LEAR CORPP2010-10-282012-07-05692792-100-100
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL REAL ESTATE INVT FD II CL IP2007-12-212012-07-0538504776-926-926
BERNSTEIN INTERNATIONAL PORTFOLIOP2006-12-122012-07-0536007358-3758-3758
CST BRANDS INCP2001-01-012013-05-10282828
KRAFT FOODS GROUP INC-W/IP2001-01-012012-11-12151515
CAPITAL GAINS DIVIDENDSP197197197
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-10315CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1192281QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1500917NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.383858DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2195890QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2738157NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.265377DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3224750QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3836013NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.268836DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4311564QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year41042414NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.298887DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5329968QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year51805511NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.182756DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio1.399714TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.279943AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets354511NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets99243AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income0OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One99243AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions195970QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax0InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal0Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income0TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Credits And Payments0TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due0TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNYStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameJH GROSS FAMILY FOUNDATIONBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number8453622006BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11224 EAST 24TH STREETAddressLine1
CityBROOKLYNCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code11210ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Tr Fail To Qualify As Exceptions0TrFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
JONATHAN GROSS
14 FIELDCREST DRIVEWESLEY HILLSNY10952TRUSTEE3.00000
HEDDY GROSS
14 FIELDCREST DRIVEWESLEY HILLSNY10952TRUSTEE1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities323535AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances36375AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets359910TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets359910AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable5399CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets354511NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return17726MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return17726MinimumInvestmentReturn
Total Tax0TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj17726DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded17726DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted17726DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions195970ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions195970QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions195970AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted17726DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year5243396ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year4259995ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year3183491ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year2159922ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year1167235ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover1014039TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions195970QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year17726AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus178244RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus1192283TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year5243396ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year948887ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year4259995ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year3183491ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year2159922ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year1167235ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year178244ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerJONATHAN GROSSContributingManager

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameJH GROSS FAMILY FOUNDATIONRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11224 EAST 24TH STREETAddressLine1
CityBROOKLYNCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code11210ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number8453622006RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsLETTERS; PURPOSE OF ORGANIZATION, AND USE OF FUNDSFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNONESubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsNONERestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DETAILS OF CONTRIBUTIONS TO CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS AVAILABLE UPON REQUESTBusinessNameLine1

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1C/O JH GROSS FAMILY FOUNDATION 1224AddressLine1
Address Line2EAST 24TH STREETAddressLine2
CityBROOKLYNCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code11210ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient RelationshipNONERecipientRelationship
Recipient Foundation StatusAVAIALBLE UPON REQUERecipientFoundationStatus
Purpose Of Grant Or ContributionGENERAL OPERATING BUDGETPurposeOfGrantOrContribution
Amount$161,553Amount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year161553TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$5ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$7,784ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$10,315ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion-$2,526ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA-2526TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$21,917Amount
Net Investment Income8767NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps13150DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (108 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FND CL ADV23123226
AB DISCOVERY VALUE FUND CL ADV23433178
AFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP INC545731
ALLERGAN INC14021266
ALLIANCEBERN SELECT US EQ-AD(1)2765328565
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN EQUITY INCOME FUND ADV CL(1)69217092
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL REAL ESTATE INVT FD II CL I(1)2187024558
ALTRIA GROUP INC707687
AMAZON.COM INC9211251
AMDOCS LTD896916
AMERICAN EXPRESS CO11451208
AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP13061459
ANSYS INC9301298
AON PLC10631042
APPLE INC16841907
AT&T INC532507
BANK OF AMERICA CORP14771794
BECTON DICKINSON & CO8081000
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL B596795
BERNSTEIN EMERGING MARKETS PORTFOLIO(1)102139993
BERNSTEIN INTERNATIONAL PORTFOLIO(1)4141447034
BIOGEN IDEC INC11791685
BOEING CO/THE14261763
CAMPBELL SOUP CO667611
CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP10611306
CBS CORP-CLASS B NON VOTING12411379
CELGENE CORP676924
CHEVRON CORP564608
CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL-CL A318429
CHUBB CORP861893
CISCO SYSTEMS INC818937
CIT GROUP INC11541463
CITIGROUP INC16551940
CITRIX SYSTEMS INC811777
COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS-A17562053
COMCAST CORP-CL A491903
CONAGRA FOODS INC13941365
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP880921
DANAHER CORP15102080
DELTA AIR LINES INC219590
EATON CORP PLC456688
EBAY INC10181116
ELECTRONIC ARTS INC581639
EMC CORP/MASS15761534
EOG RESOURCES INC251339
EVEREST RE GROUP LTD8901018
FIDELITY NATIONAL FINANCIAL IN539665
FIDELITY NATIONAL INFORMATION8421161
FORD MOTOR CO10541603
GENWORTH FINANCIAL INC-CL A595640
GILEAD SCIENCES INC778943
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC535633
GOOGLE INC-CL A12021752
HALLIBURTON CO728722
HEALTH NET INC279317
HEWLETT-PACKARD CO17621469
HOME DEPOT INC12611593
ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS11811373
INTERCONTINENTALEXCHANGE INC10601451
INTL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP16581481
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC19811505
JM SMUCKER CO/THE810945
JOHNSON & JOHNSON12971820
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO754775
KINDER MORGAN INC16571601
KRAFT FOODS GROUP INC-W/I9771101
KROGER CO10821815
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP595883
LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP663630
LINKEDIN CORP - A197492
LYONDELLBASELL INDU-CL A5681318
MACY'S INC8561082
MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP1282965
MCDONALD'S CORP724770
MEDTRONIC INC12071331
MERCK & CO. INC.462476
MICROSOFT CORP778833
MONSANTO CO810835
NOBLE ENERGY INC7061005
OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP15481590
PARKER HANNIFIN CORP10811087
PARTNERRE LTD680732
PATTERSON COS INC560603
PEPSICO INC407398
PETSMART594686
PFIZER INC20153016
PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONAL13461299
PRECISION CASTPARTS CORP8541136
PRICELINE.COM INC15202022
PULTE GROUP INC668660
REGAL ENTERTAINMENT GROUP-A478475
REYNOLDS AMERICAN INC621732
SCHLUMBERGER LTD19502209
SHERWIN-WILLIAMS CO/THE492547
STARBUCKS CORP5781232
THE WALT DISNEY CO.6681032
TIME WARNER INC7921250
TJX COMPANIES INC13761692
UNION PACIFIC CORP13251709
VALERO ENERGY CORP11161025
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC646700
VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC181303
VIACOM INC-CLASS B9811672
VISA INC - CLASS A SHRS8601338
WAL-MART STORES INC11821183
WELLPOINT INC18742090
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY18702273
WW GRAINGER INC11781309

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (5 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
STOCK MANAGEMENT FEES245024500
BANK CHARGES30030
REPAIRS733907339
OFFICE EXPENSES299802998
FILING FEES1000100

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.