BORDEN FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
BORDEN FOUNDATION (EIN 60-0000581)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-05-10
IRS object ID
201311309349100716
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-05-10T09:35:54-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NUNN BRASHEAR & COMPANY PABusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 10127AddressLine1
CityGOLDSBOROCity
StateNCState
ZIP Code27532ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN600000581EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BORDEN FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlBORDNameControl
Phone9197344301Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO DRAWER PAddressLine1
CityGOLDSBOROCity
StateNCState
ZIP Code27533ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameEDWIN B BORDENName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone9197344301Phone
Date Signed2013-05-07DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameHAROLD D BRASHEAR CPAName
Phone9197781000Phone
Date Prepared2013-05-07DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY855351FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss22InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm22InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss28687DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm28687DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss11809NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price34042GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm11809CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses40518TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income40518TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss940AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps940AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss787TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm787TaxesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss150OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm150OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss1877TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm937TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps940TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss31075ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps31075ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss32952TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm937TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps32015TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses7566ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income39581NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY24122SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY19545SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV19545SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY49595InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY49595InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV52060InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY594676InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY606819InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV728496InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY38652InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY38652InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV55250InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY707045TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY714611TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV855351TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY707045UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY714611UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY707045TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY714611TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY707045TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY714611TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY707045TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses7566ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal714611Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY714611TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description Of AssetPUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIESDescriptionOfAsset
How AcquiredPHowAcquired
Gross Sales Price34042GrossSalesPrice
Cost Or Other Basis22233CostOrOtherBasis
Gain Or Loss11809GainOrLoss
Gains Minus Excess Or Losses11809GainsMinusExcessOrLosses
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income11809CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year144625QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1835865NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.053388DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year246146QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2756299NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.061016DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year330300QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3669916NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.045230DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year470093QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4872259NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.080358DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year550119QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5994636NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.050389DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.290381TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.058076AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets857232NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets49785AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income396OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One50181AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions32015QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax792InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal792Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income792TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment520EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments520TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due272TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNCStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameEDWIN B BORDENBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number9197344301BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11506 E ASH STREETAddressLine1
CityGOLDSBOROCity
StateNCState
ZIP Code27530ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
EDWIN B BORDEN
1506 E ASH STREETGOLDSBORONC27530PRESIDENT/TR0.50000
MARY MARTIN BORDEN
1506 E ASH STREETGOLDSBORONC27530V. PRES./SEC0.25000
W LEE BORDEN
1506 E ASH STREETGOLDSBORONC27530ASST. SEC.0.25000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities841375AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances28911AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets870286TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets870286AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable13054CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets857232NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return42862MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return42862MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income792TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax792TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj42070DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded42070DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted42070DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions32015ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions32015QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions32015AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted42070DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Excess Distri Carryover Year5989ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year427892ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year28819ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year12664ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover40364TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions32015QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Current Year32015AppliedToCurrentYear
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus10055ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY10055ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus30309TotalCorpus
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year30309ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year418826ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year28819ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year12664ExcessFromYear1

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerEDWIN B BORDENContributingManager
Contributing ManagerMARY MARTIN BORDENContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (25 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountAddress Line2RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine2
AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY
PO BOX 22718OKLAHOMA CITYOK73123NONEPUBLICPROGRAM SUPPORT - RELAY FOR LIFE$550
AMERICAN DIABETES ASSOC
BOX 1834MERRIFIELDVA22116NONEPUBLICPROGRAM SUPPORT$100
ARTS COUNCIL OF WAYNE CO
2406 ASH STREETGOLDSBORONC27534NONEPUBLICPROGRAM SUPPORT$600
BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS
701 N RALEIGH BLVDRALEIGHNC27610NONEPUBLICPROGRAM SUPPORT$750
CAMP MERRIE-WOODE FOUNDATION
100 MERRIE-WOODE ROADSAPPHIRENC28774NONEPUBLICPROGRAM SUPPORT$200
COMMUNITY SOUP KITCHEN
BOX 1064GOLDSBORONC27533NONEPUBLICPROGRAM SUPPORT$150
CORE SOUND WATERFOUL MUS
BOX 556HARKERS ISLANDNC28531NONEPUBLICPROGRAM SUPPORT$125
COUNTY OF WAYNE
PO BOX 227GOLDSBORONC27533NONEPUBLICSENIOR CENTER$10,000
DANIEL MORGAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
48 SOUTH PURCELL AVENUEWINCHESTERVA22601NONEPUBLICPROGRAM SUPPORT$1,000
DOWNTOWN GOLDSBORO DEVELOPMENT CORP
PO BOX 202GOLDSBORONC27533NONEPUBLICPROGRAM SUPPORT$500
FOOD BANK OF CENTRAL & EASTERN NC
3808 TARHEEL DRIVERALEIGHNC27609NONEPUBLICPROGRAM SUPPORT$300
HEALTHY FAMILIES N SHENANDOAH VAL
301 NORTH CAMERON STREETWINCHESTERVA22601NONEPUBLICPROGRAM SUPPORT$1,000SUITE 101
MARITIME MUSEUM
315 FRONT STREETBEAUFORTNC28516NONEPUBLICPROGRAM SUPPORT$100
MELMARK INC
2600 WAYLAND ROADBERWYNPA19312NONEPUBLICPROGRAM SUPPORT$1,000
NC ZOOLOGICAL SOCIETY
4403 ZOO PARKWAYASHEBORONC27205NONEPUBLICPROGRAM SUPPORT$1,000
PARAMOUNT THEATRE
139 SOUTH CENTER STREETGOLDSBORONC27530NONEPUBLICPROGRAM SUPPORT$100
PRESERVATION N CAROLINA
BOX 27644RALEIGHNC27611NONEPUBLICPROGRAM SUPPORT$1,000
PUBLIC RADIO EAST
800 COLLEGE CTNEW BERNNC28562NONEPUBLICPROGRAM SUPPORT$300
SALV ARMY OF GOLDSBORO
BOX 264GOLDSBORONC27533NONEPUBLICPROGRAM SUPPORT$200
THE NATURE CONSERVANCY
4705 UNIVERSITY DRIVEDURHAMNC27707NONEPUBLICPROGRAM SUPPORT$500
UNC TV - PUBLIC TV
BOX 900002RALEIGHNC27675NONEPUBLICPROGRAM SUPPORT$300
UNITED WAY-WAYNE COUNTY
BOX 73GOLDSBORONC27533NONEPUBLICPROGRAM SUPPORT$10,000
WAYNE CHARITABLE PARTNERSHIP INC
PO BOX 1107GOLDSBORONC27533NONEPUBLICPROGRAM SUPPORT$500
WAYNE OPPORTUNITY CENTER
BOX 1007GOLDSBORONC27533NONEPUBLICPROGRAM SUPPORT$500
WCPE RADIO - PUBLIC RADIO
BOX 897WAKE FORESTNC27588NONEPUBLICPROGRAM SUPPORT$300
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year31075TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$22ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$28,687ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$11,809ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$40,518ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA40518TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryPREPARATION OF FORM 990-PFCategory
Amount$940Amount
Disbursements Charitable Prps940DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Compensation Explanation CompensationExplanation

Compensation Compensation (3 entries)

EDWIN B BORDEN
MARY MARTIN BORDEN
W LEE BORDEN

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondTENNESSEE GAS PIPELINE CO.NameOfBond
EOY Book Value38652EOYBookValue
EOYFMV55250EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (19 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
3M COMPANY2578927853
CATERPILLAR, INC.2229271687
CHEVRON CORP.2042764884
COCA-COLA COMPANY4098072500
EXXON MOBIL2172051930
GENERAL ELECTRIC2460016792
INTEL CORP.2336520620
ISHARES MSCI EAFE FUND7031268232
LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP.12311152888
LORILLARD, INC.
MCDONALDS CORP.2306235284
MICROSOFT CORP.3688140065
PFIZER2629917556
PIEDMONT NATURAL GAS2446131310
PROCTER & GAMBLE1632220367
SCANA CORPORATION1974731948
SONOCO PRODUCTS2480029730
SOUTHERN COMPANY2827540670
WELLS FARGO & CO.3437634180

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value49595USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV52060USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
EXPENSES
CUSTODIAN FEES150150

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFEDERAL EXCISE TAXCategory
Amount$787Amount
Net Investment Income787NetInvestmentIncome

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.