FLORENCE MAUBOULES CHARITABLE TRUST: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
FLORENCE MAUBOULES CHARITABLE TRUST (EIN 20-1774892)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-11-14
IRS object ID
201303189349101265
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-11-14T15:06:04-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN205338510EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DUGAS SOILEAU & BREAUX LLCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1P O DRAWER 307AddressLine1
CityCROWLEYCity
StateLAState
ZIP Code705270307ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN201774892EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FLORENCE MAUBOULES CHARITABLE TRUSTBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlFLORNameControl
Phone3377837142Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1P O DRAWER 449AddressLine1
CityCROWLEYCity
StateLAState
ZIP Code705270449ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameKENNETH O PRIVATName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone3377837142Phone
Date Signed2013-11-13DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameKENNETH R DUGASName
PTINP00045108PTIN
Phone3377830650Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-03-07 17:11:31ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY5393034FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss985InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm985InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss187123DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm187123DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss39575NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price615969GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm39575CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss17730OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm12030OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses245413TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income239713TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss75000CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm37500CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss5950AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss529TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm529TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss84120OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm80798OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss165599TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm118827TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss217075ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps217075ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss382674TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm118827TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps217075TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-137261ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income120886NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY300316SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY24141SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV24141SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Land Etc BOY86220InvestmentsLandEtcBOY
Investments Other BOY4686676InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY4914854InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV5368893InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY5073212TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY4938995TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV5393034TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY5073212RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY4938995RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY5073212TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY4938995TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY5073212TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY4938995TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY5073212TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-137261ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases3044OtherIncreases
Subtotal4938995Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY4938995TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (44 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
ABBOTT LABSP2012-03-281601461414
EXELON CORPP2012-08-071100
HEWLETT PACKARDP2012-08-168498-14-14
ELI LILLYP2012-08-132200
PEPSICOP2012-02-15169180-11-11
ABBOTT LABSP2012-03-284994297070
EXELON CORPP2012-02-27496542-46-46
HEWLETT PACKARDP2012-08-162731-4-4
ELI LILLYP2012-02-156456232222
PEPSICOP2012-02-15497519-22-22
EXELON CORPP2012-08-07128143-15-15
ELI LILLYP2012-08-1323-1-1
ELI LILLYP2012-08-13163237-74-74
ABBOTT LABSP2012-03-28180031522127822782
CREE INCP2012-08-0748539097-4244-4244
EXELON CORPP2012-02-27141145-4-4
EXELON CORPP2012-02-2763186483-165-165
EXELON CORPP2012-02-2734563546-90-90
HEWLETT PACKARDP2012-08-1619593898-1939-1939
HEWLETT PACKARDP2012-08-1619493878-1929-1929
HEWLETT PACKARDP2012-08-1611952379-1184-1184
ELI LILLYP2012-02-15157235-78-78
ELI LILLYP2012-02-151182515486-3661-3661
PEPSICOP2012-02-152147021121349349
ELI LILLYP2012-09-1123-1-1
COLUMBIA MARS GRWP2012-02-27250002372912711271
GROWTH FUND OF AMERICAP2012-02-272500027415-2415-2415
GECC NOTEP2012-06-15500005000000
GE CAPITAL NOTESP2012-03-05103129850851804418044
ORACLEP2012-08-21158551380920462046
CAPITAL WORLD GROWTHP2012-02-2726762569107107
CISCO SYSTEMSP2012-08-281153612710-1174-1174
CLOUD PEAK ENERGYP2012-08-281817420360-2186-2186
MOLSON COORS BREWING COP2012-08-2726462686-40-40
CAPITAL WORLD GROWTHP2012-02-27947959073940564056
DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICESP2012-04-031329724931080410804
DODGE & COX INCOME FDP2012-02-09200001853914611461
DODGE & COX INCOME FDP2012-07-23100009135865865
IBERIABANK CORPP2012-09-141981522389-2574-2574
LOWES COMPANIESP2012-08-28167261158251445144
MOLSON COORS BREWING COP2012-08-2761755956219219
SYSCO CORPP2012-08-217297553917581758
SALE OF HOUSEP2012-10-318650087213-713-713
CAPITAL GAINS DIVIDENDSP131471314713147
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income39575CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1272208QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year15394512NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.050460DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2250658QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year25226167NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.047962DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year31091718QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year34671368NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.233704DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year41233340QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year45411280NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.227920DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5559720QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year52960179NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.189083DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.749129TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.149826AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets5286512NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets792057AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income1209OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One793266AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions217075QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax2418InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal2418Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income2418TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment2551EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments2551TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment133Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year133AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithLAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameKENNETH O PRIVATBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number3377837142BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1525 W COURT CIRCLEAddressLine1
CityCROWLEYCity
StateLAState
ZIP Code70526ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameKENNETH O PRIVATPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1P O BOX 449AddressLine1
CityCROWLEYCity
StateLAState
ZIP Code70527ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Avg Hours Per Wk Devoted To Position8.00AvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPosition
Compensation75000Compensation
Contri To Empl Benefit Plans Etc0ContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtc
Expense Account Other Allowances0ExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities5240388AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances126629AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets5367017TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets5367017AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable80505CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets5286512NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return264326MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return264326MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income2418TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax2418TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj261908DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded261908DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted261908DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions217075ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions217075QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions217075AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted261908DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year5405973ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year4963451ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year3859793ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year13371ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover2232588TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions217075QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year217075AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus44833ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY44833ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus2187755TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year5361140ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year1826615ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year4963451ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year3859793ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year13371ExcessFromYear1

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameKENNETH O PRIVATRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1525 W COURT CIRCLEAddressLine1
CityCROWLEYCity
StateLAState
ZIP Code70526ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number3377837142RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsNONE DEFINEDFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNONE DEFINEDSubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsNONE DEFINEDRestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (111 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountAddress Line1RecipientForeignAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientForeignAddress/CityCountryRecipientForeignAddress/Country
ACADEMY OF THE SACRED HEART
P O BOX 310GRAND COTEAULA70541NONESCHOOLBENEFIT OF SCHOOL ACTIVITIES$32,500
ACADIA PARISH SHERIFF CHOICES PROGRAM
P O BOX 289CROWLEYLA70527NONEGOVERNMENT ENTITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$250
ACADIA ARTS COUNCIL
P O BOX 140CROWLEYLA70527NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$1,500
ACADIAN MUSEUM
P O BOX 53597LAFAYETTELA70501NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$1,000
ACADIANA TECHNICAL COLLEGE
1933 W HUTCHINSON AVECROWLEYLA70526NONESCHOOLBENEFIT OF SCHOOL ACTIVITIES$500
AGNESS SCOTT COLLEGE
141 E COLLEGE AVEDECATURGA30030NONECOLLEGEBENEFIT OF COLLEGE ACTIVITIES$1,000
AT STILL UNIVERSITY
5850 E STILL CIRCLEMECAAZ85206NONEUNIVERSITYBENEFIT OF UNIVERSITY ACTIVITIES$1,000
BIRDIES FOR THE BRAVE TAMPA BAY
5300 WEST LUTZ LAKE FERN RDLUTZFL33558NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$1,000
BLUE RIDGE FREE DENTAL CLINIC
P O BOX 3267CASHIERSNC28717NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$2,000
ASSOC HAITIENNE DE DEVELOPMENT HUMAINE INC
PO BOX 2883LAPLACELA70069NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$1,000
BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA
P O BOX 80115LAFAYETTELA70598NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$1,600
BRIDGE MINISTRIES OF ACADIANA INC
PO BOX 62029LAFAYETTELA70596NONECHURCHBENEFIT OF CHURCH ACTIVITIES$2,500
BODY OF CHRIST MINISTRIES
P O BOX 97CHURCH POINTLA70525NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$1,000
CAMP OZARK
155 CAMP OZARK DRMOUNT IDAAR71957NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$1,300
CASHIERS PLEIN AIR
P O BOX 2576CASHIERSNC28717NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$300
CASHIERS GLENVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT
P O BOX 1978CASHIERSNC28717NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$250
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF BATON ROUGE
P O BOX 4785BATON ROUGELA70821NONECHURCHBENEFIT OF CHURCH ACTIVITIES$500
CCA OF LOUISIANA
P O BOX 86458BATON ROUGELA70821NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$920
CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
1301 DE LA SALLE DRNEW IBERIALA70560NONESCHOOLBENEFIT OF SCHOOL ACTIVITIES$500
CHURCH OF GOD IOTA MINISTRIES
P O BOX 201IOTALA70543NONECHURCHBENEFIT OF CHURCH ACTIVITIES$200
CULTURAL AND CREATIVE ARTS
P O BOX 195CROWLEYLA70527NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$500
COCKER SPANIEL RESCUE OF EAST TEXAS
P O BOX 28SUGAR LANDTX77487NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$100
CITY OF CROWLEY
P O BOX 1463CROWLEYLA70527NONEGOVERNMENT ENTITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$750
CROWLEY LIONS CLUB
P O BOX 982CROWLEYLA70527NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$100
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ACADIANA
1035 CAMELIA BLVD ST 100LAFAYETTELA70508NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$990
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF FLORIDA KEYS
300 SOUTHWARD ST STE 201KEY WESTFL33040NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$750
CROWLEY ART ASSOCIATION
P O BOX 2003CROWLEYLA70527NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$500
CROWLEY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
11 N PARKERSONCROWLEYLA70526NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$1,500
CROWLEY GARDEN CLUB
524 E 4TH STREETCROWLEYLA70526NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$140
COMMUNITY OUTREACH CORP
P O BOX 14CROWLEYLA70527NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$700
CROWLEY PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS
P O BOX 1712CROWLEYLA70527NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$300
CROWLEY ROTARY CLUB
P O BOX 307CROWLEYLA70527NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$3,975
DIOCESE OF LAFAYETTE
P O BOX 3387LAFAYETTELA70502NONECHURCHBENEFIT OF CHURCH ACTIVITIES$15,000
DUCKS UNLIMITED
P O BOX 1172CROWLEYLA70527NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$130
EAST BAYOU BAPTIST CHURCH
2234 KALISTE SALOOM RDLAFAYETTELA70508NONECHURCHBENEFIT OF CHURCH ACTIVITIES$250
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH M & M
228 E 4TH STCROWLEYLA70526NONECHURCHBENEFIT OF CHURCH ACTIVITIES$500
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF YOUNGSVILLE
P O BOX 168YOUNGSVILLELA70592NONECHURCHBENEFIT OF CHURCH ACTIVITIES$250
EPISCOPAL CHURCH OF THE GOOD SHEPHERD
P O BOX 32CASHIERSNC28717NONECHURCHBENEFIT OF CHURCH ACTIVITIES$6,300
FIRST THREE YEARS
P O BOX 1285BREAUX BRIDGELA70517NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$1,500
FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
321 E 3RD STCROWLEYLA70526NONECHURCHBENEFIT OF CHURCH ACTIVITIES$2,500
FRIENDS OF PANTHERTOWN
P O BOX 51CASHIERSNC28717NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$225
FISHES & LOAVES PANTRY
P O BOX 11234CHARLOTTENC28220NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$100
FRIENDS OF LPB
7733 PERKINS RDBATON ROUGELA70810NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$1,000
FAITH MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH
P O BOX 854RAYNELA70578NONECHURCHBENEFIT OF CHURCH ACTIVITIES$100
HAROLD BOSSLEY VFW POST 6720
P O BOX 1432CROWLEYLA70527NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$130
HAYWOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE
185 FREELAND DRCLYDENC28721NONECOLLEGEBENEFIT OF COLLEGE ACTIVITIES$500
GRACE COMMUNITY SCHOOL
3001 UNIVERSITY BLVDTYLERTX75701NONESCHOOLBENEFIT OF SCHOOL ACTIVITIES$500
GRAND OPERA HOUSE OF THE SOUTH
505 N PARKERSONCROWLEYLA70526NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$2,800
HOSPICE OF ACADIANA
2600 JOHNSTON STLAFAYETTELA70501NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$100
HOUSTON BALLET
601 PRESTONHOUSTONTX70001NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$700
IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY CHURCH
901 E ELMCROWLEYLA70526NONECHURCHBENEFIT OF CHURCH ACTIVITIES$1,000
JEFF DAVIS COMMUNITIES AGAINST ABUSE
P O BOX 826JENNINGSLA70546NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$1,000
JOHNSON HANKS CEMETARY ASSOCIATION
643 BLUE GILL RDMORSELA70559NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$100
KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS COUNCIL 4791
PO BOX 297ESTHERWOODLA70534NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$100
JUNIOR STATESMAN FOUNDATION
800 S CLAREMONT ST STE 202SAN MATEOCA94402NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$250
JESUITS OF NEW ORLEANS PROVINCE
710 BARONNE STNEW ORLEANSLA70118NONECATHOLIC ORGANIZATIOBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$2,500
JUNIOR LEAGUE OF LAFAYETTE
504 RICHLANDLAFAYETTELA70508NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$50
KEY WEST PLAYERS INC
P O BOX 724KEY WESTFL33041NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$1,000
LEUKEMIA LYMPHOMIA SOCIETY
2851 JOHNSTON STLAFAYETTELA70503NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$250
LOUISIANA YOUTH SEMINAR
P O BOX 14241BATON ROUGELA70821NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$500
LOUISIANAE ACADIE
735 RUE JEFFERSONLAFAYETTELA70501NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$500
LUNG CANCER ALLIANCE
P O BOX 418372BOSTONMA02241NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$250
ORDER OF ST CAMILLUS FOUNDATION
10200 W BLUE BONNETBATON ROUGELA70821NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$250
LAMS INC HAITI FOUNDATION INC
P O BOX 565RAYNELA70578NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$1,000
LEADERSHIP EXCEL
PO BOX 2125CROWLEYLA70527NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$500
OUR LADY QUEEN OF ANGELS
2125 S UNION STOPELOUSASLA70570NONECHURCHBENEFIT OF CHURCH ACTIVITIES$2,500
LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY
125 THOMAS BOYD HALLBATON ROUGELA70803NONEUNIVERSITYBENEFIT OF UNIVERSITY ACTIVITIES$1,000
LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY AT EUNICE
P O BOX 1129EUNICELA70535NONEUNIVERSITYBENEFIT OF UNIVERSITY ACTIVITIES$500
OZONE MINSTRIES
9225 KATY FREEWAYHOUSTONTX77024NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$400
LOUISIANA TECH UNIVERSITY
P O BOX 3178RUSTONLA71272NONEUNIVERSITYBENEFIT OF UNIVERSITY ACTIVITIES$170
SOLITIC CLUB
P O BOX 2814CROWLEYLA70527NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$100
SOUTHWIND
804 CROWLEY RAYNE HIGHWAYCROWLEYLA70526NONEOTHER ENTITYBENEFIT OF ENTITY ACTIVITIES$600
SPECIAL OLYMPICS
1000 EAST MORRIS AVEHAMMONDLA70403NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$100
LSUE FOUNDATION
P O BOX 1551EUNICELA70535NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$11,300
MCNEESE STATE UNIVERSITY
4205 RYAN STREETLAKE CHARLESLA70601NONEUNIVERSITYBENEFIT OF UNIVERSITY ACTIVITIES$500
ST FRANCIS SCHOOL
409 ST JOSEPHIOTALA70543NONESCHOOLBENEFIT OF SCHOOL ACTIVITIES$500
MUSCULAR DYSTROPHY ASSOCIATION
301 KALISTE SALOOM RDLAFAYETTELA70501NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$715
NORTHSIDE ASSEMBLY OF GOD
809 E NORTHERN AVECROWLEYLA70526NONECHURCHBENEFIT OF CHURCH ACTIVITIES$2,000
NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
809 E NORTHERN AVECROWLEYLA70526NONESCHOOLBENEFIT OF SCHOOL ACTIVITIES$1,330
NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL
910 N EASTERN AVECROWLEYLA70526NONESCHOOLBENEFIT OF SCHOOL ACTIVITIES$21,600
OLSH CATHOLIC CHURCH
PO BOX 403CHURCH POINTLA70525NONECHURCHBENEFIT OF CHURCH ACTIVITIES$1,750
OPUS CHRISTI MAGNUM
P O BOX 3177LAFAYETTELA70501NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$2,500
OUR MOTHER OF PEACE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
218 N ROGERSCHURCH POINTLA70525NONESCHOOLBENEFIT OF SCHOOL ACTIVITIES$500
ST FRANCIS XAVIER PARISH
NONECHURCHBENEFIT OF CHURCH ACTIVITIES$500ANKYERNYIN-AHANTA WESTANKKYERNYINGH
ST IGNATIUS SCHOOL
P O BOX AGRAND COTEAULA70541NONESCHOOLBENEFIT OF SCHOOL ACTIVITIES$500
ST JUDE'S CATHOLIC CHURCH
P O BOX 3126CASHIERSNC28717NONECHURCHBENEFIT OF CHURCH ACTIVITIES$900
REDEMPTORIST CATHOLIC SCHOOL
606 S AVE NCROWLEYLA70526NONESCHOOLBENEFIT OF SCHOOL ACTIVITIES$200
ST MARGARET'S CHURCH
322 MILLER STESTHERWOODLA70534NONECHURCHBENEFIT OF CHURCH ACTIVITIES$1,000
SISTERS OF THE MOST HOLY SACRAMENT
P O BOX 90037LAFAYETTELA70509NONECATHOLIC ORGANIZATIOBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$2,500
ST THOMAS AQUINAS
NONECHURCHBENEFIT OF CHURCH ACTIVITIES$500P O BOX 157ST LAWRENCECA
SPECIAL OPERATIONS WARRIOR FOUNDATION
P O BOX 923HIGHLANDSNC28741NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$2,500
ST ALBANS EPISCOPAL CHAPEL
PO BOX 25183BATON ROUGELA70894NONECHURCHBENEFIT OF CHURCH ACTIVITIES$2,500
ST BERNARD CHURCH
251 E BRIDGE STBREAUX BRIDGELA70517NONECHURCHBENEFIT OF CHURCH ACTIVITIES$500
ST BERNARD SCHOOL
251 E BRIDGE STBREAUX BRIDGELA70517NONESCHOOLBENEFIT OF SCHOOL ACTIVITIES$500
THE CHILDREN'S SHELTER
P O BOX 92078LAFAYETTELA70509NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$100
THE CHURCH OF THE GOOD SHEPHERD
P O BOX 32CASHIERSNC28717NONECHURCHBENEFIT OF CHURCH ACTIVITIES$600
ST MICHAEL'S CATHOLIC CHURCH
224 W 5TH STREETCROWLEYLA70526NONECHURCHBENEFIT OF CHURCH ACTIVITIES$5,000
ST MICHAEL'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL
805 E NORTHERN AVECROWLEYLA70526NONESCHOOLBENEFIT OF SCHOOL ACTIVITIES$1,000
ST ALOYSIUS CHAPEL
P O BOX 297MORSELA70559NONECHURCHBENEFIT OF CHURCH ACTIVITIES$5,000
ST THERESA'S CATHOLIC CHURCH
417 W 3RD STREETCROWLEYLA70526NONECHURCHBENEFIT OF CHURCH ACTIVITIES$1,000
THE FOUNDATION FOR HOSPITAL ART
4238 HIGHBORNE DRMARIETTAGA30066NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$500
THE SUNSHINE FOUNDATION
P O BOX 51687LAFAYETTELA70501NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$500
THE LITERACY COUNCIL OF HIGHLANDS
348 SOUTH 5TH STHIGHLANDSNC28741NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$750
THE VILLAGE GREEN CASHIERS
P O BOX 2201CASHIERSNC28717NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$250
THE YOUNG PHOTOGRAPHERS OF LAVALLEE
P O BOX 1843SAVANAHGA31402NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$250
TUBEROUS SCLEROSIS ALLIANCE
801 ROEDER RDSILVER SPRINGSMD20910NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$1,000
TULANE UNIVERSITY OF LOUISIANA
6823 ST CHARLES AVENEW ORLEANSLA70118NONEUNIVERSITYBENEFIT OF UNIVERSITY ACTIVITIES$30,000
ULL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
P O BOX 40151LAFAYETTELA70504NONEOTHER PUBLIC CHARITYBENEFIT OF ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES$1,000
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA
P O BOX 864571ORLANDOFL32886NONEUNIVERSITYBENEFIT OF UNIVERSITY ACTIVITIES$1,000
UNIVERSITY OF LOUISIANA AT LAFAYETTE
P O BOX 44444LAFAYETTELA70504NONEUNIVERSITYBENEFIT OF UNIVERSITY ACTIVITIES$5,000
UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
3501 UNIVERSITY BLVD EASTADELPHIMD20783NONEUNIVERSITYBENEFIT OF UNIVERSITY ACTIVITIES$1,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year217075TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$985ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$187,123ExclusionAmount

Other Investment Income Part VII OtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code16ExclusionCode
Exclusion$12,030ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$13,147ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income26428RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionGRANT REFUNDDescription
Exclusion Code01ExclusionCode
Exclusion$5,700ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$218,985ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income26428RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA245413TotalPartXVIA

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Line Number11LineNumber
Relationship StatementREFUND OF GRANT PREVIOUSLY MADERelationshipStatement

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryTAX PREPARATION FEESCategory
Amount$5,950Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or ItemINVESTMENTSCategoryOrItem
Listed At Cost Or FMVAT COSTListedAtCostOrFMV
Book Value4914854BookValue
EOYFMV5368893EOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (11 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
SECRETARIAL FEES600030000
BANK CHARGES30300
INVESTMENT ADVISORY FEES33160331600
INVESTMENT EXPENSES628162810
SOUTHWEST ACADIA DEVELOPMENT LLC670567050
VICKSBURG INCOME PROPERTIES LLC3303300
ROBINS INVESTMENT GROUP27578275780
EARLY WITHDRAWAL PENALTY1751750
RENTAL EXPENSES208920890
APPRAISAL FEE145014500
OFFICE SUPPLIES32200

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (4 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncome
LEGION CITY HALL LLC279427942794
FORT STOCKTON INCOME PROPERTIES566156615661
VICKSBURG INCOME PROPERTIES LLC357535753575
GRANT REFUND57005700

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionDIFFERENCE IN TAX AND BOOK INCOMEDescription
Amount$3,044Amount

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFOREIGN TAXES PAIDCategory
Amount$529Amount
Net Investment Income529NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.