FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

GERRY-CORBETT FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
GERRY-CORBETT FOUNDATION (EIN 59-3287385)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-07-31
IRS object ID
201302129349100705
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-07-31T13:35:45-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN581304721EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LANIGAN & ASSOCIATES P CBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1314 GORDON AVENUEAddressLine1
CityTHOMASVILLECity
StateGAState
ZIP Code31792ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN593287385EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE GERRY-CORBETT FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2C/O CORNELIA G CORBETTBusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlGERRNameControl
Phone8132867644Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1509 GUISANDO DE AVILA NO 201AddressLine1
CityTAMPACity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33613ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameCORNELIA G CORBETTName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone8132867644Phone
Date Signed2013-07-24DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameFRANK MERCERName
PTINP00105178PTIN
Phone2292268320Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY6392540FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss164573DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm164573DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss112698NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price1559470GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm112698CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss2035OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm2035OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses279306TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income279306TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss4053AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss35341OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm35341OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss8671TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm3302TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss587OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm432OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss48652TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm39075TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss323250ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps323250ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss371902TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm39075TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps323250TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-92596ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income240231NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY165782SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY184482SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV184482SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY1452725InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY1452229InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV1489333InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY3336284InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY3234473InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV3995309InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY691123InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY688249InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV723416InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY5645914TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY5559433TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV6392540TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Other Liabilities BOY4415OtherLiabilitiesBOY
Other Liabilities EOY9890OtherLiabilitiesEOY
Total Liabilities BOY4415TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY9890TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY5641499RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY5549543RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY5641499TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY5549543TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY5645914TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY5559433TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY5641499TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-92596ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases640OtherIncreases
Subtotal5549543Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY5549543TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (216 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
50 SH CHUBB CORPORATION COMP2011-10-182012-01-2035403183357357
140 SH PPL CORPP2004-05-112012-01-2038503608242242
410 SH PPL CORPP2004-04-112012-01-201127410604670670
10 SH CHUBB CORPORATION COMP2011-10-182012-01-207086377171
91 SH LINCOLN NATIONAL CORPP2008-12-112012-01-2618802048-168-168
363 SH LINCOLN NATIONAL CORPP2008-12-112012-01-2775948168-574-574
236 SH LINCOLN NATIONAL CORPP2008-12-112012-01-3049355311-376-376
100000 SH U S TREASURY NOTEP2011-04-292012-03-15100113100735-622-622
25000 SH JOHN DEERE CAPITAL COR 4.5% 4P2005-02-112012-03-162599626728-732-732
25000 SH JPMORGAN CHASE & COP2005-02-112012-03-292678927131-342-342
85 SH CITIGROUP INCP2012-03-222012-05-1424123144-732-732
285 SH CITIGROUP INCP2012-03-222012-05-14800510543-2538-2538
74 SH BAXTER INTL INC COMP2011-02-112012-06-1436364038-402-402
175 SH ELECTRONIC ARTSP2008-12-112012-06-1421533454-1301-1301
31 SH ELECTRONIC ARTSP2008-12-112012-06-15382612-230-230
110 SH BAXTER INTL INC COMP2011-08-172012-06-1554105890-480-480
160 SH BAXTER INTL INC COMP2011-08-182012-06-1578698395-526-526
36 SH BAXTER INTL INC COMP2011-02-112012-06-1517701965-195-195
38 SH ELECTRONIC ARTSP2008-12-112012-06-15469750-281-281
557 SH ELECTRONIC ARTSP2008-12-112012-06-15688410994-4110-4110
9 SH ELECTRONIC ARTSP2008-12-112012-06-15110178-68-68
140 SH BAXTER INTL INC COMP2008-10-112012-06-1568857187-302-302
37 SH NETAPP INCP2011-08-232012-06-2011431365-222-222
30 SH NETAPP INCP2011-10-192012-06-209261172-246-246
110 SH NETAPP INCP2011-10-182012-06-2033974351-954-954
21 SH NETAPP INCP2011-08-192012-06-20650757-107-107
4 SH NETAPP INCP2011-08-222012-06-20124143-19-19
33 SH NETAPP INCP2011-08-232012-06-2010211217-196-196
12 SH NETAPP INCP2011-08-222012-06-21363428-65-65
164 SH NETAPP INCP2011-08-222012-06-2149095843-934-934
11 SH DIRECTV - CLASS AP2012-01-202012-07-205324745858
210 SH DIRECTV - CLASS AP2012-01-202012-07-2399379046891891
150 SH DIRECTV - CLASS AP2012-01-202012-07-2470376462575575
89 SH DIRECTV - CLASS AP2012-01-202012-07-2441643834330330
25000 SH CREDIT SUISSE NEW YORK 5.3% 8P2012-05-212012-07-31292122773714751475
32 SH LORILLARD INCP2012-02-162009-12-1237114042-331-331
25000 SH LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC 4.2% 3P2012-09-132012-09-242750927092417417
60 SH RALCORP HLDGS INC NEWP2012-03-302012-11-2753274441886886
40 SH RALCORP HLDGS INC NEWP2012-03-302012-11-2735522959593593
400 SH COOPER INDUSTRIES PLC-CL AP2001-01-122012-03-12316692551361566156
220 SH EATON CORPORATION COMMONP2001-01-122012-05-121136410782582582
52 SH DR PEPPER SNAPPLE GROUP INCP2012-06-152012-06-1223612238123123
63 SH DR PEPPER SNAPPLE GROUP INCP2012-06-152012-07-1228642707157157
20 SH DR PEPPER SNAPPLE GROUP INCP2012-06-152012-07-129098595050
3 SH DR PEPPER SNAPPLE GROUP INCP2012-06-142012-07-1213612977
25 SH DR PEPPER SNAPPLE GROUP INCP2012-06-152012-07-12113610766060
40 SH DR PEPPER SNAPPLE GROUP INCP2012-06-142012-07-1218181716102102
27 SH DR PEPPER SNAPPLE GROUP INCP2012-06-142012-10-12123711578080
0.92 SH EATON CORP PLCP2012-11-302012-12-14474700
61 SH MERCK & CO INCP2012-05-142012-12-2125412341200200
429 SH MERCK & CO INCP2012-05-142012-12-21178211646213591359
19 SH OMNICOM GROUP INC COMP2009-08-072012-01-20890666224224
70 SH CHUBB CORPORATION COMP2009-07-022012-01-204954277021842184
84 SH OMNICOM GROUP INC COMP2009-07-022012-01-203933260213311331
1 SH OMNICOM GROUP INC COMP2009-08-072012-01-2047351212
20 SH OMNICOM GROUP INC COMP2009-08-072012-01-20939701238238
149 SH OMNICOM GROUP INC COMP2009-07-022012-01-236879461622632263
177 SH OMNICOM GROUP INC COMP2009-07-022012-01-248157548326742674
110 SH OMNICOM GROUP INC COMP2009-07-022012-01-255080340816721672
109 SH HESS CORPP2009-01-262012-01-2659906760-770-770
77 SH HESS CORPP2009-01-262012-01-2742474775-528-528
16 SH HESS CORPP2009-08-072012-01-2788388033
43 SH HESS CORPP2009-08-072012-01-272367236522
30 SH HESS CORPP2009-08-072012-01-271654165311
11 SH HESS CORPP2009-08-072012-01-2760760522
9 SH NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORPP2009-11-032012-02-16616442174174
211 SH NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORPP2009-11-042012-02-16144531051839353935
77 SH NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORPP2009-11-032012-02-165278378414941494
33 SH NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORPP2009-11-032012-02-1622621622640640
76 SH HONEYWELL INTL INCP2009-02-122012-03-134577238021972197
340 SH HONEYWELL INTL INCP2009-07-022012-03-13204761049299849984
15 SH GOOGLE INCP2009-01-262012-03-229671491047614761
18 SH PROCTER & GAMBLE CO COMP2009-02-242012-03-221215889326326
52 SH PROCTER & GAMBLE CO COMP2009-04-032012-03-2235092567942942
11 SH PROCTER & GAMBLE CO COMP2009-04-032012-03-27739543196196
47 SH PROCTER & GAMBLE CO COMP2009-04-032012-03-2731562320836836
99 SH PROCTER & GAMBLE CO COMP2009-03-132012-03-276648458220662066
54 SH PROCTER & GAMBLE CO COMP2009-03-132012-03-283617249911181118
11 SH PROCTER & GAMBLE CO COMP2009-03-122012-03-28738497241241
54 SH PROCTER & GAMBLE CO COMP2009-03-122012-03-283617243811791179
115 SH E I DU PONT DE NEMOURS & CO COP2009-07-022012-03-296041288131603160
125 SH E I DU PONT DE NEMOURS & CO COP2009-07-022012-03-296564313234323432
190 SH TYCO INTERNATIONAL LTDP2009-07-022012-03-2910627497256555655
180 SH ORACLE CORPORATIONP2009-04-242012-03-305248361716311631
310 SH ORACLE CORPORATIONP2009-04-212012-03-309038603530033003
20 SH MCKESSON CORPORATIONP2010-01-042012-04-2718261264562562
40 SH MCKESSON CORPORATIONP2009-10-072012-04-273651236512861286
10 SH MCKESSON CORPORATIONP2009-08-072012-04-30915531384384
40 SH MCKESSON CORPORATIONP2009-10-072012-04-303660236112991299
80 SH MCKESSON CORPORATIONP2009-10-072012-04-307319473025892589
11 SH PHILLIPS 66P2009-07-022005-03-12346217129129
124 SH PHILLIPS 66P2009-07-022005-03-123918245114671467
9 SH CITIGROUP INCP2011-01-312012-05-14255435-180-180
31 SH CITIGROUP INCP2011-01-312012-05-148801501-621-621
29 SH CITIGROUP INCP2011-01-312012-05-148231391-568-568
17 SH CITIGROUP INCP2011-01-312012-05-14482821-339-339
13 SH CITIGROUP INCP2011-01-312012-05-14369629-260-260
32 SH CITIGROUP INCP2011-01-312012-05-149081545-637-637
29 SH CITIGROUP INCP2011-01-312012-05-148231401-578-578
8 SH CITIGROUP INCP2011-01-312012-05-14227386-159-159
60 SH CITIGROUP INCP2011-01-312012-05-1417032897-1194-1194
51 SH CITIGROUP INCP2011-01-312012-05-1414472467-1020-1020
25000 SH BANK AMER CORPP2011-05-032012-05-212526426104-840-840
50000 SH FEDERAL FARM CR BK CONS BDP2011-04-292006-06-125003151052-1021-1021
18 SH CUMMINS ENGINE INCP2009-07-022006-07-12175062011301130
10 SH ENERGIZER HLDGS INCP2010-11-152006-07-127287091919
7 SH ENERGIZER HLDGS INCP2010-11-152006-07-125104951515
50 SH ENERGIZER HLDGS INCP2010-11-122006-08-1236713474197197
8 SH ENERGIZER HLDGS INCP2010-11-122006-08-125875533434
95 SH ENERGIZER HLDGS INCP2010-11-152006-08-1269746716258258
165 SH CUMMINS ENGINE INCP2009-07-022006-08-121591056811022910229
25000 SH UNITED STATES TREASU 1.125% 12P2011-04-292006-12-122512325274-151-151
2047.5 SH RYDEX MANAGED FUTURES STRATP2010-09-212012-06-154586450000-4136-4136
1874.77 SH RYDEX MANAGED FUTURES STRATP2011-04-262012-06-154199550000-8005-8005
25000 SH MORGAN STANLEYP2011-05-022012-06-182508826323-1235-1235
25000 SH LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC 4.875%P2011-05-022007-06-122635026222128128
20 SH TERADATA CORP DELP2011-03-032007-06-1213031000303303
15 SH TERADATA CORP DELP2011-03-032007-09-12983750233233
95 SH TERADATA CORP DELP2011-03-032007-09-126225474514801480
8 SH ST JUDE MEDICAL INCP2011-04-272012-07-18298423-125-125
20 SH ST JUDE MEDICAL INCP2011-03-222012-07-187511036-285-285
270 SH ST JUDE MEDICAL INCP2011-03-222012-07-181013513897-3762-3762
5 SH ST JUDE MEDICAL INCP2011-04-262012-07-18188260-72-72
177 SH ST JUDE MEDICAL INCP2011-04-272012-07-1866449364-2720-2720
9 SH LIMITED INCP2009-10-062012-07-20417163254254
121 SH LIMITED INCP2009-10-062012-07-235512218533273327
11 SH LIMITED INCP2009-10-052012-07-23501191310310
69 SH LIMITED INCP2009-10-052012-07-243097119619011901
56 SH LIMITED INCP2009-10-052012-07-24251396515481548
84 SH LIMITED INCP2009-10-052012-07-243736144822882288
25000 SH UNITED STATES TREASU 1.125% 12P2011-04-292012-07-272509225274-182-182
25000 SH GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2011-05-022012-08-282579826604-806-806
17 SH LORILLARD INCP2011-08-222009-12-1219711851120120
6 SH LORILLARD INCP2011-08-222012-09-136996514848
107 SH LORILLARD INCP2011-08-222012-09-131247011648822822
25000 SH ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLA 4.875% 3P2011-05-032012-09-132694126427514514
50000 SH FED FARM CREDIT BANK 1.875% 12P2011-05-022012-09-175018951106-917-917
30 SH ZIMMER HLDGS INCP2011-05-112010-12-1218682077-209-209
36 SH ZIMMER HLDGS INCP2011-05-112010-12-1222412491-250-250
84 SH ZIMMER HLDGS INCP2011-05-112012-10-1552695811-542-542
12 SH ZIMMER HLDGS INCP2011-05-102012-10-15753828-75-75
30 SH ZIMMER HLDGS INCP2011-05-092012-10-1619162041-125-125
68 SH ZIMMER HLDGS INCP2011-05-102012-10-1643434695-352-352
0.58 SH PENTAIR LTDP2009-07-022011-02-1227121515
25000 SH UNITED STATES TREASU 1.125% 12P2011-04-292011-06-122502625274-248-248
5081.3 SH BNY MELLON INTL FD CL M SHSSP2009-08-062012-11-275000049390610610
1630 SH ISHARES GSCI COMMODITY-INDEXEP2009-07-022012-11-275323560450-7215-7215
25000 SH UNITED STATES TREASU 1.125% 12P2011-04-292012-12-032500825274-266-266
119 SH VALE SA-SP ADRP2007-02-092012-04-1220402099-59-59
36 SH CATERPILLAR INCP2010-06-162012-04-1230312317714714
184 SH CATERPILLAR INCP2010-06-162012-05-12158031184039633963
541 SH VALE SA-SP ADRP2009-07-022012-05-129543954300
150 SH MERCK & CO INCP2009-07-022012-12-216249370625432543
340 SH AT&T INCP2009-07-022012-12-2111406836430423042
69 SH PENTAIR LTDP2009-07-022012-12-213328142119071907
350 SH GENERAL ELECTRIC COP2009-07-022012-12-267260407031903190
390 SH GENERAL ELECTRIC COP2009-07-022012-12-278019453534843484
120 SH VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCP2011-02-102012-01-1846634406257257
80 SH KELLOGG COMPANY COMMONP2011-03-212012-03-1942094337-128-128
50 SH INVESCO MORTGAGE CAPITAL INCP2011-08-182012-03-28867884-17-17
40 SH SEAGATE TECHNOLOGYP2011-04-112012-03-281082637445445
260 SH SEAGATE TECHNOLOGYP2011-04-112012-03-287033414428892889
30 SH MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INCP2012-01-182012-04-0311031138-35-35
20 SH ANALOG DEVICES INCP2012-01-182012-04-03784785-1-1
100 SH VALIDUS HOLDINGS, LTD.P2011-12-212012-06-19312530349191
140 SH VALIDUS HOLDINGS, LTD.P2011-12-212012-06-2043524248104104
80 SH BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO COMP2012-04-192012-08-1025352745-210-210
120 SH BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO COMP2011-12-162012-08-1038034113-310-310
1 SH BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO COMP2011-12-162012-08-103234-2-2
89 SH BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO COMP2011-12-162012-08-1328063051-245-245
70 SH AMERICAN CAPITAL AGENCY CORPP2012-03-282012-09-2124632048415415
3 SH LINEAR TECHNOLOGY CORP COMP2012-07-182012-09-26949311
4 SH MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INCP2012-01-182012-09-26130145-15-15
4 SH ANALOG DEVICES INCP2012-01-182012-09-26154157-3-3
40 SH LINEAR TECHNOLOGY CORP COMP2012-07-182012-09-26126212392323
26 SH MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INCP2012-01-182012-09-26848944-96-96
36 SH ANALOG DEVICES INCP2012-01-182012-09-2613931413-20-20
24 SH ANALOG DEVICES INCP2011-11-042012-09-269288953333
30 SH AT&T INCP2012-09-262012-10-1510581151-93-93
40 SH AT&T INCP2012-09-262012-10-1514101535-125-125
30 SH VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCP2012-09-262012-10-1513381387-49-49
50 SH MERCK & CO INCP2011-12-162012-10-2422951810485485
70 SH MERCK & CO INCP2011-11-102012-10-2432132453760760
230 SH KOHLS CORPP2012-08-102012-12-131007011708-1638-1638
15 SH CITIGROUP INC PFDP2011-02-102012-03-2815542065-511-511
510 SH ANNALY MTG MGMT INCP2011-02-102012-03-2879419189-1248-1248
120 SH PPG INDUSTRIES INCP2011-02-102012-03-28113551033810171017
80 SH KINDER MORGAN HOLDCO LLCP2011-02-142012-04-0331532487666666
50 SH ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC SPONS AP2011-02-102012-04-1234053449-44-44
120 SH PFIZER INC COMP2011-02-102012-04-1926842282402402
160 SH YUM BRANDS INCP2011-02-102012-05-1511225790033253325
190 SH COCA-COLA CO USDP2011-02-102012-06-01138871200218851885
80 SH HOME DEPOT INC USD 0.05P2011-02-102012-06-084143296911741174
320 SH SPECTRA ENERGY CORPP2011-02-102012-06-0889118271640640
30 SH DIGITAL RLTY TR INCP2011-02-102012-06-1922611639622622
220 SH HONEYWELL INTL INCP2011-02-102012-06-191244512590-145-145
30 SH CITIGROUP INC PFDP2011-02-102012-06-1926204130-1510-1510
0.16 SH NEXTERA ENERGY INCP2011-02-102012-06-22111100
100 SH KELLOGG COMPANY COMMONP2011-03-212012-07-1848025422-620-620
190 SH KIMCO RLTY CORPP2011-02-102012-07-1836753536139139
60 SH MATTEL INCP2011-02-102012-07-2420601541519519
220 SH HOME DEPOT INC USD 0.05P2011-02-102012-08-1011609816634433443
48 SH CITIGROUP INC PFDP2011-02-102012-09-1347066608-1902-1902
27 SH CITIGROUP INC PFDP2011-06-152012-09-1326472992-345-345
185 SH NEXTERA ENERGY INCP2011-02-102012-09-141253312234299299
40 SH GENUINE PARTS COP2011-02-102012-09-1425382130408408
80 SH GENUINE PARTS COP2011-02-102012-09-2149834260723723
70 SH GENUINE PARTS COP2011-02-102012-09-2443533727626626
24 SH MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INCP2011-02-102012-09-26783840-57-57
90 SH COVIDIEN PLCP2011-02-102012-10-2449644476488488
80 SH COVIDIEN PLCP2011-02-102012-10-2544293977452452
50 SH NATIONAL GRID PLCP2011-02-112012-11-2928242303521521
30 SH NATIONAL GRID PLCP2011-02-112012-11-3016911381310310
240 SH EATON CORPORATION COMMONP2001-01-012012-05-121239713201-804-804
30 SH KIMBERLY-CLARK CORP COMP2011-02-102012-12-1225691953616616
CAPITAL GAINS DIVIDENDSP312393123931239
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income112698CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1301785QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year16559246NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.046009DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2272439QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year26241098NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.043652DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3239519QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year35470392NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.043785DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4214315QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year44860322NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.044095DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5201728QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year54615801NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.043704DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.221245TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.044249AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets6352498NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets281092AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income2402OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One283494AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions323250QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax2402InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal2402Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income2402TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment4760EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments4760TotalCreditsAndPayments
Form2220 AttachedXForm2220Attached
Penalty For Underpayment9PenaltyForUnderpayment
Overpayment2349Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year2349AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithFLStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameCORNELIA G CORBETTBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number8132867644BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1CORBETT OFFICE 509 GUISANDO DEAddressLine1
Address Line2AVILA STE 201AddressLine2
CityTAMPACity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33607ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Address Line2USAddress/AddressLine2CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
WILLIAM F GERRY
C/O CORNELIA G CORBETT 509 GUISANDODE AVILA STE 201TAMPAFL33613TRUSTEE1.00000
CORNELIA G CORBETT
C/O CORNELIA G CORBETT 509 GUISANDODE AVILA STE 201TAMPAFL33613TRUSTEE1.00000
LIBBIE F GERRY
C/O CORNELIA G CORBETT 509 GUISANDODE AVILA STE 201TAMPAFL33613TRUSTEE1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities6224861AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances224376AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets6449237TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets6449237AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable96739CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets6352498NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return317625MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return317625MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income2402TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax2402TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj315223DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded315223DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted315223DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions323250ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions323250QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm2402OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions320848AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted315223DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year323239UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions323250QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year1323239AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year11AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY315212UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (18 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
AUCILLA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
7803 AUCILLA ROADMONTICELLOFL32344NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$5,500
CENTER FOR FOOD SAFETY
660 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE STE 302WASHINGTONDC20003NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$6,000
COMMUNITY WITH A HEART CO STAR BANNER
PO BOX 490OCALAFL34478NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$26,937
FACES OF COURAGE FOUNDATION INC
4115 W SPUCE STREETTAMPAFL33607NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$26,937
FAMILY AND CHILDRENS ASSOCIATION (MINEOLA)
100 EAST OLD COUNTRY ROADMINEOLANY11501NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$29,350
FOOD DEMOCRACY NOW
PO BOX 5CLEAR LAKEIA50428NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$6,000
GREEN VALE SCHOOL
250 VALENTINES LANEOLD BROOKVILLENY11545NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$2,500
INDEPENDENT DAY SCHOOL PRIVATE SCHOOL
12015 ORANGE GROVE DRIVETAMPAFL33618NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$107,750
INSTITUTE FOR RESPONSIBLE TECHNOLOGY
PO BOX 469FAIRFIELDIA52556NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$8,000
LAKE DELAWARE BOYS CAMP
500 LAKE DELAWARE ROADDELHINY13753NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$12,250
MATINECOCK NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
PO BOX 328LOCUST VALLEYNY11560NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$1,900
NATURAL SOLUTIONS FOUNDATION
58 PLOTTS ROADNEWTONNJ07860NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$7,000
ORGANIC CONSUMERS ASSOCIATION
6771 S SILER HILL DRIVEFINLANDMN55603NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$7,000
RAPE CRISIS DOMESTIC CENTER
PO BOX 2193OCALAFL34478NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$26,938
THE HUMANE SOCIETY OF MARION COUNTY
PO BOX 1542OCALAFL34478NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$26,938
THE NYSPCC
161 WILLIAMS STREET 9TH FLOORNEY YORKNY10038NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$12,250
ST PAULS SCHOOL
325 PLEASANT STREETCONCORDENH03301NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$5,000
GROUP FOR THE EAST END
PO BOX 569BRIDGEHAMPTONNY11932NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$5,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year323250TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$164,573ExclusionAmount

Other Investment Income Part VII OtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$2,035ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$31,239ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income81459RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$197,847ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income81459RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA279306TotalPartXVIA

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Line Number8LineNumber
Relationship StatementINVESTMENTS SOLD TO ACCOMPLISH ORGANIZATION'S CHARITABLE DONATIONSRelationshipStatement

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$4,053Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (23 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
AT&T INC DTD 4/29/2011 4.45% 5/15/20212526328872
BARCLAYS BANK PLC DTD 9/22/2009 5% 9/22/20162695828022
BEAR STEARNS CO INC DTD 11/22/2006 5.55% 1/22/20172765628194
BLACKROCK INC DTD 5/25/2012 3.375% 6/1/20222550126553
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SE DTD 2/12/2009 6.125% 2/17/20142830626654
CISCO SYSTEMS INC DTD 2/22/2006 5.5% 2/22/20162848028576
CITIGROUP INC DTD 11/21/2007 6.125% 11/21/20172778629754
DREYFUS HIGH YIELD FUND96477110188
GENERAL ELEC CAP CORP DTD 9/16/2010 1.875% 9/16/20132520825247
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC DTD 7/15/2003 4.75% 7/15/20132584526463
JOHN DEERE CAPITAL CORP DTD 9/16/2010 2.8% 9/18/20172644726688
MCDONALD'S CORP DTD 10/18/2007 5.8% 10/15/20172916930374
NOVA SCOTIA PROVINCE DTD 1/26/2007 5.125% 1/26/20172828129195
ONTARIO DTD 10/7/2009 4% 10/7/20192582328698
ORACLE CORP DTD 4/9/2008 5.75% 4/15/20182850430425
PFIZER INC DTD 3/24/2009 6.2% 3/15/20192923931600
RABOBANK NEDERLAND UTREC DTD 1/19/2012 3.375% 1/19/20172615126856
SHELL INTERNATIONAL FIN DTD 6/28/2010 3.1% 6/28/20152591426483
US BANKCORP DTD 3/2/2012 3% 3/15/20222606026001
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS DTD 2/12/2008 5.5% 2/15/20182767930023
WACHOVIA CORPORATION DTD 7/22/2004 5.25% 8/1/20142706526658
WAL-MART STORES INC DTD 4/18/2011 2.8% 4/15/20162543326661
WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION DTD 9/25/2012 1.125% 9/25/20152500425231

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (127 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
AIR PRODUCTS & CHEMICALS INC97079242
ALLIANCE DATA SYS CORP969534742
ALLSCRIPTS HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS INC103565746
AMAZON.COM INC1929824084
AMERICAN CAPITAL AGENCY CORPORATION87778671
AMERICAN EXPRESS COMPANY2055328165
AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC1960520474
AMERICAN TOWER CORPORATION78288500
AMERIPRISE FIANCIAL INC879523173
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORP1596920807
ANALOG DEVICES INC1021511188
APACHE CORP2021922844
APACHE CORP PREFERRED CONVERTIBLE UNTIL 8/1/20131470211425
APPLE INC18661100049
AT&T INC1517721271
AT&T INC81199776
AUTOLIV INC1190218195
BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION2786630952
BEAM INC1893619549
BNY MELLON EMERGING MARKETS FUND CLASS M SHARES422001503012
BNY MELLON FOCUSED EQUITY OPPURTUNITIES FUND5011559865
BNY MELLON INTERNATIONAL FUND CLASS M SHARES443127511130
BNY MELLON MID CAP STOCK FUND CLASS M SHARES255105345126
CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL GROUP1302317379
CARNIVAL CORP999411766
CARNIVAL CORP1087310296
CATERPILLAR INC1223711022
CBS CORP CLASS B1991727777
CBRE GROUP INC1795519303
CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC1030312320
CHEVRON CORPORATION1055411895
CHUBB CORP894217022
CIGNA CORP723316038
CLIFFS NATS RES INC108956171
COCA-COLA CO1870620625
COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS CORP CL A1986820687
CONAGRA INC1423414160
CONOCOPHILLIPS846115657
COVIDIEN PLC2029924828
DANAHER CORP842415652
DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC113799915
DIGITAL REALTY TRUST INC860010184
DREYFUS SELECT MANAGERS SMALL CAP VALUE FUND244615267424
DU PONT DE NEMOURS AND COMPANY101938546
DUKE ENERGY CORP1015612122
E M C CORP MASS2162227324
EATON CORP2732528661
EATON CORP1239713003
ENSCO INTERNATIONAL PLC2530926083
EOG RES INC1207514132
EXELON CORP123238922
EXXON MOBILE CORP3625645525
FEDEX CORP2949229350
FLUOR1598516447
FORD MOTOR COMPANY2337418389
GALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO89418316
GARMIN LTD104168965
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY1965335473
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY1376613644
INFORMATICA CORP86558793
INTERCONTINENTALEXCHANGE INC1276712752
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPORATION1417126434
INTUIT1346715464
INVESCO MORTGAGE CAPITAL66127884
JOHNSON & JOHNSON2626928040
JP MORGAN CHASE & CO2286438033
KIMBERLY CLARK CORP846510976
KIMCO REALTY CORP73227921
KINDER MORGAN INC1034011659
KRAFT FOODS INC CL A62927730
LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP1006110155
LILLY ELI & CO2719327126
LILLY ELI & CO1170212823
LINEAR TECHNOLOGY CORP73428129
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP1065611998
LORILLARD INC1233912367
LOWE'S COMPANIES INC898710656
LYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV2186827974
MATTEL INC745010620
MCKESSON CORPORATION832518422
MERCK & CO INC1270021043
MERCK & CO INC70108188
MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC81457365
MONDELEZ INTERNATIONAL-W/I73159163
MOODYS CORP2750931198
NATIONAL GRID PLC-SP ADR829410339
NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO INC2958328707
NEWS CORP INC CLS B1371335949
NEXTERA ENERGY INC3216440130
NEXTERA ENERGY INC PREFERRED CONVERTIBLE UNTIL 6/1/20121005010012
OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP1776622906
ORACLE CORP1603228589
P P L CORPORATION PREFERRED CONVERTIBLE UNTIL 5/1/20141292812895
P V H CORP1482022202
PEPSICO INC3597241469
PEPSICO INC1351013686
PFIZER INC4534865959
PFIZER INC893811787
PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONAL INC2291938056
PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONAL INC774310873
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP908911662
PRAXAIR INC1192618607
QUALCOMM INC2373337116
RALCORP HLDGS INC NEW1105413448
ROBERT HALF INTL INC1090212728
ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC89768964
SANOFI-AVENTIS ADR3735347380
SHIELDS STOCK5875775
SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC1358111774
SOUTHERN CO86419846
STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST INC1013911021
T ROWE PRICE GROUP INC1621417582
TARGET CORP1540017159
TERADATA CORPORATION869111140
TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS ADR1222811202
THE ADT CORPORATION39358275
THE PROCTER & GAMBLE COMPANY1228312899
THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY2983932364
TOTAL S.A. ADR914110922
TRANSCANADA CORP1453316089
TYCO INTERNATIONAL LTD632611115
UNILVER PLC SONSRD ADR NEW3131841818
UNITED PARCEL SERVICE CL B1030410322
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP PREFERRED CONVERTIBLE UNTIL 8/1/20151270113370
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC80909519
VMWARE INC1796718828
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY3610549903

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value1452229USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV1489333USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV
State Local Securities EOY Book Val0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (3 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FLORIDA CORPORATION FEE61610
PASSTHROUGH PORTFOLIO DEDUCTIONS - ISHARES3713710
INTEREST EXPENSE15500

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncome
BNY NONDIVIDEND DISTRIBUTIONS102410241024
BNY OTHER INCOME101110111011

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionUNREALIZED MARKET ADJUSTMENTDescription
Amount$640Amount

Other Liabilities Schedule OtherLiabilitiesSchedule

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilities (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBOY Book ValueBOYBookValueEOY Book ValueEOYBookValue
DUE TO CONCORDE COMPANIES245306
DUE TO CORNELIA CORBETT41709584

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINVESTMENT ADVISORY FEESCategory
Amount$35,341Amount
Net Investment Income35341NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAX PAID$3,30233020
EXCISE TAX$5,36900