MARY LINCOLN JOHNSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MARY LINCOLN JOHNSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION (EIN 13-4281942)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-06-12
IRS object ID
201301639349100105
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-06-12T10:21:55-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN043006399EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BAUMANN & BAUMANN CPASBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line162 WALNUT STREETAddressLine1
CityWELLESLEYCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code02481ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN134281942EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE MARY LINCOLN JOHNSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlMARYNameControl
Phone7812370150Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line19 BRANDYWYNEAddressLine1
CityWAYLANDCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code01778ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameRICHARD NAVINSName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone7812370150Phone
Date Signed2013-06-06DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameKARL M BAUMANNName
PTINP00118643PTIN
Phone7812390190Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY1812541FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss67108DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm63058DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss3687NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price261395GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm3687CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses70795TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income66745TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss17901CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm16901CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1000CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss3000AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm3000AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss1294TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm294TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss35OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm35OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss22230TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm20230TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1000TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss100000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps100000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss122230TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm20230TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps101000TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-51435ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income46515NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash EOY450CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV450CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY34293SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY133962SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV133962SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY79941InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY79941InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV89445InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY1331163InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY1136389InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV1395859InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY138882InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY182102InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV192825InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY1584279TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY1532844TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV1812541TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY1584279CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY1532844CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY0RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY0RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY1584279TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY1532844TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY1584279TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY1532844TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY1584279TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-51435ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal1532844Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY1532844TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (10 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
SLM CORP 08/27/12P2009-08-202012-08-27250002104639543954
BP PLC SPONS ADRP2009-11-252012-09-274259659529-16933-16933
CH ENERGY GROUP INCP2006-04-262012-09-27387852899597909790
CHEVRON CORPP2005-01-122012-09-2723342104981284412844
CISCO SYSTEMS INCP2010-03-172012-09-271856926663-8094-8094
DELUXE CORPP2010-09-092012-09-2745845271931865218652
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONSP2010-10-192012-09-27969017566-7876-7876
HOME DEPOTP2006-03-292012-09-27296942199776977697
OMNICOM GROUPP2005-01-122012-09-272421640271-16055-16055
TERADYNE INCP2005-01-122012-09-2736583950-292-292
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income3687CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year186036QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year11766734NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.048698DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year295709QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year21663666NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.057529DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year385433QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year31615175NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.052894DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year497710QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year41441941NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.067763DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year581919QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year51665555NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.049184DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.276068TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.055214AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets1821504NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets100573AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income465OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One101038AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions101000QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax930InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal930Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income930TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment1163EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments1163TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment233Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year233AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e0RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithMAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ROBERT S JOHNSONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number7812370150BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line19 BRANDYWYNEAddressLine1
CityWAYLANDCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code01778ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (9 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
ROBERT S JOHNSON
9 BRANDYWYNEWAYLANDMA01778TRUSTEE0.10000
PETER G JOHNSON
6 TIFFANY TRAILHOPKINTONMA01748TRUSTEE0.10000
DAVID B JOHNSON
24 BEECH DRIVEBRUNSWICKME04001TRUSTEE0.10000
ANNE S EVANS
10 LINCOLN AVENUEBARRINGTONRI02806TRUSTEE0.10000
THOMAS R JOHNSON
54 RIVER STREETMARLBOROUGHMA01752TRUSTEE0.10000
JOHN H JOHNSON
912 JAYSMITH STREETGREAT FALLSVA22066TRUSTEE0.10000
BENJAMIN B JOHNSON
CHURCH ROADBRUNSWICKME04011TRUSTEE0.10000
JACK W SWENSON
30 COLPITTS ROAD PO BOX 348WESTONMA02193TRUSTEE0.701290100
RICHARD R NAVINS
2 MORAY LANEIPSWICHMA01938TRUSTEE0.50500000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities1736092AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances113151AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets1849243TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets1849243AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable27739CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets1821504NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return91075MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return91075MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income930TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax930TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj90145DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded90145DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted90145DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions101000ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions101000QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions101000AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted90145DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year421849ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year35934ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year213108ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Total Excess Distri Carryover40891TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions101000QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year90145AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus10855RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus51746TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year51746ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year421849ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year35934ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year213108ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Current Year10855ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerROBERT S JOHNSONContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (8 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
CURE
223 W EARIE STREET SUITE 2 SWCHICAGOIL60654NONEHEALTH CAREDISEASE RESEARCH$5,000
CUNDY'S HARBOR VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT
45 TAYLOR ROADHARPSVILLEME04079NONEPUBLIC SAFETY12 NEW NARROW BAND PAGERS$5,000
ST JOHN'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL
437 PLEASANT STREETBRUNSWICKME04011NONEEDUCATIONREPLACEMENT OF PLAYGROUND AND ATHLETIC EQUIPMENT$5,000
NEWTON WELLESLEY HOSPITAL
2014 WASHINGTON STREETNEWTONMA02462NONEHEALTH CAREHEALTH CARE$10,000
PARMENTER VNA & COMMUNITY CARE INC
266 COCHITUATE ROADWAYLANDMA01778NONECOMMUNITY HEALTH CARHEALTH CARE$10,000
PARMENTER VNA & COMMUNITY CARE INC
266 COCHITUATE ROADWAYLANDMA01778NONEHEALTH CAREHEALTH CARE TRAINING$55,000
RETT SYNDROME RESEARCH TRUST
67 UNDER CLIFF ROADTRUMBULLCT06611NONEHEALTH CAREDISEASE RESEARCH$5,000
THE CARROLL CENTER FOR THE BLIND
770 CENTRE STREETNEWTONMA02458NONECOMMUNITY HEALTH CARHEALTH CARE$5,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year100000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$67,108ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$3,687ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$70,795ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA70795TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTANTSCategory
Amount$3,000Amount
Net Investment Income3000NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondCORPORATE BONDSNameOfBond
EOY Book Value182102EOYBookValue
EOYFMV192825EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (2 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
STOCK & EQUITY INVESTMENTS10720461329527
PREFERRED STOCK6434366332

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value0USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV0USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV
State Local Securities EOY Book Val79941StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV89445StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionSTATE FILING FEESDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books35RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income35NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN$2942940
FEDERAL$1,00000

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.