KENYON FAMILY FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
KENYON FAMILY FOUNDATION (EIN 20-6748048)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-05-13
IRS object ID
201301339349101280
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-05-13T12:04:28-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN061369673EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DEL CONTE HYDE ANNELLO & SCHUCH PCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16 EXECUTIVE DRIVEAddressLine1
CityFARMINGTONCity
StateCTState
ZIP Code060322837ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN206748048EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE KENYON FAMILY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlKENYNameControl
Phone8604342244Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line116 SANDPIPER POINT ROADAddressLine1
CityOLD LYMECity
StateCTState
ZIP Code06371ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameBRUCE D KENYONName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone8604342244Phone
Date Signed2013-05-08DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameROBERT C LICKWAR JR CPA MSTName
PTINP00007208PTIN
Phone8606769020Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-03-07 17:11:31ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY158529FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss20148ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss161InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm161InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss10491DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm10491DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss7803NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price65026GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm7803CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss801OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm801OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses39404TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income19256TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss875AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm438AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps437AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss875TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm438TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps437TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss6006ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps6006ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss6881TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm438TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps6443TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses32523ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income18818NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY2607CashBOY
Cash EOY5989CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV5989CashEOYFMV
Other Notes And Loans Receivable70OtherNotesAndLoansReceivable
Allwnc For Dbtfl Acct Other Rcvbl0AllwncForDbtflAcctOtherRcvbl
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl BOY70OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblBOY
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl EOY70OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblEOY
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl EOYFMV70OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY107614InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY126733InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV144164InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY8253InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY9833InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV8306InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY118544TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY142625TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV158529TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY118544CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY142625CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY0RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY0RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY118544TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY142625TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY118544TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY142625TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY118544TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses32523ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases1212OtherIncreases
Subtotal152279Subtotal
Other Decreases9654OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY142625TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (17 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
9.311 SHS MATTHEWS ASIA DIVIDEND FUNDP2012-06-212012-09-0412712255
10.435 SHS MATTHEWS ASIA DIVIDEND FUNDP2012-06-212012-09-0414213755
358 SHS NAVIOS MARITIME PARTNERS L.P.P2011-09-222012-09-0452175010207207
332 SHS NAVIOS MARITIME PARTNERS L.P.P2011-11-152012-09-0448385001-163-163
158 SHS TEEKAY LNG PARTNERS L.P.P2011-09-222012-09-046297491713801380
615 SHS FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS CORP COMP2011-07-062012-07-0924414802-2361-2361
28 SHS INVESCO MORTGAGE CAPITAL INCP2011-01-062012-01-13393616-223-223
200 SHS INVESCO MORTGAGE CAPITAL INCP2011-01-062012-01-1328114401-1590-1590
200 SHS INVESCO MORTGAGE CAPITAL INCP2010-12-102012-01-1328034597-1794-1794
18 SHS INVESCO MORTGAGE CAPITAL INCP2010-12-102012-01-13253414-161-161
601.05 SHS MATTHEWS ASIA DIVIDEND FUNDP2012-06-212012-09-0481927884308308
267 SHS NAVIOS MARITIME PARTNERS L.P.P2011-07-062012-09-0438915011-1120-1120
1,630 SHS NORTHSTAR RLTY FIN CORPD2009-03-172012-11-1910051275572967296
660 SHS NORTHSTAR RLTY FIND CORP COMP2009-06-032012-11-194070176023102310
100 SHS RAIT FINL TR COMP2008-08-152012-07-094581965-1507-1507
233 SHS RAIT FINL TR COMP2008-08-152012-07-0910864551-3465-3465
300 SHS TEEKAY LNG PARTNERS L.P.P2008-08-152012-09-0411956328086768676
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income7803CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year12893QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1113805NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.025421DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year24756QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year281895NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.058074DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year31541QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year355230NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.027902DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year41331QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year456945NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.023373DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year56963QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year559782NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.116473DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.251243TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.050249AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets136408NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets6854AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income188OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One7042AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions6443QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax376InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal376Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income376TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Credits And Payments0TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due376TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10001UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Form990 T Filed1Form990TFiled
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithCTStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BRUCE D KENYONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number8604342244BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line116 SANDPIPER POINT ROADAddressLine1
CityOLD LYMECity
StateCTState
ZIP Code06371ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
BRUCE D KENYON
16 SANDPIPER POINT ROADOLD LYMECT06371TRUSTEE2.00000
BARBARA R KENYON
16 SANDPIPER POINT ROADOLD LYMECT06371TRUSTEE2.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities129583AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances8902AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets138485TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets138485AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable2077CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets136408NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return6820MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return6820MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income376TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax376TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj6444DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded6444DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted6444DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions6443ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions6443QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions6443AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted6444DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year2516ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Total Excess Distri Carryover516TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions6443QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year6443AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus1ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY1ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus515TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year515ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year2515ExcessFromYear2

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerBRUCE D KENYONContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (4 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
CHILDREN OF GRACE
PO BOX 2394DANVILLECA94506NONEEXEMPT ORGANIZATIONRELIGIOUS AND HUMANITARIAN$456
CROSBY FUND FOR HAITIAN EDUCATION
19 BINNEY ROADOLD LYMECT06371NONEEXEMPT ORGANIZATIONRELIGIOUS AND HUMANITARIAN$1,850
PROVIDENCE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
2810 PROVIDENCE ROADCHARLOTTENC28211NONEEXEMPT ORGANIZATIONRELIGIOUS AND HUMANITARIAN$1,850
WATER FOR PEOPLE
6666 W QUINCY AVEDENVERCO80235NONEEXEMPT ORGANIZATIONRELIGIOUS AND HUMANITARIAN$1,850
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year6006TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$161ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$10,491ExclusionAmount

Other Investment Income Part VII OtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Code900000BusinessCode
Unrelated Business Income$801UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$7,803ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$801UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$18,455ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA19256TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo (2 entries)

Contributor NumberContributorNumberContributor Name IndividualContributorNameIndividualAddress Line1ContributorAddressUS/AddressLine1CityContributorAddressUS/CityStateContributorAddressUS/StateZIP CodeContributorAddressUS/ZIPCodeAggregate ContributionsAggregateContributionsNoncash Contribution TypeNoncashContributionType
1BRUCE D KENYON16 SANDPIPER POINT ROADOLD LYMECT063719959X
2BRUCE D KENYON16 SANDPIPER POINT ROADOLD LYMECT0637110189X

Noncash Property NoncashProperty (2 entries)

Contributor Number From Part IContributorNumberFromPartINoncash Property DescriptionNoncashPropertyDescriptionFair Market ValueFairMarketValueDate ReceivedDateReceived
11,630 SHARES NORTHSTAR REALTY FINANCIAL CORP99592012-11-08
21,423 SHARES NEW CASTLE INVESTMENTS CORP101892012-07-13

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Amount$875Amount
Net Investment Income438NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps437DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockFIDELITY INVESTMENTSNameOfStock
EOY Book Value126733EOYBookValue
EOYFMV144164EOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (2 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
TEEKAY LNG PARTNERSAT COST00
SANDRIDGE PERMIAN TRUSTAT COST98338306

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases (3 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionAmountAmount
NONDIVIDEND DISTRIBUTIONS$1,673
2011 FEDERAL INCOME TAXES$157
BASIS OF ASSETS SOLD$7,824

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (4 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncome
FORM K-1 TEEKAY LNG PARTNERS L.P.-266-266-266
TEEKEY LNG PARTNERS L.P.102010201020
FORM K-1 SANDRIDGE PERMIAN TRUST120120120
FORM K-1 SANDRIDGE PERMIAN TRUST-73-73-73

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionLIMITED PARTNERSHIP DISTRIBUTIONSDescription
Amount$1,212Amount

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.