FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

THE DJENNE INITIATIVE INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE DJENNE INITIATIVE INC (EIN 20-0062704)
Tax period
2012-06-01 to 2013-05-31
Filed
2014-04-15
IRS object ID
201431059349100813
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2014-04-15T12:23:54-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2013-05-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN133049275EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DAVID J SILVERMAN EABusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line115 CUTTERMILL ROAD STE 165AddressLine1
CityGREAT NECKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code110213252ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-06-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN200062704EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE DJENNE INITIATIVE INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlDJENNameControl
Phone9179928809Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1332 BLEEKER STREET NO K55AddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10014ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJERRY GOROVOYName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone6466431770Phone
Date Signed2014-04-15DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameDAVID J SILVERMAN EAName
PTINP00475255PTIN
Phone2127526983Phone
Date Prepared2014-04-15DatePrepared
Self EmployedXSelfEmployed
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2015-12-30 17:16:21ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY9953FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss231225ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses231225TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income0TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Rev And Expnss19354OthEmplSlrsWgsRevAndExpnss
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Net Invst Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsNetInvstIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps19354OthEmplSlrsWgsDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss25TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm0TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss2500DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm0DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss182971OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm0OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps180654OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss204850TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm0TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps200008TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss26600ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps26600ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss231450TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm0TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps226608TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-225ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY5605CashBOY
Cash EOY7880CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV7880CashEOYFMV
Land Building And Equipment Basis77641LandBuildingAndEquipmentBasis
Accum Deprec Land Bldg And Equip75664AccumDeprecLandBldgAndEquip
Land Building And Equipment BOY4477LandBuildingAndEquipmentBOY
Land Building And Equipment EOY1977LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOY
Land Building And Equipment EOYFMV2073LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY10082TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY9857TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV9953TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY10082RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY9857RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY10082TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY9857TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY10082TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY9857TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY10082TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-225ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal9857Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY9857TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1194304QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year17320NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year126.544262DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2181050QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year276909NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year22.354081DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3246343QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3134528NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year31.831165DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4225583QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year426874NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year48.394098DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5151890QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year593377NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year51.626632DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio40.750238TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio8.150048AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets8684NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets70775AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income0OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One70775AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions226608QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax0InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal0Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income0TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Credits And Payments0TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due0TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNYStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors1NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressWWW.DJENNEINITIATIVE.ORGWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DAVID J SILVERMAN EABusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number2127526983BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line115 CUTTERMILL ROAD S-165AddressLine1
CityGREAT NECKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10021ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
JEAN-LOUIS BOURGEOIS
332 BLEEKER STREET K-55NEW YORKNY10014PRESIDENT20.00000
JERRY GOROVOY
420 WEST 14 STREET 7NNEW YORKNY10014TREASURER5.00000
SANDY STRAUS
420 WEST 14 STREET 7NNEW YORKNY10014SECRETARY4.00000
ORVILLE FOOSE DIED - MARCH 2013
420 WEST 14 STREET 7NNEW YORKNY10014ACTING EXEC. DIRECTOR20.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1EDUCATION & YOUTH WELFARE - MALI, WEST AFRICADescription1
Expenses165673Expenses1
Description2CULTURAL PRESERVATIONDescription2
Expenses216284Expenses2
Description3FAMINE & MEDICAL RELIEF - AFRICADescription3
Expenses366748Expenses3

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities0AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances6743AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets2073FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets8816TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets8816AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable132CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets8684NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return434MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return434MinimumInvestmentReturn
Total Tax0TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj434DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded434DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted434DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions226608ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions226608QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions226608AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted434DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year5147312ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year4224261ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year3239618ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year2177205ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year1193938ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover982334TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions226608QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year434AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus226174RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus1208508TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year5147312ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year1061196ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year4224261ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year3239618ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year2177205ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year1193938ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year226174ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (3 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
THE INDEPENDENT INVESTIGATION INTO RAUL WALLENBERG'S FATE
332 BLEEKER STREET K-55NEW YORKNY10014UNRELATEDPUBLIC CHARITYHUMAN RIGHTS PROTECTION$3,000
WIND CHASES THE SUN
PO BOX 2046CODYWY82414UNRELATEDPUBLIC CHARITYHUMAN RIGHTS PROTECTION$3,600
AMIGOS BRAVOS
PO BOX 238ALBUQUERQUENM87571UNRELATEDPUBLIC CHARITYENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION,$20,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year26600TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA0TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number1ContributorNumber
Contributor Name IndividualJEAN-LOUISE BOURGEOISContributorNameIndividual

Contributor Address US ContributorAddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1332 BLEEKER STREET K-55AddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10014ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Aggregate Contributions231225AggregateContributions
Person Contribution TypeXPersonContributionType

Depreciation Schedule DepreciationSchedule

Depreciation Depreciation (21 entries)

Description Of PropertyDescriptionOfPropertyDate AcquiredDateAcquiredCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisPrior Years DepreciationPriorYearsDepreciationComputation MethodComputationMethodLifeLifeCurrent Year ExpenseCurrentYearExpenseNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
OFFICE FURNITURE2005-06-1022402240200DB5.00000000000000
COMPUTER EQUIPMENT2006-02-0151645164200DB5.00000000000000
COMPUTER EQUIPMENT2006-06-0119191919200DB5.00000000000000
COMPUTER EQUIPMENT2006-07-0329322932200DB5.00000000000000
COMPUTER SOFTWARE2006-07-0373387338200DB5.00000000000000
TELECOMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT2007-07-17471444200DB5.000000000000270
COMPUTER2007-11-2630002827200DB5.0000000000001730
LAPTOP COMPUTER2007-11-1427942633200DB5.0000000000001610
OFFICE FURNITURE2008-05-11785369200DB5.000000000000230
FILMING EQUIPMENT2007-07-12752698200DB5.000000000000540
LAPTOP COMPUTER2009-03-0238121577200DB5.0000000000002190
OFFICE FURNITURE2009-04-01795328200DB5.000000000000460
JEEP CHEROKEE2009-02-04190919545200DB3.00000000000000
FILM EQUIPMENT2008-09-18559231200DB5.000000000000320
LAPTOP COMPUTER2009-06-011842656200DB5.0000000000001060
OFFICE FURNITURE2009-08-03698249200DB5.000000000000400
AUTO2009-08-05130016019200DB3.0000000000004810
LAPTOP COMPUTER2010-05-031307465200DB5.000000000000750
LAPTOP COMPUTER2010-05-2435371259200DB5.0000000000002040
SATELITTE DISH2009-09-282667949200DB5.0000000000001540
LAPTOP COMPUTER2010-12-2929371175200DB5.0000000000007050

Land Etc Schedule2 LandEtcSchedule2

Land Etc LandEtc (21 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisAccumulated DepreciationAccumulatedDepreciationBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
OFFICE FURNITURE2240224000
COMPUTER EQUIPMENT5164516400
COMPUTER EQUIPMENT1919191900
COMPUTER EQUIPMENT2932293200
COMPUTER SOFTWARE7338733800
TELECOMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT47147100
COMPUTER3000300000
LAPTOP COMPUTER2794279400
OFFICE FURNITURE78578500
FILMING EQUIPMENT75275200
LAPTOP COMPUTER38123702110110
OFFICE FURNITURE7957722323
JEEP CHEROKEE190911909100
FILM EQUIPMENT5595431616
LAPTOP COMPUTER18421683159159
OFFICE FURNITURE6986386060
AUTO130011300100
LAPTOP COMPUTER13071194113113
LAPTOP COMPUTER35373232305305
SATELITTE DISH26672437230230
LAPTOP COMPUTER2937188010571057

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (9 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
TELECOMMUNICATIONS23089023089
AUTO350403504
MEALS & ENTERTAINING3190319
BANK CHARGES231700
OFFICE EXPENSE & SUPPLIES135901359
INTERNET SERVICES367803678
EDUCATION & YOUTH WELFARE PROGRAM65673065673
FARM & FAMINE REFIEF PROGRAM66748066748
CULTURAL PRESERVATION16284016284

Substantial Contributors Sch SubstantialContributorsSch

Substantial Contributor SubstantialContributor

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameJEAN-LOUIS BOURGEOISPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1332 BLEEKER STREET K-55AddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10014ZIPCode

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
NYS FILING FEE$2500
IRS EXCISE TAX$000