HOWARD AND JENNIFER MICHAELS FAMILY FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HOWARD AND JENNIFER MICHAELS FAMILY FOUNDATION INC (EIN 20-1877079)
Tax period
2012-10-01 to 2013-09-30
Filed
2014-02-15
IRS object ID
201420499349100407
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2014-02-15T14:54:28-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2013-09-30TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN131459550EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WEISERMAZARS LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1135 WEST 50TH STREETAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10020ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-10-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN201877079EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE HOWARD AND JENNIFER MICHAELSBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2FAMILY FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlHOWANameControl
Phone2125451000Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1560 LEXINGTON AVENUE 10TH FLOORAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10022ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameHOWARD L MICHAELSName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone2125451000Phone
Date Signed2014-02-17DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameHOWARD LANDSBERGName
PTINP00503812PTIN
Phone2128127000Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2015-12-30 17:16:21ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY1879214FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss15369ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss34InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm34InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss80439DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm80439DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss31188NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price208301GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm31188CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses127030TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income111661TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss834TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm250TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss2216OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm467OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps87OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss3050TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm717TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps87TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss64500ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps64500ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss67550TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm717TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps64587TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses59480ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income110944NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY24535CashBOY
Cash EOY197682CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV197682CashEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY159836InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY177778InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV171822InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY874523InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY906115InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV1151495InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY541927InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY331026InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV358215InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY1600821TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY1612601TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV1879214TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Other Liabilities BOY39100OtherLiabilitiesBOY
Other Liabilities EOY0OtherLiabilitiesEOY
Total Liabilities BOY39100TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY1561721RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY1612601RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY1561721TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY1612601TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY1600821TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY1612601TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY1561721TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses59480ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal1621201Subtotal
Other Decreases8600OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY1612601TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (13 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesHow AcquiredHowAcquired
ALLIANCE BERNSTEIN2003-04-222012-10-10753913199-5660-5660
JEFFERIES GROUP2011-11-012013-03-11303762722131553155
CITIGROUP REDEMPTION2009-07-162013-04-302500059881901219012
GENERAL MOTORS REDEMPTION2005-12-072013-09-301260001158041019610196
FNMA GTD REMIC PASS THRU CTF REMIC2006-01-052013-09-303476-3476-3476
FNMA GTD REMIC PASS THRU CTF REMIC2006-01-062013-09-302520-2520-2520
FHLMC MULTICLASS MTG PARTN CTFS GTD2006-01-042013-09-301068-1068-1068
ALLIANCE BERNSTEIN PASS THROUGH FROM K-12003-04-252012-10-04444444444
ABN AMRO MTG CORP2008-07-072013-09-3010256350267546754
FT UNIT 2886 ENERGY2011-06-162013-09-302735-2735-2735
CHICAGO ILL SINGLE FAMILY MTG REV2010-05-122013-09-301600-1600-1600
GAIN SALE PTP-ALLIANCE2003-04-222012-10-10484848P
BASIS ADJUSTMENT-SALE PTP-ALLIANCE2003-04-222012-10-10863886388638P
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income31188CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1105200QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year11625300NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.064727DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year214758QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year21601206NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.009217DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year39519QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year31358627NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.007006DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year436163QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year41049740NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.034449DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year542331QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year51470145NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.028794DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.144193TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.028839AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets1796815NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets51818AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income1109OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One52927AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions64587QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax1109InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal1109Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income1109TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment275EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments275TotalCreditsAndPayments
Form2220 AttachedXForm2220Attached
Penalty For Underpayment10PenaltyForUnderpayment
Tax Due844TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNYStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameTHE CARLTON GROUPBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number2125451000BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1560 LEXINGTON AVENUE 10TH FLOORAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10022ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowancesAddress Line2USAddress/AddressLine2
HOWARD MICHAELS
C/O CAS560 LEXINGTON AVE 10TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10022DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT/TREASUR0.00000
JENNIFER MICHAELS
C/O CAS560 LEXINGTON AVE 10TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10022DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT0.00000
DAVID KOROSTOFF
C/O THE GMS GROUP LLC 111 TOWNJERSEY CITYNJ07310DIRECTOR/SECRETARY0.00000SQUARE PLACE SUITE 1234
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities1763850AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances60328AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets1824178TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets1824178AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable27363CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets1796815NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return89841MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return89841MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income1109TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax1109TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj88732DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded88732DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted88732DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions64587ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions64587QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm1109OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions63478AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted88732DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year124755ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover24755TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions64587QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year64587AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus24145ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY24145ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus610TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year610ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year1610ExcessFromYear1

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerHOWARD MICHAELSContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (5 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
ROBIN HOOD
826 BROADWAY 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10003NONEPUBLICGENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSE$18,000
COMMUNITY PARTNERS FOR HEALTHY
1000 N ALAMEDA ST SUITE 240LOS ANGELESCA90012NONEPUBLICGENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSE$1,500
OLD WESTBURY HEBREW CONGREGATION
21 OLD WESTBURY ROADOLD WESTBURYNY11568NONEPUBLICGENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSE$10,000
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF SHEBA MEDICAL CENTER
250 WEST 57TH STREET SUITE 711NEW YORKNY10107NONEPUBLICGENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSE$20,000
RIVERDALE COUNTRY SCHOOL 2013 ANNUAL FUND
5250 FIELDSTON ROADBRONXNY10471NONEPUBLICGENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSE$15,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year64500TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$34ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$80,439ExclusionAmount

Other Investment Income Part VII OtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$31,188ExclusionAmount

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBusiness CodeBusinessCodeExclusion CodeExclusionCode
PASS THRU FROM ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN K-1 - UBTI523000
PASS THRU FROM ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN K-114

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$111,661ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA111661TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number1ContributorNumber
Contributor Name IndividualHOWARD MICHAELSContributorNameIndividual

Contributor Address US ContributorAddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1C/O CAS 560 LEXINGTON AVE 10TH FLOOAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10022ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Aggregate Contributions15369AggregateContributions
Person Contribution TypeXPersonContributionType

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (17 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
120K BANC OF AMER ALT LN TR SER 2006 5 CL CB56508369698
25M SHS CHICAGO ILL SINGLE FAMILY MTG REV00
47K SHS CWMBS INC MTG PASS THRU46998343
28M GENERAL MTRS ACCEP CORP SMARTNOTES 5.9% 01/15/1900
33M GENERAL MTRS ACCEP CORP SMARTNOTES 6% 03/15/1900
20M GENERAL MTRS ACCEP CORP SMARTNOTES 6.2% 03/15/1600
20M GENERAL MTRS ACCEP CORP SMARTNOTES 6.75% 06/15/1700
50M SHS FORD MTR CO DEL BD 6.375% 02/01/294144954531
75K INDYMAC MBS INC SER 2005-A15 MTG5292742009
30K WASHINGTON MUT MTG SECS CORP2535615423
50M MARSH & MCLENNAN COS INC SR NT4919853999
68K SHS ABN AMRO MTG CORP 2003 9.6% 10/25/3300
66K SHS CWALT INC 2005-73CB MTG 6.25% 12/25/352730245722
30K MORGAN STANLEY EX SER3000631259
35K MORGAN STANLEY S P 5003500637231
JEFFERIES INC NEW SR DEB00
GENERAL MOTORS ACCEP CORP SMARTNOTES 7%00

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (31 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
750 SHS 3M CO COM5113989558
500 SHS ACE LTD ORD2116546780
800 SHS INGERSOLL RAND CO LTD CL A COM3029251952
800 SHS AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC COM2665441000
500 SHS ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HLDGS L P UNIT LTD121579930
800 SHS AMERICA MOVIL SAB DE C V SPONSORED ADR2610531696
2,500 SHS ALPINE GLOBAL PREMIER PPTYS FD2592014831
650 SHS DOW CHEM CO3158424960
500 SHS EXXON MOBIL CORP COM2812043020
800 SHS GENERAL ELECTRIC CO COM2815219112
800 SHS HONEYWELL INTL INC COM3007266432
500 SHS INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP4855092590
500 SHS INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO2013522400
1,000 SHS JP MORGAN CHASE & CO COM3755051690
500 SHS KELLOGG CO2170029365
500 SHS LINCOLN NATL CORP IND2315020995
500 SHS MCDONALDS CORP1575048105
800 SHS PG & E CORP2540032736
1,000 SHS TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC3241040290
1,000 SHS XEROX CORPORATION1701010290
1,000 SHS SL GREEN REALTY CORP COM5840088840
50 SHS ZIMMER HLDGS INC COM34004107
2,000 SHS CITIGROUP CAP VII CAP SEC 7.125%00
1,000 SHS FEDERAL NATL MTG 8.25% SER S PFD SHS 12/31/10243065840
2,000 SHS M&T CAP TR IV 8.5% GTD ENHANCED TR PFD5230651300
1,440 SHS FIRST EAGLE GLOBAL FUND CLASS A5775083650
500 SHS FIRST TR STRATEGIC HIGH INCOME FD II295067955
3000 SHS FT UNIT 2886 ENERGY SELECT00
3482 SHS TEMPLETON GLOBAL BOND FUND CLASS5241051899
FLAHERTY & CRUMRINE DYNAMIC2500621340
GUGGENHEIM MID CAP5001648832

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value0USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV0USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV
State Local Securities EOY Book Val177778StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV171822StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionPRIOR PERIOD ADJUSTMENTDescription
Amount$8,600Amount

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (5 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
NON DEDUCTIBLE EXPENSES ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN PASSTHRU29400
DEDUCTIONS FROM ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING LP10100
PROFESSIONAL FEES1758887
NON DEDUCTIBLE PENALTIES136800
OTHER INCOME FROM ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN3693690

Other Liabilities Schedule OtherLiabilitiesSchedule

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionDONATIONS PAYABLEDescription
BOY Book Value39100BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value0EOYBookValue

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
NYS CORP TAX$2502500
FEDERAL EXCISE TAX$58400

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.