NEBRASKA ORGAN RECOVERY SYSTEM: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- NEBRASKA ORGAN RECOVERY SYSTEM (EIN 47-0597541)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2025-12-01
- IRS object ID
- 202513359349301321
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule C
- Schedule D
- Schedule G
- Schedule J
- Schedule K
- Schedule O
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-12-01T13:10:39-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 450250958 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | EIDE BAILLY LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 18081 BURT ST STE 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OMAHA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NE | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 680224722 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 470597541 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NEBRASKA ORGAN RECOVERY SYSTEM | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | NEBR | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4027331800 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3867 LEAVENWORTH STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OMAHA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NE | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 68105 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | KYLE HERBER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT & CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4027331800 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-12-01 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | MEGAN L KOZIOL CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01544037 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4023302660 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-11-13 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LIVE ON NEBRASKA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | KYLE HERBER | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3867 LEAVENWORTH STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OMAHA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NE | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 68105 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $22,723,750 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.LIVEONNEBRASKA.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1977 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NE | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | WE TRANSFORM LIVES THROUGH ORGAN AND TISSUE DONATION. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 8 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 8 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 148 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 108 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $99,741 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $107,567 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $22,055,716 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $21,825,795 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $315,783 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $321,048 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $244,344 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $196,219 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $22,715,584 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $22,450,629 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $12,535,507 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $14,824,635 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $8,813,652 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $9,348,255 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $21,349,159 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $24,172,890 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,366,425 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,722,261 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $23,674,350 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $21,322,979 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $5,379,659 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $4,392,766 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $18,294,691 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $16,930,213 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | WE TRANSFORM LIVES THROUGH ORGAN AND TISSUE DONATION. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $19,961,959 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $21,825,795 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | OPERATION OF AN ORGAN PROCUREMENT ORGANIZATION; FACILITATES THE RECOVERY OF ORGANS AND TISSUES FOR TRANSPLANTATION. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $757,876 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | EDUCATION OF THE PUBLIC AND HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS ON ORGAN AND TISSUE DONATION. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $20,719,835 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (1) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (1) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | Yes (1) | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 100 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 148 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 8 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 8 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | SARAH KRICK CPA CFE | PersonNm |
| Phone | 4027331800 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3867 LEAVENWORTH STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OMAHA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NE | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 68105 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (15 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEGAN HOLT | |||||||
| CHAIR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JULIE FEDDERSON MD | |||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JOHN GOLDNER MD | |||||||
| MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JIM HONZ | |||||||
| MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WILLIAM A CUTLER III | |||||||
| MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MATT POSPOSIL | |||||||
| MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RITA VAN FLEET MSN RN | |||||||
| MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JEOVANY ZELAYA | |||||||
| MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KYLE HERBER | |||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $594,276 | $0 | $47,584 | ||
| SARAH KRICK | |||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $181,019 | $0 | $42,053 | ||
| LEE MORROW MD | |||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $353,502 | $0 | $50,758 | Yes (X) | ||
| THOMAS WOODFORD | |||||||
| COO | 40.00 | $239,178 | $0 | $25,329 | Yes (X) | ||
| BRYN REED | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF HR THRU 6/2025 | 40.00 | $181,174 | $0 | $32,658 | Yes (X) | ||
| DAVID ROBLES | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF HOSPITAL AND FAMILY THRU 6/2025 | 40.00 | $142,849 | $0 | $34,077 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARK SKUYA | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF TISSUE & COMM SERVICES | 40.00 | $145,647 | $0 | $24,910 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,837,645 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $257,369 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 26 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE NEBRASKA MEDICAL CENTER | |||||
| PO BOX 3839 | OMAHA | NE | 681030839 | HOSPITAL COSTS RELATED TO DONORS | $1,020,000 |
| BRYAN MEDICAL CENTER | |||||
| PO BOX 6759 | LINCOLN | NE | 68506 | HOSPITAL COSTS RELATED TO DONORS | $797,723 |
| CHI HEALTH BERGAN MERCY MEDICAL | |||||
| PO BOX 776197 | CHICAGO | IL | 606776197 | HOSPITAL COSTS RELATED TO DONORS | $720,000 |
| AM AIR FREIGHT INC | |||||
| 19615 DEWEY AVE | ELKHORN | NE | 68022 | DONOR-RELATED TRANSPORTATION | $635,085 |
| CHILDRENS HOSPITAL | |||||
| 8200 DODGE STREET | OMAHA | NE | 68124 | HOSPITAL COSTS RELATED TO DONORS | $325,000 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 16 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $107,567 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $107,567 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | ORGAN AND TISSUE ACQUISITION | Desc |
| Business | 621991 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $21,825,795 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $21,825,795 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $21,825,795 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $288,139 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $288,139 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $192,000 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $192,000 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $192,000 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $192,000 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $283,956 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $251,047 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $32,909 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $32,909 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $32,909 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $25,032 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $22,074 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,958 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,958 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $1,261 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,261 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $1,261 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $22,450,629 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $21,825,795 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $517,267 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $795,914 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $795,914 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,698,266 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,370,411 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,327,855 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $634,363 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $564,771 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $69,592 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $905,833 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $760,258 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $145,575 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $790,259 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $629,889 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $160,370 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $43,527 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $43,527 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $39,572 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $39,572 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $48,775 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $48,775 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $33,418 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $33,418 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $191,281 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $126,900 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $64,381 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $184,547 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $184,547 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $243,106 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $140,213 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $102,893 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $526,666 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $487,603 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $39,063 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $259,312 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $187,486 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $71,826 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $180,413 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $106,631 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $73,782 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $115,854 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $83,764 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $32,090 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $618,679 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $447,314 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $171,365 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $160,887 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $134,579 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $26,308 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| ORGAN AND TISSUE ACQUIS | $5,172,466 | $5,172,466 | |
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $811,684 | $811,684 | |
| OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE EX | $540,502 | $382,850 | $157,652 |
| PUBLIC EDUCATION | $125,698 | $125,698 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $51,868 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,771 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $49,097 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,172,890 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $20,719,835 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,453,055 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,612,184 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,296,345 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,034,284 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,664 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,685,181 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,785,347 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $174,772 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $177,067 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $117,367 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $156,076 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $12,401,004 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $4,048,111 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,797,696 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,352,893 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,143,743 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,674,384 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $109,123 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $874,203 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,674,350 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,322,979 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,611,502 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,823,870 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $11,589 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,768,157 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,453,070 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $104,237 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,379,659 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,392,766 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,294,691 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,930,213 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,294,691 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,930,213 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,674,350 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,322,979 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$1,722,261 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $357,783 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,029,490 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $76,268 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $84,399 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $99,741 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $107,567 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,397,465 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $15,503,706 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $16,599,292 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $18,772,938 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $22,055,716 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $21,825,795 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $94,757,447 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $16,533,196 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $16,675,560 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $18,857,337 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $22,155,457 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $21,933,362 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $96,154,912 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year | $1,413,005 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,413,005 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year | $1,413,005 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,413,005 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $94,741,907 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $267,679 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $326,890 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $376,055 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $508,563 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $480,139 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,959,326 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $267,679 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $326,890 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $376,055 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $508,563 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $480,139 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,959,326 | TotalAmt |
Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $11,881 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,958 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $14,839 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,625 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,696 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,467 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $563 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,261 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $7,612 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $16,803,500 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $17,004,146 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $19,234,859 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $22,676,464 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $22,417,720 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $98,136,689 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.96540 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.98020 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.02000 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.01950 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MISCELLANEOUS INCOME - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 2,625. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 1,696. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 1,467. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 563. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 1,261. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Volunteers | 0 | VolunteersInd |
| Paid Staff Or Management | 0 | PaidStaffOrManagementInd |
| Media Advertisements | 0 | MediaAdvertisementsInd |
| Mailings Members | 0 | MailingsMembersInd |
| Publications Or Broadcast | 0 | PublicationsOrBroadcastInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | 0 | GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | 0 | DirectContactLegislatorsInd |
| Rallies Demonstrations | 0 | RalliesDemonstrationsInd |
| Other Activities | Yes (1) | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Other Activities | $9,291 | OtherActivitiesAmt |
| Total Lobbying Expenditures | $9,291 | TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt |
| Not Described Section501c3 | 0 | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART II-B, LINE 1: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | PORTION OF THE DUES PAID TO THE ASSOCIATION OF ORGAN PROCUREMENT ORGANIZATIONS ARE ALLOCABLE TO LOBBYING ACTIVITIES. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,422,094 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,422,094 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $9,344,202 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,147,294 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $6,196,908 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,243,469 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $764,802 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $478,667 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $391,239 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $136,015 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $255,224 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $8,352,893 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PENSION LIABILITY | Desc |
| Amt | $104,237 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $104,237 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $22,797,068 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $357,783 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $22,074 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $379,857 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $22,417,211 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $33,418 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $33,418 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $22,450,629 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $24,161,546 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $22,074 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $22,074 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $24,139,472 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $33,418 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $33,418 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $24,172,890 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | LIVE ON NEBRASKA ACCOUNTS FOR UNCERTAINTIES IN ACCOUNTING FOR INCOME TAX ASSETS AND LIABILITIES USING GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING STANDARDS BOARD (FASB) ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION (ASC) 740, INCOME TAXES. LIVE ON NEBRASKA RECOGNIZES THE EFFECT OF INCOME TAX POSITIONS ONLY IF THOSE POSITIONS ARE MORE LIKELY THAN NOT OF BEING SUSTAINED. AT JUNE 30, 2025 AND 2024, LIVE ON NEBRASKA HAD NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS ACCRUED. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 22,074. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 22,074. |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | RALLY FOR LIFE | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $25,032 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $25,032 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Non Cash Prizes Event1 | $411 | NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event1 | $4,636 | RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event1 | $670 | FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $16,357 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $25,032 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $25,032 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Non Cash Prizes Total Events | $411 | NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Total Events | $4,636 | RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt |
| Food And Beverage Total Events | $670 | FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $16,357 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $22,074 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | $2,958 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | Yes (1) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYLE HERBER | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | $493,376 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $900 | $0 | $24,150 | $0 | $25,203 | $0 | $643,629 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LEE MORROW MD | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $320,202 | $0 | $32,400 | $0 | $900 | $0 | $24,150 | $0 | $28,052 | $0 | $405,704 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| THOMAS WOODFORD | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $217,500 | $0 | $20,778 | $0 | $900 | $0 | $16,860 | $0 | $9,633 | $0 | $265,671 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SARAH KRICK | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $166,433 | $0 | $13,761 | $0 | $825 | $0 | $13,494 | $0 | $29,557 | $0 | $224,070 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRYN REED | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF HR THRU 6/2025 | $165,074 | $0 | $15,200 | $0 | $900 | $0 | $13,256 | $0 | $20,419 | $0 | $214,849 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVID ROBLES | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF HOSPITAL AND FAMILY THRU | $128,893 | $0 | $13,056 | $0 | $900 | $0 | $10,475 | $0 | $24,553 | $0 | $177,877 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARK SKUYA | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF TISSUE & COMM SERVICES | $131,487 | $0 | $13,260 | $0 | $900 | $0 | $10,455 | $0 | $15,418 | $0 | $171,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINES 4A-B | KYLE HERBER, PRESIDENT & CEO, PARTICIPATES IN A NON-QUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN. THERE WERE NO CONTRIBUTIONS MADE TO THE PLAN DURING THE YEAR. BRYN REED, CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER, WAS TERMINATED JUNE 9, 2025 AND WAS OFFERED A SEVERANCE PACKAGE. THE SEVERANCE WAS ACCRUED FOR AS OF JUNE 30, 2025 AND WAS PAID IN JULY 2025. |
| PART I, LINE 7 | THE PRESIDENT & CEO CAN RECEIVE A BONUS DETERMINED AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BASED UPON THEIR PERFORMANCE FOR THE YEAR. OTHER EMPLOYEES ARE ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE AN INCENTIVE BONUS BASED ON COMPANY PERFORMANCE AS DETERMINED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
Issuer Name IssuerName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE COUNTY OF DOUGLAS NEBRASKA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Issuer EIN | 476006455 | BondIssuerEIN |
| CUSIP | NONEAVAIL | CUSIPNum |
| Bond Issued | 2017-12-20 | BondIssuedDt |
| Issue Price | $5,800,000 | IssuePriceAmt |
| Purpose | CONSTRUCTING AND EQUIPPING A 20,000 SQUARE FOOT BUILDING | PurposeDesc |
| Defeased | 0 | DefeasedInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | Yes (1) | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Pool Financing | 0 | PoolFinancingInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Retired | $3,338,337 | RetiredAmt |
| Total Proceeds | $5,800,000 | TotalProceedsAmt |
| Issuance Costs From Proceeds | $30,000 | IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt |
| Capital Expenditures | $5,770,000 | CapitalExpendituresAmt |
| Substantial Completion | 2019 | SubstantialCompletionYr |
| Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Refunding Taxable Bonds | 0 | RefundingTaxableBondsInd |
| Final Allocation Made | Yes (1) | FinalAllocationMadeInd |
| Adequate Books And Rec Maint | Yes (1) | AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Owning Bond Financed Property | 0 | OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd |
| Any Lease Arrangements | 0 | AnyLeaseArrangementsInd |
| Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop | 0 | MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd |
| Any Research Agreements | 0 | AnyResearchAgreementsInd |
| Private Bus Use By Others | 0.00000 | PrivateBusUseByOthersPct |
| Private Bus Concerning UBI | 0.00000 | PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct |
| Total Private Business Use | 0.00000 | TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct |
| Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test | 0 | BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd |
| Change In Use Bond Financed Prop | 0 | ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd |
| Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd | Yes (1) | ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Form8038 T Filed | 0 | Form8038TFiledInd |
| Rebate Not Due Yet | Yes (1) | RebateNotDueYetInd |
| Exception To Rebate | 0 | ExceptionToRebateInd |
| No Rebate Due | 0 | NoRebateDueInd |
| Variable Rate Issue | 0 | VariableRateIssueInd |
| Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec | 0 | HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInd |
| Written Proc To Monitor Reqs | Yes (1) | WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Procedures Corrective Action | Yes (1) | ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1A | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, CONSISTING OF THE CHAIR, VICE CHAIR, AND SECRETARY-TREASURER, HAS THE AUTHORITY TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE GOVERNING BODY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 AND RELATED SCHEDULES ARE PREPARED BY AN ACCOUNTING FIRM. THE FINANCE DEPARTMENT AND THE PRESIDENT & CEO REVIEW THE FORM 990 AND RELATED SCHEDULES. FURTHERMORE, IT IS PROVIDED TO THE CHAIR AND THE SECRETARY/TREASURER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO REVIEW AND PROVIDE COMMENTS BACK TO THE FINANCE DEPARTMENT AND PRESIDENT & CEO. A COMPLETE COPY OF THIS FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO ALL MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO THE FORM 990 BEING FILED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY INCLUDES A FORM TO BE COMPLETED BY EACH BOARD MEMBER AND REVIEWED ANNUALLY BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. IF A CONFLICT WERE TO ARISE, THE MEMBER INVOLVED WOULD REFRAIN FROM VOTING ON THE MATTER. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE PRESIDENT & CEO'S COMPENSATION IS EVALUATED WITH AN ANNUAL REVIEW BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, WHICH INCLUDES COMPARISON TO OTHER ORGANIZATIONS FORM 990 COMPENSATION, AND IS THEN APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. LIVE ON NEBRASKA HIRES A THIRD PARTY CONSULTANT TO COMPLETE A BIENNIAL COMPENSATION ANALYSIS OF ALL POSITIONS. ALL OTHER EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION IS THEN REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE DEPARTMENT MANAGER AND THE PRESIDENT & CEO BASED UPON THE COMPENSATION ANALYSIS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | LIVE ON NEBRASKA MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ASSUMES RESPONSIBILITY FOR OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT OF ITS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND SELECTION OF THE INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT EACH YEAR. THIS PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR. |