CENTRAL COUNTIES HEALTH CENTERS INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CENTRAL COUNTIES HEALTH CENTERS INC (EIN 37-1361916)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2025-12-22
IRS object ID
202503569349301210
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-12-22T09:32:40-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN371335003PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ECK SCHAFER & PUNKE LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1227 S Seventh StreetAddressLine1Txt
CitySpringfieldCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP62701ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN371361916EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Central Counties Health Centers IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCENTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2177882300PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12239 East Cook StreetAddressLine1Txt
CitySpringfieldCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP62703ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonHeather BurtonPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone2177882300PhoneNum
Signature2025-12-16SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonBrent LeachPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00331592PTIN
Phone2175251111PhoneNum
Preparation2025-12-16PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerHeather BurtonPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12239 East Cook StreetAddressLine1Txt
CitySpringfieldCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP62703ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$13,276,563GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresshttp://www.centralcounties.org/WebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1996FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateILLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTo improve access to health care for low income patients.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body11VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent11VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee111TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers11TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$4,379,541PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$4,565,576CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$8,787,332PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$7,155,792CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$929,390PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,487,637CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$183,110PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$48,542CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$14,279,373PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$13,257,547CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$9,674,124PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$9,416,946CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$162,276CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$2,346,268PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$2,262,664CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$12,020,392PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$11,679,610CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,258,981PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,577,937CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$28,610,760TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$31,044,327TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,643,972TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,502,584TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$26,966,788NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$29,541,743NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTo provide access to quality, cost-effective health and oral (dental) care to the community, especially where there is a shortage, through the development and implementation of programs without regard to age, race, nationality, gender, sexual orientation, religion, political beliefs or ability to pay. We believe that all people have the right to quality health care and that such access will improve the health of the entire community.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$8,917,406ExpenseAmt
Revenue$7,175,350RevenueAmt
DescProvide non-emergency health care, preventative health maintenance and health education to medically underserved citizens in the local community.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$8,917,406TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other Liabilities0ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document17IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee111EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members11GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member11IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (1)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower Policy0WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldILStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Angel MacGibbonBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2177882300PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12239 East Cook StreetAddressLine1Txt
CitySpringfieldCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP62703ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
Julie Ann Janssen
Chairman3.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
James J Greenwald DDS
Secretary1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Sam Gaines MD
Treasurer3.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Elaina White
Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael Myles
Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Misty Hall
Vice Chair1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Judy Donley Henderson
Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Lois Davis
Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Racine Freeman
Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Sandra Yard
Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Patricia Flores Aguirre
Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Bradley Buzzard
COO40.00Yes (X)$257,378$0$15,250
Heather Burton
CEO40.00Yes (X)$308,921$0$12,376
Angel MacGibbon
CFO40.00Yes (X)$141,389$0$4,875
Dr Michael Murphy
Physician40.00$319,534$0$15,260Yes (X)
Dr Dora Ramos
Medical Director40.00$397,815$0$15,500Yes (X)
Dr Gerard Tolentino
Physician40.00$325,545$0$15,260Yes (X)
Mastan Rao Indlamuri
Physician40.00$283,663$0$9,969Yes (X)
Edgard Cumpa
Physician40.00$277,510$0$15,443Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,311,755TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$103,933TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K26IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$4,510,232GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$55,344AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$4,565,576TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Net Patient Service Revenue621300$6,753,933$6,753,933
Federal 340B Drug Pricing Program456110$401,859$401,859
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$7,155,792TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,487,637TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,487,637ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$48,000RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$19,016RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$28,984RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$28,984TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$28,984ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOther RevenueDesc
Business621400BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$19,558TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$19,558RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$19,558OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$13,257,547TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$7,175,350RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,516,621ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$731,546TotalAmt
Program Services$585,237ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$138,994ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,315FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,015,201TotalAmt
Program Services$5,333,106ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,555,932ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$126,163FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$327,610TotalAmt
Program Services$262,088ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$62,246ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,276FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$846,262TotalAmt
Program Services$634,724ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$194,588ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$16,950FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$496,327TotalAmt
Program Services$379,183ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$108,592ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8,552FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,107TotalAmt
Management And General$9,107ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$46,376TotalAmt
Management And General$46,376ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$152,101TotalAmt
Program Services$91,679ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$60,422ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$866,343TotalAmt
Program Services$738,596ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$127,747ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,234TotalAmt
Program Services$4,234ProgramServicesAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$28,229TotalAmt
Management And General$28,229ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,784TotalAmt
Management And General$15,784ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$339,145TotalAmt
Program Services$304,437ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$34,708ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$121,375TotalAmt
Program Services$55,754ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$65,621ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
Contractual Services$217,101$186,658$30,443
Medical Supplies$172,769$172,769
Dues, Publications, Lic$90,438$61,709$28,709$20
Publicity, Promotion &$85,148$32,358$52,790

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$114,514TotalAmt
Program Services$74,874ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$39,640ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,679,610TotalAmt
Program Services$8,917,406ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,599,928ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$162,276FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$650BOYAmt
EOY$650EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,198,133BOYAmt
EOY$1,405,416EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$189,978BOYAmt
EOY$395,248EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$456,138BOYAmt
EOY$472,839EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$44,880BOYAmt
EOY$125,233EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$12,060,627LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$5,666,461LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,385,626BOYAmt
EOY$6,394,166EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,727,691BOYAmt
EOY$1,113,396EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,607,664BOYAmt
EOY$21,137,379EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,610,760BOYAmt
EOY$31,044,327EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,184,195BOYAmt
EOY$1,140,305EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$459,777BOYAmt
EOY$362,279EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,643,972BOYAmt
EOY$1,502,584EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,966,788BOYAmt
EOY$29,541,743EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,966,788BOYAmt
EOY$29,541,743EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,610,760BOYAmt
EOY$31,044,327EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,577,937ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$997,018NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$6,441,636CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,377,597CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,105,862CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,379,541CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,565,576CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$26,870,212TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$6,441,636CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,377,597CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,105,862CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,379,541CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,565,576CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$26,870,212TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total170$26,870,212PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$207,966CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$369,813CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$474,681CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$929,390CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,535,637CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,517,487TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,583,067CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,283,639CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,715,082CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,532,617CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$421,417CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$7,535,822TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$37,923,521TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$33,484,315GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.70850PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.70820PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$389,084OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$389,084BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$9,992,810OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,067,957DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,924,853BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,678,733OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,598,504DepreciationAmt
Book Value$80,229BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$6,394,166TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
Certificates of Deposit$6,629,864F
Cash Equivalents$14,507,515F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$21,137,379TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$14,273,581TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$997,018NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$19,016OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,016,034RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$13,257,547RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$13,257,547TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$11,698,626TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$19,016OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$19,016ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$11,679,610ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$11,679,610TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part X, Line 2:The Organization follows accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America which sets a minimum threshold for financial statement recognition of the benefit of a tax position taken or expected to be taken in a tax return. Tax positions for the open tax years as of June 30, 2025 were reviewed, and it was determined that no provision for uncertain tax positions is required.
Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Rental Expenses netted with Rental Income 19,016.
Part XII, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Rental Expenses netted with Rental Income 19,016.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Dr Dora Ramos
Medical Director$397,815$0$0$0$0$0$15,500$0$0$0$413,315$0$0$0
Dr Gerard Tolentino
Physician$325,545$0$0$0$0$0$15,260$0$0$0$340,805$0$0$0
Dr Michael Murphy
Physician$319,534$0$0$0$0$0$15,260$0$0$0$334,794$0$0$0
Heather Burton
CEO$308,921$0$0$0$0$0$12,376$0$0$0$321,297$0$0$0
Mastan Rao Indlamuri
Physician$283,663$0$0$0$0$0$9,969$0$0$0$293,632$0$0$0
Edgard Cumpa
Physician$277,510$0$0$0$0$0$15,443$0$0$0$292,953$0$0$0
Bradley Buzzard
COO$257,378$0$0$0$0$0$15,250$0$0$0$272,628$0$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 2Bradley Buzzard (Chief Operating Officer) and Dr. Dora Ramos (Medical Director) are husband and wife.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bThe Organization's Management reviews the Form 990 before it is filed.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cThe Organization requires officers, directors, and key employees to disclose in writing all relationships that would potentially create a conflict of interest. The Organization requires the disclosures and updates to be made at least annually.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15Compensation for the CEO is determined by the Board of Directors annually and is based on a performance evaluation and the overall market conditions. Compensation for key employees is determined by annual reviews, which are completed by the CEO.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19The Organization makes its governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and financial statements available to the public upon request.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.