WESTERLY COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2014

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
WESTERLY COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION (EIN 05-0255222)
Tax period
2014-01-01 to 2014-12-31
Filed
2015-05-11
IRS object ID
201541319349303154
Schema version
2014v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2015-05-11T15:34:51-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2014-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN060903326PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WHITTLESEY & HADLEY PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1280 TRUMBULL ST 24TH FLAddressLine1Txt
CityHARTFORDCityNm
State AbbreviationCTStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP061033509ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2014-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN050255222EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WESTERLY COMMUNITY CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlWESTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4015967000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line115 GRAY LANEAddressLine1Txt
CityASHAWAYCityNm
State AbbreviationRIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02804ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonROBERT FALSOPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone4015967000PhoneNum
Signature2015-05-08SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonBARBARA J SNYDER CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00621730PTIN
Phone8605223111PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2014TaxYr
Build TS2016-04-25 22:37:26ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerROBERT FALSOPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line115 GRAY LANEAddressLine1Txt
CityASHAWAYCityNm
State AbbreviationRIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02804ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$20,533,489GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.WESTERLYCCU.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization OtherYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationOtherInd
Other Organization DscCREDIT UNIONOtherOrganizationDsc
Formation1948FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateRILegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionFINANCIAL SERVICESActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body12VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent12VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee76TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$9,773,991PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$9,849,910CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$377,448PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$540,976CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$10,151,439PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$10,390,886CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$3,973,316PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$3,891,367CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$5,106,086PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$5,112,993CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$9,079,402PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$9,004,360CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,072,037PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,386,526CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$224,435,728TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$225,145,294TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$206,325,419TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$206,316,260TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$18,110,309NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$18,829,034NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO PROVIDE LOW COST FINANCIAL SERVICES TO THE CREDIT UNION OWNER DEPOSITORSMissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescMAINTENANCE OF MEMBERS' DEPOSIT ACCOUNT AND THE PAYMENT OF INTEREST AND DIVIDENDSDesc
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document4217IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee76EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members12GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member12IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (1)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (1)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn0AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring Enfrc0RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ROBERT FALSOBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone4015967000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line115 GRAY LANEAddressLine1Txt
CityASHAWAYCityNm
State AbbreviationRIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02804ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
ROBERT DELANEY
BOARD TREASURER1.00Yes (X)$9,050$0$0
RUTH FOSTER-MORGAN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$9,050$0$0
SHEILA BEATTIE
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$5,650$0$0
JAMES GLEASON
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$7,850$0$0
SEAN MCGILL
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$5,650$0$0
SCOTT HAROLD
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$4,300$0$0
WILLIAM HORNE
CHAIRMAN1.00Yes (X)$12,650$0$0
JOSEPH LIMANI
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$7,850$0$0
DANNY NESMITH
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$9,050$0$0
WILLIAM QUIRK
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$7,850$0$0
DAVID SAYLES
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$7,850$0$0
STEPHEN SCALES
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$10,850$0$0
JOSEPH RITACCO
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$7,600$0$0
PETER STEFANSKI
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$7,850$0$0
PAUL MARSIGLIO
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$6,850$0$0
DAWN SMITH
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$7,300$0$0
STEVE IACOI
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$5,650$0$0
ROBERT FALSO
CFO40.00$127,506$0$0Yes (X)
STEPHEN WHITE
CEO40.00$181,291$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$441,697TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$0TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K2IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
INTEREST INCOME ON LOANS522291$7,793,659$7,793,659
MEMBER SERVICE FEES525990$2,056,251$2,056,251
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$9,849,910TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$432,285TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$432,285RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$10,174,841SecuritiesAmt
Other$76,453OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$10,142,603SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$32,238SecuritiesAmt
Other$76,453OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$108,691TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$108,691RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$10,390,886TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$10,390,886RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$308,796TotalAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,864,160TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,864TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$418,839TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$278,708TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,285TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$127,806TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$96,932TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$316,551TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$766,580TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$570,757TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,285,020TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$935,972TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
LOAN SERVICING EXP$373,951
OTHER$343,388
PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS$258,583
OREO EXP$21,168

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,004,360TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,638,746BOYAmt
EOY$8,434,616EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,065,487BOYAmt
EOY$1,099,329EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$549,619BOYAmt
EOY$527,564EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$183,797,908BOYAmt
EOY$185,392,361EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$15,432,163LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$10,560,301LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,340,451BOYAmt
EOY$4,871,862EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,491,636BOYAmt
EOY$19,355,314EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,551,881BOYAmt
EOY$5,464,248EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$224,435,728BOYAmt
EOY$225,145,294EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,584,156BOYAmt
EOY$1,845,253EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,663,839BOYAmt
EOY$4,412,381EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$199,077,424BOYAmt
EOY$200,058,626EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$206,325,419BOYAmt
EOY$206,316,260EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow SFAS117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,110,309BOYAmt
EOY$18,829,034EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,110,309BOYAmt
EOY$18,829,034EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$224,435,728BOYAmt
EOY$225,145,294EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,386,526ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$224,549NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$892,350OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewYes (1)AccountantCompileOrReviewInd

Acct Compile Or Review Basis AcctCompileOrReviewBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$1,178,154InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,178,154BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$8,236,323InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,312,804DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,923,519BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$434,575InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$198,681DepreciationAmt
Book Value$235,894BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$5,583,111InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,048,816DepreciationAmt
Book Value$534,295BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$4,871,862TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
AFS SECURITIES$18,632,814F
FHLB STOCK$722,500C
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$19,355,314TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMEMBERS' SHARE AND SAVINGS ACCTSDesc
Amt$200,058,626Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$200,058,626TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$10,390,886TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$10,390,886RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$10,390,886TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$9,004,360TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$9,004,360ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$9,004,360TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSTEPHEN WHITEPersonNm
TitleCEOTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$181,291BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs$0CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt
Bonus Filing Organization$0BonusFilingOrganizationAmount
Bonus Related Organizations$0BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt
Other Compensation Filing Org$0OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Other Compensation Rltd Orgs$0OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$0DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs$0DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$0NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs$0NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$181,291TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Rltd Orgs$0TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org$0CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs$0CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (14 entries)

Loan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationIndOriginal PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmtBalance DueBalanceDueAmtDefaultDefaultIndBoard Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalIndWritten AgreementWrittenAgreementInd
W HORNE
Yes (X)$150,000$117,3910Yes (1)Yes (1)
W HORNE
Yes (X)$50,000$00Yes (1)Yes (1)
J LIMANNI
Yes (X)$75,000$45,7240Yes (1)Yes (1)
S MCGILL
Yes (X)$150,000$7400Yes (1)Yes (1)
S MCGILL
Yes (X)$230,000$226,8000Yes (1)Yes (1)
S WHITE
Yes (X)$80,000$73,5730Yes (1)Yes (1)
MARSIGLIO
Yes (X)$21,054$19,7550Yes (1)Yes (1)
W QUIRK
Yes (X)$50,000$48,8870Yes (1)Yes (1)
A ROGERS
Yes (X)$220,800$208,1930Yes (1)Yes (1)
A ROGERS
Yes (X)$17,027$10,0990Yes (1)Yes (1)
D SAYLES
Yes (X)$113,000$40,5530Yes (1)Yes (1)
M BUCKLEY
Yes (X)$170,000$146,315000
W QUIRK
Yes (X)$175,000$150,430000
S IACOI
Yes (X)$21,104$13,590000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$1,102,050TotalBalanceDueAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6THE CREDIT UNION IS OWNED BY ITS MEMBER DEPOSITORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE MEMBERS ELECT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND RATIFY THEIR ACTIONS AT THE ANNUAL MEETING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BTHE MEMBERS MUST APPROVE MERGERS AT THE CREDIT UNION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT PRIOR TO ITS FILING AND COPIES ARE PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AT THE SUBSEQUENT MEETING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15OFFICER SALARIES ARE APPROVED ANNUALLY BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES THESE FORMS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:NET CHANGE IN MINIMUM PENSION LIABILITY -892,350.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:NO CHANGES IN PROCESS FROM PRIOR YEAR

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.