ZION HEALTH: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- ZION HEALTH (EIN 83-2537408)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-11-17
- IRS object ID
- 202513219349317551
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Note
- A later return for the same period supersedes this one.
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-17T15:09:11-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 870492866 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HINTONBURDICK PLLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 63 SOUTH 300 EAST SUITE 100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ST GEORGE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | UT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 84770 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 832537408 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ZION HEALTH | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | ZION | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8889209466 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1506 S SILICON WAY 2B | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ST GEORGE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | UT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 84770 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ASHTON CASPER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8889209466 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-07 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | MORRIS PEACOCK CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00038696 | PTIN |
| Phone | 8885661277 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-11-07 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Amended Return | Yes (X) | AmendedReturnInd |
| Principal Officer | ASHTON CASPER | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | SAME AS C ABOVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ST GEORGE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | UT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 84770 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $95,098,269 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | ZIONHEALTH.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2018 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | UT | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | SEE SCHEDULE O | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 5 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 4 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 113 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $11,499 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $4,283 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $74,427,504 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $92,142,322 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $590,049 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $751,720 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $645,918 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $819,321 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $75,674,970 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $93,717,646 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,232,776 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,527,685 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $66,343,267 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $84,887,226 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $71,576,043 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $90,414,911 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $4,098,927 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,302,735 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $18,320,259 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $23,090,833 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $3,735,223 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $3,676,382 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $14,585,036 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $19,414,451 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | ZION HEALTHSHARE IS A NONPROFIT MEDICAL HEALTHSHARE PROGRAM THAT PROVIDES AN ORGANIZED STRUCTURE FOR MEMBERS TO CONTRIBUTE TOWARD EACH OTHER'S MEDICAL COSTS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $87,149,009 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $92,961,643 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PROVIDE THE FRAMEWORK AND ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT FOR A HEALTH CARE COST SHARING MEMBERSHIP PROGRAM. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $87,149,009 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | Yes (1) | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part V | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVInd |
| IRP Document | 86 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 113 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | Yes (1) | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Nondeductible Contri Discl | Yes (1) | NondeductibleContriDisclInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 5 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 4 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (1) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | 0 | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | 0 | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | AL | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | AZ | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | AR | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | CA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | CT | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | DE | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | DC | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | FL | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | GA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | HI | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | ID | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | IL | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | IN | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | IA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | KS | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | KY | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | LA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | ME | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MD | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MI | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MN | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MS | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MO | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MT | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NE | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NH | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NJ | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NM | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NY | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NC | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | ND | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | OK | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | OR | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | PA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | RI | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | SC | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | SD | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | TN | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | TX | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | UT | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | VT | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | VA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | WV | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | WI | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | WY | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ASHTON CASPER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 8889209466 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1506 S SILICON WAY 2B | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ST GEORGE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | UT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 84770 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part VII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (9 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF LEE | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| NATHAN UDY | |||||||
| CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| BECKY BAIN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STEVE NEU | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SETH SAUNDERS | |||||||
| FORMER PRESIDENT | 40.00 | $158,391 | $0 | $32,687 | Yes (X) | ||
| BROCK BUCKWAY | |||||||
| INTERIM PRESIDENT | 40.00 | $192,150 | $0 | $18,051 | Yes (X) | ||
| EMILY SORENSEN | |||||||
| COMPLIANCE DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $148,502 | $0 | $32,353 | Yes (X) | ||
| BEN ONTIVEROS | |||||||
| ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, DEVELOPMENT | 40.00 | $101,785 | $0 | $3,553 | Yes (X) | ||
| DAKOTA SAM | |||||||
| PROJECT MANAGER | 40.00 | $107,460 | $0 | $10,515 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $708,288 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $97,159 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLANSTIN ADMINISTRATION | |||||
| 1506 S SILICON WAY STE 2B | ST GEORGE | UT | 84770 | AFFILIATE | $7,891,867 |
| HEALTH ACCESS SOLUTIONS | |||||
| 5072 ANNUNCIATION CIRCLE STE 215 | AVE MARIA | FL | 34142 | AFFILIATE | $470,185 |
| HEALTHSHARE GUIDE LLC | |||||
| 1506 S SILICON WAY STE 2B | ST GEORGE | UT | 84770 | AFFILIATE | $269,676 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $4,283 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $4,283 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MEMBERSHIP DUES | Desc |
| Business | 561000 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $92,142,322 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $92,142,322 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $92,142,322 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $743,205 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $743,205 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,389,138 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,380,623 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $8,515 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $8,515 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $8,515 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $819,321 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $819,321 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $819,321 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $93,717,646 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $92,961,643 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $751,720 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $401,279 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $335,046 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $66,233 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,329,372 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,593,378 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $735,994 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $106,364 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $86,155 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $20,209 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $326,056 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $273,611 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $52,445 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $364,614 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $324,506 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $40,108 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $125,837 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $94,378 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $31,459 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $46,618 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $46,618 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,132,422 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,132,422 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $98,436 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $98,436 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $36,055 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $28,499 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,556 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $39,078 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $39,078 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $214,214 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $214,214 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $51,348 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $25,915 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $25,433 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $40,886 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $40,886 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,346 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,759 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,587 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,232 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $1,232 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| COST OF GOODS SOLD | $81,672,991 | $80,101,602 | $1,571,389 |
| CONVENIENCE FEES | $1,173,350 | $880,013 | $293,337 |
| OTHER FEES AND LICENSES | $134,020 | $134,020 | |
| MISCELLANEOUS | $38,853 | $23,508 | $15,345 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $71,540 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $63,817 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,723 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $90,414,911 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $87,149,009 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,265,902 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $632,506 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,008,839 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,323,052 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,574,685 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,487 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,353,725 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $186,334 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $25,167 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $171,513 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $161,167 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,009,297 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,567,217 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $161,404 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,425,200 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,320,259 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,090,833 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,545,625 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,676,382 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $189,598 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,735,223 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,676,382 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,585,036 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,414,451 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,585,036 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,414,451 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,320,259 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,090,833 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $3,302,735 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $498,344 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Investment Expense | -$38,754 | InvestmentExpenseAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $1,067,090 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,257,742 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $100 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $30,689 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $11,499 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $4,283 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $9,304,313 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,489 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $30,269,645 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $54,092,768 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $75,073,422 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $92,961,643 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $252,406,967 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,267,231 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $30,269,745 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $54,123,457 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $75,084,921 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $92,965,926 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $261,711,280 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $261,711,280 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,526 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $340,613 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $590,048 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $743,205 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,677,392 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,526 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $340,613 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $590,048 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $743,205 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,677,392 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,267,231 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $30,273,271 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $54,464,070 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $75,674,969 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $93,709,131 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $263,388,672 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99360 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99450 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00640 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00550 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $110,491 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $8,746 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $101,745 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $75,843 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $16,421 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $59,422 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $161,167 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS | $3,732,031 | F |
| EQUITY SECURITIES | $4,354,489 | F |
| FIXED INCOME | $1,837,598 | F |
| OTHER | $643,099 | F |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $10,567,217 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| SECURITY DEPOSIT | $10,200 |
| INVESTMENT IN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY | $1,415,000 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $1,425,200 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $94,177,236 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $498,344 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $498,344 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $93,678,892 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $38,754 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $38,754 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $93,717,646 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $90,414,911 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $90,414,911 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $90,414,911 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | Yes (1) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BROCK BUCKWAY | ||||||||||||||
| INTERIM PRESIDENT | $192,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,051 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $210,201 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SETH SAUNDERS | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER PRESIDENT | $158,391 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $32,687 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $191,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| EMILY SORENSEN | ||||||||||||||
| COMPLIANCE DIRECTOR | $148,502 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $32,353 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $180,855 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 4A | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | BEN ONTIVEROS RECEIVED $9,528.78 IN SEVERANCE PAY ON 09/10/24. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (2 entries)
| Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxt | TransactionTransactionAmt | TransactionTransactionDesc | Sharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd |
|---|---|---|---|
| PLANSTIN ADMINISTRATION | |||
| 35% CONTROLLED ENTITY OF CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD (NATHAN UDY) | $7,891,867 | CONTRACTED SERVICES AND COMMISSIONS | 0 |
| HOLLY PATINO | |||
| SISTER TO THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD (NATHAN UDY) | $64,026 | AFFILIATE COMMISSIONS | 0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (12 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990 - ORGANIZATION'S MISSION OR MOST SIGNIFICANT ACTIVITIES | ZION HEALTHSHARE IS A NONPROFIT MEDICAL HEALTHSHARE PROGRAM THAT PROVIDES AN ORGANIZED STRUCTURE FOR MEMBERS TO CONTRIBUTE TOWARD EACH OTHER'S MEDICAL COSTS. |
| PART IV, LINES 28B & 28C | AMENDED RETURN: CHANGED ANSWERS FROM NO TO YES AND ADDED TO SCHEDULE L, PART IV. |
| PART V, LINES 6A & 6B | AMENDED RETURN: CHANGED ANSWERS FROM NO TO YES. |
| PART VI, LINE 2 | AMENDED RETURN: CHANGED ANSWER FROM NO TO YES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2 | JEFF LEE IS A BOARD MEMBERS IN 2024 AND ALSO EMPLOYED AT PRIMESTIN CARE, WHICH IS OWNED BY NATHAN UDY (CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD OF ZION HEALTH). BECKY BAIN IS ALSO A BOARD MEMBER IN 2024 AND EMPLOYED AT PLANSTIN ADMINISTRATION, WHICH IS ALSO OWNED BY NATHAN UDY (CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD OF ZION HEALTH). |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE 990 WAS REVIEWED BY ALL DIRECTORS, COMMENTS AND SUGGESTIONS WERE FOLLOWED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST ACCORDING TO FEDERAL TAX LAW. |
| PART VI, LINES 12A, 13, & 14 | AMENDED RETURN: CHANGED ANSWERS FROM NO TO YES. |
| PART VI, SECTION C. LINE 17 | AMENDED RETURN: ADDED ALL STATES WHERE RETURNS WERE FILED. |
| PART VII, SECTION A. | AMENDED RETURN: UPDATED "SECTION A" TO PROPERLY DISCLOSE POSITION, TITLE, AND COMPENSATION FOR EACH POSITION. |
| PART VII, SECTION B. | AMENDED RETURN: UPDATED "SECTION B" TO INCLUDE TWO ADDITIONAL AFFILIATES THAT MET THE $100,000 THRESHOLD FOR REPORTING. |
| SCHEDULE J, LINE 4A | AMENDED RETURN: CHANGED ANSWER FROM NO TO YES. |
Comments