BNAI BRITH HOME & HOSPITAL FOR THE AGED INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
BNAI BRITH HOME & HOSPITAL FOR THE AGED INC (EIN 62-0499939)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-11-14
IRS object ID
202513189349315346
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-11-14T18:39:56-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN621804252PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WATKINS UIBERALL PLLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11661 AARON BRENNER DR STE 300AddressLine1Txt
CityMEMPHISCityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP38120ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN620499939EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1B'NAI B'RITH HOME AND HOSPITAL FOR AGEDBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2INC (D/B/A MEMPHIS JEWISH HOME & REHAB)BusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlBNAIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9017580036PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line136 BAZEBERRY ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityCORDOVACityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP380187756ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPEYTON DODSONPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone9017563274PhoneNum
Signature2025-11-14SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonCHRISTA JIN YAO PUTMANPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01849782PTIN
Phone9017612720PhoneNum
Preparation2025-11-14PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerBOBBY G MEADOWS IIIPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line136 BAZEBERRY ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityCORDOVACityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP380187756ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$51,427,502GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.MEMPHISJEWISHHOME.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1954FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateTNLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSEE SCHEDULE OActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body29VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent29VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee465TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers27TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$361,166TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,489,208PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$1,985,074CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$18,857,888PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$22,120,054CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,404,371PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,856,207CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$506,356PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$473,283CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$23,257,823PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$26,434,618CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$12,075,496PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$13,952,244CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$11,840,182PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$12,569,864CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$23,915,678PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$26,522,108CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$657,855PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$87,490CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$64,685,094TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$66,365,588TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$2,346,561TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,855,964TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$62,338,533NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$64,509,624NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionMEMPHIS JEWISH HOME & REHAB IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT NURSING HOME, JEWISH IN CHARACTER AND ENVIRONMENT, DEDICATED TO PROVIDING THE HIGHEST LEVELS OF CARE POSSIBLE WITH DIGNITY, COMPASSION AND PROFESSIONALISM.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$21,039,449ExpenseAmt
Revenue$22,120,054RevenueAmt
DescMEMPHIS JEWISH HOME & REHAB PROVIDED 48,527 DAYS OF SKILLED NURSING CARE IN 2024, INCLUDING 21,675 DAYS OF SHORT-TERM REHABILITATION SERVICES, WHICH INCLUDED SKILLED NURSING CARE AND PHYSICAL, OCCUPATIONAL AND SPEECH THERAPY SERVICES, AND 26,852 DAYS OF LONG-TERM SKILLED NURSING CARE.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$21,039,449TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntYes (1)BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document20IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee465EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members29GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member29IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (1)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring Enfrc0RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldTNStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PEYTON DODSON CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICERBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone9017563274PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line136 BAZEBERRY ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityCORDOVACityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP380187756ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (37 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
MITCHELL LANSKY
PRESIDENT1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
BOB EISEMAN
VICE PRESIDENT1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
RAYMOND EVANS
VICE PRESIDENT1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL ALPERT
TREASURER1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
COLLEEN FREEMAN
SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MINTON MAYER
GENERAL COUNSEL1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JERI MOSKOVITZ
IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MAURICE BURING
PRESIDENTIAL ADVISOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALVIN NOTOWICH
PRESIDENTIAL ADVISOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JENNIFER ROBERTS
PRESIDENTIAL ADVISOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JACOB BURING
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
HAL FOGELMAN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAGGY GOODMAN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GINGER GRUBER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RUSSELL JACKSON
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
NATHAN LUBIN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JUDY MOSS
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SCOTT NOTOWICH
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARC REISMAN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARK ROSENBERG
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JUDY ROYAL
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
HENRY G RUDNER III
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANDY SASLAWSKY
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLES SILVERSTEIN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LEE STEIN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LAURA TANENBAUM
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PARKER TROTZ
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BILL WEISS
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL WEXLER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BOBBY G MEADOWS III
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR50.00Yes (X)$416,689$0$66,385
PEYTON K DODSON
CFO50.00Yes (X)$273,739$0$14,652
ANNIE J SMITH
DIRECTOR OF NURSING50.00$211,163$0$7,596Yes (X)
JACQUELINE HINES
NURSING SUPERVISOR50.00$157,381$0$82Yes (X)
STEPHANIE WILLIFORD
ADMISSIONS DIRECTOR50.00$151,144$0$13,428Yes (X)
JUANIECE D AVERY
UNIT MANAGER50.00$157,843$0$14,991Yes (X)
KAMMI RIAS
UNIT MANAGER50.00$117,516$0$13,189Yes (X)
STACI ULRICH
HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGER50.00$104,629$0$31,793Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,590,104TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$162,116TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K17IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
BROAD RIVER REHAB
1 POND STREETARDENNC28704PHYSICAL, OCCUPATIONAL, & SPEECH THERAPY$3,737,878
SHIFTKEY LLC
PO BOX 735913DALLASTX75373STAFFING AGENCY SERVICES$742,512
DATA NETWORK SYSTEMS
6400 SUMMER GALE DRIVEMEMPHISTN38134CONSTRUCTION SERVICES$457,267
ARNOL GARCIA
4004 S KINGSBURY RDMEMPHISTN38122CONSTRUCTION SERVICES$360,808
TEMPERTURE INC
7500 APPLING CENTER DRMEMPHISTN38133CONSTRUCTION SERVICES$243,791
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K11CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$187,612FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$338,896GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$1,458,566AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$1,985,074TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPATIENT SERVICE REVENUEDesc
Business623000BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$22,120,054TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$22,120,054RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$22,120,054TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,144,501TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,144,501ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$9,200RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$4,793RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$4,407RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,407TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$4,407RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$25,645,038SecuritiesAmt
Other$19,000OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$24,952,332SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$692,706SecuritiesAmt
Other$19,000OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$711,706TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$711,706ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$35,759FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$187,612ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$35,759FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
DIETARY - CATERING900099$361,166$361,166
OTHER INCOME900099$75,248$75,248
BEAUTY SHOP REVENUE900099$20,936$20,936

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$11,526TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$11,526RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$468,876OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$26,434,618TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$22,232,171RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$361,166UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,856,207ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,485,093TotalAmt
Program Services$1,235,664ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$249,429ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,178,331TotalAmt
Program Services$8,463,388ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,714,943ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,833TotalAmt
Program Services$25,846ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,987ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,413,287TotalAmt
Program Services$1,184,733ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$228,554ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$844,700TotalAmt
Program Services$708,097ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$136,603ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$23,323TotalAmt
Management And General$23,323ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$39,494TotalAmt
Management And General$39,494ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$153,603TotalAmt
Management And General$153,603ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,436,800TotalAmt
Program Services$5,171,624ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$265,176ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$43,188TotalAmt
Program Services$809ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$42,379ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$242,644TotalAmt
Program Services$27,970ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$214,674ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$244,320TotalAmt
Management And General$244,320ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$461,509TotalAmt
Program Services$415,358ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$46,151ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$22,309TotalAmt
Program Services$87ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$22,222ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,965TotalAmt
Management And General$14,965ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,315,580TotalAmt
Program Services$1,184,022ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$131,558ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$357,337TotalAmt
Program Services$321,603ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$35,734ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
MEDICAL AND DIETARY SUP$2,089,935$2,089,935$0
MAINTENANCE$808,708$808,708
OTHER EXPENSES$657,820$144,292$513,528
BAD DEBT EXPENSE$285,980$285,980

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$372,349TotalAmt
Program Services$66,021ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$306,328ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$26,522,108TotalAmt
Program Services$21,039,449ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,482,659ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$707,183BOYAmt
EOY$1,031,967EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$864,595BOYAmt
EOY$433,281EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,168,332BOYAmt
EOY$2,911,629EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$174,656BOYAmt
EOY$209,601EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$286,314BOYAmt
EOY$100,464EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$45,157,244LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$23,250,155LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,944,001BOYAmt
EOY$21,907,089EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,410,605BOYAmt
EOY$39,625,286EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$129,408BOYAmt
EOY$146,271EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$64,685,094BOYAmt
EOY$66,365,588EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,121,981BOYAmt
EOY$1,576,747EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$191,866BOYAmt
EOY$258,674EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,714BOYAmt
EOY$20,543EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,346,561BOYAmt
EOY$1,855,964EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$57,519,462BOYAmt
EOY$56,239,468EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,819,071BOYAmt
EOY$8,270,156EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$62,338,533BOYAmt
EOY$64,509,624EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$64,685,094BOYAmt
EOY$66,365,588EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$87,490ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$2,258,581NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit Committee0AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,552,109CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$6,666,102CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,149,013CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,489,208CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,985,074CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$14,841,506TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$16,628,390CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$16,990,292CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$17,767,989CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$18,857,888CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$22,120,054CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$92,364,613TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$19,180,499CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$23,656,394CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$18,917,002CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$21,347,096CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$24,105,128CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$107,206,119TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$144,371CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$77,117CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$75,977CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$94,727CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$109,815CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$502,007TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$144,371CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$77,117CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$75,977CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$94,727CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$109,815CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$502,007TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$106,704,112PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$606,756CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$613,709CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$732,810CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$912,430CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,144,501CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,010,206TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$606,756CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$613,709CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$732,810CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$912,430CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,144,501CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,010,206TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$82,913CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$280,011CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$347,059CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$347,027CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$385,955CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,442,965TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$30,261CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$21,861CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,714,413CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$169,095CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$101,921CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,037,551TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$19,900,429CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$24,571,975CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$23,711,284CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$22,775,648CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$25,737,505CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$116,696,841TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.91440PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.91770PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.03440InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.03140InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$30,288,742BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$4,087,848InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,347,348OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$33,029,242EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$27,548,242BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$4,087,848InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,347,348OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$30,288,742EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$33,732,911BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$4,834,417InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,350,252OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$27,548,242EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$31,182,514BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$75,608ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,820,784InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,345,995OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$33,732,911EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$28,650,880BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$384,293ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,416,194InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,268,853OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$31,182,514EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,362,613OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,362,613BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$30,307,215OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$15,235,491DepreciationAmt
Book Value$15,071,724BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,492,804OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,079,178DepreciationAmt
Book Value$413,626BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$10,275,419OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,935,486DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,339,933BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,719,193OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,719,193BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$21,907,089TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescRESIDENT TRUST FUNDSDesc
Amt$20,543Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$20,543TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$28,580,148TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$2,258,581NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$40,552OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$2,299,133RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$26,281,015RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$153,603InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$153,603RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$26,434,618TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$26,409,057TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$40,552OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$40,552ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$26,368,505ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$153,603InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$153,603ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$26,522,108TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART V, LINE 4:THE HOME'S ENDOWMENT FUND CONSISTS OF VARIOUS FUNDS ESTABLISHED FOR A VARIETY OF PURPOSES, INCLUDING BOTH DONOR-RESTRICTED ENDOWMENT FUNDS AND FUNDS DESIGNATED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO FUNCTION AS ENDOWMENTS. AS REQUIRED BY GAAP, NET ASSETS ASSOCIATED WITH ENDOWMENT FUNDS, INCLUDING FUNDS DESIGNATED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO FUNCTION AS ENDOWMENTS, ARE CLASSIFIED AND REPORTED BASED ON THE EXISTENCE OR ABSENCE OF DONOR-IMPOSED RESTRICTIONS. FUNDS DESIGNATED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO FUNCTION AS ENDOWMENTS ARE CLASSIFIED AS UNRESTRICTED NET ASSETS AND THE RELATED INVESTMENT INCOME IS USED TO FUND THE OPERATING AND CAPITAL NEEDS OF THE HOME.
PART X, LINE 2:AS AN ORGANIZATION EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE, THE HOME'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DO NOT REFLECT A PROVISION OR LIABILITY FOR FEDERAL OR STATE INCOME TAXES. THE HOME HAS DETERMINED THAT IT DOES NOT HAVE ANY MATERIAL UNRECOGNIZED TAX POSITIONS AT DECEMBER 31, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019 AND 2018.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 35,759. RENTAL EXPENSES 4,793.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 35,759. RENTAL EXPENSES 4,793.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1GOLF TOURNAMENTEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$223,371GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$187,612CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$35,759GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$35,759OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Total$223,371GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$187,612CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$35,759GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$35,759OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$35,759DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$0NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
BOBBY G MEADOWS III
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$355,465$0$60,184$0$1,040$0$34,370$0$32,015$0$483,074$0$0$0
PEYTON K DODSON
CFO$242,699$0$30,000$0$1,040$0$4,298$0$10,354$0$288,391$0$0$0
ANNIE J SMITH
DIRECTOR OF NURSING$203,623$0$6,500$0$1,040$0$6,142$0$1,454$0$218,759$0$0$0
JUANIECE D AVERY
UNIT MANAGER$157,843$0$0$0$0$0$4,795$0$10,196$0$172,834$0$0$0
STEPHANIE WILLIFORD
ADMISSIONS DIRECTOR$141,604$0$8,500$0$1,040$0$3,218$0$10,210$0$164,572$0$0$0
JACQUELINE HINES
NURSING SUPERVISOR$156,881$0$500$0$0$0$0$0$82$0$157,463$0$0$0

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (2 entries)

Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxtTransactionTransactionAmtSharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd
STEVE WISHNIA
BOARD MEMBER$153,6030
GINGER GRUBER
BOARD MEMBER$23,4470

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCH L, PART IV, BUSINESS TRANSACTIONS INVOLVING INTERESTED PERSONS:(A) NAME OF PERSON: STEVE WISHNIA(B) RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN INTERESTED PERSON AND ORGANIZATION:BOARD MEMBER/INVESTMENT ADVISOR(C) AMOUNT OF TRANSACTION $153,603(D) DESCRIPTION OF TRANSACTION: ADVISORY FEES WERE PAID TO THE COMPANYWHERE BOARD MEMBER IS AN EMPLOYEE/OFFICER.(E) SHARING OF ORGANIZATION REVENUES? = NO
SCH L, PART IV, BUSINESS TRANSACTIONS INVOLVING INTERESTED PERSONS:(A) NAME OF PERSON: GINGER GRUBER(B) RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN INTERESTED PERSON AND ORGANIZATION:BOARD MEMBER(C) AMOUNT OF TRANSACTION $23,447(D) DESCRIPTION OF TRANSACTION: ADVISORY FEES WERE PAID TO THE COMPANYWHERE GINGER GRUBER IS A BOARD MEMBER.(E) SHARING OF ORGANIZATION REVENUES? = NO

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART I, LINE 1, DESCRIPTION OF ORGANIZATION MISSION:TO PROVIDE SKILLED NURSING AND REHABILITATION SERVICES FOR BOTH LONG-TERM CARE AND SHORT-TERM REHAB PATIENTS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2BOARD MEMBERS MAURICE AND JACOB BURING ARE FATHER AND SON. BOARD MEMBER GREGG LANDAU IS THE SON OF A FORMER BOARD MEMBER, NAT LANDAU. BOARD MEMBER SCOTT NOTOWICH IS THE NEPHEW OF A FORMER BOARD MEMBER, ALVIN NOTOWICH. ALVIN IS A PAST PRESIDENT AND AS SUCH IS A NON-VOTING MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE COMPLETE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY THE HOME'S TAX SERVICE PROVIDER, REVIEWED BY THE HOME'S CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER AND EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR PRIOR TO FILING, AND COPIES ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO ALL MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AFTER THE RETURN IS FILED.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12DIRECTORS SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT ANNUALLY
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE COMPENSATION FOR THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND OTHER KEY EMPLOYEES IS BASED ON THE AMERICAN JEWISH AGING SERVICES OF NORTH AMERICA'S SENIOR EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION AND BENEFIT SURVEY. COMPENSATION INCREASES, OTHER THAN ANNUAL WAGE INCREASES GIVEN TO ALL EMPLOYEES, ARE APPROVED BY A COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11GCONTRACT SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 4,379,085. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 113,870. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 4,492,955. NURSING HOME FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 792,539. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 792,539. OTHER FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 151,306. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 151,306.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.