SOCIETY OF GYNECOLOGIC ONCOLOGY: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- SOCIETY OF GYNECOLOGIC ONCOLOGY (EIN 61-1657046)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-11-14
- IRS object ID
- 202513189349305321
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-14T10:29:54-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2021 SPRING ROAD SUITE 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OAK BROOK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 60523 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 611657046 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SOCIETY OF GYNECOLOGIC ONCOLOGY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | SOCI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3122354060 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1440 W TAYLOR STREET 4299 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHICAGO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 60607 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | KIMBERLY HOARLE | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3122354060 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-13 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | ASHLEY BARSEMA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01332786 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6305738600 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-11-13 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Change | Yes (X) | AddressChangeInd |
| Principal Officer | KIMBERLY HOARLE | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1440 W TAYLOR STREET 4299 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHICAGO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 60607 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $11,420,350 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.SGO.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2011 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | IL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO ACCELERATE INNOVATIVE, HIGH-QUALITY, EQUITABLE, AND COMPREHENSIVE GYNECOLOGIC CANCER CARE THROUGH EDUCATION AND RESEARCH. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 16 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 16 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 36 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 350 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $186,256 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $9,432 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $1,980,697 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $2,369,802 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $6,687,273 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $7,282,816 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $281,289 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $208,400 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $35,986 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $163,710 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $8,985,245 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $10,024,728 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $3,919,370 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $3,793,566 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $4,828,043 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $5,597,736 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $8,747,413 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $9,391,302 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $237,832 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $633,426 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $6,867,163 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $7,475,444 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $3,056,382 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $2,782,914 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $3,810,781 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $4,692,530 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | SOCIETY OF GYNECOLOGIC ONCOLOGY'S (SGO) MISSION IS TO IMPROVE THE CARE OF PATIENTS WITH GYNECOLOGIC CANCER; TO ADVANCE KNOWLEDGE AND RAISE STANDARDS OF PRACTICE IN GYNECOLOGIC ONCOLOGY; TO ENCOURAGE RESEARCH IN GYNECOLOGIC ONCOLOGY; AND, TO COOPERATE WITH OTHER INDIVIDUALS AND ORGANIZATIONS INTERESTED IN ONCOLOGY AND RELATED FIELDS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | EDUCATIONAL MEETINGS: THE SOCIETY ORGANIZES AND HOSTS SEVERAL PROMINENT MEETINGS THROUGHOUT THE YEAR TO BRING TOGETHER THE GYNECOLOGIC ONCOLOGY COMMUNITY, ENCOMPASSING CLINICAL PROFESSIONALS, SCIENTISTS, AND PATIENT ADVOCATES. KEY EVENTS INCLUDE THE ANNUAL MEETING ON WOMEN'S CANCER, THE WINTER MEETING, AND THE ALLIED HEALTH MEETING. THE ANNUAL MEETING ON WOMEN'S CANCER, OUR LARGEST CONFERENCE, IS DEDICATED TO THE LATEST SCIENTIFIC AND CLINICAL ADVANCEMENTS AND MEDICAL EDUCATION IN THE FIELD. IT ALSO AIMS TO EXPAND THE GYNECOLOGIC ONCOLOGY NETWORK AND FOSTER PROFESSIONAL AND SCIENTIFIC CONNECTIONS AND COLLABORATION WITHIN THE COMMUNITY. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MEMBERSHIP: SGO MEMBERSHIP IS GROWING AND DIVERSE AND INCLUDES PHYSICIANS, NURSES, PHYSICIAN ASSISTANTS, NURSE PRACTITIONERS, PHARMACISTS, PHD SCIENTISTS, SOCIAL WORKERS, AND PATIENT ADVOCATES, ALL FOCUSED ON GYNECOLOGIC CANCER CARE AND RESEARCH. THE SOCIETY'S EDUCATIONAL OFFERINGS ARE PRIMARILY CENTERED ON ADVANCING MEDICAL EDUCATION, FOSTERING PROFESSIONAL GROWTH, PROMOTING LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT, AND ENHANCING THE WELL-BEING OF ITS MEMBERS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PUBLICATIONS: SGO CONTRACTS WITH AN EXTERNAL PUBLISHER TO PRODUCE THE SOCIETY'S FLAGSHIP MEDICAL JOURNAL, GYNECOLOGIC ONCOLOGY, AND A COMPANION JOURNAL, GYNECOLOGIC ONCOLOGY REPORTS, WHICH FEATURE THE LATEST SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH IN GYNECOLOGIC ONCOLOGY. ADDITIONALLY, SGO PERIODICALLY PUBLISHES CLINICAL GUIDELINES AND MANUALS TO SUPPORT MEMBERS IN THEIR SPECIALTY PRACTICE AND CONDUCTS SURVEYS OF PRACTITIONERS IN THE FIELD OF GYNECOLOGIC ONCOLOGY. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | Yes (1) | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 27 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 36 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 16 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 16 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | KELSE BARTLETT | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 3122354060 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1440 W TAYLOR STREET 4299 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHICAGO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 60607 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (26 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMANDA NICKLES FADER MD | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| KAREN LU MD | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT ELECT I | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MATTHEW POWELL MD | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT ELECT II | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANGELES ALVAREZ-SECORD MD MHSC | ||||||||
| IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MARCELA DEL CARMEN MD MPH | ||||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| EMELINE AVIKI MD MBA | ||||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER ELECT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GINGER GARDNER MD | ||||||||
| FWC CHAIR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| FLOOR BACKES MD | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JUBILEE BROWN MD | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| VICTORIA BAE-JUMP MD PHD | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOHN FARLEY MD | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KENNETH KIM MD MHPE | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DEBRA RICHARDSON MD | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| NAVYA NAIR MD MPH | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| FERNANDA MUSA MD MPH | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LAUREN PRESCOTT MD MPH | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| PAUL DISILVESTRO MD | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| PAMELA SOLIMAN MD MPH | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| NORA LERSCH DNP FNP-BC AOCNP | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| VAIDEHI MUJUMDAR MD | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KIMBERLY HOARLE | ||||||||
| CEO | 30.00 | 10.00 | Yes (X) | $95,818 | $0 | $11,878 | ||
| HOLLY GIBOUT | ||||||||
| CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER | 5.00 | 35.00 | $213,255 | $0 | $22,034 | Yes (X) | ||
| ELIZABETH KIX | ||||||||
| CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER | 25.00 | 15.00 | $185,977 | $0 | $20,230 | Yes (X) | ||
| KAYLA WESTMAN | ||||||||
| COO | 40.00 | 0.00 | $180,470 | $0 | $10,812 | Yes (X) | ||
| TERI JORDAN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF INDUSTRY RELATIONS | 30.00 | 10.00 | $144,315 | $0 | $5,241 | Yes (X) | ||
| GAIL O'HARA | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR CORP. AND FDN. RELATIONS | 0.00 | 40.00 | $119,355 | $0 | $36,584 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $939,190 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $106,779 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHNSTONE ADVANTAGE CONSULTING | |||||
| 4 LOCKE ROAD | AMHERST | NH | 03031 | TEMP CEO | $216,000 |
| SPENCER STUART | |||||
| 353 N CLARK ST STE 2400 | CHICAGO | IL | 60654 | CEO SEARCH FIRM/RECRUITER | $139,741 |
| LBJ MONROE LLC | |||||
| 621 SW ALDER SUITE 800 | PORTLAND | OR | 97205 | OFFICE LEASE | $124,551 |
| ICE MILLER LLP | |||||
| PO BOX 68 | INDIANAPOLIS | IN | 46206 | LEGAL | $119,712 |
| ROBIN KRUEGER | |||||
| 33731 THOMAS RD E | EATONVILLE | WA | 98328 | TEMP CFO | $101,490 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $2,369,802 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $2,369,802 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONFERENCE/ MEETINGS | 900099 | $4,383,706 | $4,216,206 | $167,500 |
| PUBLICATIONS | 900099 | $991,325 | $972,569 | $18,756 |
| MEMBERSHIP DUES AND FEES | 900099 | $971,254 | $971,254 | |
| MANAGEMENT FEES | 561499 | $774,000 | $774,000 | |
| PROGRAM DIRECTOR'S FEE | 900099 | $162,531 | $162,531 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $7,282,816 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $133,803 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $133,803 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $163,710 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $163,710 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $163,710 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $163,710 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,470,219 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,395,622 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $74,597 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $74,597 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $74,597 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $10,024,728 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $7,096,560 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $186,256 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $372,110 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $107,696 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,016,232 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $112,638 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $293,593 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $263,407 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $221,090 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $219,801 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $53,784 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $19,666 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $733,527 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,438 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $148,613 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $311,447 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $164,731 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $439,038 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,165,217 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $52,988 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $23,302 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| CREDIT LOSS EXPENSE | $18,500 |
| TAXES | $17,594 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,391,302 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $852,621 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $487,177 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $100,021 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $97,718 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $305,246 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $783,130 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $561,805 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $497,536 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $501,218 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $471,411 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $68,396 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $29,807 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,137,147 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,533,808 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $841,927 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,046,268 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,867,163 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,475,444 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $550,088 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $450,068 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,723,026 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,659,604 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $783,268 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $673,242 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,056,382 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,782,914 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,516,602 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,497,217 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $294,179 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $195,313 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,810,781 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,692,530 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,867,163 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,475,444 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $633,426 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $207,943 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $40,380 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantially All Dues Nonded | 0 | SubstantiallyAllDuesNondedInd |
| Only In House Lobbying | 0 | OnlyInHouseLobbyingInd |
| Agree Carryover Prior Year | 0 | AgreeCarryoverPriorYearInd |
| Dues Assessments | $844,357 | DuesAssessmentsAmt |
| Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl CY | $53,784 | NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclCYAmt |
| Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl Tot | $53,784 | NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclTotAmt |
| Aggregate Reported Dues Ntc | $53,194 | AggregateReportedDuesNtcAmt |
| Carried Over | $590 | CarriedOverAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $69,893 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $69,893 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $142,451 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $112,644 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $29,807 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $288,874 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $288,874 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $29,807 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| DEFERRED SUBLEASE ASSET | $86,997 |
| DUE FROM RELATED PARTY | $343,022 |
| OPERATING LEASE RIGHT-OF-USE ASSET | $616,249 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $1,046,268 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | Desc |
| Amt | $673,242 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $673,242 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $10,213,005 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $207,943 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $207,943 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $10,005,062 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $19,666 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $19,666 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $10,024,728 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $9,371,636 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $9,371,636 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $19,666 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $19,666 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $9,391,302 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE SOCIETY IS A TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION AS DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(6) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC) AND IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL TAXES ON RELATED INCOME PURSUANT TO SECTION 501(A) OF THE IRC. HOWEVER, EXEMPT ORGANIZATIONS MAY BE SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX ON ANY UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME. THE SOCIETY HAS REPORTED INCOME SUBJECT TO UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX IN 2024 AND THUS HAS BEEN REQUIRED TO FILE FEDERAL AND STATE UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX RETURNS FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024. UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX EXPENSE WAS $17,594 FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 AND IS REPORTED IN OFFICE EXPENSE ON THE STATEMENT OF FUNCTIONAL EXPENSES. MANAGEMENT HAS DETERMINED THAT THE SOCIETY WAS NOT REQUIRED TO RECORD A LIABILITY RELATED TO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AT DECEMBER 31, 2024. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | Yes (1) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLLY GIBOUT | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER | $204,855 | $0 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,222 | $0 | $10,812 | $0 | $235,289 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ELIZABETH KIX | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER | $185,977 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,418 | $0 | $10,812 | $0 | $206,207 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KAYLA WESTMAN | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $180,470 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,812 | $0 | $191,282 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GAIL O'HARA | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR CORP. AND FDN. RELATIONS | $119,355 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,766 | $0 | $30,818 | $0 | $155,939 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 4A | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | TERI JORDAN, DIRECTOR OF INDUSTRY RELATIONS, RECEIVED SEVERANCE PAY OF $49,022 DURING 2024. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | SOCIETY OF GYNECOLOGIC ONCOLOGY IS A MEMBERSHIP ORGANIZATION WITH VARYING LEVELS OF MEMBERSHIP. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZATION HAVE THE POWER TO ELECT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE CEO AND DIRECTOR OF FINANCE REVIEW THE TAX RETURN BEFORE IT IS FILED. A COPY OF THE 990 IS PROVIDED TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE POLICY IS REVIEWED ANNUALLY WITH THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. EACH DIRECTOR COMPLETES AN ANNUAL DISCLOSURE OF ANY INTERESTS THAT COULD GIVE RISE TO CONFLICTS. THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT IS READ AT EACH BOARD MEETING AND AN OPPORTUNITY TO PROVIDE ANY UPDATES IS PROVIDED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | METHODS USED BY SGO TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO INCLUDE THE USE OF AN INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT, COMPENSATION SURVEY OR STUDY, AND APPROVAL BY THE BOARD OR EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. FOR ALL OTHER EMPLOYEES, DATA FROM INDUSTRY-SPECIFIC SALARY SURVEYS IS TAKEN AND USED TO CREATE POSITION SALARY RANGES AND THOSE SALARY RANGES ARE UPDATED ANNUALLY BY AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT. COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED EACH YEAR AND SALARIES ARE ADJUSTED TO MARKET ACCORDINGLY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FOUNDATION FOR WOMEN'S CANCER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1440 W TAYLOR STREET SUITE 4299 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHICAGO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 60607 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 237067756 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | EDUCATION | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | IL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 501(C)(3) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
| Public Charity Status | LINE 10 | PublicCharityStatusTxt |
| Controlled Organization | 0 | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FOUNDATION FOR WOMEN'S CANCER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | L | TransactionTypeTxt |
| Involved | $774,000 | InvolvedAmt |
| Method Of Amount Determination | BOOK VALUE | MethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
Comments