HELEN PORTER NURSING HOME INC: Form 990, tax year 2013
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- HELEN PORTER NURSING HOME INC (EIN 03-0306549)
- Tax period
- 2013-10-01 to 2014-09-30
- Filed
- 2015-08-06
- IRS object ID
- 201512189349300516
- Schema version
- 2013v4.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2015-08-06T09:28:03-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2014-09-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 010523282 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Berry Dunn McNeil & Parker LLC | BusinessNameLine1 |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO Box 1100 | AddressLine1 |
| City | Portland | City |
| State | ME | State |
| ZIP Code | 041041100 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2013-10-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 030306549 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Helen Porter Nursing Home Inc | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | HELE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8023884752 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 115 Porter Drive | AddressLine1 |
| City | Middlebury | City |
| State | VT | State |
| ZIP Code | 05753 | ZIPCode |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Steven T Ciampa | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8023884752 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2015-08-04 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Joseph R Byrne CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01289281 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2077752387 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2015-08-04 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2013 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2016-03-07 17:11:31Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Helen Porter Healthcare & Rehab Center | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | James L Daily | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 115 Porter Drive | AddressLine1 |
| City | Middlebury | City |
| State | VT | State |
| ZIP Code | 05753 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $10,089,825 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | www.portermedical.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1986 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | VT | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | Operation of 105 bed skilled nursing home | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 23 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 18 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 252 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 40 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $82,029 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $132,028 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $9,486,666 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $9,957,511 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $15,878 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $286 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $9,584,573 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $10,089,825 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $6,856,964 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,412,885 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $2,902,707 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $3,166,536 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $9,759,671 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $10,579,421 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$175,098 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$489,596 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $3,446,271 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $3,338,181 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $5,730,582 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $6,004,222 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$2,284,311 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$2,666,041 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | The mission of Helen Porter Healthcare and Rehabilitation Center is to provide health care and related services to the people of our region. The Organization will:1. Promote the swift recovery of those needing rehabilitation and be a true home for those staying longer. 2. Provide a broad spectrum of services including long-term, short-term rehabilitation, respite, hospice and dementia care;3. Ensure the delivery of high quality and compassionate care to all residents in a financially responsible manner that allows individuals to achieve their greatest level of independence and dignity;4. Serve as a leader and catalyst in helping to determine and to provide for the health needs of the community, while striving to remain a financially viable organization. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $7,971,997 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $9,957,511 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Operated long-term community oriented 105 bed skilled nursing home. The nursing home provided services to patients that totaled 35,212 resident days during the year ended 9/30/2014.ARCH - End of Life Care was established in 2014. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $7,971,997 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (1) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (1) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 35 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 252 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 23 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 18 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | VT | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Steven T Ciampa | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 8023884752 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 115 Porter Drive | AddressLine1 |
| City | Middlebury | City |
| State | VT | State |
| ZIP Code | 05753 | ZIPCode |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (33 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristofer Anderson MD | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 44.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $240,101 | $17,184 | ||
| Jan Bark | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Mary Jane Broughton | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Lynn Coale | ||||||||
| Past Director | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Carole Cummings | ||||||||
| Past Director | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Peter DeGraff | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Kim Downs-Burns | ||||||||
| Vice-Chair | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Missy Foote | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Betsy Gleason | ||||||||
| Past Director | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Gerry Gossens | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Edwin Grant | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Ann Hanson | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Linda Harmon | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Jessica Holmes | ||||||||
| Secretary | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Holmes Jacobs | ||||||||
| Past Director | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Michael Kiernan MD | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 34.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $168,225 | $33,024 | ||
| Linn Larson | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Elizabeth Markowski | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Kate McIntosh | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Maureen McLaughlin | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Patrick Norton | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Ken Perine | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Susan Ritter | ||||||||
| Past Director | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Benjamin Rosenberg MD | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 44.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $510,540 | $33,415 | ||
| Robin Scheu | ||||||||
| Past Director | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Joe Sutton | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Steve Terry | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Bill Townsend | ||||||||
| Chairman | 2.00 | 7.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Carrie Wulfman MD | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 38.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $203,405 | $32,656 | ||
| Steven T Ciampa | ||||||||
| CFO | 5.00 | 35.00 | $0 | $55,231 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| James Daily | ||||||||
| President/CEO | 5.00 | 35.00 | $0 | $336,919 | $118,759 | Yes (X) | ||
| Neil Gruber | ||||||||
| Past Administrator | 40.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $122,276 | $18,591 | Yes (X) | ||
| Marilyn Olejnik | ||||||||
| Former CFO | 0.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $130,717 | $1,115 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $0 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $1,767,414 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $254,744 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (1) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $4,920 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $127,108 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $132,028 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patient Revenue | 623000 | $13,390,636 | $13,390,636 | |
| Lifeline Revenue | 623000 | $35,382 | $35,382 | |
| Other Revenue | 623000 | $8,584 | $3,215 | $5,369 |
| Provision for Bad Debts | 623000 | -$101,103 | -$101,103 | |
| Contractual Allowances | 623000 | -$3,375,988 | -$3,375,988 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $9,957,511 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $286 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $286 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $10,089,825 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $9,952,142 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $5,655 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,726,459 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,016,067 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $710,392 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $193,796 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $169,755 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,041 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,041,413 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $912,221 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $129,192 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $451,217 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $395,242 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $55,975 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $258,472 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $258,472 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,124 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $17,124 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $115,986 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $115,986 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $166,974 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $166,974 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $28,634 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $28,634 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $16,550 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $16,550 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $95,088 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $95,088 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,116 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $7,116 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $79,520 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $79,520 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $261,786 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $261,786 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $91,172 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $91,172 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medical Supplies | $1,478,712 | $1,478,712 | |
| Medicare Provider Tax | $516,551 | $516,551 | |
| Miscellaneous Expense | $26,386 | $26,386 | |
| Dues & Subscriptions | $6,465 | $6,465 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,579,421 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,971,997 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,607,424 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $38,097 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $131,411 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $570,470 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $400,975 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,242,369 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,209,291 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,444 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,904 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $92,446 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $95,161 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $5,841,011 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $4,494,250 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,370,149 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,346,761 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $93,997 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $81,049 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,299 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $64,629 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,446,271 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,338,181 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $686,694 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $768,094 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,475,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,355,000 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,898 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,947 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,652 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $92,032 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $741,973 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $741,973 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $808,365 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,034,176 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,730,582 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,004,222 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$2,296,305 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$2,749,638 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,994 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $83,597 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$2,284,311 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$2,666,041 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,446,271 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,338,181 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$489,596 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $107,866 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consol And Sep Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Hospital | Yes (X) | HospitalInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Volunteers | 0 | VolunteersInd |
| Paid Staff Or Management | 0 | PaidStaffOrManagementInd |
| Media Advertisements | 0 | MediaAdvertisementsInd |
| Mailings Members | 0 | MailingsMembersInd |
| Publications Or Broadcast | 0 | PublicationsOrBroadcastInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | 0 | GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | 0 | DirectContactLegislatorsInd |
| Rallies Demonstrations | 0 | RalliesDemonstrationsInd |
| Other Activities | Yes (1) | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Other Activities | $1,297 | OtherActivitiesAmt |
| Total Lobbying Expenditures | $1,297 | TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt |
| Not Described Section501c3 | 0 | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Part II-B, Line 1: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | The Organization pays dues to various associations, a portion of which is attributable to lobbying expenses. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | 0 | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (1) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,625,551 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,755,971 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $869,580 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,017,278 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $596,430 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $420,848 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $198,182 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $141,849 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $56,333 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $1,346,761 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Due to Affiliates | $229,186 |
| Liability for Pension Benefits | $647,055 |
| Estimated Third-Party Settlements | $157,935 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,034,176 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $10,197,691 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $107,866 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $107,866 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $10,089,825 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $10,089,825 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $10,579,421 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $10,579,421 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $10,579,421 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part IV, Line 2b: | The Organization holds funds belonging to residents for their personal use. The funds are made available to the residents as requested or needed. |
| Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments: | Change in Net Assets to Recognize Funded Status of Pension Plan -83,384. Equity Transfer from Affiliate 191,250. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | Yes (1) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristofer Anderson MD | ||||||||||||||
| Director | $0 | $239,602 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $499 | $0 | $7,255 | $0 | $9,929 | $0 | $257,285 | $0 | $0 |
| Michael Kiernan MD | ||||||||||||||
| Director | $0 | $157,657 | $0 | $10,000 | $0 | $568 | $0 | $7,737 | $0 | $25,287 | $0 | $201,249 | $0 | $0 |
| Benjamin Rosenberg MD | ||||||||||||||
| Director | $0 | $414,288 | $0 | $94,039 | $0 | $2,213 | $0 | $7,650 | $0 | $25,765 | $0 | $543,955 | $0 | $0 |
| Carrie Wulfman MD | ||||||||||||||
| Director | $0 | $194,662 | $0 | $8,000 | $0 | $743 | $0 | $8,269 | $0 | $24,387 | $0 | $236,061 | $0 | $0 |
| James Daily | ||||||||||||||
| President/CEO | $0 | $333,811 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,108 | $0 | $91,950 | $0 | $26,809 | $0 | $455,678 | $0 | $0 |
| Marilyn Olejnik | ||||||||||||||
| Former CFO | $0 | $30,483 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $100,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,115 | $0 | $131,832 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part I, Line 3 | Porter Medical Center (PMC), a related organization, establishes the compensation for the Organization's CEO. Porter Medical Center uses a variety of resources to establish compensation as follows: 1. Independent compensation consultant 2. Written employment contract 3. Approval by the PMC Board |
| Part I, Lines 4a-b | Marilyn Olejnik, Former CFO, received a severance payment in the amount of $100,000 during calendar year 2013. James Daily, President/CEO, participates in a 457(f) plan, and $79,200 was deferred on his behalf to the plan during FY 9/30/14. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6 | Porter Medical Center, Inc. is the parent holding company and sole corporate member of the Organization. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7a | Porter Medical Center, Inc., the parent holding company and sole corporate member of the Organization, has the right to appoint directors of the Organization. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7b | Porter Medical Center, Inc., the parent holding company and sole corporate member of the Organization, has the right to approve major expenditures, and approve long-term borrowings. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11 | Form 990 is reviewed by management and the audit committee before filing. The form 990 is also made available electronically to the Board of Directors before filing. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12c | The Organization's CFO is responsible for regularly and consistently monitoring and enforcing compliance with the conflict of interest policy. When bids are solicited to include the business of a Board member, those bids are reviewed by the Board of Directors to assure adherence to the Organization's lowest bid policy. When an issue comes up to a vote and it is connected, in any way, to the business of a Board member, the member must recuse him/herself from the vote. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15a | The Organization's executive committee reviews comparative data prepared by a consultant prior to referral of compensation to the board of directors. The board of directors review the findings of the consultant and vote to approve the salary of the CEO. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | The Organization makes its governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and financial statements available to the public upon request. |
| Form 990, Part XI, line 9: | Change in Net Assets to Recognize Funded Status of Pension Plan -83,384. Equity Transfer from Affiliate 191,250. |
| Form 990, Schedule A, Part I, Line 3: | Reason for Public Charity Status: The Organization's exemption is based upon being classified as a hospital or cooperative hospital service organization described in 170(b)(1)(A)(iii). Since the Organization is not licensed in the state of Vermont as a hospital, but rather as a skilled nursing facility, Schedule H is not required. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1 | CityUSAddress/City | StateUSAddress/State | ZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCode | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1 | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Hospital Inc | |||||||||||
| 37 Porter Drive | Middlebury | VT | 05753 | 030181058 | Critical Access Hospital | VT | 501(c)(3) | Line 3 | Porter Medical Center Inc | 0 | |
| Porter Medical Center Inc | |||||||||||
| 37 Porter Drive | Middlebury | VT | 05753 | 030310862 | Holding Company for Subsidiaries | VT | 501(c)(3) | Line 11b, II | 0 | N/A | |
| Auxiliary of Porter Medical Center | |||||||||||
| 37 Porter Drive | Middlebury | VT | 05753 | 237363227 | Supporting Organization | VT | 501(c)(3) | Line 11b, II | Porter Medical Center Inc | 0 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Comments