RIDDLE HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2013

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
RIDDLE HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION (EIN 04-3601189)
Tax period
2013-07-01 to 2014-06-30
Filed
2015-05-14
IRS object ID
201511349349301931
Schema version
2013v4.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2015-05-14T08:58:14-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2014-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PricewaterhouseCoopers LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12001 MARKET ST SUITE 1700AddressLine1
CityPHILADELPHIACity
StatePAState
ZIP Code19103ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2013-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN043601189EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1The Riddle Healthcare FoundationBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% ANGELO SAVELLONIInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlRIDDBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6108913651PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11068 W Baltimore PikeAddressLine1
Address Line2SuiteAddressLine2
CityMediaCity
StatePAState
ZIP Code19063ZIPCode

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSTEVEN R DERBYPersonNm
Person TitleVice PresidentPersonTitleTxt
Phone2673303000PhoneNum
Signature2015-05-05SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonERICA R MCREYNOLDS DIRECTORPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00977806PTIN
Phone2673303000PhoneNum
Preparation2015-05-05PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2013TaxYr
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerSteven R Derby VP DevelopmentPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11068 W Baltimore PikeAddressLine1
CityMediaCity
StatePAState
ZIP Code19063ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$4,810,137GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2001FormationYr
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionFUNDRAISING AND DEVELOPMENT FOR RIDDLE MEMORIAL HOSPITALActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body26VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent24VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers114TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,236,842PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$2,502,966CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$0PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,562,012PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$601,125CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,233,625PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$1,154,116CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$5,032,479PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$4,258,207CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$2,596,258PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$3,902,111CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$531,016CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$588,488PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$600,408CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$3,184,746PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$4,502,519CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,847,733PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$244,312CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$28,008,661TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$28,140,152TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$587,335TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$534,594TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$27,421,326NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$27,605,558NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionFUNDRAISING AND DEVELOPMENT FOR RIDDLE MEMORIAL HOSPITALMissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$3,902,111ExpenseAmt
Grant$3,902,111GrantAmt
DescRaised funds and disbursed grants in support of Riddle Memorial Hospital in accordance with donors' intent; e.g. Education, Capital Purchases, and support for other Hospital programs, such as Women's Health, Oncology, and Community health.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$3,902,111TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document17IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members26GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member24IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonANGELO SAVELLONIPersonNm
Phone4843378840PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1950 E HAVERFORD ROAD SUITE 110AddressLine1
CityBryn MawrCity
StatePAState
ZIP Code19010ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (27 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
Catherine D Granger
Vice Chairperson1.01.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Thomas A Bruder Jr
Chairman1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Toni M Cavanagh
Secretary1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Robert C Brod MD
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jon D Helms
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
James J Walsh
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Robert F Fischer CPA
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Martha Macartney Esq
Trustee1.03.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Thomas A Goldsmith Jr
Treasurer1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Donald S Guthrie Esq
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Hassan C Vakil MD
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Donald P Saleski
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Francis J Leto
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
William J O'Shea
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
John D Unangst
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Lawrence G Weathers III
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Peter F Sharkey MD
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Richard D Wood III
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Catherine T Warren
Trustee1.039.0Yes (X)$0$7,064$353
Albert Berman
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Theresa F Murtagh
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Gary L Perecko
President & Ex-officio Trustee1.039.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$548,170$160,091
MARY JO GROVE
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
David A Thomas DO
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM H CLINGER
Trustee1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
NATALIE H RAMSEY
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Steven Derby
Vice Pres, Asst Secretary25.015.0Yes (X)$0$159,401$19,416
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$714,635TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$179,860TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonNONEPersonNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contractor AddressContractorAddress
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Info In Schedule O Part VIIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIIInd
All Other Contributions$2,502,966AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$1,704NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$2,502,966TotalContributionsAmt
Total Program Service Revenue$0TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$601,125TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$601,125ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$952,871RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$952,871RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$952,871TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$952,871ExclusionAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$753,175FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$551,930FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$201,245TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$201,245ExclusionAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,258,207TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,755,241ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,902,111TotalAmt
Program Services$3,902,111ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$61,837TotalAmt
Management And General$61,837ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,358TotalAmt
Management And General$7,358ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$197TotalAmt
Management And General$197ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDEVELOPMENT COSTSDesc
Total$531,016TotalAmt
Fundraising$531,016FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,502,519TotalAmt
Program Services$3,902,111ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$69,392ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$531,016FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,482,234BOYAmt
EOY$1,967,657EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,301,126BOYAmt
EOY$1,790,749EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$7,476EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$303,524BOYAmt
EOY$151,762EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,503BOYAmt
EOY$29,621EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$12,819,953LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$15,194LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,804,957BOYAmt
EOY$12,804,759EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$150,745BOYAmt
EOY$134,306EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,992,229BOYAmt
EOY$9,032,840EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,949,343BOYAmt
EOY$2,220,982EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,008,661BOYAmt
EOY$28,140,152EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$33,727BOYAmt
EOY$36,210EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$553,608BOYAmt
EOY$498,384EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$587,335BOYAmt
EOY$534,594EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,772,604BOYAmt
EOY$14,229,956EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,318,072BOYAmt
EOY$3,044,702EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,330,650BOYAmt
EOY$10,330,900EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,421,326BOYAmt
EOY$27,605,558EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,008,661BOYAmt
EOY$28,140,152EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$244,312ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$434,763NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$6,219OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supporting Organization509a3Yes (X)SupportingOrganization509a3Ind
Supporting Org Type3 Func IntYes (X)SupportingOrgType3FuncIntInd
CertificationYes (X)CertificationInd
Contribution ControllerfalseContributionControllerInd
Contribution FamilyfalseContributionFamilyInd
Contribution35 ControlledfalseContribution35ControlledInd

Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp

Supported Organization Name SupportedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RIDDLE MEMORIAL HOSPITALBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN231529076EIN
Organization Type03OrganizationTypeDesc
Governing Document ListedYes (true)GoverningDocumentListedInd
Supported Org NotifiedYes (true)SupportedOrgNotifiedInd
US OrganizedYes (true)USOrganizedInd
Support$3,902,111SupportAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supported Organizations Total1SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt
Support Sum$3,902,111SupportSumAmt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$10,330,650BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$250ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$10,330,900EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$10,330,600BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$50ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$10,330,650EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$10,330,400BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$200ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$10,330,600EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$10,329,400BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,000ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$10,330,400EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$10,329,300BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$100ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$10,329,400EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY1.00000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$12,804,000OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$12,804,000BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BuildingsBuildingsGrp
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$0OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$0DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$15,953OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$15,194DepreciationAmt
Book Value$759BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$12,804,759TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Financial DerivativesFinancialDerivativesGrp
Closely Held Equity InterestsCloselyHeldEquityInterestsGrp

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
ASSETS HELD IN TRUST$5,000F
EQUITIES$3,507,970F
FIXED INCOME$1,727,806F
ALT - COMMINGLED FUNDS$3,792,064F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$9,032,840TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescACCRUED RENT RECEIVABLEDesc
Book Value$2,220,982BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$2,220,982TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescCHARITABLE GIFT ANNUITIESDesc
Amt$498,384Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$498,384TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$5,238,681TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$434,763NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$545,711OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$980,474RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$4,258,207RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$4,258,207TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$5,054,449TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$551,930OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$551,930ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$4,502,519ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$4,502,519TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART XI LINE 2DOTHER INCOME $ 2,010 CHANGE IN ANNUITY VALUE ($ 8,229) ASSOCIATED AUXILIARY EXPENSES* $ 551,930 ------------ $ 545,711 ============ *Auxiliary expenses include salaries, program costs and cost of sales and are netted against fundraising receipts on Schedule G and Part VIII, line 8.
PART XII LINE 2DASSOCIATED AUXILIARY EXPENSES, including salaries, program costs and cost of sales of $551,930 and are netted against fundraising receipts on Schedule G and Part VIII, line 8.
PART V LINE 4ENDOWMENT FUNDS SUPPORT NURSING & EMPLOYEE SCHOLARSHIPS AND AWARDS

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of Event1Thrift ShopNameOfEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Event1$541,840GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$541,840GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$441,650OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Name Of Event2Man O War BallNameOfEvent2Amt
Gross Receipts Event2$162,424GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$162,424GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$78,848OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Other Events Total1OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Other Events$73,351GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt
Charitable Contri Other Events$24,440CharitableContriOtherEventsAmt
Gross Revenue Other Events$48,911GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Other Events$31,432OthDirectExpnssOtherEventsAmt
Gross Receipts Total$777,615GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$24,440CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$753,175GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$551,930OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$551,930DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$201,245NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RIDDLE MEMORIAL HOSPITALBusinessNameLine1

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11068 W BALTIMORE PIKEAddressLine1
CityMEDIACity
StatePAState
ZIP Code19063ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN231529076RecipientEIN
IRC Section501 (C) (3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$3,902,111CashGrantAmt
Purpose Of GrantSupport Hospital ProgramsPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePat 1 Line 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE HOSPITAL PREPARES A SUMMARY OF PROGRAM EXPENDITURES AND PRESENTS A GRANT rEQUEST TO THE FOUNDATION. THE FOUNDATION REVIEWS AND APPROVES REQUESTS, ENSURING COMPLIANCE WITH DONORS' INTENTS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Steven Derby
Vice Pres, Asst Secretary$0$140,654$0$17,239$0$1,508$0$0$0$19,416$0$178,817$0$0
Gary L Perecko
President & Ex-officio Trustee$358,316$0$188,346$0$1,508$0$134,389$0$25,702$0$708,261$0$106,756

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceFORM 990, SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationSERP DISCLOSURE: ON JULY, 1, 2011 MAIN LINE HEALTH, INC. AND ITS AFFILIATES ADOPTED A SUPPLEMENTAL EXECUTIVE RETIREMENT PLAN (SERP) FOR A SELECT GROUP OF MANAGEMENT OR HIGHLY COMPENSATED EMPLOYEES. UNDER THE TERMS OF THE SERP, MLH WILL FUND THE PLAN USING A PERCENTAGE OF EACH EMPLOYEE'S BASE SALARY AT THE CONCLUSION OF A PREDETERMINED PERFORMANCE PERIOD. THE PERFORMANCE PERIOD IS A TIMEFRAME OF AT LEAST TWELVE MONTHS THAT MAY COVER VARYING LENGTHS OF TIME FOR EACH EMPLOYEE. AMOUNTS EARNED DURING THE PERIOD OF JULY 1, 2013 THROUGH JUNE 30, 2014 ARE INCLUDED IN SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN (C), RETIREMENT AND OTHER DEFERRED COMPENSATION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part VI, Section A, Lines 6, 7a and 7bAs per the Articles of Incorporation, Riddle Memorial Hospital, a PA nonprofit corporation, has rights to approve certain fundamental actions of the foundation as well as have hospital representation on the governing body. Additionally, the President of Riddle Memorial Hospital serves as ex officio president of the foundation. The company's governing documents are made available to the public upon request. Part VI, Section B, Line 11b The Form 990 is prepared in conjunction with PriceWaterhouseCoopers, LLP and reviewed internally by management. It is then sent to the Board of Trustees for their review. The Form 990 is reviewed at a meeting of the Board of Trustees prior to filing.
Part VI, Section B, Line 12CAnnual conflict of interest statements are required to be completed by all trustees, officers, directors, key employees, and other interested persons. Any conflicts arising are referred to the Governance Committee for resolution. If deemed necessary or advisable, cases may be referred to the Main Line Health Board for resolution.
Part VI, Section B, Line 15THE COMPENSATION PAID TO BOARD MEMBERS IS PAID BY RIDDLE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OR an AFFILIATE. THE PROCESS FOR DETERMINING COMPENSATION FOR BOARD MEMBERS IS AS FOLLOWS: Using the services of an independent consulting firm, Main Line Health System (formerly Jefferson Health System), utilized no fewer than three executive compensation surveys in determining the compensation of the Main Line Health CEO. Main Line Health System (formerly Jefferson Health System) used market data representing functionally comparable jobs within similarly situated organizations in making these compensation determinations. After the review and deliberation of the executive committee of the board, which has the responsibilities of a compensation committee, compensation recommendations were reviewed and approved by the full board. FURTHER, THE HUMAN RESOURCES AND COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE MAIN LINE HEALTH BOARD, USING THE SERVICES OF AN INDEPENDENT EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION CONSULTING FIRM, IS RESPONSIBLE FOR EVALUATION AND DETERMINING THE TOTAL SENIOR EXECUTIVE BENEFITS AND COMPENSATION FOR THE EVP AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, HOSPITAL PRESIDENTS, AND OTHER SENIOR EXECUTIVES USING BOTH NATIONAL AND REGIONAL HEALTHCARE DELIVERY MARKET COMPARABLE COMPENSATION DATA. AFTER REVIEW AND DELIBERATION, THE COMMITTEE DOCUMENTS ITS COMPENSATION DECISIONS AND REPORTS TO THE FULL Main Line Health BOARD OF GOVERNORS WHO REVIEW AND APPROVE THESE COMPENSATION DECISIONS.
Part VI, Section C, Line 19The organization makes its governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and financial statements available upon request.
Part VIICompensation reported on Part VII and Schedule J of Form 990, as it relates to certain officers and trustees of the foundation, is paid by an affiliate of Main Line Health, Inc., specifically Riddle Memorial Hospital, for services provided to the compensating organizations and other controlled affiliates of Main Line Health, Inc. Part VII, Section A, Column B The compensated officers devote their time to all of the organizations within Main Line Health, Inc. As such, the total hours worked by the officers, across all of the organizations, cumulatively represent their full-time employment status.
Part VIII, Line 6AGross rent is comprised of land lease rental income received from Riddle Village.
Part XI, Line 9Other changes in net assets of ($6,219) include other income $2,010 and change in annuity value ($8,229)

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (22 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
MAIN LINE HEALTH SYSTEM (FORMERLY JHS)
259 RADNOR-CHESTER ROADRADNORPA19087232814503HEALTHCAREPA501(C)(3)11ANONEfalse
TJUH SYSTEM INC
111 SOUTH 11TH STREETPHILADELPHIAPA19107263026795HEALTHCAREPA501(C)(3)11ATJUfalse
MAGEE REHABILITATION HOSPITAL
1513 RACE STREETPHILADELPHIAPA19102231476328HEALTHCAREPA501(C)(3)11ANONEfalse
MAIN LINE HEALTH INC
950 HAVERFORD ROAD SUITE 110BRYN MAWRPA19010232331531HEALTHCAREPA501(C)(3)11BMLHSfalse
MAIN LINE HOSPITALS INC
950 HAVERFORD ROAD SUITE 110BRYN MAWRPA19010231352160HEALTHCAREPA501(C)(3)3MLHfalse
LANKENAU INSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL RESEARCH
100 LANCASTER AVEWYNNEWOODPA19096232175659HEALTHCAREPA501(C)(3)4ML HOSPITALSfalse
MAIN LINE HEALTH HOMECARE AND HOSPICE
950 HAVERFORD ROAD SUITE 110BRYN MAWRPA19010232308028HEALTHCAREPA501(C)(3)9MLDSfalse
RIDDLE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
950 HAVERFORD ROAD SUITE 110BRYN MAWRPA19010231529076HEALTHCAREPA501(C)(3)3MLHfalse
RIDDLE HEALTH CARE SERVICES
950 HAVERFORD ROAD SUITE 110BRYN MAWRPA19010222606545HEALTHCAREPA501(C)(3)11BRMHfalse
RIDDLE HEALTHCARE ASSOCIATES
950 HAVERFORD ROAD SUITE 110BRYN MAWRPA19010232900844PHYSICIANPA501(C)(3)9MLHfalse
MIRMONT ALCOHOL REHABILITATION CENTER
950 HAVERFORD ROAD SUITE 110BRYN MAWRPA19010232215243HEALTHCAREPA501(C)(3)3RMHfalse
MAIN LINE AFFILIATES
240 RADNOR-CHESTER ROADRADNORPA19087232308668HEALTHCAREPA501(C)(3)9MLDSfalse
MAIN LINE DIVERSIFIED SERVICES INC
240 RADNOR-CHESTER ROADRADNORPA19087232859148HEALTHCAREPA501(C)(3)11AMLHfalse
MAIN LINE HEALTHCARE
950 HAVERFORD ROAD SUITE 110BRYN MAWRPA19010232359401PHYSICIAN MGMPA501(C)(3)11AMLHfalse
MAIN LINE REALTY CORPORATION
240 RADNOR-CHESTER ROADRADNORPA19087222440273REAL ESTATEPA501(C)(3)11AMLHfalse
MAIN LINE SERVICES
950 HAVERFORD ROAD SUITE 110BRYN MAWRPA19010232359402HEALTHCAREPA501(C)(3)11BMLDSfalse
THE BRYN MAWR HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
130 SOUTH BRYN MAWR AVEBRYN MAWRPA19010232179020FUNDRAISINGPA501(C)(3)11CNAfalse
LANKENAU MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION
100 LANCASTER AVEWYNNEWOODPA19096232176723FUNDRAISINGPA501(C)(3)11DNAfalse
PAOLI HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
255 WEST LANCASTER AVEPAOLIPA19301232359407FUNDRAISINGPA501(C)(3)11CNAfalse
BRYN MAWR REHABILITATION FOUNDATION
414 PAOLI PIKEMALVERNPA19355232507348FUNDRAISINGPA501(C)(3)11CNAfalse
THE HOSPICE AND HOME CARE FOUNDATION
240 RADNOR-CHESTER ROADRADNORPA19087232306936FUNDRAISINGPA501(C)(3)11CMLHHHfalse
FIVE POINTE PROFESSIONAL LIABILITY INSUR
1105 N MARKET ST SUITE 1300WILMINGTONDE19899204191006INSURANCEDE501(C)(3)11AMLHSfalse

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (11 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Predominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
BMHR ASSOCIATES
240 RADNOR-CHESTER ROADRADNORPA19087232311589HEALTHCAREPANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
MAIN LINE HEALTH IMAGING LP
100 LANCASTER AVEWYNNEWOODPA19096232409186HEALTHCAREPANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
PAOLI AMBULATORY SURGERY CENTER
1 INDUSTRIAL BLVDPAOLIPA19301621595402HEALTHCAREPANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
RIDDLE DIALYSIS LLC (DAVITA)
100 GRANITE DRIVEMEDIAPA19063208438006HEALTHCAREPANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
RIDDLE SURGICAL CENTER LLC
1118 WEST BALTIMORE PIKEMEDIAPA19063263899068HEALTHCAREPANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
RIDDLE HEALTH NETWORK LLC
1068 W BALTIMORE PIKEMEDIAPA19063232975542INACTIVEPANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
RMH HEALTH CARE CENTER ASSOCIATES
950 HAVERFORD ROAD SUITE 110BRYN MAWRPA19010232236644OFFICE RENTALPANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
RMH HEALTH CARE CENTER III ASSOCIATES
950 HAVERFORD ROAD SUITE 110BRYN MAWRPA19010232693651OFFICE RENTALPANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
MAIN LINE HEALTH REAL ESTATE LP
240 RADNOR-CHESTER ROADRADNORPA19087233089503REAL ESTATEPANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
MAIN LINE HEALTH REALTY LLC
240 RADNOR-CHESTER ROADRADNORPA19087233089502REAL ESTATEPANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
ACCOUNTABLE CARE ORGANIZATION OF PA LLC
259 N RADNOR CHESTER ROADRADNORPA19087274553972HEALTHCAREPANAN/A$0$0falsefalse

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Entity TypeEntityTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
LIMR DEVELOPMENT INC
100 LANCASTER AVENUEWYNNEWOODPA19096260442830PRODUCT DEVELPANAC CORPORATION$0$0false
LIMR CHEMICAL GENOMIC CENTER INC
100 LANCASTER AVENUEWYNNEWOODPA19096260442929SERVICE ORGPANAC CORPORATION$0$0false
MAIN LINE CORPORATION
240 RADNOR-CHESTER ROADRADNORPA19087231704075INACTIVEPANAC CORPORATION$0$0false
MOUNTAIN LAUREL RISK RETENTION GROUP
950 HAVERFORD ROAD SUITE 110BRYN MAWRPA19010141868175INSURANCEVTNAC CORPORATION$0$0false
RHOQ INC
270 CURWEN ROADBRYN MAWRPA19010464983648PHARMA R & DDENAC CORPORATION$0$0false
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.