SUN COAST NURSING CENTERS INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SUN COAST NURSING CENTERS INC (EIN 20-0091844)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-11-12
IRS object ID
202513169349304811
Schema version
2024v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-11-12T11:38:43+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN440160260PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Forvis Mazars LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1255 South Orange Avenue Suite 600AddressLine1Txt
CityOrlandoCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP32801ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN200091844EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Sun Coast Nursing Centers IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSUNCBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2153466454PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1Two Bala Cynwyd Plaza 300AddressLine1Txt
CityBala CynwydCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP19004ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonHoward JaffePersonNm
Person TitlePresidentPersonTitleTxt
Phone2153466454PhoneNum
Signature2025-11-12SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonHarry HarpPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00176471PTIN
Phone4077405400PhoneNum
Preparation2025-11-11PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Howard JaffeBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1Two Bala Cynwyd Plaza 300AddressLine1Txt
CityBala CynwydCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP19004ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$265,015,475GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2003FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateDELegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionOPERATE NURSING HOMES, PROVIDE HOUSING, AND DEVELOP MEDICAL PROGRAMS FOR THE CARE OF THE ELDERLY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body4VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent0VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee3915TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers31TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$142,620PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$157,380CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$249,368,460PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$264,851,006CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$21,879PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$7,089CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$249,532,959PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$265,015,475CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$122,765,730PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$136,385,388CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$133,903,985PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$139,972,394CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$256,669,715PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$276,357,782CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$7,136,756PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$11,342,307CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$443,374,948TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$430,122,182TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$440,170,337TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$438,259,878TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$3,204,611NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$8,137,696NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionSUN COAST NURSING CENTERS INC.'S MISSION INCLUDES OPERATION OF ONE OR MORE NURSING HOMES, PROVISION OF HOUSING FOR THE ELDERLY, DEVELOPMENT OF MEDICAL PROGRAMS FOR THE CARE OF THE ELDERLY AND EDUCATION OF HEALTHCARE PERSONNEL IN PROPER CARE OF THE ELDERLY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$242,691,807ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$264,851,006RevenueAmt
DescTHE ORGANIZATION OPERATES 18 SKILLED NURSING FACILITIES AND IS COMMITTED TO PROVIDING REHABILITATION AND SHORT AND LONG TERM NURSING AND MEDICAL CARE OF PATIENTS AND RESIDENTS. THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES NUMEROUS ACTIVITIES AND PROGRAMS INCORPORATING AND PROMOTING FAMILY ACTIVITIES AND INVOLVEMENT WITH RESIDENTS AND STAFF. THESE ACTIVITIES PROMOTE A NORMALIZED ENVIRONMENT. DURING THE CURRENT YEAR, THERE WERE 801,381 RESIDENT DAYS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$242,691,807TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (true)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (true)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document161IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee3915EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members4GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member0IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (true)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersfalsePoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedurefalseWrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KANE FINANCIAL SERVICES SUSAN SHAINBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5612234161PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11665 PALM BEACH LAKES BLVD STE 4AddressLine1Txt
CityWEST PALM BEACHCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33401ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (9 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
HOWARD JAFFE
President16.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$141,764$0$0
JAMES MULLARKEY
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$8,000$0$0
KATHY KATZ
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$8,000$0$0
PENNY RICHMOND
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$8,000$0$0
ANTONIO DORISCA
RN SUPERVISOR40.00.0$280,982$0$10,194Yes (X)
BOLARINWA J AJAKAYE
RN SUPERVISOR40.00.0$293,640$0$28,134Yes (X)
ERNANDE A FORTUNE CHERUBIN
ADMINISTRATOR40.00.0$233,088$0$20,423Yes (X)
RONALD SWONGER
ADMINISTRATOR40.00.0$249,726$0$24,043Yes (X)
VLADYMIR DELVA
RN Unit Manager40.00.0$238,302$0$10,200Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,461,502TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$92,994TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K180IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmtAddress Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
Select Rehabilitation Inc
2600 Compass RdGlenviewIL60026Therapy Services$33,906,457
Kane Financial Services
1665 Palm Beach Lakes BlvdWest Palm BeachFL33401Consulting Services$8,928,264
Sysco Corporation
24500 Northwest FrwyCypressTX77429Food Supplies$5,008,753
Consulting Support Services LLC
1665 Palm Veach Lakes BLVDWest Palm BeachFL334012116Consulting Services$4,843,289
Healthcare Srrvices Group Inc
3220 Tillman DriveBensalemPA19020Contracted Laundry, Housekeeping, and Foodservice$4,662,054Suite 300
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K98CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$157,380AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$157,380TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
NET RESIDENT SERVICE REVENUE623000$264,603,751$264,603,751
OTHER RESIDENT SERVICE REVENUE623000$247,255$247,255

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$264,851,006TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$7,089TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$7,089ExclusionAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$265,015,475TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$264,851,006RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$7,089ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$207,537TotalAmt
Program Services$37ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$207,500ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$113,890,008TotalAmt
Program Services$101,133,939ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,756,069ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$153,594TotalAmt
Program Services$138,766ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$14,828ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,554,054TotalAmt
Program Services$12,184,216ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,369,838ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,580,195TotalAmt
Program Services$8,023,421ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$556,774ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,552,514TotalAmt
Management And General$6,552,514ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,220,225TotalAmt
Program Services$158,287ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,061,938ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$208,546TotalAmt
Management And General$208,546ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$47,713,493TotalAmt
Program Services$44,943,003ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,770,490ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$429,786TotalAmt
Program Services$47,920ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$381,866ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,931,263TotalAmt
Program Services$111,282ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,819,981ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,786,069TotalAmt
Program Services$229,116ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,556,953ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$31,958,365TotalAmt
Program Services$31,019,463ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$938,902ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,983,979TotalAmt
Program Services$2,077,315ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$906,664ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$513,367TotalAmt
Program Services$462,030ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$51,337ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,585,714TotalAmt
Program Services$3,227,143ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$358,571ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,771,189TotalAmt
Program Services$5,194,070ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$577,119ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
STATE ASSESSMENT FEE$16,462,058$16,462,058
MEDICAL SUPPLIES$10,707,858$10,707,858
FOOD$5,591,303$5,558,226$33,077
SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT$1,860,148$1,012,747$847,401

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$696,517TotalAmt
Program Services$910ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$695,607ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$276,357,782TotalAmt
Program Services$242,691,807ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$33,665,975ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$576,335EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,847,676BOYAmt
EOY$20,360,009EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,866,474BOYAmt
EOY$4,204,763EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$89,979,787LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$52,238,232LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,365,333BOYAmt
EOY$37,741,555EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,959,714BOYAmt
EOY$5,959,714EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$376,335,751BOYAmt
EOY$361,279,806EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$443,374,948BOYAmt
EOY$430,122,182EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$51,740,242BOYAmt
EOY$55,861,025EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$157,380BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,883,961BOYAmt
EOY$6,803,646EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$379,388,754BOYAmt
EOY$375,595,207EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$440,170,337BOYAmt
EOY$438,259,878EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,204,611BOYAmt
EOY-$8,137,696EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,204,611BOYAmt
EOY-$8,137,696EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$443,374,948BOYAmt
EOY$430,122,182EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$11,342,307ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$17,866,383CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,719,371CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,446,602CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$142,620CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$157,380CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$27,332,356TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$236,343,655CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$231,604,348CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$232,106,742CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$249,368,460CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$264,851,006CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,214,274,211TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$254,210,038CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$236,323,719CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$236,553,344CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$249,511,080CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$265,008,386CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,241,606,567TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$1,241,606,567PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$118,153CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$46,662CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$21,481CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$21,879CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,089CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$215,264TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$118,153CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$46,662CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$21,481CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$21,879CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,089CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$215,264TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$254,328,191CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$236,370,381CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$236,574,825CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$249,532,959CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$265,015,475CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,241,821,831TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99983PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.9996PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.0InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee EtcYes (true)AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Beginning Balance$1,530,877BeginningBalanceAmt
Additions During Year$0AdditionsDuringYearAmt
Distributions During Year$94,653DistributionsDuringYearAmt
Ending Balance$1,436,224EndingBalanceAmt
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabfalseInclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$66,874,390OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$34,457,054DepreciationAmt
Book Value$32,417,336BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$22,355,725OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$17,781,178DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,574,547BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$749,672OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$749,672BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$37,741,555TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
DEPOSITS$153,597
ESCROWS - RENT$1,629,440
RIGHT-OF-USE ASSET$358,929,769
ESTIMATED THRID-PARTY PAYOR SETTLMENTS, NET$567,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$361,279,806TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Federal Income Taxes
OPERATING LEASE OBLIGATIONS$368,930,207
DUE TO OTHERS$6,665,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$375,595,207TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$265,015,475TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$265,015,475RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$265,015,475TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$276,357,782TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$276,357,782ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$276,357,782TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part IV, Line 1b Agent, trustee, custodian, or other intermediary arrangementSUN COAST OFFERS A CASH MANAGEMENT SERVICE TO ITS RESIDENTS. THESE FUNDS REMAIN THE SOLE PROPERTY OF THE RESIDENTS, TO BE DISBURSED ONLY AS REQUESTED. FILTC HAS A FIDUCIARY DUTY OF ACCOUNTABILITY FOR THESE FUNDS AND REMAINS ONLY A CUSTODIAN. ACCORDINGLY, THESE FUNDS ARE EXCLUDED FROM THESE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. AT DECEMBER 31, 2024 AND 2023, THE BALANCE WAS APPROXIMATELY $1,436,000 AND $1,531,000, RESPECTIVELY.
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnoteTHE FILING ORGANIZATION IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. ACCORDINGLY, THESE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS INCLUDE NO INCOME TAX PROVISION OR LIABILITY.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
RegionCentral America and the CaribbeanRegionTxt
Offices0OfficesCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Type Of Activities ConductedProgram ServicesTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt
Specific Services ProvidedCAPTIVE INSURANCE COMPANYSpecificServicesProvidedTxt
Region Total Expenditures$5,959,714RegionTotalExpendituresAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices0SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees0SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Continuation Total Office0ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt
Continuation Total Employee0ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt
Total Office0TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$5,959,714SubtotalSpentAmt
Continuation Spent$0ContinuationSpentAmt
Total Spent$5,959,714TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign CorpfalseTransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign TrustfalseInterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipYes (true)ForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest CofalsePassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipfalseForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott CountriesfalseBoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule F, Part I, Line 3 Method used to account for expenditures on org's financial statementsFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEAN-CashExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
BOLARINWA J AJAKAYE
RN SUPERVISOR$293,640$0$0$0$0$0$27,996$0$138$0$321,774$0$0$0
VLADYMIR DELVA
RN Unit Manager$238,302$0$0$0$0$0$10,119$0$81$0$248,502$0$0$0
ERNANDE A FORTUNE CHERUBIN
ADMINISTRATOR$233,088$0$0$0$0$0$19,900$0$523$0$253,511$0$0$0
ANTONIO DORISCA
RN SUPERVISOR$280,982$0$0$0$0$0$10,119$0$75$0$291,176$0$0$0
RONALD SWONGER
ADMINISTRATOR$249,726$0$0$0$0$0$23,000$0$1,043$0$273,769$0$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15 PROCESS TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATIONTHE BOARD OF DIRECTORS HAS THE AUTHORITY TO FIX THE COMPENSATION OF THE ORGANIZATION'S EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AS WELL AS OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES. THE COMPENSATION LEVELS ARE SET BASED ON CONSULTATION WITH THE CONSULTING COMPANY. ALL PARTIES ARE INDEPENDENT WITH RESPECT TO THE COMPENSATION DECISIONS. COMPENSATION LEVELS ARE SET BASED ON CURRENT MARKET CONDITIONS, THE ECONOMY AND FUNDING SOURCES.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 3 Delegation of management dutiesTHE FILING ORGANIZATION HAS DELEGATED MANAGEMENT DUTIES OVER ITS FINANCIAL OPERATIONS TO KANE FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC PURSUANT TO A BOARD-APPROVED AGREEMENT.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyTHE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE BOARD PRESIDENT AND THE CONSULTING COMPANY. THE RETURN IS PROVIDED TO ALL VOTING BOARD MEMBERS BEFORE IT IS FILED WITH THE IRS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyTHE ORGANIZATION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS CONTAINED IN THE EMPLOYEE HANDBOOK. THE POLICY EXTENDS TO THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS. THE ORGANIZATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS MONITORS AND ENFORCES COMPLIANCE WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY THROUGH ITS ANNUAL DISCLOSURE PROCESS. THE BOARD REVIEWS ACTUAL CONFLICTS THAT ARE IDENTIFIED AND PROHIBITS OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS FROM VOTING ON MATTERS WHERE ACTUAL CONFLICTS EXIST.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicTHE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 11g Other FeesCONSULTING FEES - Total Expense: 7956489, Program Service Expense: 5490352, Management and General Expenses: 2466137, Fundraising Expenses: ; ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES - Total Expense: 6427600, Program Service Expense: 6427600, Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; PAYROLL PROCESSING - Total Expense: 304353, Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: 304353, Fundraising Expenses: ; PURCHASED MEDICAL SERVICES - Total Expense: 33025051, Program Service Expense: 33025051, Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ;
Form 990, Part XII, Line 2c Change of oversight process or selection processTHE GOVERNING BODY IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE OVERSIGHT OF THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT. THE AUDIT OF THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS IS CURRENTLY ONGOING, BUT THEY WILL BE ISSUED UPON COMPLETION AND AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (21 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
TWO BALA CYNWYD PLAZA SUITE 300BALA CYNWYDPA19004020660404HOLDING COMPANYDE$41,744$2,930,280SUN COAST NURSING CENTERS INC
FI - BAY POINTE LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701020660736NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$12,270,671$19,188,181FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - BOCA RATON LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051407NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$13,980,330$20,248,480FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - BROWARD NURSING
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051409NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$22,102,000$33,283,716FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - CAPE CORAL LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051412NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$13,896,470$19,053,611FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - CARROLLWOOD CARE LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051414NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$14,944,411$21,166,816FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - CASA MORA LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051422NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$22,382,365$38,257,249FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - EVERGREEN WOODS LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051430NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$15,409,494$19,571,719FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - PALM BEACHES LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051438NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$16,020,151$29,059,219FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - POMPANO REHAB LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051441NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$14,222,222$21,792,166FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - THE ABBEY LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701020660729NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$12,759,379$23,619,633FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - SANFORD REHAB LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051445NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$11,560,093$17,352,029FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - TAMPA LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051446NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$19,254,919$29,870,326FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - TITUSVILLE LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051448NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$10,994,958$26,540,687FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - WALDAMERE LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051454NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$13,842,559$26,613,870FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - WINDSOR WOODS LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051456NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$12,098,682$16,818,081FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - WINKLER COURT LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051458NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$14,142,274$19,147,166FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - THE OAKS LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051435NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$12,311,612$21,267,745FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FOUNDATION FOR SENIOR LIVING LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701203563060INACTIVEFL$0$0FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
LONG TERM CARE INSTITUTE OF ST PETERSBURG LLC
TWO BALA CYNWYD PLAZA SUITE 300BALA CYNWYDPA19004021237632INACTIVEDE$0$0SUN COAST NURSING CENTERS INC
FI - HIGHLAND PINES REHABILITATION LLC (THROUGH 420)
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051433NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$12,917,096$20,753,308FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.