FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

THE DORSKY FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE DORSKY FOUNDATION INC (EIN 13-6121016)
Tax period
2012-11-01 to 2013-10-31
Filed
2015-03-05
IRS object ID
201510649349100601
Schema version
2012v3.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2015-03-05T14:45:07-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2013-10-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN222428965EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CITRIN COOPERMAN & COMPANY LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1709 WESTCHESTER AVENUEAddressLine1
CityWHITE PLAINSCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10604ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-11-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN136121016EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE DORSKY FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlDORSNameControl
Phone7189376317Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line111-03 45TH AVENUEAddressLine1
CityLONG ISLAND CITYCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code11101ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameNOAH DORKSYName
TitleDIRECTORTitle
Phone7189376317Phone
Date Signed2015-03-05DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameBARBARA LANE CPAName
PTINP00005830PTIN
Phone9149492990Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY360336FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting AccrualXMethodOfAccountingAccrual

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss393606ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss8760DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm8760DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss30120NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price238719GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm105764CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses432486TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income114524TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss6732AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm3366AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps3366AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Rev And Expnss401InterestRevAndExpnss
Interest Net Invst Incm401InterestNetInvstIncm
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss1108TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm0TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss60OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm0OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps50OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss8301TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm3767TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps3416TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss166250ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps166250ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss174551TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm3767TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps169666TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses257935ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income110757NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY5377SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY79412SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV79412SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY40501InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY236456InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV252550InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY17089InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY17089InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV0InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY21895InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY10948InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV28374InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY84862TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY343905TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV360336TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Accounts Payable BOY15AccountsPayableBOY
Accounts Payable EOY1123AccountsPayableEOY
Total Liabilities BOY15TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY1123TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY84847RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY342782RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY84847TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY342782TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY84862TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY343905TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY84847TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses257935ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal342782Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY342782TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (9 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
PUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIES2001-06-182013-01-232426727405-3138-3138
PUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIES2013-03-032013-03-0846948245302241822418
PUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIES2013-03-032013-10-1739537202371930019300
PUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIES2013-03-032013-10-3175081367953828638286
PUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIES2002-04-252012-12-0611788738044084408
PUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIES2002-07-022012-12-0611788474970397039
PUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIES2001-09-192013-07-0525729109481478114781
PUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIES2003-07-312013-01-23354491126332633
PUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIES2012-11-012013-08-16373737
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income105764CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1200069QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1158818NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year11.259738DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2175267QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2373219NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.469609DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3102123QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3448642NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.227627DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4155644QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4395006NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.394029DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5162560QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5815616NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.199309DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio2.550312TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.510062AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets271436NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets138449AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income1108OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One139557AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions169666QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax1108InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal1108Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income1108TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Tax Paid With Extension1400TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments1400TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment292Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year0AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNYStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors1NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameNOAH P DORSKYBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number7189376317BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line111-03 45TH AVENUEAddressLine1
CityLONG ISLAND CITYCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code11101ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
KAREN A DORSKY
125 EAST 12 STREETNEW YORKNY10003DIRECTOR0.25000
DAVID A DORSKY
137 GREENE STREETNEW YORKNY10012DIRECTOR0.25000
NOAH P DORSKY
14 WINDY KNOLLSGREENWICHCT06831DIRECTOR0.50000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities272427AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances3143AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets275570TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets275570AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable4134CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets271436NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return13572MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return13572MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income1108TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax1108TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj12464DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded12464DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted12464DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions169666ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions169666QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm1108OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions168558AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted12464DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year5122545ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year4136262ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year381725ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year2156892ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year1192158ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover689582TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions169666QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year12464AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus157202RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus846784TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year5122545ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year724239ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year4136262ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year381725ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year2156892ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year1192158ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year157202ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerKAREN A DORSKYContributingManager
Contributing ManagerDAVID A DORSKYContributingManager
Contributing ManagerNOAH P DORSKYContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameKAREN A DORSKYRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line111-03 45TH AVEAddressLine1
CityLONG ISLANDCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code11101ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number7189376317RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsLETTER STATING REQUEST AND QUALIFICATIONSFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNONESubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsPROMOTION OF THE ARTSRestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (5 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
DORSKY GALLERY CURATORIAL PROGRAMS
11-03 45TH AVENUELONG ISLAND CITYNY11101501C3PROMOTION OF ARTS5 GRANTS WERE GIVEN TO THE ORGANIZATION TO COVER THE COSTS OF CURATORATED SHOWS THAT THE ORGANIZATION HELD. ALL THE GRANT FUNDS WERE EXPENDED.$140,000
SUNY NEW PALTZ FOUNDATION
75 S MANHEIM BLVDNEW PALTZNY12561501C3GALA FUND RAISING$25,250
KETTLE CREEK ENVIRONMENTAL FUND
8050 RUNNING VALLEY ROADSTROUDSBURGPA18360501C3ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTON$250
CENTER FOR ARCHITECTURE FOUNDATION
536 LAGUARDIA PLACENEW YORKNY10012501C3ARCHITECTURE APPRECIATION$500
POCONO WILDLIFE FOUNDATION
1161 CHERRY DRIVESTROUDSBURGPA18360501C3WILDLIFE PROTECTON$250
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year166250TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$8,760ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$30,120ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$38,880ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA38880TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$6,732Amount
Net Investment Income3366NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps3366DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondSEA CONTAINERS LTDNameOfBond
EOY Book Value17089EOYBookValue
EOYFMV0EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (5 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
CORNING INC.00
TRUMP ENTERTAINMENT RESORTS INC.560
CALPINE CORP00
TIME WARNER CABLE00
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS236400252550

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or ItemISHARES TRUST S&PCategoryOrItem
Listed At Cost Or FMVAT COSTListedAtCostOrFMV
Book Value10948BookValue
EOYFMV28374EOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
NYS FILING FEE50050
BANK CHARGE1000

Substantial Contributors Sch SubstantialContributorsSch

Substantial Contributor SubstantialContributor

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameSARA BEDRICKPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12593 PINE MOUNTAIN ROADAddressLine1
CitySTROUDSBERGCity
StatePAState
ZIP Code183607889ZIPCode

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFEDERAL EXCISE TAXCategory
Amount$1,108Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps