YUKON-KUSKOKWIM HEALTH CORPORATION: Form 990, tax year 2013

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
YUKON-KUSKOKWIM HEALTH CORPORATION (EIN 92-0041414)
Tax period
2013-10-01 to 2014-09-30
Filed
2015-08-04
IRS object ID
201502169349300765
Schema version
2013v4.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2015-08-04T14:11:50-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2014-09-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BDO USA LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13601 C STREET STE 600AddressLine1
CityANCHORAGECity
StateAKState
ZIP Code99503ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2013-10-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN920041414EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Yukon-Kuskokwim Health CorporationBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% DANIEL WINKELMANInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlYUKOBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9075436000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 528AddressLine1
Address Line2SuiteAddressLine2
CityBETHELCity
StateAKState
ZIP Code99559ZIPCode

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDANIEL WINKELMANPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone9075436000PhoneNum
Signature2015-07-29SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKey E Getty CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00121200PTIN
Phone9075436000PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2013TaxYr
Build TS2016-03-07 17:11:31ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDANIEL WINKELMANPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 528AddressLine1
CityBETHELCity
StateAKState
ZIP Code99559ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$270,331,543GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressHTTP://WWW.YKHC.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1969FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateAKLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE HEALTH, EDUCATION, AND SOCIAL SERVICES TO ALASKA NATIVES RESIDING IN THE YUKON-KUSKOKWIM DELTA REGION.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body20VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent20VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee1986TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$101,451,972PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$143,782,318CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$59,951,364PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$71,754,123CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,850,701PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,827,745CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$25,787PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$3,147,031CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$163,279,824PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$220,511,217CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$65,748PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$758,634CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$100,004,510PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$105,447,438CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$63,291,993PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$68,506,726CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$163,362,251PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$174,712,798CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$82,427PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$45,798,419CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$189,987,462TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$235,146,741TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$44,935,224TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$42,835,268TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$145,052,238NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$192,311,473NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionWORKING TOGETHER TO ACHIEVE EXCELLENT HEALTHMissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangeYes (true)SignificantChangeInd
Expense$128,702,286ExpenseAmt
Grant$20,000GrantAmt
Revenue$71,754,123RevenueAmt
DescINDIAN HEALTH SERVICE: PROVIDED TO 48 RURAL COMMUNITIES IN SOUTHWEST ALASKA WITH HOSPITAL IN-PATIENT & OUT-PATIENT CARE, SUB-REGIONAL CLINIC SERVICE, COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE, DENTAL SERVICES, EYE CARE, EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES, MENTAL HEALTH, SUBSTANCE ABUSE COUNSELING AND RELATED SERVICES. IN FY 2011, YKHC ADDED A NEW SOBRIETY CENTER TO PROVIDE SERVICES TO INTOXICATED INDIVIDUALS, GIVING THEM A SAFE AND RESPECTFUL PLACE TO SOBER. IN FY 2014 YKHC ADDED A SKILLED NURSING FACILITY.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$128,702,286TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (true)CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsfalseTempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document115IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee1986EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members20GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member20IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyfalseForm990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDANIEL WINKELMANPersonNm
Phone9075436000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 528AddressLine1
CityBETHELCity
StateAKState
ZIP Code99559ZIPCode

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (37 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
RAYMOND ALSTROM
CHAIR1.5Yes (X)Yes (X)$2,100
JAMES CHARLIE SR
SECRETARY0.46Yes (X)Yes (X)$11,200
ESAI TWITCHELL JR
DIRECTOR0.92Yes (X)$13,800
MARVIN DEACON
DIRECTOR1.27Yes (X)$14,300
SAM ALEXIE
DIRECTOR0.2Yes (X)$00.0$0$0
MARY AYUNERAK
DIRECTOR0.69Yes (X)$8,200
JAMES LANDLORD
DIRECTOR0.46Yes (X)$7,900
SIMEON GLORIA
DIRECTOR0.2Yes (X)$2,300
HUNT MICHAEL SR
DIRECTOR1.27Yes (X)$2,100
JAMES NICORI
DIRECTOR0.81Yes (X)$14,500
JAMES SIPARY
DIRECTOR0.46Yes (X)$12,000
CHRIS LARSON
DIRECTOR0.92Yes (X)$8,700
DAVID O DAVID
DIRECTOR0.92Yes (X)
GLEN WATSON
DIRECTOR1.27Yes (X)$8,000
JOSHUA CLEVELAND
DIRECTOR0.0Yes (X)0.0
PATRICK TALL
DIRECTOR1.15Yes (X)$10,500
BILLY JEAN STEWART
DIRECTOR0.46Yes (X)$13,900
PAUL JOHN SR
DIRECTOR0.2Yes (X)$3,100
STANLEY L HOFFMAN SR
SERGEANT AT ARMS0.46Yes (X)$8,100
HUGH SNYDER
TREASURER0.46Yes (X)Yes (X)$8,100
BYRON J ULAK
DIRECTOR0.2Yes (X)0.0
MILDRED EVAN
DIRECTOR0.69Yes (X)$10,800
BETTY TURNER
DIRECTOR0.81Yes (X)$8,400
GREGORY HOFFMAN SR
DIRECTOR0.0Yes (X)0.0
GENE PELTOLA
CEO40.0Yes (X)$255,548$31,686
JANE RUSSELL
VP HEALTH SERVICES40.0Yes (X)$191,917
VANETTA VAN CLEAVE
VP FINANCE/COO40.0Yes (X)$156,183$10,709
NEWTON CHASE
VP SUPPORT SERVICES40.0Yes (X)$6,065$22,494
GREGORY MCINTYRE
VP SUPPORT SERVICES40.0Yes (X)$113,596$26,616
DANIEL WINKELMAN
CEO40.0Yes (X)$168,957$35,788
JOSEPH KLEJKA
MEDICAL DIRECTOR/VP INF40.0Yes (X)$261,567$36,468
TOMMY TOMPKINS
VP FINANCE/COO40.0Yes (X)
DAVID VANDERBURGH
MEDICAL DOCTOR RADIOLOGIST40.0$439,920$21,185Yes (X)
THOMAS PIERCE
TDY CRNA40.0$273,000Yes (X)
DAVID COMPTON
OB/GYN PHYSICIAN40.0$325,522$38,312Yes (X)
ELLEN K HODGES
CHIEF OF STAFF40.0$317,988$24,078Yes (X)
WILLIAM EGGIMANN
PHYSICIAN40.0$320,608$42,262Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,998,871TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$289,598TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K160IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityStateContractorAddress/USAddress/StateZIP CodeContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCodeServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
FAULKNER WALSH CONSTRUCTORS
PO BOX 233929ANCHORAGEAK99523CONSTRUCTION$1,037,871
CLARICON LLC
40 SHUMAN BLVD SUITE 201NAPERVILLEIL60532PFS CONSULTING$613,617
AMEDISTAFF LLC
PO BOX 595TONITOWNAR72770Contract Service$541,596
CASEY'S CARPET
PO BOX 1570BETHELAK99559FLOORING SERVICES$279,177
SALZBRUN SERVICES DRILLING
PO BOX 1207BETHELAK99559FACILITY REPAIRS$172,625
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K10CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$143,782,318GovernmentGrantsAmt
Total Contributions$143,782,318TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT SERVICE621400$70,721,114$70,721,114
PROGRAM REVENUE900099$1,033,009$1,033,009
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$71,754,123TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,200,185TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,200,185ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$1,832,848RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$1,832,848RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,832,848TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,832,848ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$50,436,254SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$49,820,326SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$615,928SecuritiesAmt
Other$11,632OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$627,560TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$627,560ExclusionAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
OTHER REVENUE900099$1,939,917$1,939,917
INCOME/LOSS FROM LIFEMED621990-$625,734-$625,734
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$1,314,183OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$220,511,217TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$71,754,123RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$4,974,776ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$758,634TotalAmt
Program Services$758,634ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,694,450TotalAmt
Program Services$215,300ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,479,150ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$74,015,319TotalAmt
Program Services$58,390,519ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,624,800ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,827,262TotalAmt
Program Services$3,038,507ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$788,755ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,324,188TotalAmt
Program Services$15,220,766ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,103,422ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,586,219TotalAmt
Program Services$5,242,286ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,343,933ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$160,344TotalAmt
Program Services$12,315ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$148,029ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$410,811TotalAmt
Management And General$410,811ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$219,946TotalAmt
Management And General$219,946ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$225,991TotalAmt
Management And General$225,991ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,777,256TotalAmt
Program Services$13,794,185ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General-$16,929ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$383,398TotalAmt
Program Services$88,469ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$294,929ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,293,194TotalAmt
Program Services$15,718,609ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$574,585ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,226,213TotalAmt
Program Services$95,620ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,130,593ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,010,407TotalAmt
Program Services$3,154,002ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,856,405ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,584,582TotalAmt
Program Services$5,932,442ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$652,140ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$617,743TotalAmt
Program Services$30ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$617,713ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,470,498TotalAmt
Program Services$5,529ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,464,969ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,091,012TotalAmt
Program Services$174ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,090,838ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
FURNITURE AND EQUIPMENT$1,040,137$3,788,496-$2,748,359
REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE$1,101,611$627,161$474,450
DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS$1,112,732$298,076$814,656
OTHER$687,991$662,980$25,011

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,092,860TotalAmt
Program Services$1,658,186ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$434,674ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$174,712,798TotalAmt
Program Services$128,702,286ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$46,010,512ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$853,681BOYAmt
EOY$2,831,442EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$576,553BOYAmt
EOY$2,522,368EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,790,429BOYAmt
EOY$8,273,470EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,157,107BOYAmt
EOY$15,279,649EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$452,653BOYAmt
EOY$663,617EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,942,945BOYAmt
EOY$2,627,348EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,003,242BOYAmt
EOY$865,809EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$157,701,896LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$70,011,288LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$76,957,571BOYAmt
EOY$87,690,608EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,883,782BOYAmt
EOY$50,926,665EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,955,063BOYAmt
EOY$39,464,134EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,414,436BOYAmt
EOY$24,001,631EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$189,987,462BOYAmt
EOY$235,146,741EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,803,218BOYAmt
EOY$20,526,616EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,033,142BOYAmt
EOY$13,027,008EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,577BOYAmt
EOY$23,577EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,075,287BOYAmt
EOY$9,258,067EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$44,935,224BOYAmt
EOY$42,835,268EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$145,052,238BOYAmt
EOY$192,311,473EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$145,052,238BOYAmt
EOY$192,311,473EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$189,987,462BOYAmt
EOY$235,146,741EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$45,798,419ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$1,460,816NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$86,824,874CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$93,594,509CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$101,113,062CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$101,451,972CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$143,782,318CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$526,766,735TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$86,824,874CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$93,594,509CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$101,113,062CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$101,451,972CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$143,782,318CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$526,766,735TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$0SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$526,766,735PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,702,018CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,574,416CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,620,127CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,325,719CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,660,593CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$18,882,873TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years-$1,117,830CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$557,691CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,939,917CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,379,778TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$547,029,386TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$328,975,933GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.96296PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.97480PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
Agent Trustee EtcfalseAgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (true)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,832,806OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$3,832,806BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$103,005,638OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$38,349,160DepreciationAmt
Book Value$64,656,478BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,936,012OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,180,338DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,755,674BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$46,927,440OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$29,481,790DepreciationAmt
Book Value$17,445,650BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$0OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$87,690,608TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Financial DerivativesFinancialDerivativesGrp

Closely Held Equity Interests CloselyHeldEquityInterestsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Book Value$30,202,374BookValueAmt
Method ValuationCMethodValuationCd

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTS$3,359,561F
REAL ESTATE & SPECIALTY ASSETS$5,902,199F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$39,464,134TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
EMPLOYEE ADVANCES AND RELOCATI$371,505
OTHER RECEIVABLE$3,077,054
ACCRUED INTEREST RECEIVABLE$116,615
ARTWORK CHSB$120,583
CONSTRUCTION IN PROGRESS$20,315,874
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$24,001,631TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$221,746,042TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$1,460,816NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,460,816RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$220,285,226RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$225,991InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$225,991RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$220,511,217TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$174,486,807TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$174,486,807ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$225,991InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$225,991ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$174,712,798TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceFORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART IV, LINE 2B:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationYUKON KUSKOKWIM HEALTH CORPORATION PROGRAM COLLECTS FUNDS ON BEHALF OF MIKE WILLIAMS FOR THE YOUTH SOBRIETY PROMOTION PROGRAM DURING THE KUSKOKWIM 300. THESE FUNDS ARE IN TURN GIVEN TO MIKE WILLIAMS UPON RECEIPT IN ORDER FOR HIM TO USE THOSE FUNDS FOR THE YOUTH FOR SOBRIETY PROMOTION. FUNDS ARE ALSO RECEIVED FROM CLIENTS WHO ARE UNABLE TO TAKE CARE OF THEMSELVES. FUNDS ARE RECEIVED BY THE YUKON KUSKOKWIM HEALTH CORPORATION FROM THE CLIENT'S PAYEE AND WHEN THE CLIENT WANTS TO SPEND THE FUNDS THEY CAN MAKE A REQUEST AND THE FUNDS WILL THEN BE EXPENDED.ExplanationTxt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedfalseGrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1UNIVERSITY OF FAIRBANKS ALASKABusinessNameLine1

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1505 S CHANDLER DRIVEAddressLine1
CityFAIRBANKSCity
StateAKState
ZIP Code99775ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash Grant$738,634CashGrantAmt
Purpose Of GrantPASSTHROUGHPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
First Class Or Charter TravelYes (X)FirstClassOrCharterTravelInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (true)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
GENE PELTOLA
CEO$255,548$12,000$19,686$287,234
JANE RUSSELL
VP HEALTH SERVICES$191,917$191,917
VANETTA VAN CLEAVE
VP FINANCE/COO$156,183$3,113$7,596$166,892
DANIEL WINKELMAN
CEO$168,957$17,500$18,288$204,745
JOSEPH KLEJKA
MEDICAL DIRECTOR/VP INF$261,567$18,000$18,468$298,035
DAVID VANDERBURGH
MEDICAL DOCTOR RADIOLOGIST$439,920$21,185$461,105
THOMAS PIERCE
TDY CRNA$273,000$273,000
DAVID COMPTON
OB/GYN PHYSICIAN$325,522$19,050$19,262$363,834
ELLEN K HODGES
CHIEF OF STAFF$317,988$16,092$7,986$342,066
WILLIAM EGGIMANN
PHYSICIAN$320,608$23,000$19,262$362,870

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceFORM 990, SCHEDULE J, PART 1, LINE 1A:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCHARTER TRAVEL IS FREQUENTLY REQUIRED FOR TRAVEL IN RURAL ALASKA, WHERE COMMERCIAL AIR TRAVEL RESOURCES ARE LIMITED, AND MANY AREAS ARE NOT ACCESSIBLE BY ROAD.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11:THE ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF ACCOUNTING REVIEWS THE 990 AND SUBMITS TO THE DIRECTOR OF ACCOUNTING WHO THEN SUBMITS TO CFO FOR REVIEW. WHEN THE CFO APPROVES THE 990 IS READY FOR SUBMISSION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C:EVERY YEAR THE BOARD AND SENIOR LEADERSHIP IS REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE ANY REALATIONSHIP THEY HAVE WITH YKHC'S VENDORS. THIS LIST IS GENERATED AND GIVEN TO ACCOUNTING AND THE DOLLAR AMOUNTS OF THE POTENTIAL CONFLICT ARE DISCLOSED. AFTER THAT THE BOARD VOTES IF A CONFLICT EXISTS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15:THE ORGANIZATION'S HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT WORKS WITH INDEPENDENT CONSULTANTS TO CONDUCT MARKET COMPARISONS ON WHICH TO BASE YKHC COMPENSATIONS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19:THE DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE BY MAIL UPON WRITTEN OR PHONE REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART III, LINE 3:YKHC BUILT A NEW PRE-MATERNAL FACILITY. HOME CARE OPERATIONS WERE DISCONTINUED.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1YK TECHNOLOGIES INCBusinessNameLine1

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 528AddressLine1
CityBETHELCity
StateAKState
ZIP Code99559ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN261616996EIN
Primary ActivitiesTELECOMMUN INFRAPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateAKLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1YUKON-KUSKBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeC CorpEntityTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$0ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$53,043ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Ownership1.00000OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, SCHEDULE R, PART IV, LINE 1(B):TELECOMMUNICATION INFRASTRUCTURE
FORM 990, SCHEDULE R, PART IV, LINE 1(D):YUKON-KUSKOKWIM HEALTH CORPORATION

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.