SPRINGBROOK NY INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SPRINGBROOK NY INC (EIN 15-0539129)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2025-10-31
IRS object ID
202533049349302383
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-10-31T13:19:59-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN202954888PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BRYANS & GRAMUGLIA CPAS LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 PINE WEST PLAZA SUITE 107AddressLine1Txt
CityALBANYCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP12205ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN150539129EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SPRINGBROOK NY INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSPRIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6072867171PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1105 CAMPUS DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityONEONTACityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP13820ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonWADE HARMANPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone6072867171PhoneNum
Signature2025-10-31SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid Preparer0DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonROBERT V GRAMUGLIAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00454779PTIN
Phone5184528055PhoneNum
Preparation2025-10-28PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerPATRICIA KENNEDYPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1105 CAMPUS DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityONEONTACityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP13820ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$92,433,793GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressSPRINGBROOKNY.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1941FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNYLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPROVIDING SERVICES TO CHILDREN AND ADULTS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES. SERVICES INCLUDE EDUCATION, HABILITATION SERVICES AND RESIDENTIAL SERVICES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body13VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent13VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee2095TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers29TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$518,412PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$603,229CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$84,609,999PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$90,738,175CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,133,480PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,092,139CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$250PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$250CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$86,262,141PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$92,433,793CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$10,000,000CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$63,500,625PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$70,837,363CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$19,761,475PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$20,738,845CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$83,262,100PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$101,576,208CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$3,000,041PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$9,142,415CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$74,233,851TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$64,119,267TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$32,011,524TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$31,599,269TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$42,222,327NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$32,519,998NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionWE AT SPRINGBROOK HAVE A HEARTFELT COMMITMENT TO SERVE PEOPLE WITH SPECIAL NEEDS. WE TAKE PRIDE IN OUR CHRISTIAN HERITAGE, OUR FAMILY CENTERED PROGRAMS AND OUR ABILITY TO MEET THE EVER CHANGING NEEDS OF THOSE WE SERVE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$28,663,586ExpenseAmt
Revenue$32,028,658RevenueAmt
DescCOMMUNITY HOMES PROGRAM - THIS IS SPRINGBROOK'S LARGEST OVERALL PROGRAM WITH 26 COMMUNITY RESIDENCES. TOTAL RESIDENTS FOR THE PROGRAM WILL BE 168. FUNDING FOR THE PROGRAM IS PROVIDED THROUGH NEW YORK STATE OFFICE OF PEOPLE WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES (OPWDD).Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$24,105,558ExpenseAmt
Revenue$27,296,261RevenueAmt
DescSELF DIRECTED SERVICES PROGRAM- WE MAKE SELF-DIRECTED SERVICES EASY AND WITHIN REACH TO ALL WITH A FOCUS ON THE USER EXPERIENCE. OFFERING AN APPROACHABLE MODEL OF COMPREHENSIVE SELF-DIRECTION THAT INCORPORATES FISCAL INTERMEDIARY AND BROKERAGE SERVICES TO CREATE A FULLY DEVELOPED AND EXECUTED SELF-DIRECTED PLAN FROM START TO FINISH - AND BEYOND. THE SECOND LARGEST PROGRAM SERVES 28 COUNTIES WITH OVER 828 STAFF AND SERVES OVER 977 PLANS. THE PROGRAM IS FUNDED BY THE NEW YORK STATE OFFICE OF PEOPLE WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES(OPWDD).Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$13,804,914ExpenseAmt
Revenue$14,807,534RevenueAmt
DescCAMPUS RESIDENCE PROGRAM - THE TOM GOLISANO CENTER FOR AUTISM AT SPRINGBROOK IS A DYNAMIC LIVING AND LEARNING ENVIRONMENT THAT ENHANCES QUALITY OF LIFE FOR CHILDREN AND THEIR FAMILIES. OUR CLINICAL EXPERTISE AND TEAM APPROACH TO INDIVIDUALIZED TEACHING ENSURES EACH STUDENT EXPERIENCES TRIUMPH AND ACHIEVES EDUCATIONAL AND PERSONAL GOALS. WE OPEN THE DOOR TO CREATING EVERLASTING MEMORIES AND FOSTERING MEANINGFUL FAMILY CONNECTIONS. THE THIRD LARGEST PROGRAM HAS EIGHT RESIDENTIAL UNITS ON CAMPUS SERVING 69 RESIDENTIAL STUDENTS. THE PROGRAM IS FUNDED BY THE OFFICE OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES (OCFS), WHICH PROVIDES A DAILY MAINTENANCE RATE THAT IS RECONCILED ON A TWO YEAR ACTUAL EXPENDITURE CYCLE. STAFFING REQUIREMENTS ARE APPROXIMATELY 25 EMPLOYEES PER RESIDENCE WITH 24 HOURS OF SERVICE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (9 entries)

ExpenseExpenseAmtRevenueRevenueAmtDescDescGrantGrantAmt
$3,682,802$3,825,392DAY HABILITATION
$1,911,554$1,586,690PRE-SCHOOL
$7,118,888$7,769,155CAMPUS SCHOOL PROGRAM
$2,452,868$2,484,774HOME AND COMMUNITY BASED SERVICES
$236,369CLINIC
$10,285,405$367,231GRANTS/PROFESSIONAL SERVICES$10,000,000
$570,743INCOME FROM LLC OPERATIONS
$1,737AGENCY FUNDS
$250FUNDRAISING
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$25,687,886TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Grant$10,000,000TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$16,605,972TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$92,261,944TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemYes (1)BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (1)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document295IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee2095EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members13GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member13IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNYStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WADE HARMANBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6072867171PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1105 CAMPUS DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityONEONTACityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP13820ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (16 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
WILLIAM MIRABITO
PRESIDENT1.001.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR GERALD PONDOLFINO
VICE PRESIDENT1.000.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
CAILIN PURCELL
TREASURER1.000.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR ALBERTO CARDELLE
SECRETARY1.000.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHAD SMITH
MEMBER AT LARGE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PATRICIA O'BRIEN
BOARD MEMBER1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARILYN MALONE
BOARD MEMBER1.000.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM PHILLIPS JR
BOARD MEMBER1.000.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARY ANN KRISA
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARGARET SAVOIE
BOARD MEMBER1.000.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
NAVPREET KAUR
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICHARD KEEHLE JR
BOARD MEMBER1.000.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR REGINALD KNIGHT
BOARD MEMBER1.000.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
PATRICIA KENNEDY
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40.001.00Yes (X)$544,020$0$15,939
SETH HAIGHT
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER40.001.00Yes (X)$395,890$0$0
WADE HARMAN
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40.001.00Yes (X)$257,357$0$14,571
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,197,267TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$30,510TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K28IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
EASTMAN ASSOCIATES INC
PO BOX 810ONEONTANY13820OTHER-CONSTRUCTION$559,156
AIR TEMP HEATING & AC INC
1165 FRONT STREETBINGHAMTONNY13905MAINT/REPAIRS$387,639
HODGSON RUSS LLP
140 PEARL STREET STE 100BUFFALONY142024040LEGAL$370,410
MARY IMOGENE BASSETT HOSPITAL
PO BOX 350PLAINVIEWNY11803MEDICAL$205,847
FLATLEY CIVIL CONSTRUCTION
147 HILLTOP ROADMOUNT VISIONNY13810OTHER-CONSTRUCTION$106,457
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$66,225RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Government Grants$537,004GovernmentGrantsAmt
Total Contributions$603,229TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
INDIVIDUAL RESIDENTIAL ALTERNATIV623990$32,028,658$32,028,658
SDS624100$27,296,261$27,296,261
RESIDENTIAL SERVICES623990$14,807,534$14,807,534
EDUCATION611710$7,769,155$7,769,155
DAY HABILITATION624310$3,825,392$3,825,392

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,011,175TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$5,011,175RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$90,738,175TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$958,137TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$958,137ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$250RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$250RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$250TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$250RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$134,002OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$0OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$134,002OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$134,002TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$134,002ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$92,433,793TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$90,738,425RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,092,139ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,000,000TotalAmt
Program Services$10,000,000ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,359,795TotalAmt
Management And General$1,359,795ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$56,778,060TotalAmt
Program Services$52,598,619ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,179,441ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,103,494TotalAmt
Program Services$1,939,351ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$164,143ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,401,431TotalAmt
Program Services$5,829,708ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$571,723ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,194,583TotalAmt
Program Services$3,844,756ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$349,827ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$328,890TotalAmt
Program Services$268,413ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$60,477ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,106,126TotalAmt
Program Services$1,494,567ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$611,559ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,110,989TotalAmt
Program Services$1,055,657ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$55,332ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$483,140TotalAmt
Program Services$457,062ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$26,078ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,221,054TotalAmt
Program Services$1,015,271ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$205,783ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,807,067TotalAmt
Program Services$2,402,131ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$404,936ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,230,114TotalAmt
Program Services$1,074,523ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$155,591ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
SDS PASSTHROUGH EXPENSE$5,226,989$5,226,989
PURCHASE OF SERVICES$1,903,646$1,099,826$803,820
SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT$1,376,496$1,327,761$48,735
EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAIN$1,067,574$1,032,291$35,283

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,876,760TotalAmt
Program Services$1,595,019ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$281,741ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$101,576,208TotalAmt
Program Services$92,261,944ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,314,264ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,545,995BOYAmt
EOY$8,503,826EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,261,226BOYAmt
EOY$10,440,047EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,309,996BOYAmt
EOY$3,309,996EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$390,349BOYAmt
EOY$485,469EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$66,404,042LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$36,548,186LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,434,608BOYAmt
EOY$29,855,856EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,073,496BOYAmt
EOY$10,733,903EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,218,181BOYAmt
EOY$790,170EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$74,233,851BOYAmt
EOY$64,119,267EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,572,605BOYAmt
EOY$5,838,147EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$145,078BOYAmt
EOY$180,134EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,550,230BOYAmt
EOY$21,011,460EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,743,611BOYAmt
EOY$4,569,528EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,011,524BOYAmt
EOY$31,599,269EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$42,222,327BOYAmt
EOY$32,519,998EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$42,222,327BOYAmt
EOY$32,519,998EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$74,233,851BOYAmt
EOY$64,119,267EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$9,142,415ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$163,709NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$396,205OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consol And Sep Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,274,467CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,868,213CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$559,721CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$518,412CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$603,229CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$10,824,042TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,274,467CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,868,213CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$559,721CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$518,412CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$603,229CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$10,824,042TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total170$10,824,042PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$250CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,976CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$139,014CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$917,928CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$958,137CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,019,305TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$12,843,347TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$406,302,050GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.84280PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.91310PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,048,853OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,048,853BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$47,662,007OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$26,792,636DepreciationAmt
Book Value$20,869,371BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$9,608,205OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,302,067DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,306,138BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,896,145OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,449,667DepreciationAmt
Book Value$446,478BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,188,832OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,003,816DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,185,016BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$29,855,856TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
INVESTMENT IN STC$1,244,955C
INVESTMENT IN SPRINGBROOK HOUSING$950C
INVESTMENT IN FORD BLOCK MANAGEMENT$1,348,173C
CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS$8,139,825C
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$10,733,903TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
DUE TO FUNDING SOURCES$4,238,088
OTHER CURRENT LIABILITIES$112,435
OPERATING LEASE LIABILITIES$219,005
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$4,569,528TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$91,873,879TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$163,709NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue-$396,205OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$559,914RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$92,433,793RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$92,433,793TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$101,576,208TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$101,576,208ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$101,576,208TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 2B:SPRINGBROOK HAS SIGNATURE AUTHORITY OVER PARTICIPANTS' FUNDS. THESE FUNDS ARE USED FOR AUTHORIZED AND ALLOWABLE PURCHASES OF PARTICIPANTS' PERSONAL ITEMS.
PART X, LINE 2:THE FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING STANDARDS BOARD (FASB) ISSUED FASB ASC 740-10 WHICH REQUIRES ENTITIES TO DISCLOSE IN THEIR FINANCIAL STATEMENTS THE NATURE OF ANY UNCERTAINTY IN THEIR TAX POSITION. FOR TAX-EXEMPT ENTITIES, THEIR TAX-EXEMPT STATUS ITSELF IS DEEMED TO BE AN UNCERTAINTY, SINCE EVENTS COULD OCCUR TO JEOPARDIZE THEIR TAX-EXEMPT STATUS. SPRINGBROOK IMPLEMENTED FASB ASC 740-10 AND ITS CURRENT ACCOUNTING POLICY FOR EVALUATING UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS IS IN ACCORDANCE WITH GENERALLY ACCEPTED ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES. SPRINGBROOK HAS NOT RECOGNIZED ANY BENEFITS FROM UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS IN 2024 - 2025 AND BELIEVES IT HAS NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS FOR WHICH IT IS REASONABLY POSSIBLE THAT THE TOTAL AMOUNTS OF UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS WILL SIGNIFICANTLY INCREASE OR DECREASE WITHIN 12 MONTHS OF THE STATEMENTS OF FINANCIAL POSITION DATE. THE ORGANIZATION EVALUATED ITS TAX POSITION AND CONCLUDED THAT ALL OF THE POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE ORGANIZATION WOULD MORE LIKELY THAN NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION, BASED ON TECHNICAL MERITS. THE INFORMATION RETURNS OF THE ORGANIZATION FOR THE YEARS ENDED JUNE 30, 2022, 2023, AND 2024 ARE SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY TAX AUTHORITIES, GENERALLY FOR THREE YEARS AFTER THEY WERE FILED.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:GAIN (LOSS) ON CASH FLOWS HEDGING TRANS. RELATED TO INT. RATE SWAP AGREE. -396,205.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records Maintained0GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SPRINGBROOK FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1105 CAMPUS DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityONEONTACityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP13820ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN222906500RecipientEIN
IRC Section501(C)(3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$10,000,000CashGrantAmt
Non Cash Assistance$0NonCashAssistanceAmt
Valuation Method UsedCOSTValuationMethodUsedDesc
Purpose Of GrantGRANT EXPENSE FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE SPRINGBROOK FOUNDATIONPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
PATRICIA KENNEDY
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$543,606$0$0$0$414$0$0$0$15,939$0$559,959$0$0$0
SETH HAIGHT
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER$391,347$0$0$0$4,543$0$0$0$0$0$395,890$0$0$0
WADE HARMAN
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$257,357$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$14,571$0$271,928$0$0$0

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
OTSEGO COUNTY CAPITAL RESOURCE CORPORATION
A3661593262010-09-24$25,200,000SPRINGBROOK NY, INC. SCHOOL PROJECT000
OTSEGO COUNTY CAPITAL RESOURCE CORPORATION
B3661593262012-07-25$2,500,000SPRINGBROOK NY, INC. BUILDING PURCHASE000
OTSEGO COUNTY CAPITAL RESOURCE CORPORATION
C3661593262017-03-24$10,500,000SPRINGBROOK NY, INC. CONSTRUCTION, IMPROVEMENTS & NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE000

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtCapitalized InterestCapitalizedInterestAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd
A$23,144,363$1,631,546$899,698$20,613,119Yes (1)00Yes (1)
B$2,500,000$172,458$2,400,00000Yes (1)Yes (1)
C$10,500,000$5,550,000$5,550,000000Yes (1)

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
A0000000
B0000000
C0000000

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndBusiness Name Line2HedgeProviderName/BusinessNameLine2TxtTerm Of HedgeTermOfHedgePctSuperintegrated HedgeSuperintegratedHedgeIndHedge TerminatedHedgeTerminatedIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
RBS CITIZENS BANK
A0000Yes (1)Yes (1)NA20.00000000000000000
RBS CITIZENS BANK
B0000Yes (1)Yes (1)NA10.00000000000000000
RBS CITIZENS BANK
C0000Yes (1)Yes (1)NA25.00000000000000000

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
AYes (1)
BYes (1)
CYes (1)

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (3 entries)

Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxtTransactionTransactionAmtTransactionTransactionDescSharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd
CAILIN PURCELL
BOARD MEMBER AND VICE PRESIDENT FOR BASSETT HEALTHCARE NETWORK$205,847BASSETT HEALTHCARE NETWORK PROVIDES MEDICAL SERVICES FOR SPRINGBROOK'S RESIDENTS AND STUDENTS0
WILLIAM MIRABITO
BOARD MEMBER AND PART OWNER OF GRANITE HOLDINGS (OWNS MIRABITO FUEL GROUP)$457,859MIRABITO FUEL PROVIDES FUEL OIL AND PROPANE FOR SPRINGBROOK PROPERTIES FOR HEATING AND COOKING0
WILLIAM PHILLIPS JR
BOARD OF DIRECTOR AND VICE PRESIDENT OF AIR TEMP HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING$387,639AIR TEMP HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING PROVIDES HVAC MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS TO SPRINGBROOK PROPERTIES0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE 2024-25 TAX RETURN WILL BE SHARED WITH THE FINANCE COMMITTEE PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CEVERY YEAR, ALL BOARD MEMBERS COMPLETE AND SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT THAT IS MAINTAINED BY SPRINGBROOK.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE CEO AND COO'S COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED BY AN OUTSIDE CONSULTANT FROM THE BURKE GROUP, AN EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION ANALYST. A BOARD COMMITTEE MEETS WITH THE CONSULTANT AND REVIEWS ALL THE DATA USED IN THE COMPENSATION STUDY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19SPRINGBROOK NY, INC. MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:GAIN ON CASH FLOW HEDGING TRANS. RELATED TO INTEREST RATE SWAP AGREEMENTS -396,205.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2CTHE PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED SINCE THE PRIOR YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACd
SPRINGBROOK FOUNDATION
105 CAMPUS DRIVEONEONTANY13820222906500FOUNDATIONNY501(C)(3)7SPRINGBROOK NY INCYes (1)
SPRINGBROOK PARTNERS INC
105 CAMPUS DRIVEONEONTANY13820992397806SUPPORTING ORGANIZATIONNY501(C)(3)LINE 12C0N/A
SPRINGBROOK COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS INC
105 CAMPUS DRIVEONEONTANY13820994347793HABILITATION AND COMMUNITY INTEGRATION SERVICESNY501(C)(3)100N/A

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerIndOwnershipOwnershipPctBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
CENTURY SUNRISE REDEVELOPMENT MANAGER LLC
105 SAW MILL RIVER ROAD SUITE 104ARDSLEYNY10502810773360REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENTNYN/ARELATED000.00010
SOUTHERN TIER CONNECT LLC
438 MAIN STREETONEONTANY13820824173215CCO COORDINATORNYRELATED0Yes (1)0.97000SPRINGBROOK NY INC$5,968,222$1,837,288
FORD BLOCK LLC
105 CAMPUS DRIVEONEONTANY13820874263668REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENTNYN/ARELATED000.01000$2,482$1,242,143

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtOwnershipOwnershipPctControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
SPRINGBROOK HOUSING LLC
105 CAMPUS DRIVEONEONTANY13820814937659REALTYNYSPRINGBROOK NY INCS$15,665$9501.00000Yes (1)
FORD BLOCK MANAGEMENT LLC
105 CAMPUS DRIVEONEONTANY13820874276405REALTYNYSPRINGBROOK NY INCC$2,482$1,242,1431.00000Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (6 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
SPRINGBROOK FOUNDATION
C$66,225COST
SOUTHERN TIER CONNECT LLC
Q$596,699COST
FORD BLOCK LLC
D$3,309,996COST
SPRINGBROOK FOUNDATION
D$85,117COST
SOUTHERN TIER CONNECT LLC
D$104,598COST
SPRINGBROOK FOUNDATION
B$10,000,000COST

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.