JUNE F SHELTON LEGACY FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2014

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
JUNE F SHELTON LEGACY FOUNDATION (EIN 20-2131507)
Tax period
2014-06-01 to 2015-05-31
Filed
2016-04-12
IRS object ID
201631039349300503
Schema version
2014v6.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2016-04-12T08:45:16-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2015-05-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LANE GORMAN TRUBITT PLLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12626 HOWELL STREET SUITE 700AddressLine1Txt
CityDALLASCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP752044064ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2014-06-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN202131507EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1June F Shelton Legacy FoundationBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% GLEN BROWNInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlJUNEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9727741772PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line115720 Hillcrest RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityDallasCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75248ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonGLEN BROWNPersonNm
Person TitleTREASURERPersonTitleTxt
Phone9727741772PhoneNum
Signature2016-04-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonDavid H OvesenPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00740904PTIN
Phone2148717500PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2014TaxYr
Build TS2016-08-17 19:52:53ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerWILLIAM C WARDPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line115720 HILLCREST ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityDALLASCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75248ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$1,921,845GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2004FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateTXLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO SUPPORT THE JUNE SHELTON SCHOOL AND EVALUATION CENTER BY MANAGING, HOLDING AND INVESTING AN ENDOWMENT FUND FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE SCHOOL.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body11VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent8VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers6TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$284,827PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$277,916CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$0PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$488,159PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$315,816CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$772,986PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$593,732CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$1,130CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$32,552PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$33,982CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$45,142PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$67,840CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$77,694PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$102,952CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$695,292PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$490,780CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$6,508,615TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$6,908,370TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$66,164TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$33,982TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$6,442,451NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$6,874,388NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTHE JUNE F. SHELTON LEGACY FOUNDATION IS ORGANIZED AND SHALL BE OPERATED EXCLUSIVELY FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE JUNE SHELTON SCHOOL AND EVALUATION CENTER. IT SHALL SUPPORT THE SCHOOL BY SOLICITING, RECEIVING, HOLDING, INVESTING, AND MANAGING GIFTS, CONTRIBUTIONS AND BEQUESTS, WHICH ARE INTENDED TO BENEFIT THE LONG-TERM GOALS, PURPOSES AND OBJECTIVES OF SHELTON SCHOOL, AND BY HOLDING, MANAGING AND INVESTING AN ENDOWMENT FUND FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE SCHOOL.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$1,130ExpenseAmt
Grant$1,130GrantAmt
DescJUNE F. SHELTON LEGACY FOUNDATION PROVIDES FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR JUNE SHELTON SCHOOL AND EVALUATION CENTER. THE SCHOOL IS AN INDEPENDENT, NONSECTARIAN, COEDUCATIONAL, NONPROFIT SCHOOL WHOSE PURPOSE IS TO PROVIDE EXCELLENCE IN EDUCATION TO STUDENTS OF AVERAGE TO ABOVE-AVERAGE INTELLIGENCE WITH LEARNING DIFFERENCES FROM PRESCHOOL THROUGH GRADE 12. THE SCHOOL OFFERS A COMPREHENSIVE CURRICULUM WITH A STRONG ACADEMIC ORIENTATION AND A NURTURING FAMILY ATMOSPHERE THAT CONSIDERS THE PHYSICAL, INTELLECTUAL, EMOTIONAL AND SOCIAL GROWTH OF EACH STUDENT. SHELTON SERVES SOME 887 STUDENTS ANNUALLY. GRADUATES HAVE AN 75% SUCCESS RECORD OF ENTERING A 4-YEAR COLLEGE.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$1,130TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentfalseReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members11GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member8IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyfalseForm990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonGLEN BROWNPersonNm
Phone9727741772PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line115720 HILLCREST ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityDallasCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75248ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (11 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
SUZANNE STELL
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, SCHOOL1.041.0Yes (X)$0$229,046$16,936
GLEN BROWN
TREASURER1.041.0Yes (X)$0$167,625$0Yes (X)
JOYCE PICKERING
EMERITA DIRECTOR, SCHOOL1.041.0Yes (X)$0$131,731$1,500
WILLIAM C WARD
CHAIRMAN5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
GARY L WEBB
VICE CHAIRMAN1.02.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
SUSAN JARZEMSKY
TRUSTEE1.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BENTON MARKEY
TRUSTEE1.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CYNTHIA WILSON KRAUSE
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KRISTY ROBINSON
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
PHILLIP WIGGINS
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT L WALKER
SECRETARY1.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$528,402TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$18,436TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonNAPersonNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contractor AddressContractorAddress
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$200,000RelatedOrganizationsAmt
All Other Contributions$77,916AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$277,916TotalContributionsAmt
Total Program Service Revenue$0TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$93,429TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$93,429ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,550,500SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,328,113SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$222,387SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$222,387TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$222,387ExclusionAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$593,732TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$315,816ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,130TotalAmt
Program Services$1,130ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,376TotalAmt
Management And General$4,376ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$27,250TotalAmt
Management And General$27,250ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,356TotalAmt
Management And General$2,356ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$550TotalAmt
Management And General$550ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,450TotalAmt
Management And General$2,450ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$33,019TotalAmt
Management And General$33,019ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,821TotalAmt
Management And General$1,821ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescBAD DEBT EXPENSEDesc
Total$30,000TotalAmt
Management And General$30,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$102,952TotalAmt
Program Services$1,130ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$101,822ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$182,944BOYAmt
EOY$391,011EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,180,000BOYAmt
EOY$644,733EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$3,000EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,145,671BOYAmt
EOY$5,869,626EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,508,615BOYAmt
EOY$6,908,370EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$66,164BOYAmt
EOY$33,982EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$66,164BOYAmt
EOY$33,982EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,963,157BOYAmt
EOY$3,803,649EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,179,294BOYAmt
EOY$2,770,739EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$300,000BOYAmt
EOY$300,000EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,442,451BOYAmt
EOY$6,874,388EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,508,615BOYAmt
EOY$6,908,370EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$490,780ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$58,843NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Prior Period Adjustments-$416,764PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$416,764OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consol And Sep Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supporting Organization509a3Yes (X)SupportingOrganization509a3Ind
Supporting Org Type1Yes (X)SupportingOrgType1Ind
IRS Written DeterminationYes (X)IRSWrittenDeterminationInd
Supported Organizations1SupportedOrganizationsCnt

Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp

Supported Organization Name SupportedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JUNE SHELTON SCHOOL AND EVALUATION CENTERBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN751507280EIN
Organization Type2OrganizationTypeCd
Governing Document ListedYes (true)GoverningDocumentListedInd
Support$1,130SupportAmt
Other Support$0OtherSupportAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supported Organizations Total1SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt
Support Sum$1,130SupportSumAmt
Other Support Sum$0OtherSupportSumAmt

Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Listed By Name Governing DocYes (true)ListedByNameGoverningDocInd
Suprt Org No IRS DeterminationfalseSuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd
Supported Org Section C456falseSupportedOrgSectionC456Ind
Supported Org Not Organized USfalseSupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd
Organization Change Suprt OrgfalseOrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd
Support Non Supported OrgfalseSupportNonSupportedOrgInd
Payment Substantial ContribtrfalsePaymentSubstantialContribtrInd
Loan Disqualified PersonfalseLoanDisqualifiedPersonInd
Controlled Disqualified PrsnfalseControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd
Disqualified Prsn Controll IntfalseDisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd
Disqualified Prsn Ownr IntfalseDisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd
Excess Business Holdings RulesfalseExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd
Contribution ControllerfalseContributionControllerInd
Contribution FamilyfalseContributionFamilyInd
Contribution35 ControlledfalseContribution35ControlledInd

Form990 Sch A Type1 Suprt Org Form990SchAType1SuprtOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Power Appoint Majority Dir TrstYes (true)PowerAppointMajorityDirTrstInd
Operate Benefit Non Suprt OrgfalseOperateBenefitNonSuprtOrgInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$6,442,451BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$277,916ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$256,973InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,130GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$101,822AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$6,874,388EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$5,747,159BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$284,827ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$488,159InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$77,694AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$6,442,451EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$3,494,491BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$951,157ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$604,609InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$0GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$178,725OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$92,901AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$4,778,631EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$3,423,653BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$274,060ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,995InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$0GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$163,999OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$41,218AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$3,494,491EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$3,408,652BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$0ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$54,747InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$0GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$38,380OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$1,366AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$3,423,653EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.55330BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.04360PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.40310TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
LandLandGrp
BuildingsBuildingsGrp
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp
EquipmentEquipmentGrp
Other Land BuildingsOtherLandBuildingsGrp
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt
Total Liability$0TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$501,870TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$58,843NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$58,843RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$560,713RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$33,019InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$33,019RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$593,732TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$69,933TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$69,933ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$33,019InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$33,019ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$102,952TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FIN 48 (ASC 740) FOOTNOTESCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2 FOLLOWING IS THE TEXT FROM THE FOOTNOTES OF THE ORGANIZATION'S AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS: The Foundation is exempt from federal income taxes under Section 501(c)(3) of the United States Internal Revenue Code (the "Code") according to the United States Internal Revenue Service ("IRS") determination letter dated July 17, 2012, except to the extent it has unrelated business income. For the years ended May 31, 2015 and 2014, unrelated business income did not result in any material net taxable income, therefore no provision for income tax has been provided in the accompanying financial statements. The Foundation is required to file an annual Form 990-T with the United States Internal Revenue Service for any unrelated business income. GAAP requires the evaluation of tax positions taken or expected to be taken in the course of preparing the Foundations financial statements to determine whether the tax positions are more likely than not of being sustained by the applicable tax authority. Tax positions not deemed to meet the more likely than not threshold would be recorded as a tax benefit or expense in the current year. A reconciliation is not provided herein, as the beginning and ending amounts of unrecognized benefits are zero, with no interim additions, reductions, or settlements. The Foundation is relying on its tax-exempt status and its adherence to all applicable laws and regulations to preserve that status. However, the conclusions regarding the uncertainty in income taxes will be subject to review and may be adjusted at a later date based on factors including, but not limited to, ongoing analysis of tax laws, regulations, and interpretations thereof. The Foundation recognizes interest and penalties, if any, related to uncertain tax positions as income tax expense. The Foundations informational returns filed with the IRS are generally subject to examination for three years after the later of the due date or date of filing. As a result, the Foundation is no longer subject to income tax examinations by tax authorities for years prior to 2012.
INTENDED USES OF THE ORGANIZATION'S ENDOWMENT FUNDSSCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4 THE ENDOWMENT FUNDS REPORTED CONSIST OF THE ENTIRE ACTIVITY OF THE JUNE F. SHELTON LEGACY FOUNDATION, WHICH IS ORGANIZED AND OPERATED EXCLUSIVELY FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE JUNE SHELTON SCHOOL AND EVALUATION CENTER. The June F. Shelton Legacy Foundation is a Texas nonprofit corporation, the principal purposes of which are to support, benefit and further the purposes of Shelton School, primarily by raising, preserving, managing and investing funds for the benefit of Shelton School. The Foundation's endowments according to GAAP definitions consist of only a single fund established and used for financial aid. Currently the Foundation considers donor restricted endowment funds, according to GAAP, as permanently restricted net assets in the amount of $300,000 as of May 31, 2015. The beginning of year balance for column (B) PRIOR year incorporates prior period adjustments totaling $968,527 recorded in the audited GAAP financial statements in relation to the change in accounting method from modified cash basis to accrual method of accounting and proper reallocation of fixed assets among related entities for presentational purposes.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
SUZANNE STELL
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, SCHOOL$0$204,046$0$25,000$0$0$0$1,500$0$15,436$0$245,982$0$0
GLEN BROWN
TREASURER$0$152,625$0$15,000$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$167,625$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
REVIEW PROCESS OF FORM 990FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B THE 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER AND EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR.
CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICYFORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C FORMS ARE COMPLETED AND REVIEWED EACH YEAR. ANY CONFLICTS ARE REVIEWED AND THAT DIRECTOR IS ASKED TO REFRAIN FROM VOTING ON ANY ISSUE AFFECTED BY THE CONFLICT.
DETERMINATION OF COMPENSATIONFORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A THE JUNE F. SHELTON LEGACY FOUNDATION DOES NOT DIRECTLY COMPENSATE ANY BOARD MEMBERS OR OFFICERS LISTED IN PART VII. THE RELATED ORGANIZATION, JUNE SHELTON SCHOOL AND EVALUATION CENTER, UTILIZES PUBLISHED INFORMATION FROM THEIR ACCREDITING BODY AS TO SALARY STRUCTURES BY POSITION. THE SCHOOL ALSO USES LOCAL PUBLIC SCHOOLS AS A BENCHMARK. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE APPROVES THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S SALARY, WHICH IS DOCUMENTED IN THE COMMITTEE MEETING MINUTES.
AVAILABILTY OF DOCUMENTSPART 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
AUDIT OVERSIGHT BOARDFORM 990, PART XI, LINE 2C NO CHANGE HAS BEEN MADE TO THE ORGANIZATION'S AUDIT OVERSIGHT PROCESS OR SELECTION PROCESS.
PRIOR PERIOD ADJUSTMENTFORM 990, PART XI, LINE 8 $416,764 Prior Period Adjustment associated with change in accounting method from modified cash basis to accrual basis already accounted for in audited GAAP financials in year of change.
OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS OR FUND BALANCESFORM 990, Part XI, Line 9 Total positive section 481(a) adjustment of $1,667,054, due to change in accounting method from modified cash to accrual basis of accounting during the fiscal year ended 5/31/14, of which $416,764 is reported on Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 for the current year (and following two years) to account for the positive adjustment across four tax years in accordance with Section 7.03 of Rev. Proc. 2015-13.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
JUNE SHELTON SCHOOL & EVALUATION CENTER
15720 HILLCREST ROADDALLASTX75248751507280SCHOOLTX501(C)(3)2Schoolfalse
THE LANDMARK FOUNDATION
15720 HILLCREST ROADDALLASTX75248202532325SUPPORTTX501(C)(3)11A-ISchoolfalse
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NABusinessNameLine1Txt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.