SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE CORPORATION: Form 990, tax year 2014

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE CORPORATION (EIN 04-2103554)
Tax period
2014-10-01 to 2015-09-30
Filed
2016-08-12
IRS object ID
201622259349301802
Schema version
2014v6.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2016-08-12T09:24:03-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2015-09-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN135381590PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BDO USA LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 PORTLAND STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBOSTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02114ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2014-10-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN042103554EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSIGNBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5089417000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1680 CENTRE STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBROCKTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02302ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKIM HOLLONPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENT/CEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone5089417000PhoneNum
Signature2016-08-01SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJEFFREY T ROGERSPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01074284PTIN
Phone6177427788PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2014TaxYr
Build TS2016-09-27 15:27:22ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerKIM HOLLONPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1680 CENTRE STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBROCKTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02302ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$1,801,857GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressSIGNATURE-HEALTHCARE.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization AssocYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationAssocInd
Formation1890FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE MAINTENANCE OF DONOR RESTRICTED FUNDS FOR BROCKTON HOSPITAL AS WELL AS SOLICITATION OF CONTRIBUTIONS ON BEHALF OF THE HOSPITAL, INCLUDING THE CANCER WALK AND GOLF TOURNAMENT.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body18VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent13VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers130TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$211,254PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$545,709CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$0PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$191,216PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$30,818CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$948,812PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$76,687CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$1,351,282PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$653,214CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$101,148PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$82,684CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$506,721CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$568,771PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$542,978CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$669,919PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$625,662CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$681,363PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$27,552CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$12,001,468TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$10,646,413TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$679,405TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$438,930TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$11,322,063NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$10,207,483NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTHE MISSION OF SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE IS TO BE THE LEADING COMMUNITY BASED HEALTHCARE DELIVERY SYSTEM IN SOUTHEASTERN MASSACHUSETTS PROVIDING THE FULL RANGE OF PRIMARY CARE, SPECIALTY CARE, HOSPITAL CARE AND RELATED ANCILLARY SERVICES ON A COORDINATED BASIS. SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE PHYSICIANS AND SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE BROCKTON HOSPITAL STRIVE TO BE RECOGNIZED AS THE "PROVIDERS OF CHOICE" BY STAFF, PATIENTS, AND THE COMMUNITY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$88,016ExpenseAmt
Revenue$4,339RevenueAmt
DescTHE MAINTENANCE OF DONOR RESTRICTED FUNDS FOR BROCKTON HOSPITAL AS WELL AS SOLICITATION OF CONTRIBUTIONS ON BEHALF OF THE HOSPITAL, INCLUDING THE CANCER WALK AND THE GOLF TOURNAMENT.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$88,016TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (1)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingYes (1)ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document10IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (1)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (1)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members18GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member13IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KIM HOLLONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5089417000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1680 CENTRE STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBROCKTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP023023395ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
TIMOTHY J CRUZ
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOSEPH P DRIER III
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID P FRENETTE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WALLACE H PECKHAM III
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PATTI ROLAND
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL J SULLIVAN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT D SULLIVAN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARY V WALDRON
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID R WOLOHOJIAN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KIM N HOLLON
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER1.00Yes (X)$0$719,808$35,54140.00Yes (X)
ROBERT S GREENBERG MD
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$273,343$21,81240.00
DAVID A DRINKWATER MD
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$528,762$23,87640.00
FRED NICCOLI
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PATRICIA TORTORELLA
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL L DERN MD
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$612,864$20,76140.00
JAMES LEARY
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
REV CHERYL HARRIS
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
EUGENE MARROW
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEITH S MERLIN MD
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$423,963$55,24040.00
JAMES PAPADAKOS
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER1.00$0$378,852$39,10040.00Yes (X)
DALE J ELLENBERG MD
FORMER TRUSTEE0.00$0$246,433$26,37740.00Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$3,184,025TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$222,707TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$27,453FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$518,256AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$29,538NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$545,709TotalContributionsAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$21,107TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$21,107ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$909,284RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$904,945RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$4,339RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,339TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$4,339RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$9,711SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$9,711SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$9,711TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$9,711ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$316,046FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$27,453ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$243,698FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$72,348TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$72,348ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$653,214TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$4,339RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$103,166ExclusionAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$82,684TotalAmt
Fundraising$82,684FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
FUNDRAISING EXPENSES$424,037$424,037
ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES$118,941$88,016$30,925

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$625,662TotalAmt
Program Services$88,016ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$30,925ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$506,721FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$37,987BOYAmt
EOY$32,443EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$221,000BOYAmt
EOY$146,000EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,500BOYAmt
EOY$1,500EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$8,060,303LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$3,637,644LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,304,900BOYAmt
EOY$4,422,659EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,340,081BOYAmt
EOY$3,241,411EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,096,000BOYAmt
EOY$2,802,400EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,001,468BOYAmt
EOY$10,646,413EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,585BOYAmt
EOY$17,401EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$656,820BOYAmt
EOY$421,529EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$679,405BOYAmt
EOY$438,930EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,801,038BOYAmt
EOY$6,560,199EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,983,944BOYAmt
EOY$2,053,881EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,537,081BOYAmt
EOY$1,593,403EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,322,063BOYAmt
EOY$10,207,483EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,001,468BOYAmt
EOY$10,646,413EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$27,552ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$212,027NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$930,105OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supporting Organization509a3Yes (X)SupportingOrganization509a3Ind
Supporting Org Type1Yes (X)SupportingOrgType1Ind
Supported Organizations2SupportedOrganizationsCnt

Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp (2 entries)

EINEINOrganization TypeOrganizationTypeCdGoverning Document ListedGoverningDocumentListedIndSupportSupportAmtOther SupportOtherSupportAmt
BROCKTON HOSPITAL INC
2224722973Yes (1)$0$0
SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE MEDICAL GROUP INC
0433067829Yes (1)$718,969$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supported Organizations Total2SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt
Support Sum$718,969SupportSumAmt
Other Support Sum$0OtherSupportSumAmt

Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Listed By Name Governing DocYes (1)ListedByNameGoverningDocInd
Suprt Org No IRS Determination0SuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd
Supported Org Section C4560SupportedOrgSectionC456Ind
Supported Org Not Organized US0SupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd
Organization Change Suprt Org0OrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd
Support Non Supported Org0SupportNonSupportedOrgInd
Payment Substantial Contribtr0PaymentSubstantialContribtrInd
Loan Disqualified Person0LoanDisqualifiedPersonInd
Controlled Disqualified Prsn0ControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd
Disqualified Prsn Controll Int0DisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd
Disqualified Prsn Ownr Int0DisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd
Excess Business Holdings Rules0ExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd
Contribution Controller0ContributionControllerInd
Contribution Family0ContributionFamilyInd
Contribution35 Controlled0Contribution35ControlledInd

Form990 Sch A Type1 Suprt Org Form990SchAType1SuprtOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Power Appoint Majority Dir TrstYes (1)PowerAppointMajorityDirTrstInd
Operate Benefit Non Suprt Org0OperateBenefitNonSuprtOrgInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$4,017,169BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$82,461ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$288,537InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$47,603OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$3,763,490EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$3,742,703BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$274,466InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$4,017,169EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$3,507,330BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$235,373InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$3,742,703EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$3,166,498BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$340,832InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$3,507,330EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$3,335,390BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$168,892InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$3,166,498EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.01000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.86000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.13000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$957,454OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$957,454BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,528,276OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,769,436DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,758,840BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,684,534OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,169,295DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,515,239BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$387,939OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$371,680DepreciationAmt
Book Value$16,259BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$502,100OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$327,233DepreciationAmt
Book Value$174,867BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$4,422,659TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
BOARD-DESIGNATED INVESTMENTS-$259,873F
DONOR-RESTRICTED INVESTMENTS$3,501,284F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$3,241,411TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescSPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCE POLICYDesc
Book Value$2,802,400BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$2,802,400TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDEFERRED ASSET RETIREMENT OBLIGATIONDesc
Amt$421,529Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$421,529TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$1,397,752TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$744,538OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$744,538RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$653,214RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$653,214TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$1,023,882TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$398,220OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$398,220ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$625,662ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$625,662TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART V, LINE 4:THE ORGANIZATION INTENDS TO USE THE FUNDS IN SUPPORT OF BROCKTON HOSPITAL, INC. IN ADDITION, FUNDS ARE SET ASIDE FOR PROGRAMS THAT INCLUDE FREE CARE, MEDICAL EDUCATION, AND THE SCHOOL OF NURSING.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RENTAL INCOME FROM AFFILIATES 895,740. FUNDRAISING EVENT EXPENSES -506,721. RESTRICTED NET ASSET ACTIVITY -255,825. NON-OPERATING ACTIVITIES 611,344.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RENTAL EXPENSES 904,941. FUNDRAISING EVENT EXPENSES -506,721.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Mail SolicitationsYes (X)MailSolicitationsInd
Phone SolicitationsYes (X)PhoneSolicitationsInd
In Person SolicitationsYes (X)InPersonSolicitationsInd
Solicitation Of Non Govt GrantsYes (X)SolicitationOfNonGovtGrantsInd
Special Fundraising EventsYes (X)SpecialFundraisingEventsInd
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyYes (1)AgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraiser Activity Info FundraiserActivityInfoGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdActivityActivityTxtFundraiser Control Of FundsFundraiserControlOfFundsIndGross ReceiptsGrossReceiptsAmtRetained By ContractorRetainedByContractorAmtNet To OrganizationNetToOrganizationAmt
RIGHTTRACK SOLUTIONS LLC
340 ANAWAN STREETREHOBOTHMA02769TRAINING-DATA ENTRY0$0$0$5,000
BLACKBAUD SYSTEMS
PO BOX 930256ATLANTAGA31193ANALYSIS OF CONTRIBUTIONS0$0$0$7,744
CRESCENDO
300 UNICORN PARK PARK DRIVEWOBURNMA01801PLANNED GIVING SERVICES0$0$0$5,500
GRAHAM-PELTON CONSULTING
101 FEDERAL STREET 1900BOSTONMA02110FUNDRAISING CONSULTING0$0$0$64,440
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net To Organization$82,684TotalNetToOrganizationAmt
Licensed StatesMALicensedStatesCd

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1RING OF CHAMPIONSEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$13,479GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$1,337CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$12,142GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Non Cash Prizes Event1$1,337NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$12,941FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$900EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$6,902OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2CANCER WALKEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$282,714GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Charitable Contri Event2$18,739CharitableContriEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$263,975GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Cash Prizes Event2$194CashPrizesEvent2Amt
Non Cash Prizes Event2$18,729NonCashPrizesEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$170,135OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Other Events Total1OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Other Events$47,306GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt
Charitable Contri Other Events$7,377CharitableContriOtherEventsAmt
Gross Revenue Other Events$39,929GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt
Cash Prizes Other Events$103CashPrizesOtherEventsAmt
Non Cash Prizes Other Events$5,437NonCashPrizesOtherEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Other Events$14,225FoodAndBeverageOtherEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Other Events$12,795OthDirectExpnssOtherEventsAmt
Gross Receipts Total$343,499GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$27,453CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$316,046GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Cash Prizes Total Events$297CashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Non Cash Prizes Total Events$25,503NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$27,166FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$900EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$189,832OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$243,698DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$72,348NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
KIM N HOLLON
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$0$719,808$0$0$0$0$0$11,825$0$23,716$0$755,349$0$0
ROBERT S GREENBERG MD
TRUSTEE$0$273,343$0$0$0$0$0$5,200$0$16,612$0$295,155$0$0
DAVID A DRINKWATER MD
TRUSTEE$0$528,762$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$23,876$0$552,638$0$0
MICHAEL L DERN MD
TRUSTEE$0$612,864$0$0$0$0$0$5,200$0$15,561$0$633,625$0$0
KEITH S MERLIN MD
TRUSTEE$0$423,963$0$0$0$0$0$31,363$0$23,877$0$479,203$0$0
JAMES PAPADAKOS
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$0$378,852$0$0$0$0$0$13,015$0$26,085$0$417,952$0$0
DALE J ELLENBERG MD
FORMER TRUSTEE$0$246,433$0$0$0$0$0$2,500$0$23,877$0$272,810$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 4BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDURING THE YEAR ENDED 12/31/14 BROCKTON HOSPITAL (A RELATED ORGANIZATION) MADE SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN CONTRIBUTION FOR ONE EMPLOYEE. CONSISTENT WITH REPORTING REQUIREMENTS FOR IRS FORM 990, THE HOSPITAL REPORTS COMPENSATION AND OTHER PAYMENTS TO EMPLOYEES AND FORMER EMPLOYEES ON A CALENDAR YEAR (FORM W-2) BASIS. CONSEQUENTLY, THE FOLLOWING AMOUNTS ARE REPORTED FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING 9/30/15: KEITH MERLIN, MD - $4,012ExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonNORMAN GOODMANPersonNm
Relationship With OrgFMR CEORelationshipWithOrgTxt
Loan PurposeLOAN RECEIVABLE (SPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCE POLICY)LoanPurposeTxt
Loan From OrganizationYes (X)LoanFromOrganizationInd
Original Principal$2,802,400OriginalPrincipalAmt
Balance Due$2,802,400BalanceDueAmt
Default0DefaultInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (1)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Written AgreementYes (1)WrittenAgreementInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$2,802,400TotalBalanceDueAmt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp (2 entries)

Non Cash CheckboxNonCashCheckboxIndDescDescContributionContributionCntNoncash Contributions Rpt F990NoncashContributionsRptF990AmtMethod Of Determining RevenuesMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
Yes (X)SUPPLIES133$28,172FMV
Yes (X)GIFT CARDS15$1,366FACE VALUE
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (1)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. ADDITIONALLY, THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE ON THE PUBLIC CHARITIES WEBSITE MAINTAINED BY THE COMMONWEALTH OF MASSACHUSETTS ATTORNEY GENERAL. FORM 990 WAS PROVIDED TO EACH BOARD MEMBER ELECTRONICALLY. IN ADDITION, A BOARD MEETING WAS CONVENED TO REVIEW THE 990 IN ADVANCE OF THE FILING DATE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CQUESTIONNAIRES ARE CIRCULATED ON AN ANNUAL BASIS AND ARE SUMMARIZED AND PRESENTED TO THE BOARD FOR REVIEW AND ACTION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15COMPENSATION FOR OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES IS REVIEWED ANNUALLY BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND ADJUSTMENTS TO COMPENSATION ARE BASED ON PERFORMANCE STANDARDS AND COMPARISON OF COMPENSATION LEVELS TO SIMILAR PROVIDER ORGANIZATIONS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. ADDITIONALLY, THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE ON THE PUBLIC CHARITIES WEBSITE MAINTAINED BY THE COMMONWEALTH OF MASSACHUSETTS ATTORNEY GENERAL.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:CHANGE IN FAIR VALUE OF SPLIT DOLLAR LIFE POLICY -293,600. TRANSFERS TO AFFILIATE -718,969. PERMANENTLY RESTRICTED GIFTS AND BEQUESTS 82,464.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1110 LIBERTY STREET REALTY COMPANY LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1680 CENTRE STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBROCKTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02302ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN320048951EIN
Primary ActivitiesREALTY COMPANYPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMALegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE MEDICAL GROUP INC
680 CENTRE STREETBROCKTONMA02302043306782MEDICAL CAREMA501C(3)9SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE CORPORATIONYes (1)
BROCKTON HOSPITAL INC
680 CENTRE STREETBROCKTONMA02302222472297MEDICAL CAREMA501C(3)3SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE CORPORATIONYes (1)

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BRIDGEWATER GODDARD PARK MEDICAL ASSOCIATESBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1680 CENTRE STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBROCKTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02302ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN042530255EIN
Primary ActivitiesPHYSICIAN PRACTICEPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMALegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeCEntityTypeTxt
Ownership1.00000OwnershipPct
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangeYes (1)AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (1)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (1)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (11 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
BROCKTON HOSPITAL INC
O$383,621FMV
BROCKTON HOSPITAL INC
P$168,051FMV
BROCKTON HOSPITAL INC
Q$37,881FMV
BROCKTON HOSPITAL INC
S$124,122FMV
BROCKTON HOSPITAL INC
R$668,863FMV
BROCKTON HOSPITAL INC
I$450,950FMV
BROCKTON HOSPITAL INC
J$420,000FMV
SIGNATURE MEDICAL GROUP INC
J$234,288FMV
SIGNATURE MEDICAL GROUP INC
Q$33,774FMV
SIGNATURE MEDICAL GROUP INC
P$43FMV
SIGNATURE MEDICAL GROUP INC
I$268,019FMV

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.