SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE MEDICAL GROUP INC: Form 990, tax year 2014

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE MEDICAL GROUP INC (EIN 04-3306782)
Tax period
2014-10-01 to 2015-09-30
Filed
2016-08-12
IRS object ID
201622259349301712
Schema version
2014v6.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2016-08-12T09:24:03-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2015-09-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN135381590PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BDO USA LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 PORTLAND STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBOSTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02114ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2014-10-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN043306782EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE MEDICAL GROUP INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSIGNBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5089417000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1680 CENTRE STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBROCKTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02302ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJAMES N PAPADAKOSPersonNm
Person TitleTREASURERPersonTitleTxt
Phone5089417000PhoneNum
Signature2016-08-01SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJEFFREY T ROGERSPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01074284PTIN
Phone6177427788PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2014TaxYr
Build TS2016-09-27 15:27:22ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SIGNATURE MEDICAL GROUPBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDAVID DRINKWATERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1680 CENTRE STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBROCKTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02302ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$89,665,001GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.SIGNATURE-HEALTHCARE.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1996FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO SUPPORT THE MEDICAL, EDUCATIONAL,SCIENTIFIC AND CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF BROCKTON HOSPITAL.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body12VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent0VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee701TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$75,000CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$84,775,367PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$88,059,309CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$0PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$0CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$1,530,692CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$84,775,367PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$89,665,001CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$63,694,843PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$75,808,747CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$27,129,163PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$22,985,761CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$90,824,006PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$98,794,508CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$6,048,639PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$9,129,507CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$23,021,436TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$24,500,520TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$11,705,923TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$15,693,191TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$11,315,513NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$8,807,329NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO SUPPORT THE MEDICAL, EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF BROCKTON HOSPITAL BY IMPROVING ACCESS TO MEDICAL CARE PROVIDED BY THE HOSPITAL.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$92,024,771ExpenseAmt
Revenue$88,791,271RevenueAmt
DescTO IMPROVE ACCESS TO MEDICAL CARE PROVIDED BY THE HOSPITAL FOR THE RESIDENTS OF THE HOSPITAL SERVICE AREA.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$92,024,771TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document59IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee701EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members12GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member0IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KIM HOLLONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5089417000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1680 CENTRE STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBROCKTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02302ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (36 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
KIM HOLLON
DIRECTOR1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$719,808$35,541
MITCHELL J SELINGER MD
VICE PRESIDENT1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$492,070$26,382Yes (X)
ROBERT E WEINSTEIN MD
DIRECTOR40.00Yes (X)$664,400$0$29,829
SONJAY SHRINIVAS MD
DIRECTOR40.00Yes (X)$299,638$0$23,654
SYED M IMAM MD
DIRECTOR40.00Yes (X)$1,148,978$0$29,077
VIKAS TEWARI MD
DIRECTOR40.00Yes (X)$490,540$0$29,092
VERA DEPALO MD
DIRECTOR1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$395,146$19,674
DAVID A DRINKWATER MD
PRESIDENT40.00Yes (X)$528,762$0$23,876Yes (X)
WEI-CHIN SUNG MD
DIRECTOR40.00Yes (X)$588,865$0$30,044
AMIN SABET MD
DIRECTOR40.00Yes (X)$211,292$0$27,141
ALEXANDER GEORGAKIS MD
DIRECTOR40.00Yes (X)$492,926$0$29,077
DAVID KASHMER MD
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
AMIT PRASAD MD
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES PAPADAKOS
TREASURER1.0040.00$0$378,852$39,100Yes (X)
ANN-MARIE HATCH
CLERK40.00$46,366$0$8,720Yes (X)
KYUNG HEE CHANG MD
PHYSICIAN40.00$869,183$0$31,967Yes (X)
SIMRET TESFE MD
PHYSICIAN40.00$632,316$0$13,423Yes (X)
BORZOO NIKPOOR MD
PHYSICIAN40.00$540,470$0$25,584Yes (X)
SYED TAHIR MD
PHYSICIAN40.00$531,992$0$29,078Yes (X)
JEFFREY P TANNENBAUM
PHYSICIAN40.00$512,391$0$5,503Yes (X)
CRAIG A WARNICK MD
FORMER DIRECTOR40.00$670,683$0$22,225Yes (X)
DAVID C LEIMAN MD
FORMER DIRECTOR40.00$282,759$0$28,587Yes (X)
JEAN-PIERRE M GEAGEA MD
FORMER DIRECTOR40.00$628,595$0$5,281Yes (X)
KEITH S MERLIN MD
FORMER DIRECTOR40.00$423,963$0$55,240Yes (X)
KENNETH S LAWSON MD
FORMER DIRECTOR40.00$423,885$0$29,077Yes (X)
KERRY M GIRARD MD
FORMER DIRECTOR40.00$733,164$0$29,077Yes (X)
MARC A GREENWALD MD
FORMER DIRECTOR40.00$126,413$0$966Yes (X)
MICHAEL L DERN MD
FORMER DIRECTOR40.00$612,864$0$20,761Yes (X)
PAUL J PETTINATO MD
FORMER DIRECTOR40.00$833,208$0$5,281Yes (X)
ROBERT G COVETT MD
FORMER DIRECTOR40.00$361,845$0$8,224Yes (X)
ROBERT S GREENBERG MD
FORMER DIRECTOR40.00$273,343$0$21,812Yes (X)
TUTASI K WATERS MD
FORMER DIRECTOR40.00$338,828$0$26,259Yes (X)
VALENTIN K ATANASSOV MD
FORMER DIRECTOR40.00$197,022$0$13,223Yes (X)
VICKI A SCHWARTZ MD
FORMER DIRECTOR40.00$171,837$0$27,221Yes (X)
SYLVIA MCPHAIL
FORMER CLERK40.00$43,780$0$1,451Yes (X)
ZULFIQAR A MIR MD
FORMER DIRECTOR40.00$111,653$0$11,063Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$13,791,961TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$1,985,876TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$762,510TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K28IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ALLSCRIPTS LLC
24630 NETWORK PLACECHICAGOIL60673SOFTWARE$702,460
ALL STAR RECRUITING LOCUMS LLC
PO BOX 823424PHILDADELPHIAPA19182TEMP PHYSICIAN SERVICES$234,008
PHILLIPS HEALTHCARE
PO BOX 100355ATLANTAGA30384PHYSICIAN SERVICES$201,664
GASTROINTESTINAL SPECIALISTS
189 QUINCY STREETBROCKTONMA03202PHYSICIAN SERVICES$143,664
CTI SYSTEMS LLC
95 POST OFFICE PARKWILBRAHAMMA01905SOFTWARE$123,307
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K6CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$75,000AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$75,000TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
OUTPATIENT NET REVENUE900099$69,024,715$69,024,715
INTERCOMPANY REVENUES900099$18,234,299$18,234,299
MEANINGFUL USE900099$800,295$800,295
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$88,059,309TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$798,730RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$798,730RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$798,730TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$798,730ExclusionAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$731,962TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$731,962RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$731,962OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$89,665,001TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$88,791,271RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$798,730ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,705,608TotalAmt
Program Services$10,277,384ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$428,224ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$55,855,933TotalAmt
Program Services$53,423,933ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,432,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$849,895TotalAmt
Program Services$819,268ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$30,627ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,068,078TotalAmt
Program Services$4,534,228ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$533,850ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,329,233TotalAmt
Program Services$3,124,106ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$205,127ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,349TotalAmt
Program Services$24,349ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$90,000TotalAmt
Program Services$66,600ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$23,400ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,669,302TotalAmt
Program Services$3,058,649ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$610,653ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$708TotalAmt
Program Services$524ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$184ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,486,810TotalAmt
Program Services$1,146,581ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$340,229ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,945,666TotalAmt
Program Services$2,921,480ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,024,186ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$92,348TotalAmt
Program Services$76,210ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$16,138ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,547,072TotalAmt
Program Services$1,144,833ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$402,239ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,735,776TotalAmt
Program Services$2,627,774ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$108,002ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
MD CONTRACTED EXPENSES$4,484,921$4,484,921
PURCHASED SERVICES$1,883,724$1,424,638$459,086
DRUGS & MEDICATIONS$1,483,508$1,224,856$258,652
MEDICAL & SURGICAL SUPP$1,423,297$1,128,667$294,630

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$118,280TotalAmt
Program Services$515,770ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General-$397,490ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$98,794,508TotalAmt
Program Services$92,024,771ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,769,737ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,324,817BOYAmt
EOY$616,530EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,748,882BOYAmt
EOY$4,626,240EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,150,679BOYAmt
EOY$1,773,996EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$19,300,843LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$9,767,420LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,784,751BOYAmt
EOY$9,533,423EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,340,116BOYAmt
EOY$3,820,814EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,400,971BOYAmt
EOY$3,985,972EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$271,220BOYAmt
EOY$143,545EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,021,436BOYAmt
EOY$24,500,520EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,897,400BOYAmt
EOY$8,032,478EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,808,523BOYAmt
EOY$7,660,713EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,705,923BOYAmt
EOY$15,693,191EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,315,513BOYAmt
EOY$8,807,329EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,315,513BOYAmt
EOY$8,807,329EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,021,436BOYAmt
EOY$24,500,520EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$9,129,507ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$6,621,323OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year$75,000CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$75,000TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$28,115,817CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$38,797,419CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$43,363,128CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$84,775,367CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$88,858,039CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$283,909,770TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$28,115,817CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$38,797,419CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$43,363,128CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$84,775,367CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$88,933,039CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$283,984,770TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$283,984,770PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year$731,962CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$731,962TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$28,115,817CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$38,797,419CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$43,363,128CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$84,775,367CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$89,665,001CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$284,716,732TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99740PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5091.00000PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00000InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$10,243,769OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,485,248DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,758,521BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,315,559OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,257,557DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,058,002BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,741,515OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$24,615DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,716,900BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$9,533,423TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Desc457(B) RETIREMENT INVESTMENTDesc
Book Value$3,820,814BookValueAmt
Method ValuationFMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$3,820,814TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
457(B) PLAN INVESTMENT LIABILITY$3,820,814
LEASEHOLD INCENTIVES$3,369,962
DEFERRED RENT$333,737
457F MD PLAN NONVESTED$136,200
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$7,660,713TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$89,665,001TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$89,665,001RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$89,665,001TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$98,794,508TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$98,794,508ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$98,794,508TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Idemnification Gross Up PmtsYes (X)IdemnificationGrossUpPmtsInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (32 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
KIM HOLLON
DIRECTOR$0$719,808$0$0$0$0$0$11,825$0$23,716$0$755,349$0$0
MITCHELL J SELINGER MD
VICE PRESIDENT$0$492,070$0$0$0$0$0$9,301$0$17,081$0$518,452$0$0
ROBERT E WEINSTEIN MD
DIRECTOR$664,400$0$0$0$0$0$5,952$0$23,877$0$694,229$0$0$0
SONJAY SHRINIVAS MD
DIRECTOR$299,638$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$23,654$0$323,292$0$0$0
SYED M IMAM MD
DIRECTOR$1,148,978$0$0$0$0$0$5,200$0$23,877$0$1,178,055$0$0$0
VIKAS TEWARI MD
DIRECTOR$490,540$0$0$0$0$0$5,215$0$23,877$0$519,632$0$0$0
VERA DEPALO MD
DIRECTOR$0$395,146$0$0$0$0$0$8,235$0$11,439$0$414,820$0$0
DAVID A DRINKWATER MD
PRESIDENT$528,762$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$23,876$0$552,638$0$0$0
WEI-CHIN SUNG MD
DIRECTOR$588,865$0$0$0$0$0$6,168$0$23,876$0$618,909$0$0$0
AMIN SABET MD
DIRECTOR$211,292$0$0$0$0$0$3,375$0$23,766$0$238,433$0$0$0
ALEXANDER GEORGAKIS MD
DIRECTOR$492,926$0$0$0$0$0$5,200$0$23,877$0$522,003$0$0$0
JAMES PAPADAKOS
TREASURER$0$378,852$0$0$0$0$0$13,015$0$26,085$0$417,952$0$0
KYUNG HEE CHANG MD
PHYSICIAN$869,183$0$0$0$0$0$8,091$0$23,876$0$901,150$0$0$0
SIMRET TESFE MD
PHYSICIAN$632,316$0$0$0$0$0$5,200$0$8,223$0$645,739$0$0$0
BORZOO NIKPOOR MD
PHYSICIAN$540,470$0$0$0$0$0$5,883$0$19,701$0$566,054$0$0$0
SYED TAHIR MD
PHYSICIAN$531,992$0$0$0$0$0$5,200$0$23,878$0$561,070$0$0$0
JEFFREY P TANNENBAUM
PHYSICIAN$512,391$0$0$0$0$0$5,200$0$303$0$517,894$0$0$0
CRAIG A WARNICK MD
FORMER DIRECTOR$670,683$0$0$0$0$0$5,613$0$16,612$0$692,908$0$0$0
DAVID C LEIMAN MD
FORMER DIRECTOR$282,759$0$0$0$0$0$4,709$0$23,878$0$311,346$0$0$0
JEAN-PIERRE M GEAGEA MD
FORMER DIRECTOR$628,595$0$0$0$0$0$5,200$0$81$0$633,876$0$0$0
KEITH S MERLIN MD
FORMER DIRECTOR$423,963$0$0$0$0$0$31,363$0$23,877$0$479,203$0$0$0
KENNETH S LAWSON MD
FORMER DIRECTOR$423,885$0$0$0$0$0$5,200$0$23,877$0$452,962$0$0$0
KERRY M GIRARD MD
FORMER DIRECTOR$733,164$0$0$0$0$0$5,200$0$23,877$0$762,241$0$0$0
MARC A GREENWALD MD
FORMER DIRECTOR$126,413$0$0$0$0$0$885$0$81$0$127,379$0$0$0
MICHAEL L DERN MD
FORMER DIRECTOR$612,864$0$0$0$0$0$5,200$0$15,561$0$633,625$0$0$0
PAUL J PETTINATO MD
FORMER DIRECTOR$833,208$0$0$0$0$0$5,200$0$81$0$838,489$0$0$0
ROBERT G COVETT MD
FORMER DIRECTOR$361,845$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$8,224$0$370,069$0$0$0
ROBERT S GREENBERG MD
FORMER DIRECTOR$273,343$0$0$0$0$0$5,200$0$16,612$0$295,155$0$0$0
TUTASI K WATERS MD
FORMER DIRECTOR$338,828$0$0$0$0$0$18,035$0$8,224$0$365,087$0$0$0
VALENTIN K ATANASSOV MD
FORMER DIRECTOR$197,022$0$0$0$0$0$3,990$0$9,233$0$210,245$0$0$0
VICKI A SCHWARTZ MD
FORMER DIRECTOR$171,837$0$0$0$0$0$3,567$0$23,654$0$199,058$0$0$0
ZULFIQAR A MIR MD
FORMER DIRECTOR$111,653$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$11,063$0$122,716$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 1ATHE BOARD ESTABLISHED A COMPENSATION COMMITTEE, MADE UP OF DISINTERESTED TRUSTEES, WHO ARE GIVEN THE AUTHORITY TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION FOR ALL SENIOR EXECUTIVES. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE PERFORMS ANNUAL REVIEWS AND APPROVES EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION. THE COMMITTEE IS DESIGNED TO ENSURE THAT ALL COMPENSATION IS REASONABLE, MEETS ALL REGULATORY REQUIREMENTS AND IS COMPETITIVE WITHIN THE RELEVANT MARKET.
PART I, LINE 1BTHE COMPENSATION ELEMENTS INDICATED ON SCHEDULE J, PART I (TAX INDEMNIFICATION/GROSS-UP PAYMENTS) WERE PROVIDED PURSUANT TO THE EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENT MAINTAINED BETWEEN THE ORGANIZATION AND THE INDIVIDUAL.
PART I, LINE 4BDURING THE YEAR ENDED 12/31/14 THE SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE MEDICAL GROUP MADE SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN CONTRIBUTIONS FOR FOUR EMPLOYEES. CONSISTENT WITH REPORTING REQUIREMENTS FOR IRS FORM 990, SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE MEDICAL GROUP REPORTS COMPENSATION AND OTHER PAYMENTS TO EMPLOYEES AND FORMER EMPLOYEES ON A CALENDAR YEAR (FORM W-2) BASIS. CONSEQUENTLY, THE FOLLOWING AMOUNTS ARE REPORTED FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING 9/30/2015: KEITH MERLIN - $4,012 VIKAS TEWARI - $472 CRAIG WARNICK - $232 VERA DEPALO - $823

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11THE FORM 990 WAS PROVIDED TO EACH BOARD MEMBER ELECTRONICALLY. IN ADDITION, A BOARD MEETING WAS CONVENED TO REVIEW THE 990 IN ADVANCE OF THE FILING DATE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CQUESTIONNAIRES ARE CIRCULATED ON AN ANNUAL BASIS AND ARE SUMMARIZED AND PRESENTED TO THE BOARD FOR REVIEW AND ACTION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15COMPENSATION COMMITTEE REVIEWS AND APPROVES THE COMPENSATION BASED ON WRITTEN EMPLOYMENT CONTRACTS, USE OF INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANTS, AND COMPENSATION SURVEYS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. ADDITIONALLY, THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE ON THE PUBLIC CHARITIES WEBSITE MAINTAINED BY THE COMMONWEALTH OF MASSACHUSETTS ATTORNEY GENERAL.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:TRANSFERS FROM AFFILIATES 6,621,323. NET ASSET RELEASES FOR PP&E ACQUISITIONS
FORM 990 PART XI LINE 2THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS WERE AUDITED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM ON A CONSOLIDATED BASIS. THE ORGANIZATION HAS AN AUDIT COMMITTEE RESPONSIBLE FOR OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT OF ITS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AS WELL AS THE SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACd
BROCKTON HOSPITAL INC
680 CENTRE STBROCKTONMA02302222472297HOSPITALMA501C(3)3SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE CORPORATION0
SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE CORPORATION
680 CENTRE STBROCKTONMA02302042103554MANAGEMENTMA501C(3)110N/A

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1110 LIBERTY STREET REALTY LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1680 CENTRE STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBROCKTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02302ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN320048951EIN
Primary ActivitiesREALTY COMPANYPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMALegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Predominant Income TypeRELATEDPredominantIncomeTypeTxt
Disproportionate Allocations0DisproportionateAllocationsInd
General Or Managing Partner0GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BRIDGEWATER GODDARD PARK MEDICAL ASSOCIATESBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1680 CENTRE STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBROCKTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02302ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN042350255EIN
Primary ActivitiesPHYSICIAN GROUPPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMALegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeCEntityTypeTxt
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgYes (1)AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangeYes (1)AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (1)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (1)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (13 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmt
SIGNATURE HEALTH CORPORATION
K$234,288
SIGNATURE HEALTH CORPORATION
P$33,774
SIGNATURE HEALTH CORPORATION
Q$43
SIGNATURE HEALTH CORPORATION
I$268,019
BROCKTON HOSPITAL
G$2,500
BROCKTON HOSPITAL
S$40,584,111
BROCKTON HOSPITAL
R$26,189,069
BROCKTON HOSPITAL
P$9,267,389
BROCKTON HOSPITAL
Q$20,318
BROCKTON HOSPITAL
K$1,746,720
BROCKTON HOSPITAL
J$785,185
BROCKTON HOSPITAL
O$18,247,844
BROCKTON HOSPITAL
I$6,353,304

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.