FAHRNEY KEEDY SENIOR LIVING COMMUNITY: Form 990, tax year 2015

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
FAHRNEY KEEDY SENIOR LIVING COMMUNITY (EIN 52-0610464)
Tax period
2015-01-01 to 2015-12-31
Filed
2016-08-12
IRS object ID
201612259349302401
Schema version
2015v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2016-08-12T10:46:08-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2015-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN520783935PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SMITH ELLIOTT KEARNS & COMPANY LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1480 N POTOMAC STAddressLine1Txt
CityHAGERSTOWNCityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP21740ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2015-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN520610464EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FAHRNEY-KEEDY MEMORIAL HOME INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2AKA FAHRNEY-KEEDY HOME AND VILLAGEBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlFAHRBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3017336284PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18507 MAPLEVILLE ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityBOONSBOROCityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP217131818ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonWAYNE STOUFFERPersonNm
Person TitleTREASURER/CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3017336284PhoneNum
Signature2016-08-11SignatureDt

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonTIMOTHY E PETERS CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00957675PTIN
Phone3017335020PhoneNum
Preparation2016-08-11PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2015TaxYr
Build TS2016-12-15 16:53:06ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerSTEPHEN COETZEEPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18507 MAPLEVILLE ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityBOONSBOROCityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP21713ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$13,013,486GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.FKHV.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1905FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMDLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionWE ARE COMMITTED TO ENHANCING THE LIVES OF SENIORS THROUGH CARING QUALITY SERVICES. WE ARE A CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY (CCRC) WITH INDEPENDENT LIVING SERVICES, ASSISTED LIVING SERVICES, AND NURSING SERVICES. THE ORGANIZATION HAS 36 INDEPENDENT LIVING COTTAGES, 26 INDEPENDENT LIVING APARTMENTS, 32 ASSISTED LIVING BEDS, AND A 101 BED SKILLED NURSING FACILITY LOCATED IN BOONSBORO, MARYLAND.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body15VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent15VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee256TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers64TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$593,938PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$650,694CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$12,427,803PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$12,182,673CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$41,418PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$14,971CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$5,419PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$11,439CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$13,068,578PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$12,859,777CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$7,368,406PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$6,848,895CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$35,683CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$5,799,580PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$6,293,063CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$13,167,986PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$13,141,958CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$99,408PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$282,181CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$22,588,254TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$21,910,358TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$8,560,221TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$8,564,392TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$14,028,033NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$13,345,966NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionWE ARE COMMITTED TO ENHANCING THE LIVES OF SENIORS THROUGH CARING QUALITY SERVICES. WE ARE A CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY (CCRC) WITH INDEPENDENT LIVING SERVICES, ASSISTED LIVING SERVICES, AND NURSING SERVICES. THE ORGANIZATION HAS 36 INDEPENDENT LIVING COTTAGES, 26 INDEPENDENT LIVING APARTMENTS, 32 ASSISTED LIVING BEDS, AND A 101 BED SKILLED NURSING FACILITY LOCATED IN BOONSBORO, MARYLAND.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$6,535,214ExpenseAmt
Revenue$9,416,051RevenueAmt
DescNURSING SERVICES TO PRIVATE PAY, MEDICARE, AND MEDICAID RESIDENTS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$845,383ExpenseAmt
Revenue$1,883,822RevenueAmt
DescASSISTED LIVING SERVICES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$514,894ExpenseAmt
Revenue$822,189RevenueAmt
DescINDEPENDENT LIVING SERVICES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$4,072,010ExpenseAmt
Revenue$60,611RevenueAmt
DescALL OTHER SERVICES INCLUDE EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT SERVICES, BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICES, OTHER PATIENT CARE EXPENSES, DIETARY SERVICES, AND PROPERTY SERVICES.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$4,072,010TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$60,611TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$11,967,501TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document32IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee256EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members15GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member15IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMDStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WAYNE STOUFFERBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone3017336284PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18507 MAPLEVILLE ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityBOONSBOROCityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP21713ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
MARY ROSBOROUGH
CHAIR8.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID ESWORTHY
VICE CHAIR2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLES ANGLE
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES BENEDICT
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LERRY FOGLE
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LESLIE HART
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARK HERR
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KAY HOFFMAN
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAT LINTON
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR HEATHER LORENZO
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN MILLER
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICHARD PRYOR
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DENISE RYAN
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOROTHY STRAWSBURG
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LOYAL VANDERVEER
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CASSANDRA WEAVER
EXECUTIVE DI40.00Yes (X)$88,175$0$11,800
KEITH BRYAN
FORMER CEO40.00Yes (X)$80,287$0$0
WAYNE STOUFFER
TREASURER/CF40.00Yes (X)$76,615$0$3,307
STEPHEN COETZEE
PRESIDENT/CE40.00Yes (X)$63,466$0$2,491
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$308,543TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$17,598TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDIVISION 9 CONSTRUCTION LLCPersonNm

Contractor Address ContractorAddress

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 286AddressLine1Txt
CityNEW MARKETCityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP21774ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ServicesCONSTRUCTIONServicesDesc
Compensation$206,803CompensationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K1CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$134,458GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$516,236AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$650,694TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT SERVICE623000$11,299,873$11,299,873
AMORTIZATION OF ENTRANCE FEES623000$484,910$484,910
INDEPENDENT LIVING623000$337,279$337,279
MISCELLANEOUS PROGRAM SERVICE623000$60,611$60,611
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$12,182,673TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$41,788TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$41,788ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$118,850SecuritiesAmt
Other$1,150OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$118,850SecuritiesAmt
Other$27,967OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other-$26,817OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$26,817TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$26,817ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$18,331FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$6,892FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$11,439TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$11,439ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$12,859,777TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$12,182,673RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$26,410ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$326,141TotalAmt
Program Services$125,557ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$164,901ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$35,683FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,984,210TotalAmt
Program Services$4,604,995ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$379,215ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$39,869TotalAmt
Program Services$38,229ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,640ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,104,847TotalAmt
Program Services$1,031,993ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$72,854ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$393,828TotalAmt
Program Services$353,635ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$40,193ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$38,225TotalAmt
Program Services$38,225ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,237TotalAmt
Program Services$28,370ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,867ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$57,383TotalAmt
Management And General$57,383ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,571,644TotalAmt
Program Services$2,445,673ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$125,971ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$63,189TotalAmt
Program Services$2,721ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$60,468ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$501,395TotalAmt
Program Services$463,451ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$37,944ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$67,858TotalAmt
Management And General$67,858ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$501,855TotalAmt
Program Services$485,846ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$16,009ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$59,446TotalAmt
Program Services$55,855ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,591ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,823TotalAmt
Program Services$10,101ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,722ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$133,003TotalAmt
Program Services$126,167ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,836ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$701,299TotalAmt
Program Services$671,169ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$30,130ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$110,873TotalAmt
Program Services$105,174ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,699ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE$458,588$440,360$18,228
PRESCRIPTION DRUGS$333,562$333,562
FOOD COSTS$296,985$296,985
BAD DEBTS$252,710$252,710

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$99,988TotalAmt
Program Services$56,723ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$43,265ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,141,958TotalAmt
Program Services$11,967,501ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,138,774ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$35,683FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$978,057BOYAmt
EOY$215,224EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,589,184BOYAmt
EOY$848,278EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,405,169BOYAmt
EOY$1,351,724EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$227,613BOYAmt
EOY$194,249EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$22,738,905LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$11,293,432LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,188,646BOYAmt
EOY$11,445,473EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$808,897BOYAmt
EOY$768,866EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$186,194BOYAmt
EOY$201,168EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,204,494BOYAmt
EOY$6,885,376EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,588,254BOYAmt
EOY$21,910,358EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$879,153BOYAmt
EOY$734,700EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,322,469BOYAmt
EOY$3,190,857EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,803,257BOYAmt
EOY$4,247,428EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$555,342BOYAmt
EOY$391,407EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,560,221BOYAmt
EOY$8,564,392EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,948,775BOYAmt
EOY$6,609,530EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,079,258BOYAmt
EOY$6,736,436EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,028,033BOYAmt
EOY$13,345,966EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,588,254BOYAmt
EOY$21,910,358EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$282,181ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$399,886NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$541,331CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$444,404CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,019,761CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$593,938CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$650,694CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,250,128TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$11,902,907CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$12,694,420CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$12,589,414CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$12,427,803CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$12,182,673CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$61,797,217TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$13,751CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$18,331CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$32,082TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$12,444,238CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$13,138,824CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$14,609,175CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$13,035,492CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$12,851,698CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$66,079,427TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,553CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$20,476CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,387,503CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$49,537CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$101,283CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,563,352TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,553CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$20,476CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,387,503CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$49,537CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$101,283CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,563,352TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$64,516,075PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$63,533CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$53,608CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$40,843CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$41,418CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$41,788CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$241,190TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$63,533CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$53,608CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$40,843CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$41,418CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$41,788CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$241,190TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$12,507,771CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$13,192,432CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$14,650,018CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$13,076,910CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$12,893,486CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$66,320,617TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.97280PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99640PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00000InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00000InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$995,091BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$25,057InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$970,034EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$914,974BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$80,117InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$995,091EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$823,636BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$91,338InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$914,974EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$754,636BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$73,902InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$4,902OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$823,636EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$756,179BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$5,910InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$7,453OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$754,636EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY1.00000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$10,284OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$10,284BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$19,131,913OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$9,049,389DepreciationAmt
Book Value$10,082,524BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,008,704OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,467,453DepreciationAmt
Book Value$541,251BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,588,004OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$776,590DepreciationAmt
Book Value$811,414BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$11,445,473TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN TRUSTS$5,736,436
OPERATING RESERVE$1,102,984
DEFERRED COSTS, NET$45,956
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$6,885,376TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
LIFE CARE CREDITS$172,586
CAPITAL LEASE$76,712
LINE OF CREDIT$75,000
ESTIMATED THIRD-PARTY SETTLEMENT$67,109
ESTIMATED UNREPORTED CLAIMS
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$391,407TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$12,413,567TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$399,886NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$6,892OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$392,994RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$12,806,561RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$53,216OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$53,216RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$12,859,777TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$13,095,634TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$6,892OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$6,892ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$13,088,742ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$53,216OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$53,216ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$13,141,958TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 2, PART V, LINE 4THE HOME HAS A DONOR-RESTRICTED ENDOWMENT FUND, OF WHICH THE ORIGIANL PRINCIPAL PORTION OF THE FUND IN THE AMOUNT OF 1,000,000 MAY NOT BE EXPENDED. THE INCOME EARNED ON THE ENDOWMENT FUND, INCLUDING APPRECIATION, IS EXPENDABLE, BUT ONLY FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF THE HOME'S FACILITIES, AS REQUIRED BY THE DONOR. ASC 958 PROVIDES GUIDANCE ON THE NET ASSET CLASSIFICATION OF DONOR RESTRICTED ENDOWMENT FUNDS FOR A NOT-FOR- PROFIT ORGANIZATION THAT IS SUBJECT TO AN ENACTED VERSION OF THE UNIFORM PRUDENT MANAGEMENT OF INSTITUTIONAL FUNDS ACT OF 2006 (UPMIFA). ASC 958 ALSO REQUIRES DISCLOSURES ABOUT AN ORGANIZATION'S ENDOWMENT FUNDS (BOTH DONOR-RESTRICTED ENDOWMENT FUNDS AND BOARD DESIGNATED ENDOWMENT FUNDS), WHETHER OR NOT THE ORGANIZATION IS SUBJECT TO UPMIFA. PERMANENTLY RESTRICTED NET ASSETS REPRESENT THE FIAR VALUE OF THE ORIGINAL GIFT AS OF THE GIFT DATE AND THE ORIGINAL VALUE OF SUBSEQUENT GIFTS TO DONOR-RESTRICTED ENDOWMENT FUNDS. ENDOWMENT INVESTMENT AND SPENDING POLICY: THE HOME'S INVESTMENT POLICY IS TO PROVIDE A COMMON INVESTMENT VEHICLE, WHICH WILL GENERATE A STABLE AND CONTINUOUSLY GROWING INCOME STREAM TO SUPPORT OPERATIONS. THE OVERALL INVESTMENT GOAL IS TO PRESERVE THE PURCHASING POWER OF THE FUTURE STREAM OF ENDOWMENT PAYOUT FOR THOSE FUNDS. OTHER GOALS INCLUDE MAXIMIZING RETURN WITHIN REASONABLE AND PRUDENT LEVELS OF RISK AND MAXIMIZING THE VALUE OF THE ENDOWMENT WHILE MAINTAINING LIQUIDITY NEEDED TO SUPPORT SPENDING IN PROLONGED DOWN MARKETS. THE HOME SEEKS A RETURN ON INVESTMENT CONSISTENT WITH LEVELS OF INVESTMENT RISK THAT ARE PRUDENT AND REASONABLE GIVEN MEDIUM-TO-LONG-TERM CAPITAL MARKET CONDITIONS AND THE INVESTMENT OBJECTIVES. THE HOME HAS BEEN ENABLED BY DONORS TO SPEND THE INTEREST AND DIVIDENDS DERIVED FROM THE ENDOWMENT FUND ON ITS OPERATIONS. FROM TIME TO TIME, THE FAIR VALUE OF ASSETS ASSOCIATED WITH INDIVIDUAL DONOR-RESTRICTED ENDOWMENT FUNDS MAY FALL BELOW THE LEVEL THAT THE DONOR REQURES THE HOME TO RETAIN AS A FUND OF PERPETUAL DURATION. IN ACCORDANCE WITH ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALL ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA, DEFICIENCIES OF THIS NATURE THAT ARE REPORTED IN UNRESTRICTED NET ASSETS WERE (29,966) AND (4,909) AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2015 AND 2014, RESPECTIVELY. THESE DEFICIENCIES RESULTED FROM UNFAVORABLE MARKET FLUCTUATIONS THAT OCCURRED SHORTLY AFTER THE INVESTMENT OF NEW PERMANENTLY RESTRICTED CONTRIBUTIONS.
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 3, PART XTHE HOME FOLLOWS THE FASB ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION, WHICH PROVIDES GUIDANCE ON ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES RECOGNIZED IN AN ENTERPRISE'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE HOME'S POLICY IS TO RECOGNIZE INTEREST AND PENALTIES ON UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS IN INCOME TAX EXPENSE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. NO INTEREST AND PENALTIES WERE RECORDED DURING THE YEARS ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2015 AND 2014. THE HOME'S INCOME TAX RETURNS ARE SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE AND STATE AND LOCAL TAXING AUTHORITIES, GENERALLY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS AFTER THE RETURNS ARE FILED.
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2DDIRECT FUNDRAISING EXPENSE REPORTED ON PART VIII, LINE 8B 6,892
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 4BPROVISION FOR BAD DEBTS EXPENSE INCLUDED IN REVENUE ON FIN 53,216
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2DDIRECT FUNDRAISING EXPENSE REPORTED ON PART VIII, LINE 8B 6,892
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 4BPROVISION FOR BAD DEBTS EXPENSE INCLUDED IN REVENUE ON FIN 53,216

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1GOLF TOURNAMENTEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$18,331GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$18,331GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$6,892OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Total$18,331GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$18,331GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$6,892OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$6,892DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$11,439NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990 - ORGANIZATION'S MISSIONWE ARE COMMITTED TO ENHANCING THE LIVES OF SENIORS THROUGH CARING QUALITY SERVICES. WE ARE A CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY (CCRC) WITH INDEPENDENT LIVING SERVICES, ASSISTED LIVING SERVICES, AND NURSING SERVICES. THE ORGANIZATION HAS 36 INDEPENDENT LIVING COTTAGES, 26 INDEPENDENT LIVING APARTMENTS, 32 ASSISTED LIVING BEDS, AND A 101 BED SKILLED NURSING FACILITY LOCATED IN BOONSBORO, MARYLAND.
FORM 990, PAGE 2, PART III, LINE 4DALL OTHER SERVICES INCLUDE EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT SERVICES, BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICES, OTHER PATIENT CARE EXPENSES, DIETARY SERVICES, AND PROPERTY SERVICES.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BTHE BOARD MEETS SEMI-MONTHLY AND THE 990 INFORMATION IS PROVIDED AT THEIR NEXT MEETING AFTER THE 990 IS RECEIVED.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CQUESTIONS, CLARIFICATIONS, AND VIOLATION/REPORTING ISSUES SHOULD BE DIRECTED TO THE APPROPRIATE DEPARTMENT HEAD, FACILITY ADMINISTRATOR, CORPORATE COMPLIANCE OFFICER, OR CORPORATE COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15ATHE COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND SUBMITTED IN A LETTER BY THE PRESIDENT OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE FOR INSPECTION IN THE ACCOUNTING OFFICE AND THE CEO'S OFFICE.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11GOCCUPATIONAL THERAPY 488,578 0 0 PHYSICAL THERAPY 506,749 0 0 SPEECH THERAPY 152,188 0 0 DIETARY SERVICES 624,648 0 0 LAB CHARGES 32,101 0 0 OTHER FEES FOR SERVICES 641,409 125,971 0
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9DIRECT FUNDRAISING EXPENSE REPORTED ON PART VIII, LINE 8B 6,892 PROVISION FOR BAD DEBTS EXPENSE INCLUDED IN REVENUE ON FIN -53,216 DIRECT FUNDRAISING EXPENSE REPORTED ON PART VIII, LINE 8B -6,892 PROVISION FOR BAD DEBTS EXPENSE INCLUDED IN REVENUE ON FIN 53,216

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.