ANOKA COUNTY COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAM INC: Form 990, tax year 2015

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ANOKA COUNTY COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAM INC (EIN 41-6048575)
Tax period
2015-01-01 to 2015-12-31
Filed
2016-07-06
IRS object ID
201611889349300961
Schema version
2015v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2016-07-06T12:38:32-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2015-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN390758449PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Wipfli LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 8700AddressLine1Txt
CityMadisonCityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP537088700ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2015-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN416048575EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Anoka County Community Action ProgramBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2IncBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlANOKBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7637834747PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11201 89th Avenue NE No 345AddressLine1Txt
CityBlaineCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55434ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPatrick McfarlandPersonNm
Person TitleExecutive DirectorPersonTitleTxt
Phone7637834747PhoneNum
Signature2016-06-27SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJean ChristensenPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00368719PTIN
Phone6082741980PhoneNum
Preparation2016-06-24PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2015TaxYr
Build TS2016-09-27 15:27:22ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerPatrick McFarlandPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11201 89th Avenue NE No 345AddressLine1Txt
CityBlaineCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55434ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$14,016,269GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.accap.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1965FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMNLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionAN INNOVATIVE CATALYST FOR EMPOWERING LOWER INCOME ANOKA COUNTY RESIDENTS. OUR VISION IS ONE OF A CARING ANOKA COUNTY COMMUNITY WHERE BASIC NEEDS ARE PROVIDED SO THAT ALL RESIDENTS CAN ACHIEVE AND ENJOY ECONOMIC SELF-SUFFICIENCY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body15VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent15VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee233TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers1635TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$9,399,289PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$10,719,336CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$2,311,410PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$2,006,644CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$735,016PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$343,921CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$93,361PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$250,550CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$12,539,076PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$13,320,451CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$1,195,563PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$1,068,633CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$7,345,160PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$8,322,771CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$59,820CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$3,368,857PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$3,818,109CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$11,909,580PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$13,209,513CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$629,496PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$110,938CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$15,544,638TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$22,637,428TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$6,534,696TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$8,360,565TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$9,009,942NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$14,276,863NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionThe Anoka County Community Action Program, Inc. is an innovative catalyst for empowering lower income Anoka County residents to achieve their aspirations and dreams.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$6,635,866ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$33,197RevenueAmt
DescHead Start Program:HEAD START is a multi-faceted child and family development program for income-eligible households in Anoka and Washington counties in Minnesota. The program is designed to help pregnant women and children, aged birth to five, and their families achieve their full potential. During 2015, 848 children were served.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,931,049ExpenseAmt
Grant$40,002GrantAmt
Revenue$1,954,753RevenueAmt
DescBuilding Operations:The building operations Program operates affordable and subsidized rental housing. During 2015, There were 80 buildings at 49 sites where we serve 374 households. The housing stock includes single family homes, townhomes/duplexes, apartments and single-room-occupancy shared housing. The organization offers rent subsidies under two circumstances: The first is the Senior Section 202 building with 24 units; the other situation is where the tenant-paid rent is limited to 30% of adjusted household income for families in our Transitional Housing Program. There are six three-bedroom apartments used for that purpose. Otherwise our rents are limited to 30%, 50% or 60% of 30% of Area Median Income where the organization has used Federal, State, County or Federal Home Loan Bank development/redevelopment resources. There are a handful of rents that are market rents which we would set at a maximum of the Fair Market Rent, which would qualify the unit for Section 8 tenants. The rents we may charge are reduced by the utility allowance for the unit. Anoka County Community Action Program collaborates with Anoka County and housing non-profits to serve vulnerable populations that include persons with mental illness and developmental disabilities. The organization operates 17 single family homes that serve persons with developmental disabilities in group settings. The organization also collaborates with RISE, Inc. to provide permanent and transitional housing for households where one or more residents has a serious and persistent mental illness.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$868,131ExpenseAmt
Grant$143,790GrantAmt
Revenue$1,200RevenueAmt
DescEnergy Assistance Program:The Energy Assistance Program is available to assist qualified low-income households with fuel and electric bills. Energy grants are based upon heating costs for the previous heating season, income and household size. Grants are paid to the utility company(s) on the household's behalf. Energy Assistance also qualifies households for Weatherization and Energy Related Repair Programs, and may be documentation of eligibility for other programs, such as Affordability Programs through utility company or telephone assistance through the telephone company. The Energy Assistance program for Anoka County served 5,766 households with Primary Heat grants for utility billing assistance, 783 households with Crisis grants for utility billing assistance and 93 households with Energy Related Repair during the 2014-2015 program year ending September 30, 2015.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (6 entries)

ExpenseExpenseAmtGrantGrantAmtRevenueRevenueAmtDescDesc
$1,175,050$0$1,876Childcare resource and referral program
$852,476$419,854$5,263Special senior citizen programming
$618,550$207,731$0Corporate Activities
$190,367$190,367$9,035Other Community Services
$119,992$14,051$1,320Emergency Assistance Program
$66,839$52,838$0Housing rehabilitation/weatherization program
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$3,023,274TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Grant$884,841TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$17,494TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$12,458,320TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (1)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J Required0ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document163IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee233EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members15GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member15IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMNStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Jodi MadsenBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone7637834747PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11201 89TH AVENUE NE SUITE 345AddressLine1Txt
CityblaineCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55434ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
Jill Brown
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Linda Crist-Magel
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LaSaundra Dagenais
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kathy Elvidge
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dee Guthman
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kelly Ingvalson
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jennifer Moreau
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jerry Pederson
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Yuriria Robles
Board Member (Thru May)1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
George Steiner
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Nicole Swanson
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Elaine Voss
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Robyn West
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jon Erickson
Board Chair1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Jolynn Olson
Board Treasurer1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Andre Koen
Board Secretary1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Patrick McFarland
Executive Director40.00$113,982$0$11,069Yes (X)1.00
Jodi Madsen
Fiscal Director40.00$81,637$0$8,136Yes (X)
Jacqueline Cross
Head Start Director40.00$121,982$0$10,039Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$317,601TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$29,244TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K2IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 K0TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Rise Inc
8406 Sunset Road NESpring Lake ParkMN55432Employment Services$230,001
Hoglund Bus Co Inc
116 Oakwood Drive EMonticelloMN55362Transportation$104,196
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K2CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Federated Campaigns$220,522FederatedCampaignsAmt
Government Grants$10,146,601GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$352,213AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$6,779NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$10,719,336TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Building Operations Revenue531110$1,954,753$1,954,753
Head Start Program624410$33,197$33,197
Other Community service Revenue624200$9,035$9,035
Senior Programs Revenue624100$5,263$5,263
Childcare Program624410$1,876$1,876

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,520TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$2,520RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$2,006,644TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$205,450TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$205,450ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$6,000RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$6,000RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$6,000TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$6,000ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$445,417SecuritiesAmt
Other$121,008OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$427,954SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$17,463SecuritiesAmt
Other$121,008OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$138,471TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$138,471ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$243,192GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$267,864CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$24,672TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$24,672ExclusionAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$269,222TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$269,222ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$269,222OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$13,320,451TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$2,006,644RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$594,471ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$133,459TotalAmt
Program Services$133,459ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$935,174TotalAmt
Program Services$935,174ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$214,824TotalAmt
Program Services$2,579ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$208,379ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,866FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,217,973TotalAmt
Program Services$5,912,818ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$262,221ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$42,934FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$147,057TotalAmt
Program Services$141,728ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,325ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,004FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,133,266TotalAmt
Program Services$1,078,345ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$47,128ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,793FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$609,651TotalAmt
Program Services$562,352ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$43,076ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,223FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$27,264TotalAmt
Program Services$26,957ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$307ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$52,277TotalAmt
Program Services$52,277ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,801TotalAmt
Program Services$15,801ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$884,845TotalAmt
Program Services$871,527ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,318ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,016,408TotalAmt
Program Services$952,860ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$63,548ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$60,373TotalAmt
Program Services$47,856ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,517ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$552,816TotalAmt
Program Services$523,894ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$28,922ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$103,141TotalAmt
Program Services$103,141ProgramServicesAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$60,246TotalAmt
Program Services$59,024ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,222ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$194,084TotalAmt
Program Services$194,084ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$568,427TotalAmt
Program Services$568,427ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$117,940TotalAmt
Program Services$111,530ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,410ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescIn-Kind GoodsDesc
Total$6,779TotalAmt
Program Services$6,779ProgramServicesAmt

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$157,708TotalAmt
Program Services$157,708ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,209,513TotalAmt
Program Services$12,458,320ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$691,373ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$59,820FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$73,895BOYAmt
EOY$84,285EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,771,599BOYAmt
EOY$2,821,993EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$696,458BOYAmt
EOY$1,113,408EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$55,368BOYAmt
EOY$49,321EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$73,795BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$111,392BOYAmt
EOY$240,687EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$22,451,875LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$7,443,937LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,012,976BOYAmt
EOY$15,007,938EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,945,769BOYAmt
EOY$2,731,712EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$502,360BOYAmt
EOY$329,214EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$301,026BOYAmt
EOY$258,870EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,544,638BOYAmt
EOY$22,637,428EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,483,609BOYAmt
EOY$1,743,439EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$144,865BOYAmt
EOY$28,937EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,382BOYAmt
EOY$13,543EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,849,174BOYAmt
EOY$3,698,755EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,000BOYAmt
EOY$5,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,044,666BOYAmt
EOY$2,870,891EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,534,696BOYAmt
EOY$8,360,565EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,892,289BOYAmt
EOY$14,118,295EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$117,653BOYAmt
EOY$158,568EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,009,942BOYAmt
EOY$14,276,863EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,544,638BOYAmt
EOY$22,637,428EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$110,938ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$293,097NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$5,449,080OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$10,958,972CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$9,044,522CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$8,927,656CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$9,399,289CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,719,336CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$49,049,775TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$10,958,972CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$9,044,522CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$8,927,656CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$9,399,289CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,719,336CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$49,049,775TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total170$49,049,775PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$102,779CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$113,755CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$180,994CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$343,679CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$211,450CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$952,657TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$50,002,432TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$11,943,703GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.98090PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.98480PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Volunteers0VolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or Management0PaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media Advertisements0MediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings Members0MailingsMembersInd
Publications Or Broadcast0PublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other Organizations0GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact Legislators0DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies Demonstrations0RalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (1)OtherActivitiesInd
Other Activities$3,203OtherActivitiesAmt
Total Lobbying Expenditures$3,203TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c30NotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart II-B, Line 1:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationThe organization is a member of a Minnesota Community Action Partnership association. A portion of the dues is for lobbying expenses. The interest of Minnesota Community Action Partnership is to advocate for CAP agencies and identify policy issues that impact the people served by Community action programs in the state.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,566,054OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,566,054BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$18,460,018OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,281,807DepreciationAmt
Book Value$12,178,211BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$40,725OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$40,725DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,256,812OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,050,956DepreciationAmt
Book Value$205,856BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$128,266OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$70,449DepreciationAmt
Book Value$57,817BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$15,007,938TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
SECURITY DEPOSITS$144,568
Forgivable Loans$845,039
Capitalized Lease Obligation$1,881,284
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$2,870,891TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$13,649,901TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$293,097NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$370,484DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$252,063OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$329,450RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$13,320,451RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$13,320,451TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$13,832,060TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$370,484DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$267,864OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$638,348ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$13,193,712ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$15,801InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$15,801ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$13,209,513TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part IV, Line 2b:The organization serves as fiscal agent for two entities, Creating Community and Compassion Action Network.
Part X, Line 2:The Organizations are required to assess whether it is more likely than not that a tax position will be sustained upon examination on the technical merits of the position assuming the taxing authority has full knowledge of all information. If the tax position does not meet the more likely than not recognition threshold, the benefit of that position is not recognized in the consolidated financial statements. The Organizations have determined there are no amounts to record as assets or liabilities related to uncertain tax positions.
Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Cost of Goods Sold 267,864. Investment Fees -15,801.
Part XII, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Cost of Goods Sold 267,864.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
Stepping Stone Emergency Housing Inc
PO Box 996AnokaMN55303203226868501(c)(3)$43,459Rehabilitation Work
Free to Be Inc
1201 89th Ave NeBlaineMN55434411964516501(c)(3)$90,000Aid in providing car care to enable independence
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org2Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (7 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmt
Energy Assistance5766$143,790
Housing Rehabilitation/Weatherization Program101$52,838
Corporate activities539$74,272
Emergency Assistance84$14,051
Special Senior Citizen Programming3045$419,854
Other Community Service9373$190,367
Building Operations374$40,002

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I, Line 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationAnoka County Community Action Program, Inc. (ACCAP) requires entities maintain sufficient records, including client records, to reflect all costs incurred in the performance of the grant agreement. Records are to be made available to ACCAP and the Minnesota State Auditor upon reasonable notice and all records are to be retained for a period of three years.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11Management and the board of directors review the Form 990 prior to filing with the internal revenue service.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cThe Executive Director receives annual conflict of interest statements and monitors them for any non-compliance. The executive director will review the form and determine if a conflict actually exists. Upon a conflict of interest, the person with the conflict will be removed from the situation, whether it be a contract or a transaction.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15The organization has a personnel committee as a subcommittee of the board who are responsible for determining key employee compensation and personnel policy. The committee uses salary survey data from the Minnesota Council of Non-Profits and other similar organizations. The Board of Directors reviews and approves Executive Director's salary and documents their decision in the employee's human resource file.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19Governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and financial statements are available upon request.
Form 990, Part XI, line 9:Partnership Acquisitions 5,449,080.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (14 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEINEIN
ACCAP Thousand Oaks LLC
1201 89th Avenue NE No 345BlaineMN55434Low Income HousingMN$0$0Anoka County Community Action Program Inc
ACCAP Thousand Oaks LP
1201 89th Avenue NE No 345BlaineMN55434Low Income HousingMN$167,010$803,845ACCAP Thousand Oaks LLC411805494
HTC Partnership LLC
1201 89th Avenue NE No 345BlaineMN55434Low Income HousingMN$0$0Anoka County Community Action Program Inc
ACCAP Liberty Park LP
1201 89th Avenue NE No 345BlaineMN55434Low Income HousingMN$195,157$585,531HTC Partnership LLC411805496
ACCAP HUD Homes LLC
1201 89th Avenue NE No 345BlaineMN55434Low Income HousingMN$0$0Anoka County Community Action Program Inc
ACCAP-HUD Homes Limited Partnership
1201 89th Avenue NE No 345BlaineMN55434Low Income HousingMN$32,342$1,902,518ACCAP HUD Homes LLC411868448
Oak Manor LLC
1201 89th Avenue NE No 345BlaineMN55434Low Income HousingMN$0$0HTC Partnership LLC
Oak Manor Townhome Limited Partnership
1201 89th Avenue NE No 345BlaineMN55434Low Income HousingMN$156,074$3,976,912Oak Manor LLC411861117
ACCAP Woodfield LLC
1201 89th Avenue NE No 345BlaineMN55434Low Income HousingMN$0$0Anoka County Community Action Program Inc
ACCAP-Woodfield Limited Partnership
1201 89th Avenue NE No 345BlaineMN55434Low Income HousingMN$57,163$1,603,804Anoka County Community Action Program Inc411834311
ACCAP II LLC
1201 89th Avenue NE No 345BlaineMN55434Low Income HousingMN$0$0Anoka County Community Action Program Inc
ACCAPRise Partnership
1201 89th Avenue NE No 345BlaineMN55434Low Income HousingMN$37,925$712,495Anoka County Community Action Program Inc411804868
ACCAP-BAUTH LLC
1201 89th Avenue NE No 345BlaineMN55434Low Income HousingMN$0$0Anoka County Community Action Program Inc
ACCAP BAUTH Limited Liability LP
1201 89th Avenue NE No 345BlaineMN55434Low Income HousingMN$0$0ACCAP -BAUTH LLC411122093

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Grasslands Housing IncBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11201 89th Avenue NE No 345AddressLine1Txt
CityBlaineCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55434ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN411374299EIN
Primary ActivitiesLow-income HousingPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMNLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(c)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusLine 9PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Anoka County Community Action Program IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerIndOwnershipOwnershipPct
RAMSEY TOWNHOMES Limited Partnership
1201 89th Avenue NE No 345BlaineMN55434411955551Low Income HousingMNAnoka County Community Action Program IncRelated-$13$386,5830Yes (1)0.00010
The Oaks
1201 89th Avenue NE No 345BlaineMN55434Low Income HousingMNAnoka County Community Action Program IncRelated0Yes (1)0.50000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.