FRIENDSVIEW MANOR: Form 990, tax year 2014

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
FRIENDSVIEW MANOR (EIN 93-0478660)
Tax period
2014-08-01 to 2015-07-31
Filed
2016-06-10
IRS object ID
201611629349300541
Schema version
2014v6.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2016-06-10T12:13:49-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2015-07-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Hansen Hunter & Co PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18930 SW Gemini DriveAddressLine1Txt
CityBeavertonCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97008ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2014-08-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN930478660EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Friendsview ManorBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlFRIEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5035383144PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11301 E Fulton StAddressLine1Txt
CityNewbergCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97132ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDave HamptonPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Signature2016-06-10SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonCynthia J HeubergerPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00166783PTIN
Phone5032442134PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2014TaxYr
Build TS2016-08-17 19:52:53ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerSteve GulleyPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11301 E Fulton StAddressLine1Txt
CityNewbergCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97132ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$14,082,419GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
All Affiliates IncludedfalseAllAffiliatesIncludedInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.friendsview.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1956FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateORLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE ACTIVE RESIDenTIAL LIVING AND QUALITY CONTINUING CARE TO SENIORS IN A CHRIST-CENTERED COMMUNITY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body16VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent16VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee235TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers145TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$37,622TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm-$3,735NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$135,183PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$1,848,768CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$10,846,962PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$11,272,732CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$192,209PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$2,754CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$41,752PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$37,622CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$11,216,106PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$13,161,876CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$166,296PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$168,286CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,828,666PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$5,075,179CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$5,532,124PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$5,962,826CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$10,527,086PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$11,206,291CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$689,020PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,955,585CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$41,746,000TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$48,031,487TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$44,890,706TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$49,763,792TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$3,144,706NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$1,732,305NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO PROVIDE ACTIVE RESIDenTIAL LIVING AND QUALITY CONTINUING CARE TO SENIORS IN A CHRIST-CENTERED COMMUNITY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$9,866,953ExpenseAmt
Grant$168,286GrantAmt
Revenue$11,272,732RevenueAmt
DescFRIENDSVIEW MANOR, UNDER CONTINUING CARE AGREEMENTS, PROVIDES ITS RESIDENTS WITH LIVING ACCOMMODATIONS, FOOD SERVICE, NURSING SERVICES AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES. FRIENDSVIEW'S CLINICAL SERVICES ARE LICENSED AS A RESIDENTIAL CARE FACILITY. RESIDENTS PAY AN ENTRY FEE AND MONTHLY FEES. MONTHLY FEES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE ON FORTY-FIVE DAYS NOTICE. FRIENDSVIEW DOES NOT PARTICIPATE IN MEDICARE OR MEDICAID AND PROVIDES ASSISTANCE TO RESIDENTS THAT HAVE OUTLIVED THEIR FINANCIAL RESOURCES OR NEED HELP PAYING FOR THEIR CARE THROUGH THE RESIDENT ASSISTANCE FUND.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$9,866,953TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document15IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee235EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed0Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
DAF Excess Business HoldingsfalseDAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd
Taxable DistributionsfalseTaxableDistributionsInd
Distribution To DonorfalseDistributionToDonorInd
Org Filed In Lieu Of Form1041falseOrgFiledInLieuOfForm1041Ind
Licensed More Than One StatefalseLicensedMoreThanOneStateInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members16GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member16IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldORStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDave HamptonPersonNm
Phone5035383144PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11301 E Fulton StAddressLine1Txt
CityNewbergCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97132ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
Steve Gulley
Chair1.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dennis Lewis
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mark Ankeny
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mike Goins
Treasurer1.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jennifer Perez
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Cindy Johnson
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dwight Kimberly
Vice Chair1.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Vicki Stave
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Lisa McMinn
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LaVerne Biel
Secretary1.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Pat Landis
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Paula Radich
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Allyn Brown
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Gary Cowles
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jim Jackson
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kathy Watson
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Todd Engle
Executive Direc40.000.00Yes (X)$125,957$0$10,671
Dave Hampton
CFO40.000.00Yes (X)$97,284$0$9,508
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$223,241TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$20,179TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K1IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$1,848,768AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$1,562,630NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$1,848,768TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
RESIDENT FEES623000$4,435,192$4,435,192
HEALTH CENTER FEES623000$2,836,034$2,836,034
ENTRANCE FEES623000$2,447,237$2,447,237
OTHER RESIDENT SERVICES623000$1,554,269$1,554,269
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$11,272,732TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$62,499TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$62,499ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$860,798SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$769,543SecuritiesAmt
Other$151,000OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$91,255SecuritiesAmt
Other-$151,000OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$59,745TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$59,745ExclusionAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescCATERINGDesc
Business722320BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$37,622TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$37,622UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$37,622OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$13,161,876TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$11,272,732RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$37,622UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$2,754ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$168,286TotalAmt
Program Services$168,286ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$243,420TotalAmt
Management And General$243,420ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,870,249TotalAmt
Program Services$3,606,458ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$263,791ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$59,184TotalAmt
Management And General$59,184ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$401,094TotalAmt
Program Services$401,094ProgramServicesAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$501,232TotalAmt
Program Services$280,543ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$220,689ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,432TotalAmt
Management And General$13,432ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,298TotalAmt
Management And General$30,298ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$551,879TotalAmt
Program Services$449,939ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$101,940ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$50,455TotalAmt
Management And General$50,455ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,529TotalAmt
Management And General$13,529ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$844,107TotalAmt
Program Services$795,206ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$48,901ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$33,587TotalAmt
Program Services$10,833ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$22,754ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,413,608TotalAmt
Program Services$1,331,714ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$81,894ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,627,645TotalAmt
Program Services$1,533,351ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$94,294ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$112,332TotalAmt
Program Services$105,824ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,508ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
FOOD COSTS$628,957$628,957
EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT.$243,160$237,206$5,954
SUPPLIES$184,945$184,945
DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS$83,748$44,681$39,067

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$131,144TotalAmt
Program Services$87,916ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$43,228ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,206,291TotalAmt
Program Services$9,866,953ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,339,338ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,754,810BOYAmt
EOY$3,832,199EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$128,928BOYAmt
EOY$886,191EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$52,174BOYAmt
EOY$57,837EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,146BOYAmt
EOY$18,968EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,779BOYAmt
EOY$50,471EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$52,356,749LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$14,731,374LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$33,518,310BOYAmt
EOY$37,625,375EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,840,801BOYAmt
EOY$2,019,960EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$551,443BOYAmt
EOY$833,193EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,854,609BOYAmt
EOY$2,707,293EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$41,746,000BOYAmt
EOY$48,031,487EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$632,258BOYAmt
EOY$583,398EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,385,975BOYAmt
EOY$18,646,234EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,436,983BOYAmt
EOY$24,730,000EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,152,253BOYAmt
EOY$1,087,975EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,283,237BOYAmt
EOY$4,716,185EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$44,890,706BOYAmt
EOY$49,763,792EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$3,363,437BOYAmt
EOY-$1,985,566EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$100,846BOYAmt
EOY$135,466EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$117,885BOYAmt
EOY$117,795EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$3,144,706BOYAmt
EOY-$1,732,305EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$41,746,000BOYAmt
EOY$48,031,487EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,955,585ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$543,184NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$63,659CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$107,254CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$96,634CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$135,183CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,848,768CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,251,498TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$9,764,022CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$10,108,913CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$10,222,205CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$10,846,962CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$11,272,732CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$52,214,834TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$9,827,681CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$10,216,167CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$10,318,839CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$10,982,145CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$13,121,500CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$54,466,332TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$54,466,332PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$50,179CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$57,017CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$64,310CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$62,062CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$62,499CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$296,067TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$50,179CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$57,017CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$64,310CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$62,062CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$62,499CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$296,067TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years-$2,490CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,715CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$7,673CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,463CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year-$3,735CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$10,626TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,908CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,459CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Total$9,367TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$9,879,278CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$10,282,358CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$10,390,822CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$11,049,670CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$13,180,264CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$54,782,392TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99420PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99390PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00540InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00540InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$117,885BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$90InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$117,795EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$121,376BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$3,491InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$117,885EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$119,117BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,259InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$121,376EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$119,297BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$180InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$119,117EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$115,364BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,933InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$119,297EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY1.00000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RfalseRelatedOrgListSchRInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,867,122OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$5,867,122BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$44,499,659OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$13,240,401DepreciationAmt
Book Value$31,259,258BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,569,034OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,306,424DepreciationAmt
Book Value$262,610BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$420,934OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$184,549DepreciationAmt
Book Value$236,385BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$37,625,375TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
REVENUE BONDS$7,781
DEBT SERVICE RESERVE$1,375,016
Invest. in captive insurance company$278,971
ENTRANCE FEE RECEIVABLE$1,045,525
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$2,707,293TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Entry Fee Deposits$24,500
Interest Rate Swap$4,691,685
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$4,716,185TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$12,376,264TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$543,184NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$543,184RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$12,919,448RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$242,428OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$242,428RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$13,161,876TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$10,963,863TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$10,963,863ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$242,428OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$242,428ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$11,206,291TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part XI, Line 4b: Other revenue amounts included on 990 but not included in F/SExpenses grouped with revenue $88758 Resident Assistance grouped w/revenue $153670
Part XII, Line 4b: Other revenue amounts included on 990 but not included in F/SExpenses grouped with revenue $88758 Resident Assistance grouped w/revenue $153670

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd
Total501c3 Org0Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (2 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmt
Employee Scholarships9$14,616
Resident Assistance16$153,670

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceGrantmaker's Description of How Grants are UsedFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationMANAGEMENT AND THE BOARD MONITOR THE USE OF SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Yamhill County Hospital AuthorityBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN870703148BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2014-08-20BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$23,395,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeREFUND 2007 BOND AND REMODELPurposeDesc
DefeasedfalseDefeasedInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool FinancingfalsePoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Total Proceeds$23,395,000TotalProceedsAmt
In Reserve Fund$1,300,773InReserveFundAmt
Refunding Escrow$19,185,764RefundingEscrowAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$445,643IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Working Capital Expenditures$25,450WorkingCapitalExpendituresAmt
Capital Expenditures$2,437,370CapitalExpendituresAmt
Substantial Completion2014SubstantialCompletionYr
Current RefundingYes (true)CurrentRefundingInd
Advance RefundingfalseAdvanceRefundingInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (true)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (true)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed PropertyfalseOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease ArrangementsfalseAnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropfalseMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research AgreementsfalseAnyResearchAgreementsInd
Change In Use Bond Financed PropfalseChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (true)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T FiledfalseForm8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due YetYes (true)RebateNotDueYetInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecYes (true)HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd

Hedge Provider Name HedgeProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Piper JaffrayBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Term Of Hedge20.0000TermOfHedgePct
Superintegrated HedgefalseSuperintegratedHedgeInd
Hedge TerminatedfalseHedgeTerminatedInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GICfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds InvestedfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (true)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (true)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Real Estate Other RealEstateOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$1,562,630NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsfalseReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b: Form 990 Review ProcessA copy of Form 990 is emailed to organization and reviewed by the governing body. Then approval is made via email.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c: Explanation of Monitoring and Enforcement of ConflictsIn November of every year, the board development committee updates the board roster and requires each board member to resubmit any conflict of interest information. In addition, any potential situation that arises during the year is brought to the weekly management meeting for discussion and review.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a: Compensation Review & Approval Process - CEO, Top ManagementCompensation is determined by a wage matrix that associates each position with a wage grade. The organization has ranges and management determines annual increases. Currently the increase is fixed at 2.0% for Grades 1-3 and 1.5% for Grades 4 and above. Exceptions can be made by board decision to freeze annual increases. The wage matrix was developed using comparative local wages from the industry. Annual adjustments to the wage matrix are the responsibility of the board. All compensation recommendations are made by a personnel committee, then go to the board for approval.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19: Other Organization Documents Publicly AvailableCopies of the governing documents and financial statements are available at the entity's place of business.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.