OHIO NORTH EAST HEALTH SYSTEMS INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
OHIO NORTH EAST HEALTH SYSTEMS INC (EIN 34-1609341)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-11-14
IRS object ID
202523189349311402
Schema version
2024v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-11-14T15:23:33+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN440160260PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Forvis Mazars LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1312 Walnut Street Suite 3000AddressLine1Txt
CityCincinnatiCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45202ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN341609341EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Ohio North East Health Systems IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlOHIOBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3307479551PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1726 Wick AvenueAddressLine1Txt
CityYoungstownCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP44505ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonRONALD Dwinnells MDPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENT AND CEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3307479551PhoneNum
Signature2025-11-14SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAaron HershbergerPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00961884PTIN
Phone5136218300PhoneNum
Preparation2025-11-11PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RONALD DWINNELLS MD MBBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1726 WICK AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityYOUNGSTOWNCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP44505ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$24,114,106GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.ONEHEALTHOHIO.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1989FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPROVIDE QUALITY, COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY HEALTHCARE SERVICES AND IMPROVE THE OVERALL HEALTH OF THE COMMUNITIES IT SERVES. OF THE OVER 23,000 PATIENTS THAT ARE SERVED, 70% OF THEM HAVE INCOMES LESS THAN 200% OF THE FEDERAL POVERTY LEVEL.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body10VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent10VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee210TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$5,440,183PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$5,245,797CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$16,841,955PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$17,398,444CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$140,291PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$330,517CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$22,422,429PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$22,974,758CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$16,616,799PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$14,320,971CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$6,837,822PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$6,781,142CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$23,454,621PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$21,102,113CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,032,192PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,872,645CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$14,542,711TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$15,862,726TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$2,538,526TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,985,896TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$12,004,185NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$13,876,830NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionPROVIDE QUALITY, COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY HEALTHCARE SERVICES AND IMPROVE THE OVERALL HEALTH OF THE COMMUNITIES IT SERVES. OF THE OVER 23,000 PATIENTS THAT ARE SERVED, 70% OF THEM HAVE INCOMES LESS THAN 200% OF THE FEDERAL POVERTY LEVEL.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$14,846,704ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$17,398,444RevenueAmt
DescOHIO NORTH EAST HEALTH SYSTEMS, INC. PROVIDES FAMILY PRACTICE, DENTAL CARE, PEDIATRICS, PRENATAL CARE, PODIATRY, LAB TESTING, HEALTH SCREENINGS, EMPLOYMENT PHYSICALS, HEALTH EDUCATION SERVICES, SUBSTANCE ABUSE AND BEHAVIOR HEALTH TO THE COMMUNITY, PARTICULARLY TO UNINSURED AND UNDERINSURED PATIENTS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$14,846,704TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingYes (true)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemYes (true)BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document155IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee210EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members10GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member10IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (true)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (true)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyfalseWhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedurefalseWrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PATTI DAUGHERTYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone3307479551PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1726 WICK AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityYOUNGSTOWNCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP44505ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
DANIEL RUPP
VICE-CHAIR2.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$6,000$0$0
DENNIS KUHNS
CHAIR2.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$6,000$0$0
PATRICIA ELLEN RUPP
SECRETARY2.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$6,000$0$0
TAMMY PARTELENO
TREASURER2.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$5,000$0$0
DAMON DOHAR
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$5,500$0$0
JUDY EILAND
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$6,000$0$0
ROSE MARIE PIRONE
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$5,500$0$0
TANYA MURPHY
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$6,000$0$0
VICTOR WAN-TATAH
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$5,500$0$0
WILLIAM G THORTON
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$6,000$0$0
RONALD DWINNELLS
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER50.00.0Yes (X)$538,729$0$38,952
CHRISTOPHER MCCORD
CHIEF DENTAL DIRECTOR40.00.0$287,434$0$36,932Yes (X)
DAVID SANSOTERRA
CHIEF QUALITY OFFICER / ICFO55.00.0$477,948$0$37,437Yes (X)
MARIA KOWAL
PRESIDENT / CMO55.00.0$674,158$0$61,468Yes (X)
CHRISTOPHER BRODERICK
Nurse Practitioner / Director of MAT55.00.0$220,046$0$24,964Yes (X)
EMMANUEL ADEKULE
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$220,338$0$33,067Yes (X)
JUSTIN PYKARE
Nurse Practitioner / DIRECTOR OF INFORMATICS45.00.0$232,846$0$34,650Yes (X)
MATTHEW SKURICH
DENTIST40.00.0$267,031$0$35,760Yes (X)
THEODORE CUBBISON
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$288,108$0$29,676Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$3,264,138TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$332,906TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K24IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Medical Mutual of Ohio
L-3960ColumbusOH432603960Medical Insurance$733,778
Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield
PO Box 645438CincinnatiOH452645438Health Insurance$718,235
Ohio Shared Information Services
PO Box 772852ChicagoIL606772852EHR Support$480,992
Hungerford Technologies LLC
2910 Lucerne Dr SEGrand RapidsMI49546IT Support & Services$423,813
Mike Coates Construction Co Inc
800 Summit AvenueNilesOH44446Construction Services$307,971
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K10CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Federated Campaigns$0FederatedCampaignsAmt
Membership Dues$0MembershipDuesAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt
Related Organizations$0RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Government Grants$5,240,547GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$5,250AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$0NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$5,245,797TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE621400$15,493,102$15,493,102$0$0
PHARMACY 340B REVENUE456110$1,473,487$1,473,487$0$0
OTHER SUPPORT AND REVENUE900099$431,855$431,855$0$0
$0$0$0$0
$0$0$0$0

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$17,398,444TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$189,827TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$189,827ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,280,038SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,139,348SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$140,690SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$140,690TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$140,690ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$0ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
$0$0$0$0
$0$0$0$0
$0$0$0$0

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$22,974,758TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$17,398,444RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$330,517ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,210,558TotalAmt
Program Services$1,611,321ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$599,237ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,123,412TotalAmt
Program Services$7,379,164ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,744,248ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,802TotalAmt
Program Services$3,500ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,302ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,150,242TotalAmt
Program Services$838,435ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$311,807ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$831,957TotalAmt
Program Services$606,431ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$225,526ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$112,437TotalAmt
Program Services$57,293ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$55,144ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$120,037TotalAmt
Program Services$61,166ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$58,871ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,358,320TotalAmt
Program Services$692,142ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$666,178ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,252TotalAmt
Program Services$6,243ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,009ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$165,462TotalAmt
Program Services$84,312ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$81,150ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$910,096TotalAmt
Program Services$463,746ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$446,350ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$995,886TotalAmt
Program Services$507,461ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$488,425ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,856TotalAmt
Program Services$1,069ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$24,787ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$120,034TotalAmt
Program Services$4,961ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$115,073ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,550TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,550ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$716,083TotalAmt
Program Services$459,999ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$256,084ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$89,259TotalAmt
Program Services$45,483ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$43,776ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
MEDICAL SUPPLIES$1,937,741$1,900,968$36,773$0
MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES$127,884$65,164$62,720$0
DUES AND FEES$41,567$21,181$20,386$0
CPE AND EDUCATION$38,678$36,665$2,013$0

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,102,113TotalAmt
Program Services$14,846,704ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,255,409ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,027,782BOYAmt
EOY$1,836,236EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$143,253BOYAmt
EOY$129,945EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,094,209BOYAmt
EOY$2,158,180EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,069,889BOYAmt
EOY$1,350,103EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$179,913BOYAmt
EOY$215,768EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$16,446,454LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$9,322,259LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,425,060BOYAmt
EOY$7,124,195EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,231,248BOYAmt
EOY$2,448,390EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$371,357BOYAmt
EOY$599,909EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,542,711BOYAmt
EOY$15,862,726EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,924,209BOYAmt
EOY$1,293,848EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$238,821BOYAmt
EOY$85,494EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$375,496BOYAmt
EOY$606,554EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,538,526BOYAmt
EOY$1,985,896EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,710,673BOYAmt
EOY$13,876,830EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$293,512BOYAmt

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,004,185BOYAmt
EOY$13,876,830EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,542,711BOYAmt
EOY$15,862,726EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,872,645ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$0NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Investment Expense$0InvestmentExpenseAmt
Prior Period Adjustments$0PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$6,506,244CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,752,611CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,684,649CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,440,183CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$5,240,547CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$32,624,234TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$6,506,244CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,752,611CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,684,649CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,440,183CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$5,240,547CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$32,624,234TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$0SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$32,624,234PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$93,185CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$86,270CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$65,337CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$118,787CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$189,827CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$553,406TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$33,177,640TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$79,283,334GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.98332PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.98588PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$264,563OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$264,563BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,541,038OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,116,766DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,424,272BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,812,145OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,381,287DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,430,858BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,679,615OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,756,171DepreciationAmt
Book Value$923,444BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$149,093OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$68,035DepreciationAmt
Book Value$81,058BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$7,124,195TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Federal Income Taxes
LEASE LIABILITY$312,387
DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN LIABILITY$294,167
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$606,554TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$22,974,758TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$0NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Recoveries Prior Year Grants$0RecoveriesPriorYearGrantsAmt
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$22,974,758RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$0InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$22,974,758TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$21,102,113TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Prior Year Adjustments$0PriorYearAdjustmentsAmt
Losses Reported$0LossesReportedAmt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$21,102,113ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$0InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$21,102,113TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgYes (true)CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
RONALD DWINNELLS
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$538,729$0$0$0$0$0$13,800$0$25,152$0$577,681$0$0$0
CHRISTOPHER MCCORD
CHIEF DENTAL DIRECTOR$284,434$0$3,000$0$0$0$11,765$0$25,167$0$324,366$0$0$0
DAVID SANSOTERRA
CHIEF QUALITY OFFICER / ICFO$414,685$0$63,263$0$0$0$36,300$0$1,137$0$515,385$0$0$0
MARIA KOWAL
PRESIDENT / CMO$569,158$0$105,000$0$0$0$36,300$0$25,168$0$735,626$0$0$0
CHRISTOPHER BRODERICK
Nurse Practitioner / Director of MAT$188,398$0$31,648$0$0$0$0$0$24,964$0$245,010$0$0$0
JUSTIN PYKARE
Nurse Practitioner / DIRECTOR OF INFORMATICS$189,796$0$43,050$0$0$0$9,562$0$25,088$0$267,496$0$0$0
MATTHEW SKURICH
DENTIST$134,676$0$132,355$0$0$0$10,982$0$24,778$0$302,791$0$0$0
EMMANUEL ADEKULE
PHYSICIAN$182,338$0$38,000$0$0$0$9,084$0$23,983$0$253,405$0$0$0
THEODORE CUBBISON
PHYSICIAN$253,733$0$34,375$0$0$0$11,678$0$17,998$0$317,784$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule J, Part I, Line 5a Compensation contingent on revenues of the organizationFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE BONUS PAYMENTS MADE WERE SET FORTH IN EMPLOYMENT CONTRACTS AND WERE AWARDED FOR MEETING CERTAIN BUDGET METRICS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RONALD DWINNELLS MD MBBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship With OrgCEORelationshipWithOrgTxt
Loan PurposeSEE PART IVLoanPurposeTxt
Loan From OrganizationYes (X)LoanFromOrganizationInd
Original Principal$2,244,260OriginalPrincipalAmt
Balance Due$2,366,739BalanceDueAmt
DefaultfalseDefaultInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (true)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Written AgreementYes (true)WrittenAgreementInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$2,366,739TotalBalanceDueAmt

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Emily DwinnellsBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionEmployed Family MemberRelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$58,318TransactionAmt
TransactionCompensationTransactionDesc
Sharing Of RevenuesfalseSharingOfRevenuesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule L, Part IVEMILY DWINNELLS, FAMILY MEMBER OF RONALD DWINNELLS, WHO IS AN OFFICER OF OHIO NORTH EAST HEALTH SYSTEMS, INC., IS EMPLOYED BY OHIO NORTH EAST HEALTH SYSTEMS, INC. SHE EARNED $58,318 IN COMPENSATION DURING CALENDAR YEAR 2024.
Schedule L, Part I, Line 2A NOTE RECEIVABLE IN THE AMOUNT OF $2,196,000 BETWEEN OHIO NORTH EAST HEALTH SYSTEMS AND RONALD DWINNELLS, CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, WAS SIGNED ON JUNE 14, 2022. THE NOTE RELATES TO A SPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCE AGREEMENT WHEREBY OHIO NORTH EAST HEALTH SYSTEMS PROVIDED DR. DWINNELLS FUNDS TO PURCHASE A LIFE INSURANCE POLICY. THE LOAN SHALL MATURE UPON THE EARLIEST TO OCCUR OF: (I) THIRTY-FIVE YEARS FROM THE DATE OF THE NOTE, OR (II) PAYMENT OF THE DEATH BENEFIT OF THE LIFE INSURANCE POLICY, OR (III) ANY OTHER TERMINATION OF THE SPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCE AGREEMENT. DR. DWINNELLS IS REQUIRED REPAY INTEREST ON THE LOAN THAT ACCRUES AT A MARKET RATE. IN ADDITION, $170,739 WAS RECORDED AS INTEREST RECEIVBLE AT DECEMBER 31, 2024.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 2 Family/business relationships amongst interested personsMARIA KOWAL AND DAVID SANSOTERRA - Family relationship
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyTHE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S CONTROLLER AND CEO. A COPY IS PROVIDED TO THE BOARD PRIOR TO FILING.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyCONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENTS ARE REVIEWED AND SIGNED ANNUALLY.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management officialTHE INDEPENDENT BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE USE COMPARABILITY DATA IN DETERMINING COMPENSATION FOR CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND OTHER TOP MANAGEMENT. COMPENSATION DECISIONS ARE CONTEMPORANEOUSLY DOCUMENTED BY THE ORGANIZATION.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b Process to establish compensation of other employeesTHE INDEPENDENT BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE USE COMPARABILITY DATA IN DETERMINING COMPENSATION FOR CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND OTHER TOP MANAGEMENT. COMPENSATION DECISIONS ARE CONTEMPORANEOUSLY DOCUMENTED BY THE ORGANIZATION.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicTHE ORGANIZATION MAKES THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.