COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERSHIP: Form 990, tax year 2015

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERSHIP (EIN 84-1388331)
Tax period
2015-07-01 to 2016-06-30
Filed
2016-12-13
IRS object ID
201613489349301256
Schema version
2015v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2016-12-13T17:25:05-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2016-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1111 South Tejon Suite 800AddressLine1Txt
CityColorado SpringsCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP809039848ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2015-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN841388331EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERSHIP INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% JANET WINGER COO CFOInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlCOMMBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7196325094PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 249AddressLine1Txt
CityCOLORADO SPRINGSCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80901ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJANET WINGERPersonNm
Person TitleCOO & CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone7196325094PhoneNum
Signature2016-11-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonDavid S Mason CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00137279PTIN
Phone7194714290PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2015TaxYr
Build TS2017-02-10 21:41:12ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJACKIE DRISCOLL INTERIM CEOPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 249AddressLine1Txt
CityCOLORADO SPRINGSCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80901ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$17,978,841GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.PPCHP.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1997FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionOUR MISSION IS TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH AND WELLBEING OF THE PIKES PEAK COMMUNITY THROUGH COLLABORATION.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body12VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent12VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee36TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers205TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$272,526PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$203,307CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$14,026,281PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$17,726,898CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$11,846PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$48,636CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$14,310,653PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$17,978,841CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$327,700PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$191,000CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$1,689,327PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$2,937,099CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$9,094,586PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$14,868,958CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$11,111,613PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$17,997,057CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$3,199,040PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$18,216CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$12,212,200TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$10,770,682TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$2,263,480TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$840,178TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$9,948,720NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$9,930,504NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionCOMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERSHIP (CHP) IS A NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION FORMED IN 1997 AS A COLLABORATION OF HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS IN THE PIKES PEAK REGION. AS A MEMBER ORGANIZATION, CHP'S ENDURING PURPOSE IS TO IMPROVE THE OVERALL HEALTH OF THE REGION THROUGH COLLABORATION. CHP REGULARLY CONVENES THE COMMUNITY TO ADDRESS LOCAL HEALTHCARE ISSUES AND IMPLEMENT PROGRAMS AND PROJECTS AT THE REQUEST OF COLLABORATING AGENCIES. CHP IS NOT A SERVICE DELIVERY ORGANIZATION; RATHER, OUR ROLE IS TO FACILITATE COORDINATION AMONG EXISTING HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS AND TO IDENTIFY WAYS IN WHICH WE CAN WORK TOGETHER TO ADDRESS COMMUNITY HEALTH ISSUES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$17,763,796ExpenseAmt
Grant$191,000GrantAmt
Revenue$17,726,898RevenueAmt
DescCOMMUNITY CARE OF CENTRAL COLORADO, A PROGRAM OF CHP, IS THE REGIONAL CARE COLLABORATIVE ORGANIZATION (RCCO) FOR MEDICAID MEMBERS OF ALL AGES IN EL PASO, TELLER, PARK AND ELBERT COUNTIES. IN ITS ROLE AS A REGIONAL CARE COLLABORATIVE ORGANIZATION, CHP PROVIDES CARE COORDINATION FOR MEDICAID CLIENTS BY CONNECTING THEM WITH MEDICAID PROVIDERS AND OTHER COMMUNITY AND SOCIAL SERVICE AGENCIES AND RESOURCES. AMONG ITS ACCOMPLISHMENTS, COMMUNITY CARE SERVES OVER 160,000 MEDICAID CLIENTS, AND HAS A NETWORK OF 40 PRIMARY CARE PROVIDER ORGANIZATIONS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$16,904ExpenseAmt
DescCOORDINATED ACCESS TO COMMUNITY HEALTH (CATCH) IS A PRIMARY, SPECIALTY, AND PHARMACY CARE SAFETY NET PROGRAM SERVING NEARLY 1,000 UNINSURED ADULTS EACH YEAR. CATCH WAS ESTABLISHED IN 2006 TO ADDRESS A NEED FOR HEALTH CARE SERVICES FOR OUR COMMUNITY'S UNINSURED LOW-INCOME RESIDENTS. CATCH CONNECTS DONATED HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO THOSE WHO NEED IT MOST. CHP RECRUITS PHYSICANS, HOSPITALS, MEDICAL SERVICES AGENCIES, SAFETY NET CLINICS, AND VOLUNTEER MEDICAL PROVIDERS TO DONATE THEIR EXPERTISE AND CLINICAL RESOURCES. CATCH IS MUTUALLY BENEFICIAL TO THE COMMUNITY BECAUSE IT CONNECTS LOW-INCOME RESIDENTS TO DONATED HEALTH CARE SERVICES WHILE ENABLING MEDICAL PROVIDERS WHO WANT TO VOLUNTEER TO DO SO IN A COORDINATED, EFFICIENT MANNER. AMONG ITS ACCOMPLISHMENTS IN THE PAST YEAR, THE CATCH PROGRAM HAS MADE REFERRALS TO PRIMARY AND SPECIALTY CARE WORTH $53,277 IN DONATED PHYSICIAN SERVICES, AND PROVIDED $270,906 IN DONATED X-RAYS, LABORATORY SERVICES, AND SPECIALTY TESTS. SINCE THE PROGRAM'S INCEPTION IN 2006, CATCH HAS FILLED 102,576 PRESCRIPTIONS EQUALING $17,309,139.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$17,780,700TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsfalseTempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document47IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee36EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members12GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member12IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsYes (true)ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJANET WINGER COO CFOPersonNm
Phone7196325094PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 249AddressLine1Txt
CityCOLORADO SPRINGSCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80901ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (17 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
MICK PATTINSON
CHAIR1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEFFERSON MARTIN
CHAIR ELECT1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL WARE
SECRETARY1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
VALERIE HERL
TREASURER1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRUCE MINEAR
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAN MARTINDALE
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEBORAH CHANDLER
DIRECTOR THROUGH JAN 20161.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
GAIL DECKER
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
GEORGE HAYES
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMESON SMITH
DIRECTOR THROUGH SEPT 20151.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARGARET SABIN
DIRECTOR THROUGH APRIL 20161.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAMELA MCMANUS
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICHARD SPURLOCK
DIRECTOR THROUGH JUNE 20161.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBIN JOHNSON
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
TOM REITER
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CAROL BRUCE-FRITZ
CEO40.00.0Yes (X)$114,214$0$18,010
JANET WINGER
COO & CFO40.00.0Yes (X)$109,069$0$17,166
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$223,283TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$35,176TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K2IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
PEAK VISTA COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS
3205 NORTH ACADEMY BLVD SUITE 130COLORADO SPRINGSCO80917CONTRACTED SERVICES$6,962,507
ASPENPOINTE HEALTH NETWORK
220 RUSKIN DRIVECOLORADO SPRINGSCO80910CONTRACTED SERVICES$1,952,541
COLORADO SPRINGS HEALTH PARTNERS L
2 SOUTH CASCADE AVENUE SUITE 140COLORADO SPRINGSCO80903CONTRACTED SERVICES$1,422,570
MOUNTAIN VIEW MEDICAL GROUP
PO BOX 36140COLORADO SPRINGSCO80936CONTRACTED SERVICES$565,169
COLORADO SPRINGS FIRE DEPARTMENT
375 PRINTERS PARKWAYCOLORADO SPRINGSCO80910CONTRACTED SERVICES$500,999
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K18CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$181,098GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$22,209AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$19,811NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$203,307TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
RCCO CONTRACT REVENUE900099$17,628,087$17,628,087
MEMBERSHIP DUES900099$98,811$98,811
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$17,726,898TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$48,636TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$48,636ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$17,978,841TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$17,726,898RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$48,636ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$191,000TotalAmt
Program Services$191,000ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$286,172TotalAmt
Program Services$238,764ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$47,408ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,192,682TotalAmt
Program Services$2,144,807ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$47,875ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$72,444TotalAmt
Program Services$65,981ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,463ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$201,939TotalAmt
Program Services$183,925ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$18,014ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$183,862TotalAmt
Program Services$176,955ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,907ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$29,641TotalAmt
Program Services$29,641ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,420TotalAmt
Management And General$19,420ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,191,193TotalAmt
Program Services$14,191,193ProgramServicesAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,974TotalAmt
Program Services$2,735ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$239ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$101,751TotalAmt
Program Services$72,964ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$28,787ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$73,773TotalAmt
Program Services$52,556ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$21,217ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$183,194TotalAmt
Program Services$175,425ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,769ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$74,789TotalAmt
Program Services$73,499ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,290ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$65,412TotalAmt
Program Services$61,488ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,924ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,575TotalAmt
Program Services$28,311ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,264ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,561TotalAmt
Program Services$34,732ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,829ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
RECRUITMENT/PERSONNEL EXP$25,725$25,642$83
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT$23,722$23,722
MISCELLANEOUS$10,228$7,360$2,868

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,997,057TotalAmt
Program Services$17,780,700ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$216,357ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$714,562BOYAmt
EOY$612,422EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,103,757BOYAmt
EOY$9,656,360EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$100,036EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$116,101BOYAmt
EOY$154,787EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$161,940BOYAmt
EOY$141,839EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$162,293LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$57,055LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$115,840BOYAmt
EOY$105,238EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,212,200BOYAmt
EOY$10,770,682EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,187,015BOYAmt
EOY$764,928EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$76,465BOYAmt
EOY$75,250EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,263,480BOYAmt
EOY$840,178EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,948,720BOYAmt
EOY$9,930,504EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,948,720BOYAmt
EOY$9,930,504EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,212,200BOYAmt
EOY$10,770,682EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$18,216ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$74,966CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$17,020CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$90,065CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$272,526CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$203,307CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$657,884TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,187,193CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,679,031CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$9,038,141CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$14,026,281CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$17,726,898CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$47,657,544TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,262,159CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,696,051CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$9,128,206CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$14,298,807CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$17,930,205CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$48,315,428TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$48,315,428PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$21CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$451CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$11,846CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$48,636CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$60,954TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$21CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$451CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$11,846CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$48,636CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$60,954TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,262,159CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,696,072CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$9,128,657CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$14,310,653CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$17,978,841CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$48,376,382TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99874PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99960PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00126InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00040InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
LandLandGrp
BuildingsBuildingsGrp
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$123,450OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$40,657DepreciationAmt
Book Value$82,793BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$38,843OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$16,398DepreciationAmt
Book Value$22,445BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$105,238TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$18,303,024TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$324,183DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$324,183RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$17,978,841RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$17,978,841TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$18,321,240TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$324,183DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$324,183ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$17,997,057ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$17,997,057TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceUNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONSFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationMANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
ASCENDING TO HEALTH RESPITE CARE
123 WEST RIO GRANDECOLORADO SPRINGSCO80903274584911501(C)(3)$100,000SERVING LOW-INCOME MEDICAID-ELIGIBLE CLIENTS
PIKES PEAK UNITED WAY
518 NORTH NEVADA AVENUECOLORADO SPRINGSCO80903840511799501(C)(3)$70,0002-1-1 REFERRAL SOURCE
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org2Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE I, PART I, LINE 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDESCRIBE the ORGANIZATION'S PROCEDURES FOR MONITORING USE OF GRANT FUNDS: CHP monitors the use of grant funds by identifying a program lead, establishing unique account codes for each grant, reporting staff time through the use of time tracking, and performing grant oversight of subcontractors via memoranda of understanding, invoices, and closely monitored deliverables. The program lead provides comprehensive oversight of the work and deliverables and collaborates with the contracting and finance teams to ensure proper stewardship of grant funds; CHP pays subcontractors for their time and contribution once deliverables have been submitted and approved.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (13 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6Classes of Members or Stockholders: The members of Community Health Partnership are primarily organizations with a mission to serve people within the corporation's service area, other organizations which deliver health services to people in designated areas, or individuals who have an interest in improving the overall system of care.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7AMembers or Stockholders who can elect members of the governing body: EACH MEMBER SHALL BE ENTITLED TO ONE VOTE AND CAN APPOINT AND/OR ELECT BOARD MEMBERS. SIX FOUNDING MEMBER ORGANIZATIONS APPOINT ONE REPRESENTATIVE TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. OTHER BOARD MEMBERS ARE ELECTED BY THE GENERAL MEMBERSHIP.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BProcess to Review the Form 990: THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY A THIRD PARTY. A PRELIMINARY DRAFT IS REVIEWED BY THE CHIEF OPERATING AND FINANCIAL OFFICER AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND PRESENTED TO THE BOARD APPOINTED FINANCE COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW AND RECOMMENDATION TO THE BOARD. A COPY IS SENT TO EACH MEMBER OF THE BOARD AND THE BOARD APPROVES THE 990 AT A REGULARLY SCHEDULED MEETING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CProcess for Monitoring Compliance with Conflict of Interest Policy: THE ORGANIZATION HAS ADOPTED A CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY THAT REQUIRES MEMBERS TO SUBMIT AN ANNUAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE. THE ANNUAL DISCLOSURE REQUIRES MEMBERS TO DISCLOSE, IN WRITING, ANY KNOWN FINANCIAL INTEREST THE INDIVIDUAL HAS IN ANY BUSINESS ENTITY THAT TRANSACTS BUSINESS WITH THE ORGANIZATION. AFTER DISCLOSURE OF THE FINANCIAL INTEREST AND ALL MATERIAL FACTS, AND AFTER DISCUSSION WITH THE INTEREST PERSON, HE/SHE SHALL LEAVE THE BOARD OR EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING WHILE THE DETERMINATION OF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS DISCUSSED AND VOTED UPON. THE REMAINING BOARD OR EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS SHALL DECIDE IF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST EXISTS. THE POLICY REQUIRES ANY INDIVIDUAL WITH A CONFLICT BE RECUSED FROM INVOLVEMENT IN ANY DECISION OR DISCUSSION IN WHICH HE/SHE HAS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. IF A BOARD OFFICER IS DETERMINED TO HAVE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST, ANY OFFICER OR AGENT MAY BE REMOVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WHENEVER, IN THE JUDGMENT OF THE BOARD, THE BEST INTERESTS OF THE CORPORATION WILL BE SERVED THEREBY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15AReview of CEO or Top MANAGEMENT Official Compensation: EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED ANNUALLY BY THE COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERSHIP BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THIS DETERMINATION IS ACCOMPLISHED BY REVIEWING COMPARABILITY DATA FROM: - SALARY AND BENEFIT COMPENSATION STUDIES BY INDEPENDENT SOURCES, AND - INFORMATION OBTAINED FROM THE IRS FORM 990 FILINGS OF SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS. THE COMPENSATION DELIBERATIONS ARE DOCUMENTED IN THE MINUTES OF THE BOARD MEETINGS DURING WHICH IT WAS APPROVED.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19Governing Documents Available to the Public: GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 4CHANGES TO ORGANIZATIONAL DOCUMENTS: THE ORGANIZATION'S BYLAWS WERE AMENDED IN MAY 2016 WITH THE FOLLOWING CHANGES: - ONLY ONE REPRESENTATIVE FROM A MEMBER ORGANIZATION CAN SERVE ON THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AT ANY GIVEN TIME - BOARD OF DIRECTORS MAY FILL VACATED DIRECTOR SEATS BY ELECTION OR APPOINTMENT - OFFICER POSITIONS ARE LIMITED TO TWO CONSECUTIVE ONE-YEAR TERMS - "EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR" WAS UPDATED TO "CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER" THROUGHOUT THE DOCUMENT
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:CARE COORDINATION TOTAL FEES:4273982
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:PILOTS & PROGRAMS TOTAL FEES:4065721
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:MEMBER PROVIDED SERVICES TOTAL FEES:3357518
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:CONTRACT SERVICES TOTAL FEES:1944771
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:OTHER PROGRAM SERVICES TOTAL FEES:299767
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:INCENTIVE PAYMENTS TOTAL FEES:249434

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.