OHIO SOCIETY OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS: Form 990, tax year 2015
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- OHIO SOCIETY OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS (EIN 31-4378053)
- Tax period
- 2015-05-01 to 2016-04-30
- Filed
- 2017-03-13
- IRS object ID
- 201740729349300434
- Schema version
- 2015v3.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2017-03-13T13:24:37-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2016-04-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 340677006 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Maloney Novotny LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1111 Superior Ave Suite 700 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Cleveland | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 441142540 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2015-05-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 314378053 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | OHIO SOCIETY OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | ACCOUNTANTS | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | OHIO | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6147642727 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4249 EASTON WAY No 150 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | COLUMBUS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 43219 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | scott wiley | PersonNm |
| Person Title | president & ceo | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6147642727 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2017-03-07 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Christopher B Anderson | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00226559 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2163630100 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2015 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-01-29 14:40:06Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Change | Yes (X) | AddressChangeInd |
| Principal Officer | SCOTT WILEY | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4249 EASTON WAY 150 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | COLUMBUS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 43219 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $14,530,300 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.OHIOCPA.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1903 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | OH | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO EMPOWER CPAS AND RELATED PROFESSIONALS TO DRIVE VALUE AS TRUSTED BUSINESS ADVISORS BY FOSTERING PROFESSIONAL EXCELLENCE AND INTEGRITY, BUILDING COMMUNITY AND ADVOCATING FOR MEMBERS AND THOSE THEY SERVE. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 16 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 16 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 85 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 691 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $67,755 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $19,482 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $9,020,689 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $8,675,154 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $207,962 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,061,896 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $296,994 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $188,219 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $9,525,645 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $9,925,269 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,431,762 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,000,988 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $3,981,329 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $3,866,639 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $9,413,091 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $8,867,627 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $112,554 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,057,642 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $5,936,768 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $8,752,620 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $2,692,608 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $4,993,787 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $3,244,160 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $3,758,833 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO EMPOWER CPAS AND RELATED PROFESSIONALS TO DRIVE VALUE AS TRUSTED BUSINESS ADVISORS BY FOSTERING PROFESSIONAL EXCELLENCE AND INTEGRITY, BUILDING COMMUNITY AND ADVOCATING FOR MEMBERS AND THOSE THEY SERVE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | CONTINUING PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION PROGRAM PROVIDES TRAINING TOASSIST MEMBERS IN DEVELOPING AND MAINTAINING PROFESSIONALCOMPETENCE. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PEER REVIEW PROGRAM MONITORS PROFESSIONAL PERFORMANCE TO ASSISTMEMBERS IN PROVIDING QUALITY PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO THE PUBLIC. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MEMBERSHIP PROGRAM PROMOTES NETWORKING AMONG 20,000 PLUS MEMBERSAND AFFILIATES ACROSS OHIO WHILE ALSO PROTECTING THE INTEGRITY OFTHE PROFESSION AND SERVING AS A TRUSTED SOURCE OF NEWS ANDINFORMATION ON PROFESSIONAL AND BUSINESS ISSUES. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | Yes (1) | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | Yes (1) | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 63 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 85 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 16 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 16 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SCOTT WILEY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 6147642727 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4249 EASTON WAY 150 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | COLUMBUS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 43219 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Van Benschoten CPA | |||||||||
| PAST CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Robert Bosak CPA | |||||||||
| VICE Chair, Finance | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Marie Brilmyer CPA | |||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| William Chorba CPA | |||||||||
| CHAIR-ELECT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| John Venturella CPA | |||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| THOMAS ZAINO CPA | |||||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SUMMER COGAR CPA | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| PAUL ETZLER CPA | |||||||||
| DIREctor | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| DONALD MELLOTT CPA | |||||||||
| DIREctor | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| JAMIE MENGES CPA | |||||||||
| DIREctor | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| RUSSELL MEYER CPA | |||||||||
| DIREctor | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| TIMOTHY MICHAELS CPA | |||||||||
| DIREctor | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| SANDRA RICHTERMEYER CPA | |||||||||
| DIRector | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| EILEEN SASS CPA | |||||||||
| DIREctor | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| THOMAS SEILER CPA | |||||||||
| DIREctor | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| OWEN WYSS CPA | |||||||||
| DIREctor | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Scott Wiley CAE | |||||||||
| President & CEO | 60.00 | Yes (X) | $351,005 | $0 | $42,217 | 1.00 | |||
| Laura Hay CPA CAE | |||||||||
| EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 50.00 | $190,691 | $0 | $15,447 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Barbara Benton CAE | |||||||||
| VP - Government Relations | 50.00 | $191,730 | $0 | $27,467 | Yes (X) | ||||
| JASON ELLIOTT CPA | |||||||||
| VP FINANCE & OPERATIONS | 50.00 | $121,083 | $0 | $7,343 | Yes (X) | ||||
| JOSHUA GOLDMAN | |||||||||
| VP-LEARNING | 50.00 | $107,256 | $0 | $3,260 | Yes (X) | ||||
| AMY BONACUSE CAE | |||||||||
| VP - Communications | 50.00 | $136,753 | $0 | $7,255 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,098,518 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $102,989 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRECentral OFF HOLD LLC | |||||
| 2711 CENTERVILLE Rd | WILMINGTON | DE | 19808 | RENT | $255,999 |
| NATIONWIDE HOTEL & CONF CENTER | |||||
| 100 GREEN MEADOWS DR S | LEWIS CENTER | OH | 43035 | conference space | $152,973 |
| SURGENT MCCOY CPE LLC | |||||
| 237 LANCASTER AVENUE | DEVON | PA | 19333 | EDUC. SERVICES | $140,185 |
| GRANT STREET CONSULTANTS | |||||
| 155 EAST BROAD STREET SUITE 2020 | COLUMBUS | OH | 43215 | CONSULTING SVCS. | $104,000 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEMBERSHIP DUES | 900099 | $4,612,084 | $4,612,084 | |
| CONTINUING PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION | 900099 | $3,117,426 | $3,117,426 | |
| CPA PEER REVIEW FEES | 900099 | $617,858 | $617,858 | |
| PUBLICATIONS | 541800 | $175,796 | $111,441 | $64,355 |
| EXHIBIT FEES | 900099 | $151,990 | $151,990 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $8,675,154 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $146,546 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $146,546 | ExclusionAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $65,779 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $65,779 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $4,316,988 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $1,203,393 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $4,021,990 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $583,041 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $294,998 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $620,352 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $915,350 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $915,350 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OTHER REVENUE | 900099 | $119,040 | $119,040 | |
| OTHER ADVERTISING | 541800 | $3,400 | $3,400 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $122,440 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $9,925,269 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $8,729,839 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $67,755 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,127,675 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $599,360 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,135,060 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $346,470 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $654,024 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $266,074 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $64,784 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $30,715 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,545 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $19,652 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $379,827 | TotalAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $188,490 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $241,617 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $226,006 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $196,916 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,776 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $158,971 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $30,157 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| CONTINUING PROF. EDUC. | $1,253,904 |
| PRINTING & PUBLICATIONS | $306,318 |
| RELOCATION EXPENSES | $139,967 |
| GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS | $106,752 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $502,242 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,867,627 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $469,841 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,950,466 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $60,474 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $268,346 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $261,069 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $357,591 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $2,853,504 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $1,745,373 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $966,483 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,108,131 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,178,901 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,068,086 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,936,768 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,752,620 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $680,805 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,400,177 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $784,444 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,905,206 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $680,364 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $546,995 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $688,404 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,692,608 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,993,787 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,244,160 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,758,833 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,244,160 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,758,833 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,936,768 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,752,620 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,057,642 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$542,969 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Political Expenditures | $3,887 | PoliticalExpendituresAmt |
| Expended527 Activities | $3,887 | Expended527ActivitiesAmt |
| Total Exempt Function Expend | $3,887 | TotalExemptFunctionExpendAmt |
| Form1120 POL Filed | 0 | Form1120POLFiledInd |
Section527 Political Org Section527PoliticalOrgGrp
Organization Business Name OrganizationBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | OHIO CPA PAC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4249 EASTON WAY 150 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | COLUMBUS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 43219 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 311271118 | EIN |
| Contributions Rcvd Dlvr | $111,768 | ContributionsRcvdDlvrAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantially All Dues Nonded | 0 | SubstantiallyAllDuesNondedInd |
| Only In House Lobbying | 0 | OnlyInHouseLobbyingInd |
| Agree Carryover Prior Year | Yes (1) | AgreeCarryoverPriorYearInd |
| Dues Assessments | $4,612,084 | DuesAssessmentsAmt |
| Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl CY | $532,398 | NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclCYAmt |
| Non Ded Lbbyng Pltcl Cyov | -$77,026 | NonDedLbbyngPltclCyovAmt |
| Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl Tot | $455,372 | NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclTotAmt |
| Aggregate Reported Dues Ntc | $507,329 | AggregateReportedDuesNtcAmt |
| Taxable | -$51,957 | TaxableAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | POLITICAL CAMPAIGN ACTIVITIES- PART I-A, LINE 1: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE SOCIETY PUBLISHES AN ENDORSEMENT GUIDE TO INFORM MEMBERS OF CANDIDATES WHO SUPPORT CONCERNS OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS AND THE BUSINESS COMMUNITY. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $311,457 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $11,238 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $300,219 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,741,682 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,460,395 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $281,287 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $800,365 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $273,740 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $526,625 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $1,108,131 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | pension liability | Desc |
| Amt | $688,404 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $688,404 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $9,365,000 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$542,969 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$542,969 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $9,907,969 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $17,545 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$245 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $17,300 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $9,925,269 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $8,849,000 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $8,849,000 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $17,545 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $1,082 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $18,627 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $8,867,627 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments: | ADJUSTMENT TO FINANCIAL STATEMENT AMOUNTS, WHICH WERE ROUNDED TO THE NEAREST THOUSAND DOLLARS. -245. |
| Part XII, Line 4b - Other Adjustments: | ADJUSTMENT TO FINANCIAL STATEMENT AMOUNTS, WHICH WERE ROUNDED TO THE NEAREST THOUSAND DOLLARS 1,082. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Club Dues Or Fees | Yes (X) | ClubDuesOrFeesInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Wiley CAE | ||||||||||||||
| President & CEO | $296,086 | $0 | $54,919 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $21,200 | $0 | $21,017 | $0 | $393,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Laura Hay CPA CAE | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | $185,691 | $0 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,447 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $206,138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Barbara Benton CAE | ||||||||||||||
| VP - Government Relations | $189,230 | $0 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $27,467 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $219,197 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| BENEFITS PROVIDED TO OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES - PART I, LINE 1A: | THE SOCIETY PAID DUES TO A SOCIAL CLUB ON BEHALF OF SCOTT WILEY. HE USED THE CLUB FOR BUSINESS PURPOSES 100% OF THE TIME. NO TAXABLE INCOME WAS REPORTED FOR THESE BENEFITS. |
| SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN - PART I, LINE 4B: | BARBARA BENTON PARTICIPATED IN THE OHIO CPA SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT/DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN. SHE RECEIVED A CONTRIBUTION OF $11,960 DURING THE YEAR. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6 | members of the society - THE SOCIETY ACCEPTS AS A MEMBER ANY INDIVIDUAL HOLDING A VALID CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANT CERTIFICATE UNDER THE LAWS OF ANY U.S. STATE, DISTRICT, OR TERRITORY. MEMBERS HAVE VOTING RIGHTS. THE SOCIETY ALSO HAS AFFILIATE MEMBERS IN VARIOUS CLASSES. AFFILIATE MEMBERS ARE NOT PERMITTED TO VOTE ON SOCIETY MATTERS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7a | members' power to elect governing body - ALL DUES-PAYING MEMBERS (NOT AFFILIATE MEMBERS) HAVE THE RIGHT TO VOTE AND TO SERVE AS ELECTED MEMBERS OF THE EXECUTIVE BOARD AND AS OFFICERS OF THE SOCIETY. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7b | MEMBERS' APPROVAL - THE MEMBERS MUST APPROVE ANY AMENDMENTS TO THE SOCIETY'S BYLAWS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11 | REVIEW OF FORM 990 - ALL FILINGS FOR THE OHIO SOCIETY OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS, THE OHIO CPA FOUNDATION, AND THE OHIO CPA POLItIcAL ACTION COMMITTEE MUST OCCUR PRIOR TO THE IRS FILING DUE DATES (INCLUDING ANY APPROVED EXTENSIONS). PRIOR TO THE ANNUAL FILING, THE FORMS ARE ROUTED THROUGH THE AUDIT COMMITTEE FIRST (INCLUDING THE VICE-CHAIR FINANCE) FOR THEIR REVIEW AND APPROVAL. THEN THE FORMS ARE POSTED TO THE EXECUTIVE BOARD WEB SITE FOR TWO WEEKS, WITH NOTIFICATION TO THE BOARD THAT THEY ARE POSTED AND WHEN THE EXPECTED FILING DATE IS. FOLLOWING THIS TWO-WEEK PERIOD, THE FORMS ARE REMOVED FROM THE SITE AND FILED WITH THE IRS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12c | MONITORING AND ENFORCEMENT OF CONFLICT POLICY - THE SOCIETY MONITORS CONFLICTS OF INTEREST THROUGH THE ANNUAL DISCLOSURE STATEMENT MADE BY OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS. WHEN A CONFLICT ARISES, THE INDIVIDUAL IS NOT PERMITTED TO PARTICIPATE IN THE DISCUSSION OF THE TRANSACTION OR TO VOTE ON THE MATTER. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15a | COMPENSATION REVIEW AND APPROVAL - A COMMITTEE OF THE EXECUTIVE BOARD APPROVES THE COMPENSATION OF THE PRESIDENT. EACH BOARD MEMBER IS INDEPENDENT OF THE PRESIDENT. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | AVAILABILITY OF DOCUMENTS - THE SOCIETY MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AVAILABLE TO THE GENERAL PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OHIO CPA FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 4249 EASTON WAY 150 | COLUMBUS | OH | 43219 | 316052485 | EDUCATION | OH | 501(c)(3) | Line 9 | N/A | 0 |
| OHIO CPA PAC | ||||||||||
| 4249 EASTON WAY 150 | COLUMBUS | OH | 43219 | 311271118 | POLITICAL ACT. | OH | 527 | N/A | N/A | 0 |
| OHIO SOC OF CPAS CONCERNED CPAS NETWORK | ||||||||||
| 4249 EASTON WAY 150 | COLUMBUS | OH | 43219 | 260903339 | SOCIAL SVCS. | OH | 501(c)(3) | Line 7 | N/A | 0 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| OHIO CPA PAC | ||
| R | $105,388 | FMV |
| OHIO CPA FOUNDATION | ||
| O | $351,000 | FMV |
Comments