VNA CARE NETWORK INC: Form 990, tax year 2016

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
VNA CARE NETWORK INC (EIN 04-2794849)
Tax period
2016-01-01 to 2016-12-31
Filed
2017-11-09
IRS object ID
201723139349302917
Schema version
2016v3.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2017-11-09T16:33:07-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2016-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN010523282PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Berry Dunn McNeil & Parker LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11000 Elm Street 15th FloorAddressLine1Txt
CityManchesterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03101ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2016-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN042794849EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1VNA Care Network Foundation IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlVNACBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5087860693PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1120 Thomas StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityWorcesterCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP016081280ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonStephanie Jackman-HaveyPersonNm
Person TitleCFO/COOPersonTitleTxt
Phone5087860693PhoneNum
Signature2017-11-03SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonDimitrios PanacopoulosPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01603705PTIN
Phone6036697337PhoneNum
Preparation2017-11-03PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address69.49.157.66IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2017-11-03IPDt
IP Tm14:33:02IPTm
IP TimezoneEDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdA008E2FD9533E1BBB31C63A12AF0D0E643CE99E5AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdA008E2FD9533E1BBB31C63A12AF0D0E643CE99E5AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2016TaxYr
Build TS2021-01-29 14:40:06ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerStephanie Jackman-HaveyPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1120 Thomas StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityWorcesterCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP016081280ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$16,150,906GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1983FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionVNA Care Network Foundation Inc. primary exempt purpose is to raise and invest funds for the benefit of its affiliates to further their charitable activities Home Health Care Services as well as to provide operating facilities and management services.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body17VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent16VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee10TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers20TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$4,650,888PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$5,263,949CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$5,588,913PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$5,834,590CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$173,858PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$876,143CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$2,590,594PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$2,496,543CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$13,004,253PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$14,471,225CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$2,156,656PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$2,295,124CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$104,100CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$6,022,850PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$6,118,101CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$8,179,506PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$8,413,225CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$4,824,747PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$6,058,000CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$44,572,358TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$54,333,014TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$15,139,002TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$24,500,382TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$29,433,356NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$29,832,632NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionVNA Care Network Foundation Inc. primary exempt purpose is to raise and invest funds for the benefit of its affiliates to further their charitable activities Home Health Care Services as well as to provide operating facilities and management services.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Revenue$5,834,590RevenueAmt
DescVNA Care Network Foundation Inc. primary exempt purpose is to raise and invest funds for the benefit of its affiliates to further their charitable activities of Home Health Care Services as well as to provide operating facilities and management services.Desc
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (1)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (1)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document39IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee10EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members17GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member16IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (1)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (1)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Stephanie Jackman-HaveyBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5087860693PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1120 Thomas StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityWorcesterCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01608ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
Mary Ann O'Connor
President & CEO33.007.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$406,040$0$29,410
Diane Leclair
Chairman0.500.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Renee Harper
First Vice Chair0.501.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Frederick Jamieson
Second Vice Chair0.500.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Robin Spaulding
Clerk0.501.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
John Cogswell
Board Member0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
Lenore Monahan
Board Member0.500.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael Morris
Board Member0.500.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
John Murphy
Board Member0.501.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
Guy Spinelli MD
Board Member0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
Stephen Strongwater
Board Member0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
Rita Advani
Board Member0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
Elizabeth Chen
Board Member0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kathleen Gardner
Board Member0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
Stephen Tosi
Board Member0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
Richard Lopez MD
CMO, Board Member0.5049.50Yes (X)$44,590$401,302$75,945
Phyllis E Boot
Assistant Clerk0.500.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
Stephanie Jackman-Havey
CFO & COO33.007.00Yes (X)$332,296$0$18,000
Jane Woodbury
VP/Business & Development40.00$214,302$0$28,971Yes (X)
David Rose
VP/Human Resources39.500.50$212,042$0$9,600Yes (X)
Jeanne Callahan-Lydon
VP/Clinical Services40.00$324,863$0$30,471Yes (X)
Karen Chirsky
VP/Transitional Services40.00$203,881$0$23,346Yes (X)
Diane Bergeron
VP/Hospice & Advance Illne40.00$127,858$0$3,277Yes (X)
George Richardson
Manager Clinical Applications40.00$143,006$0$15,600Yes (X)
Daiva Braunfelds
VP of Hospice and Advanced Illness Mgmt40.00$106,065$0$11,248Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,114,943TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$401,302TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$245,868TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K9IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Hood Park LLC
Six Kimball LaneLynnfieldMA01940Rent$541,428
McDermott Will & Emery LLP
PO BOX 6043ChicagoIL60680Legal$398,072
GCP Second Avenue LLC
PO Box 843074BostonMA02284Rent$393,627
Execuspace
140 Garfield AvenueWoburnMA01801Building Maintenance$244,172
199 Rosewood Danvers LLC
120 Thomas StreetWorcesterMA01608Occupancy$195,566
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K15CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$5,263,949AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$5,263,949TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescManagement FeesDesc
Business541610BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$5,834,590TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$5,834,590RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$5,834,590TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$489,571TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$489,571ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$2,496,543RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$2,496,543RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,496,543TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$2,496,543ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,066,253SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,679,681SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$386,572SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$386,572TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$386,572ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$14,471,225TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$5,834,590RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$3,372,686ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,833,221TotalAmt
Management And General$1,833,221ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$386,081TotalAmt
Management And General$386,081ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$44,936TotalAmt
Management And General$44,936ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,886TotalAmt
Management And General$30,886ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$602,620TotalAmt
Management And General$602,620ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$291,815TotalAmt
Management And General$291,815ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$93,147TotalAmt
Management And General$93,147ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$183,896TotalAmt
Management And General$183,896ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$133,215TotalAmt
Management And General$133,215ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,998TotalAmt
Management And General$17,998ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,980,974TotalAmt
Management And General$1,980,974ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,077TotalAmt
Management And General$24,077ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$39,661TotalAmt
Management And General$39,661ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$532,614TotalAmt
Management And General$532,614ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$417,282TotalAmt
Management And General$417,282ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
Telephone$1,535,839$1,535,839
Printing & publications$140,135$140,135
Fundraising expense$104,100$104,100
Other expenses$12,402$12,402

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,326TotalAmt
Management And General$8,326ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,413,225TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,309,125ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$104,100FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$33,311BOYAmt
EOY$101,681EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$113,224BOYAmt
EOY$304,354EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$9,538,687LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$4,601,673LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,098,878BOYAmt
EOY$4,937,014EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,915,971BOYAmt
EOY$29,319,504EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,477,596BOYAmt
EOY$19,670,461EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$44,572,358BOYAmt
EOY$54,333,014EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,665,790BOYAmt
EOY$1,962,943EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,473,212BOYAmt
EOY$22,537,439EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,139,002BOYAmt
EOY$24,500,382EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,042,636BOYAmt
EOY$22,742,251EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,475,625BOYAmt
EOY$1,078,860EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,915,095BOYAmt
EOY$6,011,521EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,433,356BOYAmt
EOY$29,832,632EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$44,572,358BOYAmt
EOY$54,333,014EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$6,058,000ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$534,224NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$6,192,948OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$691,271CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,475,344CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,200,039CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,650,888CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$5,263,949CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$13,281,491TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,212,282CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,683,014CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,515,225CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,588,913CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$5,834,590CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$20,834,024TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,903,553CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,158,358CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$5,715,264CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$10,239,801CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$11,098,539CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$34,115,515TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$34,115,515PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,846,831CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,310,810CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,806,494CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,008,713CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,986,114CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$10,958,962TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,846,831CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,310,810CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,806,494CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,008,713CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,986,114CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$10,958,962TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,750,384CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,469,168CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$7,521,758CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$13,248,514CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$14,084,653CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$45,074,477TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.75690PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.72850PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.24310InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.27150InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$5,594,326BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$96,426ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$5,690,752EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,760,550BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,833,776ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$5,594,326EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,760,550BeginningYearBalanceAmt
End Year Balance$2,760,550EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,760,550BeginningYearBalanceAmt
End Year Balance$2,760,550EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,760,550BeginningYearBalanceAmt
End Year Balance$2,760,550EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY1.00000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$12,000OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$12,000BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,250,823OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,969,329DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,281,494BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$154,422OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$39,770DepreciationAmt
Book Value$114,652BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,121,442OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,592,574DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,528,868BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$4,937,014TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
Due From Affiliates$12,077,918
Assets Limited As To Use$6,644,232
Beneficial Interest In Perpetual Trusts$818,811
Security Deposits$129,500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$19,670,461TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDue To AffiliatesDesc
Amt$22,537,439Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$22,537,439TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$21,198,397TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$534,224NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$534,224RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$20,664,173RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$6,192,948OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$6,192,948RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$14,471,225TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$8,413,225TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$8,413,225ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$8,413,225TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part V, Line 4:The intended use of the endowment is to support the operations of the organization, as needed.
Part X, Line 2:The organizations included in these consolidated financial statements, excluding VNA Private Care, Inc. are qualified as public charities under Section 501 (c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. As public charities, the Association is exempt from state and federal income taxes on income earned in accordance with its tax exempt purpose. Unrelated business income is subject to state and federal income tax. Management has evaluated the Association's tax position and concluded that the Association has no unrelated business income or uncertain tax positions that require adjustment to the consolidated financial statements.
Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Transfer to Affiliates -6,192,948.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Mary Ann O'Connor
President & CEO$322,497$0$83,543$0$0$0$22,939$0$6,471$0$435,450$0$0$0
Richard Lopez MD
CMO, Board Member$42,347$381,119$0$0$2,243$20,183$6,428$57,850$1,167$10,500$52,185$469,652$0$22,204
Stephanie Jackman-Havey
CFO & COO$280,696$0$51,600$0$0$0$18,000$0$0$0$350,296$0$0$0
Jane Woodbury
VP/Business & Development$183,942$0$30,360$0$0$0$22,500$0$6,471$0$243,273$0$0$0
David Rose
VP/Human Resources$188,492$0$23,550$0$0$0$9,600$0$0$0$221,642$0$0$0
Jeanne Callahan-Lydon
VP/Clinical Services$274,863$0$50,000$0$0$0$24,000$0$6,471$0$355,334$0$0$0
Karen Chirsky
VP/Transitional Services$181,380$0$22,501$0$0$0$23,346$0$0$0$227,227$0$0$0
George Richardson
Manager Clinical Applications$143,006$0$0$0$0$0$15,600$0$0$0$158,606$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part I, Line 4bRichard Lopez
Part I, Line 7Bonuses paid are based on a percentage of salary, which is determined by the President/CEO and Executive Committee on an annual basis.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6Atrius Health, Inc., acting through its Board of Trustees or Members (each defined in the by-laws of Atrius Health, Inc.), shall be the sole corporate member of the Corporation (the "Corporate Member or "Atrius Health, Inc.).
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7aIn addition to the powers provided by law, the Articles of Organization or the By-Laws, the following actions of the Board of Directors shall not be effective unless approved by the Corporate Member: (i) Adoption of all Budgets and Plans (each as defined below) and material changes thereto; (ii) Adoption of all Program Changes, as defined below; (iii) The sale or other disposition of material assets or operations of the Coporation not in the ordinary course of its business; (iv) Mergers or consolidations involving the Corporation; (v) Affiliations involving the Corporation that would affect the governance of the Corporation or cause it to be involved in activities that would compete with Atrius Health; (vi) Amendments to the Articles of Organization; (vii) Amendments to these By-Laws; (viii) Liquidation, dissolution or other restructuring of the Corporation; and (ix) Adoption of the compensation structure and ranges for individuals serving as directors on the Board of Directors (the "Directors") and for senior managers who are employed by, or under contract to, the Corporation.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7bIn addition to the powers provided by law, the Articles of Organization or the By-Laws, the following actions of the Board of Directors shall not be effective unless approved by the Corporate Member: (i) Adoption of all Budgets and Plans (each as defined below) and material changes thereto; (ii) Adoption of all Program Changes, as defined below; (iii) The sale or other disposition of material assets or operations of the Coporation not in the ordinary course of its business; (iv) Mergers or consolidations involving the Corporation; (v) Affiliations involving the Corporation that would affect the governance of the Corporation or cause it to be involved in activities that would compete with Atrius Health; (vi) Amendments to the Articles of Organization; (vii) Amendments to these By-Laws; (viii) Liquidation, dissolution or other restructuring of the Corporation; and (ix) Adoption of the compensation structure and ranges for individuals serving as directors on the Board of Directors (the "Directors") and for senior managers who are employed by, or under contract to, the Corporation.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11b990 compiled and reviewed by the CEO and CFO and sent to the Finance Committee for review. The Finance Committee presents to the board for approval. Board members offered a copy of the 990 at that time.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cAnnually the Board is asked to sign a conflict of interest statement. Also, at the beginning of all Board meetings the Board chair asks if there is any conflicts with any of the agenda items.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15The Executive Compensation Committee made up of independent board members obtain a competitive salary survey from an outside independent source. The Executive Compensation Committee then deliberates and decides on the executive compensation. Other officers and key employees salaries are determined by the CEO and the executive committee. This is based on comparable data that was obtained by a competitive salary survey from an outside independent source.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19Financial statements are attached to the MA Form PC filed with the attorney general's office, which is open to public inspection. The articles of organization are available at the Massachusetts Secretary of State's office, including on-line. Other governing documents and the conflicts of interest policy are not generally available to the public. Requests for copies of such documents are considered on a case by case basis.
Form 990, Part XI, line 9:Transfer of Net Assets to Affiliates -6,192,948.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (9 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
VNA Care Network Inc
120 Thomas StreetWorcesterMA01608042103825Home Health CareMA501(c)3Line 10VNA Care Network Foundation IncYes (1)
VNA Care Hospice Inc
120 Thomas StreetWorcesterMA01608043217872Hospice CareMA501(c)3Line 10VNA Care Network Foundation IncYes (1)
VNA Care Advantage Inc
120 Thomas StreetWorcesterMA01608042953171Day CareMA501(c)3Line 10VNA Care Network Foundation IncYes (1)
Atrius Health Inc
275 Grove Street Suite 3-300NewtonMA02466043397450Provide Medical ServicesMA501(c)3Line 100
Atrius Health Foundation Inc
275 Grove Street Suite 3-300NewtonMA02466264517944Support Atrius Health and its Participating OrganizationsMA501(c)3Line 12a, IAtrius Health IncYes (1)
Visiting Nurse Association of Boston Inc
500 Rutherford AvenueCharlestownMA02129042105800Home Health CareMA501(c)3Line 10VNA of Boston Foundation IncYes (1)
Visiting Nurse Association of Boston Foundation Inc
500 Rutherford AvenueCharlestownMA02129042880614FundraidingMA501(c)3Line 7VNA Care Network Foundation IncYes (1)
Visiting Nurse Association of Boston Management Resources Inc
500 Rutherford AvenueCharlestownMA02129042880108Management ServicesMA501(c)3Line 10VNA of Boston Foundation IncYes (1)
VNA First Choice
120 Thomas StreetWorcesterMA01608812016808Provide Temporary StaffingMA501(c)3Line 10VNA Care Network Foundation IncYes (1)

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
Home Staff LLC
40 Millbrook StreetWorcesterMA01605421757904Home CareMAN/AN/A00
Dedham Medical Urgent Care Center
1177 Providence HighwayNorwoodMA02062463745783Urgent CareMAN/AN/A00

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1VNA Private Care IncBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1350 Granite Street Unit 1104AddressLine1Txt
CityBraintreeCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02184ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN201916670EIN
Primary ActivitiesPrivate Duty Home CarePrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMALegalDomicileStateCd
Entity TypeCEntityTypeTxt
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (1)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (1)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (9 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
VNA Care Network Inc
L$2,620,184FMV
VNA Care Hospice Inc
L$1,494,550FMV
VNA Care Network Inc
R$3,213,340FMV
VNA Care Hospice Inc
R$1,991,724FMV
VNA of Boston Inc
J$827,745FMV
VNA Care Hospice Inc
J$347,183FMV
VNA Care Network Inc
J$1,259,797FMV
VNA of Boston Inc
L$1,683,054FMV
Atrius Health Inc
R$602,620FMV

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.