HCC NETWORK: Form 990, tax year 2015
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- HCC NETWORK (EIN 30-0349221)
- Tax period
- 2015-07-01 to 2016-06-30
- Filed
- 2017-03-17
- IRS object ID
- 201720769349300237
- Schema version
- 2015v3.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2017-03-17T16:05:53-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2016-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BKD LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 910 E ST LOUIS 200/PO BOX 1190 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SPRINGFIELD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 658062523 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2015-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 300349221 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HEALTH CARE COALITION OF LAFAYETTE COUNTY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % LORI WYSE | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | HEAL | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6602592440 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 825 S BUSINESS HWY 13 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LEXINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 64067 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | TONIANN RICHARD | PersonNm |
| Person Title | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6602599019 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2017-02-02 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Brian D Todd | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00422601 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4178658701 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2015 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-01-29 14:40:06Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DARREL BOX RPH MHA | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 825 S BUSINESS HWY 13 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LEXINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 64067 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $5,177,771 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.HCCNETWORK.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2006 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MO | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | CULTIVATE PARTNERSHIPS AND DELIVER QUALITY HEALTH CARE TO STRENGTHEN RURAL COMMUNITIES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 9 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 56 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 100 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $1,858,749 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $3,043,219 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $1,221,120 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $2,127,640 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $26 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $59 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $6,853 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $3,079,895 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $5,177,771 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,762,842 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,401,776 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $1,376,205 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $1,840,248 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $3,139,047 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $4,242,024 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$59,152 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $935,747 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $1,499,989 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $2,524,963 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $987,897 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,077,124 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $512,092 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $1,447,839 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | CULTIVATE PARTNERSHIPS AND DELIVER QUALITY HEALTH CARE TO STRENGTHEN RURAL COMMUNITIES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $2,080,429 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $1,746,833 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER: THE HEALTH CARE COLLABORATIVE OF RURAL MISSOURI (HCC) IS A RURAL HEALTH NETWORK THAT HAS GROWN TO INCLUDE A SIGNIFICANT FOCUS ON IMPROVING ACCESS TO HEALTH CARE SERVICES. IN 2015, HCC SERVED 3,455 PATIENTS WITH 8,792 VISITS. OUR PATIENT PROFILE CONSISTS OF 95% THAT ARE UNDER THE 200% FEDERAL POVERTY LINE. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $267,059 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $224,237 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | RURAL HEALTH NETWORK DEVELOPMENT: EFFECTIVE CARE TRANSITIONS FOR RURAL MO, WILL IMPROVE THE QUALITY AND SAFETY OF HEALTH CARE BY IMPROVING TRANSITIONS FROM HOSPITAL (EMERGENCY DEPT. AND INPATIENT) TO OTHER SETTINGS; REDUCING HOSPITAL READMISSIONS; IMPROVING COORDINATION OF SERVICES; FACILITATING ENROLLMENT IN HEALTH INSURANCE MARKETPLACE; AND ESTABLISHING PRIMARY CARE HEALTH HOMES FOR INDIVIDUALS WHO DO NOT CURRENTLY HAVE ONE. SEE SCHEDULE O FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $186,470 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $156,570 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | RURAL ALLIED HEALTH TRAINING ALLIANCE (RAHT ALLIANCE): ALLOWS HCC TO CREATE A FORMAL PARTNERSHIP BETWEEN EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS AND HEALTHCARE ORGANIZATIONS IN THE WEST CENTRAL REGION OF MISSOURI. THE COLLABORATION BETWEEN THE HCC NETWORK, MISSOURI HEALTH PROFESSION CONSORTIUM (MHPC), AND STATE FAIR COMMUNITY COLLEGE, TOGETHER WITH LOCAL HEALTHCARE ORGANIZATIONS WILL ADDRESS MANY EFFORTS. SEE SCHEDULE O FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $2,533,958 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (true) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | false | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | false | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | false | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | false | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 19 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 56 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 9 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | LORI WYSE | PersonNm |
| Phone | 6602592440 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 825 S BUSINESS HWY 13 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LEXINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 64067 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (13 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARREL BOX RPH MHA | ||||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DIANA HOEMANN | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MEL FETTER | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SUZANNE GLADNEY | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| TOM EMERSON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| HOLLY MEFFERD | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARSHA CORBIN | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIRMAN | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DONNA BROWN | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TERRY BARGFREDE | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER BEG 7/2015 | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TONIANN RICHARD | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 43.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $95,850 | $0 | $14,081 | ||
| LORI R WYSE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF FINANCE BEG 1/2016 | 51.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GENE A MCFADDEN | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 33.5 | 0.0 | $131,581 | $0 | $6,543 | Yes (X) | ||
| GEOFF E PETERSON | ||||||||
| DENTIST | 40.5 | 0.0 | $133,525 | $0 | $11,495 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $360,956 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $32,119 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | false | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $2,577,405 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $465,814 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $3,043,219 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| NET PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | 624100 | $2,063,778 | $2,063,778 |
| OTHER REVENUE | 624100 | $63,862 | $63,862 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $2,127,640 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $59 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $59 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $6,853 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $6,853 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $6,853 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $6,853 | ExclusionAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $5,177,771 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $2,127,640 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $6,912 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $109,931 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $109,931 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,925,422 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,360,923 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $564,499 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $65,570 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $46,874 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $18,696 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $112,474 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $82,484 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $29,990 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $188,379 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $126,836 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $61,543 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $324 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $324 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $55,222 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $55,222 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $399,604 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $171,736 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $227,868 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $78,228 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $33,620 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $44,608 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $354,354 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $152,287 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $202,067 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $257,449 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $110,643 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $146,806 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $64,576 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $27,753 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $36,823 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $67,204 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $28,882 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $38,322 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $63,571 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $27,321 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $36,250 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $26,588 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,427 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $15,161 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $107,533 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $46,214 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $61,319 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $65,813 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $28,284 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $37,529 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES & DRUGS | $209,744 | $209,744 | |
| BAD DEBT | $53,022 | $53,022 | |
| RECRUITING & RETENTION | $18,200 | $7,822 | $10,378 |
| LICENSES, DUES, SUBSCRIPTIONS | $13,440 | $5,776 | $7,664 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,376 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,310 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,066 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,242,024 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,533,958 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,708,066 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,203 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,575 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $97,568 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $208,139 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $132,463 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $176,564 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $87,010 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $147,272 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,642 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,554 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $1,336,360 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $196,501 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,012,103 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,139,859 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $150,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $825,000 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,499,989 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,524,963 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $283,913 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $405,211 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,098 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $688,886 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $671,913 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $987,897 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,077,124 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $397,241 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,344,921 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $114,851 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $102,918 | EOYAmt |
Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $512,092 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,447,839 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,499,989 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,524,963 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $935,747 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $829,975 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,093,654 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,413,931 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,858,749 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,043,219 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $9,239,528 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $829,975 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,093,654 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,413,931 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,858,749 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,043,219 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $9,239,528 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $31,578 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $9,207,950 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $285 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $45 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $29 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $26 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $6,912 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $7,297 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $26,925 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $61,798 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Total | $88,723 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $9,335,548 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $4,075,586 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.98633 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.97450 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Grassroots Lobbying | TotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp | |
| Total Direct Lobbying | TotalDirectLobbyingGrp | |
| Total Lobbying Expend | TotalLobbyingExpendGrp | |
| Other Exempt Purpose Expend | OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp | |
| Total Exempt Purpose Expend | TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp | |
| Lobbying Nontaxable Amount | LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp | |
| Grassroots Nontaxable | GrassrootsNontaxableGrp | |
| Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx | TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp | |
| Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx | TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp | |
| Volunteers | false | VolunteersInd |
| Paid Staff Or Management | false | PaidStaffOrManagementInd |
| Media Advertisements | false | MediaAdvertisementsInd |
| Mailings Members | false | MailingsMembersInd |
| Publications Or Broadcast | false | PublicationsOrBroadcastInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | false | GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | false | DirectContactLegislatorsInd |
| Rallies Demonstrations | false | RalliesDemonstrationsInd |
| Other Activities | Yes (true) | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Not Described Section501c3 | false | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE C, PART II-B, LINE 1(I) | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | OTHER LOBBYING ACTIVITIES: THE ORGANIZATION PAYS DUES TO MISSOURI PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION AND THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS. A PORTION OF THESE DUES MAY BE ATTRIBUTABLE TO LOBBYING. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp | |
| CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $15,600 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $15,600 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $792,976 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $46,086 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $746,890 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $67,421 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,268 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $65,153 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $460,363 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $148,147 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $312,216 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Land Buildings | OtherLandBuildingsGrp | |
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $1,139,859 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | DUE FROM 3RD PARTY PAYERS | Desc |
| Book Value | $825,000 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $825,000 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $5,006,679 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $202,408 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $202,408 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $4,804,271 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $373,500 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $373,500 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $5,177,771 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $4,189,002 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $4,189,002 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $53,022 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $53,022 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $4,242,024 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2 | UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS: MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2D | AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1 BUT NOT ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 12: $ (53,022) BAD DEBT EXPENSE 255,430 NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION ----------- $ 202,408 |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4B | AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 12, BUT NOT ON LINE 1: $ 373,500 TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED CONTRIBUTIONS |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4B | AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 25, BUT NOT ON LINE 1: $ 53,022 BAD DEBT EXPENSE |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4B | RURAL HEALTH NETWORK DEVELOPMENT: THE PROJECT IS DESIGNED TO ASSURE THAT INDIVIDUALS ARE RECEIVING CARE IN THE APPROPRIATE SETTING, AT THE APPROPRIATE TIME, AT AN APPROPRIATE COST. IT IS EXPECTED TO RESULT IN THE FOLLOWING OUTCOMES: IMPROVED QUALITY, REDUCED HOSPITAL READMISSIONS; REDUCED USE OF HOSPITAL EMERGENCY DEPARTMENT FOR PRIMARY CARE CONDITIONS. |
| FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4C | RURAL HEALTH FOUNDATION PROGRAMS: THE EFFORTS ADDRESSED INCLUDE: (1) INCREASE THE CAPACITY OF TRAINING SITES IN RURAL COUNTIES SUCH AS LAFAYETTE FOR ALLIED HEALTH STUDENTS, (2) RECRUIT AND TRAIN RURAL HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS TO SERVE AS CLINICAL PRECEPTORS, AND (3) STRENGTHEN THE EMPLOYABILITY OF STUDENTS AS THEY GRADUATE FROM THE PROGRAM THROUGH JOB PREPARATION AND PLACEMENT. THE RAHT ALLIANCE TARGETS MULTIPLE COUNTIES IN THE RURAL WEST CENTRAL AREA INCLUDING LAFAYETTE, RAY AND CARROLL (HCC NETWORK SERVICE COUNTIES), EXTENDING INTO BORDERING COUNTIES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | MEMBERS OR STOCKHOLDERS: HEALTHCARE, COMMUNITY AND SOCIAL SERVICE ORGANIZATIONS ARE MEMBERS OF HCC. DUES RANGE FROM $50-$500 PER YEAR. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | 990 REVIEW PROCESS: THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION. PRIOR TO FILING, A DRAFT VERSION OF FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT AND PROVIDED TO THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY: A CONFLICT OF INTEREST TRANSACTION IS APPROVED IF IT RECEIVED THE AFFIRMATIVE VOTE OF A MAJORITY OF THE DIRECTORS ON THE BOARD, OR ON THE COMMITTEE, WHO HAVE NO DIRECT OR INDIRECT FINANCIAL AND/OR INSTITUTIONAL INTEREST IN THE TRANSACTION VOTE TO APPROVE THE TRANSACTION, A QUORUM IS DEEMED PRESENT FOR THE PURPOSE OF THE VOTE. IF THE TRANSACTION IS APPROVED, THE MINUTES OF THE MEETING SHALL REFLECT THE NAMES OF THE PERSON WHO DISCLOSED FINANCIAL OR INSTITUTIONAL INTEREST; THE NATURE OF SUCH INTEREST AND WHETHER THE BOARD DETERMINED THERE WAS A CONFLICT, THE NAMES OF THE PERSONS PRESENT FOR DISCUSSION AND VOTES RELATING TO THE TRANSACTIONS; THE CONTENT OF THE DISCUSSIONS, INCLUDING ANY ALTERNATIVES TO THE PROPOSED TRANSACTION; AND A ROLL CALL OF THE VOTE. BOARD MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ANNUALLY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | REVIEW OF EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S COMPENSATION: THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS REVIEWS AND APPROVES COMPENSATION. EXECUTIVE REVIEW WAS HELD IN JUNE 2016. HCC COMPARES SALARY WITH TWO INDEPENDENT SALARY SURVEYS AND THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MAKES RECOMMENDATIONS TO THE ENTIRE BOARD FOR SALARY RECOMMENDATIONS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | AVAILABILITY OF GOVERNING DOCUMENTS: THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OF HCC ARE MADE AVAILABLE AS REQUESTED. |
Comments