CARLE WEST PHYSICIAN GROUP INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CARLE WEST PHYSICIAN GROUP INC (EIN 85-0703768)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-11-14
IRS object ID
202543189349315684
Schema version
2024v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-11-14T18:33:24+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN346565596PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ERNST & YOUNG US LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1835 N COLLEGE AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityINDIANAPOLISCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46202ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN850703768EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Carle West Physician Group IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCARLBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2173833311PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1611 W PARK STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityURBANACityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP61801ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDENNIS HESCHPersonNm
Person TitleEXEC VP & CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone2173833311PhoneNum
Signature2025-11-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJennifer D RhoderickPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00395735PTIN
Phone3176817000PhoneNum
Preparation2025-11-11PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DENNIS HESCH EXEC VP & CFOBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1611 W PARK STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityURBANACityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP61801ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$72,278,917GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.carle.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2020FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateILLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTo be the trusted partner in all healthcare decisions and improve health by providing highly accessible, world-class care and services.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body6VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent4VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee493TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers9TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$956,119PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$403,075CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$60,388,916PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$71,824,098CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$6PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income-$24CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$748,220PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$50,035CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$62,093,261PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$72,277,184CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$7,500PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$78,079,542PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$93,423,781CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$36,982,717PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$39,062,867CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$115,069,759PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$132,486,648CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$52,976,498PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$60,209,464CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$8,947,797TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$9,246,094TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$9,930,481TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$12,646,100TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$982,684NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$3,400,006NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO BE THE TRUSTED PARTNER IN ALL HEALTHCARE DECISIONS AND IMPROVE HEALTH BY PROVIDING HIGHLY ACCESSIBLE, WORLD-CLASS CARE AND SERVICES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$120,158,619ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$71,874,133RevenueAmt
DescCarle WEST PHYSICIAN GROUP ("cwpg") is a tax-exempt Illinois not-for-profit corporation established for the purpose of PROVIDING INPATIENT AND OUTPATIENT PHYSICIAN MEDICAL SERVICES. cwpg OPERATES AS A PRIVATE, MULTISPECIALTY GROUP MEDICAL PRACTICE COMPRISED OF PHYSICIANS, SURGEONS, AND AFFILIATED CLINICAL STAFF. cwpg OFFERS QUALITY HEALTH CARE IN APPROXIMATELY NINETEEN SPECIALTIES IN TWENTY-THREE CLINIC LOCATIONS. In 2024, cwpg had approximately 281,562 outpatient visits with approximately 15,320 CONVENIENT CARE visits.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$120,158,619TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document26IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee493EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members6GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member4IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersfalsePoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedurefalseWrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldILStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DENNIS HESCH EXEC VP & CFOBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2173833311PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1611 W PARK STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityURBANACityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP61801ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
MARK CZYS
VICE CHAIR0.11.9Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAUL TUCKER PHD
CHAIR1.06.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
URETZ OLIPHANT MD
SECRETARY/TREASURER1.039.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$131,034$7,632
AJA LYSTILA MD
BOARD MEMBER // PHYSICIAN0.139.9Yes (X)$0$475,149$58,450
JAMES STEVENSON
BOARD MEMBER0.14.9Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL DEVOCELLE
BOARD MEMBER0.11.1Yes (X)$0$0$0
DENNIS HESCH
OFFICER - EVP, CHIEF FINANCE & STRATEGY OFFICER2.038.0Yes (X)$0$1,175,111$332,566
JAMES C LEONARD MD
OFFICER - PRESIDENT & CEO0.539.5Yes (X)$0$2,298,226$50,256
MATTHEW KOLB JD MHA
OFFICER - PRESIDENT, CARLE HEALTH REGIONS // EVP, COO1.039.0Yes (X)$0$1,418,629$333,703
NAPOLEON KNIGHT MD MBA
OFFICER - EVP, CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER1.039.0Yes (X)$0$1,091,552$41,194
AARON TRAEGER MD
ASSOCIATE MEDICAL DIRECTOR1.039.0$715,029$0$58,712Yes (X)
AMANDA SMITH
VP, BROMENN & EUREKA AMBULATORY CARE2.038.0$275,353$0$60,516Yes (X)
BROOK FISHER
DIRECTOR, REVENUE CYCLE DENIALS3.037.0$0$172,634$43,126Yes (X)
JOHN WIELAND MD
ASSOCIATE CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER, BROMENN & EUREKA0.040.0$0$619,107$57,598Yes (X)
KENNETH ARONSON MD
Medical Director1.039.0$0$718,772$50,376Yes (X)
LAUREN SCHMID MBA
EVP, CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER1.039.0$0$878,588$105,168Yes (X)
NICHOLAS CROMPTON
VP, CONSTRUCTION & FACILITY SERVICES1.039.0$0$303,209$84,556Yes (X)
EMILIO NARDONE MD
PHYSICIAN - NEUROSURGERY40.00.0$2,438,753$0$37,514Yes (X)
JASON SEIBLY DO
PHYSICIAN - NEUROSURGERY40.00.0$1,264,663$0$28,530Yes (X)
JEROME OAKEY MD
PHYSICIAN - HAND, ORTHOPEDICS & SPORTS MEDICINE40.00.0$1,191,412$0$59,394Yes (X)
JOSEPH NEWCOMER MD
PHYSICIAN - ORTHOPEDICS & SPORTS MEDICINE40.00.0$1,025,653$0$61,650Yes (X)
JOSEPH NOVOTNY MD
PHYSICIAN - ORTHOPEDICS & SPORTS MEDICINE40.00.0$1,158,779$0$58,450Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$8,069,642TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$9,282,011TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,529,391TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K194IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ON LINE RADIOLOGY MEDICAL GROUP
PO BOX 207965DALLASTX753207965MEDICAL IMAGING SERVICES$1,538,065
WEATHERBY LOCUMS
PO BOX 972633DALLASTX753972633PHYSICIAN STAFFING$1,069,742
FLOYD LEE LOCUMS INC
4900 OHEAR AVE STE 106NORTH CHARLESTONSC29405PHYSICIAN STAFFING$781,667
ENDOVASCULARNEURO LLC
11 LEXIS COURTBLOOMINGTONIL61704PHYSICIAN SERVICES$604,682
EPIC PHYSICIAN STAFFING
7665 DAVIE ROAD EXTENSION STE 201HOLLYWOODFL33024PHYSICIAN STAFFING$585,884
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K18CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$333,355RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Government Grants$69,720GovernmentGrantsAmt
Total Contributions$403,075TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE621110$69,447,085$69,447,085
OTHER PHYSICIAN/PROG REV621110$2,377,013$2,377,013

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$71,824,098TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$1,709OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$1,733OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other-$24OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$24TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$24ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
DEPOSITION PAYMENTS900099$41,325$41,325
INTEREST ON BILLED ACCOUNTS561440$4,154$4,154
CHPP INCENTIVE900099$3,680$3,680

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$876TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$876RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$50,035OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$72,277,184TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$71,874,133RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion-$24ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,043,667TotalAmt
Program Services$1,043,667ProgramServicesAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$80,690,052TotalAmt
Program Services$76,238,771ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,451,281ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,375,668TotalAmt
Program Services$3,065,096ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$310,572ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,290,962TotalAmt
Program Services$4,138,611ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$152,351ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,023,432TotalAmt
Program Services$3,504,324ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$519,108ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$348TotalAmt
Management And General$348ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,957,408TotalAmt
Program Services$8,957,018ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$390ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,384TotalAmt
Management And General$4,384ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$568,205TotalAmt
Program Services$490,832ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$77,373ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$114,096TotalAmt
Program Services$93,344ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$20,752ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,600,152TotalAmt
Program Services$1,367,312ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$232,840ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$119,642TotalAmt
Program Services$119,349ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$293ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$361,473TotalAmt
Program Services$361,473ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$652,640TotalAmt
Program Services$652,640ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,006,904TotalAmt
Program Services$2,652ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,004,252ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
INTERNAL MANAGEMENT FEES$19,986,587$15,452,644$4,533,943
PATIENT CARE SUPPLIES$4,240,914$4,240,914
RECRUITMENT$230,574$210,574$20,000
EMPLOYEE RELOCATION$217,500$217,500

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,040TotalAmt
Program Services$1,898ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$142ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$132,486,648TotalAmt
Program Services$120,158,619ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,328,029ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,190BOYAmt
EOY$1,990EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,427,545BOYAmt
EOY$6,412,081EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$272,518BOYAmt
EOY$254,072EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$207,135BOYAmt
EOY$31,080EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$3,872,843LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$2,078,010LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,286,371BOYAmt
EOY$1,794,833EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$752,038BOYAmt
EOY$752,038EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,947,797BOYAmt
EOY$9,246,094EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,178,443BOYAmt
EOY$11,894,062EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$752,038BOYAmt
EOY$752,038EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,930,481BOYAmt
EOY$12,646,100EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$982,684BOYAmt
EOY-$3,400,006EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$982,684BOYAmt
EOY-$3,400,006EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,947,797BOYAmt
EOY$9,246,094EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$60,209,464ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$57,792,142OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,180,330CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,121,340CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$21,449CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$956,119CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$403,075CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,682,313TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$12,471,446CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$39,571,716CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$49,361,252CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$61,137,142CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$71,874,133CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$234,415,689TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$13,651,776CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$40,693,056CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$49,382,701CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$62,093,261CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$72,277,208CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$238,098,002TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$238,098,002PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$13,651,776CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$40,693,056CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$49,382,701CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$62,093,261CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$72,277,208CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$238,098,002TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
First5 Years509Yes (X)First5Years509Ind
Public Support CY5090PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0InvestmentIncomePYPct

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule A, Part III LINE 7A & 7BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationHEATH CARE RELATED SERVICES PROVIDED BY CARLE WEST PHYSICIAN GROUP, INC. DURING THE ORDINARY COURSE OF BUSINESS ARE PROVIDED TO DISREGARDED PERSONS UNDER THE SAME TERMS AS PROVIDED TO THE GENERAL PUBLIC AND ARE CHARGED NORMAL CUSTOMARY CHARGES FOR HEALTH CARE SERVICES. DUE TO PATIENT PRIVACY CONCERNS, HEALTH CARE SERVICES PROVIDED TO DISREGARDED PERSONS HAVE NOT BEEN QUANTIFIED. HOWEVER, CARLE WEST PHYSICIAN GROUP, INC. DOES NOT BELIEVE IT WOULD MATERIALLY IMPACT THE PUBLIC SUPPORT PERCENTAGE.ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
VolunteersfalseVolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementfalsePaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media AdvertisementsfalseMediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersfalseMailingsMembersInd
Publications Or BroadcastfalsePublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsfalseGrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsfalseDirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies DemonstrationsfalseRalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (true)OtherActivitiesInd
Other Activities$348OtherActivitiesAmt
Total Lobbying Expenditures$348TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c3falseNotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule C, Part II-B, Line 1 DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE LOBBYING ACTIVITYFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDUES & MEMBERSHIP FEES WERE PAID TO THE FOLLOWING ORGANIZATIONS A PORTION OF WHICH WAS ALLOCATED TO LOBBYING: -American Society of Echocardiography - $18 -American Nurses Credentialing Center, American College of Cardiology - $26 -American Board of Obesity Medicine Obesity Medicine Association - $34 -American Association of Nurse Practitioners - $33 -American Academy of Physician Assistants - $41 -American Association of Nurse Anesthesiology - $136 -American Nurses Credentialing Center, American Academy of Nurse Practitioners, Illinois Society for Advanced Practice Nursing - $14 -American Society of Nuclear Cardiology, Association for Surgical Education, Alliance for Physician Certification and Advancement - $16 -National Consortium of Breast Centers, Oncology Nursing Society, Advanced Practitioner Society for Hematology and Oncology, American Academy of Nurse Practitioners - $16 -American Academy of Nurse Practitioners, American Nurses Association, American Association of Neurological Surgeons - $14ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,225,830OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,837,746DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,388,084BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$647,013OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$240,264DepreciationAmt
Book Value$406,749BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$1,794,833TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDEFERRED COMP PLAN ASSETSDesc
Book Value$752,038BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$752,038TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Federal Income Taxes
DEFERRED COMP PLAN LIABILITY$752,038
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$752,038TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$0RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$0TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$0ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$0TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnoteFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE GUIDANCE ON ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES PRESCRIBES A MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT RECOGNITION THRESHOLD AND MEASUREMENT ATTRIBUTE FOR FINANCIAL STATEMENTS RECOGNITION OF A TAX POSITION TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN. THERE WERE NO UNCERTAIN TAX BENEFITS IDENTIFIED OR RECORDED AS A LIABILITY AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024 AND 2023.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (17 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
AJA LYSTILA MD
BOARD MEMBER // PHYSICIAN$0$423,316$0$48,622$0$3,211$0$27,678$0$30,772$0$533,599$0$0
JAMES C LEONARD MD
OFFICER - PRESIDENT & CEO$0$1,805,832$0$0$0$492,394$0$27,678$0$22,578$0$2,348,482$0$462,357
DENNIS HESCH
OFFICER - EVP, CHIEF FINANCE & STRATEGY OFFICER$0$1,145,424$0$0$0$29,687$0$306,265$0$26,301$0$1,507,677$0$0
MATTHEW KOLB JD MHA
OFFICER - PRESIDENT, CARLE HEALTH REGIONS // EVP, COO$0$1,119,849$0$0$0$298,780$0$302,587$0$31,116$0$1,752,332$0$269,019
NAPOLEON KNIGHT MD MBA
OFFICER - EVP, CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER$0$832,803$0$0$0$258,749$0$27,678$0$13,516$0$1,132,746$0$229,062
LAUREN SCHMID MBA
EVP, CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER$0$711,410$0$0$0$167,178$0$74,631$0$30,537$0$983,756$0$137,552
JOHN WIELAND MD
ASSOCIATE CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER, BROMENN & EUREKA$0$568,791$0$25,000$0$25,316$0$27,678$0$29,920$0$676,705$0$0
AARON TRAEGER MD
ASSOCIATE MEDICAL DIRECTOR$669,377$0$19,633$0$26,019$0$27,678$0$31,034$0$773,741$0$0$0
AMANDA SMITH
VP, BROMENN & EUREKA AMBULATORY CARE$273,265$0$0$0$2,088$0$41,897$0$18,619$0$335,869$0$0$0
KENNETH ARONSON MD
Medical Director$0$634,032$0$58,303$0$26,437$0$27,678$0$22,698$0$769,148$0$0
NICHOLAS CROMPTON
VP, CONSTRUCTION & FACILITY SERVICES$0$299,356$0$0$0$3,853$0$50,322$0$34,234$0$387,765$0$0
BROOK FISHER
DIRECTOR, REVENUE CYCLE DENIALS$0$165,259$0$0$0$7,375$0$10,854$0$32,272$0$215,760$0$0
EMILIO NARDONE MD
PHYSICIAN - NEUROSURGERY$2,258,029$0$155,511$0$25,213$0$27,678$0$9,836$0$2,476,267$0$0$0
JASON SEIBLY DO
PHYSICIAN - NEUROSURGERY$1,167,540$0$71,910$0$25,213$0$27,678$0$852$0$1,293,193$0$0$0
JEROME OAKEY MD
PHYSICIAN - HAND, ORTHOPEDICS & SPORTS MEDICINE$1,101,586$0$64,463$0$25,363$0$27,678$0$31,716$0$1,250,806$0$0$0
JOSEPH NOVOTNY MD
PHYSICIAN - ORTHOPEDICS & SPORTS MEDICINE$1,081,069$0$52,385$0$25,325$0$27,678$0$30,772$0$1,217,229$0$0$0
JOSEPH NEWCOMER MD
PHYSICIAN - ORTHOPEDICS & SPORTS MEDICINE$951,768$0$44,672$0$29,213$0$27,678$0$33,972$0$1,087,303$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule J, Part I, Line 3 Arrangement used to establish the top management official's compensationTHE GOVERNING BOARD OF THE CARLE FOUNDATION, THE SYSTEM PARENT ORGANIZATION OF CARLE WEST PHYSICIAN GROUP, INC, THROUGH ITS COMPENSATION COMMITTEE COMPRISED OF INDEPENDENT MEMBERS FREE OF CONFLICT, ANNUALLY REVIEWS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION LEVELS AND ESTABLISHES APPROPRIATE SALARY RANGES AND OTHER FEATURES OF THE COMPENSATION PLAN IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ORGANIZATION'S APPROVED COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY AND STRATEGY. -THE COMMITTEE IS COMPRISED OF MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BOARD WHO ARE INDEPENDENT OF THE CARLE FOUNDATION MANAGEMENT, HAVE NO PERSONAL INTEREST IN THE COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENTS, ARE NOT RELATED TO, OR UNDER THE CONTROL OF ANY INDIVIDUAL WHOSE COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENT IS BEING REVIEWED, AND HAVE NO MATERIAL BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP WITH THE CARLE FOUNDATION. -THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER'S COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE IN RELATION TO APPROPRIATE COMPARABILITY DATA. COMPENSATION FOR OTHER MEMBERS OF THE EXECUTIVE STAFF IS DEVELOPED BY THE CEO, EVALUATED AGAINST MARKET DATA, AND REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE COMMITTEE. -THE COMMITTEE APPROVES ALL ANNUAL COMPENSATION DECISIONS IN ADVANCE OF THEIR IMPLEMENTATION AND DOCUMENTS ITS DETERMINATIONS AND DISCUSSIONS. -THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE RELIES UPON A NUMBER OF EXTERNAL RESOURCES AND COMPARISONS, AND ITS ANALYSIS INCLUDES TOTAL COMPENSATION (CASH COMPENSATION PLUS BENEFITS PROVIDED BY THE CARLE FOUNDATION) IN RELATION TO ORGANIZATIONAL PERFORMANCE AND PREVAILING INDUSTRY PRACTICES FOR LIKE RESPONSIBILITIES AT COMPARABLY SIZED ORGANIZATIONS. THE COMMITTEE HAS ENGAGED THE SERVICES OF A COMPENSATION CONSULTING FIRM SPECIALIZING IN THE NOT-FOR-PROFIT SECTOR, WHICH HAS WORKED WITH THE CARLE FOUNDATION AND MAKES ITS REPORTS DIRECTLY AVAILABLE TO THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE.
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4b Supplemental nonqualified retirement planTHE 2024 PARTICIPANTS IN THE 457(F) PLAN OFFERED BY THE CARLE FOUNDATION, THE PARENT ORGANIZATION OF CARLE WEST PHYSICIAN GROUP, THAT ARE LISTED IN THE 990 PART VII INCLUDE DENNIS HESCH, MATTHEW KOLB, JAMES LEONARD, MD, NAPOLEON KNIGHT, MD, LAUREN SCHMID, URETZ OLIPHANT, MD, JOHN WIELAND, MD, AARON TRAEGER, MD, KENNETH ARONSON, MD, EMILIO NARDONE, MD, JASON SEIBLY, DO, JEROME OAKEY, MD, JOSEPH NOVOTNY, MD AND JOSEPH NEWCOMER, MD. IN 2024, PAYMENTS FROM THE 457(F) PLAN WERE MADE TO MATTHEW KOLB, JD, MHA ($269,019), JAMES C. LEONARD, MD ($462,357), Napoleon Knight, MD, MBA ($229,062) AND LAUREN SCHMID, MBA ($137,552).

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (12 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15 15A & 15B - PROCESS TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION OF TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIALCARLE WEST PHYSICIAN GROUP, INC DOES NOT COMPENSATE ITS OFFICERS. EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION FOR THESE INDIVIDUALS IS PAID BY THE SYSTEM PARENT ORGANIZATION, THE CARLE FOUNDATION. THE GOVERNING BOARD OF THE CARLE FOUNDATION, THE SYSTEM PARENT ORGANIZATION OF CARLE WEST PHYSICIAN GROUP, INC THROUGH ITS COMPENSATION COMMITTEE COMPRISED OF INDEPENDENT MEMBERS FREE OF CONFLICT, ANNUALLY REVIEWS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION LEVELS AND ESTABLISHES APPROPRIATE SALARY RANGES AND OTHER FEATURES OF THE COMPENSATION PLAN IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ORGANIZATION'S APPROVED COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY AND STRATEGY: -THE COMMITTEE IS COMPRISED OF MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BOARD; WHO ARE INDEPENDENT OF THE CARLE FOUNDATION MANAGEMENT; HAVE NO PERSONAL INTEREST IN THE COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENTS; ARE NOT RELATED TO, OR UNDER THE CONTROL OF ANY INDIVIDUAL WHOSE COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENT IS BEING REVIEWED; AND HAVE NO MATERIAL BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP WITH THE CARLE FOUNDATION. -THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER'S COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE IN RELATION TO APPROPRIATE COMPARABILITY DATA. COMPENSATION FOR OTHER MEMBERS OF THE EXECUTIVE STAFF IS DEVELOPED BY THE CEO, EVALUATED AGAINST MARKET DATA, AND REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE COMMITTEE. -THE COMMITTEE APPROVES ALL ANNUAL COMPENSATION DECISIONS IN ADVANCE OF THEIR IMPLEMENTATION AND DOCUMENTS ITS DETERMINATIONS AND DISCUSSIONS. -THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE RELIES UPON A NUMBER OF EXTERNAL RESOURCES AND COMPARISONS, AND ITS ANALYSIS INCLUDES TOTAL COMPENSATION (CASH COMPENSATION PLUS BENEFITS PROVIDED BY THE CARLE FOUNDATION) IN RELATION TO ORGANIZATIONAL PERFORMANCE AND PREVAILING INDUSTRY PRACTICES FOR LIKE RESPONSIBILITIES AT COMPARABLY SIZED ORGANIZATIONS. THE COMMITTEE HAS ENGAGED THE SERVICES OF A COMPENSATION CONSULTING FIRM SPECIALIZING IN THE NOT-FOR-PROFIT SECTOR, WHICH HAS WORKED WITH THE CARLE FOUNDATION AND MAKES ITS REPORTS DIRECTLY AVAILABLE TO THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 2 Family/business relationships amongst interested personsJAMES C. LEONARD, MD (OFFICER), MATTHEW KOLB, JD, MHA (OFFICER), AND NAPOLEON KNIGHT, MD, MBA (OFFICER) - Business relationship, JAMES C. LEONARD, MD (OFFICER), AJA LYSTILA, MD (BOARD MEMBER), MARK CZYS (BOARD VICE CHAIR), MICHAEL DEVOCELLE (BOARD MEMBER), PAUL TUCKER, PHD (BOARD CHAIR), AND URETZ OLIPHANT, MD (BOARD SECRETARY/TREASURER) - Business relationship, JAMES C. LEONARD, MD (OFFICER), AJA LYSTILA, MD (BOARD MEMBER), JAMES STEVENSON (BOARD MEMBER), MARK CZYS (BOARD VICE CHAIR), MICHAEL DEVOCELLE (BOARD MEMBER), PAUL TUCKER, PHD (BOARD CHAIR), AND URETZ OLIPHANT, MD (BOARD SECRETARY/TREASURER) - Business relationship, JAMES C. LEONARD, MD (OFFICER) AND NAPOLEON KNIGHT, MD, MBA (OFFICER) - Business relationship, JAMES C. LEONARD, MD (OFFICER), DENNIS HESCH (OFFICER), AJA LYSTILA, MD (BOARD MEMBER), AND LAUREN SCHMID, MBA (KEY EMPLOYEE) - Business relationship, MARK CZYS (BOARD VICE CHAIR), MICHAEL DEVOCELLE (BOARD MEMBER), AND PAUL TUCKER, PHD (BOARD CHAIR) - Business relationship, JAMES C. LEONARD, MD (OFFICER), NAPOLEON KNIGHT, MD, MBA (OFFICER), MARK CZYS (BOARD VICE CHAIR), AND PAUL TUCKER, PHD (BOARD CHAIR) - Business relationship, DENNIS HESCH (OFFICER), NICHOLAS CROMPTON (KEY EMPLOYEE), AND MATTHEW KOLB, JD, MHA (OFFICER) - Business relationship
Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholdersCarle Health Care Incorporated, a tax-exempt Illinois not-for-profit corporation, is the sole member.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing bodyCarle west physican group, inc's sole member, Carle Health Care Incorporated, ACTING THROUGH ITS BOARD OF TRUSTEES, HAS THE EXCLUSIVE POWER TO ELECT AND REMOVE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR THE CORPORATION IN ADDITION TO FILLING VACANCIES.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholdersCARLE WEST PHYSICIAN GROUP must have the approval of its sole member, Carle Health Care Incorporated, through its board of trustees, when voting on matters including the amending of governing documents; recommending the president to the Board; approving any annual or long-term capital or operational budgets; approving payment to the members of the bromenn Board of directors for their expenses or compensation for services; approving any new, long-term or master institutional plan or changes to such plans; approving the addition of any new member and any dissolution, merger, consolidation, or sale or other disposition or encumbrance of all or substantially all of the assets of the corporation or any disposition of real property or relocation of the hospital and/or clinic; approving any organization or acquisition of a subsidiary or affiliate; approving any initiative requiring certificate of need (CON) approval; approving any pledge of all or any part of the corporation's assets as security for a debt, liability or other obligation; approving any loan to or for the corporation or any other indebtedness; and approving non-budgeted expenditures or sale exceeding the president's authorized spending authority.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyFORM 990 WAS PREPARED BY STAFF AND AN EXTERNAL TAX ADVISOR AND REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT. PRIOR TO FILING THIS FORM 990, A FULL AND COMPLETE COPY WAS PROVIDED TO THE GOVERNING BODY BY POSTING TO THE ORGANIZATION'S DIRECTOR COMMUNICATION PORTAL. ALSO, BEFORE FILING, EACH BOARD MEMBER RECEIVED NOTIFICATION THAT THE FORM 990 WAS POSTED AND AVAILABLE FOR REVIEW AT HIS/HER DISCRETION. EACH BOARD MEMBER HAS THE OPPORTUNITY TO CONTACT MANAGEMENT OR DISCUSS AND ADDRESS CONCERNS AT SUBSEQUENT BOARD MEETINGS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyTHE ORGANIZATION'S ESTABLISHED CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES REQUIRE ANNUAL DISCLOSURE OF ACTUAL AND POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST FOR OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BOARD, MEMBERS OF BOARD COMMITTEES, ADMINISTRATIVE AND MANAGERIAL EMPLOYEES AS WELL AS ALL EMPLOYEES OF THE PURCHASING DEPARTMENT. IF CIRCUMSTANCES CHANGE DURING THE COURSE OF A YEAR, INTERIM DISCLOSURE IS ALSO REQUIRED OF THE SAME INDIVIDUALS. THE DISCLOSURES OF EMPLOYEES ARE REVIEWED INITIALLY BY THE COMPLIANCE DEPARTMENT AND ANY IDENTIFIED CONFLICTS ARE REFERRED TO AND ADDRESSED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S INTERNAL LEGAL COUNSEL AND/OR CORPORATE INTEGRITY OFFICER. THE DISCLOSURES OF MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BOARD AND MEMBERS OF THE BOARD COMMITTEES ARE REVIEWED BY THE CHAIR OF THE BOARD. THE ENTIRE BOARD, ABSENT THE SUBJECT BOARD OR COMMITTEE MEMBER DETERMINES WHETHER A CONFLICT EXISTS. BOARD MEMBERS AND/OR BOARD COMMITTEE MEMBERS WITH IDENTIFIED CONFLICTS ARE REQUIRED TO RECUSE THEMSELVES FROM DELIBERATING AND VOTING ON MATTERS THAT MAY PRESENT A CONFLICT. THE ORGANIZATION ALSO MAINTAINS PURCHASING POLICIES REQUIRING COUNTER SIGNATURES TO FURTHER MINIMIZE THE RISK ASSOCIATED WITH ACTUAL AND/OR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicTHE CARLE FOUNDATION, THE SYSTEM PARENT ORGANIZATION OF CARLE WEST PHYSICIAN GROUP, INC PUBLISHES THROUGH WWW.DACBOND.COM AND https://emma.msrb.org/ ITS QUARTERLY UNAUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, ANNUAL AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, A MANAGEMENT'S DISCUSSION & ANALYSIS TO ACCOMPANY THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, AND AN ANNUAL REPORT OF CERTAIN OPERATING AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION. ADDITIONALLY, OFFICIAL STATEMENTS FOR OUTSTANDING MUNICIPAL BOND ISSUES FOR WHICH THE CARLE FOUNDATION IS OBLIGATED ARE AVAILABLE AT THESE WEBSITES. THESE DOCUMENTS INCLUDE EXTENSIVE INFORMATION ABOUT THE ORGANIZATION'S HEALTH CARE DELIVERY SYSTEM MODEL, RECENT HIGHLIGHTS/ACCOMPLISHMENTS, GOVERNANCE AND ADMINISTRATION, STRATEGIC PLAN, FACILITIES, CLINICAL PROGRAMS, MEDICAL STAFF, SERVICE AREA, COMPETITIVE ENVIRONMENT, DEMOGRAPHIC DATA, UTILIZATION STATISTICS, SUMMARY FINANCIAL INFORMATION, ACADEMIC AFFILIATIONS AND EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS, MEDICAL RESEARCH, ACCREDITATIONS, AND ITS EMPLOYEES. THIS INFORMATION IS AVAILABLE AT NO CHARGE TO THOSE WHO REGISTER AT THE WWW.DACBOND.COM WEBSITE OR BY SEARCHING AT HTTPS://EMMA.MSRB.ORG/. IN ADDITION, FORMS 990 OF THE ORGANIZATION'S FILING ENTITIES ARE AVAILABLE THROUGH DACBOND. QUARTERLY FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE ALSO AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST DELIVERED TO THE ORGANIZATION'S ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES. THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES ARE ALSO AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST TO THE ORGANIZATION'S ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES.
Form 990, Part VII, Section A COLUMN BTHE AVERAGE ESTIMATED HOURS PER WEEK LISTED FOR THE REPORTING ORGANIZATION AND RELATED ORGANIZATIONS ARE BASED ON A STANDARD 40 HOUR WEEK. MEMBERS MAY FREQUENTLY DEVOTE MORE THAN 40 HOURS OF SERVICE TO THE ENTIRE ORGANIZATION DURING AN AVERAGE WEEK.
Form 990, Part VIII, Line 11d Other Miscellaneous RevenueALL OTHER REVENUE - Total Revenue: 876, Related or Exempt Function Revenue: 876, Unrelated Business Revenue: , Revenue Excluded from Tax Under Sections 512, 513, or 514: ;
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balancesINTERCOMPANY RECEIVABLE/PAYABLE SETTLEMENTS - 57792142; Total - 57792142;
Form 990, Part XII, Line 2c Change of oversight process or selection processFORM 990 PART XII, QUESTION 2A, B, C AND PART IV, QUESTION 12 THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR CARLE WEST PHYSICIAN GROUP, INC WERE AUDITED ON A CONSOLIDATED BASIS. THE CARLE FOUNDATION HAS AN AUDIT COMMITTEE CONSISTING OF MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BOARD AND THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER WHO TOGETHER ASSUME RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE AUDIT OF ITS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT OR AUDITOR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (28 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
CARLE BROMENN MEDICAL CENTER
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801850682363HOSPITAL SERVICESIL501(c)(3)3CHCRYes (true)
CARLE COMMUNITY HEALTH CORPORATION
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801364458371FNDN MISSIONIL501(c)(3)Type ICDFYes (true)
CARLE DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371159978FUNDRAISINGIL501(c)(3)7TCFYes (true)
CARLE EUREKA HOSPITAL
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801850688306HOSPITAL SERVICESIL501(c)(3)3CHCRYes (true)
CARLE HEALTH - CENTRAL REGION
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801990548510GOVERNANCE/OVERSIGHTIL501(c)(3)Type III-FITCFYes (true)
CARLE HEALTH - EAST REGION
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801990582680GOVERNANCE/OVERSIGHTIL501(c)(3)Type III-FITCFYes (true)
CARLE HEALTH - SOUTH REGION
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801990614340GOVERNANCE/OVERSIGHTIL501(c)(3)Type III-FITCFYes (true)
CARLE HEALTH - WEST REGION
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371111135GOVERNANCE/OVERSIGHTIL501(c)(3)Type III-FITCFYes (true)
CARLE HEALTH CARE INCORPORATED
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371140016VARIOUS MEDICAL SERVICESIL501(c)(3)10TCFYes (true)
CARLE RETIREMENT CENTERS INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371160033RETIREMENT LIVINGIL501(c)(3)10TCFYes (true)
CRIS HEALTHY AGING
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801370948852SENIOR CITIZEN SERVICESIL501(c)(3)7CHCIYes (true)
HOOPESTON COMMUNITY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801363637465HOSPITAL SERVICESIL501(c)(3)3CHERYes (true)
HULT CENTER FOR HEALTHY LIVING INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801363510390WELLNESS SERVICESIL501(c)(3)7PHYes (true)
HUMAN SERVICE CENTER
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371004882BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICESIL501(c)(3)7TPYes (true)
METHODIST MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801510186460FUNDRAISINGIL501(c)(3)7CHWRYes (true)
METHODIST MEDICAL CENTER OF ILLINOIS
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801370661223HOSPITAL SERVICESIL501(c)(3)3CHWRYes (true)
METHODIST SERVICES INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371111134PROPERTY HOLDING CO.IL501(c)(3)PFCHWRYes (true)
PARK COURT LIMITED
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371178386PROPERTY HOLDING CO.IL501(c)(3)Type IICHWRYes (true)
PEKIN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801370692351HOSPITAL SERVICESIL501(c)(3)3CHWRYes (true)
PRAIRIE VIEW VILLAS NO 1
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801261755679HOUSING SERVICESIL501(c)(3)7TMHCYes (true)
PROCTOR HEALTH SYSTEMS
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801364147437PHYSICIAN SERVICESIL501(c)(3)3CHWRYes (true)
PROCTOR HOSPITAL
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801370681540HOSPITAL SERVICESIL501(c)(3)3CHWRYes (true)
RICHLAND MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371363001HOSPITAL SERVICESIL501(c)(3)3CHSRYes (true)
TAZWOOD MENTAL HEALTH CENTER INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371278969BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICESIL501(c)(3)7TPYes (true)
THE CARLE FOUNDATION
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801370673465PARENT/INV MGMTIL501(c)(3)Type III-FINAfalse
THE CARLE FOUNDATION HOSPITAL
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371119538HOSPITAL SERVICESIL501(c)(3)3CHERYes (true)
THE METHODIST MEDICAL CENTER OF ILLINOIS SELF INSURANCE TRUST AGREEMENT
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801376181831SELF INSURANCEIL501(c)(3)Type IMMCIYes (true)
TRILLIUM PLACE
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801834051901BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICESIL501(c)(3)Type IICHWRYes (true)

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (7 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtAddress Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
CENTRAL ILLINOIS ENDOSCOPY CENTER LLC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801208243285MEDICAL SERVICESILNAN/A
CHAMPAIGN SURGICENTER LLC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801201915925SURGICAL CENTERILNAN/A
MOUPH LLC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801921791534OUTPATIENT ORTHOPEDIC SERVICESILNAN/A
RAVEN EVERGREEN CREDIT OFFSHORE FUND II LP
75 SPRING STREET 6TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10012981747373INVESTMENTSNAN/A
REHABILITATION THERAPY SERVICES LLC
416 ST MARKS CTPEORIAIL61603810584193REHABILITATION THERAPYILNAN/A110
THE CENTER FOR ORTHOPEDIC MEDICINE LLC RECOVERY CARE CENTER
2502B E EMPIRE STBLOOMINGTONIL61704270934895OUTPATIENT ORTHOPEDIC SERVICESILNAN/A
THE CENTER FOR ORTHOPEDIC MEDICINE LLC SURGERY CENTER
2502B E EMPIRE STBLOOMINGTONIL61704371356453OUTPATIENT ORTHOPEDIC SERVICESILNAN/A

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (20 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndAddress Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1TxtAddress Line2ForeignAddress/AddressLine2TxtCityForeignAddress/CityNmCountryForeignAddress/CountryCdForeign PostalForeignAddress/ForeignPostalCdLegal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCd
BELCREST SERVICES LTD
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371196307MEDICAL SERVICESILNAC CorporationYes (true)
CARLE HEALTH JUNCTION MEDICAL LLC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801814609769CARE COORDINATIONILNAC CorporationYes (true)
CARLE HEALTH PHYSICIAN PARTNERS INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801850718392PHYSICIAN SERVICESILNAC CorporationYes (true)
CARLE HOLDING COMPANY INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371188284HOLDING CO.ILNAC CorporationYes (true)
CARLE RESEARCH PRODUCTS INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801999999999MEDICAL RESEARCH - INACTIVEILNAC CorporationYes (true)
CARLE RISK MANAGEMENT COMPANY
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371217973RISK MANAGEMENTILNAC CorporationYes (true)
CARLE VENTURES INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371313150HEALTH CARE PARTNERSHIPSILNAC CorporationYes (true)
CHA HOLDING INC
3310 SOUTH FIELDS DRCHAMPAIGNIL61822471854275HOLDING CO.ILNAC CorporationYes (true)
FIRSTCAROLINACARE INSURANCE COMPANY
42 MEMORIAL DRPINEHURSTNC28374331160597INSURANCEILNAC CorporationYes (true)
HEALTH ALLIANCE CONNECT INC
3310 SOUTH FIELDS DRCHAMPAIGNIL61822464796891HEALTH CARE COORDINATIONILNAC CorporationYes (true)
HEALTH ALLIANCE MEDICAL PLANS INC
3310 SOUTH FIELDS DRCHAMPAIGNIL61822371260731HEALTH COVERAGEILNAC CorporationYes (true)
HEALTH ALLIANCE MIDWEST INC
3310 SOUTH FIELDS DRCHAMPAIGNIL61822371354502HEALTH COVERAGEILNAC CorporationYes (true)
HEALTH ALLIANCE NORTHWEST HEALTH PLAN
820 N CHELAN AVEWENATCHEEWA98801461966323HEALTH COVERAGEWANAC CorporationYes (true)
HEALTH ALLIANCE NORTHWEST HOLDING
820 N CHELAN AVEWENATCHEEWA98801461717578HOLDING CO.WANAC CorporationYes (true)
HEALTH PLUS INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371295532CONTRACTINGILNAC CorporationYes (true)
HEALTH SYSTEMS INSURANCE LIMITED
980638449INSURANCENAC CorporationYes (true)GOVERNORS SQUARE 2ND FLOOR BLDG 323 LIME TREE BAY AVEGRAND CAYMANCJKY11102CJ
METHODIST HEALTH VENTURES INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371140939HOLDING CO.ILNAC CorporationYes (true)
OPTIMUM HEALTH SOLUTIONS INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801205430137CARE COORDINATION - INACTIVEILNAC CorporationYes (true)
PEKIN PROHEALTH INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371117052CLINICAL OPERATIONSILNAC CorporationYes (true)
PROVIDER RESOURCE MANAGEMENT INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371223550PHYSICIAN SERVICESILNAC CorporationYes (true)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (true)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (7 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
CARLE DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION
C$333,355BOOK
Carle Eureka Hospital
L$434,770BOOK
Carle BroMenn Medical Center
L$1,934,800Book
Health Alliance Connect Inc
L$1,891,582Book
Health Alliance Medical Plans
L$6,565,074Book
Healthy Systems Insurance LTD
M$1,831,898Book
Carle Foundation Hospital
S$234,019Book

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.