HOLLY HALL: Form 990, tax year 2015

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HOLLY HALL (EIN 74-1157354)
Tax period
2015-04-01 to 2016-03-31
Filed
2017-02-15
IRS object ID
201710469349300926
Schema version
2015v3.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2017-02-15T09:30:56-08:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2016-03-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Blazek & VetterlingBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12900 Weslayan Suite 200AddressLine1Txt
CityHoustonCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP770275132ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2015-04-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN741157354EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Holly HallBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlHOLLBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7137999031PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12000 Holly Hall StAddressLine1Txt
CityHoustonCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP77054ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonChristian DominguezPersonNm
Person TitleDirector of FinancePersonTitleTxt
Signature2017-02-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJody BlazekPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00072674PTIN
Phone7134395739PhoneNum
Self EmployedYes (X)SelfEmployedInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2015TaxYr
Build TS2021-01-29 14:40:06ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerTy WhitcombPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12000 Holly Hall StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityHoustonCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP77054ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$13,097,152GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
All Affiliates IncludedfalseAllAffiliatesIncludedInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.hollyhall.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1949FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateTXLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionChristian retirement community offering care for independent, assisted, and healthcare living for residents in a loving, home-like facility. Holly Hall subsidizes some of the residents that cannot cover their cost of care.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body49VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent49VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee267TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers30TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$391,442PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$622,862CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$9,605,536PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$9,405,700CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,259,728PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$526,709CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$11,685PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$6,114CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$11,268,391PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$10,561,385CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$214,749PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$251,335CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$5,568,233PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$6,117,027CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$143,741CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$5,724,940PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$7,200,059CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$11,507,922PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$13,568,421CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$239,531PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$3,007,036CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$52,740,741TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$48,760,108TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$3,307,574TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$2,840,986TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$49,433,167NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$45,919,122NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionThe mission of Holly Hall is to provide pleasant living accommodations on beautifully maintained grounds for men and women whose needs vary in their retirement years; where church-supported ministries of pastoral care and worship are an integral part of community life; where good food, activities and life-enrichment programs add life to years; and, where a state-licensed nursing section fulfills the basic health care needs of the residents in ways that add years to life. Holly Hall concentrates on the health and well-being of the whole person spiritually, physically and mentally.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$11,479,287ExpenseAmt
Grant$251,335GrantAmt
Revenue$9,405,700RevenueAmt
DescHolly Hall Retirement Community is a unique, non-denominational Christian retirement community for those 65 years of age or older. Governed by a 51-member Board of Directors, Holly Hall provides a continuum of care ranging from independent living to assisted living to full nursing care. Holly Hall has the capacity to serve 213 residents between all three levels of care. One of the hallmarks of Holly Halls care and commitment to its residents is that it covers the cost of care for residents who, over time, are no longer able to do so as they transition from Independent Living, to Assisted Living to Healthcare. Through the generosity of supporters from the community, Holly Hall is able to fill the gap for residents unable to do so. The number of people who receive a subsidy from Holly Hall varies each year and is based purely on need.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$11,479,287TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document76IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee267EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledfalseForm990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed0Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
DAF Excess Business HoldingsfalseDAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd
Taxable DistributionsfalseTaxableDistributionsInd
Distribution To DonorfalseDistributionToDonorInd
Org Filed In Lieu Of Form1041falseOrgFiledInLieuOfForm1041Ind
Licensed More Than One StatefalseLicensedMoreThanOneStateInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members49GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member49IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonChristian DominguezPersonNm
Phone7137999031PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12000 Holly Hall StAddressLine1Txt
CityHoustonCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP77054ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (52 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
Vicki Lange
President7.500.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ty Whitcomb
Vice President2.500.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Sam Moreton
Financial VP2.500.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Deborah Dunkum
Secretary2.500.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Bob Parkey
Treasurer2.500.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Bain Pearson Pitts
Parliamentarian2.500.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Rock Houstoun
Im Past Pres7.500.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jim Buaas
Member at Large2.501.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Linnie Edwards
Member at Large2.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ann Reed
Member at Large2.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Liz Rigney
Member at Large2.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Debbie Robinson
Member at Large2.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mopsy Andrews
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Cathy Arnold
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Carolyn Betti
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Pam Brasseux
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dean Callender
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JoAnne Cassin
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Bill Caudill
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Nancy Craig
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Douglas Dalton
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ellen Donnelly
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Candace Faulk
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Vaunette Fay
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Cheri Fossler
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kyle Frazier
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Pat Houstoun
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Tammy Jenkins
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Leslie King
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Craig LaFollette
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Cynthia Lange
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Diann Lewter
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Janet Lionberger
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Gracie McClure
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Julie McIlheran
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Tom Menges
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mary Elizabeth Merrill
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Marje Nelson
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Camille Patton
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mary Bain Pearson
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Penny Pressler
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Bob Roush
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Pam Schwab
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Louis Tucker
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
David M Underwood Jr
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Charles Vetters Jr
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Pat Wallace
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Anita Wilson
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jane Wise
Board Member0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Diane Parmer
Executive Dir.40.000.00Yes (X)$140,806$0$5,400
Keishia Bowers
RN57.000.00$117,934$0$5,400Yes (X)
Donatus Mbagwu
Nursing Dir.62.000.00$100,684$0$5,400Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$359,424TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$16,200TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K3IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Physical Therapy International
132 EldridgeSugar LandTX77478Physical Therapy$657,278
Securitas Security Services USA
4330 Park TerraceWestlake VillageCA91361Security$154,685
UBS
4400 Post Oak ParkwayHoustonTX77027Investment advisor$206,260
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$622,862AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$622,862TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Community fees900099$203,853$203,853
Healthcare program fees623000$4,820,749$4,820,749
Residential program fees623000$4,381,098$4,381,098
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$9,405,700TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$560,761TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$560,761ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$6,114TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$6,114ExclusionAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,501,715SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,535,767SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$34,052SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$34,052TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$34,052ExclusionAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$10,561,385TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$9,405,700RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$532,823ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$45,501TotalAmt
Program Services$45,501ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$205,834TotalAmt
Program Services$205,834ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$142,900TotalAmt
Program Services$71,450ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$50,015ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$21,435FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,713,420TotalAmt
Program Services$4,088,636ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$557,819ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$66,965FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$351,995TotalAmt
Program Services$88,699ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$250,757ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$12,539FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$507,267TotalAmt
Program Services$429,548ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$70,885ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,834FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$401,445TotalAmt
Program Services$346,380ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$48,032ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,033FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$149,526TotalAmt
Management And General$149,526ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$93,264TotalAmt
Management And General$93,264ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$206,260TotalAmt
Management And General$206,260ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$976,266TotalAmt
Program Services$814,101ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$160,085ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,080FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$64,766TotalAmt
Program Services$3,995ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$60,771ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$358,939TotalAmt
Program Services$284,151ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$62,982ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$11,806FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,829TotalAmt
Program Services$9,004ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,610ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$215FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$591,320TotalAmt
Program Services$573,228ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$16,806ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,286FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,569TotalAmt
Program Services$13,569ProgramServicesAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,858TotalAmt
Program Services$1,590ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,811ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,457FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,653,422TotalAmt
Program Services$1,605,425ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$44,480ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,517FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$308,263TotalAmt
Program Services$271,794ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$35,881ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$588FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
Medicare/Medicaid expenses$1,232,843$1,232,843
Program expenses-Food services$589,961$589,961
Other expenses$457,177$331,984$118,827$6,366
Repairs & maintenance$432,048$422,846$8,582$620

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$48,748TotalAmt
Program Services$48,748ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,568,421TotalAmt
Program Services$11,479,287ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,945,393ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$143,741FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,465,949BOYAmt
EOY$101,404EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,000BOYAmt
EOY$33,200EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$554,410BOYAmt
EOY$332,664EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$276,358BOYAmt
EOY$27,448EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$39,934,223LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$16,579,500LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,764,144BOYAmt
EOY$23,354,723EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,397,025BOYAmt
EOY$18,810,651EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,272,855BOYAmt
EOY$6,100,018EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$52,740,741BOYAmt
EOY$48,760,108EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$719,774BOYAmt
EOY$631,346EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$471,208BOYAmt
EOY$425,903EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,116,592BOYAmt
EOY$1,783,737EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,307,574BOYAmt
EOY$2,840,986EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$41,061,658BOYAmt
EOY$37,740,263EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,471,244BOYAmt
EOY$7,278,594EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$900,265BOYAmt
EOY$900,265EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$49,433,167BOYAmt
EOY$45,919,122EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$52,740,741BOYAmt
EOY$48,760,108EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$3,007,036ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$908,986NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$401,977OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$784,559CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$944,750CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$388,353CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$391,442CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$622,862CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,131,966TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$6,854,480CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,221,645CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$8,388,663CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$9,605,536CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$9,405,700CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$42,476,024TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,639,039CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$9,166,395CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$8,777,016CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$9,996,978CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,028,562CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$45,607,990TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$20,000CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,000CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$30,000TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$20,000CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,000CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$30,000TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$45,577,990PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$709,810CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$697,599CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$870,704CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$778,728CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$566,875CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,623,716TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$709,810CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$697,599CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$870,704CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$778,728CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$566,875CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,623,716TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$8,348,849CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$9,863,994CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$9,647,720CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$10,775,706CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,595,437CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$49,231,706TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.92580PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.91880PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.07360InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.08080InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,998,654BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$42,813InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$1,955,841EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,913,147BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$85,507InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$1,998,654EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,902,258BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$10,889InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$1,913,147EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.46030PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.53970TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RfalseRelatedOrgListSchRInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,385,346OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$3,385,346BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$35,152,820OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$15,483,016DepreciationAmt
Book Value$19,669,804BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,362,397OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,096,484DepreciationAmt
Book Value$265,913BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$33,660OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$33,660BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$23,354,723TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescBeneficial interests in trustsDesc
Book Value$6,100,018BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$6,100,018TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Accrued pension costs$1,588,660
Resident deposits$195,077
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,783,737TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$9,553,063TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$908,986NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$106,924OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$802,062RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$10,355,125RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$206,260InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$206,260RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$10,561,385TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$13,362,161TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$13,362,161ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$206,260InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$206,260ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$13,568,421TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part V, Line 4: Intended uses of the endowment fund.The endowment fund was established to provide for the future needs of Holly Hall and its residents.
Part XI, Line 2d: Other revenue amounts included in F/S but not included on form 990Change in value of beneficial interest $106924

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Holly Hall Endowment FdnBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12000 Holly Hall StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityHoustonCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP77054ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN462695510RecipientEIN
IRC Section501(c)(3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$45,501CashGrantAmt
Non Cash Assistance$0NonCashAssistanceAmt
Purpose Of GrantOperating supportPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeHousing SubsidyGrantTypeTxt
Recipient9RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$205,834CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceGrantmaker's Description of How Grants are UsedFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationHolly Hall has made a grant to the newly formed Holly Hall Endowment Foundation to cover organizational costs.Holly Hall is able to fill the gap for residents unable to do so. The number of people who receive a subsidy from Holly Hall varies each year and is based purely on need.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 2: Description of Business or Family Relationship of Officers, Directors, EtPat and Rock Houston have a family relationship.Tammy Jenkins and Camille Patton have a family relationship.Bain Pearson Pitts and Mary Bain Pearson have a family relationship.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b: Form 990 Review ProcessThe Treasurer and/or VP of Finance, Executive Director and Director of Accounting initially review and approve a draft copy of the entity's Form 990. A copy of the Form 990 is made available to the board prior to filing.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c: Explanation of Monitoring and Enforcement of ConflictsAnnually Directors review and sign a conflict of interest statement.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a: Compensation Review & Approval Process - CEO, Top ManagementThe Executive Board Committee has responsibility for matters concerning selection, evaluation, retention, remuneration, and dismissal of key personnel including the executive director. The Executive Board Committee has relied on local wage comparisons from salary.com and an informal survey of area nonprofit clinics as compensation guidelines. The information is reviewed by the Executive Committee to be used, in conjunction with an annual performance review, to determine the salary of the Executive Director.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19: Other Organization Documents Publicly AvailableAll information is available upon request.
Other Changes In Net Assets Or Fund Balances - Other IncreasesChange in value of beneficial interest = $106924
Other Changes In Net Assets Or Fund Balances - Other IncreasesPension liability adjustment = $295053

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Holly Hall Endowment FoundationBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12000 Holly Hall StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityHoustonCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP77054ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN462695510EIN
Primary ActivitiesTo support Holly HallPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateTXLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(c)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status509(a)(3) IPublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Holly HallBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.