Visiting Nurse & Health Services of: Form 990, tax year 2015
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- Visiting Nurse & Health Services of (EIN 06-0646795)
- Tax period
- 2015-10-01 to 2016-09-30
- Filed
- 2017-08-15
- IRS object ID
- 201702279349303540
- Schema version
- 2015v3.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2017-08-15T17:54:46-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2016-09-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 111986323 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Marcum LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 53 State Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Boston | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02109 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2015-10-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 060646795 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | VISITING NURSE & HEALTH SERVICES OF | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | CONNECTICUT INC | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | VISI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8608729163 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8 KEYNOTE DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | VERNON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06066 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ROBERT A SCHWARTZ MD | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8608729163 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2017-08-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | DOUGLAS FARRINGTON | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00370668 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6178075000 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2017-08-15 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2015 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-01-29 14:40:06Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | TODD ROSE | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8 KEYNOTE DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | VERNON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06066 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $25,610,044 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.ECHN.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1939 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CT | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE AND ADMINISTER A COMPREHENSIVE, MULTI-DISCIPLINARY HOME HEALTH PROGRAM, HOSPICE PROGRAM AND WELLNESS PROGRAMS TO PROMOTE THE HEALTH OF INDIVIDUALS, FAMILIES AND GROUPS IN THE GREATER NORTHERN CENTRAL CONNECTICUT AREA, INCLUDING THE COMMUNITY AS A WHOLE. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 250 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 49 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $255,534 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $223,540 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $25,102,535 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $25,341,797 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $20,806 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $44,707 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $14,245 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $25,393,120 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $25,610,044 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $20,867,523 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $19,825,286 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $165,998 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $4,407,643 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $5,490,650 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $25,275,166 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $25,315,936 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $117,954 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $294,108 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $13,228,611 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $10,291,001 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $2,472,596 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $6,255,262 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $10,756,015 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $4,035,739 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE AND ADMINISTER A COMPREHENSIVE, MULTI-DISCIPLINARY HOME HEALTH PROGRAM, HOSPICE PROGRAM AND WELLNESS PROGRAMS TO PROMOTE THE HEALTH OF INDIVIDUALS, FAMILIES AND GROUPS IN THE GREATER NORTHERN CENTRAL CONNECTICUT AREA, INCLUDING THE COMMUNITY AS A WHOLE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $21,048,157 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $25,341,797 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | TO PROVIDE SKILLED NURSING, HOME HEALTH SERVICES, HOSPICE SERVICES, THERAPEUTIC HOMECARE, MEALS ON WHEELS PROGRAMS, HOMEMAKER SERVICES, AND VARIOUS CLINIC AND HEALTH PROMOTIONS. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $21,048,157 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | Yes (1) | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 68 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 250 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | CT | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | The Organization | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 8608729163 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8 Keynote Drive | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Vernon | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 060665040 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (27 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David A Engelson | ||||||||||
| Vice Chair | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Eric Kloter | ||||||||||
| Trustee/Chair | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Louise England | ||||||||||
| Trustee | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Irene Quong Conlon | ||||||||||
| Trustee | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Joanne-Renee Irvin | ||||||||||
| Trustee | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Susan Breslau | ||||||||||
| Trustee | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Americo Rodrigues | ||||||||||
| Trustee | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Marianne Lassman Fisher | ||||||||||
| Trustee | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Richard Bundy Jr | ||||||||||
| Trustee | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Saud Anwar | ||||||||||
| Trustee | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Kathleen A Stavens | ||||||||||
| Treasurer | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Rev Donald Miller | ||||||||||
| Secretary | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Peter J Karl | ||||||||||
| President and CEO | 5.00 | 56.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $866,048 | $23,743 | |||
| Todd Rose | ||||||||||
| CEO/President, VNHSC | 60.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $210,852 | $24,293 | ||||
| Michael D Veillette | ||||||||||
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | 5.00 | 56.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $495,281 | $23,743 | ||||
| Mary Powers | ||||||||||
| SVP, PATIENT CARE SERVICES | 5.00 | 56.00 | $0 | $259,352 | $9,316 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Dennis McConville | ||||||||||
| Senior Vice President, Strategic Planning | 5.00 | 56.00 | $0 | $357,372 | $9,272 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Joel Reich MD | ||||||||||
| Senior Vice President, Medical Affairs | 1.00 | 60.00 | $0 | $487,147 | $17,694 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Robert Carroll MD | ||||||||||
| Medical Director, Emergency Department | 5.00 | 56.00 | $0 | $557,457 | $23,743 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Joyce Tichy | ||||||||||
| General Counsel | 5.00 | 56.00 | $0 | $423,800 | $23,743 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Rosemary Harding | ||||||||||
| Vice President of Clinical Services | 50.00 | 0.00 | $142,720 | $0 | $2,334 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Janet Gallugi | ||||||||||
| Vice President of Business Development | 50.00 | 0.00 | $147,596 | $0 | $23,855 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Dawn Vanek | ||||||||||
| Occupational Therapist | 50.00 | 0.00 | $112,987 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Elizabeth Case | ||||||||||
| Hospice Medical Director | 50.00 | 0.00 | $110,255 | $0 | $19,818 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Catherine Collette | ||||||||||
| Vice President, Quality Improvement | 50.00 | 0.00 | $111,079 | $0 | $23,474 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Deborah Gogliettino | ||||||||||
| Senior Vice President, Human Resouces | 5.00 | 56.00 | $0 | $141,600 | $1,159 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Deborah Parker | ||||||||||
| Executive Vice President, Chief Clinical Officer | 5.00 | 56.00 | $0 | $226,407 | $1,655 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $624,637 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $4,025,316 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $227,842 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (1) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTHWYSE LLC | |||||
| 60 CONCORD STREET | WILMINGTON | MA | 01887 | SOFTWARE SOLUTION | $141,248 |
| SIMIONE HEALTHCARE CONSULTANTS | |||||
| 4130 Whitney Ave | Hamden | CT | 06518 | consulting | $140,308 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Federated Campaigns | $39,622 | FederatedCampaignsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $183,918 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $223,540 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Patient Service Revenue | 621610 | $24,877,369 | $24,877,369 |
| Traditional care and other | 621610 | $273,037 | $273,037 |
| Clinic and Wellness | 624100 | $127,168 | $127,168 |
| Town Appropriation | 621610 | $64,223 | $64,223 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $25,341,797 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $44,707 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $44,707 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $25,610,044 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $25,341,797 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $44,707 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $250,078 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $250,078 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $16,205,159 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $14,363,277 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,746,882 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $95,000 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,252 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,469 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,560 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $223 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,144,670 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,798,602 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $324,398 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $21,670 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,203,127 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $998,596 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $192,500 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $12,031 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,654 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $8,654 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,000 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $22,000 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,136,583 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,868,565 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $268,018 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,009 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $1,009 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $133,139 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $133,139 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $824,825 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $426,941 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $395,946 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,938 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $176,231 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $41,618 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $134,613 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $494,306 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $482,306 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,000 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,000 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $46,647 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $14,971 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $31,676 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,942 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $13,942 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $283,167 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $283,167 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | -$39,824 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | -$39,824 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medical Supplies | $645,951 | $645,951 | ||
| BAD DEBTS EXPENSE | $211,350 | $211,350 | ||
| Telephone | $188,360 | $165,860 | $20,000 | $2,500 |
| all Other Expenses - ot | $160,077 | $137,893 | $22,184 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $184,233 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,651 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $164,130 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $8,452 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,315,936 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $21,048,157 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,101,781 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $165,998 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,802,275 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $126,628 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $605,169 | BOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,225 | BOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,926,991 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,437,888 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $116,003 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $130,864 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $6,564,131 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $4,884,293 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,463,893 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,679,838 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,757,786 | BOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $530,269 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,915,783 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,228,611 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,291,001 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,681,129 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $894,319 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $693,421 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $684,739 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $4,676,204 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $98,046 | BOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,472,596 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,255,262 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,629,977 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,035,739 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $126,038 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,756,015 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,035,739 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,228,611 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,291,001 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $294,108 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$7,014,384 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $599,553 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $499,706 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $406,061 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $255,534 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $97,502 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,858,356 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $22,832,690 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $30,488,816 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $25,314,902 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $25,102,535 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $24,854,174 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $128,593,117 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $23,432,243 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $30,988,522 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $25,720,963 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $25,358,069 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $24,951,676 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $130,451,473 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $130,451,473 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $256,117 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $107,415 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $58,863 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $20,806 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $43,957 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $487,158 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $256,117 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $107,415 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $58,863 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $20,806 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $43,957 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $487,158 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $65,099 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $74,926 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $48,378 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $14,245 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | -$3,795 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $198,853 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $23,753,459 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $31,170,863 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $25,828,204 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $25,393,120 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $24,991,838 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $131,137,484 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99480 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99390 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00370 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00450 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule A, Part III, Line 12, Explanation of Other Income: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | Net Fundrasing Event Income - 2011 Amount: $ 65,099. 2012 Amount: $ 74,926. 2013 Amount: $ 48,378. 2014 Amount: $ 14,245. 2015 Amount: $ -3,795. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,906,199 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $1,016 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $2,907,215 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,914,646 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $3,627 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $12,074 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,906,199 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,632,174 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $32,808 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $249,664 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,914,646 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,032,045 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $200,000 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $400,129 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,632,174 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,085,009 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$52,964 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,032,045 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.00000 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.00000 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.00000 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $310,295 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $310,295 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,940,726 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,425,685 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $515,041 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $183,133 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $183,133 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,685,686 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,170,354 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $515,332 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $444,291 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $288,254 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $156,037 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $1,679,838 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| advances to affiliates | $4,385,514 |
| CASH SURRENDER VALUE OF LIFE INSURANCE | $530,269 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $4,915,783 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $25,736,082 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $126,038 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $126,038 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $25,610,044 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $25,610,044 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $25,315,936 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $25,315,936 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $25,315,936 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part V, Line 4: | THE AGENCY HAS ESTABLISHED THE BOARD DESIGNATED FUND TO PROVIDE DRAWDOWN'S FROM TOTAL RETURN TO FUND A PARTICULAR PURPOSE DEEMED APPROPRIATE BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE THAT IS CONSISTENT WITH THE PURPOSES OF THE FUND. |
| Part X, Line 2: | THE NETWORK ACCOUNTS FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS IN ACCORDANCE WITH PROVISIONS OF FASB ASC 740, "INCOME TAXES", WHICH PROVIDES A FRAMEWORK FOR HOW COMPANIES SHOULD RECOGNIZE, MEASURE, PRESENT AND DISCLOSE UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS IN THEIR CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE NETWORK MAY RECOGNIZE THE TAX BENEFIT FROM AN UNCERTAIN TAX POSITION ONLY IF IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THAT THE TAX POSITION WILL BE SUSTAINED ON EXAMINATION BY THE TAXING AUTHORITIES, BASED ON THE TECHNICAL MERITS OF THE POSITION. THE NETWORK DOES NOT HAVE ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AS OF SEPTEMBER 30, 2016 AND 2015. THE NETWORK'S POLICY IS TO INCLUDE PENALTIES AND INTEREST AS A COMPONENT OF INCOME TAX EXPENSE, WHEN APPLICABLE. AS OF SEPTEMBER 30, 2016 AND 2015, THE NEtwORK DID NOT RECORD ANY PENALTIES OR INTEREST ASSOCIATED WITH UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. GENERALLY, THE NETWORK'S PRIOR THREE TAX YEARS ARE OPEN AND SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE. |
| Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments: | Net Assets Released from Restrictions Used for Operations 126,038. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter J Karl | ||||||||||||||
| President and CEO | $0 | $607,548 | $0 | $258,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $23,743 | $0 | $889,791 | $0 | $0 |
| Todd Rose | ||||||||||||||
| CEO/President, VNHSC | $0 | $210,852 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,468 | $0 | $22,825 | $0 | $235,145 | $0 | $0 |
| Michael D Veillette | ||||||||||||||
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financi | $0 | $364,031 | $0 | $131,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $23,743 | $0 | $519,024 | $0 | $0 |
| Mary Powers | ||||||||||||||
| SVP, PATIENT CARE SERVICES | $0 | $244,352 | $0 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,316 | $0 | $268,668 | $0 | $0 |
| Dennis McConville | ||||||||||||||
| Senior Vice President, Strategic Pla | $0 | $226,122 | $0 | $131,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,272 | $0 | $366,644 | $0 | $0 |
| Joel Reich MD | ||||||||||||||
| Senior Vice President, Medical Affai | $0 | $355,897 | $0 | $131,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,694 | $0 | $504,841 | $0 | $0 |
| Robert Carroll MD | ||||||||||||||
| Medical Director, Emergency Departme | $0 | $410,665 | $0 | $146,792 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $23,743 | $0 | $581,200 | $0 | $0 |
| Joyce Tichy | ||||||||||||||
| General Counsel | $0 | $292,550 | $0 | $131,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $23,743 | $0 | $447,543 | $0 | $0 |
| Janet Gallugi | ||||||||||||||
| Vice President of Business Developme | $147,596 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,079 | $0 | $22,776 | $0 | $171,451 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Deborah Gogliettino | ||||||||||||||
| Senior Vice President, Human Resouce | $0 | $141,600 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,159 | $0 | $142,759 | $0 | $0 |
| Deborah Parker | ||||||||||||||
| Executive Vice President, Chief Clin | $0 | $126,407 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,655 | $0 | $228,062 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part I, Line 3 | THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES (THE "BOARD") APPOINTS AN EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE (THE "COMMITTEE") AND HAS DELEGATED THE RESPONSIBILTY OF COMPLETING AN ANNUAL MARKET ANALYSIS OF THE CEO'S COMPENSATION AND OThER SENIOR EXECUTIVES AND COMPLETION OF THE CEO'S ANNUAL PERFORMANCE REVIEW. THE EVALUATION OF THE CEO IS AN IMPORTANT RESPONSIBILITY OF THE BOARD AND IS CRITICAL TO THE GOVERNANCE RESPONSIBILITIES OF THE BOARD. THE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE SOLICITS FEEDBACK ABOUT THE PERFORMANCE OF THE CEO FROM EVERY ACTIVE BOARD MEMBER WHICH WHEN RECEIVED IS ANALYZED AND REVIEWED BY THE MEMBERS OF THE COMMITEE. THE CEO COMPLETES A SELF-EVALUATION AND AN EVALUATION FOR ALL ELIGIBLE MEMBERS OF THE SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM, WHO COMPLETE BOTH A SELF-EVALUATION AND A PEER EVALUATION. THE RESULTS OF THE ASSESSMENTS COMPLETED BY MEMBERS OF THE SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM ARE REVIEWED BY THE CEO WHO DISCUSSES THE RESULTS WITH THE MEMBERS OF THE COMMITTEE ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. THE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE IN COLLABORATION WITH THE CEO EVALUATES RND APPROVES ORGANIZATIONAL PERFORMANCE OBJECTIVES BOTH ON AN ANNUAL AND LONG TERM BASIS AND FOCUSES ON THOSE GOALS WITH THE GREATEST IMPACT TO THE ORGANIZATION'S STRATEGY AND MISSION. THE COMMITTEE ENSURES AN ANNUAL REVIEW OF THE CEO'S PERFORMANCE IN RELATION TO THESE GOALS; REVIEWS THE TALLY SHEETS TO UNDERSTAND THE ECONOMICS OF THE EMPLOYEE BENEFITS; RETAINS AND ENSURES THE INDEPENDENCE OF ITS EXTERNAL CONSULTANTS AND ADVISORS AND INVOLVES RELEVANT ORGANIZATIONAL RESOURCES AS APPROPRIATE TO CARRY OUT ITS RESPONSIBILITIES. THE COMMITTEE ENSURES TRANSPARENCY AND DISCLOSURE TO THE BOARD BY PRESENTING THE RESULTS OF THE ANNUAL PERFORMANCE AND MARKET REVIEWS PROVIDING THE BOARD WITH THE OPPORTUNITY FOR FURTHER INPUT AND CONSIDERATION AND ASKING THAT THE BOARD TAKE ACTION ON THE RECOMMENDATION OF THE COMMITTEE IF THE RECOMMENDATION IS APPROPRIATE. THE BOARD HAS THE OPPORTUNITY TO CHANGE ANY RECOMMENDATIONS OF THE COMMITTEE IF IT SO DESIRES. MEMBERS OF THE BOARD AND OF THE COMMITTEE WHO MAY BE INTERESTED PARTIES ARE ASKED TO RECUSE THEMSELVES FROM ANY REQUIRED VOTES TO AVOID CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. THE COMMITTEE ENSURES THAT THE PROCESS MEETS COMPLIANCE STANDARDS. |
| SCHEDULE J, PART I., LINE 5A | THE ECHN EXECUTIVE INCENTIVE COMPENSATION PLAN IS A PLAN THAT HAS BEEN DEVELOPED, REVIEWED AND IS ANNUALLY APPROVED BY MEMBERS OF THE BOARD EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE WITH CONSULTANT THIRD PARTY OVERSIGHT. THE PLAN ESTABLISHES GOALS IN 4 AREAS OF PERFORMANCE: SYSTEM WIDE FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE BASED ON PROFIT FROM OPERATIONS, TWO QUALITY OUTCOMES IN CLINICAL CORE MEASURES AND PATIENT SATISFACTION AND AN INDIVIDUAL GOAL (WHICH HAS A SEPARATE MEASUREMENT FOR TEAM ASSESSMENT) FOR EACH MEMBER OF THE INCENTIVE PROGRAM. THERE IS NO EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TIED TO THE REVENUES OF THE REPORTING ORGANIZATION OR OTHER RELATED ENTITIES. THERE IS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TIED TO THE NET EARNINGS (INCOME FROM OPERATIONS), AS NOTED IN THE PRIOR PARAGRAPH, HOWEVER IT IS ONE OF FOUR PERFORMANCE LEVERS THAT DETERMINE THE LEVEL OF COMPENSATION. THE AGGREGATE NET EARNINGS OF THE ECHN "SYSTEM NOT ANY ONE REPORTING ORGANIZATION OR RELATED ENTITIES OF ECHN DETERMINE THIS COMPENSATION. SO TO CONCLUDE, THE ANSWER TO THESE 4 QUESTIONS IS "NO" WITH THE CLARIFICATION THAT IT IS THE PERFORMANCE OF THE ENTIRE SYSTEM AS A WHOLE THAT DETERMINES EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION, NOT ONE REPORTING ORGANIZATION OR A RELATED ENTITY. MEMBERS OF THE INCENTIVE PROGRAM INCLUDE THE FOLLOWING: PRESIDENT AND CEO -PETER J. KARL SVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER -MICHAEL D. VEILLETTE SVP, HUMAN RESOURCES -DEBORAH GOGLIETfINO SVP, STRATEGIC PLANNING - DENNIS MCCONVILLE EVP, CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER -DEBORAH PARKER SVP, MEDICAL AFFAIRS -JOEL REICH, M.D. SVP, GENERAL COUNSEL -JOYCE TICHY Addendum for calendar year 2015: The ECHN Board of Trustees and the Board Compensation Committee replaced the executive short term incentive compensation program with a retention (or "stay") program pertaining to key senior ECHN executives. The purpose of this change was to ensure that the Prospect Medical Holdings (PMH) acquisition process be successfully executed through the closing date, and help provide a smooth transition of ownership. The move to this program and away from the short term incentive compensation structure was approved by the ECHN Board, as recommended by the Compensation Committee in the latter part of calendar year 2013. This decision was driven by the acquisition process and the Board's concern around executive departure. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part V, Line 13a | CT |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6 | THE ORGANIZATION HAS A SINGLE MEMBER, NAMELY, EASTERN CONNECTICUT HEALTH NETWORK, INC. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11 | THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE AND RECOMMENDED FOR APPROVAL BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO BEING FILED. EACH MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IS PROVIDED ACCESS TO A COPY OF TFiE FORM 990 PRIOR TO FILING. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12c | The conflict of interest policy is reviewed with all new board members. Existing board members are required to communicate any potential conflicts of interest throughout the year to the executive committee. Potential conflicts of interestare reviewed as necessary. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15 | THE BOARD APPROVES COMPENSATION AFTER REVIEW OF COMPARABILITY DATA AND CONSIDERATION OF SPECIFIC FACTORS PERTINENT TO EACH POSITION AND CANDIDATE. THE LAST COMPENSATION REVIEW FOR THE CEO AND CFO TOOK PLACE 03/19/15 |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, CONFLICTS OF INTEREST POLICY AND OTHER GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC FOR REVIEW UPON REQUEST AT THE ORGANIZATION'S LOCATION. |
| Form 990, Part XI, line 9: | Transfer of cash to MMH as part of closing -1,571,766. Transfer of Berkshire Bank loan proceeds to RGH -5,027,483. Other transfers -415,135. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | A caring HAND LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8 Keynote Drive | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Vernon | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 060665040 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 300371591 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | Provide personal care assistance services | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | CT | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Total Income | $5,774,289 | TotalIncomeAmt |
| End Of Year Assets | $1,034,198 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Visiting Nurse & Health Services of Connecticut Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (6 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EASTERN CONNECTICUT HEALTH NETWORK | |||||||||||
| 71 HAYNES STREET | MANCHESTER | CT | 06040 | 222546079 | Intergrated Health Care System Parent Co | CT | 501(c)(3) | Line 11c, III-FI | N/A | 0 | |
| MANCHESTER MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | |||||||||||
| 71 HAYNES STREET | MANCHESTER | CT | 06040 | 060646710 | Hospital | CT | 501(c)(3) | Line 3 | Yes (1) | ECHN | |
| ROCKVILLE GENERAL HOSPITAL INC | |||||||||||
| 31 UNION STREET | Rockville | CT | 06066 | 060653151 | Hospital | CT | 501(c)(3) | Line 3 | Yes (1) | ECHN | |
| ECHN ELDERCARE SERVICES INC | |||||||||||
| 26 SHENIPSIT LAKE ROAD | Tolland | CT | 06084 | 061149193 | Skilled Nursing Facility | CT | 501(c)(3) | Line 9 | Yes (1) | ECHN | |
| EASTERN CONNECTICUT MEDICAL PROFESSIONAL FOUNDATION iNc | |||||||||||
| 71 HAYNES STREET | MANCHESTER | CT | 06040 | 222546078 | Physician Services | CT | 501(c)(3) | Line 3 | Yes (1) | ECHN | |
| ECHN COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC | |||||||||||
| 71 HAYNES STREET | MANCHESTER | CT | 06040 | 222546080 | Fundraising/Support | CT | 501(c)(3) | Line 7 | Yes (1) | ECHN | |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Medical Practice Partners LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 3830 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | VERNON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06066 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 271498877 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | BILLING AND PRACTICE MANAGEMENT SERVICES | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | CT | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Direct Controlling NA | N/A | DirectControllingNACd |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Address Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityForeignAddress/CityNm | CountryForeignAddress/CountryCd | Legal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cONNECTICUT HEALTHCARE INSURANCE COMPANY | |||||||||||||
| 71 HAYNES STREET | Manchester | CT | 06040 | 222546828 | Real Estate Holdings | CT | N/A | C | Yes (1) | ||||
| HAYNES STREET PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC | |||||||||||||
| 71 HAYNES STREET | manchester | CT | 06040 | 222546028 | Real Estate Property Management | CT | N/A | C | Yes (1) | ||||
| ECHN CORPORATE SERVICES | |||||||||||||
| 71 HAYNES STREET | manchester | CT | 06040 | 271596320 | BILLING AND OTHER management PRACTICE | CT | N/A | C | Yes (1) | ||||
| CONNECTICUT HEALTHCARE INSURANCE COMPANY | |||||||||||||
| 980623043 | Captive Insurance | N/A | C | Yes (1) | PO BOX 1109 | grand Cayman | CJ | CJ | |||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Manchester Memorial Hospital | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | P | TransactionTypeTxt |
| Involved | $20,899,967 | InvolvedAmt |
| Method Of Amount Determination | cash transfer | MethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | schedule R, Part I, COLUMNS (D) & (E) | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ALL FINANCIAL ACTIVITY OF A CARING HAND, LLC IS CONSOLIDATED- WITHIN THE BALANCES OF THIS ORGANIZATION AS PRESENTED WITHIN THE FORM 990. | ExplanationTxt |
Comments