NORTHERN PLAINS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE: Form 990, tax year 2016

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
NORTHERN PLAINS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE (EIN 45-0447121)
Tax period
2016-01-01 to 2016-12-31
Filed
2017-08-07
IRS object ID
201702199349301110
Schema version
2016v3.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2017-08-07T13:15:35-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2016-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN450310328PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BRADY MARTZ AND ASSOCIATES PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 14296AddressLine1Txt
CityGRAND FORKSCityNm
State AbbreviationNDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP582084296ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2016-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN450447121EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NORTHERN PLAINS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlNORTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7016523156PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 180AddressLine1Txt
CityCARRINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationNDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP584210180ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonBRUCE GARBERPersonNm
Person TitleGENERAL MANAGERPersonTitleTxt
Phone7016523156PhoneNum
Signature2017-07-18SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonMATT LAUGHLINPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00014168PTIN
Phone7017754685PhoneNum
Preparation2017-07-17PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address24.111.23.187IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2017-07-18IPDt
IP Tm13:15:26IPTm
IP TimezoneCDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdEE3D7DAA4C4332C2EF837CCBF4BC1BFE0DC67E83AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdEEB6B47B52C45DC429578530A207974813C51079AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2016TaxYr
Build TS2021-01-29 14:40:06ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerBRUCE GARBERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 180AddressLine1Txt
CityCARRINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationNDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP584210180ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$44,210,305GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.NPLAINS.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1997FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNDLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSALE OF ELECTRICITY TO MEMBERSActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee49TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$853TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$37,734,176PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$40,937,224CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$212,687PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$343,530CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,105,582PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$2,826,745CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$39,052,445PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$44,107,499CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$4,941,624PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$5,230,764CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$6,151,715PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$6,228,226CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$30,587,011PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$33,273,797CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$41,680,350PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$44,732,787CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$2,627,905PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$625,288CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$108,839,322TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$112,448,358TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$74,212,982TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$73,823,203TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$34,626,340NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$38,625,155NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionNORTHERN PLAINS WILL DELIVER DEPENDABLE ELECTRIC POWER AND ENERGY AT FAIR AND REASONABLE PRICES. WE WILL DELIVER AN EXTENDED RANGE OF CONVENIENT CUSTOMER SUPPORT SERVICES, COMPLEMENTARY TO OUR CORE ELECTRIC AND ENERGY BUSINESS. AND WE WILL PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE, FINANCIAL TOOLS AND HUMAN RESOURCES THAT FOSTER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescTO PROVIDE ELECTRICAL SERVICE FOR 11,560 MEMBERS. IN 2016 THERE WERE 6,802 MILES OF TOTAL LINE.Desc
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstYes (1)ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (1)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document171IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee49EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Members And Shr Gross Income$40,872,326MembersAndShrGrossIncomeAmt
Other Sources Gross Income$729,902OtherSourcesGrossIncomeAmt
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (1)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of Committees0MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (1)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or Procedure0WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonBRUCE GARBERPersonNm
Phone7019683314PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1609 4TH AVE PO BOX 608AddressLine1Txt
CityCANDOCityNm
State AbbreviationNDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP58324ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (13 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
TRACY BOE
PRESIDENT7.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$13,019$0$0
CURTIS WIESZ
VICE PRESIDENT6.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$14,144$0$0
RANDY SIMON
SECRETARY/TREASURER6.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$15,344$0$0
DAVID TEIGEN
ASST SECRETARY/TREASURER6.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$12,544$0$0
MARK BREHM
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$10,244$0$0
CURTIS HANSON
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$12,731$0$0
BRUCE OLSEN
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$11,744$0$0
JACK GESKE
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$10,762$0$0
RUSSELL CARLSON
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$13,020$0$0
BRUCE GARBER
MANAGER40.00Yes (X)$0$249,562$71,945
CHERYL BELLE
BUSINESS MANAGER40.00Yes (X)$99,969$0$46,743
SCOTT BUCHHOLTZ
MANAGER OF INFORMATION TEC40.00$116,045$0$24,924Yes (X)
SETH SYVERSON
MANAGER OF ENGINEERING40.00$125,991$0$36,669Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$455,557TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$249,562TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$180,281TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K2IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
LEGACY POWER LINE INC
41637 WATERVIEW ROADSAUK CENTREMN56378LINE MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION$620,468
COOPERATIVE ALLIANCE MANAGEMENT
1515 WEST MAIN AVECARRINGTONND58421MANAGEMENT SERVICES$173,950
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K2CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescSALE OF ELECTRICITYDesc
Business221000BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$40,937,224TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$40,937,224RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$40,937,224TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$309,330TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$309,330ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$1,200RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$1,200RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,200TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,200ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$62,348OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$28,148OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$34,200OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$34,200TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$34,200ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$75,573GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$74,658CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$915TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$915UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
CAPITAL CREDITS900099$2,824,692$2,824,692
INVESTMENT IN CENTER OF NORTH AME561000-$62-$62
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$2,824,630OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$44,107,499TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$43,761,916RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$853UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$344,730ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,230,764TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$266,300TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,912,526TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,011,231TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$730,928TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$307,241TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,394,306TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,499,875TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
COST OF PURCHASED POWER$27,556,760
DISTRIBUTION EXPENSE$3,206,452
ADMINISTRATIVE AND GENE$1,459,443
CONSUMER EXPENSE$766,675

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total-$5,609,714TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$44,732,787TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,605,211BOYAmt
EOY$1,243,191EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,346,272BOYAmt
EOY$3,491,985EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,830,394BOYAmt
EOY$4,451,136EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,335,636BOYAmt
EOY$1,359,055EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,703,779BOYAmt
EOY$1,548,756EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$126,321,061LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$51,417,018LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$73,013,080BOYAmt
EOY$74,904,043EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,032BOYAmt
EOY$29,392EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,970,131BOYAmt
EOY$25,415,858EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,787BOYAmt
EOY$4,942EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$108,839,322BOYAmt
EOY$112,448,358EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,646,864BOYAmt
EOY$4,569,307EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,365,000BOYAmt
EOY$6,000,000EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$3,209EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$64,697,423BOYAmt
EOY$62,767,450EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$146,000BOYAmt
EOY$146,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$357,695BOYAmt
EOY$337,237EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$74,212,982BOYAmt
EOY$73,823,203EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow SFAS117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,626,340BOYAmt
EOY$38,625,155EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,626,340BOYAmt
EOY$38,625,155EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$108,839,322BOYAmt
EOY$112,448,358EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$625,288ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$4,624,103OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$465,891OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$465,891BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,681,576OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,958,940DepreciationAmt
Book Value$722,636BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$119,912,871OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$49,458,078DepreciationAmt
Book Value$70,454,793BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,260,723OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$3,260,723BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$74,904,043TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp (6 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
PATRONAGE CAPITAL$21,910,195C
NRUCFC CERTIFICATES$561,974C
INVESTMENT COOPERATIVE ALLIANCE MANAGEMENT$50,000C
MEMBERSHIPS$3,350C
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND ENERGY RESOURCE CONSERVATION LOANS$2,889,216C
STOCK$1,123C
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Program Rltd$25,415,858TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
CONSUMER DEPOSITS$198,635
CUSTOMER ENERGY PREPAYMENTS$138,602
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$337,237TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$44,107,561TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$44,107,561RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$62OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$62RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$44,107,499TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$39,502,023TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$39,502,023ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$5,230,764OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$5,230,764ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$44,732,787TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 2B:THE MEMBERS OF THE COOPERATIVE CAN ELECT TO ROUND UP THEIR MONTHLY ELECTRIC BILL TO THE NEXT DOLLAR. THESE FUNDS COLLECTED FROM THE MEMBERSHIP ARE HELD IN A COOPERATIVE ACCOUNT UNTIL THEY ARE RELEASED TO THE NORTHERN PLAINS ELECTRIC COOOPERATIVE TRUST. THESE FUNDS ARE TRANSFERRED DIRECTLY TO THE TRUST ON A MONTHLY BASIS. FUNDS THAT EXIST AT THE END OF THE YEAR ARE A RESULT OF A TIMING DIFFERENCE IN THE RECEIPT OF THE FUNDS AND THE RELEASE OF THEM TO THE TRUST. FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2016, THE ACCOUNT HELD $3,209.
PART X, LINE 2:THE COOPERATIVE IS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(12) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THE COOPERATIVE'S POLICY IS TO EVALUATE THE LIKELIHOOD THAT ITS UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS WILL PREVAIL UPON EXAMINATION BASED ON THE EXTENT TO WHICH THOSE POSITIONS HAVE SUBTANTIAL SUPPORT WITHIN THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND REGULATIONS, REVENUE RULINGS, COURT DECISIONS AND OTHER EVIDENCE. IT IS THE OPINION OF MANAGEMENT THAT THE COOPERATIVE HAS NO SIGNIFICANT UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT WOULD BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE UPON EXAMINATION. THE FEDERAL INCOME TAX RETURNS OF THE COOPERATIVE ARE SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY THE IRS, GENERALLY FOR THREE YEARS AFTER THEY WERE FILED.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:PARTNERSHIP INCOME - BOOK VS. TAX DIFFERENCES -62.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:ALLOCATED CAPITAL CREDITS 5,230,764.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
BRUCE GARBER
MANAGER$0$226,473$0$0$0$23,089$0$50,554$0$21,391$0$321,507$0$0
SETH SYVERSON
MANAGER OF ENGINEERING$125,634$0$0$0$357$0$17,263$0$19,406$0$162,660$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceFORM 990, SCHEDULE J, PART II:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationBRUCE GARBER IS EMPLOYED BY COOPERATIVE ALLIANCE MANAGEMENT, A RELATED MANAGEMENT COMPANY OF WHICH THE COOPERATIVE HAS 50% OWNERSHIP IN. DUE TO THIS RELATED PARTY RELATIONSHIP, 100 PERCENT OF HIS COMPENSATION IS REPORTED AS RELATED ORGANIZATION COMPENSATION. HOWEVER, ONLY 50 PERCENT OF HIS DUTIES WITH COOPERATIVE ALLIANCE MANAGEMENT ARE PERFORMED FOR NORTHERN PLAINS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC. INCLUDED IN SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN "C", DEFERRED COMPENSATION, IS THE ESTIMATED ANNUAL INCREASE IN THE ACTUARIAL VALUE OF THE DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN. FOR THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUAL, THE ESTIMATED INCREASE IS: BRUCE GARBER: $46,549 (NORTHERN PLAINS ELECTRIC'S SHARE - $23,275) SETH SYVERSON: $11,928 THIS AMOUNT IS AN ESTIMATE IN THE INCREASE OF THE VALUE OF THE PLAN AND IS NOT A CURRENT YEAR EXPENSE OF THE COOPERATIVE. CURRENT YEAR CONTRIBUTIONS INTO THE DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN WERE: BRUCE GARBER: $48,596 (NORTHERN PLAINS ELECTRIC'S SHARE - $24,298) SETH SYVERSON: $36,649 THIS AMOUNT IS INCLUDED IN THE ABOVE ESTIMATED ANNUAL INCREASE IN THE ACTUARIAL VALUE OF THE DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (13 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3MANAGEMENT DUTIES ARE PERFORMED BY THE RELATED MANAGEMENT COMPANY 'COOPERATIVE ALLIANCE MANAGEMENT' (CAM). BRUCE GARBER IS EMPLOYED BY CAM AND IS GENERAL MANAGER FOR BOTH DAKOTA VALLEY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC AND NORTHERN PLAINS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE. CAM HAS AN INTERNAL HIRING PROCESS IN PLACE FOR THE SELECTION OF THE MANAGER. THE BOARDS OF DAKOTA VALLEY AND NORTHERN PLAINS EACH SEPARATELY ADDRESS ANY QUESTIONS OR PROCEDURES ASSOCIATED WITH THE MANAGER EMPLOYED BY CAM AND INSTRUCT THEIR CAM DIRECTOR REPRESENTATIVES. THE TWO CAM DIRECTOR REPRESENTATIVES FROM EACH BOARD WILL THEN MEET TO DISCUSS ISSUES INVOLVING THE MANAGER. WHEN THE FOUR CAM DIRECTOR REPRESENTATIVES (FOLLOWING INSTRUCTIONS FROM THEIR SEPARATE BOARDS) ARE IN AGREEMENT, THEY WILL TAKE ACTION ON A MANAGER ISSUE. THE ACTION OF THE CAM DIRECTOR REPRESENTATIVES IS SUBJECT TO FURTHER REVIEW AND RATIFICATION BY THE ASSOCIATED BOARDS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6EACH MEMBER HAS ONE VOTE. THERE ARE 3 DISTRICTS AND EACH DISTRICT HAS 3 BOARD MEMBER REPRESENTATIVES. EACH MEMBER CAN ONLY BE A MEMBER IN ONE DISTRICT. A MEMBER'S PRIMARY RESIDENCE IS THE DECIDING FACTOR AS TO WHICH DISTRICT THEY ARE CONSIDERED TO BE A MEMBER OF.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7AEACH MEMBER RECEIVES ONE VOTE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BCHANGES TO THE BY-LAWS MUST BE VOTED ON BY MEMBERS. MERGERS MUST ALSO BE VOTED ON BY MEMBERS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8BTHERE ARE NO COMMITTEES WITH AUTHORITY TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE FULL BOARD.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE BUSINESS MANAGER REVIEWED A DRAFT OF THE 990 PRIOR TO PRESENTING IT TO THE BOARD AT A BOARD MEETING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CDIRECTORS ARE ASKED TO DISCLOSE ANY ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. IF A POSSIBLE CONFLICT ARISES, THE FULL BOARD REVIEWS THE DISCLOSURES AND DETERMINES IF THERE IS A CONFLICT. A DIRECTOR WITH A CONFLICT IS NOT ALLOWED TO VOTE OR PARTICIPATE IN ANY DISCUSSIONS ON THE ISSUE. THE DIRECTOR IS ASKED TO LEAVE THE ROOM DURING ANY VOTES OR DISCUSSIONS. ANY POTENTIAL ISSUES DISCLOSED BY THE BOARD MEMBERS ARE DOCUMENTED IN THE BOARD MEETING MINUTES. THE COOPERATIVE ALSO HAS AN EMPLOYEE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ATHE STEPS IN THE PROCESS WHICH IS FOLLOWED TO DETERMINE COMPENSATION ARE LAID OUT IN A WRITTEN POLICY. THE BOARDS OF DAKOTA VALLEY AND NORTHERN PLAINS, ON AN ANNUAL BASIS, EACH SEPARATELY CONDUCT A MANAGER EVALUATION AND ADDRESS THE SUBJECT OF MANAGER COMPENSATION PRIOR TO THE JULY COOPERATIVE ALLIANCE MANAGEMENT (CAM) ANNUAL MEETING. THE BOARDS WILL ROUTINELY CONSULT DATA ON NDREC MANAGER COMPENSATION PACKAGES TO COMPARE WITH CAM MANAGERS' COMPENSATION. EACH BOARD WILL INSTRUCT THEIR CAM DIRECTOR REPRESENTATIVES REGARDING MANAGER EVALUATION AND COMPENSATION ADJUSTMENT. THE TWO CAM DIRECTOR REPRESENTATIVES FROM EACH BOARD WILL PLACE THE SUBJECTS OF MANAGER EVALUATION AND SALARY ON THE AGENDA OF THE CAM ANNUAL MEETING. WHEN THE FOUR CAM DIRECTOR REPRESENTATIVES, FOLLOWING INSTRUCTIONS FROM THEIR SEPARATE BOARDS, ARE IN AGREEMENT, THEY WILL TAKE ACTION ON MANAGER EVALUATION AND SALARY ISSUES. THE ACTION OF THE CAM DIRECTOR REPRESENTATIVES IS SUBJECT TO FURTHER REVIEW AND RATIFICATION BY THE ASSOCIATED BOARDS AS THEY APPROVE THE MONTHLY BILLING AGREEMENT FOR CAM. THE CAM DIRECTOR OFFICERS WILL DOCUMENT THE COMPENSATION DECISION ARRIVED AT DURING THE CAM ANNUAL MEETING. THE AUTHORIZING DOCUMENT IS KEPT AS A RECORD OF THE CAM ANNUAL MEETING THERE ARE NO WRITTEN EMPLOYMENT CONTRACTS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE ALSO AVAILABLE IN THE ANNUAL REPORT.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 4:AS REQUIRED BY FORM 990 INSTRUCTIONS, FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 4 (BENEFITS PAID TO OR FOR MEMBERS) INCLUDES PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS PAID. THIS AMOUNT IS AN EXPENSE FOR PURPOSES OF FORM 990, BUT IS NOT RECOGNIZED AS AN EXPENSE UNDER G.A.A.P. REPORTING REQUIREMENTS, WHICH ARE USED FOR BOOK INCOME. THE RESULT IS A BOOK TO TAX DIFFERENCE WHICH IS DISCLOSED ON PART XI AND ON SCHEDULE D, PARTS XI AND XIII. IN REFERENCE TO PART IX, LINE 4, THE COOPERATIVE HAS INTERPRETED "PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS PAID" AS CAPITAL CREDITS ALLOCATED TO MEMBERS UNDER THE PREEXISTING OBLIGATIONS PURSUANT TO THE BYLAWS OF THE COOPERATIVE.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:RETIREMENT OF CAPITAL CREDITS -606,723. TAX LOSS FROM SUBSIDIARIES IN EXCESS OF BOOKS 62. ALLOCATED CAPITAL CREDITS 5,230,764.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THERE HAVE BEEN NO CHANGES TO THE COOPERATIVE'S OVERSIGHT RESPONSIBILITIES THIS YEAR.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 16BTHE COOPERATIVE'S POLICY REGARDING PARTICIPATION IN JOINT VENTURES IS NOT WRITTEN; HOWEVER, THE COOPERATIVE PERFORMS AN 85% TEST ON AN ANNUAL BASIS TO ENSURE THAT IT MAINTAINS ITS TAX EXEMPT STATUS. ADDITIONALLY, THE JOINT VENTURE ARRANGEMENT IS REVIEWED AND MONITORED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NORTHERN PLAINS ELECTRIC TRUSTBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11515 WEST MAIN STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityCARRINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationNDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP58421ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN450451521EIN
Primary ActivitiesCHARITABLE PURPOSES WITHIN NORTHERN PLAINS ELECTRIC REGIONPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNDLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status7PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NORTHERN PLAINS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COOPERATIVE ALLIANCE MANAGEMENTBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11515 WEST MAIN AVE PO BOX 18AddressLine1Txt
CityCARRINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationNDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP58421ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN251920416EIN
Primary ActivitiesMANAGEMENT SERVICESPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNDLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NORTHERN PLAINS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Predominant Income TypeRELATEDPredominantIncomeTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$4,216ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$62,240ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Disproportionate Allocations0DisproportionateAllocationsInd
General Or Managing PartnerYes (1)GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
Ownership0.50000OwnershipPct
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (1)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COOPERATIVE ALLIANCE MANAGEMENTBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeMTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$173,950InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationFMV OF SERVICESMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.