BROTHERS OF MERCY SACRED HEART HOME INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
BROTHERS OF MERCY SACRED HEART HOME INC (EIN 16-1082636)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-11-11
IRS object ID
202543159349302354
Schema version
2024v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-11-11T10:17:24-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN161082636EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BROTHERS OF MERCY SACRED HEART HOME INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlBROTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7167592644PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14526 RANSOM ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityCLARENCECityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP14031ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJamie InghamPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone7167597600PhoneNum
Signature2025-11-11SignatureDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerPeter EimerPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14520 Ransom RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityClarenceCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP14031ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$7,170,226GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.BROTHERSOFMERCY.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1953FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNYLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionAssisted Living and Memory Care FacilityActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body13VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent13VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee250TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers9TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$230,603PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$405,004CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$5,786,687PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$6,421,972CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$139,034PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$5,417CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$271,272PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$337,833CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$6,427,596PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$7,170,226CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,363,503PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,601,097CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$3,001,811PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$3,123,152CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$7,365,314PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$7,724,249CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$937,718PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$554,023CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$21,330,065TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$20,594,743TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$23,016,305TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$20,033,647TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$1,686,240NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$561,096NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionAssisted Living and Memory Care FacilityMissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$7,011,522ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$6,421,972RevenueAmt
DescOPERATION OF A LICENSED NEW YORK STATE 96 BED ASSISTED LIVING AND MEMORY CARE FACILITYDesc
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$0TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Grant$0TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$0TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$7,011,522TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document11IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee250EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members13GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member13IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNYStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJamie InghamPersonNm
Phone7167596985PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14526 RANSOM ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityCLARENCECityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP14031ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
Peter Eimer
Non-Voting Board Member/Corp CEO3.2534.25Yes (X)$0$306,900$21,964
Joseph Widmer
CFO3.2534.25Yes (X)$0$201,091$21,180
Melissa Feider
CHRO4.2533.25Yes (X)$0$166,168$19,204
Mindee McDonald
Administrator37.50$134,407$0$20,178Yes (X)
Jennifer Blackchief
COO3.2534.25Yes (X)$0$126,083$1,333
Jamie Ingham
CFO3.2534.25Yes (X)$0$32,610$1,542
David Nasca
Board Member/Chairman0.52.5Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Michael Noe
Board Member/Secretary0.52.5Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Brother Kenneth Thomas
Board Member6.2531.25$0$0$0Yes (X)
Michael McRae
Board Member0.52.5$0$0$0Yes (X)
David Rogers
Board Member0.52.5$0$0$0Yes (X)
Thomas Fentner
Board Member0.52.5$0$0$0Yes (X)
Msgr David LiPuma
Board Member0.52.5$0$0$0Yes (X)
Roopa Chakkappan
Board member0.52.5$0$0$0Yes (X)
Cindy Eller
Board Member0.52.5$0$0$0Yes (X)
Larry Zielinski
Board Member0.52.5$0$0$0Yes (X)
Barb Losi
Board Member0.52.5$0$0$0Yes (X)
John Fudyma
Board Member0.52.5$0$0$0Yes (X)
Richard Saffire
Board Member0.52.5$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$134,407TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$832,852TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$85,401TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K1IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Ascen Workforce LLC
PO Box 201245DallasTX753201245Nurse Agency Fees$133,577
Excel Staffing Solutions LLC
50 Bermar PlaceRochesterNY14624Nurse Agency Fees$124,182
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K2CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Federated Campaigns$0FederatedCampaignsAmt
Membership Dues$0MembershipDuesAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt
Related Organizations$405,004RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Government Grants$0GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$0AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$0NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$405,004TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
Resident Service Revenue623000$6,294,472$6,294,472$0$0
Admission Fees623000$127,500$127,500$0$0

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$6,421,972TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,417TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$5,417ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$0ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
Cable Fees517000$33,727$33,727$0$0
Gift Shop455219$9,258$0$0$9,258
Beauty Shop812112$1,669$0$0$1,669

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$293,179TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$293,179RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$337,833OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$7,170,226TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$6,748,878RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$16,344ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,770,922TotalAmt
Program Services$3,636,271ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$134,651ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$42,834TotalAmt
Program Services$19,264ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$23,570ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$454,708TotalAmt
Program Services$416,344ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$38,364ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$332,633TotalAmt
Program Services$311,482ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$21,151ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$373,186TotalAmt
Program Services$93,807ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$279,379ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,486TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,486ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,161TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$30,161ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$47,308TotalAmt
Program Services$47,308ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$169,916TotalAmt
Program Services$164,087ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,829ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$843,021TotalAmt
Program Services$843,021ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$634,577TotalAmt
Program Services$602,161ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$32,416ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$188,654TotalAmt
Program Services$180,334ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,320ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
Residents Food Service & Expense$307,976$307,976$0$0
Residents Medical Care - Nurse Agency Fees$264,164$264,164$0$0
Contracted Services$89,715$13,226$76,489$0
Maintenance Contracts$48,604$25,575$23,029$0

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$122,384TotalAmt
Program Services$86,502ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$35,882ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,724,249TotalAmt
Program Services$7,011,522ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$712,727ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,809BOYAmt
EOY$45,402EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,651BOYAmt
EOY$28,841EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$85,204BOYAmt
EOY$27,230EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,388BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$22,744,681LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$2,551,226LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,804,962BOYAmt
EOY$20,193,455EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$231,770BOYAmt
EOY$254,311EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$167,281BOYAmt
EOY$45,504EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,330,065BOYAmt
EOY$20,594,743EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$448,860BOYAmt
EOY$393,163EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$71,680BOYAmt
EOY$131,010EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,369BOYAmt
EOY$10,882EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,482,396BOYAmt
EOY$19,498,592EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,016,305BOYAmt
EOY$20,033,647EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$2,749,556BOYAmt
EOY-$508,439EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,063,316BOYAmt
EOY$1,069,535EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$1,686,240BOYAmt
EOY$561,096EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,330,065BOYAmt
EOY$20,594,743EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$554,023ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$98,641NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Investment Expense$0InvestmentExpenseAmt
Prior Period Adjustments$0PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$2,900,000OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$304,195CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$38,903CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,876,601CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$230,603CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$405,004CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,855,306TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,445,491CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,311,943CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$5,845,040CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,188,542CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$6,748,878CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$24,539,894TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,749,686CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,350,846CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$8,721,641CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,419,145CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,153,882CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$28,395,200TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$28,395,200PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,417CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,268CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years-$3,295CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$139,034CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$5,417CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$143,841TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,417CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,268CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years-$3,295CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$139,034CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$5,417CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$143,841TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,751,103CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,352,114CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$8,718,346CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,558,179CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,159,299CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$28,539,041TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99496PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99397PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00504InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00603InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$11,502OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$11,502BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$21,778,886OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,220,043DepreciationAmt
Book Value$19,558,843BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$0OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$0DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$954,293OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$331,183DepreciationAmt
Book Value$623,110BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$0OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$0DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$20,193,455TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Long Term Debt - Current$19,215,601
Due to Related Parties (Net)$177,339
Accrued Workers' Compensation (Current and Non-Current)$105,079
Long Term Finance Lease Liability (Net)$573
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$19,498,592TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$7,071,585TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$98,641NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Recoveries Prior Year Grants$0RecoveriesPriorYearGrantsAmt
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$98,641RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$7,170,226RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$0InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$7,170,226TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$7,724,249TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Prior Year Adjustments$0PriorYearAdjustmentsAmt
Losses Reported$0LossesReportedAmt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$7,724,249ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$0InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$7,724,249TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part IV, Line 2bResident funds held in trust, consisting of amounts deposited on behalf of the residents and used for their personal care.
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2The Home is a not-for-profit corporation as described in Section 509(a) of the Internal Revenue Code and is exempt from federal income taxes on related income pursuant to Section 510(c)(3) of the Code. Accordingly, no provision for federal income taxes is included in the financial statements. The Home files its Return of Organization Exempt from Income Tax in the U.S. federal jurisdiction and its Annual Filing of Charitable Organizations in New York State.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Peter Eimer
Non-Voting Board Member/Corp CEO$0$306,900$0$0$0$0$0$4,302$0$17,662$0$328,864$0$0
Joseph Widmer
CFO$0$201,091$0$0$0$0$0$4,067$0$17,113$0$222,271$0$0
Melissa Feider
CHRO$0$166,168$0$0$0$0$0$1,961$0$17,243$0$185,372$0$0
Mindee McDonald
Administrator$134,407$0$0$0$0$0$2,783$0$17,395$0$154,585$0$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11bThe Form 990 is prepared internally and is reviewed by the CFO prior to filing.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12cQuestionnaire is sent out annually and information regarding potential conflicts of interest is maintained by Administration. Completed questionnaires are kept in the Finance Office.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15The Board of Directors reviews salaries for top management officials and uses comparability data from Leading Age of NY in order to determine salaries. This process is documented in the Board minutes.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 18The Form 1023 and Form 990 are available to the public upon request.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19Disclosure of the organization's governing documents, conflict of interest policy and financial statements is based on the purpose of the request.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24eAll Other Expenses - The balance is the total of expenses that are not described in Lines 1-23, and Lines 24a through 24d, Part IX, Statement of Functional Expenses.
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9During the year ended December 31, 2024, Brothers of Mercy Sacred Heart Home received forgiveness of $1,600,000 due to the Brothers of Mercy Management Company and $1,300,000 due to the Brothers of Mercy nursing Home Company, Inc. The transactions were recorded as an equity transfer on the statement of activities and changes in net deficit.
Form 990, Part XII, Line 2cThere has been no change in the audit oversight process or the auditor selection process.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (7 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Brothers of Mercy Holding Inc
4520 Ransom RoadClarenceNY14031160746852Holding CompanyNY501 (C) (3)Line 12DN/A0
Brothers of Mercy Nursing Home Company Inc
10570 Bergtold RoadClarenceNY14031237155198Rehab, Skilled NursingNY501 (C) (3)Line 10N/A0
Brothers of Mercy Housing Co Inc
10500 Bergtold RoadClarenceNY14031237117107Housing for ElderlyNY501 (C) (3)Line 7N/A0
Brothers of Mercy Facilities Foundation
4520 Ransom RoadClarenceNY14031161558645Support Charitable purposes of BrothersNY501 (C) (3)Line 7N/A0
Brothers of Mercy of Montabaur Apartment Complex Inc
4530 Ransom RoadClarenceNY14031464619699Housing for ElderlyNY501 (C) (3)Line 10N/A0
Brothers of Mercy Management Company
4520 Ransom RoadClarenceNY14031813966963Support Services for Related PartiesNY501 (C) (3)Line 10N/A0
Brothers of Mercy of Mary Help of Christians Inc
4540 Ransom RoadClarenceNY14031830592366Religious Order of BrothersNY501 (C) (3)Line 12DN/A0

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Brothers of Mecry Risk Management IncBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14520 Ransom RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityClarenceCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP14031ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN992513842EIN
Primary ActivitiesProvide risk management supportPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNYLegalDomicileStateCd
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Entity TypeCEntityTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$0ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$0ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Ownership0OwnershipPct
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (1)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Brothers of Mercy Management CompanyBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeeTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$135,114InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationEnd of year balanceMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule R, Part V, Line 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDuring the year ended December 31, 2024, the Home received forgiveness of $1,600,000 due to the Brothers of Mercy Management Company and $1,300,000 due to the Brothers of Mercy Nursing Home Company, Inc. The transactions were recorded as an equity transfer on the statement of activities and changes in net deficit.ExplanationTxt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.