UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES AND PHARMACY IN ST LOUIS: Form 990, tax year 2015

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES AND PHARMACY IN ST LOUIS (EIN 43-0652675)
Tax period
2015-07-01 to 2016-06-30
Filed
2017-02-13
IRS object ID
201700449349302115
Schema version
2015v3.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2017-02-13T14:16:28-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2016-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1211 N BROADWAY SUITE 600AddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP631022733ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2015-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN430652675EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1St Louis College of PharmacyBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% HEATHER FLABIANOInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlSTLOBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3143678700PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14588 Parkview PlaceAddressLine1Txt
CitySt LouisCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP631101088ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDR JOHN A PIEPERPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENTPersonTitleTxt
Signature2017-02-06SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonDonna J LarsonPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00043751PTIN
Phone3142315544PhoneNum
Preparation2017-02-02PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2015TaxYr
Build TS2021-01-29 14:40:06ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDR JOHN A PIEPERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14588 PARKVIEW PLAddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP631101088ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$115,089,789GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.STLCOP.EDUWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1864FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionINSTITUTION COMBINING LIBERAL ARTS AND SCIENCES WITH A PROFESSIONAL PROGRAM LEADING TO A DOCTOR OF PHARMACY (PHARM.D.) WITH AN INTEGRATED BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (B.S.).ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body20VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent20VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee805TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers21TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI-$76,182TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm-$78,882NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$3,269,383PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$3,836,767CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$43,262,065PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$46,349,226CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$7,134,072PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$2,840,695CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$84,406PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$145,932CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$53,749,926PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$53,172,620CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$6,419,445PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$8,542,008CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$24,631,431PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$26,062,157CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$1,304,521CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$17,755,083PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$19,839,027CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$48,805,959PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$54,443,192CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$4,943,967PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,270,572CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$254,012,957TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$282,988,998TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$99,224,054TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$132,999,906TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$154,788,903NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$149,989,092NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionST. LOUIS COLLEGE OF PHARMACY IS A SUPPORTIVE AND ENRICHING ENVIRONMENT FOR GROWTH, ADVANCEMENT, AND LEADERSHIP AND PREPARES OUR STUDENTS, RESIDENTS, FACULTY, STAFF, AND ALUMNI TO POSITIVELY IMPACT PATIENTS AND SOCIETY. THE COLLEGE'S VISION IS TO BE GLOBALLY PROMINENT IN PHARMACY AND HEALTH CARE EDUCATION, INTERPROFESSIONAL PATIENT-CENTERED CARE, AND COLLABORATIVE RESEARCH.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$39,562,533ExpenseAmt
Grant$8,436,498GrantAmt
Revenue$42,950,705RevenueAmt
DescSTUDENT EDUCATION: PROVIDE CURRICULUM THAT COMBINES LIBERAL ARTS AND SCIENCES WITH A PROFESSIONAL PROGRAM LEADING TO A DOCTOR OF PHARMACY (PHARM.D.) WITH AN INTEGRATED BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (B.S.). NUMBER OF PERSONS ENROLLED AS OF FALL 2015: 1,389.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$5,122,967ExpenseAmt
Grant$105,510GrantAmt
Revenue$3,087,643RevenueAmt
DescSTUDENT HOUSING AND PARKING: PROVIDE ROOM AND BOARD FOR STUDENTS OF THE COLLEGE. NUMBER OF PERSONS HOUSED ON CAMPUS AS OF FALL 2015 WAS 244. ALSO INCLUDES THE MANAGEMENT OF 919 COLLEGE CONTROLLED PARKING SPACES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$3,148,159ExpenseAmt
Revenue$310,878RevenueAmt
DescOTHER NON-OPERATING ACTIVITIESDesc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$47,833,659TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtYes (true)CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (true)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
Info In Schedule O Part VYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVInd
IRP Document1783IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee805EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountYes (true)ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Foreign CountryCJForeignCountryCd
Foreign CountryUKForeignCountryCd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members20GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member20IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonHEATHER FLABIANOPersonNm
Phone3143678700PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14588 PARKVIEW PLACEAddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP631101088ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (31 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
JOSEPH FLEISHAKER
BOARD CHAIR1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEVIN COLGAN
SENIOR VICE CHAIR1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAUL BEAHM
VICE CHAIR1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICHARD ANDERSON
TREASURER1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
TODD EVERS
SECRETARY1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEPHEN CALLOWAY
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CATHERINE GOETZ
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELAINE HAYNES
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES BUFORD
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JERRY CALLAHAN
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
FRANKIE EICHENBERGER
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
RENATO CATALDO
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRISTINE HOUSTON
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MAZEN DARWAZAH
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KENDRA HOLMES
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN CANTLIN
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ARTHUR CULBERT
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOANNE LEVY
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DARRYL MUNDEN
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICHARD LIEKWEG
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES SANGER
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRUCE CANADAY
DEAN OF PHARMACY40.00.0Yes (X)$264,072$0$34,611
KIMBERLY KILGORE
DEAN OF ARTS AND SCIENCES40.00.0Yes (X)$189,933$0$27,782
GARY TORRENCE
FORMER VP, FINANCE & CFO40.00.0Yes (X)$125,725$0$1,733
HEATHER FLABIANO
VP, FINANCE & CFO40.00.0Yes (X)$106,004$0$14,434
JOHN PIEPER
PRESIDENT40.00.0Yes (X)$454,752$0$54,227
TRICIA BERRY
PROF/CHAIR, PHARMACY PRACTICE40.00.0$170,307$0$14,276Yes (X)
ANTOINETTE MCMURPHY
VP, CULTURE AND CAMPUS LIFE40.00.0$206,723$0$23,153Yes (X)
BRENDA GLEASON
PROF/ASSOC DEAN - ACAD AFFAIRS40.00.0$173,014$0$26,359Yes (X)
PETER HURD
PROF/CHAIR, PHARMACY ADMIN40.00.0$172,009$0$23,663Yes (X)
SCOTT MICEK
ASSOC PROF, PHARMACY PRACTICE40.00.0$198,683$0$27,792Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,061,222TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$248,030TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K68IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
PARIC CORPORATION
PO BOX 790100ST LOUISMO63179GENERAL CONTRACTOR$26,672,949
KAI DESIGN BUILD
2060 CRAIGSHIRE RDST LOUISMO63146ARCHITECTURE/DESIGN$2,007,148
FORUM STUDIO
2199 INNERBELT BUSINESS CENTER DRST LOUISMO63114ARCHITECTURE/DESIGN$1,948,151
PEDESTAL FOODS
15480 CLAYTON RD SUITE 301BALLWINMO63011FOOD SERVICES$803,532
ALLIED BARTON SECURITY SERVICES
PO BOX 828854PHILADELPHIAPA19182SECURITY SERVICES$606,032
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K16CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$543,407GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$3,293,360AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$308,542NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$3,836,767TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescTUITION & HOUSINGDesc
Business611600BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$46,349,226TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$46,349,226RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$46,349,226TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,571,643TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$76,182UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$3,495,461ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$61,186,221SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$61,917,169SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$730,948SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$730,948TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$730,948ExclusionAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
STUDENT ACTIVITY FUND900099$10,000$10,000
PROFESSIONAL PROGRAM FEE611710$5,820$5,820
VENDING MACHINGES722515$5,931$5,931

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$124,181TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$124,181ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$145,932OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$53,172,620TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$46,349,226RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$76,182UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$2,910,445ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,542,008TotalAmt
Program Services$8,542,008ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,086,051TotalAmt
Program Services$437,392ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$648,659ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,454,503TotalAmt
Program Services$17,232,996ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,596,758ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$624,749FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,355,723TotalAmt
Program Services$1,190,473ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$118,779ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$46,471FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,762,480TotalAmt
Program Services$2,470,866ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$197,250ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$94,364FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,403,400TotalAmt
Program Services$1,222,223ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$138,353ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$42,824FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$38,893TotalAmt
Management And General$38,893ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$255,398TotalAmt
Management And General$255,398ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,518,632TotalAmt
Management And General$1,518,632ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,771,997TotalAmt
Program Services$1,718,323ProgramServicesAmt
Fundraising$53,674FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,221,749TotalAmt
Program Services$1,134,058ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$44,095ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$43,596FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$890,650TotalAmt
Program Services$872,263ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,254ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8,133FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$895,393TotalAmt
Program Services$877,956ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$11,011ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,426FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$538,645TotalAmt
Program Services$412,981ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$74,946ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$50,718FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,228,511TotalAmt
Program Services$4,177,226ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$51,285ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,617,722TotalAmt
Program Services$3,577,679ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$40,043ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$232,513TotalAmt
Program Services$226,498ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,010ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,005FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
SPECIAL EVENTS$1,422,365$1,062,668$74,047$285,650
DUES, SUBSCRIPTIONS, BOOKS$311,336$191,458$108,999$10,879
FOOD DORMITORY$646,243$646,243$0$0
LEASE AND RENTAL EXPENSES$781,341$750,141$0$31,200

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,467,639TotalAmt
Program Services$1,090,207ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$373,600ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,832FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$54,443,192TotalAmt
Program Services$47,833,659ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,305,012ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,304,521FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,241,772BOYAmt
EOY$2,518,378EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,896,934BOYAmt
EOY$10,603,788EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$364,562BOYAmt
EOY$2,149,919EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$627,268BOYAmt
EOY$1,030,626EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$590,665BOYAmt
EOY$744,200EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$142,521,837LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$33,834,772LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$87,524,852BOYAmt
EOY$108,687,065EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$85,408,470BOYAmt
EOY$93,760,575EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$59,610,157BOYAmt
EOY$35,062,075EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,534,089BOYAmt
EOY$5,582,354EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,214,188BOYAmt
EOY$22,850,018EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$254,012,957BOYAmt
EOY$282,988,998EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,168,545BOYAmt
EOY$3,769,567EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,962,648BOYAmt
EOY$2,398,694EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$86,466,602BOYAmt
EOY$119,725,256EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,973,014BOYAmt
EOY$6,279,146EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$653,245BOYAmt
EOY$827,243EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$99,224,054BOYAmt
EOY$132,999,906EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$134,271,438BOYAmt
EOY$129,125,448EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,304,971BOYAmt
EOY$11,467,934EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,212,494BOYAmt
EOY$9,395,710EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$154,788,903BOYAmt
EOY$149,989,092EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$254,012,957BOYAmt
EOY$282,988,998EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$1,270,572ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$3,417,960NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$111,279OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Art Public Exhibition Amounts ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Assets Included$64,000AssetsIncludedAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
Collection Used Pub ExhibitionYes (X)CollectionUsedPubExhibitionInd
Collection Used PreservationYes (X)CollectionUsedPreservationInd
Coll Used Loan Or Exch ProgYes (X)CollUsedLoanOrExchProgInd
Solicited Assets SalefalseSolicitedAssetsSaleInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$146,603,430BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$325,503ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$561,292InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$8,586,258OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$137,781,383EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$145,825,047BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$238,577ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,707,384InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$3,167,578OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$146,603,430EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$127,623,652BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$257,342ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$19,021,987InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,077,934OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$145,825,047EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$114,141,674BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,374,633ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$13,150,819InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,043,474OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$127,623,652EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$111,546,374BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,512,662ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,090,625InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$0GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$1,007,987OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$0AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$114,141,674EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.89300BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.05400PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.05300TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,622,399OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,622,399BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$104,791,285OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$20,557,881DepreciationAmt
Book Value$84,233,404BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,389,248OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,389,248DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$15,117,251OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$9,631,524DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,485,727BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$18,601,654OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,256,119DepreciationAmt
Book Value$16,345,535BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$108,687,065TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Financial DerivativesFinancialDerivativesGrp
Closely Held Equity InterestsCloselyHeldEquityInterestsGrp

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
ALTERNATE STRATEGIES$27,032,386F
REAL ESTATE$8,029,689F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$35,062,075TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (6 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
ASSETS LIMITED AS TO USE$19,762,817
ASSETS HELD BY TRUSTEE$617,560
DEFERRED BOND ISSUANCE COSTS$0
OTHER RECEIVABLES$427,142
OTHER$60,384
INTEREST IN OJ CLOUGHLY$1,982,115
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$22,850,018TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
FUNDS HELD FOR OTHERS$284,757
PAYABLE TO ANNUITANTS$131,362
DEFERRED COMPENSATION$278,767
DEFERRED LEASE LIABILITY$132,357
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$827,243TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$39,899,872TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$3,417,960NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$39,190OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$3,378,770RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$43,278,642RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$1,523,302InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$8,370,676OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$9,893,978RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$53,172,620TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$44,699,683TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$16,111OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$16,111ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$44,683,572ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$1,523,302InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$8,236,318OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$9,759,620ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$54,443,192TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART III, LINE 4THE MORTAR AND PESTLE COLLECTIONS HAVE BEEN DISPLAYED IN THE COLLEGE'S LOBBY AND LIBRARY. THE ITEMS PRESERVE THE HISTORY OF THE PHARMACY PROFESSION FOR FUTURE GENERATIONS.
SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4TO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF THE ST. LOUIS COLLEGE OF PHARMACY.
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2FIN 48 DISCLOSURE The College is exempt from income taxes under Section 501 of the Internal Revenue Code and a similar provision of state law. However, the College is subject to federal income tax on any unrelated business taxable income. The College files income tax returns in the U.S. federal jurisdiction and the state of Missouri. The College believes it has taken no significant uncertain tax positions. Generally, the College is no longer subject to U.S. federal and state income tax examinations by tax authorities for years before 2013.
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2DRECONCILIATION OF REVENUE PER AUDITED FIN STMTS WITH REVENUE PER RETURN RECLASSIFICATION OF EXPENSE $ 16,111 FEDERAL LOAN PROGRAM $ 23,079 ------------ TOTAL $ 39,190
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4BRECONCILIATION OF REVENUE PER AUDITED FIN STMTS WITH REVENUE PER RETURN CHANGE IN SPLIT INTEREST AGREEMENTS $ 5,070 TUITION DISCOUNTS/SCHOLARSHIPS RECLASSED TO FUNCTIONAL EXPENSE $ 8,236,318 CHANGE IN INTEREST IN O.J. CLOUGHLY $ 128,025 NET CHANGE IN CASH SURRENDER VALUE $ 1,263 ------------ TOTAL $ 8,370,676
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2DRECONCILIATION OF EXPENSE PER AUDITED FIN STMTS WITH EXPENSES PER RETURN RECLASSIFICATION OF EXPENSE $ 16,111
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4BRECONCILIATION OF EXPENSE PER AUDITED FIN STMTS WITH EXPENSES PER RETURN TUITION DISCOUNTS/SCHOLARSHIPS RECLASSED TO FUNCTIONAL EXPENSE $ 8,236,318

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (true)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3THE COLLEGE POLICY OF RACIAL NONDISCRIMINATION IS PUBLISHED IN ALL ADMISSIONS CATALOGS AND MATERIALS. IT IS ALSO MADE AVAILABLE TO ALL PROSPECTIVE STUDENTS ON THE COLLEGE WEBSITE.
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6ATHE ORGANIZATION RECEIVES FINANCIAL AID OR ASSISTANCE FROM THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION HIGHER EDUCATION PROGRAMS.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (3 entries)

RegionRegionTxtType Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxtRegion Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmt
Central America and the CaribbeanPASSIVE INVESTMENTS$17,894,826
Central America and the CaribbeanPASSIVE INVESTMENTS$156,894
Europe (Including Iceland and Greenland)PASSIVE INVESTMENTS$1,004,803
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Spent$19,056,523SubtotalSpentAmt
Total Spent$19,056,523TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign CorpYes (true)TransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign TrustfalseInterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipYes (true)ForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest CoYes (true)PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipYes (true)ForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott CountriesfalseBoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE F, PART I, LINE 3FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationFOREIGN INVESTMENT BALANCE ST. LOUIS COLLEGE OF PHARMACY HAD THE FOLLOWING FOREIGN INVESTMENT BALANCES FOR THE YEAR: BLACKSTONE PARTNERS OFFSHORE FUND LTD $ 7,183,558 MAGNITUDE INTERNATIONAL 6,198,153 57 STARS GLOBAL OPPORTUNITY FUND 3 1,238,585 BLUE MOUNTAIN CREDIT ALTERNATIVES FUND LTD. 3,274,530 FOREIGN INVESTMENT FEES 156,894 ----------- TOTAL CENTRAL AMERICA/CARIBBEAN INVESTMENTS $ 18,051,720 PGSF IV FEEDER, LP $ 1,004,803 ----------- TOTAL EUROPE INVESTMENTS $ 1,004,803ExplanationTxt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (12 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmt
AMBASSADOR SCHOLARSHIP30$29,500
ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP99$260,657
COLLEGE CONTRIBUTION-C/W/S270$57,021
COLLEGE CONTRIBUTION-SEOG105$45,020
COLLEGE SPONSORED SCHOLARSHIPS - MISC253$881,256
GRADUATE AWARDS258$1,170,000
NEED BASED GRANTS122$270,506
PRESIDENT'S SPECIAL MERIT AWARD166$999,577
SEOG105$180,083
TUITION/ROOM/BOARD REMISSION10$105,510
UNDERGRADUATE AWARDS536$4,518,878
WALGREENS SCHOLARSHIP20$24,000

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE I, PART I, LINE 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE STUDENT GRANTS AND AWARDS ARE FINANCIAL AID FUNDS WHICH THE FINANCIAL AID OFFICE HAS DETERMINED EACH STUDENT WAS ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE. THE BUSINESS OFFICE REVIEWS THEIR LIST, PRIOR TO ENTERING THE AWARDS DIRECTLY ON EACH STUDENT'S TUITION ACCOUNT, AS PAYMENT. FINANCIAL AID OFFICE IS PROVIDED MONTHLY REPORTS AS THESE AWARDS ARE EXPENSED OUT OF THE FINANCIAL AID BUDGET. STUDENTS ARE AWARE OF THESE AWARDS THROUGH VARIOUS PUBLICATIONS. STUDENTS HAVE DIRECT ACCESS TO ALL DETAILS OF THEIR TUITION ACCOUNT.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Idemnification Gross Up PmtsYes (X)IdemnificationGrossUpPmtsInd
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (true)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
BRUCE CANADAY
DEAN OF PHARMACY$241,288$0$20,825$0$1,959$0$19,894$0$14,717$0$298,683$0
KIMBERLY KILGORE
DEAN OF ARTS AND SCIENCES$176,110$0$13,000$0$823$0$14,358$0$13,424$0$217,715$0
JOHN PIEPER
PRESIDENT$377,322$0$55,135$0$22,295$0$38,741$0$15,486$0$508,979$0
TRICIA BERRY
PROF/CHAIR, PHARMACY PRACTICE$169,991$0$0$0$316$0$13,638$0$638$0$184,583$0
ANTOINETTE MCMURPHY
VP, CULTURE AND CAMPUS LIFE$186,127$0$13,905$0$6,691$0$14,418$0$8,735$0$229,876$0
BRENDA GLEASON
PROF/ASSOC DEAN - ACAD AFFAIRS$172,742$0$0$0$272$0$14,294$0$12,065$0$199,373$0
PETER HURD
PROF/CHAIR, PHARMACY ADMIN$170,950$0$0$0$1,059$0$13,861$0$9,802$0$195,672$0
SCOTT MICEK
ASSOC PROF, PHARMACY PRACTICE$198,567$0$0$0$116$0$11,742$0$16,050$0$226,475$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 1ADR. JOHN A. PIEPER, THE PRESIDENT, RECEIVED HEALTH/SOCIAL CLUB MEMBERSHIPS, A HOUSING ALLOWANCE, AS WELL AS TAX GROSS UP PAYMENTS. THE PRESIDENT PAID THE COLLEGE FOR HIS PERSONAL USE OF THE HEALTH/SOCIAL CLUB MEMBERSHIPS. THE PERSONAL USE OF THE HEALTH/SOCIAL CLUB MEMBERSHIP DUES, THE HOUSING ALLOWANCE, AND THE TAX GROSS UP PAYMENTS WERE INCLUDED AS TAXABLE COMPENSATION.
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 7EACH INDIVIDUAL'S BONUS IS BASED UPON THE COLLEGE'S PERFORMANCE AND THE INDIVIDUAL'S PERFORMANCE COMPARED TO THEIR ANNUAL GOALS. THE BONUSES ARE APPROVED BY THE BOARD. THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS RECEIVED THE NON-FIXED PAYMENT: JOHN PIEPER, KIMBERLY KILGORE, BRUCE CANADAY, AND ANTOINETTE MCMURPHY.

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINCUSIPCUSIPNumBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
HLTH & ED FACILITIES AUTHORITY OF THE STATE OF MO
A43117896660636AFY42013-11-15$78,293,770SEE PART VIfalsefalsefalse
HTLH & ED FACILITIES AUTHORITY OF THE STATE OF MO
B4311789662014-11-14$12,090,000SEE PART VIfalsefalsefalse
HLTH & ED FACILITIES AUTHORITY OF THE STATE OF MO
C43117896660636AMH32015-09-30$41,871,192SEE PART VIfalsefalsefalse

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtBond DefeasedBondDefeasedAmtTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIn Reserve FundInReserveFundAmtCapitalized InterestCapitalizedInterestAmtRefunding EscrowRefundingEscrowAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCredit EnhancementCreditEnhancementAmtWorking Capital ExpendituresWorkingCapitalExpendituresAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtOther Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmtUnspentUnspentAmtSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYrCurrent RefundingCurrentRefundingIndAdvance RefundingAdvanceRefundingIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd
A$4,910,000$0$78,362,189$0$4,525,268$0$796,623$0$0$50,496,862$22,543,436$02015Yes (true)falseYes (true)Yes (true)
B$0$0$12,090,000$0$0$0$207,514$0$0$0$11,882,486$02003Yes (true)falseYes (true)Yes (true)
C$0$0$41,882,341$0$710,538$0$578,524$0$0$15,149,879$0$25,443,400falsefalsefalseYes (true)

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndPrivate Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPctPrivate Bus Concerning UBIPrivateBusConcerningUBIPctTotal Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePctBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropPctRemedial Action TakenRemedialActionTakenIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
Afalsefalsefalsefalse0.000000.000000.00000falsefalse0.00000falseYes (true)
B0
Cfalsefalsefalsefalse0.000000.000000.00000falsefalsefalseYes (true)

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndBusiness Name Line1GICProviderName/BusinessNameLine1TxtGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
0
AfalseYes (true)falseYes (true)falsefalsefalse0falseYes (true)
0
BfalseYes (true)Yes (true)falseYes (true)falsefalse0falseYes (true)
0
CfalseYes (true)falsefalsefalsefalsefalse0falseYes (true)

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
AYes (true)
BYes (true)
CYes (true)

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE A, COLUMN FPROCEEDS OF THE SERIES 2013 BONDS WERE USED (A) TO CURRENT REFUND THE SERIES 2006 BONDS ISSUED 2/24/2006 AND (B) TO CONSTRUCT A NEW ACADEMIC BUILDING.
PART I, LINE B, COLUMN FPROCEEDS OF THE SERIES 2014 BONDS WERE USED TO CURRENT REFUND THE SERIES 2006 BONDS ISSUED 2/24/2006.
PART I, LINE C, COLUMN FPROCEEDS OF THE SERIES 2015 BONDS ARE BEING USED FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW SEVEN-STORY BUILDING EXPECTED ON THE CAMPUS OF ST. LOUIS COLLEGE OF PHARMACY.
PART II, LINE 13, COLUMN CTHE PROJECT FINANCED WITH THE SERIES 2015 BONDS HAS NOT BEEN PLACED IN SERVICE AS OF 6/30/2016.
PART III, COLUMN BPROCEEDS OF THE SERIES 2014 BONDS WERE USED TO REFUND SERIES 2006 BONDS. PROCEEDS OF THE SERIES 2006 BONDS WERE USED TO REFUND SERIES 2001 BONDS, WHICH FINANCED NEW MONEY PROJECTS AND WERE ISSUED PRIOR TO 1/1/2003. ACCORDINGLY, IN PART III, COLUMN B, ST. LOUIS COLLEGE OF PHARMACY IS NOT REQUIRED TO REPORT ON THE PROJECTS REFINANCED BY THE SERIES 2014 BONDS.

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Works Of ArtWorksOfArtGrp
Art Historical TreasuresArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp
Art Fractional InterestArtFractionalInterestGrp
Books And PublicationsBooksAndPublicationsGrp
Clothing And Household GoodsClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp
Cars And Other VehiclesCarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp
Boats And PlanesBoatsAndPlanesGrp
Intellectual PropertyIntellectualPropertyGrp

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution12ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$322,386NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities Closely Held StockSecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp
Secur Prtnrshp Trust IntrstsSecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp
Securities MiscellaneousSecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp
Qualified Contrib Hist StructQualifiedContribHistStructGrp
Qualified Contrib OtherQualifiedContribOtherGrp
Real Estate ResidentialRealEstateResidentialGrp
Real Estate CommercialRealEstateCommercialGrp
Real Estate OtherRealEstateOtherGrp
CollectiblesCollectiblesGrp
Food InventoryFoodInventoryGrp
Drugs And Medical SuppliesDrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
TaxidermyTaxidermyGrp
Historical ArtifactsHistoricalArtifactsGrp
Scientific SpecimensScientificSpecimensGrp
Archaeological ArtifactsArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE M, PART I, LINE 1(9)(B)FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE ORGANIZATION IS REPORTING THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE STAFF MEMBERS THAT PROVIDE INFORMATION TO THE OUTSIDE PREPARER CONDUCT A THOROUGH REVIEW OF A DRAFT OF THE RETURN. THE FINAL VERSION IS REVIEWED BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE. THE RETURN IS ALSO FORWARDED TO THE BOARD MEMBERS FOR REVIEW BEFORE FILING THE RETURN WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE BOARD OF TRUSTEES ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE ANNUALLY INTERESTS THAT COULD GIVE RISE TO CONFLICT. FACULTY AND STAFF ARE INSTRUCTED PER COLLEGE POLICY TO DISCLOSE CONFLICTS OF INTEREST AS THEY ARISE. ALL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ARE REVIEWED BY THE FACULTY GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE, THE DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES, AND THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. ALL PERSONS ARE INSTRUCTED TO REFRAIN FROM ACTIVITIES THAT GIVE RISE TO CONFLICT. ALL CONTRACTS AND PURCHASES IN EXCESS OF $2,500 REQUIRE APPROVAL OF THE CFO. THE PRESIDENT'S AND GENERAL COUNSEL'S APPROVALS ARE REQUIRED FOR CONTRACTS VALUED AT $10,000 OR MORE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ASALARY INFORMATION FOR PRESIDENTS OF SIMILAR SIZED COLLEGES AND FORMS 990 WERE PROVIDED BY A RECRUITING FIRM DURING THE INITIAL HIRING PROCESS. COMPENSATION CHANGES SINCE THE INITIAL HIRING OCCURRED ON AN ANNUAL BASIS, INCLUDING A REVIEW OF THE PRESIDENT'S PERFORMANCE RATING BY THE BOARD. BONUSES WERE BASED ON CONTRACT TERMS AND THE PRESIDENT'S PERFORMANCE AS COMPARED TO OBJECTIVES. THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEETS IN OCTOBER TO APPROVE CHANGES TO COMPENSATION. THE CHAIRPERSON MEETS WITH THE PRESIDENT TO DISCUSS PAST GOALS, NEW GOALS, AND SALARY ADJUSTMENTS. THE LATEST CONTRACT WITH THE PRESIDENT WENT INTO EFFECT AS OF JULY 1, 2015. AT THIS TIME, THE BOARD ALSO REVIEWED THE COMPENSATION INFORMATION OF FORMS 990 OF SIMILARLY SIZED COLLEGES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS CHANGE IN CASH SURRENDER VALUE $ (1,263) NET CHANGE IN CONTRIBUTION TO FEDERAL LOAN PROGRAM $ 23,079 CHANGE IN SPLIT INTEREST AGREEMENT $ (5,070) CHANGE IN INTEREST IN NET ASSETS OF O.J. CLOUGHLY $ (128,025) ---------- TOTAL OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS $(111,279)

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OJ CLOUGHLY EDUCATION FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1135 S LASALLE ST IL4-135-14-19AddressLine1Txt
CityCHICAGOCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60603ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN436110578EIN
Primary ActivitiesFOUNDATIONPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateILLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusPFPublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1STLCOPBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUSTBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14588 PARKVIEW PLACEAddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP631101088ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesREMAINDER TRUSTPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1STL COPBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeTRUSTEntityTypeTxt
Ownership1.00000OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OJ CLOUGHLY EDUCATION FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeCTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$73,854InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationFMVMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.