ST CHRISTOPHERS INN INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- ST CHRISTOPHERS INN INC (EIN 13-3668321)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-10-27
- IRS object ID
- 202543009349300489
- Schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-10-27T10:05:29+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 135381590 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BDO USA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 200 PARK AVE 38TH FLOOR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10166 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 133668321 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ST CHRISTOPHER'S INN INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | STCH | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8453351000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 21 FRANCISCAN WAY BOX 150 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | GARRISON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10524 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ALFONSO PISTONE | PersonNm |
| Person Title | INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8453351000 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-10-27 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | PAUL HAMMERSCHMIDT | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01384178 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2128858000 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-10-27 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ALFONSO PISTONE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 21 FRANCISCAN WAY BOX 150 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | GARRISON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10524 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $11,540,867 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.STCHRISTOPHERSINN.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1992 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NY | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | ST. CHRISTOPHER'S INN, INC., IS A SUBSTANCE ABUSE PROGRAM AND HOMELESS SHELTER DEDICATED TO THE REHABILITATION OF MEN IN CRISIS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 8 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 134 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 24 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $3,555,642 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $2,259,072 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $7,107,074 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $8,179,851 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $47,147 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $189,739 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $304,115 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $441,963 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $11,013,978 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $11,070,625 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $6,502,668 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,115,538 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $507,516 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $3,369,132 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $3,475,820 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $9,871,800 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $10,591,358 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,142,178 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $479,267 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $7,151,145 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $7,831,028 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $860,288 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $816,167 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $6,290,857 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $7,014,861 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | ST. CHRISTOPHER'S INN, A MINISTRY OF THE FRANCISCAN FRIARS OF THE ATONEMENT, IS A TEMPORARY HOMELESS SHELTER DEDICATED TO THE REHABILITATION OF MEN IN CRISIS WHOM WE CALL "BROTHERS CHRISTOPHER." OUR MISSION IS TO OFFER A CONTINUUM OF QUALITY HEALTH CARE SERVICES THAT FACILITATE PHYSICAL, EMOTIONAL, AND SPIRITUAL HEALING BY PROVIDING CHEMICAL DEPENDENCY TREATMENT, PRIMARY HEALTH CARE, AND TEMPORARY HOUSING. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $3,029,046 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $7,400,174 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | HOMELESS SHELTER PROGRAMS - 820 RESIDENTIAL SERVICES - ST. CHRISTOPHER'S INN, INC. OPERATES A 142 BED 820 RESIDENTIAL REHABILIATION PROGRAM LICENSED BY THE NYS DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES FOR MEN, 18 AND OVER OF ALL RACES, RELIGIONS AND SOCIOECONOMIC BACKGROUNDS. OUR NYS OASAS CERTIFICATE FOR THIS PROGRAM IS XXX-XX-XXXX. THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES FOOD, CLOTHING AND SHELTER FOR OVER 100 YEARS. IN 2024, THE ORGANIZATION HAD 76,053 PATIENT DAYS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $2,301,039 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $27,863 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | HUMAN SERVICES PROGRAMS, GENERAL/OTHER - ST. CHRISTOPHER'S INN, INC. OPERATES A PRIMARY CARE DIAGNOSTIC TREATMENT FACILITY UNDER NYS ARTICLE 28, WHICH PROVIDES MEDICAL AND PSYCHIATRIC CARE TO ALL SHELTER RESIDENTS AND IS LICENSED UNDER THE NYS DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH. IN 2024, THE ORGANIZATION HAD 180 UNITS OF SERVICES. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,314,045 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $327,576 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | HUMAN SERVICES PROGRAMS, GENERAL/OTHER - 822 OUTPATIENT SERVICES - ST. CHRISTOPHER'S INN, INC. PROVIDES OUTPATIENT TREATMENT SERVICES TO MEN IN SHELTER FOR ALCOHOLISM AND SUBSTANCE USE DISORDER WHILE OPERATING UNDER NYS OASAS CERTIFICATE XXX-XX-XXXX. THE INN ALSO OPERATES A FAMILY PROGRAM. IN 2024, THE ORGANIZATION HAD 3,009 UNITS OF SERVICES. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (2 entries)
| ExpenseExpenseAmt | GrantGrantAmt | RevenueRevenueAmt | DescDesc |
|---|---|---|---|
| $343,255 | $0 | $313,629 | BROTHERS CHRISTOPHER HOUSE - ST. CHRISTOPHER'S INN TRANSITIONAL HOUSE. THE TRANSITIONAL HOUSE IS AN EXTENSION OF ST. CHRISTOPHER'S INN, IT IS A SUPPORTIVE LIVING ENVIRONMENT DEDICATED TO COMPLETING THE CONTINUUM OF CARE IN THE REHABILITATION OF MEN SUFFERING FROM CHEMICAL DEPENDENCY WHILE OPERATING UNDER CONDITIONAL NYS OASAS CERTIFICATE C241212183. IN 2024, THE HOUSE HAD 2,886 ANNUAL CLIENT UNITS OF SERVICES. |
| $316,348 | $0 | $160,466 | SAN DAMIANO HOUSE - ST. CHRISTOPHER'S INN UNLICENSED SOBER HOUSE OPENED IN OCTOBER 2017. THE SOBER HOUSE IS AN EXTENSION OF ST. CHRISTOPHER'S INN, IT IS A SUPPORTIVE LIVING ENVIRONMENT DEDICATED TO COMPLETING THE CONTINUUM OF CARE IN THE REHABILITATION OF MEN SUFFERING FROM CHEMICAL DEPENDENCY. THE SOBER HOUSE PROVIDES HOUSING FOR 24 MEN AND HAD 2,192 ANNUAL CLIENT UNITS OF SERVICES. |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $659,603 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $474,095 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $7,303,733 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (true) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 18 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 134 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | Yes (true) | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contri Discl | Yes (true) | QuidProQuoContriDisclInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 8 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | Yes (true) | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (true) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | false | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | false | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | false | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NY | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | AMY BARBOSA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 8433351000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 21 FRANCISCAN WAY BOX 150 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | GARRISON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10524 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR CHARLES SHARON SA | ||||||||
| SECRETARY (SEE SCHEDULE O) | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| FR DENNIS POLANCO SA | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT (SEE SCHEDULE O) | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MARK GOLDBERG | ||||||||
| CHAIRMAN/TREASURER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ROBERT OKULSKI | ||||||||
| VICE-CHAIRMAN | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ALAN MECKLER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BR JOSEPH FRANCIS O' GARA SA | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER (THRU 08/24) (SEE SCHEDULE O) | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DR PATRICIA LENNON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| FR BRIAN TERRY | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER (AS OF 09/24) | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| FRANK A INZIRILLO | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JAMES FORBES | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHAEL PIAZZA | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER (AS OF 09/24) | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WILLIAM HENDEL | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER (AS OF 12/24) | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALFONSO PISTONE | ||||||||
| INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 20.0 | 20.0 | Yes (X) | $100,000 | $100,000 | $19,848 | ||
| JAMES MICKLER | ||||||||
| CFO/TREASURER | 20.0 | 20.0 | Yes (X) | $98,679 | $98,679 | $19,848 | ||
| AMY G BARBOSA | ||||||||
| CONTROLLER, FINANCIAL & OPERATIONAL REPORTING | 40.0 | 0.0 | $121,081 | $0 | $15,108 | Yes (X) | ||
| DR STEPHEN SHAPRIO | ||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.0 | 0.0 | $154,877 | $0 | $23,335 | Yes (X) | ||
| JANET KARPIZ | ||||||||
| NURSE PRACTITIONER | 40.0 | 0.0 | $177,791 | $0 | $9,951 | Yes (X) | ||
| RODNEY KEVIN DOUGLAS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF COUNSELING & SHELTER SVCS | 40.0 | 0.0 | $123,912 | $0 | $38,096 | Yes (X) | ||
| WILLIAM WEEKS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF NURSING & ADMISSIONS | 40.0 | 0.0 | $135,448 | $0 | $13,172 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $911,788 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $198,679 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $139,358 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp
Contractor Name ContractorName
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BDO USA PC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Contractor Address ContractorAddress
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 200 PARK AVENUE 38TH FLOOR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10166 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Services | ACCOUNTING | ServicesDesc |
| Compensation | $128,580 | CompensationAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $207,245 | FundraisingAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $2,051,827 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $2,259,072 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAID REIMBURSEMENTS | 623990 | $7,527,285 | $7,527,285 | $0 | $0 |
| TITLE CONGREGATE CARE INCOME | 623990 | $576,704 | $576,704 | $0 | $0 |
| PRIVATE INSURANCE FEES | 623990 | $35,631 | $35,631 | $0 | $0 |
| SELF PAY FEES | 623990 | $23,319 | $23,319 | $0 | $0 |
| NYS PUBLIC GOODS POOL | 623990 | $16,912 | $16,912 | $0 | $0 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $8,179,851 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $169,025 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $169,025 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $49,857 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $49,857 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $49,857 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $49,857 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $464,863 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $8,192 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $452,341 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $12,522 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $8,192 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $20,714 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $20,714 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $17,901 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $207,245 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $17,901 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THRIFT SHOP SALES | 900099 | $138,930 | $0 | $0 | $138,930 |
| DSRIP INCOME | 900099 | $132,583 | $0 | $0 | $132,583 |
| VENDING & EMPLOYEE MEALS | 900099 | $94,566 | $0 | $0 | $94,566 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $26,027 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $26,027 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $392,106 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $11,070,625 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $8,229,708 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $581,845 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $218,526 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $149,921 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $68,106 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $499 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,540,358 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,870,902 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,654,955 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $14,501 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $77,084 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $52,256 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,828 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $631,704 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $428,240 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $203,464 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $647,866 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $439,196 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $208,670 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $168,780 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $168,780 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,091 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $22,091 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $513,293 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $222,763 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $46,796 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $243,734 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $58,361 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $35,825 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $21,139 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,397 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $193,315 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $120,725 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $41,449 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $31,141 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $174,337 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $136,888 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $19,449 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $18,000 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $725,571 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $609,676 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $115,895 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $49,050 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $45,836 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,214 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,549 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,738 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $17,982 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,829 | FundraisingAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $188,440 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $140,490 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $47,950 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $208,756 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $186,449 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $22,307 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOOD PROVIDER | $354,852 | $354,852 | $0 | $0 |
| BAD DEBT | $323,040 | $323,040 | $0 | $0 |
| ART AND PRODUCTION | $102,028 | $148 | $0 | $101,880 |
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $73,704 | $69,329 | $4,375 | $0 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $297,653 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $114,459 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $88,659 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $94,535 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,591,358 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,303,733 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,780,109 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $507,516 | FundraisingAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Joint Costs | Yes (X) | JointCostsInd |
Total Joint Costs TotalJointCostsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $286,631 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $223,116 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $63,515 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $436,486 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $477,300 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,103,224 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $283,914 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $140,649 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $921,386 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $844,851 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,502 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $57,040 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $4,665,493 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $3,222,934 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,268,348 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,442,559 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,214,771 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,435,644 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $203,428 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $149,071 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,151,145 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,831,028 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $625,131 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $625,012 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $30,042 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $34,347 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $205,115 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $156,808 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $860,288 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $816,167 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,290,857 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,975,861 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $39,000 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,290,857 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,014,861 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,151,145 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,831,028 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $479,267 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $244,737 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,358,154 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,739,162 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,890,190 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $3,194,946 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,259,072 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $13,441,524 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,358,154 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,739,162 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,890,190 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $3,194,946 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,259,072 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $13,441,524 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $348,155 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $13,093,369 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $115,104 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $166,921 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $83,372 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $76,590 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $218,882 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $660,869 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $250,505 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $149,046 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $109,088 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $246,180 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $392,106 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,146,925 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $15,249,318 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $27,888,286 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.85862 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.86953 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule A, Part II, Line 10 Other Income | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | DESCRIPTION - VENDING & EMPLOYEE MEALS, COLUMN A - 64605.0, COLUMN B - 62979.0, COLUMN C - 35020.0, COLUMN D - 80094.0, COLUMN E - 94566.0, COLUMN F - 337264.0; DESCRIPTION - OTHER INCOME, COLUMN A - 185900.0, COLUMN B - 86067.0, COLUMN C - 74068.0, COLUMN D - 20888.0, COLUMN E - 26027.0, COLUMN F - 392950.0; DESCRIPTION - THRIFT SHOP SALES, COLUMN A - 0.0, COLUMN B - 0.0, COLUMN C - 0.0, COLUMN D - 145198.0, COLUMN E - 138930.0, COLUMN F - 284128.0; DESCRIPTION - DSRIP INCOME, COLUMN A - 0.0, COLUMN B - 0.0, COLUMN C - 0.0, COLUMN D - 0.0, COLUMN E - 132583.0, COLUMN F - 132583.0; | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,280,967 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,091,794 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,189,173 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $289,500 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $235,994 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $53,506 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,095,026 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $895,146 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $199,880 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $1,442,559 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Federal Income Taxes | |
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | $156,808 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $156,808 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $12,129,542 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $244,737 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $836,271 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Revenue | $0 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $1,081,008 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $11,048,534 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $22,091 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $22,091 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $11,070,625 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $11,405,538 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $836,271 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $0 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $836,271 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $10,569,267 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $22,091 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $22,091 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $10,591,358 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnote | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ST. CHRISTOPHER'S INN, INC. HAS NOT TAKEN AN UNSUBSTANTIATED TAX POSITION THAT WOULD REQUIRE PROVISION OF A LIABILITY IN ACCORDANCE WITH U.S. GAAP. U.S. GAAP REQUIRES AN ORGANIZATION TO RECOGNIZE THE TAX BENEFIT ASSOCIATED WITH TAX POSITIONS TAKEN FOR TAX RETURN PURPOSES WHEN IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THAT THE POSITION WILL BE SUSTAINED. THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT BELIEVE THERE ARE ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AND, ACCORDINGLY, THEY WILL NOT RECOGNIZE ANY LIABILITY FOR UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS. THE ORGANIZATION HAS FILED FOR AND RECEIVED INCOME TAX EXEMPTIONS IN THE JURISDICTIONS WHERE IT IS REQUIRED TO DO SO. ADDITIONALLY, THE ORGANIZATION HAS FILED IRS FORM 990 TAX RETURNS, AS REQUIRED, AND ALL OTHER APPLICABLE RETURNS IN JURISDICTIONS WHEN IT IS REQUIRED. FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024, THERE WAS NO INTEREST OR PENALTIES RECORDED OR INCLUDED IN THE STATEMENTS OF ACTIVITIES. THE ORGANIZATION IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY A TAXING AUTHORITY. AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024, THE ORGANIZATION WAS NOT SUBJECT TO ANY EXAMINATION BY A TAXING AUTHORITY. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | BOD ANNUAL DINNER | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $155,468 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $143,116 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $12,352 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $12,352 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Event2 | WALK FOR RECOVERY | Event2Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event2 | $69,678 | GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event2 | $64,129 | CharitableContriEvent2Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event2 | $5,549 | GrossRevenueEvent2Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event2 | $5,549 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt |
| Gross Revenue Other Events | $0 | GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $225,146 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $207,245 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $17,901 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $17,901 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $17,901 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | $0 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES MICKLER | ||||||||||||||
| CFO/TREASURER | $98,679 | $98,679 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,848 | $1,848 | $8,076 | $8,076 | $108,603 | $108,603 | $0 | $0 |
| ALFONSO PISTONE | ||||||||||||||
| INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,848 | $1,848 | $8,076 | $8,076 | $109,924 | $109,924 | $0 | $0 |
| JANET KARPIZ | ||||||||||||||
| NURSE PRACTITIONER | $175,503 | $0 | $853 | $0 | $1,435 | $0 | $5,265 | $0 | $4,686 | $0 | $187,742 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DR STEPHEN SHAPRIO | ||||||||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $151,496 | $0 | $853 | $0 | $2,528 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $23,335 | $0 | $178,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RODNEY KEVIN DOUGLAS | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF COUNSELING & SHELTER SVCS | $122,076 | $0 | $853 | $0 | $983 | $0 | $3,662 | $0 | $34,434 | $0 | $162,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (14 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part III, Line 4a-4c Description of program services | (Expenses $ 343,255 including grants of $ 0)(Revenue $ 313,629) BROTHERS CHRISTOPHER HOUSE - ST. CHRISTOPHER'S INN TRANSITIONAL HOUSE. THE TRANSITIONAL HOUSE IS AN EXTENSION OF ST. CHRISTOPHER'S INN, IT IS A SUPPORTIVE LIVING ENVIRONMENT DEDICATED TO COMPLETING THE CONTINUUM OF CARE IN THE REHABILITATION OF MEN SUFFERING FROM CHEMICAL DEPENDENCY WHILE OPERATING UNDER CONDITIONAL NYS OASAS CERTIFICATE C241212183. IN 2024, THE HOUSE HAD 2,886 ANNUAL CLIENT UNITS OF SERVICES. |
| Form 990, Part III, Line 4a-4c Description of program services | (Expenses $ 316,348 including grants of $ 0)(Revenue $ 160,466) SAN DAMIANO HOUSE - ST. CHRISTOPHER'S INN UNLICENSED SOBER HOUSE OPENED IN OCTOBER 2017. THE SOBER HOUSE IS AN EXTENSION OF ST. CHRISTOPHER'S INN, IT IS A SUPPORTIVE LIVING ENVIRONMENT DEDICATED TO COMPLETING THE CONTINUUM OF CARE IN THE REHABILITATION OF MEN SUFFERING FROM CHEMICAL DEPENDENCY. THE SOBER HOUSE PROVIDES HOUSING FOR 24 MEN AND HAD 2,192 ANNUAL CLIENT UNITS OF SERVICES. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 4 Significant changes to organizational documents | THE BYLAWS WERE AMENDED AT THE SEPTEMBER 27, 2024 BOARD MEETING AND SUBSEQUENTLY APPROVED BY THE MEMBERS. THE BYLAW AMENDMENT INCREASED THE NUMBER OF CONSECUTIVE 3-YEAR TERMS THAT A DIRECTOR COULD SERVE FROM FIVE (5) TO SIX (6) TO ALLOW CERTAIN INDEPENDENT DIRECTORS TO CONTINUE TO SERVE AS DIRECTORS, INCLUDING THE CHAIRMAN. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholders | ST. CHRISTOPHER'S INN, INC., HAS A SUBORDINATE RELATIONSHIP WITH THE FRIARS OF THE ATONEMENT, INC. ALTHOUGH THE ORGANIZATION IS A SEPARATE CORPORATION WITH A LEGAL BOARD OF DIRECTORS, IT IS PART OF THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OF THE FRIARS OF THE ATONEMENT, INC. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing body | THE GENERAL COUNCIL (ALSO CALLED THE "MEMBER") OF THE FRIARS OF THE ATONEMENT, INC. HAVE "RESERVE POWERS" WHICH SUPERSEDE THE AUTHORITY OF THE ORGANIZATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS INCLUDING: 1) HIRING AND FIRING OF PRESIDENT & CEO WITH OR WITHOUT CAUSE. 2) APPROVAL OF NEW BOARD MEMBERS. 3) ALIENATION OR PURCHASE OF REAL PROPERTY BY THE ORGANIZATION. 4) APPROVAL OF A DEFICIT OPERATING BUDGET. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholders | ST. CHRISTOPHER'S INN, INC., HAS A SUBORDINATE RELATIONSHIP WITH THEFRIARS OF THE ATONEMENT, INC. ALTHOUGH THE ORGANIZATION IS A SEPARATECORPORATION WITH A LEGAL BOARD OF DIRECTORS, IT IS PART OF THECONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OF THE FRIARS OF THE ATONEMENT, INC. INADDITION, THE GENERAL COUNCIL (ALSO CALLED THE "MEMBER") OF THE FRIARS OFHE ATONEMENT, INC. HAVE "RESERVE POWERS" WHICH SUPERSEDE THE AUTHORITY OF THE ORGANIZATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS INCLUDING:1) HIRING AND FIRING OF PRESIDENT & CEO WITH OR WITHOUT CAUSE 2) APPROVAL OF NEW BOARD MEMBERS 3) ALIENATION OR PURCHASE OF REAL PROPERTY BY THE ORGANIZATION 4) APPROVAL OF A DEFICIT OPERATING BUDGET |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 8b Documentation of meetings held by committees of governing body | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETS ON A REGULAR BASIS WITH SCI'S LEADERSHIP TO REVIEW THE LATEST RESULTS AND ISSUES FACING THE ORGANIZATION. THE COMMITTEE HAS NOT ADOPTED ANY BOARD ACTIONS AND WHERE SUCH ACTIONS ARISE, THE COMMITTEE BRINGS THOSE TO THE FULL BOARD FOR ITS CONSIDERATION AND RESOLUTION. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing body | THE CFO OF THE ORGANIZATION REVIEWS THE FORM 990 AS WELL AS SENDS AN EMAIL TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS WITH A PDF FILE OF THE FORM 990 FOR THEIR OPPORTUNITY TO REVIEW. BOARD MEMBERS ARE ASKED TO SUBMIT QUESTIONS OR CHANGES BY A GIVEN DATE, IN ORDER TO FILE ON A TIMELY BASIS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policy | THE CONFLICT-OF-INTEREST POLICY IS SIGNED ANNUALLY AND UPON APPOINTMENT OF AN OFFICER, DIRECTOR, TRUSTEE OR KEY EMPLOYEE BY THE ORGANIZATION. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management official | COMPARATIVE SALARY FROM SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS THROUGH MERCER & CO. AND OTHER PUBLICATIONS. UPON COMPLETION OF SURVEY, SALARY COMPENSATION FOR EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/CEO, CFO & COO IS APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE BOARD APPROVES THE BUDGET WHICH INCLUDES DETAILED COMPENSATION FOR THE ABOVE-MENTIONED INDIVIDUALS. THE BASIS FOR ITS DETERMINATION AND ALL DECISIONS MADE ARE CONTEMPORANEOUSLY DOCUMENTED IN MEETING MINUTES. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b Process to establish compensation of other employees | COMPARATIVE SALARY FROM SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS THROUGH MERCER & CO. AND OTHER PUBLICATIONS. UPON COMPLETION OF SURVEY, SALARY COMPENSATION FOR KEY EMPLOYEES IS APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE BOARD APPROVES THE BUDGET WHICH INCLUDES DETAILED COMPENSATION FOR THE ABOVE-MENTIONED INDIVIDUALS. THE BASIS FOR ITS DETERMINATION AND ALL DECISIONS MADE ARE CONTEMPORANEOUSLY DOCUMENTED IN MEETING MINUTES. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the public | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| Form 990, Part VII, Section A LINES 8, 9 AND 13 | THE FRANCISCAN FRIARS OF THE ATONEMENT, INC. (A RELATED ORGANIZATION REPORTED IN SCHEDULE R) PROVIDES HOUSING (I.E. PARSONAGE UNDER SECTION 107 OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE) AND A MONTHLY STIPEND TO ROMAN CATHOLIC ORDER PRIESTS, FR. DENNIS POLANCO, SA AND FR. CHARLES SHARON, SA AND FRANCISCAN BROTHER JOSEPH FRANCIS O'GARA, SA. THESE AMOUNTS ARE NOT AVAILABLE TO ST. CHRISOPHER'S INN, INC. |
| Form 990, Part VIII, Line 11d Other Miscellaneous Revenue | OTHER INCOME - Total Revenue: 26027, Related or Exempt Function Revenue: 0, Unrelated Business Revenue: 0, Revenue Excluded from Tax Under Sections 512, 513, or 514: 26027; |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FRANCISCAN FRIARS OF THE ATONEMENT INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | GARRISON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10524 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 141344809 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | CHURCH | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | NY | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 501(c)(3) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
| Public Charity Status | 1 | PublicCharityStatusTxt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | false | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (true) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (true) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (true) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | false | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Comments