KIPP COLORADO SCHOOLS: Form 990, tax year 2016

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
KIPP COLORADO SCHOOLS (EIN 80-0037534)
Tax period
2016-07-01 to 2017-06-30
Filed
2018-02-16
IRS object ID
201840479349300734
Schema version
2016v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2018-02-16T13:30:50-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2017-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1111 South Tejon Suite 800AddressLine1Txt
CityColorado SpringsCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP809039848ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2016-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN800037534EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KIPP Colorado SchoolsBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% JEREMY O'GRADYInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlKIPPBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7203753237PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11390 Lawrence Street Suite 200AddressLine1Txt
CityDenverCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80204ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJEREMY O'GRADYPersonNm
Person TitleCOOPersonTitleTxt
Phone7203753237PhoneNum
Signature2018-02-12SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAdam R Smith CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00958966PTIN
Phone7194714290PhoneNum

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address167.68.126.162IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Federal Original Submission Id84022720180475000004FederalOriginalSubmissionId
Federal Original Submission Id2018-02-16FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdB98F60208C01E221655A9D02B96D47F177C0D12CAtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id95290542E036135C3CFC3DACF3699863EAF69AAAAtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2016TaxYr
Build TS2021-01-29 14:40:06ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerKimberlee SiaPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11390 Lawrence Street Ste 200AddressLine1Txt
CityDenverCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80204ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$22,111,604GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswwww.kippcolorado.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2002FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionKIPP COLORADO'S MISSION IS TO EQUIP OUR STUDENTS WITH THE ACADEMIC SKILLS AND CHARACTER STRENGTHS NECESSARY TO SUCCEED IN COLLEGE AND THE COMPETITIVE WORLD BEYOND.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body15VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent15VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee338TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers150TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$4,539,201PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$4,517,538CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$13,007,466PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$17,592,552CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$2,211PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,514CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$32,409PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$17,516,469PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$22,111,604CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$180,747PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$320,109CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$11,728,415PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$15,902,334CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$229,553CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$5,257,256PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$6,949,657CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$17,166,418PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$23,172,100CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$350,051PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,060,496CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$5,538,909TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$7,491,118TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$10,060,486TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$16,283,929TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$4,521,577NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$8,792,811NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionKIPP COLORADO'S MISSION IS TO EQUIP OUR STUDENTS WITH THE ACADEMIC SKILLS AND CHARACTER STRENGTHS NECESSARY TO SUCCEED IN COLLEGE AND THE COMPETITIVE WORLD BEYOND.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$19,516,073ExpenseAmt
Grant$320,109GrantAmt
Revenue$17,592,552RevenueAmt
DescTWO TRADITIONAL HIGH SCHOOLS (KIPP DENVER COLLEGIATE - BENEFITTING APPROXIMATELY 431 STUDENTS AND KIPP NORTHEAST DENVER LEADERSHIP ACADEMY BENEFITTING APPROXIMATELY 281 STUDENTS), TWO TRADITIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOLS (KIPP SUNSHINE PEAK ACADEMY - BENEFITTING APPROXIMATELY 399 STUDENTS, AND KIPP MONTBELLO COLLEGE PREP - BENEFITTING APPROXIMATELY 455 STUDENTS), AND ONE TRADITIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (KIPP MONTBELLO ELEMENTARY - BENEFITTING APPROXIMATELY 245 STUDENTS) OFFERING SCHOOL SUBJECTS IN ENGLISH, MATH, SCIENCE AND HISTORY. KIPP DENVER COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL WAS RECOGNIZED BY US NEWS AND WORLD REPORT AS THE 2ND BEST HIGH SCHOOL IN DENVER, 3RD BEST IN COLORADO. KIPP NORTHEAST DENVER LEADERSHIP ACADEMY HAD THE HIGHEST GROWTH IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE ARTS AMONG ALL SCHOOLS IN COLORADO ON STATE ASSESSMENTS. 100% OF KIPP COLORADO STUDENTS GRADUATED FROM HIGH SCHOOL FOR THE FOURTH YEAR IN A ROW. 91% OF KIPP COLORADO STUDENTS MATRICULATED TO COLLEGE AND 83% ARE PERSISTING THROUGH COLLEGE.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$19,516,073TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsfalseTempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document48IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee338EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members15GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member15IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCOStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJEREMY O'GRADYPersonNm
Phone7203753237PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11390 LAWRENCE ST STE 200AddressLine1Txt
CityDenverCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80204ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
ALICIA ECONOMOS
BOARD CHAIR2.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
KENNETH JOEL
VICE CHAIR2.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
POLLY BREIT
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAN FRIESEN
TREASURER2.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAMIAN LEENATALI
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KELLIE O'KEEFE
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
LISA ROY
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRUCE SIEGEL
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DREW TYRIE
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARIBETH YOUNGER
SECRETARY2.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALESHA ARSCOTT
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BETH BEHNKE
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JACKIE HAWKEY
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
TERRANCE CARROLL
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
TODD EZRINE
DIRECTOR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KIMBERLEE SIA
CEO50.00.0Yes (X)$139,442$0$25,630
JEREMY O'GRADY
CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER50.00.0Yes (X)$111,668$0$16,934
Kurt Pusch
Chief of Schools50.00.0$106,692$0$18,078Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$357,802TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$60,642TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K3IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$2,434,635GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$2,082,903AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$4,517,538TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Per Pupil Revenue611710$13,911,397$13,911,397
District Mill Levy611710$3,053,662$3,053,662
Student Fees611710$164,123$164,123
Food Service611710$9,316$9,316
E-RATE & SPECIAL EDUCATION611710$454,054$454,054
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$17,592,552TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,514TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,514ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$22,111,604TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$17,592,552RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$1,514ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$320,109TotalAmt
Program Services$320,109ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$315,856TotalAmt
Management And General$315,856ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,451,422TotalAmt
Program Services$9,271,490ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,052,738ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$127,194FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,107,161TotalAmt
Program Services$3,567,668ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$488,806ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$50,687FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$807,499TotalAmt
Program Services$691,609ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$110,670ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,220FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$220,396TotalAmt
Program Services$199,424ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$19,128ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,844FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,129TotalAmt
Management And General$2,129ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$28,300TotalAmt
Management And General$28,300ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$507,207TotalAmt
Program Services$373,139ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$134,068ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$76,091TotalAmt
Program Services$26,283ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$39,251ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$10,557FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$470,998TotalAmt
Program Services$431,990ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$22,183ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$16,825FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$701,844TotalAmt
Program Services$631,450ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$69,804ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$590FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,293,704TotalAmt
Program Services$1,156,777ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$136,927ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$276,883TotalAmt
Program Services$191,370ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$85,513ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$118,510TotalAmt
Program Services$94,637ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$17,040ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,833FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$257,523TotalAmt
Program Services$255,726ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,797ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$104,576TotalAmt
Management And General$104,576ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
DISTRICT SERVICES$1,241,069$775,453$465,616
BOOKS AND SUPPLIES$900,870$789,770$107,663$3,437
FIELD TRIPS AND TRANSPORTATION$409,813$409,813
STUDENT FOOD SERVICE$255,741$255,741

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$304,399TotalAmt
Program Services$73,624ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$224,409ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,366FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$23,172,100TotalAmt
Program Services$19,516,073ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,426,474ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$229,553FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,989,159BOYAmt
EOY$4,232,283EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,419,578BOYAmt
EOY$1,691,389EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$508,708BOYAmt
EOY$820,294EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$158,882EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$50,434BOYAmt
EOY$210,012EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$1,089,904LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$711,646LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$571,030BOYAmt
EOY$378,258EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,538,909BOYAmt
EOY$7,491,118EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$544,408BOYAmt
EOY$843,071EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$80,000BOYAmt
EOY$144,327EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,436,078BOYAmt
EOY$15,296,531EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,060,486BOYAmt
EOY$16,283,929EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow SFAS117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$5,092,607BOYAmt
EOY-$9,171,069EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$571,030BOYAmt
EOY$378,258EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$4,521,577BOYAmt
EOY-$8,792,811EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,538,909BOYAmt
EOY$7,491,118EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$1,060,496ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$3,210,738OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
LandLandGrp

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$819,767OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$590,231DepreciationAmt
Book Value$229,536BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$205,385OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$121,414DepreciationAmt
Book Value$83,971BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$64,751OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$64,751BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$378,258TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescNet Pension LiabilityDesc
Amt$15,296,531Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$15,296,531TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$22,111,604TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Subtotal$22,111,604RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$22,111,604TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$20,329,613TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$64,751OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$64,751ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$20,264,862ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$2,907,238OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$2,907,238ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$23,172,100TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
schedule d, part xii, line 2DEXPENSE ON BOOKS, NOT ON RETURN: capital outlay treated as expenditure on governmental funds report 64,751
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4BEXPENSE ON RETURN, NOT ON BOOKS: DEPRECIATION EXPENSE TREATED AS CAPITAL OUTLAY ON GOVERNMENTAL FUNDS REPORT 257,523 PENSION EXPENSE NOT REPORTED AS EXPENDITURE ON ON GOVERNMENTAL FUNDS REPORT 2,649,715 TOTAL 2,907,738

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (true)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3KIPP COLORADO SCHOOLS OPERATES IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE NON-DISCRIMINATION POLICIES OF DENVER PUBLIC SCHOOLS. KIPP COLORADO SCHOOLS DOES NOT DISCRIMINATE IN STUDENT RECRUITMENT OR SELECTION BASED ON RACE OR ANY OTHER FACTOR. ALL KIPP COLORADO SCHOOLS PARTICIPATE IN THE DENVER PUBLIC SCHOOLS CHOICE ENROLLMENT PROCESS. KIPP COLORADO SCHOOLS CANNOT SELECT ITS STUDENTS, CANNOT REQUIRE ADMISSIONS EXAMS AND CANNOT DISCRIMINATE AGAINST STUDENTS IN ANY WAY, INCLUDING AGAINST STUDENTS WHO RECEIVE SPECIAL EDUCATION OR BILINGUAL SERVICES, NOR WOULD WE WISH TO. IN ADDITION TO ALL NON-DISCRIMINATION DISCLOSURES MADE IN THE CHOICE ENROLLMENT PROCESS BY DENVER PUBLIC SCHOOLS, KIPP'S POLICIES REGARDING NONDISCRIMINATION ARE DISCLOSED IN THE SCHOOL PARENT HANDBOOKS AND IN THE EMPLOYEE HANDBOOK.
Schedule E, Part I, Line 6AKIPP COLORADO SCHOOLS ARE PUBLICLY FUNDED UNDER DENVER PUBLIC SCHOOLS.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeScholarshipsGrantTypeTxt
Recipient44RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$320,109CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule I, Part I, Line 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationGRANT MONITORING PROCESS: ALL SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS ARE PROVIDED DIRECTLY TO THE COLLEGE THE STUDENT WILL BE ATTENDING. THE ORGANIZATION TRACKS THE PROGRESS OF STUDENTS BENEFITTING FROM THE SCHOLARSHIPS, INCLUDING INFORMATION REGARDING COLLEGE PERSISTENCE AND GRADUATION. THIS INFORMATION IS THEN COMPILED IN AN ANNUAL REPORT AND PROVIDED TO THE FOUNDATION THAT ORIGINALLY PROVIDED THE SCHOLARSHIP MONEY TO KIPP COLORADO SCHOOLS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKIMBERLEE SIAPersonNm
TitleCEOTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$139,332BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Other Compensation Filing Org$110OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$18,362DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$7,268NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$165,072TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bPROCESS TO REVIEW THE FORM 990: THE TAX PREPARER PROVIDES THE DIRECTOR OF FINANCE WITH A COMPLETED 990 DRAFT FOR REVIEW. ONCE REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE DIRECTOR OF FINANCE, THE 990 DRAFT IS EMAILED TO THE ENTIRE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER PRIOR TO FILING. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER PROVIDE QUESTIONS AND/OR FEEDBACK TO THE DIRECTOR OF FINANCE, WHO SUBMITS ANY REQUESTED CHANGES TO THE TAX PREPARER. UPON APPROVAL BY THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND THE BOARD TREASURER, THE 990 IS FILED.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cPROCESS FOR MONITORING COMPLIANCE WITH CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY: THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS DISCLOSED AND REVIEWED ANNUALLY BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS OF THE ORGANIZATION. EACH BOARD MEMBER AND OFFICER SIGNS AN ACKNOWLEDGEMENT FORM WITH A SECTION TO DISCLOSE ANY CONFLICTS. IN THE EVENT OF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST, THE INTERESTED PERSON MAY MAKE A PRESENTATION TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, BUT AFTER SUCH PRESENTATION, HE/SHE WILL LEAVE THE MEETING DURING THE DISCUSSION OF, AND VOTE ON, THE TRANSACTION THAT RESULTED IN THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST. IF A MORE ADVANTAGEOUS TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT IS NOT REASONABLY ATTAINABLE THAT WOULD NOT GIVE RISE TO A CONFLICT OF INTEREST, THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS SHALL DETERMINE BY A MAJORITY VOTE OF THE DISINTERESTED DIRECTORS WHETHER THE TRANSACTION IS IN THE CORPORATION'S BEST INTEREST.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15aREVIEW OF CEO OR TOP MGMT OFFICIAL COMPENSATION: CEO COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED, APPROVED AND DOCUMENTED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. A NATIONAL BENCHMARKING STUDY, CONTAINING INFORMATION ON SIMILAR EDUCATIONAL EXEMPT ORGANIZATIONS, IS USED IN SETTING CEO COMPENSATION. THE COMPENSATION DECISION REACHED IS DOCUMENTED IN THE ORGANIZATION'S HUMAN RESOURCES FILES.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15bREVIEW OF OTHER OFFICER OR KEY EMPLOYEES COMPENSATION: THE COO'S AND CSO'S COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED, APPROVED AND DOCUMENTED BY THE CEO, USING A NATIONAL BENCHMARKING STUDY, CONTAINING INFORMATION ON SIMILAR EDUCATIONAL EXEMPT ORGANIZATIONS. THE COMPENSATION DECISIONS REACHED ARE DOCUMENTED IN THE ORGANIZATION'S HUMAN RESOURCES FILES.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19HOW DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC: THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
Form 990, Part X, Line 33RECONCILIATION TO GOVERNMENTAL FUND BALANCE: NET ASSETS REPORTED FOR FORM 990 PURPOSES DIFFER FROM GOVERNMENTAL REPORTING REQUIREMENTS UNDER GASB 68. A RECONCILIATION TO THE GOVERNMENT FUND IS OUTLINED BELOW: GOVERNMENTAL FUND BALANCE PER AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS 6,125,462 CAPITAL ASSETS USED IN GOVERNMENTAL ACTIVITIES ARE NOT 378,258 FINANCIAL RESOURCES AND THEREFORE ARE NOT REPORTED IN THE GOVERNMENTAL FUND. THE NET PENSION LIBAIBLITY IS NOT DUE AND PAYABLE IN THE (15,296,531) CURRENT PERIOD AND, THEREFORE IS NOT REPORTED IN THE GOVERNMENTAL FUND TOTAL NET ASSETS REPORTED ON FORM 990 (8,792,811)
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS OR FUND BALANCES: CHANGE IN PENSION LIABILITY DUE TO PROPORTIONATE SHARE OF NET PENSION LIABILITY (3,210,738)

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.