VNA CARE NETWORK INC: Form 990, tax year 2017

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
VNA CARE NETWORK INC (EIN 04-2794849)
Tax period
2017-01-01 to 2017-12-31
Filed
2018-11-05
IRS object ID
201833099349301278
Schema version
2017v2.3
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2018-11-05T11:08:32-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2017-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN010523282PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Berry Dunn McNeil & Parker LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11000 Elm Street 4th FloorAddressLine1Txt
CityManchesterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03101ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2017-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN042794849EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1VNA Care Network Foundation IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlVNACBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5087860693PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1120 Thomas StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityWorcesterCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP016081280ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonStephanie Jackman-HaveyPersonNm
Person TitleCFO/COOPersonTitleTxt
Phone5087860693PhoneNum
Signature2018-10-22SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonDimitrios PanacopoulosPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01603705PTIN
Phone6036697337PhoneNum
Preparation2018-10-22PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address69.49.157.66IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2018-10-22IPDt
IP Tm10:14:06IPTm
IP TimezoneEDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id6394914DB802BEC38993851A15E6C3DEFAE5BF81AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdBFB386403C9EAE7FF660C386334FC3E1098CE7FCAtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2017TaxYr
Build TS2018-06-14 16:35:46ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerStephanie Jackman-HaveyPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1120 Thomas StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityWorcesterCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP016081280ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$34,225,988GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1983FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionVNA Care Network Foundation Inc. primary exempt purpose is to raise and invest funds for the benefit of its affiliates to further their charitable activities Home Health Care Services as well as to provide operating facilities and management services.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body19VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent15VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee9TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers17TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$5,263,949PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$2,155,017CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$5,834,590PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$6,438,733CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$876,143PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$2,722,725CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$2,496,543PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$3,019,511CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$14,471,225PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$14,335,986CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$2,295,124PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$3,091,680CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$432,176CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$6,118,101PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$6,366,563CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$8,413,225PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$9,458,243CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$6,058,000PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$4,877,743CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$54,333,014TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$74,307,951TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$24,500,382TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$40,247,607TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$29,832,632NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$34,060,344NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionVNA Care Network Foundation Inc. primary exempt purpose is to raise and invest funds for the benefit of its affiliates to further their charitable activities Home Health Care Services as well as to provide operating facilities and management services.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Revenue$6,438,733RevenueAmt
DescVNA Care Network Foundation Inc. primary exempt purpose is to raise and invest funds for the benefit of its affiliates to further their charitable activities of Home Health Care Services as well as to provide operating facilities and management services.Desc
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (1)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document29IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee9EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members19GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member15IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (1)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (1)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Stephanie Jackman-HaveyBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5087860693PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1120 Thomas StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityWorcesterCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01608ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
Mary Ann O'Connor
President & CEO33.007.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$412,262$0$30,553
Diane Leclair
Chairman0.500.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Renee Harper
First Vice Chair0.501.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Frederick Jamieson
Second Vice Chair0.500.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Robin Spaulding
Clerk0.501.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
John Cogswell
Board Member0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
Lenore Monahan
Board Member0.500.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael Morris
Board Member0.500.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
John Murphy
Board Member0.501.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
Guy Spinelli MD
Board Member0.5049.50Yes (X)$0$499,586$67,359
Stephen Strongwater
Board Member0.5049.50Yes (X)$0$868,504$344,145
Rita Advani
Board Member0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
Elizabeth Chen
Board Member0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kathleen Gardner
Board Member0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
Stephen Tosi
Board Member0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
Richard Lopez MD
CMO, Board Member0.5049.50Yes (X)$44,579$401,219$145,782
Phyllis E Boot
Assistant Clerk0.500.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
Katharine Bolland Eshghi
Board Member0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
Linda Hope-Springer
Board Member0.501.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Stephanie Jackman-Havey
CFO & COO33.007.00Yes (X)$337,325$0$18,000
Jane Woodbury
VP/Business & Development40.00$213,961$0$30,114Yes (X)
David Rose
VP/Human Resources39.500.50$210,943$0$9,600Yes (X)
Jeanne Callahan-Lydon
VP/Clinical Services40.00$292,338$0$31,614Yes (X)
Karen Chirsky
VP/Transitional Services40.00$207,887$0$23,346Yes (X)
Daiva Braunfelds
VP of Hospice and Advanced40.00$214,103$0$25,614Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,933,398TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$1,769,309TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$726,127TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K7IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Hood Park LLC
Six Kimball LaneLynnfieldMA01940Rent$591,364
GCP Second Avenue LLC
PO Box 843074BostonMA02284Rent$395,768
Atrius Health Inc
275 Grove St Suite 3-300NewtonMA02466IT Service/Public Relations$300,692
McDermott Will & Emery LLP
PO BOX 6043ChicagoIL60680Legal$252,393
199 Rosewood Danvers LLC
120 Thomas StreetWorcesterMA01608Occupancy$215,517
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$2,155,017AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$2,155,017TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescManagement FeesDesc
Business541610BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$6,438,733TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$6,438,733RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$6,438,733TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$416,691TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$416,691ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$3,019,511RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$3,019,511RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,019,511TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$3,019,511ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$22,196,036SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$19,890,002SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,306,034SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,306,034TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$2,306,034ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$14,335,986TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$6,438,733RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$5,742,236ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,798,745TotalAmt
Management And General$1,798,745ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$182,136TotalAmt
Management And General$16,078ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$166,058FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,096,228TotalAmt
Management And General$1,074,303ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$21,925FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,571TotalAmt
Management And General$13,268ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,303FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$507,586TotalAmt
Management And General$507,586ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$319,843TotalAmt
Management And General$319,843ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$47,273TotalAmt
Management And General$43,045ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,228FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,729TotalAmt
Management And General$5,217ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$512FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,046,292TotalAmt
Management And General$2,005,366ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$40,926FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,748TotalAmt
Management And General$7,966ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$782FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$28,840TotalAmt
Management And General$28,840ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$194,928TotalAmt
Management And General$177,496ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$17,432FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$672,051TotalAmt
Management And General$658,610ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$13,441FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$549,887TotalAmt
Management And General$538,889ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$10,998FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
Telephone$1,218,223$1,193,859$24,364
Management Fee$488,750$488,750
Printing & publications$153,643$139,903$13,740
Fundraising expense$115,651$115,651

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,119TotalAmt
Management And General$8,303ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$816FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,458,243TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,026,067ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$432,176FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$101,681BOYAmt
EOY-$113,284EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$304,354BOYAmt
EOY$89,001EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$10,450,758LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$5,273,724LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,937,014BOYAmt
EOY$5,177,034EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,319,504BOYAmt
EOY$25,401,934EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,670,461BOYAmt
EOY$43,753,266EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$54,333,014BOYAmt
EOY$74,307,951EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,962,943BOYAmt
EOY$2,039,484EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,537,439BOYAmt
EOY$38,208,123EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,500,382BOYAmt
EOY$40,247,607EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,742,251BOYAmt
EOY$26,516,866EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,078,860BOYAmt
EOY$1,413,990EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,011,521BOYAmt
EOY$6,129,488EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,832,632BOYAmt
EOY$34,060,344EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$54,333,014BOYAmt
EOY$74,307,951EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$4,877,743ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$2,257,261NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$2,907,292OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,475,344CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,200,039CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,650,888CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,263,949CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,155,017CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$14,745,237TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,683,014CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,515,225CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$5,588,913CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,834,590CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$6,438,733CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$25,060,475TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,158,358CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,715,264CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$10,239,801CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$11,098,539CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$8,593,750CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$39,805,712TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$39,805,712PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,310,810CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,806,494CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,008,713CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,986,114CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,436,202CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$12,548,333TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,310,810CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,806,494CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,008,713CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,986,114CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,436,202CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$12,548,333TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$5,469,168CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$7,521,758CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$13,248,514CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$14,084,653CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$12,029,952CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$52,354,045TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.76030PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.75690PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.23970InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.24310InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$5,690,752BeginningYearBalanceAmt
End Year Balance$5,690,752EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$5,594,326BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$96,426ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$5,690,752EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,760,550BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,833,776ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$5,594,326EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,760,550BeginningYearBalanceAmt
End Year Balance$2,760,550EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,760,550BeginningYearBalanceAmt
End Year Balance$2,760,550EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY1.00000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$12,000OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$12,000BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,650,769OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,229,970DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,420,799BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$187,550OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$57,798DepreciationAmt
Book Value$129,752BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,600,439OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,985,956DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,614,483BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$5,177,034TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
Due From Affiliates$35,860,167
Assets Limited As To Use$6,819,788
Beneficial Interest In Perpetual Trusts$936,778
Security Deposits$136,533
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$43,753,266TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDue To AffiliatesDesc
Amt$38,208,123Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$38,208,123TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$13,685,955TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$2,257,261NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$2,257,261RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$11,428,694RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$2,907,292OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$2,907,292RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$14,335,986TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$9,458,243TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$9,458,243ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$9,458,243TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part V, Line 4:The intended use of the endowment is to support the operations of the organization, as needed.
Part X, Line 2:The organizations included in these consolidated financial statements, excluding VNA Private Care, Inc. are qualified as public charities under Section 501 (c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. As public charities, the Association is exempt from state and federal income taxes on income earned in accordance with its tax exempt purpose. Unrelated business income is subject to state and federal income tax. Management has evaluated the Association's tax position and concluded that the Association has no unrelated business income or uncertain tax positions that require adjustment to the consolidated financial statements.
Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Transfer to Affiliates 3,025,259. Change in Beneficial Interest in Perpetual Trust -117,967.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Mary Ann O'Connor
President & CEO$328,719$0$83,543$0$0$0$22,939$0$7,614$0$442,815$0$0$0
Guy Spinelli MD
Board Member$0$471,908$0$1,500$0$26,178$0$27,000$0$40,359$0$566,945$0$0
Stephen Strongwater
Board Member$0$834,201$0$0$0$34,303$0$316,403$0$27,742$0$1,212,649$0$12,739
Richard Lopez MD
CMO, Board Member$42,334$381,010$0$0$2,245$20,209$13,316$119,840$1,263$11,363$59,158$532,422$1,889$17,001
Stephanie Jackman-Havey
CFO & COO$282,717$0$54,608$0$0$0$18,000$0$0$0$355,325$0$0$0
Jane Woodbury
VP/Business & Development$182,336$0$31,625$0$0$0$22,500$0$7,614$0$244,075$0$0$0
David Rose
VP/Human Resources$184,844$0$26,099$0$0$0$9,600$0$0$0$220,543$0$0$0
Jeanne Callahan-Lydon
VP/Clinical Services$261,440$0$30,898$0$0$0$24,000$0$7,614$0$323,952$0$0$0
Karen Chirsky
VP/Transitional Services$182,478$0$25,409$0$0$0$23,346$0$0$0$231,233$0$0$0
Daiva Braunfelds
VP of Hospice and Advanced$195,103$0$19,000$0$0$0$18,000$0$7,614$0$239,717$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part I, Line 4bRichard Lopez
Part I, Line 7Bonuses paid are based on a percentage of salary, which is determined by the President/CEO and Executive Committee on an annual basis.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6Atrius Health, Inc., acting through its Board of Trustees or Members (each defined in the by-laws of Atrius Health, Inc.), shall be the sole corporate member of the Corporation (the "Corporate Member or "Atrius Health, Inc.).
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7aIn addition to the powers provided by law, the Articles of Organization or the By-Laws, the following actions of the Board of Directors shall not be effective unless approved by the Corporate Member: (i) Adoption of all Budgets and Plans (each as defined below) and material changes thereto; (ii) Adoption of all Program Changes, as defined below; (iii) The sale or other disposition of material assets or operations of the Coporation not in the ordinary course of its business; (iv) Mergers or consolidations involving the Corporation; (v) Affiliations involving the Corporation that would affect the governance of the Corporation or cause it to be involved in activities that would compete with Atrius Health; (vi) Amendments to the Articles of Organization; (vii) Amendments to these By-Laws; (viii) Liquidation, dissolution or other restructuring of the Corporation; and (ix) Adoption of the compensation structure and ranges for individuals serving as directors on the Board of Directors (the "Directors") and for senior managers who are employed by, or under contract to, the Corporation.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7bIn addition to the powers provided by law, the Articles of Organization or the By-Laws, the following actions of the Board of Directors shall not be effective unless approved by the Corporate Member: (i) Adoption of all Budgets and Plans (each as defined below) and material changes thereto; (ii) Adoption of all Program Changes, as defined below; (iii) The sale or other disposition of material assets or operations of the Coporation not in the ordinary course of its business; (iv) Mergers or consolidations involving the Corporation; (v) Affiliations involving the Corporation that would affect the governance of the Corporation or cause it to be involved in activities that would compete with Atrius Health; (vi) Amendments to the Articles of Organization; (vii) Amendments to these By-Laws; (viii) Liquidation, dissolution or other restructuring of the Corporation; and (ix) Adoption of the compensation structure and ranges for individuals serving as directors on the Board of Directors (the "Directors") and for senior managers who are employed by, or under contract to, the Corporation.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11b990 compiled and reviewed by the CEO and CFO and sent to the Finance Committee for review. The Finance Committee presents to the board for approval. Board members offered a copy of the 990 at that time.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cAnnually the Board is asked to sign a conflict of interest statement. Also, at the beginning of all Board meetings the Board chair asks if there is any conflicts with any of the agenda items.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15The Executive Compensation Committee made up of independent board members obtain a competitive salary survey from an outside independent source. The Executive Compensation Committee then deliberates and decides on the executive compensation. Other officers and key employees salaries are determined by the CEO and the executive committee. This is based on comparable data that was obtained by a competitive salary survey from an outside independent source.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19Financial statements are attached to the MA Form PC filed with the attorney general's office, which is open to public inspection. The articles of organization are available at the Massachusetts Secretary of State's office, including on-line. Other governing documents and the conflicts of interest policy are not generally available to the public. Requests for copies of such documents are considered on a case by case basis.
Form 990, Part XI, line 9:Transfer of Net Assets to Affiliates -3,025,259. Change in Beneficial Interest in Perpetual Trust 117,967.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (9 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
VNA Care Network Inc
120 Thomas StreetWorcesterMA01608042103825Home Health CareMA501(c)3Line 11VNA Care Network Foundation IncYes (1)
VNA Care Hospice Inc
120 Thomas StreetWorcesterMA01608043217872Hospice CareMA501(c)3Line 11VNA Care Network Foundation IncYes (1)
VNA Care Advantage Inc
120 Thomas StreetWorcesterMA01608042953171Day CareMA501(c)3Line 11VNA Care Network Foundation IncYes (1)
Atrius Health Inc
275 Grove Street Suite 3-300NewtonMA02466043397450Provide Medical ServicesMA501(c)3Line 110
Atrius Health Foundation Inc
275 Grove Street Suite 3-300NewtonMA02466264517944Support Atrius Health and its Participating OrganizationsMA501(c)3Line 12b, IIAtrius Health IncYes (1)
Visiting Nurse Association of Boston Inc
500 Rutherford AvenueCharlestownMA02129042105800Home Health CareMA501(c)3Line 11VNA of Boston Foundation IncYes (1)
Visiting Nurse Association of Boston Foundation Inc
500 Rutherford AvenueCharlestownMA02129042880614FundraidingMA501(c)3Line 7VNA Care Network Foundation IncYes (1)
Visiting Nurse Association of Boston Management Resources Inc
500 Rutherford AvenueCharlestownMA02129042880108Management ServicesMA501(c)3Line 11VNA of Boston Foundation IncYes (1)
VNA First Choice
120 Thomas StreetWorcesterMA01608812016808Provide Temporary StaffingMA501(c)3Line 11VNA Care Network Foundation IncYes (1)

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
Home Staff LLC
40 Millbrook StreetWorcesterMA01605421757904Home CareMAN/AN/A00
Dedham Medical Urgent Care Center
1177 Providence HighwayNorwoodMA02062463745783Urgent CareMAN/AN/A00

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1VNA Private Care IncBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1350 Granite Street Unit 1104AddressLine1Txt
CityBraintreeCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02184ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN201916670EIN
Primary ActivitiesPrivate Duty Home CarePrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMALegalDomicileStateCd
Entity TypeCEntityTypeTxt
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (1)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (1)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (10 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
VNA Care Network Inc
L$2,830,819FMV
VNA Care Hospice Inc
L$1,578,462FMV
VNA Care Network Inc
R$679,070FMV
VNA Care Hospice Inc
R$1,901,396FMV
VNA of Boston Inc
J$773,974FMV
VNA Care Hospice Inc
J$677,705FMV
VNA Care Network Inc
J$1,407,688FMV
VNA of Boston Inc
L$1,932,811FMV
Atrius Health Inc
RFMV
VNA Care Advantage Inc
L$96,641FMV

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.