HEATHWOOD HALL EPISCOPAL SCHOOL: Form 990, tax year 2017

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HEATHWOOD HALL EPISCOPAL SCHOOL (EIN 57-0358065)
Tax period
2017-07-01 to 2018-06-30
Filed
2018-11-08
IRS object ID
201823129349301407
Schema version
2017v2.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2018-11-08T08:42:39-08:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2018-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN570957419PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1The Hobbs Group PABusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11704 Laurel StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityColumbiaCityNm
State AbbreviationSCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP29201ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2017-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN570358065EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Heathwood Hall Episcopal SchoolBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlHEATBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8037652309PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13000 South Beltline BoulevardAddressLine1Txt
CityColumbiaCityNm
State AbbreviationSCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP29201ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonElizabeth E SummersPersonNm
Person TitleFinance & OperationsPersonTitleTxt
Signature2018-11-08SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonWill Stevens CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01208094PTIN
Phone8037990555PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2017TaxYr
Build TS2019-02-21 02:37:17ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerChris HincheyPrincipalOfficerNm
Gross Receipts$18,587,381GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
All Affiliates IncludedfalseAllAffiliatesIncludedInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.heathwood.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1951FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateSCLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionHeathwood Hall Episcopal School cultivates creative and critical thinking, develops leadership and social skills, and promotes service to others over the pursuit of self-interest through a rich academic and extracurricular program in a supportive community of talented educators and engaged students.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body24VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent24VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee298TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers371TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$893,452PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$564,628CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$13,205,709PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$14,635,356CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$871,260PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$665,091CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$112,601PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$150,032CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$15,083,022PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$16,015,107CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$2,125,777PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$2,546,953CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$8,156,267PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$8,556,207CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$102,873CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$4,001,456PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$4,352,759CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$14,283,500PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$15,455,919CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$799,522PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$559,188CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$33,592,457TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$34,021,558TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$16,495,647TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$16,373,371TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$17,096,810NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$17,648,187NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionHeathwood Hall Episcopal School cultivates creative and critical thinking, develops leadership and social skills, and promotes service to others over the pursuit of self-interest through a rich academic and extracurricular program in a supportive community of talented educators and engaged students.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$12,163,185ExpenseAmt
Grant$2,546,953GrantAmt
Revenue$14,635,356RevenueAmt
DescOperation of school educational facility and ancillary functions for grades K-2 through 12.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$12,163,185TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
Info In Schedule O Part VYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVInd
IRP Document63IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee298EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledfalseForm990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed0Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
DAF Excess Business HoldingsfalseDAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd
Taxable DistributionsfalseTaxableDistributionsInd
Distribution To DonorfalseDistributionToDonorInd
Org Filed In Lieu Of Form1041falseOrgFiledInLieuOfForm1041Ind
Licensed More Than One StatefalseLicensedMoreThanOneStateInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members24GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member24IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyfalseForm990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldSCStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonHeidi BeckwithPersonNm
Phone8037652309PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13000 S Beltline BlvdAddressLine1Txt
CityColumbiaCityNm
State AbbreviationSCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP29201ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
No Listed Persons CompensatedYes (X)NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (27 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd
Denise Davis
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ethel Bunch
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Freeman Belser
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
The Honorable Michelle Childs
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Alison Gonzales
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kevin Martin
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Toby W Goodlett
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ethan Nord
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Julie T Hicks
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael A Hill MD
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Richard Migliore
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Paul A Holt
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Lucius Craig MD
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kirby Shealy
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Patricia Malanuk
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Tom DiMarco
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Catherine Taylor
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Rox Pollard Jr
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Pamela J Roberts
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jay Richardson
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Blair Morris
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jeanette Florence
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JoLee Gudmundson
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Margaret Willcox
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Elizabeth E Summers
Finance & Operations Director50.000.00$119,160$0$6,540Yes (X)
Christopher Hinchey
Head of School50.000.00$237,396$0$42,204Yes (X)
George Scouten
Upper School Head50.000.00$110,000$0$37,170Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$466,556TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$85,914TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K3IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Flik Compass Group
Po Box 417632BostonMA022417932Food Services$464,588
Signature Tennis Courts Inc
1025 Rose Creek DriveWoodstockGA30189Tennis Courts$288,442
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K2CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Federated Campaigns$564,628FederatedCampaignsAmt
Total Contributions$564,628TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Other Programs$1,044,757$1,044,757
Student Activities$42,519$42,519
Student Services$922,755$922,755
Tuition$12,625,325$12,625,325
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$14,635,356TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$365,722TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$365,722RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,807,099SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,507,730SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$299,369SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$299,369TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$299,369RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$199,479FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$64,544FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$134,935TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOther IncomeDesc
Total Revenue Column$15,097TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$15,097RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$15,097OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$16,015,107TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$15,315,544RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,546,953TotalAmt
Program Services$2,546,953ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$578,470TotalAmt
Program Services$416,498ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$161,972ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,749,926TotalAmt
Program Services$4,861,362ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,888,564ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$236,212TotalAmt
Program Services$170,073ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$66,139ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$469,943TotalAmt
Program Services$338,359ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$131,584ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$521,656TotalAmt
Program Services$375,592ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$146,064ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$232,765TotalAmt
Management And General$232,765ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$753,360TotalAmt
Program Services$753,360ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
Operational Supplies$654,680$642,943$9,870$1,867
Professional Services$591,267$289,499$288,559$13,209
Utilities and Telephone$423,883$423,883
Repair, Maintenance and Rent$420,101$416,375$3,726

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,276,703TotalAmt
Program Services$928,288ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$260,618ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$87,797FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,455,919TotalAmt
Program Services$12,163,185ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,189,861ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$102,873FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,319,711BOYAmt
EOY$6,688,818EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$502,962BOYAmt
EOY$348,794EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,792,821BOYAmt
EOY$1,900,378EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$21,503,402LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$8,899,967LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,592,157BOYAmt
EOY$12,603,435EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,594,804BOYAmt
EOY$8,697,734EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,142,743BOYAmt
EOY$3,214,494EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$647,259BOYAmt
EOY$567,905EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$33,592,457BOYAmt
EOY$34,021,558EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$667,433BOYAmt
EOY$670,768EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,232,317BOYAmt
EOY$6,425,833EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,300,000BOYAmt
EOY$9,000,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$295,897BOYAmt
EOY$276,770EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,495,647BOYAmt
EOY$16,373,371EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,830,344BOYAmt
EOY$11,498,932EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,884,136BOYAmt
EOY$2,765,925EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,382,330BOYAmt
EOY$3,383,330EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,096,810BOYAmt
EOY$17,648,187EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$33,592,457BOYAmt
EOY$34,021,558EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$559,188ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$7,811NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$4,850,176BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$320,866InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$200,000OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$20,479AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$4,951,563EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$4,550,246BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,700ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$526,572InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$200,000OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$29,342AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$4,850,176EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$4,758,874BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$20,312InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$200,000OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$28,940AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$4,550,246EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$4,923,859BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$64,886InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$200,000OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$29,871AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$4,758,874EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$4,407,545BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,500ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$751,188InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$200,000OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$36,374AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$4,923,859EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.68330PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.31670TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RfalseRelatedOrgListSchRInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$457,321OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$457,321BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$20,100,189OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$8,348,568DepreciationAmt
Book Value$11,751,621BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$893,949OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$551,399DepreciationAmt
Book Value$342,550BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$51,943OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$51,943BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$12,603,435TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Total Book Value Securities$3,214,494TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Agency Funds Deposits$257,976
Other Prepaid Tuition$18,794
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$276,770TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$13,460,343TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$7,811NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue-$2,546,953OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$2,554,764RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$16,015,107RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$16,015,107TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$12,908,966TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included-$2,546,953OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported-$2,546,953ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$15,455,919ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$15,455,919TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart X : FIN48 FootnoteFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationThe School is a non-profit organization, which is exempt from income taxes under Internal Revenue Code Section 501(c) (3) and is subject to federal and state income tax only on net unrelated business income. Management is not aware of any transactions which would jeopardize their tax-exempt status.Accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America require management to evaluate tax positions taken by the School and recognize a tax liability (or asset) if the School has taken an uncertain position that more likely than not would not be substantiated upon examination by the Internal Revenue Service. Management has analyzed the tax positions taken by the School and has concluded that as of June 30, 2018 and 2017, there are no uncertain positions taken or expected to be taken that would require recognition of a liability (or asset) or disclosure in the financial statements. The School is subject to routine audits by taxing jurisdictions; however, there are currently no audits for any tax periods in progress. Management believes it is no longer subject to income tax examinations for fiscal years prior to 2015. U.S. state jurisdictions have statutes of limitations that generally range from three to five years.ExplanationTxt

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc
Schedule E, Line 3 - Racially Nondiscriminatory Policy Publicized
Schedule E, Line 4 - Explanation of Records and Materials Not Maintained
Schedule E, Line 5 - Explanation of Organization Discrimination by Race

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Special Fundraising EventsYes (X)SpecialFundraisingEventsInd
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyfalseAgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1AuctionEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$199,479GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$199,479GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Non Cash Prizes Event1$6,065NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$2,889RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$7,594FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$1,050EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$46,946OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Total$199,479GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$199,479GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Non Cash Prizes Total Events$6,065NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$2,889RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$7,594FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$1,050EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$46,946OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$64,544DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$134,935NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedfalseGrantRecordsMaintainedInd
Total501c3 Org0Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeFinancial AidGrantTypeTxt
Recipient267RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$2,546,953CashGrantAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd
Rebuttable Presumption ProcfalseRebuttablePresumptionProcInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonChristopher HincheyPersonNm
TitleHead of SchoolTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$215,000BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Other Compensation Filing Org$22,396OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$11,125DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$31,079NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$279,600TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b: Form 990 Review ProcessThe underlying financial information supporting the Form 990 was previously considered when the Board was presented the annual audited financial statements. Once completed, a copy of the Form 990 is made available at the next Board Meeting for discussion purposes. In addition, the Form 990 is posted to Guidestar in its entirety. Board Members are encouraged to examine the Form 990 in detail and to contact management at school with any questions.A draft of the Form 990 is provided to the organization for review before the return is finalized.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c: Explanation of Monitoring and Enforcement of ConflictsHeathwood Hall annually provides its trustees with the school's conflict of interest policy and asks them to return a signed form disclosing anything they believe could be a conflict of interest. If there are any potential conflicts disclosed, they are reviewed by the audit committee. School personnel also monitor invoices, contracts, etc. for possible transactions between the school and trustees or their companies.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a: Compensation Review & Approval Process - CEO, Top ManagementThe Board of Trustees reviewed national, regional and state-wide salary and benefit comparisons when setting compensation for the Head of School. Compensation is based on the requirements of the position and experience level of the position holder.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b: Compensation Review and Approval Process for Officers and Key EmployeesThe Head of the School has the responsibility of setting the compensation for the school's employees. When examining the compensation for key employees, the Head of the School looks at national, regional and state-wide data for comparison. In addition, for similarly situated schools, he uses the 990 information that is publicly available on Guidestar.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19: Other Organization Documents Publicly AvailableThe organization makes its governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and financial statements available to the public through multiple outlets.
Form 990, Part V, Line 1c - Reportable PaymentsThe organization had no reportable payments to a vendor requiring compliance with backup withholding rules, nor did they provide any reportable gaming, gambling, or winnings to a prize winner during the calendar year.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1The Foundation for Heathwood HallBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13000 South Beltline BoulevardAddressLine1Txt
CityColumbiaCityNm
State AbbreviationSCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP29201ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesSupportPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateSCLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(c)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status11 - III-FIPublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationfalseControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceTransactions with the Foundation of Heathwood Hall, Inc.FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationThe School and The Foundation of Heathwood Hall, Inc. (the "Foundation") entered into an agreement at the inception of the School in which the Foundation will be the owner of the property in which the School operates. The School and Foundation entered into a lease effective June 23, 1998 until August 31, 2033 with the primary terms that the School is responsible for all upfits and maintenance. At the conclusion of the original lease term, the lease shall automatically renew on a month to month basis on the same conditions of the original agreement unless notice is given thirty days in advance. Terms of the lease are that the School is responsible for making all payments on outstanding debt on the Foundation's property. The Foundation's primary objective is the review of the investment policies of the School. The Foundation has no related financial activity for the years ending June 30, 2018 and June 30, 2017.ExplanationTxt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.