THOMAS MORE COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS INCORPORATED: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- THOMAS MORE COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS INCORPORATED (EIN 02-0344073)
- Tax period
- 2024-06-01 to 2025-05-31
- Filed
- 2025-10-06
- IRS object ID
- 202542799349301749
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule E
- Schedule F
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule O
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-10-06T17:56:46-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-05-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 010523282 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Berry Dunn McNeil & Parker LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2211 Congress St | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Portland | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ME | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 04102 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-06-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 020344073 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | The Thomas More College of Liberal Arts | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | Inc | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | THOM | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6038808308 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6 Manchester Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Merrimack | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03054 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | William E Fahey | PersonNm |
| Person Title | President | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6038808308 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-09-29 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Joseph R Byrne | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01289281 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2077752387 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-09-29 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | William E Fahey | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6 Manchester Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Merrimack | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03054 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $8,170,649 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | www.thomasmorecollege.edu | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1978 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NH | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | Catholic liberal arts college. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 15 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 14 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 104 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 15 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $1,409,051 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $3,118,917 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $4,379,873 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $4,621,421 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $199,674 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $238,285 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $5,988,598 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $7,978,623 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,941,779 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,918,354 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,862,789 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,109,910 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $215,756 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $1,984,547 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $2,417,867 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $5,789,115 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $6,446,131 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $199,483 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,532,492 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $7,414,400 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $7,966,426 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,479,063 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $329,539 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $5,935,337 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $7,636,887 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | The Thomas More College of Liberal Arts was founded to provide a solid education in the liberal arts, a Catholic education for students of all faiths, united in the quest for what is true, good, and beautiful. It pursues this mission by seeking wisdom and sharing it joyfully with the world. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $5,473,573 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $1,918,354 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $4,621,421 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | A Catholic not-for-profit college offering an undergraduate liberal arts degree. The College has one location in Merrimack, NH which consists of 5 buildings and sits on approximately 14 acres. It is fully accredited by the New England Commission of Higher Education. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $5,473,573 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (1) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | Yes (1) | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | Yes (1) | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | Yes (1) | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 163 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 104 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 15 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 14 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | 0 | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NH | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Pamela Bernstein | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 6038808308 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6 Manchester Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Merrimack | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03054 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr William E Fahey | |||||||
| President | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $203,306 | $0 | $25,584 | |
| T Patrick Monaghan | |||||||
| Chairman Emeritus | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Michael C Gilleran | |||||||
| Chairman | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Hon Scott J Bloch | |||||||
| Vice Chairman | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Sean Kay | |||||||
| Treasurer | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Henry C Luthin | |||||||
| Secretary | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| John Castle MD | |||||||
| Trustee | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Andrew Cernota | |||||||
| Trustee | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| John Hey | |||||||
| Trustee | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Dennis E Logue | |||||||
| Trustee | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| William B McCarthy | |||||||
| Trustee | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Ryan McKenna | |||||||
| Trustee | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Hon Maureen C Mooney | |||||||
| Trustee | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Michael Mulski | |||||||
| Trustee | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Harry C Veryser | |||||||
| Trustee | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Charles McKinney | |||||||
| Past Trustee | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Walter J Thompson | |||||||
| Senior Fellow | 40.00 | $119,416 | $0 | $8,887 | Yes (X) | ||
| Paul T Jackson | |||||||
| Executive Vice President | 40.00 | $117,414 | $0 | $4,438 | Yes (X) | ||
| Pamela Bernstein | |||||||
| Director of Business | 40.00 | $116,074 | $0 | $21,968 | Yes (X) | ||
| Denis Kitzinger | |||||||
| Dean | 40.00 | $111,089 | $0 | $8,407 | Yes (X) | ||
| Fred Fraser | |||||||
| Fellow | 40.00 | $100,704 | $0 | $14,120 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $768,003 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $83,404 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp
Contractor Name ContractorName
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Roots in Rome LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Contractor Address ContractorAddress
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO Box 139 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Mecosta | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 49332 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Services | Rome Program | ServicesDesc |
| Compensation | $312,900 | CompensationAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $3,118,917 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $5,604 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $3,118,917 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuition and Fees | 611310 | $3,508,840 | $3,508,840 |
| Room and Board | 611310 | $1,028,500 | $1,028,500 |
| Other Revenues | 611310 | $66,481 | $66,481 |
| Auxiliary Enterprises | 611310 | $17,600 | $17,600 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $4,621,421 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $121,973 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $121,973 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $308,338 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $192,026 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $116,312 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $116,312 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $116,312 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $7,978,623 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $4,621,421 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $238,285 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,918,354 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,918,354 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $228,891 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $45,778 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $183,113 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,473,538 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,127,525 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $238,675 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $107,338 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $28,455 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $25,718 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,737 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $237,164 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $172,097 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $49,158 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $15,909 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $141,862 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $98,860 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $33,918 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $9,084 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $61,964 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $61,964 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $30,973 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $30,973 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $275,975 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $241,505 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Fundraising | $34,470 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $35,784 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $35,516 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Fundraising | $268 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $101,236 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $79,585 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,139 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $14,512 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $33,422 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $33,422 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $957,126 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $926,024 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $31,102 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $73,283 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $59,547 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,478 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $9,258 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $47,211 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $45,833 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,378 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $133,252 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $129,362 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,890 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $55,987 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $36,161 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $19,826 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miscellaneous Expenses | $264,140 | $222,263 | $33,229 | $8,648 |
| Food | $244,130 | $222,589 | $10,374 | $11,167 |
| Supplies | $103,384 | $86,856 | $14,163 | $2,365 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,446,131 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,473,573 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $756,802 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $215,756 | FundraisingAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part X | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXInd |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $478,008 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $278,990 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,299 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,780 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,108 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $36,448 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $65,049 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $5,549,811 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $2,826,918 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,781,382 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,722,893 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,761,926 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,594,656 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $320,628 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $329,659 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,414,400 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,966,426 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,303 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $49,277 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $142,947 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $47,886 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,259,801 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $198,601 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $56,012 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $33,775 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,479,063 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $329,539 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,267,707 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,448,552 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,667,630 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,188,335 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,935,337 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,636,887 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,414,400 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,966,426 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,532,492 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $160,027 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $9,031 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| School | Yes (X) | SchoolInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $3,706,220 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $564,536 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $367,339 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $282,509 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $4,355,586 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $3,294,711 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $492,158 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $80,649 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $3,706,220 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $3,248,174 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $81,065 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$34,528 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $3,294,711 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,248,559 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $1,200,929 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$201,314 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $3,248,174 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,941,875 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $154,943 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $286,694 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $3,000 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $102,848 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $29,105 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,248,559 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.46724 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.45381 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.07895 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,216,453 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,216,453 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,335,514 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,136,555 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,198,959 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $368,849 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $293,356 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $75,493 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $628,995 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $397,007 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $231,988 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $2,722,893 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $6,198,354 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $160,027 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $9,031 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $169,058 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $6,029,296 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $30,973 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $1,918,354 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $1,949,327 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $7,978,623 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $4,496,804 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $4,496,804 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $30,973 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $1,918,354 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $1,949,327 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $6,446,131 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part V, Line 4: | Funds to be given as scholarships to students under the student scholarship endowment fund as well as to New Hampshire residents under the New Hampshire Unique Endowment Allocation Program (UEAP.) |
| Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments: | Change in Beneficial Interest Held in Trust 9,031. |
| Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments: | Scholarships and Financial Aid 1,918,354. |
| Part XII, Line 4b - Other Adjustments: | Scholarships and Financial Aid 1,918,354. |
Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Nondiscriminatory Policy Stmt | Yes (1) | NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd |
| Policy Stmt In Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd |
| Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast Media | Yes (1) | PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd |
| Maintain Racial Comp Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainRacialCompRecsInd |
| Maintain Scholarships Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of All Sol | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd |
| Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd |
| Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd |
| Discriminate Race Schs | 0 | DiscriminateRaceSchsInd |
| Discriminate Race Educ Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd |
| Discriminate Race Athlt Prog | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd |
| Discriminate Race Other Acty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rcvd | Yes (1) | GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rvkd | 0 | GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd |
| Compliance With Rev Proc7550 | Yes (1) | ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule E, Part I, Line 3 | Publicized in posters and the College handbook. |
| Schedule E, Part I, Line 6 | The College administers federal assistance on behalf of the students in the form of Pell Grants, FSEOG and Federal Direct Loans. The College additionally participates in the State of New Hampshire Unique Endowment Allocation Program (UEAP), which provides eligible New Hampshire institutions for higher education with endowment allocations, the earnings from which are to be used to provide awards to New Hampshire residents who are attending the College. |
Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF
Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Region | Europe (Including Iceland & Greenland) - Albania, Andorra, Austria, Belgium | RegionTxt |
| Offices | 0 | OfficesCnt |
| Employee | 2 | EmployeeCnt |
| Type Of Activities Conducted | Program Services | TypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt |
| Specific Services Provided | Study Abroad Program | SpecificServicesProvidedTxt |
| Region Total Expenditures | $140,428 | RegionTotalExpendituresAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Subtotal Offices | 0 | SubtotalOfficesCnt |
| Subtotal Employees | 2 | SubtotalEmployeesCnt |
| Continuation Total Office | 0 | ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt |
| Continuation Total Employee | 0 | ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Office | 0 | TotalOfficeCnt |
| Total Employee | 2 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Subtotal Spent | $140,428 | SubtotalSpentAmt |
| Continuation Spent | $0 | ContinuationSpentAmt |
| Total Spent | $140,428 | TotalSpentAmt |
| Transfer To Foreign Corp | 0 | TransferToForeignCorpInd |
| Interest In Foreign Trust | 0 | InterestInForeignTrustInd |
| Foreign Corp Ownership | 0 | ForeignCorpOwnershipInd |
| Passive Foreign Investmest Co | 0 | PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd |
| Foreign Partnership | 0 | ForeignPartnershipInd |
| Boycott Countries | 0 | BoycottCountriesInd |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | Student Financial Aid | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 95 | RecipientCnt |
| Cash Grant | $0 | CashGrantAmt |
| Non Cash Assistance | $1,918,354 | NonCashAssistanceAmt |
| Valuation Method Used | FMV | ValuationMethodUsedDesc |
| Non Cash Assistance | Reduction in Tuition | NonCashAssistanceDesc |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Part I, Line 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | Students complete the FAFSA. FAFSA is received by the Financial Aid Office. The Financial Aid Coordinator creates a financial aid award package and submits it to the student for their signature. An excel worksheet is prepared showing all aid awarded to student. This worksheet is provided to the Business Office to be sure that all aid is given to the student correctly. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Dr William E Fahey | PersonNm |
| Title | President | TitleTxt |
| Base Compensation Filing Org | $203,306 | BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt |
| Bonus Filing Organization | $0 | BonusFilingOrganizationAmount |
| Bonus Related Organizations | $0 | BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Other Compensation Filing Org | $0 | OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Other Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Deferred Compensation Flng Org | $20,331 | DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt |
| Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs | $0 | DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org | $5,253 | NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs | $0 | NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt |
| Total Compensation Filing Org | $228,890 | TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Total Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org | $0 | CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11b | The Form 990 is given to the Budget Committee to review. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12c | The Board reviews each member's conflict of interest status at its May and December Board Meeting each year. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15a | President's compensation is approved by the Board of Trustees. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | Governing documents are kept on file on premises. They are available for inspection upon request. |
| Form 990, Part X, Line 10: Land, Buildings & Equipment | Section 1.263(a)-3(n) Election: The Thomas More College of Liberal Arts, Inc. 6 Manchester Street Merrimack, NH 03054 EIN: 02-0344073 The Thomas More College of Liberal Arts, Inc. is electing to capitalize repair and maintenance costs under Regulation Section 1.263(a)-3(n). |
| Form 990, Part XI, line 9: | Change in Beneficial Interest Held in Trust 9,031. |
Comments