PRIORITY HEALTH CARE: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- PRIORITY HEALTH CARE (EIN 27-0846901)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-11-17
- IRS object ID
- 202533219349319078
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-17T15:45:01-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 923320348 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | EAG GULF COAST LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | ONE GALLERIA BLVD STE 2100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | METAIRIE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | LA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 70001 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 270846901 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PRIORITY HEALTH CARE INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | PRIO | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 5043096522 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4700 WICHERS DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MARRERO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | LA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 70072 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | TAMARA B DIOUBATE | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 5043096522 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-06 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | GINA RACHEL | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01216293 | PTIN |
| Phone | 5048375990 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | TAMARA B DIOUBATE | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4700 WICHERS DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MARRERO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | LA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 70072 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $14,832,919 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | HTTP://PRIORITYHEALTHCARE.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2009 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | LA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PROVIDE HOLISTIC HEALTH CARE TO UNDERSERVED COMMUNITIES THAT EMPOWER PEOPLE TO LIVE HEALTHY LIVES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 77 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 11 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $52,781 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $24,464 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,385,582 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $2,221,249 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $2,585,559 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $2,091,629 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $62,502 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $168,350 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $3,491,990 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $3,297,480 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $8,525,633 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $7,778,708 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $7,180 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $172,688 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $4,598,051 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $4,724,351 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $2,338,259 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $2,369,892 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $6,943,490 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $7,266,931 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,582,143 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $511,777 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $14,498,880 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $15,024,404 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $2,918,226 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $2,779,853 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $11,580,654 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $12,244,551 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | PRIORITY HEALTH CARE, INC. IS A NONPROFIT 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION LOCATED ON THE WEST BANK OF JEFFERSON PARISH, FORMED IN AUGUST 2009. THE MISSION IS TO PROVIDE HOLISTIC HEALTH CARE TO UNDERSERVED COMMUNITIES THAT EMPOWER PEOPLE TO LIVE HEALTHY LIVES. WE ARE COMMITTED TO PROVIDING EXCEPTIONAL CLIENT CARE WITH INTEGRITY AND RESPECT FOR ALL REGARDLESS OF RACE, ETHNICITY, OR GENDER. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $3,401,966 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $172,688 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $5,310,343 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | 1. CITY OF NEW ORLEANS: THE RYAN WHITE HIV/AIDS PROGRAM PROVIDES A COMPREHENSIVE SYSTEM OF CARE THAT INCLUDES PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE AND ESSENTIAL SUPPORT SERVICES FOR PEOPLE LIVING WITH HIV WHO ARE UNINSURED OR UNDERINSURED. THERE WERE 346 PATIENTS SERVED AND 252 ACCOMPLISHED DAYS OF CARE.2. HRSA: FEDERAL QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTERS ARE COMMUNITY-BASED HEALTH CARE PROVIDERS THAT RECEIVE FUNDS FROM THE HRSA HEALTH CENTER PROGRAM TO PROVIDE PRIMARY CARE SERVICES IN UNDERSERVED AREAS. THERE WERE 1,479 PATIENTS SERVED FOR MEDICAL CARE AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CARE. THERE WERE ALSO 252 ACCOMPLISHED DAYS OF CARE.3. OFFICE OF PUBLIC HEALTH: THE LOUISIANA DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH - HEALTH MODELS PROGRAM SEEKS TO IMPROVE HIV SCREENING, LINKAGE AND RETENTION IN CARE, AND HEALTH OUTCOMES FOR RACIAL AND ETHNIC MINORITIES LIVING WITH HIV. THERE WERE 328 PATIENTS SERVED AND 252 ACCOMPLISHED DAYS OF CARE.4. SAFE AT HOME RAPID REHOUSING: THE SAFE AT HOME RAPID REHOUSING PROGRAM IS INTENDED TO RESPOND TO COVID-19 AND PREVENT THE SPREAD OF THE OUTBREAK TO UNSHELTERED POPULATIONS. THE PROGRAM WILL PRIORITIZE THOSE WHO ARE RESIDING IN TEMPORARY NON-CONGREGATE SHELTERS WHO WERE PREVIOUSLY UNSHELTERED IN NEW ORLEANS AND JEFFERSON PARISH. THE PROJECT WILL PROVIDE RENTAL ASSISTANCE AND SUPPORTIVE SERVICES TO UNSHELTERED HOMELESS INDIVIDUALS AND/OR FAMILIES AT ANY MOMENT IN TIME TO PROVIDE HOUSING STABILIZATION SERVICES. THERE WERE 20 PATIENTS SERVED.5. HOPWA: THE HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES FOR PERSONS WITH AIDS (HOPWA) IS INTENDED TO RESPOND TO COVID-19 AND PREVENT THE SPREAD OF THE OUTBREAK TO UNSHELTERED POPULATIONS LIVING WITH HIV/AIDS. THE PROGRAM WILL PRIORITIZE THOSE WHO ARE RESIDING IN TEMPORARY NON-CONGREGATE SHELTERS WHO WERE PREVIOUSLY UNSHELTERED IN NEW ORLEANS AND JEFFERSON PARISH. THE PROJECT WILL PROVIDE RENTAL ASSISTANCE AND SUPPORTIVE SERVICES TO UNSHELTERED HOMELESS INDIVIDUALS AND/OR FAMILIES AT ANY MOMENT IN TIME TO PROVIDE HOUSING STABILIZATION SERVICES. THERE WERE 21 PATIENTS SERVED. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $3,401,966 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 5 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 77 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | Yes (1) | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TAMARA B DIOUBATE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 5043096522 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4700 WICHERS DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MARRERO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | LA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 70072 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRION DEAN | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| FABIAN ANCAR | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MONIQUE WILLIAMS-JOHNSON | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CHASITY SMITH | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LORRAINE LOYDRAKE | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| HIRAM M WALKER | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MERVIN DOUGLAS | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TYRA J BROWN | |||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CYNTHIA SIMMONS | |||||||
| PARLIAMENTARIAN | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| DANIEL LEWIS | |||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| ARISA BANKS FOREST | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| TAMARA B DIOUBATE | |||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.00 | $279,782 | $0 | $8,630 | Yes (X) | ||
| SELINA SENEGAL | |||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $204,976 | $0 | $17,674 | Yes (X) | ||
| BRANDI GILMORE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF BEHAVIORAL HEA | 40.00 | $258,932 | $0 | $20,590 | Yes (X) | ||
| DR GLENN GREEN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF PHARMACY | 40.00 | $174,642 | $0 | $20,336 | Yes (X) | ||
| RYANNE CLARKE | |||||||
| CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $177,890 | $0 | $4,332 | Yes (X) | ||
| ALVINA BOUDREAUX | |||||||
| PHARMACIST IN CHARGE | 40.00 | $130,888 | $0 | $10,540 | Yes (X) | ||
| KENYA MCALLISTER | |||||||
| PHARMACIST | 40.00 | $125,260 | $0 | $22,516 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,352,370 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $104,618 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OSIS | |||||
| 7870 E KEMPER RD SUITE 330 | CINCINNATI | OH | 45249 | HEALTH INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT | $124,484 |
| READ MEDICAL ASSOCIATES | |||||
| 5646 READ BLVD STE 100 | NEW ORLEANS | LA | 70127 | MEDICAL SERVICES | $106,659 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $2,218,070 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $3,179 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $2,221,249 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | 621110 | $1,457,671 | $1,457,671 |
| 340B DRUG PRICING PROGRAM | 621110 | $604,692 | $604,692 |
| INCENTIVE REVENUE | 621110 | $23,991 | $23,991 |
| MEDICAL RECORDS REVENUE | 621110 | $5,275 | $5,275 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $2,091,629 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $168,350 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $168,350 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $258,804 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $180,038 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $78,766 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $78,766 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $52,781 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $25,985 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $10,082,605 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $6,874,173 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,208,432 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $3,208,432 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| K-1 - LA PRIMARY CARE | 621110 | $4,265 | $4,265 |
| REFUNDS/REIMBURSEMENTS | 900099 | $3,994 | $3,994 |
| SETTLEMENT INCOME | 900099 | $2,023 | $2,023 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $10,282 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $7,778,708 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $5,310,343 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $52,781 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $194,335 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,160 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $15,160 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $157,528 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $157,528 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $511,061 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $511,061 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,461,476 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,092,175 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,369,301 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $90,532 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $67,882 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $22,650 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $400,856 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $209,364 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $191,492 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $260,426 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $134,769 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $125,657 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,890 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $15,890 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $33,874 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $33,874 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $38,250 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,500 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $30,750 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $664,041 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $177,125 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $486,916 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $135,023 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $25,915 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $109,108 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $339,713 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $58,885 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $280,828 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,188 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $3,188 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $73,263 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $22,449 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $50,814 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $76,636 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,193 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $74,443 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,920 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,570 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,350 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $37,321 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,111 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $29,210 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $195,369 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $195,369 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $264,750 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $42,311 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $222,439 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLIENT SERVICES | $252,096 | $209,015 | $43,081 |
| BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $158,130 | $158,130 | |
| LAB FEES & VACCINE | $31,294 | $2,670 | $28,624 |
| MISCELLANEOUS | $21,546 | $214 | $21,332 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,588 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $13,588 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,266,931 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,401,966 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,864,965 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,003,103 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,150,695 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $380,175 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $389,263 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $179,800 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $437,786 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $670,681 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $892,840 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $209,247 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $253,731 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $78,939 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $74,669 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $6,197,911 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $1,372,491 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,976,935 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,825,420 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,498,880 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,024,404 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $659,738 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $695,250 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,258,488 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,084,603 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,918,226 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,779,853 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,580,654 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,244,551 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,580,654 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,244,551 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,498,880 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,024,404 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $511,777 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $152,120 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,944,402 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,275,845 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,348,632 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,385,582 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,221,249 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $14,175,710 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,944,402 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,275,845 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,348,632 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,385,582 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,221,249 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $14,175,710 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $14,175,710 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $289,513 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $243,761 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $274,868 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $311,332 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $427,154 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,546,628 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $44,513 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $91,856 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $221,268 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $92,416 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,282 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $460,335 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $16,182,673 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $55,659,750 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.87600 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.87930 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART II, LINE 10, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | SPECIAL EVENTS - REFUNDS/REIMBURSEMENTS - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 3,162. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 48,183. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 36,054. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 19,621. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 3,994. K-1 INCOME/LOSS - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 9,594. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 43,487. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 36,258. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 72,795. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 4,265. COST REPORT SETTLEMENT - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 31,757. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 186. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 2,023. INSURANCE PROCEEDS - 2022 AMOUNT: $ 148,956. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $54,220 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $54,220 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,477,805 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $968,315 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,509,490 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $65,503 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $16,475 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $49,028 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $406,068 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $231,509 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $174,559 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $194,315 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $156,192 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $38,123 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $4,825,420 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $14,826,909 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $7,206,331 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $7,206,331 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $7,620,578 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $158,130 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $158,130 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $7,778,708 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $14,163,012 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $7,054,211 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $7,054,211 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $7,108,801 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $158,130 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $158,130 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $7,266,931 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE ORGANIZATION IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND FROM STATE INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 121(5) OF TITLE 47 OF THE LOUISIANA REVISED STATUTES OF 1950. ACCORDINGLY, NO PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES HAS BEEN INCLUDED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING STANDARDS BOARD (FASB) ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION (ASC) TOPIC 740 PROVIDES DETAILED GUIDANCE FOR FINANCIAL STATEMENT RECOGNITION, MEASUREMENT, AND DISCLOSURE OF UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS RECOGNIZED IN AN ENTITY'S FINANCIAL STATEMENT. AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024, THE ORGANIZATION HAS DETERMINED THAT IT DOES NOT HAVE ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT QUALIFY FOR EITHER RECOGNITION OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. TAX RETURNS GENERALLY REMAIN SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY THE TAXING AUTHORITIES FOR THREE YEARS. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | COST OF GOODS SOLD 6,874,173. RENTAL EXPENSES 180,038. K-1 - LA PRIMARY CARE 152,120. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | BAD DEBT EXPENSE 158,130. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | COST OF GOODS SOLD 6,874,173. RENTAL EXPENSES 180,038. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | BAD DEBT EXPENSE 158,130. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable
Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WEST JEFFERSON HOSPITAL FOUNDATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1101 MEDICAL CENTER BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MARRERO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | LA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 70072 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Recipient EIN | 270082033 | RecipientEIN |
| IRC Section | 501(C)(3) | IRCSectionDesc |
| Cash Grant | $10,010 | CashGrantAmt |
| Non Cash Assistance | $0 | NonCashAssistanceAmt |
| Purpose Of Grant | EVENT SPONSORSHIP | PurposeOfGrantTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 1 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | RENTAL ASSISTANCE | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 41 | RecipientCnt |
| Cash Grant | $157,528 | CashGrantAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | GRANT FUNDS ARE MADE PAYABLE DIRECTLY TO LOCAL VENDORS AND REPORTS ARE KEPT TO TRACK ALL PAYMENTS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMARA B DIOUBATE | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $248,564 | $0 | $24,018 | $0 | $7,200 | $0 | $8,630 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $288,412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRANDI GILMORE | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF BEHAVIORAL HEA | $258,157 | $0 | $775 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,295 | $0 | $10,295 | $0 | $279,522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SELINA SENEGAL | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $202,476 | $0 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,999 | $0 | $9,675 | $0 | $222,650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DR GLENN GREEN | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF PHARMACY | $172,575 | $0 | $2,067 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,820 | $0 | $13,516 | $0 | $194,978 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RYANNE CLARKE | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER | $175,390 | $0 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,332 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $182,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDED YEAR-END BONUSES. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, TAX FILINGS, BUDGETS, AND OTHER PERTINENT FINANCIAL INFORMATION IS PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL. THIS INFORMATION BECOMES PART OF THE OFFICIAL RECORD OF MEETING ACTIVITY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | BOARD MEMBERS MUST CONDUCT THEIR AFFAIRS IN SUCH A MANNER AS TO AVOID ANY POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST WITH THEIR DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES AS MEMBERS OF THE PRIORITY HEALTH CARE (PHC) BOARD. IF ANY MATTER COMES BEFORE THE BOARD IN WHICH A MEMBER HAS A FINANCIAL INTEREST OR MAY OTHERWISE BENEFIT, THE MEMBER SHALL DISCLOSE SUCH A DUALITY OF INTEREST TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS SHALL ADOPT A CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY TO ADDRESS CONFLICT ISSUES IN A MANNER CONSISTENT WITH THESE BYLAWS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE ORGANIZATION UTILIZES DATA FROM EXTERNAL SOURCES SUCH AS THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER'S (NACHC) HEALTH CENTER SALARY & BENEFITS REPORT. THE STUDY IS THE SINGLE MOST COMPREHENSIVE SOURCE OF INFORMATION ON THE SALARY AND BENEFITS PRACTICES OF COMMUNITY-BASED HEALTH CENTERS NATIONWIDE. AS SUCH, IT IS AN ESSENTIAL TOOL FOR HEALTH CENTERS TO USE, ALONG WITH COMPARATIVE DATA FROM OTHER AREAS OF THE HEALTH CARE INDUSTRY, IN ESTABLISHING REASONABLE AND COMPETITIVE STAFF COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS PACKAGES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THESE DOCUMENTS ARE POSTED WITHIN THE FACILITY AND UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | K-1 - LA PRIMARY CARE - ACCOUNTABLE CARE ORGANIZATION, LLC 152,120. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THERE HAVE BEEN NO CHANGES FROM THE PRIOR YEAR IN THE OVERSIGHT OR SELECTION PROCESSES FOR THE AUDIT THAT THE ORGANIZATION'S COMMITTEE USES. |
Comments