DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AGENCY: Form 990, tax year 2017
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (EIN 46-4893585)
- Tax period
- 2017-01-01 to 2017-12-31
- Filed
- 2018-10-01
- IRS object ID
- 201832749349301128
- Schema version
- 2017v2.3
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2018-10-01T15:42:57-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2017-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 217 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | AUSTIN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55912 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2017-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 464893585 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER ECONOMIC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | DEVELOPMENT AGENCY | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | DEST | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 5072169720 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 195 S BROADWAY | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ROCHESTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55904 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | LISA CLARKE | PersonNm |
| Person Title | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 5072169720 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2018-09-20 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | CRAIG POPENHAGEN | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01587689 | PTIN |
| Phone | 5074347000 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2018-09-20 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2017 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | LISA CLARKE | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 195 S BROADWAY | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ROCHESTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55904 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $2,263,603 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.DMC.MN | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2013 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | DMC ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (EDA) IS AN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION FORMED BY MAYO CLINIC AND AUTHORIZED BY THE DMC STATE STATUTE TO PROVIDE SERVICES TO THE DMCC TO SECURE THE CITY OF ROCHESTER'S AND MINNESOTA'S FUTURE AS A GLOBAL, PREMIER MEDICAL DESTINATION AND TO FURTHER MAYO CLINIC'S MISSION BY PROVIDING THE IDEAL PATIENT, COMPANION, VISITOR AND COMMUNITY MEMBER EXPERIENCE. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 7 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 3 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 9 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 15 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,053,725 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $2,233,087 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $15,500 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $30,416 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $0 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $100 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $2,069,225 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $2,263,603 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $494,108 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $701,618 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $1,479,944 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $1,581,039 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $1,974,052 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $2,282,657 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $95,173 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$19,054 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $440,907 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $593,011 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $331,612 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $502,770 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $109,295 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $90,241 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | THE NON-PROFIT DMC ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (EDA) IS AN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION FORMED BY THE MAYO CLINIC AND AUTHORIZED BY THE DMC STATE STATUTE TO PROVIDE SERVICES TO THE DMCC TO SECURE THE CITY OF ROCHESTER'S AND MINNESOTA'S FUTURE AS A GLOBAL, PREMIER MEDICAL DESTINATION AND TO FURTHER MAYO CLINIC'S MISSION BY PROVIDING THE IDEAL PATIENT, COMPANION, VISITOR AND COMMUNITY MEMBER EXPERIENCE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $1,937,784 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $30,416 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE PURPOSE OF THE EDA IS TO PROVIDE EXPERIENCE AND EXPERTISE IN DEVELOPING AND MARKETING THE DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER INITIATIVE AND PROVIDE SERVICES FOR IMPLEMENTING THE GOALS, OBJECTIVES, AND STRATEGIES IN THE DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER DEVELOPMENT PLAN. THE EDA IS SUPPORTED PRIMARILY THROUGH CONTRIBUTIONS FROM THE DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER CORPORATION AND THROUGH IN-KIND CONTRIBUTIONS BY MAYO CLINIC. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $1,937,784 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 24 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 9 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 7 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 3 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (1) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MN | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | BRADLEY SCHMIDT | PersonNm |
| Phone | 5072060677 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 195 SOUTH BROADWAY SUITE 12 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ROCHESTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55904 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (12 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA CLARKE | |||||||||
| EXEC DIRECTOR/BOARD MEMBER | 40.00 | 10.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $240,552 | $65,924 | ||
| CLARK OTLEY | |||||||||
| VICE CHAIR/BOARD MEMBER | 4.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $913,573 | $74,149 | ||
| BRADLEY SCHMIDT | |||||||||
| TREASURER | 10.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JEFFREY BOLTON | |||||||||
| BOARD CHAIR/BOARD MEMBER | 4.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $1,339,768 | $79,202 | ||
| JERRY BELL | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 4.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GARY SMITH | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 4.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| THOMAS FISHER | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 4.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| HARRY HOFFMAN | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 4.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $1,244,767 | $465,535 | |||
| ERIN SEXTON | |||||||||
| SECRETARY | 4.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $189,283 | $50,510 | |||
| PATRICK SEEB | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF ECONOMIC DEVEL | 40.00 | 0.00 | $186,413 | $0 | $14,359 | Yes (X) | |||
| TIMOTHY CODY | |||||||||
| FINANCE DIRECTOR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $100,421 | $0 | $12,018 | Yes (X) | |||
| KATHLEEN HARRINGTON | |||||||||
| FORMER OFFICER | 0.00 | 40.00 | $0 | $295,592 | $14,241 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $298,834 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $4,223,535 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $775,938 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (1) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp
Contractor Name ContractorName
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLARITY CLOVERDALE FURY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Contractor Address ContractorAddress
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 120 SOUTH 6TH STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55402 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Services | ADVERTISING AND COMMUNICATIONS | ServicesDesc |
| Compensation | $627,192 | CompensationAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Related Organizations | $2,233,087 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $2,233,087 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHARGES FOR SERVICES | 561000 | $20,416 | $20,416 |
| APPLICATION FEES INCOM | 561000 | $10,000 | $10,000 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $30,416 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $100 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $100 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,263,603 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $30,416 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $100 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,000 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $12,000 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $574,071 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $439,553 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $134,518 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $115,547 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $86,660 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $28,887 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $35,057 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $31,552 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,505 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $420,655 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $405,067 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $15,588 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $827,547 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $759,629 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $67,918 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,428 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,532 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,896 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $79,175 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $43,290 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $35,885 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,250 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,625 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,625 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $59,645 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $43,358 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $16,287 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,022 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,022 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,105 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $8,105 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $58,569 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $43,927 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $14,642 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS | $68,553 | $68,553 | |
| SUBSCRIPTIONS & MEMBERS | $4,033 | $2,016 | $2,017 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,282,657 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,937,784 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $344,873 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $116,153 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $32,504 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $269,343 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $318,002 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,250 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $129,876 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $129,196 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $16,567 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,161 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $112,629 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $440,907 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $593,011 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $254,362 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $322,894 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,250 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $129,876 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $50,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $50,000 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $331,612 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $502,770 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $34,295 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $90,241 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $75,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $109,295 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $90,241 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $440,907 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $593,011 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$19,054 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Supporting Organization509a3 | Yes (X) | SupportingOrganization509a3Ind |
| Supporting Org Type1 | Yes (X) | SupportingOrgType1Ind |
| IRS Written Determination | Yes (X) | IRSWrittenDeterminationInd |
| Supported Organizations | 2 | SupportedOrganizationsCnt |
Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp (2 entries)
| EINEIN | Organization TypeOrganizationTypeCd | Governing Document ListedGoverningDocumentListedInd | SupportSupportAmt | Other SupportOtherSupportAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAYO CLINIC | ||||
| 416011702 | 10 | Yes (1) | $0 | $0 |
| DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER CORPORATION | ||||
| 464959371 | 7 | Yes (1) | $0 | $0 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Supported Organizations Total | 2 | SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt |
| Support Sum | $0 | SupportSumAmt |
| Other Support Sum | $0 | OtherSupportSumAmt |
Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Listed By Name Governing Doc | Yes (1) | ListedByNameGoverningDocInd |
| Suprt Org No IRS Determination | 0 | SuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd |
| Supported Org Section C456 | 0 | SupportedOrgSectionC456Ind |
| Supported Org Not Organized US | 0 | SupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd |
| Organization Change Suprt Org | 0 | OrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd |
| Support Non Supported Org | 0 | SupportNonSupportedOrgInd |
| Payment Substantial Contribtr | 0 | PaymentSubstantialContribtrInd |
| Loan Disqualified Person | 0 | LoanDisqualifiedPersonInd |
| Controlled Disqualified Prsn | 0 | ControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd |
| Disqualified Prsn Controll Int | 0 | DisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd |
| Disqualified Prsn Ownr Int | 0 | DisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd |
| Excess Business Holdings Rules | 0 | ExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd |
| Contribution Controller | 0 | ContributionControllerInd |
| Contribution Family | 0 | ContributionFamilyInd |
| Contribution35 Controlled | 0 | Contribution35ControlledInd |
Form990 Sch A Type1 Suprt Org Form990SchAType1SuprtOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Power Appoint Majority Dir Trst | Yes (1) | PowerAppointMajorityDirTrstInd |
| Operate Benefit Non Suprt Org | 0 | OperateBenefitNonSuprtOrgInd |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 12G(I) | THE EDA SUPPORTS MAYO CLINIC DUE TO ITS ACTIVITIES IN SUPPORT OF THE DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER CORPORATION WILL HELP MAYO CLINIC SECURE ITS STATUS AS A WORLD-CLASS DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER. |
| PART I, LINE 12G(I) | THE EDA SUPPORTS THE DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER CORPORATION BY PROVIDING THEM WITH THE EXPERIENCE AND EXPERTISE IN DEVELOPING AND MARKETING THE DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER AS REQUIRED BY THE MINNESOTA DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER LAW. |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $37,188 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $16,567 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $20,621 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $92,008 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $92,008 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $112,629 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | ADVANCES | Desc |
| Amt | $50,000 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $50,000 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $3,459,841 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $1,196,238 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $1,196,238 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $2,263,603 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $2,263,603 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $3,478,895 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $1,196,238 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $1,196,238 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $2,282,657 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $2,282,657 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE EDA IS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC). THEREFORE, NO PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES HAS BEEN REFLECTED IN THESE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. IN ADDITION, THE EDA HAS BEEN DETERMINED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE NOT TO BE A "PRIVATE FOUNDATION" WITHIN THE MEANING OF SECTION 509(A) OF THE IRC. THE EDA HAS ADOPTED THE INCOME TAX STANDARD REGARDING THE RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AND HAS DETERMINED THAT IT HAS NO OTHER UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2017 AND 2016. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA CLARKE | ||||||||||||||
| EXEC DIRECTOR/BOARD MEMBER | $0 | $239,021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,531 | $0 | $47,001 | $0 | $18,923 | $0 | $306,476 | $0 | $0 |
| CLARK OTLEY | ||||||||||||||
| VICE CHAIR/BOARD MEMBER | $0 | $750,812 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $162,761 | $0 | $44,474 | $0 | $29,675 | $0 | $987,722 | $0 | $0 |
| JEFFREY BOLTON | ||||||||||||||
| BOARD CHAIR/BOARD MEMBER | $0 | $1,111,946 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $227,822 | $0 | $57,544 | $0 | $21,658 | $0 | $1,418,970 | $0 | $0 |
| HARRY HOFFMAN | ||||||||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | $0 | $676,002 | $0 | $448,668 | $0 | $120,097 | $0 | $443,652 | $0 | $21,883 | $0 | $1,710,302 | $0 | $448,668 |
| ERIN SEXTON | ||||||||||||||
| SECRETARY | $0 | $173,437 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,846 | $0 | $26,478 | $0 | $24,032 | $0 | $239,793 | $0 | $0 |
| PATRICK SEEB | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF ECONOMIC DEVEL | $186,413 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,442 | $0 | $6,917 | $0 | $200,772 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KATHLEEN HARRINGTON | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER OFFICER | $0 | $254,859 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $40,733 | $0 | $5,594 | $0 | $8,647 | $0 | $309,833 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 4B | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THIS ENTITY OR ITS AFFILIATE HAS A SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT PLAN (SRP) DESIGNED TO ROUGHLY APPROXIMATE AN EXTENSION OF THE BENEFITS UNDER THE MAYO PENSION PLAN TO INCOME ABOVE THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE QUALIFIED PLAN LIMIT IN SECTION 401(A)(17). STARTING JANUARY 1, 2011, ALL SRP BENEFITS ARE PAID AS AN ANNUAL TAXABLE CASH PAYMENT. THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS PARTICIPATED IN OR RECEIVED A PAYMENT FROM THE SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT PLAN. AMOUNTS ARE INCLUDED IN SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN (B)(III). JEFFREY BOLTON - $213,231 CLARK OTLEY - $139,865 HARRY HOFFMAN III - $111,027 KATHLEEN HARRINGTON - $2,271 | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2 | THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS ARE EMPLOYED BY A RELATED ORGANIZATION: CLARK C. OTLEY M.D LISA M. CLARKE HARRY N HOFFMAN III RESULTING IN A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP WITH THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS WHO ARE ASSOCIATED WITH THE RELATED ORGANIZATION AS AN OFFICER, DIRECTOR, OR TRUSTEE: JEFFREY W. BOLTON HARRY N. HOFFMAN III THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS ARE EMPLOYED BY A RELATED ORGANIZATION: ERIN C. SEXTON JEFFREY W. BOLTON RESULTING IN A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP WITH THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS WHO ARE ASSOCIATED WITH THE RELATED ORGANIZATION AS AN OFFICER, DIRECTOR, OR TRUSTEE: CLARK C. OTLEY M.D HARRY N. HOFFMAN III |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | MAYO CLINIC HAS THE AUTHORITY TO APPOINT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 WILL BE PRESENTED AND DISCUSSED BY THE TREASURER AT THE BOARD'S REGULAR MEETING PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | EACH PERSON SHALL ACKNOWLEDGE AND SIGN A DISCLOSURE FORM THAT AFFIRMS THAT SUCH PERSON HAS RECEIVED AND REVIEWED A COPY OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND THAT THEY AGREE TO COMPLY WITH ITS TERMS. IT ALSO REQUIRES EACH PERSON TO DISCLOSE ANY FINANCIAL INTEREST OR FIDUCIARY RESPONSIBILITY TOWARDS ANY SUCH ENTITY SUCH PERSON BELIEVES MAY ENTER INTO A PROPOSED TRANSACTION WITH THE ORGANIZATION IN THE UPCOMING YEAR. THIS IS PERFORMED ANNUALLY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | MAYO CLINIC, A RELATED PARTY, PAYS THE COMPENSATION OF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION WILL MAKE THEIR GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | DEVELOPMENTAL SERVICES : PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 272,302. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 272,302. PUBLIC RELATIONS AND COMMUNICATION : PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 66,591. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 5,196. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 71,787. PAYROLL AND HR EXPENSES : PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 5,190. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 1,730. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 6,920. IT HARDWARE AND SUPPORT : PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 24,991. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 8,331. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 33,322. CONTRACTING SERVICES : PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 35,993. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 331. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 36,324. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C | AN AUDIT COMMITTEE WAS FORMED, IN PART, TO ASSUME THE OVERSIGHT OF THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND THE SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT TO PERFORM THE AUDIT OF THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE OVERSIGHT PROCESS OR SELECTION PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (36 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Address Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityForeignAddress/CityNm | CountryForeignAddress/CountryCd | Legal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAYO CLINIC | |||||||||||||||
| 200 FIRST STREET SW | ROCHESTER | MN | 55905 | 416011702 | PATIENT CARE - CLINIC | MN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | N/A | 0 | |||||
| DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER CORPORATION | |||||||||||||||
| 201 4TH STREET SE NO 204 | ROCHESTER | MN | 55904 | 464959371 | SUPPORT DMC IMPLEMENTATION | MN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | N/A | 0 | |||||
| BLOOMER LAKEVIEW INC | |||||||||||||||
| 2110 DUNCAN ROAD | BLOOMER | WI | 54724 | 391450617 | LOW INCOME HOUSING | WI | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | Yes (1) | MCHS-CHIPPEWA VALLEY INC | |||||
| CHARTERHOUSE INC | |||||||||||||||
| 200 FIRST STREET SW | ROCHESTER | MN | 55905 | 411405254 | RETIREMENT LIVING CENTER | MN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | Yes (1) | MAYO CLINIC | |||||
| GOLD CROSS AMBULANCE SERVICE | |||||||||||||||
| 200 FIRST STREET SW | ROCHESTER | MN | 55905 | 411917516 | AMBULANCE SERVICE | MN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | Yes (1) | MFMER | |||||
| LUTHER LAKESIDE APARTMENTS INC | |||||||||||||||
| PO BOX 1510 | EAU CLAIRE | WI | 54702 | 391409024 | LOW INCOME HOUSING FOR THE ELDERLY | WI | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | Yes (1) | MCHS-NORTHWEST WISCONSIN REGION INC | |||||
| MAYO CLINIC ARIZONA | |||||||||||||||
| 13400 EAST SHEA BOULEVARD | SCOTTSDALE | AZ | 85259 | 860800150 | HOSPITAL AND CLINIC | AZ | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | Yes (1) | MAYO CLINIC | |||||
| MAYO CLINIC FLORIDA (A NONPROFIT CORPORATION) | |||||||||||||||
| 4500 SAN PABLO ROAD | JACKSONVILLE | FL | 32224 | 590714831 | HOSPITAL | FL | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | Yes (1) | MAYO CLINIC JACKSONVILLE | |||||
| MAYO CLINIC HOSPITAL-ROCHESTER | |||||||||||||||
| 200 FIRST STREET SW | ROCHESTER | MN | 55905 | 410944601 | HOSPITAL | MN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | Yes (1) | MAYO CLINIC | |||||
| MAYO CLINIC JACKSONVILLE | |||||||||||||||
| 4500 SAN PABLO ROAD | JACKSONVILLE | FL | 32224 | 593337028 | PATIENT CARE - CLINIC | FL | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | Yes (1) | MAYO CLINIC | |||||
| MAYO FOUNDATION FOR MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH | |||||||||||||||
| 200 FIRST STREET SW | ROCHESTER | MN | 55905 | 411506440 | CHARITABLE, EDUCATIONAL, & SCIENTIFIC ACTIVITIES | MN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | Yes (1) | MAYO CLINIC | |||||
| MAYO CLINIC STIFTUNG | |||||||||||||||
| FUNDRAISING FOUNDATION | Yes (1) | MFMER | 60486 FRANKFURT AM MAIN | FRANKFURT | GM | GM | |||||||||
| OKEFENOKEE HEALTH INC (FKA MCHS IN WAYCROSS INC) | |||||||||||||||
| 1900 TEBEAU STREET | WAYCROSS | GA | 31501 | HOSPITAL | GA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | Yes (1) | MAYO CLINIC JACKSONVILLE | ||||||
| MCHS-AUSTIN FOUNDATION | |||||||||||||||
| 1000 FIRST DRIVE NW | AUSTIN | MN | 55912 | 300107471 | FUNDRAISING FOUNDATION | MN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | Yes (1) | MCHS--SOUTHEAST MINNESOTA REGION | |||||
| MCHS-CANNON FALLS | |||||||||||||||
| 32021 COUNTY ROAD 24 BLVD | CANNON FALLS | MN | 55009 | 204156428 | HOSPITAL AND CLINIC | MN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | Yes (1) | MAYO CLINIC | |||||
| MCHS-CHIPPEWA VALLEY INC | |||||||||||||||
| 1501 THOMPSON STREET | BLOOMER | WI | 54724 | 390980343 | HOSPITAL AND CLINIC | WI | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | Yes (1) | MCHS-NORTHWEST WISCONSIN REGION INC | |||||
| MCHS-NORTHWEST WISCONSIN REGION INC (FKA MCHS-EAU CLAIRE HOSPITAL INC) | |||||||||||||||
| 1221 WHIPPLE STREET | EAU CLAIRE | WI | 54703 | 390813418 | HOSPITAL | WI | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | Yes (1) | MAYO CLINIC | |||||
| MCHS-FAIRMONT | |||||||||||||||
| 800 MEDICAL CENTER DRIVE PO BOX 800 | FAIRMONT | MN | 56031 | 410760836 | HOSPITAL AND CLINIC | MN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | Yes (1) | MCHS--SOUTHWEST MINNESOTA REGION | |||||
| MCHS-FRANCISCAN HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC | |||||||||||||||
| 700 WEST AVE SOUTH | LA CROSSE | WI | 54601 | 391186647 | FUNDRAISING FOUNDATION | WI | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | Yes (1) | MCHS-FRANCISCAN HEALTHCARE INC | |||||
| MCHS-FRANCISCAN HEALTHCARE INC | |||||||||||||||
| 700 WEST AVE SOUTH | LA CROSSE | WI | 54601 | 391411999 | HEALTHCARE SYSTEM PARENT | WI | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | Yes (1) | MAYO CLINIC | |||||
| MCHS-FRANCISCAN MEDICAL CENTER INC | |||||||||||||||
| 700 WEST AVE SOUTH | LA CROSSE | WI | 54601 | 390806374 | HOSPITAL AND CLINIC | WI | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | Yes (1) | MCHS-FRANCISCAN HEALTHCARE INC | |||||
| MCHS-LAKE CITY | |||||||||||||||
| 500 WEST GRANT STREET | LAKE CITY | MN | 55041 | 411906820 | HOSPITAL | MN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | Yes (1) | MAYO CLINIC | |||||
| MCHS-MANKATO HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION | |||||||||||||||
| 1025 MARSH STREET | MANKATO | MN | 56002 | 411663357 | FUNDRAISING FOUNDATION | MN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | Yes (1) | MCHS--SOUTHWEST MINNESOTA REGION | |||||
| MCHS-NEW PRAGUE | |||||||||||||||
| 301 SECOND STREET NE | NEW PRAGUE | MN | 56071 | 410723639 | HOSPITAL AND CLINIC | MN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | Yes (1) | MCHS--SOUTHWEST MINNESOTA REGION | |||||
| MCHS-NORTHLAND INC | |||||||||||||||
| 1222 EAST WOODLAND AVENUE | BARRON | WI | 54812 | 390920634 | HOSPITAL AND CLINIC | WI | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | Yes (1) | MCHS-NORTHWEST WISCONSIN REGION INC | |||||
| MCHS-OAKRIDGE INC | |||||||||||||||
| 13025 EIGHTH STREET PO BOX 70 | OSSEO | WI | 54758 | 391029430 | HOSPITAL AND CLINIC | WI | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | Yes (1) | MCHS-NORTHWEST WISCONSIN REGION INC | |||||
| MCHS-OWATONNA | |||||||||||||||
| 2200 26TH STREET NW | OWATONNA | MN | 55060 | 411862132 | PATIENT CARE - CLINIC | MN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | Yes (1) | MAYO CLINIC | |||||
| MCHS-RED CEDAR INC | |||||||||||||||
| 2321 STOUT ROAD | MENOMONIE | WI | 54751 | 510190875 | HOSPITAL AND CLINIC | WI | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | Yes (1) | MCHS-NORTHWEST WISCONSIN REGION INC | |||||
| MCHS-RED WING | |||||||||||||||
| 701 HEWITT BOULEVARD | RED WING | MN | 55066 | 411713783 | PATIENT CARE SERVICES | MN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | Yes (1) | MAYO CLINIC | |||||
| MCHS-SPRINGFIELD | |||||||||||||||
| 625 NORTH JACKSON AVENUE | SPRINGFIELD | MN | 56087 | 411893827 | HOSPITAL AND CLINIC | MN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | Yes (1) | MCHS--SOUTHWEST MINNESOTA REGION | |||||
| MCHS--SOUTHEAST MINNESOTA REGION (FKA MCHS - ALBERT LEA AND AUSTIN) | |||||||||||||||
| 1000 FIRST DRIVE NW | AUSTIN | MN | 55912 | HOSPITAL AND CLINIC | MN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | Yes (1) | MAYO CLINIC | ||||||
| MCHS--SOUTHWEST MINNESOTA REGION (FKA MCHS - MANKATO) | |||||||||||||||
| 1025 MARSH STREET | MANKATO | MN | 56001 | HOSPITAL AND CLINIC | MN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | Yes (1) | MAYO CLINIC | ||||||
| MCHS-ST JAMES | |||||||||||||||
| 1101 MOULTON PARSONS DR PO BOX 460 | ST JAMES | MN | 56081 | 410797368 | HOSPITAL AND CLINIC | MN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | Yes (1) | MCHS--SOUTHWEST MINNESOTA REGION | |||||
| MCHS-WASECA | |||||||||||||||
| 501 NORTH STATE STREET | WASECA | MN | 56093 | 363606405 | HOSPITAL AND CLINIC | MN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | Yes (1) | MCHS--SOUTHWEST MINNESOTA REGION | |||||
| MILES & SHIRLEY FITERMAN ENDOWMENT FUND FOR DIGESTIVE DISEASES | |||||||||||||||
| 200 FIRST STREET SW | ROCHESTER | MN | 55905 | 412020392 | SUPPORT RESEARCH, PRACTICE, & EDUCATION | MN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | Yes (1) | MAYO CLINIC | |||||
| POVERELLO FOUNDATION | |||||||||||||||
| 200 FIRST STREET SW | ROCHESTER | MN | 55905 | 411494881 | FUNDRAISING FOUNDATION | MN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | Yes (1) | MAYO CLINIC HOSPITAL-ROCHESTER | |||||
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANKLIN HEATING STATION | |||||||
| 200 FIRST STREET SW | ROCHESTER | MN | 55905 | 410264830 | UTILITY | MN | N/A |
| LATIGO PETROLEUM LLC | |||||||
| PO BOX 14230 | ODESSA | TX | 79768 | 364767494 | OIL AND GAS EXPLORATION | DE | N/A |
| WATERSHED CAP INSTL PRTNRS III LP | |||||||
| ONE MARITIME PLAZA STE 1525 | SAN FRANCISCO | CA | 94111 | 462982848 | INVESTMENT ACTIVITIES | DE | N/A |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (37 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Address Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityForeignAddress/CityNm | CountryForeignAddress/CountryCd | Legal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BWL HOLDINGS INC | |||||||||||||
| 1209 ORANGE STREET | WILMINGTON | DE | 19801 | 472413749 | OIL AND GAS EXPLORATION | DE | N/A | C | Yes (1) | ||||
| AMBIENT CLINICAL ANALYTICS INC | |||||||||||||
| 221 1ST AVENUE SW STE 202 | ROCHESTER | MN | 55902 | 800928405 | SOFTWARE | DE | N/A | C | Yes (1) | ||||
| BAIN CAPITAL CREDIT CLO 2017-2 LTD (FKA CAVALRY CLO III LTD | |||||||||||||
| INVESTMENT ACTIVITIES | N/A | C | Yes (1) | PO BOX 1093 GT QUEENSGATE HOUSE S | GRAND CAYMAN | CJ | CJ | ||||||
| CAVALRY CLO IV LTD | |||||||||||||
| INVESTMENT ACTIVITIES | N/A | C | Yes (1) | PO BOX 1093 GT QUEENSGATE HOUSE S | GRAND CAYMAN | CJ | CJ | ||||||
| GMO GLOBAL BOND INVESTMENT FUND | |||||||||||||
| OTHER FINANCIAL INVESTMENT ACTIVITES | N/A | C | Yes (1) | 78 SIR JOHN ROGERSONS QUAY | DUBLIN | EI | EI | ||||||
| HEALTH TRADITION HEALTH PLAN | |||||||||||||
| 1808 EAST MAIN STREET | ONALASKA | WI | 54650 | 391545987 | MEDICAL SERVICES COMPANY | WI | N/A | C | Yes (1) | ||||
| LOBSS NETWORK SUPPORT 2002 INC | |||||||||||||
| 200 FIRST STREET SW | ROCHESTER | MN | 55905 | 481276150 | ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | MN | N/A | C | Yes (1) | ||||
| MAYO CLINIC SUPPORT SERVICES TEXAS | |||||||||||||
| 200 FIRST STREET SW | ROCHESTER | MN | 55905 | 471751102 | HEALTH SERVICES | TX | N/A | C | Yes (1) | ||||
| MAYO CLINIC UK LTD | |||||||||||||
| INVESTMENT ACTIVITIES | N/A | C | Yes (1) | 3 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE | LONDON | UK | UK | ||||||
| MAYO HOLDING COMPANY | |||||||||||||
| 200 FIRST STREET SW | ROCHESTER | MN | 55905 | 411578020 | HOLDING COMPANY | MN | N/A | C | Yes (1) | ||||
| MAYO INSURANCE COMPANY LTD | |||||||||||||
| 200 FIRST STREET SW | ROCHESTER | MN | 55905 | SELF INSURANCE POOL | N/A | C | Yes (1) | CJ | |||||
| MCHS-DECORAH CLINIC PHYSICIANS | |||||||||||||
| 907 MONTGOMERY STREET | DECORAH | IA | 52101 | 411711329 | PATIENT CARE - CLINIC | IA | N/A | C | Yes (1) | ||||
| MCHS-PHARMACY & HOME MEDICAL INC | |||||||||||||
| 1221 WHIPPLE STREET | EAU CLAIRE | WI | 54703 | 391528920 | PHARMACY SERVICES | WI | N/A | C | Yes (1) | ||||
| MMSI INC | |||||||||||||
| 200 FIRST STREET SW | ROCHESTER | MN | 55905 | 411547003 | THIRD PARTY ADMINISTRATION SERVICES | MN | N/A | C | Yes (1) | ||||
| RESOUNDANT INC | |||||||||||||
| 221 1ST AVENUE SW STE 202 | ROCHESTER | MN | 55902 | 461661978 | MANUFACTURING MEDICAL DEVICE COMPONENT | MN | N/A | C | Yes (1) | ||||
| ROCHESTER AIRPORT COMPANY | |||||||||||||
| 200 FIRST STREET SW | ROCHESTER | MN | 55905 | 410506870 | AIRPORT MANAGEMENT | MN | N/A | C | Yes (1) | ||||
| SUPERBLOCK 3 PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATION | |||||||||||||
| 13400 E SHEA BLVD | SCOTTSDALE | AZ | 85259 | 860870505 | COMMERCIAL PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATION | AZ | N/A | C | Yes (1) | ||||
| THE STABILE BUILDING OWNERS ASSOCIATION | |||||||||||||
| 200 FIRST STREET SW | ROCHESTER | MN | 55905 | 208994499 | COMMERCIAL PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATION | MN | N/A | C | Yes (1) | ||||
| CHARITABLE LEAD TRUST | |||||||||||||
| CHARITABLE TRUST | CA | N/A | T | Yes (1) | |||||||||
| PERPETUAL TRUST | |||||||||||||
| CHARITABLE TRUST | ND | N/A | T | Yes (1) | |||||||||
| PERPETUAL TRUST | |||||||||||||
| CHARITABLE TRUST | LA | N/A | T | Yes (1) | |||||||||
| PERPETUAL TRUST (2) | |||||||||||||
| CHARITABLE TRUST | MA | N/A | T | Yes (1) | |||||||||
| PERPETUAL TRUST | |||||||||||||
| CHARITABLE TRUST | MO | N/A | T | Yes (1) | |||||||||
| CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST | |||||||||||||
| CHARITABLE TRUST | AZ | N/A | T | Yes (1) | |||||||||
| CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST | |||||||||||||
| CHARITABLE TRUST | CO | N/A | T | Yes (1) | |||||||||
| CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (8) | |||||||||||||
| CHARITABLE TRUST | FL | N/A | T | Yes (1) | |||||||||
| CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST | |||||||||||||
| CHARITABLE TRUST | LA | N/A | T | Yes (1) | |||||||||
| CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST | |||||||||||||
| CHARITABLE TRUST | MA | N/A | T | Yes (1) | |||||||||
| CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (81) | |||||||||||||
| CHARITABLE TRUST | MN | N/A | T | Yes (1) | |||||||||
| CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (3) | |||||||||||||
| CHARITABLE TRUST | NC | N/A | T | Yes (1) | |||||||||
| CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST | |||||||||||||
| CHARITABLE TRUST | TX | N/A | T | Yes (1) | |||||||||
| CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST | |||||||||||||
| CHARITABLE TRUST | CO | N/A | T | Yes (1) | |||||||||
| CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST | |||||||||||||
| CHARITABLE TRUST | IL | N/A | T | Yes (1) | |||||||||
| CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST | |||||||||||||
| CHARITABLE TRUST | MI | N/A | T | Yes (1) | |||||||||
| CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (54) | |||||||||||||
| CHARITABLE TRUST | MN | N/A | T | Yes (1) | |||||||||
| CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (7) | |||||||||||||
| CHARITABLE TRUST | MN | N/A | T | Yes (1) | |||||||||
| CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST | |||||||||||||
| CHARITABLE TRUST | WI | N/A | T | Yes (1) | |||||||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | C | TransactionTypeTxt |
| Involved | $2,233,087 | InvolvedAmt |
| Method Of Amount Determination | ACTUAL AMOUNT | MethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
Comments