INTERNATIONAL INFORMATION SYSTEM SECURITY CERTIFICATION CONSORTIUM: Form 990, tax year 2017
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- INTERNATIONAL INFORMATION SYSTEM SECURITY CERTIFICATION CONSORTIUM (EIN 04-3064434)
- Tax period
- 2017-01-01 to 2017-12-31
- Filed
- 2018-05-03
- IRS object ID
- 201821239349300227
- Schema version
- 2017v2.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2018-05-03T11:30:14-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2017-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 273605969 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CBIZ MHM LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 13577 FEATHER SOUND DR SUITE 400 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CLEARWATER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 337625539 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2017-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 043064434 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | INTERNATIONAL INFORMATION SYSTEM | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | SECURITY CERTIFICATION CONSORTIUM INC | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | INTE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7277850189 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 311 PARK PLACE BLVD NO 400 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CLEARWATER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 33759 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DEBRA TAYLOR | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7277850189 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2018-05-03 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | ALICIA BROWN | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01337755 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7275721400 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2017 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DEBRA TAYLOR | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 311 PARK PLACE BLVD NO 400 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CLEARWATER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 33759 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $54,569,810 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.ISC2.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1989 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | SUPPORT AND PROVIDE MEMBERS AND CONSTITUENTS WITH CYBER SECURITY TRAINING TO BENEFIT SOCIETY | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 13 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 141 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 500 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $12,329 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $42,950,204 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $47,848,469 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $286,783 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $599,667 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $668,099 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $549,077 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $43,905,086 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $48,997,213 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $575,000 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $609,500 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $9,812,137 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $11,570,083 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $24,187,925 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $30,552,118 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $34,575,062 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $42,731,701 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $9,330,024 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $6,265,512 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $55,496,262 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $66,980,521 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $11,040,993 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $13,552,962 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $44,455,269 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $53,427,559 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | SUPPORT AND PROVIDE MEMBERS AND CONSTITUENTS WITH CREDENTIALS, RESOURCES, AND LEADERSHIP TO ADDRESS CYBER, INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, AND INFRASTRUCTURE SECURITY TO DELIVER VALUE TO SOCIETY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | INTERNATIONAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS SECURITY CERTIFICATIONS CONSORTIUM, INC., OR (ISC)2, IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATION DEDICATED TO:- MAINTAINING A COMMON BODY OF KNOWLEDGE FOR INFORMATION SECURITY (IS)- CERTIFYING INDUSTRY PROFESSIONALS AND PRACTICIONERS IN AN INTERNATIONAL IS STANDARD- PROVIDING EDUCATION- ADMINISTERING TRAINING AND CERTIFICATION EXAMINATIONS- ENSURING CREDENTIALS ARE MAINTAINED, PRIMARILY THROUGH CONTINUING EDUCATION(CONTINUED ON SCHEDULE O)- GOVERNMENTS, CORPORATIONS, CENTERS OF HIGHER LEARNING AND ORGANIZATIONS WORLDWIDE DEMAND STAFF THAT HAVE A COMMON KNOWLEDGE PLATFORM AND DEMONSTRATE COMPETENCE OF THE DYNAMIC NATURE OF INFORMATION SECURITY. (ISC)2 HELPS FULFILL THESE REQUIREMENTS.TENS OF THOUSANDS OF IS PROFESSIONALS IN OVER 100 COUNTRIES WORLDWIDE HAVE ATTAINED CERTIFICATION IN ONE OF THE SIX DESIGNATIONS ADMINISTERED BY (ISC)2:- CERTIFIED INFORMATION SYSTEMS SECURITY PROFESSIONAL (CISSP)- SYSTEM SECURITY CERTIFIED PRACTITIONER (SSCP)- CERTIFICATION & ACCREDITATION PROFESSIONAL (CAP)- CERTIFIED SECURE SOFTWARE LIFECYCLE PROFESSIONAL (CSSLP)- CERTIFIED CYBER FORENSICS PROFESSIONAL (CCFP)- HEALTHCARE INFORMATION SECURITY AND PRIVACY PRACTITIONER (HCISPP)- CERTIFIED CLOUD SECURITY PROFESSIONAL (CCSP)EACH CREDENTIAL INDICATES THOSE CERTIFIED HAVE DEMONSTRATED EXPERIENCE IN THE FIELD OF INFORMATION SECURITY, HAVE PASSED A RIGOROUS EXAMINATION, SUBSCRIBE TO A CODE OF ETHICS, MAINTAIN CERTIFICATION WITH CONTINUING EDCUATION, AND RECERTIFY EVERY THREE YEARS. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | Yes (1) | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | Yes (1) | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | Yes (1) | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 116 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 141 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | Yes (1) | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Foreign Country | UK | ForeignCountryCd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 13 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | Yes (1) | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | 0 | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | FL | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DEBRA TAYLOR | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7276830778 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 311 PARK PLACE BLVD SUITE 400 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CLEARWATER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 33759 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WIM REMES | |||||||||
| CHAIRPERSON | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JENNIFER MINELLA | |||||||||
| VICE CHAIRPERSON | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ALLISON MILLER | |||||||||
| TREASURER | 2.00 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KEVIN CHAREST | |||||||||
| SECRETARY | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| STEVEN HERNANDEZ | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DR MENG-CHOW KANG | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DAVID KENNEDY | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SAI HONIG | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ARTHUR FRIEDMAN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| FLEMMING FABER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GREG THOMPSON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ZACHARY TUDOR | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| HIROSHI YASUDA | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DAVID SHEARER | |||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.00 | 2.00 | $407,222 | $0 | $111,129 | Yes (X) | |||
| WESLEY SIMPSON | |||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.00 | 2.00 | $301,712 | $0 | $96,783 | Yes (X) | |||
| DEBRA TAYLOR | |||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | 2.00 | $318,171 | $0 | $95,812 | Yes (X) | |||
| GRAHAM JACKSON | |||||||||
| GENERAL COUNSEL | 40.00 | 2.00 | $216,383 | $0 | $71,312 | Yes (X) | |||
| ADRIAN DAVIS | |||||||||
| MANAGING DIRECTOR, EMEA REGION | 40.00 | 0.00 | $158,218 | $0 | $10,294 | Yes (X) | |||
| CASIMER MARKS | |||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT-PROFESSIONAL PROGRAMS | 40.00 | 0.00 | $232,971 | $0 | $22,851 | Yes (X) | |||
| BRIAN CORREIA | |||||||||
| MANAGING DIRECTOR, NA REGION | 40.00 | 0.00 | $320,637 | $0 | $10,727 | Yes (X) | |||
| DAN WADDELL | |||||||||
| MANAGING DIRECTOR, NA REGION | 40.00 | 0.00 | $137,562 | $0 | $18,532 | Yes (X) | |||
| CLAYTON JONES | |||||||||
| MANAGING DIRECTOR, APAC REGION | 40.00 | 0.00 | $149,983 | $0 | $3,319 | Yes (X) | |||
| JEFFREY HIGHMAN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR-TRANSFORMATION PROGRAM OFFICE | 40.00 | 0.00 | $165,800 | $0 | $30,025 | Yes (X) | |||
| NOAH GRAY | |||||||||
| DEVELOPMENT LEAD | 40.00 | 0.00 | $137,339 | $0 | $28,894 | Yes (X) | |||
| RYAN GOODE | |||||||||
| INFRASTRUCTURE LEAD | 40.00 | 0.00 | $132,651 | $0 | $27,041 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,678,649 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $526,719 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 28 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NCS PEARSON INC | |||||
| 13036 COLLECTION CENTER DRIVE | CHICAGO | IL | 60693 | COMPUTER TESTING | $5,488,813 |
| BUILDONME | |||||
| 822 A1A NORTH SUITE 200 | PONTE VEDRA | FL | 32082 | CONSULTING | $1,444,339 |
| ENVIRONMETRIX SYSTEM INC | |||||
| 14114 63RD WAY N | CLEARWATER | FL | 33760 | PRINTING/FULFILLMENT | $1,308,609 |
| JW MARRIOTT AUSTIN | |||||
| 110 E 2ND STREET | AUSTIN | TX | 78701 | CONFERENCE/BANQUET SERVICES | $980,014 |
| FONTEVA INC | |||||
| 4420 N FAIRFAX DRIVE | ARLINGTON | VA | 22203 | CONSULTING | $947,090 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 52 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| EXAM FEES | 541900 | $19,186,962 | $19,186,962 |
| EDUCATIONAL SERVICES | 611420 | $14,746,857 | $14,746,857 |
| CERTIFICATION RENEWAL FEES | 813920 | $10,173,596 | $10,173,596 |
| SECURITY CONGRESS | 541900 | $2,152,588 | $2,152,588 |
| OTHER SPONSOR REVENUE | 900099 | $1,588,466 | $1,588,466 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $47,848,469 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $642,129 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $642,129 | ExclusionAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $292,339 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $292,339 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $5,526,455 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $3,680 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $5,255,633 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $316,964 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $270,822 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | -$313,284 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$42,462 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$42,462 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $20,570 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $20,570 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $20,570 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANAGEMENT FEES | 541610 | $165,441 | $165,441 | |
| PUBLICATION - MAGAZINE | 511120 | $12,329 | $12,329 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $58,398 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $58,398 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $236,168 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $48,997,213 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $48,385,217 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $12,329 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $599,667 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $609,500 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,374,222 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,604,643 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,630 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $923,948 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $663,640 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $118,464 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $47,270 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $123,436 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,425,108 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,299,244 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,770,064 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,144,164 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,100,145 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,214,244 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,633,761 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,784,009 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $105,087 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| PROFESSIONAL EXAM | $5,833,588 |
| EDUCATIONAL SERVICES | $1,382,808 |
| BAD DEBT | $698,602 |
| PUBLIC RELATIONS/OUTREA | $511,670 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $360,454 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $42,731,701 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,562,376 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,130,251 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,227,988 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,250,805 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,016,143 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,921,443 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,275,603 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,730,766 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $3,506,115 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $1,919,527 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,386,994 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,586,588 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,334,758 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,173,015 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,966,355 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,937,066 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,520,722 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,246,967 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,205,323 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,003,620 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $55,496,262 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $66,980,521 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,410,709 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,358,896 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,440,284 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,934,063 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $190,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $260,003 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,040,993 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,552,962 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $44,455,269 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $53,427,559 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $44,455,269 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $53,427,559 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $55,496,262 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $66,980,521 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $6,265,512 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $2,660,121 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $148,950 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$102,293 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantially All Dues Nonded | 0 | SubstantiallyAllDuesNondedInd |
| Only In House Lobbying | Yes (1) | OnlyInHouseLobbyingInd |
| Agree Carryover Prior Year | 0 | AgreeCarryoverPriorYearInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $385,560 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $159,771 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $225,789 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,830,818 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,200,994 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $629,824 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,289,737 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $558,762 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $730,975 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $1,586,588 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | FOREIGN TAX ACCRUAL | Desc |
| Amt | $260,003 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $260,003 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $56,405,822 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $2,660,121 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $148,950 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Revenue | $4,677,424 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $7,486,495 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $48,919,327 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $123,436 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$45,550 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $77,886 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $48,997,213 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $48,228,662 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $6,220,397 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $6,220,397 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $42,008,265 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $123,436 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $600,000 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $723,436 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $42,731,701 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | INTERNATIONAL INFORMATION SYSTEM SECURITY CERTIFICATION CONSORTIUM, INC. (CONSORTIUM), EXCLUDING THE CENTER FOR CYBER SAFETY AND EDUCATION (CENTER), IS GENERALLY EXEMPT FROM U.S. INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(6) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THE CENTER FOR CYBER SAFETY AND EDUCATION IS GENERALLY EXEMPT FROM U.S. INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. INFORMATION RETURNS (FORMS 990) ARE FILED WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS). THE CONSORTIUM HAS EVALUATED ITS TAX POSITIONS TAKEN FOR ALL OPEN TAX YEARS AND DOES NOT BELIEVE IT HAS ANY UNCERTAIN INCOME TAX POSITIONS AS DEFINED BY ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA FOR INCOME TAXES. THE 2014, 2015 AND 2016 TAX YEARS ARE OPEN AND SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY THE IRS. THE CONSORTIUM IS NOT CURRENTLY UNDER AUDIT NOR HAS THE CONSORTIUM BEEN CONTACTED BY THE IRS. SOME FOREIGN OPERATIONS OF THE CONSORTIUM ARE SUBJECT TO FOREIGN INCOME TAXES. FOREIGN TAXES ARE EXPENSED WHEN INCURRED. THERE WAS NO INCOME TAX EXPENSE RELATED TO FOREIGN OPERATIONS FOR YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2017 AS THE CONSORTIUM HAS OPERATING LOSSES IN FOREIGN TAXING JURISDICTIONS AND NET OPERATING LOSS CARRYFORWARDS OF APPROXIMATELY $2,207,000. THE CONSORTIUM OPERATES IN COUNTRIES WHERE FOREIGN TAXES ARE NOT PAID, SO THERE MAY BE ADDITIONAL FOREIGN TAX JURISDICTIONS THAT MAY ASSESS INCOME TAXES TO THE CONSORTIUM. THE CONSORTIUM HAS RECORDED A LIABILITY FOR VALUE-ADDED TAX FOR SERVICES SOLD IN FOREIGN COUNTRIES. THE BULK OF SERVICES ARE SOLD THROUGH INDEPENDENT TRAINING PARTNERS, WHICH INSULATE THE CONSORTIUM FROM VALUE-ADDED TAX EXPOSURE. HOWEVER, THERE IS A PORTION OF SERVICES PROVIDED THAT ARE NOT PROVIDED THROUGH INDEPENDENT TRAINING PARTNERS AND AN ACCRUAL HAS BEEN RECORDED AS AN ESTIMATE OF TAX EXPOSURE IN THESE FOREIGN COUNTRIES. THERE MAY BE ADDITIONAL FOREIGN TAX JURISDICTIONS THAT MAY ASSESS TAXES TO THE CONSORTIUM. IN AREAS WHERE THE CONSORTIUM COLLECTS AND REMITS TAX, REVENUES ARE RECORDED NET OF TAX. AS THE CONSORTIUM CONTINUES TO EXPAND AND TO ADMINISTER EXAMINATIONS AND PROVIDE TRAINING IN FOREIGN COUNTRIES, THERE WILL BE TAX EXPOSURE TO THE CONSORTIUM. MANAGEMENT IS IN A CONTINUAL PROCESS OF EVALUATING THAT EXPOSURE AND HAS SET ASIDE A RESERVE OF APPROXIMATELY $260,000 FOR UNIDENTIFIED TAX LIABILITY AT DECEMBER 31, 2017. WHILE THE CONSORTIUM BELIEVES THAT THIS RESERVE IS SUFFICIENT TO COVER UNIDENTIFIED TAX LIABILITIES AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2017, THERE IS THE POTENTIAL FOR ADDITIONAL UNRECOGNIZED TAX CONSEQUENCES. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | CENTER FOR CYBER SAFETY AND EDUCATION REVENUE 247,425. UK AND HK REVENUE 4,429,999. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | FOREIGN EXCHANGE CURRENCY LOSS 102,293. LOSS ON DISPOSAL OF FIXED ASSETS -313,284. INTERCOMPANY MANAGEMENT FEES 165,441. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | LOSS ON DISPOSAL OF FIXED ASSETS 313,284. CENTER FOR CYBER SAFETY AND EDUCATION EXPENSES 1,059,821. UK AND HK EXPENSES 4,847,292. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | CONTRIBUTION TO CENTER FOR CYBER SAFETY AND EDUCATION 600,000. |
Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF
Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (19 entries)
| RegionRegionTxt | OfficesOfficesCnt | EmployeeEmployeeCnt | Type Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt | Specific Services ProvidedSpecificServicesProvidedTxt | Region Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTH AMERICA | 0 | 0 | PROGRAM SERVICES-PROGRAMS | SEMINARS, EXAMS | $275,098 |
| SOUTH AMERICA | 1 | 0 | PROGRAM SERVICES-PROGRAMS | SEMINARS, EXAMS | $284,793 |
| EUROPE | 1 | 19 | PROGRAM SERVICES-PROGRAMS | SEMINARS, EXAMS | $2,119,919 |
| MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA | 0 | 0 | PROGRAM SERVICES-PROGRAMS | SEMINARS, EXAMS | $250,037 |
| EAST ASIA AND THE PACIFIC | 2 | 13 | PROGRAM SERVICES-PROGRAMS | SEMINARS, EXAMS | $1,901,121 |
| SOUTH ASIA | 0 | 0 | PROGRAM SERVICES-PROGRAMS | SEMINARS, EXAMS | $201,810 |
| CENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARRIBEAN | 0 | 0 | PROGRAM SERVICES-PROGRAMS | SEMINARS, EXAMS | $29,369 |
| RUSSIA AND NEIGHBORING STATES | 0 | 0 | PROGRAM SERVICES-PROGRAMS | SEMINARS, EXAMS | $14,251 |
| SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA | 0 | 0 | PROGRAM SERVICES-PROGRAMS | SEMINARS, EXAMS | $75,464 |
| EAST ASIA AND THE PACIFIC | 0 | 0 | PROGRAM SERVICES - OPERATIONAL | SEMINARS, EXAMS | $1,071,724 |
| EUROPE | 0 | 0 | PROGRAM SERVICES - OPERATIONAL | SEMINARS, EXAMS | $2,425,874 |
| SOUTH AMERICA | 0 | 0 | PROGRAM SERVICES - OPERATIONAL | SEMINARS, EXAMS | $18,228 |
| CENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARRIBEAN | 0 | 0 | PROGRAM SERVICES - MARKETING/COMMUNICATIONS | SEMINARS, EXAMS | $2,878 |
| EAST ASIA AND THE PACIFIC | 0 | 0 | PROGRAM SERVICES - MARKETING/COMMUNICATIONS | SEMINARS, EXAMS | $180,324 |
| EUROPE | 0 | 0 | PROGRAM SERVICES - MARKETING/COMMUNICATIONS | SEMINARS, EXAMS | $963,611 |
| MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA | 0 | 0 | PROGRAM SERVICES - MARKETING/COMMUNICATIONS | SEMINARS, EXAMS | $105,962 |
| SOUTH AMERICA | 0 | 0 | PROGRAM SERVICES - MARKETING/COMMUNICATIONS | SEMINARS, EXAMS | $96,042 |
| SOUTH ASIA | 0 | 0 | PROGRAM SERVICES - MARKETING/COMMUNICATIONS | SEMINARS, EXAMS | $24,682 |
| SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA | 0 | 0 | PROGRAM SERVICES - MARKETING/COMMUNICATIONS | SEMINARS, EXAMS | $626 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Subtotal Offices | 4 | SubtotalOfficesCnt |
| Subtotal Employees | 32 | SubtotalEmployeesCnt |
| Continuation Total Office | 0 | ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt |
| Continuation Total Employee | 0 | ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Office | 4 | TotalOfficeCnt |
| Total Employee | 32 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Subtotal Spent | $5,076,398 | SubtotalSpentAmt |
| Continuation Spent | $4,965,415 | ContinuationSpentAmt |
| Total Spent | $10,041,813 | TotalSpentAmt |
| Transfer To Foreign Corp | 0 | TransferToForeignCorpInd |
| Interest In Foreign Trust | 0 | InterestInForeignTrustInd |
| Foreign Corp Ownership | Yes (1) | ForeignCorpOwnershipInd |
| Passive Foreign Investmest Co | 0 | PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd |
| Foreign Partnership | 0 | ForeignPartnershipInd |
| Boycott Countries | Yes (1) | BoycottCountriesInd |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable
Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CENTER FOR CYBER SAFETY AND EDUCATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 311 PARK PLACE BLVD SUITE 610 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CLEARWATER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 33759 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Recipient EIN | 452405127 | RecipientEIN |
| IRC Section | 501(C)(3) | IRCSectionDesc |
| Cash Grant | $600,000 | CashGrantAmt |
| Non Cash Assistance | $0 | NonCashAssistanceAmt |
| Valuation Method Used | N/A | ValuationMethodUsedDesc |
| Non Cash Assistance | N/A | NonCashAssistanceDesc |
| Purpose Of Grant | PROGRAM SERVICES | PurposeOfGrantTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 1 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION MONITORS THE USE OF GRANTS BY REVIEWING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS SUBMITTED BY GRANTEE ON A QUARTERLY BASIS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| First Class Or Charter Travel | Yes (X) | FirstClassOrCharterTravelInd |
| Club Dues Or Fees | Yes (X) | ClubDuesOrFeesInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID SHEARER | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $333,084 | $0 | $70,080 | $0 | $4,058 | $0 | $93,100 | $0 | $18,029 | $0 | $518,351 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| WESLEY SIMPSON | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $251,152 | $0 | $48,645 | $0 | $1,915 | $0 | $73,163 | $0 | $23,620 | $0 | $398,495 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DEBRA TAYLOR | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $255,117 | $0 | $60,719 | $0 | $2,335 | $0 | $74,891 | $0 | $20,921 | $0 | $413,983 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GRAHAM JACKSON | ||||||||||||||
| GENERAL COUNSEL | $180,737 | $0 | $35,000 | $0 | $646 | $0 | $53,466 | $0 | $17,846 | $0 | $287,695 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ADRIAN DAVIS | ||||||||||||||
| MANAGING DIRECTOR, EMEA REGION | $149,524 | $0 | $8,694 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,737 | $0 | $2,557 | $0 | $168,512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CASIMER MARKS | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT-PROFESSIONAL PROGRAMS | $203,471 | $0 | $28,500 | $0 | $1,000 | $0 | $7,117 | $0 | $15,734 | $0 | $255,822 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRIAN CORREIA | ||||||||||||||
| MANAGING DIRECTOR, NA REGION | $318,623 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,014 | $0 | $8,100 | $0 | $2,627 | $0 | $331,364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAN WADDELL | ||||||||||||||
| MANAGING DIRECTOR, NA REGION | $121,267 | $0 | $15,808 | $0 | $487 | $0 | $4,262 | $0 | $14,270 | $0 | $156,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CLAYTON JONES | ||||||||||||||
| MANAGING DIRECTOR, APAC REGION | $128,451 | $0 | $21,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,310 | $0 | $1,009 | $0 | $153,302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JEFFREY HIGHMAN | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR-TRANSFORMATION PROGRAM OFFI | $151,217 | $0 | $14,000 | $0 | $583 | $0 | $5,247 | $0 | $24,778 | $0 | $195,825 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NOAH GRAY | ||||||||||||||
| DEVELOPMENT LEAD | $123,719 | $0 | $13,316 | $0 | $304 | $0 | $4,394 | $0 | $24,500 | $0 | $166,233 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RYAN GOODE | ||||||||||||||
| INFRASTRUCTURE LEAD | $119,826 | $0 | $12,500 | $0 | $325 | $0 | $4,205 | $0 | $22,836 | $0 | $159,692 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 1A | FIRST CLASS OR CHARTER TRAVEL - COACH CLASS OR ECONOMY TICKETS MUST BE PURCHASED FOR DOMESTIC FLIGHTS (DEFINED AS FLIGHT TIME TOTALING LESS THAN 6 CONSECUTIVE HOURS EXCLUDING LAYOVERS). A HIGHER PRICED TICKET WILL BE CONSIDERED ON A CASE BY CASE BASIS IF THE DOMESTIC FLIGHT EXCEEDS 6 HOURS OF CONSECUTIVE FLIGHT TIME. BUSINESS CLASS/FIRST CLASS MAY BE CONSIDERED AT ISC2'S DISCRETION FOR INTERNATIONAL FLIGHTS (DEFINED AS FLIGHT TIME EXCEEDING 6 CONSECUTIVE HOURS EXCLUDING LAYOVER). ALL STAFF EXCEPTIONS TO BE APPROVED BY THEIR RESPECTIVE DEPARTMENT MANAGER. EXCEPTIONS FOR CORPORATE OFFICERS ARE APPROVED BY THE CEO. HEALTH OR SOCIAL CLUBS DUES/INITIATIVE FEES - AS PART OF ISC2'S CORPORATE WELLNESS PROGRAM, ALL EMPLOYEES ARE ELIGIBLE TO PARTICIPATE IN A VOLUNTARY GYM MEMBERSHIP PROGRAM IN WHICH ISC2 PAYS HALF THE MONTHLY COST PER EMPLOYEE AND UP TO TWO OF THEIR IMMEDIATE FAMILY MEMBERS. |
| PART I, LINE 4B | EFFECTIVE NOVEMBER 15, 2015, THE CONSORTIUM ADOPTED A NON-QUALIFIED DEFERRED COMPENSATION BENEFIT PLAN, AS DESCRIBED IN SECTION 457(B) AND 457(F) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE, FOR FOUR KEY MANAGEMENT EMPLOYEES DESIGNATED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND CEO. THE 457(B) PLAN OPERATES ON A CALENDAR-YEAR BASIS, WHEREBY THE PARTICIPANTS ARE ELIGIBLE TO MAKE CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE ACCOUNTS UP TO A MAXIMUM AMOUNT MANDATED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. FOR THE 457(F) PLAN, AN ANNUAL DISCRETIONARY CONTRIBUTION IS MADE ON THE PARTICIPANTS' BEHALF UNDER CODE SECTION 457(F). DISCRETIONARY CONTRIBUTIONS UNDER THE 457(F) PLAN FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2017 WERE $263,667 AS FOLLOWS: DAVID SHEARER, CEO - $85,000 WESLEY SIMPSON, COO - $65,063 DEBRA TAYLOR, CFO - $66,791 GRAHAM JACKSON, GENERAL COUNSEL - $46,813 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (12 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 4 | THE BYLAWS WERE REVISED IN JANUARY 2017 TO UPDATE THE BOARD TERM OF OFFICE AND TERM LIMITS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | MEMBERSHIP IS COMPRISED OF CONSTITUENT MEMBERS AND DIRECTOR MEMBERS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | MEMBERSHIP IS COMPRISED OF CONSTITUENT MEMBERS AND DIRECTOR MEMBERS. CONSTITUENT MEMBERS CONSIST SOLELY OF INDIVIDUALS WHO OBTAIN CERTIFICATION AS GRANTED BY (ISC) AND WHOSE CERTIFICATION IS IN GOOD STANDING ACCORDING TO SPECIFICATIONS THAT ARE FROM TIME TO TIME APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. DIRECTOR MEMBERS ARE THOSE CONSTITUENT MEMBERS SERVING FROM TIME TO TIME ON THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | CONSTITUENT MEMBERS ARE ENTITLED TO ELECT DIRECTORS OF THE CORPORATION. THE CONSTITUENCY SHALL ELECT AND RECALL DIRECTORS, PETITION THE BOARD, AND APPROVE CHANGES TO THE BYLAWS. ANY AFFIRMATIVE VOTE BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR ANY MERGER, CONSOLIDATION, OR DISPOSITION OF ALL OR SUBSTANTIALLY ALL OF THE CORPORATION PROPERTY AND ASSETS SHALL REQUIRE AN AFFIRMATIVE VOTE OF TWO-THIRDS OF THOSE VOTING AS CONSTITUENT MEMBERS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8B | COMMITTEE ACTIONS RESULT IN RECOMMENDATIONS TO THE BOARD WHICH ARE PRESENTED TO THE BOARD AS A MOTION AND THEN ACTED UPON BY THE BOARD WHICH IS DOCUMENTED IN BOARD MINUTES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | FORM 990 IS MADE AVAILABLE TO THE BOARD FOR ANALYSIS AND COMMENT PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | COMPLIANCE WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS MONITORED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. ANNUAL DECLARATIONS OF CONFLICT DETERMINATIONS ARE SUBMITTED AND SIGNED BY EACH BOARD MEMBER. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 15A COMPENSATION FOR THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER IS RECOMMENDED BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND COMPENSATION LEVELS ARE DETERMINED BY VOTE OF THE BOARD MEMBERS. FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 15B COMPENSATION FOR EMPLOYEES OTHER THAN THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER IS DETERMINED BY A DEPARTMENT SUPERVISOR AND APPROVED BY THE HR DEPARTMENT. EMPLOYEES FALL WITHIN VARIOUS HIERARCHY LEVELS (E.G. STAFF, SUPERVISOR, MANAGER, DIRECTOR, OFFICER) AND SALARY RANGES FOR THESE LEVELS ARE REVIEWED BY VARIOUS SENIOR MANAGEMENT MEMBERS AND HR CONSULTANTS TO ENSURE THAT COMPENSATION IS REASONABLE ACCORDING TO THE DETERMINED JOB RESPONSIBILITIES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND FORM 990 ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. REQUESTS MAY BE MADE TO DEBRA TAYLOR, CFO, (ISC)2, 311 PARK PLACE BLVD., SUITE 400, CLEARWATER, FL 33759 |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | CONSULTING FEES 4,396,938. TEMPORARY LABOR 28,170. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | FOREIGN CURRENCY EXCHANGE LOSS -102,293. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE CORPORATION SHALL HAVE AN ANNUAL FINANCIAL AUDIT BY A LICENSED CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANT. THE BOARD, BASED UPON RECOMMENDATION BY THE AUDIT COMMITTEE, SHALL APPOINT THE AUDITOR. THE AUDIT REPORT SHALL BE PRESENTED TO THE AUDIT COMMITTEE. A SUMMARY OF THE AUDIT REPORT SHALL BE AVAILABLE TO ANY MEMBER OF THE CONSTITUENT MEMBERS CLASS UPON WRITTEN REQUEST. THIS PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CENTER FOR CYBER SAFETY AND EDUCATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 311 PARK PLACE BLVD SUITE 610 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CLEARWATER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 33759 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 452405127 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | CYBER SAFETY EDUCATION, RESEARCH AND SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAMS | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | FL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 501(C)(3) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
| Public Charity Status | LINE 7 | PublicCharityStatusTxt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ISC2 | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | Yes (1) | ControlledOrganizationInd |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityForeignAddress/CityNm | Province Or StateForeignAddress/ProvinceOrStateNm | CountryForeignAddress/CountryCd | Foreign PostalForeignAddress/ForeignPostalCd | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Share Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmt | Share Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt | OwnershipOwnershipPct | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISC2 LIMITED 1 | ||||||||||||
| 6 HAYS LANE | LONDON | ENGLAND | UK | SE1 2HB | EDUCATIONAL SERVICES | UK | ISC2 | C | $2,841,629 | $807,991 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) |
| ISC2 LIMITED 2 | ||||||||||||
| 8TH FLOOR TOWER 1 UNIT 807 25 CAN | KOWLOON | HK | EDUCATIONAL SERVICES | HK | ISC2 | C | $417,021 | $79,078 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (9 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| CENTER FOR CYBER SAFETY AND EDUCATION | ||
| B | $600,000 | CASH |
| CENTER FOR CYBER SAFETY AND EDUCATION | ||
| P | $385,905 | CASH |
| CENTER FOR CYBER SAFETY AND EDUCATION | ||
| Q | $52,065 | CASH |
| CENTER FOR CYBER SAFETY AND EDUCATION | ||
| D | $582,089 | CASH |
| ISC2 LIMITED 1 & ISC2 LIMITED 2 & CENTER FOR CYBER SAFETY AND EDUCATION | ||
| L | SEE NOTES | |
| ISC2 LIMITED 1 & ISC2 LIMITED 2 & CENTER FOR CYBER SAFETY AND EDUCATION | ||
| N | SEE NOTES | |
| ISC2 LIMITED 1 & ISC2 LIMITED 2 & CENTER FOR CYBER SAFETY AND EDUCATION | ||
| O | SEE NOTES | |
| ISC2 LIMITED 1 | ||
| L | $139,120 | CASH |
| ISC2 LIMITED 2 | ||
| L | $26,321 | CASH |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART V, LINE 2, L/N/O | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ISC2 PERFORMS SIGNIFICANT ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES FOR THE CENTER, ISC2 LIMITED 1, AND ISC2 LIMITED 2. EMPLOYEES AND ASSETS OF ISC2 ARE USED BY THE CENTER, ISC2 LIMITED 1, AND ISC2 LIMITED 2 AS REQUIRED. A VALUE HAS NOT BEEN DETERMINED FOR THESE SERVICES. | ExplanationTxt |
Comments