NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CLINIC: Form 990, tax year 2017
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CLINIC (EIN 95-2687213)
- Tax period
- 2017-07-01 to 2018-06-30
- Filed
- 2018-12-21
- IRS object ID
- 201843559349300634
- Schema version
- 2017v2.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule G
- Schedule J
- Schedule M
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2018-12-21T12:09:56-08:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2018-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 330302407 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Guzman & Gray Certified Public Accountants | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4510 E Pacific Coast Highway Suite | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Long Beach | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 90804 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2017-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 952687213 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CLINIC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | NORT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6264576900 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2550 W MAIN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ALHAMBRA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 91801 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | CHRISTOPHER T LAU | PersonNm |
| Person Title | Executive Director | PersonTitleTxt |
| Signature | 2018-12-13 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | PATRICK S GUZMAN CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00354029 | PTIN |
| Phone | 5624980997 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2017 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2019-02-21 02:37:17Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | CHRISTOPHER T LAU | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2550 W MAIN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ALHAMBRA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 91801 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $35,947,151 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| All Affiliates Included | false | AllAffiliatesIncludedInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.NECC.NET | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1971 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO PATIENTS IN LOW-INCOME AND INDIGENT COMMUNITIES OF THE LA REGION. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 12 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 12 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 447 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 447 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | -$2,095 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | -$36,753 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,242,337 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $3,316,649 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $29,926,076 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $32,193,141 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,244 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,025 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | -$513,674 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | -$489,077 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $31,655,983 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $35,021,738 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $21,923,509 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $23,107,684 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $29,578 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $10,965,004 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $11,703,832 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $32,888,513 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $34,811,516 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,232,530 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $210,222 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $28,964,582 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $28,060,491 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $11,230,960 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $10,120,149 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $17,733,622 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $17,940,342 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CLINICS MISSION IS TO PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE, QUALITY HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO LOW-INCOME, UNDERSERVED, AND INDIGENT PATIENTS IN THE COMMUNITIES OF THE LOS ANGELES REGION REGARDLESS OF FINANCIAL STATUS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $28,210,256 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $32,193,141 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | DURING THE REPORTING YEAR, THE NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CLINIC OPERATED 15 OUTPATIENT CLINICS IN THE GREATER LOS ANGELES AREA PROVIDING LOW COST PRIMARY HEALTH CARE, BEHAVIORAL, AND DENTAL SERVICES TO APPROXIMATELY 43,606 PATIENTS FOR A TOTAL OF 157,884 PATIENT VISITS. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $28,210,256 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | false | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (true) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | false | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | false | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (true) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (true) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (true) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 77 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | false | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 447 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (true) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (true) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Form8282 Filed | 0 | Form8282FiledCnt |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Form8899 Filedind | false | Form8899Filedind |
| Form1098 C Filed | false | Form1098CFiledInd |
| DAF Excess Business Holdings | false | DAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd |
| Taxable Distributions | false | TaxableDistributionsInd |
| Distribution To Donor | false | DistributionToDonorInd |
| Org Filed In Lieu Of Form1041 | false | OrgFiledInLieuOfForm1041Ind |
| Licensed More Than One State | false | LicensedMoreThanOneStateInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 12 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 12 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | CA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CLINIC | PersonNm |
| Phone | 6264576900 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2550 W MAIN STREET STE 301 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ALHAMBRA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 91801 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (17 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK GONZALEZ | ||||||||
| CHAIRPERSON | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MONICA GUARDIAN | ||||||||
| VICECHAIRPERSON | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DALIA JARAMILLO | ||||||||
| Treasurer | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| KNIA FRANK | ||||||||
| Secretary | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| GISSELLE NAVAR | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KATRINA MANNING | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROBERT NAKAHIRO | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MELISSA AGUILAR | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RUBY MEDRANO | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PATRICIA SANDERS | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CHRISTOPHER T LAU | ||||||||
| Executive Dir. | 50.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $297,887 | $0 | $0 | |
| IRENE HUERTA | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KENNETH SHAN WAIN LEE | ||||||||
| MEDICAL PROVIDER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $257,338 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| MAYO RALPH DELILLY III | ||||||||
| MEDICAL PROVIDER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $241,652 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| RUBEN A MUNOZ | ||||||||
| MEDICAL PROVIDER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $231,665 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ESPERANZA G RAMIREZ | ||||||||
| MEDICAL PROVIDER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $229,737 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| GILDA NGO | ||||||||
| MEDICAL PROVIDER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $220,784 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,479,063 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 36 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHEN GROUP INC | |||||
| 2650 MISSION STREET 206 | SAN MARINO | CA | 91108 | SECURITY | $651,785 |
| MARQUIS CONSTRUCTION | |||||
| 5595 DANIELS STREET SUITE E | CHINO | CA | 91710 | CONSTRUCTION | $451,061 |
| SIGNATURE STAFF RESOURCES LLC | |||||
| 2460 NORTH FM 740 | HEATH | TX | 75032 | STAFFING RESOURCES | $306,753 |
| QUALITY MOBILE IMAGING | |||||
| 2648 E WORKMAN AVE 233 | WEST COVINA | CA | 91790 | IMAGING SERVICES | $202,405 |
| MADY MAINTENANCE | |||||
| 121 E AVE 33 | LOS ANGELES | CA | 90031 | JANITORIAL SERVICES | $176,094 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $15,000 | FundraisingAmt |
| Government Grants | $2,682,491 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $619,158 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $499,265 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $3,316,649 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PHARMACY | 621110 | $373,560 | $373,560 |
| PROGRAM REVENUE | 621110 | $31,819,581 | $31,819,581 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $32,193,141 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,025 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,025 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $320,002 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $916,168 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | -$596,166 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$596,166 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | -$596,166 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $7,150 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $15,000 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $9,245 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$2,095 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | -$2,095 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | -$2,095 | ExclusionAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $109,184 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $109,184 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $109,184 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $35,021,738 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $31,707,184 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | -$2,095 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | -$2,095 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $297,887 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $297,887 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $19,028,503 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $16,176,470 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,852,033 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,781,294 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,148,967 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $632,327 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $489,926 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $120,470 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $369,343 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $113 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $237,683 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $67,733 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $169,950 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $193,012 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $183,361 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,651 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,411,907 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,129,526 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $282,381 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $282,040 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $236,290 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $45,750 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLIES & MINOR EQUIPMENT | $2,419,642 | $2,170,954 | $248,688 | |
| RENTS AND LEASES | $2,326,708 | $2,024,236 | $302,472 | |
| PROFESSIONAL AND CONTRACT LABO | $2,217,818 | $1,236,434 | $971,484 | $9,900 |
| UTILITIES | $738,435 | $531,673 | $206,762 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,386,661 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,184,142 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $182,954 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $19,565 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $34,811,516 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $28,210,256 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,571,682 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $29,578 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,329,622 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,485,075 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,841,083 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,491,019 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,723,974 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,058,433 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $320,946 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $256,176 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $25,171,949 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $6,781,474 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,989,284 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,390,475 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $409,115 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $606,608 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $198,635 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $147,010 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $151,923 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $625,695 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,964,582 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,060,491 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,703,067 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,074,421 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,750 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $71,917 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,801,331 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,717,163 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $723,812 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,256,648 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,230,960 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,120,149 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,733,622 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,940,342 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,733,622 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,940,342 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,964,582 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,060,491 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $210,222 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$3,502 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,213,157 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,271,499 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,807,494 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,242,339 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,316,649 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $12,851,138 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $26,084,695 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $26,864,815 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $27,708,690 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $29,926,076 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $32,193,141 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $142,777,417 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $19,498 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $17,225 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $14,403 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $20,019 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $7,150 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $78,295 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $27,317,350 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $28,153,539 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $32,530,587 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $32,188,434 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $35,516,940 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $155,706,850 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $155,706,850 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $193,774 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $379,711 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $383,277 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $369,662 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $321,027 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,647,451 | TotalAmt |
Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $193,774 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $379,711 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $383,277 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $369,662 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $321,027 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,647,451 | TotalAmt |
Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $310,052 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $426,942 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $471 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $27,148 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $109,184 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $873,797 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $27,821,176 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $28,960,192 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $32,914,335 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $32,585,244 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $35,947,151 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $158,228,098 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.98410 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.98320 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.01040 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.01140 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,055,000 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $2,055,000 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $8,220,000 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,000,000 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,220,000 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $8,745,754 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,781,474 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,964,280 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,954,300 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $5,954,300 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $196,895 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $196,895 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $18,390,475 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| CURRENT PORTION OF CAPITAL LEASE OBLIG | $412,080 |
| CURRENT PORTION OF LONG - TERM DEBT | $604,085 |
| DEFERRED RENT | $191,145 |
| TENANT SECURITY DEPOSIT | $49,338 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,256,648 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $36,629,980 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $1,608,242 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $1,608,242 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $35,021,738 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $35,021,738 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $35,542,664 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $731,148 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $731,148 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $34,811,516 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $34,811,516 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part XI, Line 2d: Other revenue amounts included in F/S but not included on form 990 | VALUES FROM LLCS LEVERAGE & HOLDINGS $1608242 |
| Part XII, Line 2d: Other expenses and losses per audited F/S | VALUES FROM LLCS LEVERAGE & HOLDINGS $731148 |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agrmt Prof Fundraising Acty | false | AgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd |
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | GOLF TOURNAMENT | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $22,150 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $15,000 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $7,150 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $9,245 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $22,150 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $15,000 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $7,150 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $9,245 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $9,245 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | -$2,095 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
| Rebuttable Presumption Proc | false | RebuttablePresumptionProcInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER T LAU | ||
| Executive Dir. | $297,887 | $297,887 |
| ESPERANZA G RAMIREZ | ||
| MEDICAL PROVIDER | $229,737 | $229,737 |
| GILDA NGO | ||
| MEDICAL PROVIDER | $220,784 | $220,784 |
| KENNETH SHAN WAIN LEE | ||
| MEDICAL PROVIDER | $257,338 | $257,338 |
| MAYO RALPH DELILLY III | ||
| MEDICAL PROVIDER | $241,652 | $241,652 |
| RUBEN A MUNOZ | ||
| MEDICAL PROVIDER | $231,665 | $231,665 |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Desc | MED. SUPPLIES | Desc |
| Contribution | 1 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $499,265 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | false | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | false | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | false | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b: Form 990 Review Process | DRAFT FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, CFO AND CONTROLLER WITH THE CPA FIRM. THE FORM 990 WAS DISCUSSED WITH THE BOARD MEMBERS AND SUBSEQUENTLY PRESENTED TO THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a: Compensation Review & Approval Process - CEO, Top Management | THE COMPENSATION OF THE EXECUTIVE AND SENIOR MANAGEMENT OF NECC IS REVIEWED BY THE PERSONNEL COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND APPROVED BY THE FULL MEMBERSHIP BOARD. ALL COMPENSATION IS CONSISTENT WITH COMPARABLE SALARIES PAID BY SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS WITHIN THE GREATER LOS ANGELES AREA BASED ON THE ANNUAL SURVEY BY THE COMMUNITY CLINIC ASSOCIATION OF LOS ANGELES COUNTY. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19: Other Organization Documents Publicly Available | INFORMATION IS AVAILABLE TO PUBLIC UPON WRITTEN OR PHYSICAL REQUEST AND IS PROVIDED ON GUIDESTAR. |
| Other Changes In Net Assets Or Fund Balances - Other Decreases | DISSOLUTION OF LEVERAGE = -$3502 |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Total IncomeTotalIncomeAmt | End Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NECC HAWTHORNE HOLDINGS LLC | |||||||||
| 2550 W MAIN STREET STE 301 | ALHAMBRA | CA | 91801 | 465067653 | REAL ESTATE HOLDING COMPANY | CA | -$65,512 | $4,557,809 | NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CLINIC |
| SFVA HOLDINGS LLC | |||||||||
| 2550 W MAIN STREET STE 301 | ALHAMBRA | CA | 91801 | 911006143 | REAL ESTATE HOLDING COMPANY | CA | -$3,063 | $1,313,370 | NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CLINIC |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Share Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmt | Share Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt | OwnershipOwnershipPct | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NECC HOLDINGS LLC | ||||||||||||
| 2550 W MAIN STREET STE 301 | ALHAMBRA | CA | 91801 | 271930203 | REAL ESTATE HOLDING COMPANY | CA | NECC | C CORP | $600,001 | $3,227,759 | 1.00000 | Yes (true) |
| NECC LEVERAGE LLC | ||||||||||||
| 2550 W MAIN STREET STE 301 | ALHAMBRA | CA | 91801 | 272963008 | SUBSIDIARY OF NECC | CA | NECC | C CORP | -$1,220 | 1.00000 | Yes (true) | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (true) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | false | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | false | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NECC HOLDINGS LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | k | TransactionTypeTxt |
| Involved | $293,183 | InvolvedAmt |
| Method Of Amount Determination | FMV | MethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
Comments