STIGLER HEALTH AND WELLNESS CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- STIGLER HEALTH AND WELLNESS CENTER INC (EIN 20-0368759)
- Tax period
- 2023-12-01 to 2024-11-30
- Filed
- 2025-10-15
- IRS object ID
- 202512889349302301
- Schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule C
- Schedule D
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule M
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-10-15T12:46:54+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-11-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 440160260 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Forvis Mazars LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 910 E St Louis 200 PO Box 1190 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Springfield | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 658062523 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-12-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 200368759 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | STIGLER HEALTH & WELLNESS CENTER INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | STIG | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9189673368 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1505 E MAIN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | STIGLER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 74462 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | STEPHANIE LONG | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9189673368 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-10-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Krystal Creach | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01248198 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4178658701 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-10-15 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TERESA HUGGINS CEO | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1505 E MAIN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | STIGLER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 74462 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $60,023,275 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW. HEALTHWELLNESSOK.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2003 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | OK | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | SHWC PROVIDED SERVICES VIA 34 SITES. AN ESTIMATED 31,682 PEOPLE RECEIVED MEDICAL, DENTAL, OPTOMETRY, MENTAL HEALTH, RECOVERY SERVICES AND/OR EDUCATION. APPROXIMATELY 198,000 PRESCRIPTIONS WERE FILLED. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 15 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 15 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 593 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 857 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $12,003,634 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $16,848,687 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $14,573,080 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $43,810,130 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $44,868,973 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $473,853 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $471,983 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $94,403 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $70,509 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $61,227,073 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $59,984,545 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $50,000 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $26,863,248 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $29,184,972 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $29,533,444 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $30,381,087 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $56,396,692 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $59,616,059 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $4,830,381 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $368,486 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $66,108,865 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $66,020,161 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $13,077,554 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $12,671,275 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $53,031,311 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $53,348,886 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | INVESTING IN OUR COMMUNITIES, IMPROVING QUALITY OF LIFE, AND PROVIDING COMPREHENSIVE SERVICES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | Yes (true) | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $47,671,225 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $50,000 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $32,865,339 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | SHWC PROVIDES PHYSICIAN AND RELATED HEALTH CARE SERVICES AS WELL AS EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION SERVICES VIA ITS MULTIPLE SITES. APPROXIMATELY 23,452 PEOPLE RECEIVED MEDICAL CARE; 3,420 PEOPLE RECEIVED DENTAL CARE; 6,587 PEOPLE RECEIVED MENTAL HEALTH CARE; 584 PEOPLE RECEIVED SUBSTANCE USE DISORDER CARE; 4,455 PEOPLE RECEIVED VISION CARE; 5,475 RECEIVED ENABLING SERVICES; 379 CHILDREN RECEIVED EDUCATION SERVICES. 198,000 PRESCRIPTIONS WERE FILLED DURING THE YEAR AT ONE OF OUR THREE PHARMACIES. IN ADDITION, 7,574 PRESCRIPTIONS WERE FILLED AT ONE OF OUR CONTRACT PHARMACIES. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $47,671,225 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (true) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | false | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (true) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (true) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (true) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (true) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 6 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 593 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (true) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (true) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 15 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 15 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | OK | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Other Website | Yes (X) | OtherWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | STEPHANIE LONG | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 9189673368 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1505 E MAIN ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | STIGLER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 74462 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIKA MARTENS | ||||||||
| BOARD PRESIDENT | 0.3 | 0.3 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MICHELLE WADE | ||||||||
| BOARD VICE PRESIDENT | 0.3 | 0.3 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| PENNIE EMBRY | ||||||||
| BOARD SECRETARY | 0.3 | 0.6 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ROYCE ALVERSON | ||||||||
| BOARD TREASURER | 0.3 | 0.6 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| CAREY GRAGG | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.3 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DOUG HALL | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.3 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JARED ROSENBERG | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.3 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JORDAN PACE | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.3 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KRISTIN PEERSON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.3 | 0.3 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARCY ROSS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.3 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MITCH GIRTY | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.3 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PAULA DEATON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.3 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TIMOTHY TURNER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.3 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TRISH MCBEATH | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.3 | 0.3 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WANDA LEATHERS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.3 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BROOKE LATTIMORE | ||||||||
| COO | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $216,576 | $0 | $21,795 | ||
| STEPHANIE LONG | ||||||||
| CFO | 40.0 | 0.6 | Yes (X) | $197,307 | $0 | $8,164 | ||
| TERESA HUGGINS | ||||||||
| CEO | 40.0 | 0.6 | Yes (X) | $290,516 | $0 | $18,950 | ||
| ERIC BROADWAY | ||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST | 40.0 | 0.0 | $437,965 | $0 | $27,528 | Yes (X) | ||
| JENNY SCOUFOS | ||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 40.0 | 0.0 | $259,484 | $0 | $17,920 | Yes (X) | ||
| JEREMY ROACH | ||||||||
| OPTOMETRY DIRECTOR | 36.0 | 0.0 | $261,765 | $0 | $23,602 | Yes (X) | ||
| PATRICK TRAN | ||||||||
| DENTAL DIRECTOR | 40.0 | 0.0 | $225,085 | $0 | $16,410 | Yes (X) | ||
| RODNEY K MCDONALD | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN/AST MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.0 | 0.0 | $228,942 | $0 | $27,098 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,117,640 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $161,467 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 43 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt | Address Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREENWAY HEALTH LLC | ||||||
| PO BOX 203658 | DALLAS | TX | 753203658 | EHR | $467,032 | |
| PHREESIA | ||||||
| PO BOX 347810 | PITTSBURG | PA | 152514810 | TECHNOLOGY | $406,055 | |
| JOHANNA LEA | ||||||
| 611 N HWY 10 | GORE | OK | 74435 | CONTRACT MENTAL HEALTH PROVIDER | $131,195 | |
| DIAGNOSTIC LAB OF OKLAHOMA | ||||||
| PO BOX 676324 | DALLAS | TX | 75267 | LAB SERVICES | $131,080 | |
| TIMEDOC | ||||||
| 222 W MERCHANDISE MART PLAZA | CHICAGO | IL | 60654 | MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $122,059 | STE 1230 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $14,511,756 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $61,324 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $34,460 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $14,573,080 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT SERVICES REVENUE | 624100 | $22,881,179 | $22,881,179 | |
| PHARMACY REVENUE | 446110 | $21,770,396 | $9,766,762 | $12,003,634 |
| OTHER REVENUE | 624100 | $217,398 | $217,398 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $44,868,973 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $510,713 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $510,713 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $69,297 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $69,297 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $69,297 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $69,297 | ExclusionAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $38,730 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | -$38,730 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$38,730 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$38,730 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | GAIN ON INV IN EQUITY INVESTEE | Desc |
| Business | 999999 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $1,212 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,212 | ExclusionAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $1,212 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $59,984,545 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $32,865,339 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $12,003,634 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $542,492 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $50,000 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $50,000 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $753,308 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $753,308 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $23,526,747 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,258,754 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,267,993 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $485,969 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $380,903 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $105,066 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,696,227 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,348,287 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,347,940 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,722,721 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,322,737 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $399,984 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,727 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $2,727 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $277,962 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $277,962 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $20,000 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $20,000 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,613,553 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,432,522 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $181,031 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $158,256 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $67,799 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $90,457 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,252,362 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $686,768 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $565,594 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,365,027 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $420,165 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,944,862 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,552,529 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,488,217 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $64,312 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $926,988 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $835,353 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $91,635 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $389,662 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $252,142 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $137,520 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $473,526 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $393,764 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $79,762 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,720,522 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,435,463 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $285,059 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $546,898 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $323,291 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $223,607 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES & DRUGS | $16,446,600 | $16,446,600 | |
| FOOD SERVICE | $394,050 | $394,050 | |
| LICENSES, DUES, SUBSCRIPTION | $206,301 | $115,986 | $90,315 |
| RECRUITING & RETENTION | $34,124 | $18,424 | $15,700 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $59,616,059 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $47,671,225 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,944,834 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,692,811 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,932,406 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $32,801,477 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $31,482,259 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,944,191 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,935,171 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,268,710 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,486,474 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,366,904 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,350,552 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,907,478 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,483,997 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $93,364 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $289,076 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $20,655,228 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $8,639,868 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,536,966 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,015,360 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $839,124 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $706,544 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,247,204 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,970,278 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,410,636 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,368,044 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $66,108,865 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $66,020,161 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,382,545 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,559,239 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $277,830 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $253,822 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,234,548 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,478,273 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $182,631 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $379,941 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,077,554 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,671,275 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $52,832,846 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $53,274,387 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $198,465 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $74,499 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $53,031,311 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $53,348,886 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $66,108,865 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $66,020,161 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $368,486 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$50,911 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $6,200,474 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $11,367,155 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $14,438,721 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $16,848,687 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $14,573,080 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $63,428,117 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $6,200,474 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $11,367,155 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $14,438,721 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $16,848,687 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $14,573,080 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $63,428,117 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $63,428,117 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $138,085 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $149,020 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $170,131 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $447,386 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $580,010 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,484,632 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,020,679 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,020,679 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $305,183 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,126,492 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,020 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $65,009 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,212 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,502,916 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $68,436,344 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $159,818,354 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.9268 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.9246 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule A, Part II, Line 10 Other Income | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | DESCRIPTION - GAIN ON INV IN EQUITY INVESTEE, COLUMN A - 305183.0, COLUMN B - 62792.0, COLUMN C - 5020.0, COLUMN D - 65009.0, COLUMN E - 1212.0, COLUMN F - 439216.0; DESCRIPTION - GAIN ON EXTINGUISHMENT OF DEBT, COLUMN A - 0.0, COLUMN B - 2063700.0, COLUMN C - 0.0, COLUMN D - 0.0, COLUMN E - 0.0, COLUMN F - 2063700.0; | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Volunteers | false | VolunteersInd |
| Paid Staff Or Management | false | PaidStaffOrManagementInd |
| Media Advertisements | false | MediaAdvertisementsInd |
| Mailings Members | false | MailingsMembersInd |
| Publications Or Broadcast | false | PublicationsOrBroadcastInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | false | GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | false | DirectContactLegislatorsInd |
| Rallies Demonstrations | false | RalliesDemonstrationsInd |
| Other Activities | Yes (true) | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Other Activities | $20,000 | OtherActivitiesAmt |
| Total Lobbying Expenditures | $20,000 | TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt |
| Not Described Section501c3 | false | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule C, Part II-B, Line 1 DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE LOBBYING ACTIVITY | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION PAYS DUES TO THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS (NACHC) AND THE OKLAHOMA PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION (OKPCA). A PORTION OF THESE DUES MAY BE USED FOR LOBBYING ACTIVITIES. HOWEVER, THE AMOUNT OR PERCENTAGE OF DUES EXPENDED BY THOSE ORGANIZATIONS FOR LOBBYING ACTIVITIES IS UNKNOWN. ADDITIONALLY, SHWC PAYS STRATEGIC ABILITIES, AN OKLAHOMA CITY BASED FIRM SPECIALIZING IN EXECUTIVE AND LEGISLATIVE BRANCH LOBBYING, A MONTHLY FEE TO PROVIDE LOBBYING/ADVOCACY SERVICES ON OUR BEHALF. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,198,045 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,198,045 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $11,600,848 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,402,475 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $7,198,373 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $553,532 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $232,808 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $320,724 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,409,904 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,004,585 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,405,319 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $892,899 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $892,899 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $12,015,360 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| ROU ASSETS | $1,963,789 |
| DUE FROM RELATED PARTY | $1,197,867 |
| SWAP CONTRACTS | $115,048 |
| DUE FROM THIRD PARTY | $91,340 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $3,368,044 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | LEASE LIABILITY | Desc |
| Amt | $379,941 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $379,941 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $61,240,572 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $1,144,243 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Revenue | $147,554 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $1,291,797 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $59,948,775 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $35,770 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $35,770 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $59,984,545 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $60,799,032 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $1,144,243 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $38,730 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $1,182,973 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $59,616,059 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $59,616,059 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS | MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2(d) Other revenues in audited financial statements not in form 990 | NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION - 198465 CHANGE IN FAIR VALUE OF SWAP - -50911 |
| Schedule D, Part XI, Line 4(b) Other revenues in form 990 not in audited financial statements | TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED CONTRIBUTIONS - 74500 LOSS ON SALE OF EQUIPMENT - -38730 |
| Schedule D, Part XII, Line 2(d) Other expenses in audited financial statements not in form 990 | LOSS ON SALE OF EQUIPMENT - 38730 |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (true) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable
Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HWC FOUNDATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1505 E MAIN ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | STIGLER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 74462 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Recipient EIN | 873376340 | RecipientEIN |
| IRC Section | 501(C)(3) | IRCSectionDesc |
| Cash Grant | $50,000 | CashGrantAmt |
| Purpose Of Grant | SUPPORT | PurposeOfGrantTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 1 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule I, Part I, Line 2 Procedures for monitoring use of grant funds | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | STIGLER HEALTH AND WELLNESS AND HWC FOUNDATION ARE RELATED ORGANIZATIONS. THEREFORE, STIGLER HEALTH AND WELLNESS IS ABLE TO WITNESS THE USE OF GRANT FUNDS FIRSTHAND. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (true) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERESA HUGGINS | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $289,416 | $0 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,617 | $0 | $7,333 | $0 | $309,466 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BROOKE LATTIMORE | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $186,512 | $0 | $1,100 | $0 | $28,964 | $0 | $8,891 | $0 | $12,904 | $0 | $238,371 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| STEPHANIE LONG | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $185,789 | $0 | $1,100 | $0 | $10,418 | $0 | $7,893 | $0 | $271 | $0 | $205,471 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ERIC BROADWAY | ||||||||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST | $412,686 | $0 | $1,100 | $0 | $24,179 | $0 | $12,271 | $0 | $15,257 | $0 | $465,493 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JEREMY ROACH | ||||||||||||||
| OPTOMETRY DIRECTOR | $251,704 | $0 | $10,061 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,698 | $0 | $12,904 | $0 | $285,367 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JENNY SCOUFOS | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $243,535 | $0 | $1,098 | $0 | $14,851 | $0 | $10,458 | $0 | $7,462 | $0 | $277,404 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RODNEY K MCDONALD | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN/AST MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $228,842 | $0 | $100 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,566 | $0 | $17,532 | $0 | $256,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PATRICK TRAN | ||||||||||||||
| DENTAL DIRECTOR | $192,012 | $0 | $28,184 | $0 | $4,889 | $0 | $9,077 | $0 | $7,333 | $0 | $241,495 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule J, Part I, Line 7 Non-fixed payments | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | (1) PER PROVIDER CONTRACTS, PROVIDERS ARE ELIGIBLE TO EARN A BONUS EACH MONTH BASED ON A SET CALCULATION FOR VISITS OVER A MONTHLY GOAL AMOUNT. (2) PER POLICY, PATIENT ACCESS CENTER STAFF ARE ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE MONTHLY BONUSES BASED ON A SET CALCULATION FOR WORKING PATIENT ACCOUNTS IN COLLECTION OR BAD DEBT WRITE-OFFS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 1 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $21,124 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | Cost | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Desc | MATERIALS | Desc |
| Contribution | 1 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $13,336 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | Cost | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form8283 Received | 0 | Form8283ReceivedCnt |
| Any Property That Must Be Held | false | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | false | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | false | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule M, Part I NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | AMOUNTS LISTED REPRESENT THE NUMBER OF DONORS FOR EACH TYPE OF PROPERTY. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part III, Line 3 Significant changes in program services | DUE TO CONTINUAL LOSSES MONTH OVER MONTH, WE SUSPENDED THE OPERATIONS OF OUR DETOX DEPARTMENT INDEFINITELY EFFECTIVE SEPTEMBER 2024. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing body | THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION PRIOR TO FILING. THE DRAFT OF THE FORM 990 IS EMAILED TO BOARD MEMBERS AND A FINAL COPY OF THE FORM 990 IS APPROVED AT THE BOARD MEETING. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policy | THE PURPOSES OF THE CORPORATION SHALL BE THOSE NON-PROFIT PURPOSES STATED IN THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION, AS THEY MAY BE AMENDED. NO PART OF THE NET EARNINGS OR OTHER ASSETS OF THE CORPORATION SHALL INURE TO THE BENEFIT OF, BE DISTRIBUTED TO OR AMONG, OR REVERT TO, ANY DIRECTOR, OFFICER, CONTRIBUTOR OR OTHER PRIVATE INDIVIDUAL HAVING, DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY, ANY PERSONAL OR PRIVATE INTEREST IN THE ACTIVITIES OF THE CORPORATION, EXCEPT THAT THE CORPORATION MAY PAY REASONABLE COMPENSATION FOR SERVICES RENDERED AND MAY MAKE PAYMENTS AND DISTRIBUTIONS IN FURTHERANCE OF THE NON-PROFIT PURPOSES STATED IN THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION. AT NO TIME SHALL ANY BOARD MEMBER BE AN EMPLOYEE OF THE CORPORATION. ALSO AT NO TIME SHALL THE SPOUSE, CHILD, PARENT, BROTHER, OR SISTER BY BLOOD OR MARRIAGE OF A BOARD MEMBER BE AN EMPLOYEE OF THE CORPORATION. ANNUALLY SHWC BOARD MEMBERS COMPLETE A SURVEY DESIGNED TO BRING TO LIGHT ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. IF A CONFLICT SHOULD ARISE, THEN THE BOARD MEMBER WOULD ABSTAIN FROM VOTING. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management official | THE CEO'S SALARY MAY BE ADJUSTED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ANNUALLY DURING THE ANNUAL EMPLOYEE EVALUATION PERIOD. THE COMPENSATION IS COMPARED WITH OTHER DIRECTORS' SALARIES IN OKLAHOMA AND AGAINST NACHC'S SALARIES AND BENEFITS SURVEY. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the public | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. IF REQUESTED, THE PERSON WILL BE ASKED TO REVIEW THE DOCUMENTS ON SITE. |
| Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balances | CHANGE IN FAIR VALUE OF INTEREST RATE SWAP - -50911; |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HWC REAL ESTATE HOLDING COMPANY INC | ||||||||||
| 1505 E MAIN ST | STIGLER | OK | 74462 | 852874892 | SUPPORT SHWC | OK | 501(c)(3) | Type II | SHWC | Yes (true) |
| HWC FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 1505 E MAIN ST | STIGLER | OK | 74462 | 873376340 | FOUNDATION | OK | 501(c)(3) | 7 | SHWC | Yes (true) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | Yes (true) | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (true) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (true) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | false | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | false | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Comments