DIXON GALLERY AND GARDENS: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
DIXON GALLERY AND GARDENS (EIN 62-0943809)
Tax period
2018-01-01 to 2018-12-31
Filed
2019-10-14
IRS object ID
201942879349300449
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-10-14T13:26:49-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2018-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN560747981PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DIXON HUGHES GOODMAN LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1999 S SHADY GROVE RD STE 400AddressLine1Txt
CityMEMPHISCityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP38120ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN620943809EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DIXON GALLERY AND GARDENSBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlDIXOBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9017615250PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14339 PARK AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityMEMPHISCityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP38117ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKEVIN SHARPPersonNm
Person TitleDIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Phone9017615250PhoneNum
Signature2019-09-25SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAMY M DOOLINPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01297217PTIN
Phone9017613000PhoneNum
Preparation2019-09-25PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address4.16.119.113IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2019-09-25IPDt
IP Tm15:56:58IPTm
IP TimezoneCDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdDA39A3EE5E6B4B0D3255BFEF95601890AFD80709AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id24B6B5FD99F8E5425F63CC9FF33883586CC1C14CAtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2019-02-21 02:37:17ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerKEVIN SHARPPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14339 PARK AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityMEMPHISCityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP38117ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$7,705,303GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.DIXON.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1975FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateTNLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionMAINTAIN & OPERATE ART GALLERY & GARDENS FOR BENEFIT, EDUCATION & ENJOYMENT OF THE PUBLICActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body37VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent37VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee47TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers100TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$5,238,611PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$7,303,964CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$174,795PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$258,845CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$0PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$0CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$199,304PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$142,494CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$5,612,710PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$7,705,303CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$2,210,424PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$2,294,420CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$110,025CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$3,027,214PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$3,172,999CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$5,237,638PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$5,467,419CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$375,072PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,237,884CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$6,685,527TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$9,747,008TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,304,699TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$2,128,297TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$5,380,828NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$7,618,711NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionOPERATE AND MAINTAIN AN ART GALLERY FOR THE EXIBITION AND DISPLAY OFPAINTINGS, OTHER ART, AND GARDENS FOR THE BENEFIT, EDUCATION ANDENJOYMENT OF THE PUBLIC.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$4,688,960ExpenseAmt
Revenue$258,845RevenueAmt
DescOPERATE AND MAINTAIN AN ART GALLERY FOR THE EXHIBITION AND DISPLAY OF PAINTINGS, OTHER ART, AND GARDENS FOR THE BENEFIT, EDUCATION AND ENJOYMENT OF THE PUBLIC.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$4,688,960TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtYes (1)CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (1)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntYes (1)BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionYes (1)DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (1)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document36IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee47EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (1)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (1)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members37GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member37IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (1)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldTNStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GAIL HOPPERBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone9017615250PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14339 PARK AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityMEMPHISCityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP38117ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (41 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
MICHAEL E KEENEY
SECRETARY/COUNSEL1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
THOMAS C ADAMS JR
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JACK R BLAIR
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RUSSELL E BLOODWORTH
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
L KIRKPATRICK BOBO
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUKI STONE CARSON
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KENNETH F CLARK JR
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
G DOUGLAS EDWARDS
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KAREN C DORSETT
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LUCIA P HEROS
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM C LOSCH
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BERNICE BUZZY HUSSEY
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROSE M JOHNSTON
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN HORSEMAN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
J KENNETH MARSTON JR
TREASURER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
W NEELY MALLORY JR
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
W NEELY MALLORY III
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUZANNE MALLORY
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
VERNON H STAFFORD JR
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MCNEAL B MCDONNELL
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
HARRIET B MCFADDEN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALLEN B MORGAN JR
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRANDON G MORRISON
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
D STEPHEN MORROW
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KRISTIN A NEWMAN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLES W WESTBROOK II
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
C PENN OWEN III
CHAIRMAN1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEPHEN C REYNOLDS
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRISTINE P RICHARDS
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLOTTE ROBBINS
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALBERT SALTIEL
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
W REID SANDERS
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
E ELKAN SCHEIDT
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUSAN ADLER THORP
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUSAN W WARNER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIS H WILLEY III
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BARBARA WILLIAMSON
PRESIDENT1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES H FERGUSON
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
AMANDA E GOETZE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEVIN SHARP
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40.00$229,735$0$50,406Yes (X)
GAIL HOPPER
CONTROLLER40.00$86,141$0$7,966Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$315,876TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$58,372TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K1IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Membership Dues$556,955MembershipDuesAmt
Related Organizations$865,000RelatedOrganizationsAmt
All Other Contributions$5,882,009AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$7,303,964TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
VARIOUS900099$226,089$226,089
ADMISSIONS900099$32,756$32,756
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$258,845TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$142,494RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$142,494RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$142,494TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$142,494ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$7,705,303TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$258,845RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$142,494ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$333,409TotalAmt
Program Services$113,359ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$110,025ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$110,025FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,629,665TotalAmt
Program Services$1,385,215ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$244,450ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$189,708TotalAmt
Program Services$161,252ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$28,456ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$141,638TotalAmt
Program Services$120,392ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$21,246ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$28,098TotalAmt
Management And General$28,098ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$55,540TotalAmt
Program Services$55,540ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$219,335TotalAmt
Program Services$180,064ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$39,271ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$462,071TotalAmt
Program Services$358,537ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$103,534ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,096TotalAmt
Program Services$13,116ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,980ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,900TotalAmt
Management And General$9,900ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,120TotalAmt
Management And General$21,120ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$581,526TotalAmt
Program Services$581,526ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$92,062TotalAmt
Program Services$63,356ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$28,706ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
GALLERY & GARDEN EXPENS$769,322$769,322
ACQUISITION EXPENSE$751,058$724,151$26,907
EDUCATION$166,871$163,130$3,741

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,467,419TotalAmt
Program Services$4,688,960ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$668,434ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$110,025FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$51,174BOYAmt
EOY$120,611EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$598,452BOYAmt
EOY$44,301EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$210,861BOYAmt
EOY$1,039,670EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$85,736BOYAmt
EOY$53,392EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,423BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$233,522BOYAmt
EOY$318,835EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$15,801,757LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$7,631,558LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,484,359BOYAmt
EOY$8,170,199EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,685,527BOYAmt
EOY$9,747,008EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$492,711BOYAmt
EOY$855,049EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$98,365BOYAmt
EOY$117,318EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,816BOYAmt
EOY$8,664EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$699,807BOYAmt
EOY$1,147,266EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,304,699BOYAmt
EOY$2,128,297EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,696,144BOYAmt
EOY$6,533,537EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$684,684BOYAmt
EOY$1,085,174EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,380,828BOYAmt
EOY$7,618,711EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,685,527BOYAmt
EOY$9,747,008EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,237,884ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$1OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit Committee0AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,943,538CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,329,551CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,015,692CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,238,611CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,303,964CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$25,831,356TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,943,538CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,329,551CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,015,692CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,238,611CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,303,964CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$25,831,356TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$7,282,942SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$18,548,414PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$134,620CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$142,160CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$144,325CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$167,125CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$142,494CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$730,724TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$26,562,080TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$705,997GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.69830PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.70580PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Collection Used Pub ExhibitionYes (X)CollectionUsedPubExhibitionInd
Coll Used Scholarly RsrchYes (X)CollUsedScholarlyRsrchInd
Collection Used PreservationYes (X)CollectionUsedPreservationInd
Coll Used Loan Or Exch ProgYes (X)CollUsedLoanOrExchProgInd
Solicited Assets Sale0SolicitedAssetsSaleInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$6,007,760BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$40,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$237,743InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$55,000OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$6,230,503EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$6,007,760BeginningYearBalanceAmt
End Year Balance$6,007,760EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$5,207,760BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$800,000ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$6,007,760EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$5,473,985BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$153,533InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$112,692OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$5,207,760EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$3,260,272BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,066,550ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$160,623InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$13,460OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$5,473,985EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY1.00000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgYes (1)EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RYes (1)RelatedOrgListSchRInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$240,000OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$240,000BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$10,036,175OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,618,900DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,417,275BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$913,510OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$648,826DepreciationAmt
Book Value$264,684BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,612,072OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,363,832DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,248,240BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$8,170,199TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDUE TO ENDOWMENTDesc
Amt$1,147,266Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,147,266TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$7,705,303TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$7,705,303RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$7,705,303TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$5,467,420TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$5,467,420ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$5,467,420TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART III, LINE 1A:THE COLLECTIONS OF THE GALLERY ARE COMPRISED OF MORE THAN 2000 WORKS OF ART, INCLUDING NINETEENTH AND EARLY TWENTIETH-CENTURY EUROPEAN AND AMERICAN PAINTINGS, SCULPTURE, AND WORKS ON PAPER, EIGHTEENTH AND NINETEENTH-CENTURY GERMAN AND ENGLISH PORCELAIN, AND EIGHTEENTH, NINETEENTH AND TWENTIETH-CENTURY EUROPEAN AND AMERICAN PEWTER. THE COLLECTIONS WERE ACQUIRED THROUGH BEQUESTS, GIFTS, AND PURCHASES SINCE THE MUSEUM'S FOUNDING IN 1976. EACH OBJECT IS CATALOGUED AND CARED FOR, ITS EXISTENCE IS VERIFIED, AND ITS CONDITION IS ASSESSED ON A REGULAR BASIS. THE COLLECTIONS ARE MAINTAINED FOR PUBLIC EXHIBITION, EDUCATION, AND RESEARCH IN FURTHERANCE OF PUBLIC SERVICE, RATHER THAN FOR FINANCIAL GAIN. IN CONFORMITY WITH ACCOUNTING PRACTICES GENERALLY FOLLOWED BY ART MUSEUMS, THE VALUE OF THE GALLERY'S COLLECTIONS ARE NOT RECOGNIZED AS ASSETS ON THE STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL POSITION, AND GIFTS OF WORKS OF ART ARE EXCLUDED FROM REVENUE IN THE STATEMENT OF ACTIVITIES. PURCHASES OF WORKS OF ART BY THE GALLERY ARE RECORDED AS DECREASES IN NET ASSETS IN THE STATEMENT OF ACTIVITIES. PURSUANT TO GALLERY POLICY, PROCEEDS FROM THE SALE OF WORKS OF ART AND RELATED INSURANCE SETTLEMENTS ARE RECORDED AS TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED NET ASSETS FOR THE ACQUISITION OF ART.
PART V, LINE 4:THE DIXON GALLERY AND GARDENS ENDOWMENT FUND (THE "ENDOWMENT FUND") WAS INCORPORATED FOR THE PURPOSE OF ACCEPTING CONTRIBUTIONS, HONORARIUMS, MEMORIALS AND BEQUESTS, WHETHER IN CASH OR IN KIND, WHICH ARE RECEIVED OR ALLOCATED WITH SPECIFIC REFERENCE THERETO, FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE DIXON GALLERY AND GARDENS (THE "GALLERY"). ALTHOUGH THE ENDOWMENT FUND'S BOARD HAS NOT EXPRESSED THE INTENTION TO DO SO, IT MAY, AT ITS DISCRETION, DISTRIBUTE FUNDS TO OTHER NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS.
PART X, LINE 2:THE GALLERY IS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAX UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE; ACCORDINGLY, THE ACCOMPANYING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DO NOT REFLECT A PROVISION OR LIABILITY FOR FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES. THE GALLERY HAS DETERMINED THAT IT DOES NOT HAVE ANY MATERIAL UNRECOGNIZED TAX POSITIONS AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2018 AND 2017.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:ROUNDING
PART V, LINE 1GDUE TO AN ACCOUNTING PROCEDURE CHANGE FOR THE 2018 AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, THE END OF YEAR ENDOWMENT TOTAL SHOWN ON SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 1G INCLUDES NET ASSETS WITH DONOR RESTRICTIONS AS WELL AS PERMANENTLY RESTRICTED ASSETS.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKEVIN SHARPPersonNm
TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$204,204BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs$0CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt
Bonus Filing Organization$0BonusFilingOrganizationAmount
Bonus Related Organizations$0BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt
Other Compensation Filing Org$25,531OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Other Compensation Rltd Orgs$0OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$0DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs$40,840DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$9,566NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs$0NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$239,301TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Rltd Orgs$40,840TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org$0CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs$0CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 4BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, KEVIN SHARP, PARTICIPATED IN A DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN FOR 2018. THIS PLAN WAS FUNDED $40,840 BY THE DIXON GALLERY AND GARDENS ENDOWMENT FUND WHICH IS A RELATED ORGANIZATION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (2 entries)

Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxtTransactionTransactionAmtTransactionTransactionDescSharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd
MALLORY ALEXANDER INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS
3 BOARD TRUSTEES ARE OWNERS IN MALLORY ALEXANDER INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS.$47,758DIXON USES MALLORY ALEXANDER FOR FREIGHT SERVICES0
FEDEX CORPORATION
2 TRUSTEES ARE EXECUTIVES OF FEDEX CORPORATION$20,781DIXON USES FEDEX FOR FREIGHT SERVICES0

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Works Of Art WorksOfArtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution5ContributionCnt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC Gifts0ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 33:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationIN CONFORMITY WITH ACCOUNTING PRACTICES GENERALLY FOLLOWED BY ART MUSEUMS, THE VALUE OF THE GALLERY'S COLLECTIONS ARE NOT RECOGNIZED AS ASSETS ON THE STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL POSITION, AND GIFTS OF WORKS OF ART ARE EXCLUDED FROM REVENUE IN THE STATEMENT OF ACTIVIITES AS ALLOWED UNDER SFAS 116.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2PERSONAL/FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS: WILLIAM N. MALLORY, III (BOARD TRUSTEE), W. NEELY MALLORY, JR. (BOARD TRUSTEE), SUZANNE MALLORY (BOARD TRUSTEE)
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6THE CORPORATION SHALL HAVE ONE CLASS OF MEMBERS CONSISTING OF NOT LESS THAN THREE NOR MORE THAN NINE MEMBERS. UNLESS OTHERWISE DETERMINED BY THE MEMBERS, THE MEMBERS OF THE CORPORATION SHALL CONSIST OF THOSE INDIVIDUALS WHO, FROM TIME TO TIME, SERVE ON THE OPERATING COMMITTEE OF THE HUGO DIXON FOUNDATION ESTABLISHED PURSUANT TO THAT CERTAIN TRUST AGREEMENT BETWEEN HUGO N. DIXON AND THE MORGAN GUARANTY TRUST COMPANY OF NY DATED JULY 21, 1958, AS IT MAY BE AMENDED AND/OR RESTATED FROM TIME TO TIME.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7AEACH MEMBER OF THE CORPORATION WHO IS ELECTED AND QUALIFIED SHALL BE A STANDING MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF THE CORPORATION, AND EACH SHALL HAVE THE RIGHT TO VOTE UPON ALL MATTERS UPON WHICH THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES IS ENTITLED TO VOTE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE AUDIT COMMITTEE, CHAIRMAN AND PRESIDENT OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS REVIEW THE FORM 990 DRAFT BEFORE THE RETURN IS FILED WITH THE IRS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CDIXON TRUSTEES FILE WITH THE BOARD A STATEMENT DISCLOSING THEIR PERSONAL, BUSINESS OR ORGANIZATION INTERESTS AND AFFILIATIONS AND THOSE OF PERSONS CLOSE TO THEM THAT COULD BE CONSTRUED AS BEING DIXON-RELATED. DISCLOSURE STATEMENTS ARE UPDATED WHENEVER SIGNIFICANT CHANGES OCCUR.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ATHE EMPLOYMENT OF THE DIRECTOR AS WELL AS SALARY WAS APPROVED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. AN EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT EXISTS FOR THE CURRENT DIRECTOR.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC IN ITS OFFICE AND UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:ROUNDING -1.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE DIXON GALLERY AND GARDENS ENDOWMENT FUNDBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14339 PARK AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityMEMPHISCityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP38117ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN581973160EIN
Primary ActivitiesTO ACCEPT FUNDS FOR THE SOLE BENEFIT OF DIXON GALLERY AND GARDENSPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateTNLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501 (C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusLINE 11 TYPE IIPublicCharityStatusTxt
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (1)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmt
DIXON GALLERY AND GARDENS ENDOWMENT FUND
C$865,000
DIXON GALLERY AND GARDENS ENDOWMENT FUND
E$1,147,266
DIXON GALLERY AND GARDENS ENDOWMENT FUND
Q$55,000

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.