FINANCIAL SERVICES VOLUNTEER CORPS INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- FINANCIAL SERVICES VOLUNTEER CORPS INC (EIN 13-3568629)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-11-17
- IRS object ID
- 202503219349311790
- Schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-17T12:50:28+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 440160260 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Forvis Mazars LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 135 West 50th Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | New York | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10020 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 133568629 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Financial Services Volunteer Corps Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | FINA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2127711400 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 10 EAST 53RD STREET 36th FL | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10022 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | John D Pompay | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO/COO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2127711400 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-17 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Aaron Shapiro | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01333816 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2128127000 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-11-17 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JOHN D POMPAY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 10 EAST 53RD STREET 36TH FL | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10022 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $11,047,383 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.FSVC.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1990 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | DE | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | FSVC'S MISSION IS TO HELP BUILD SOUND FINANCIAL SECTORS TO SUPPORT HEALTHY MARKET-ORIENTED ECONOMIES IN DEVELOPING AND EMERGING MARKET COUNTRIES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 12 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 16 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 135 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $11,475,053 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $10,867,617 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $267,616 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $136,459 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $21,996 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $43,307 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $11,764,665 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $11,047,383 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $902,179 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $857,511 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,488,781 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,571,251 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $4,747 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $4,927,821 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $4,311,872 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $11,318,781 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $10,740,634 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $445,884 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $306,749 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $9,908,156 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $9,768,040 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $6,496,566 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $5,873,584 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $3,411,590 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $3,894,456 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | SEE SCHEDULE O | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | Yes (true) | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $2,250,036 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | SEE SCHEDULE O | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $957,582 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | WITH FUNDING FROM THE U.S. DEPARTMENT OF STATE-DRL, FSVC LAUNCHED IN AUGUST 2022 A 2.5-YEAR PROGRAM IN SUDAN (G455) TO HELP BUILD THE CAPACITY OF CSOS TO MONITOR THE EXTRACTIVE INDUSTRY SECTOR AND ADVOCATE FOR REFORM AND STRENGTHENED THE ABILITY OF MEDIA TO INVESTIGATE AND REPORT ON CORRUPTION IN THE SECTOR. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $895,900 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $857,511 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $136,459 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | SEE SCHEDULE O | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $4,853,542 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | THE OTHER FSVC'S PROGRAMS INCLUDED THE FOLLOWING: TUNISIA, ALBANIA (2 PROGRAMS), ANGOLA (DRL), TAJIKISTAN (2 PROGRAMS), IRAQ (2 PROGRAMS) ALGERIA, MAURITANIA/SENEGAL, MAURITANIA, PANAMA, CENTRAL AMERICA, COUNTER MALIGN INFLUENCE, PACIFIC ISLANDS, DRC/INL, INDONESIA, BALKANS & CYPRESS. TOTAL EXPENSES INCLUDED 8 NEW PROGRAM EXPENSES. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $4,853,542 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $8,957,060 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (true) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | Yes (true) | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | Yes (true) | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | Yes (true) | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part V | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVInd |
| IRP Document | 16 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | false | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 16 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | Yes (true) | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Foreign Country | NG | ForeignCountryCd |
| Foreign Country | TI | ForeignCountryCd |
| Foreign Country | TS | ForeignCountryCd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 12 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (true) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | false | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | false | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NY | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JOHN D POMPAY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2127711400 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 10 EAST 53RD STREET 36TH FLOOR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10022 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Andrew Spindler | |||||||
| President and CEO | 40.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $625,525 | $0 | $94,474 | |
| Julian C Schroeder | |||||||
| Chairman and Treasurer | 1.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| William Mills | |||||||
| Vice Chairman | 1.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Adam J Szubin | |||||||
| Director | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Carla A Hills | |||||||
| Director | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Jill M Considine | |||||||
| Director | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| John L Douglas | |||||||
| Director | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| John L Walker | |||||||
| Director | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Paul Tucker | |||||||
| Director | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Randall D Guynn | |||||||
| Director | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Reuben Jeffery III | |||||||
| Director | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Robert L Clarke | |||||||
| Director | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Sabine Lautenschlager | |||||||
| Director | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Charles E Kilbourne | |||||||
| Consultant and Secretary | 21.0 | Yes (X) | $219,313 | $0 | $0 | ||
| John D Pompay | |||||||
| Chief Financial and Operating Officer | 40.0 | Yes (X) | $343,686 | $0 | $94,410 | ||
| Andrea Perraud | |||||||
| Managing Director | 40.0 | $312,163 | $0 | $93,913 | Yes (X) | ||
| Bella Oks | |||||||
| Senior Accounting Officer | 40.0 | $126,091 | $0 | $32,148 | Yes (X) | ||
| Camille Jagueneau-Siegel | |||||||
| Director | 40.0 | $134,241 | $0 | $80,157 | Yes (X) | ||
| Edward Sia | |||||||
| Director | 40.0 | $167,820 | $0 | $89,476 | Yes (X) | ||
| Nancy B Unklesbay | |||||||
| Director | 40.0 | $131,788 | $0 | $19,082 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,060,627 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $503,660 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp
Contractor Name ContractorName
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Charles E Kilbourne | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Contractor Address ContractorAddress
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 165 Daketown Road | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Greenfield Center | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 12833 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Services | Managing OVERSEAS Programs | ServicesDesc |
| Compensation | $219,313 | CompensationAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $10,299,812 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $567,805 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $10,867,617 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | FEES FOR SERVICE | Desc |
| Business | 541900 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $136,459 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $136,459 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $136,459 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $43,307 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $43,307 | ExclusionAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $11,047,383 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $136,459 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $43,307 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $857,511 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $857,511 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,158,095 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $888,281 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $269,814 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,475,143 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,716,483 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $758,660 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $87,490 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $60,520 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $26,970 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $563,600 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $389,864 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $173,736 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $286,923 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $196,246 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $90,677 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,014 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $14,014 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $106,936 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $106,936 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,193,520 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,130,604 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $62,916 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,686 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $26,396 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,290 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $330,713 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $272,598 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $54,541 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $3,574 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $832,852 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $733,448 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $99,404 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,200,248 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,104,901 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $95,268 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $79 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $424,768 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $423,380 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,388 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $45,979 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $43,369 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,610 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS | $72,127 | $60,351 | $10,682 | $1,094 |
| REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $63,029 | $53,108 | $9,921 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,740,634 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,957,060 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,778,827 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $4,747 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $401,483 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $737,093 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $917,750 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $987,067 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,029,743 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $862,588 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $193,899 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $110,639 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $139,991 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $45,213 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $224,451 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $224,451 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,149,521 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,554,377 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,075,769 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,471,063 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,908,156 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,768,040 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $936,979 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,047,003 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $86,730 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $200,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $200,000 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,272,857 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,626,581 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,496,566 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,873,584 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,213,330 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,505,185 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $198,260 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $389,271 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,411,590 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,894,456 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,908,156 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,768,040 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $306,749 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $176,117 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $6,683,931 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,518,714 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $9,871,124 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $11,475,053 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,867,617 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $46,416,439 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $6,683,931 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,518,714 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $9,871,124 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $11,475,053 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,867,617 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $46,416,439 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $46,416,439 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $32,978 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $41,838 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $17,298 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $21,996 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $43,307 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $157,417 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $46,573,856 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $1,395,897 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.99662 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99599 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,729,408 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $137,255 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,866,663 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,520,367 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $209,041 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,729,408 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,669,275 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$148,908 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,520,367 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,503,383 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $165,892 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,669,275 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,432,702 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $70,681 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,503,383 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 1.0 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.0 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.0 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | false | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | false | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $224,451 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $224,451 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $0 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| Security Deposits | $243,895 |
| Net Right of Use Assets | $4,212,610 |
| Other Assets | $14,558 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $4,471,063 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Federal Income Taxes | |
| Lease Liabilities | $4,626,581 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $4,626,581 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $12,989,300 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $176,117 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $1,765,800 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Revenue | $0 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $1,941,917 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $11,047,383 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $11,047,383 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $12,506,434 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $1,765,800 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $0 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $1,765,800 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $10,740,634 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $10,740,634 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 ASC 740 FOOTNOTE | MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| Schedule D, Part V, Line 4 Intended uses of endowment funds | FUNDS IN THE JOHN WHITEHEAD MEMORIAL SOCIETY FUND ARE ASSETS OF FSVC HELD IN ACCOUNTS SEGREGATED FROM THE NORMAL FSVC OPERATING FUNDS. DISBURSEMENTS FROM THE SOCIETY, APPROVED BY THE FSVC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE WILL BE EXPENDED FOR THE FOLLOWING: TO MATCH GOVERNMENTAL OR PRIVATE FUNDING TO SUPPORT FSVC PROGRAMS IN EMERGING MARKETS, TO SEED FSVC PROGRAMS IN EMERGING MARKETS, AND TO SUPPORT FSVC PROGRAMS IN ENVIRONMENTS WITH TEMPORARY FUNDING INTERRUPTIONS. |
Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (true) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (7 entries)
| RegionRegionTxt | OfficesOfficesCnt | EmployeeEmployeeCnt | Type Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt | Specific Services ProvidedSpecificServicesProvidedTxt | Region Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europe (Including Iceland and Greenland) | 1 | 1 | Program Services | Technical Assistance | $485,038 |
| Middle East and North Africa | 4 | 5 | Program Services | Technical Assistance | $3,455,514 |
| Russia and Neighboring States | 1 | 1 | Program Services | Technical Assistance | $538,839 |
| Central America and the Caribbean | 0 | 0 | Program Services | Technical Assistance | $135,641 |
| East Asia and the Pacific | 0 | 0 | Program Services | Technical Assistance | $189,994 |
| South Asia | 0 | 0 | Program Services | Technical Assistance | $190,776 |
| Sub-Saharan Africa | 5 | 6 | Program Services | Technical Assistance | $5,744,832 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Subtotal Offices | 11 | SubtotalOfficesCnt |
| Subtotal Employees | 13 | SubtotalEmployeesCnt |
| Continuation Total Office | 0 | ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt |
| Continuation Total Employee | 0 | ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Office | 11 | TotalOfficeCnt |
| Total Employee | 13 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Subtotal Spent | $10,740,634 | SubtotalSpentAmt |
| Continuation Spent | $0 | ContinuationSpentAmt |
| Total Spent | $10,740,634 | TotalSpentAmt |
Grants To Org Outside US GrantsToOrgOutsideUSGrp (17 entries)
| RegionRegionTxt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Manner Of Cash DisbursementMannerOfCashDisbursementTxt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middle East and North Africa | Program Service | $100,616 | Wire |
| Central America and the Caribbean | Program Service | $22,875 | Wire |
| Middle East and North Africa | Program Service | $220,048 | Wire |
| Sub-Saharan Africa | Program Services | $249,593 | Wire |
| Sub-Saharan Africa | Program Services | $16,644 | Wire |
| Sub-Saharan Africa | Program Services | $16,589 | Wire |
| Sub-Saharan Africa | Program Services | $16,664 | Wire |
| Sub-Saharan Africa | Program Services | $16,661 | Wire |
| Sub-Saharan Africa | Program Services | $16,587 | Wire |
| Sub-Saharan Africa | Program Services | $16,652 | Wire |
| Sub-Saharan Africa | Program Services | $15,925 | Wire |
| Sub-Saharan Africa | Program Services | $16,354 | Wire |
| Sub-Saharan Africa | Program Services | $16,635 | Wire |
| Central America and the Caribbean | Program Services | $6,200 | Wire |
| Central America and the Caribbean | Program Service | $1,649 | Wire |
| Central America and the Caribbean | Program Service | $9,610 | Wire |
| Sub-Saharan Africa | Program Service | $57,956 | Wire |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 0 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 17 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
| Transfer To Foreign Corp | false | TransferToForeignCorpInd |
| Interest In Foreign Trust | false | InterestInForeignTrustInd |
| Foreign Corp Ownership | false | ForeignCorpOwnershipInd |
| Passive Foreign Investmest Co | false | PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd |
| Foreign Partnership | false | ForeignPartnershipInd |
| Boycott Countries | false | BoycottCountriesInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule F, Part I, Line 2 Procedures for monitoring use of grant funds | FIELD OFFICES MAINTAIN DOCUMENTATION RELATED TO FIELD PURCHASES AND FORWARD COPIES TO FSVC'S U.S. HEADQUARTERS ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE DEPARTMENT FOR REVIEW. WHEN A FIELD OFFICE NEEDS TO PURCHASE GOODS AND SERVICES THAT ARE DIRECTLY CHARGED TO A FEDERAL AWARD, THE COUNTRY DIRECTOR MAKES A FORMAL E-MAIL REQUEST (REQUISITION) TO THE CFO AND COO. AT FSVC, THE CFO AND COO ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE OPERATING EXPENSE (OE) BUDGET AND ALL SUPPORT COSTS. |
| Schedule F, Part I, Line 3 Method used to account for expenditures on org's financial statements | CENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEAN-Accrual; EAST ASIA AND THE PACIFIC-Accrual; EUROPE (INCLUDING ICELAND AND GREENLAND)-Accrual; MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA-Accrual; RUSSIA AND NEIGHBORING STATES-Accrual; SOUTH ASIA-Accrual; SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA-Accrual |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (true) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Andrew Spindler | ||||||||||||||
| President and CEO | $596,441 | $0 | $29,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,350 | $0 | $84,124 | $0 | $719,999 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| John D Pompay | ||||||||||||||
| Chief Financial and Operating Officer | $327,130 | $0 | $16,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,350 | $0 | $84,060 | $0 | $438,096 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Charles E Kilbourne | ||||||||||||||
| Consultant and Secretary | $219,313 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $219,313 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Andrea Perraud | ||||||||||||||
| Managing Director | $297,213 | $0 | $14,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,365 | $0 | $84,548 | $0 | $406,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Edward Sia | ||||||||||||||
| Director | $159,381 | $0 | $8,439 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,081 | $0 | $84,395 | $0 | $257,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Camille Jagueneau-Siegel | ||||||||||||||
| Director | $127,061 | $0 | $7,180 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,090 | $0 | $76,067 | $0 | $214,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Bella Oks | ||||||||||||||
| Senior Accounting Officer | $119,978 | $0 | $6,113 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,821 | $0 | $28,327 | $0 | $158,239 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Nancy B Unklesbay | ||||||||||||||
| Director | $125,315 | $0 | $6,473 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,954 | $0 | $15,128 | $0 | $150,870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule J, Part I, Line 7 Non-fixed payments | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE BONUSES IN COLUMN B(ii) ARE BASED ON A PERCENTAGE OF ANNUAL COMPENSATION. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (14 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part III, Line 1 ORGANIZATION'S MISSION | FINANCIAL SERVICES VOLUNTEER CORPS {FSVC} IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT, PRIVATE-PUBLIC PARTNERSHIP. FSVC STRUCTURES PRACTICAL, DEMAND-DRIVEN TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AND TRAINING MISSIONS BY SENIOR FINANCIAL SECTOR PROFESSIONALS WHO SERVE AS UNPAID VOLUNTEERS. FSVC'S CORE WORK CONCENTRATES ON STRENGTHENING CENTRAL BANK CAPACITY, BUILDING ROBUST COMMERCIAL BANKING SECTORS AND DEVELOPING CAPITAL MARKETS. MAJOR ADDITIONAL AREAS OF WORK INCLUDE IMPROVING ACCESS TO FINANCIAL SERVICES FOR SMALL AND MEDIUM-SIZED ENTERPRISES (SMES), FINANCIAL INCLUSION, AND COMBATING MONEY LAUNDERING AND FINANCIAL TERRORISM. ANOTHER CRITICAL AREA OF CURRENT WORK INVOLVES ADVISING GOVERNMENTS AND CIVIL SOCIETY ORGANIZATIONS ON HOW TO STRENGTHEN PUBLIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT. MISSIONS ARE STAFFED PRIMARILY BY VOLUNTEER EXPERTS AND, IN SELECT SITUATIONS, PAID CONSULTANTS. |
| Form 990, Part III, Line 4a PROGRAM SERVICE ACCOMPLISHMENTS | NIGER (50) - WITH FUNDING FROM THE U.S. AGENCY FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT, FSVC LAUNCHED IN 2019 A PROGRAM FOCUSED ON THREE KEY OBJECTIVES: 1) HELPING CIVIL SOCIETY ORGANIZATIONS (CSOS) MORE ACTIVELY AND EFFECTIVELY HOLD THE GOVERNMENT ACCOUNTABLE AND BUILD DEMAND FOR TARGETED POLICY REFORMS AND IMPROVED GOVERNMENT IMPLEMENTATION; 2) ASSISTING KEY GOVERNMENT INSTITUTIONS IN BECOMING MORE ACCOUNTABLE TO CITIZENS AND MORE EFFECTIVE AND TRANSPARENT IN THEIR OPERATIONS; AND 3) CREATING AND/OR STRENGTHENING CONSTRUCTIVE ENGAGEMENT SPACES BETWEEN CITIZENS, CSOS AND THE GOVERNMENT, TO IDENTIFY AND IMPLEMENT TARGETED PRIORITY REFORMS. IN 2022, FSVC RECEIVED A COST-EXTENSION FOR ADDITIONAL PROGRAMMING FOCUSED ON WOMEN, PEACE AND SECURITY (WPS) THAT INCLUDED THE ADDITION OF A FOURTH OBJECTIVE: 4) WOMEN ARE VALUED ECONOMIC AGENTS CONTRIBUTING TO THEIR HOUSEHOLD'S ECONOMY AND COMMUNITY'S RECOVERY AND RESILIENCE TO CONFLICT AND EXTREMISM. IN 2023, FSVC COMPLETED A SERIES OF 48 LONG AND SHORT-TERM ACTIVITIES THAT INCLUDED: 1) PROVIDING SUPPORT TO THE MINISTRY FOR THE PROMOTION OF WOMEN AND PROTECTION OF CHILDREN IN THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE WPS AGENDA; 2) TRAINING FOR LOCAL CSOS ON WOMEN LEADERSHIP; 3) TRAINING REGIONAL SECURITY COUNCILS ON ETHICS AND PROFESSIONAL CONDUCT; AND 4) LAUNCHING AND IMPLEMENTING SMALL GRANT PROGRAMS FOR CSOS IN NIAMEY, DIFFA AND TILLABERY, AMONG OTHER ACTIVITIES. |
| Form 990, Part III, Line 4c PROGRAM SERVICE ACCOMPLISHMENTS | ANGOLA/ESWATINI/LESOTHO/SOUTH AFRICA (48): WITH FUNDING FROM THE U.S. AGENCY FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT, FSVC LAUNCHED IN 2020 A PROGRAM FOCUSED ON THREE OBJECTIVES, WITH IMPLEMENTATION IN ANGOLA, ESWATINI, LESOTHO AND SOUTH AFRICA: 1) STRENGTHEN THE GOVERNANCE, ACCOUNTING AND PUBLIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT CAPACITY OF KEY GOVERNMENT INSTITUTIONS; 2) ENHANCE THE OVERSIGHT CAPACITIES OF KEY GOVERNMENT INSTITUTIONS AND CIVIL SOCIETY ORGANIZATIONS (CSOS) TO MINIMIZE FRAUD, WASTE AND ABUSE OF STATE RESOURCES AND REINFORCE TRANSPARENCY AND ACCOUNTABILITY; AND 3) CREATE A KNOWLEDGE-SHARING NETWORK TO CONNECT KEY GOVERNMENT INSTITUTIONS AND CSOS ACROSS THE REGION TO PROMOTE SOUTH-SOUTH LEARNING. IN 2023, FSVC COMPLETED A SERIES OF 22 ACTIVITIES THAT INCLUDED: 1) CONSULTATIONS WITH ESWATINI'S ANTI-CORRUPTION COMMISSION ON DEVELOPING A CORRUPTION RISK ASSESSMENT PLAN; 2) TRAINING IN ANTI-MONEY LAUNDERING FOR SOUTH AFRICA'S NATIONAL PROSECUTING AUTHORITY; 3) TRAINING IN LESOTHO IN CSO-GOVERNMENT COLLABORATION TO INCREASE TRANSPARENCY AND ACCOUNTABILITY; AND 4) TRAINING FOR THE MINISTRY OF HEALTH OF ANGOLA IN PROCUREMENT PROCEDURES IN THE HEALTH SECTOR. |
| Form 990, Part III, Line 2 New program services | With funding from U.S. Embassy Panama, FSVC launched in July 2024 an 8-months program (G439) focused on Strengthened the management and programmatic capacity of CSOs in Belize, Costa Rica and Panama, as well as their networks within each country, and between the three countries to establish a robust framework for regional communication and coordination. With funding from U.S. Department of State-DRL, FSVC launched in September 2024 a 3-year program (G449) in Angola focused on Building the skills and resources of local independent media to produce fact-based reporting, train journalists in how to be better equipped to protect themselves, and assist the government in improving the legal and regulatory framework for press freedom. With funding from U.S. Embassy Nouakchott, Mauritania, FSVC launched in September 2024 a 6-month program (G448) focused on Assisting CSOs in planning the expansion of a CSO-led budget coalition focused on budget advocacy, and the Supreme Audit Institution to identify key training needs to conduct risk-based financial and compliance audits. With funding from U.S. Department of State-CT, FSVC launched in September 2024 a 2-year program in Nigeria, Tajikistan and Kosovo (G445) focused on Helping key public and private sector stakeholders adopt a multi-pronged approach to counter the financing of terrorism conducted through the misuse of crowdfunding platforms, building an effective regulatory framework for the non-profit sector to counter terrorist use of cryptocurrency, and providing technical assistance to address gaps in each country's regulatory framework and implementation to combat terrorist financing through crowdfunding . With funding from U.S. Embassy, Dushanbe, FSVC launched in October 2024 a 1.5-year program in Tajikistan (G447) focused on Helping key public and private sector stakeholders (e.g., Ministry of Finance) strengthen the adoption of the EITI Standard through the implementation of an EITI Electronic Reporting System (ERS) and enhancing the fiscal transparency of state-owned enterprises (SOEs). With funding from U.S. Embassy Algeria, FSVC launched in October 2024 a 1.5-year program in Algeria (G446) focused on Building capacity of CSOs to analyze budget documents and advocate for greater budget transparency and strengthening the capacity of key government institutions (Ministry of Finance, Supreme Audit Institution) to disclose key budget documents and improve budget planning and auditing standards. With funding from U.S. Department of State, FSVC launched in October 2024 a 1 year and 3 months program in multiple countries (G444) focused on Building the capacity of private sector actors to enhance due diligence, strengthening regulators' capacity to supervise sanctions compliance and to analyze and disseminate sanctions information to local enforcement agencies, and enhancing public-private coordination on sanctions implementation. With funding from U.S. Department -NEA, FSVC launched in November 2024 a 1-year program in Iraq (G453) focused on Assisting the government in the transition of the Iraqi national budget from line-item to program-based budgeting, and preparing CSOs to be able to increase their engagement in the national budget process. |
| Form 990, Part III, Line 4a-4c Description of program services | (Expenses $ 4,853,542 including grants of $) THE OTHER FSVC'S PROGRAMS INCLUDED THE FOLLOWING: TUNISIA, ALBANIA (2 PROGRAMS), ANGOLA (DRL), TAJIKISTAN (2 PROGRAMS), IRAQ (2 PROGRAMS) ALGERIA, MAURITANIA/SENEGAL, MAURITANIA, PANAMA, CENTRAL AMERICA, COUNTER MALIGN INFLUENCE, PACIFIC ISLANDS, DRC/INL, INDONESIA, BALKANS & CYPRESS. TOTAL EXPENSES INCLUDED 8 NEW PROGRAM EXPENSES. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholders | MEMBERSHIP WILL BE OPEN TO ALL PERSONS OVER THE AGE OF 18 WHO DEMONSTRATE A COMMITMENT TO THE ACHIEVEMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION'S PURPOSES AS SET FORTH IN THE CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION. THE MEMBERS OF THE CORPORATION MAY FROM TIME TO TIME ESTABLISH SUCH OTHER CRITERIA FOR MEMBERSHIP AS THEY DEEM APPROPRIATE. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing body | THE NUMBER OF MEMBERS OF THE CORPORATION WILL NOT EXCEED TWENTY-FIVE. EACH MEMBER WILL BE ELECTED BY A MAJORITY OF THE EXISTING MEMBERS OF THE CORPORATION, AND EACH WILL SERVE UNTIL THE NEXT ANNUAL MEETING OF THE MEMBERS AND THE EARLIEST OF THE ELECTION OR APPOINTMENT AND QUALIFICATION OF SUCH MEMBER'S SUCCESSOR OR UNTIL SUCH MEMBER'S DEATH, RESIGNATION, OR REMOVAL. AT THE EXPIRATION OF ANY TERM, ANY MEMBER MAY BE REELECTED. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholders | ANNUALLY, THE MEMBERS ELECT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WHO GOVERN THE ORGANIZATION. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing body | THE AUDITORS PREPARE THE FORM 990 AND REVIEW IT WITH MANAGEMENT AND THE AUDIT COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD. THE AUDIT COMMITTEE RECOMMENDS ACCEPTANCE OR REFUSAL OF THE FORM 990 TO THE FULL BOARD. A COPY OF THE APPROVED FORM 990 IS DISTRIBUTED TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policy | CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY DISCLOSER IS DISTRIBUTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND ALL FSVC EMPLOYEES FOR THE SIGNATURE ON ANNUAL BASIS TO SEE CHANGES IF ANY FOR THE YEAR. IN THE EVENT OF ANY CONFLICTS, THE CONFLICTED MEMBER MUST RECUSE THEMSELVES FROM THE MEETING WHILE DISCUSSION TAKES PLACE. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management official | THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF FSVC'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS, COMPRISED OF THE CHAIRMAN (MR. SCHROEDER), AND VICE-CHAIRMAN (MR. MILLS), REVIEWS AND APPROVES SALARY INCREASES FOR THE CEO, ALL OFFICERS AND ALL EMPLOYEES. IN ADDITION, FSVC ALSO REFERS TO VARIOUS INDUSTRY SALARY SURVEYS AND 990S OF OTHER ORGANIZATIONS AS COMPARABLES. THIS PROCESS WAS LAST DONE IN 2024. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b Process to establish compensation of other employees | THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF FSVC'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS, COMPRISED OF THE CHAIRMAN (MR. SCHROEDER), AND VICE-CHAIRMAN (MR. MILLS), REVIEWS AND APPROVES SALARY INCREASES FOR THE CEO, ALL OFFICERS AND ALL EMPLOYEES. IN ADDITION, FSVC ALSO REFERS TO VARIOUS INDUSTRY SALARY SURVEYS AND 990S OF OTHER ORGANIZATIONS AS COMPARABLES. THIS PROCESS WAS LAST DONE IN 2024. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the public | THESE DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| Form 990, Part IX, Line 11g Other Fees | Consultants & Subcontractors - Total Expense: 1193520, Program Service Expense: 1130604, Management and General Expenses: 62916, Fundraising Expenses: 0; |
Comments