OCONTO HOSPITAL & MEDICAL CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2017

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
OCONTO HOSPITAL & MEDICAL CENTER INC (EIN 06-1745397)
Tax period
2017-10-01 to 2018-09-30
Filed
2019-08-14
IRS object ID
201922269349301547
Schema version
2017v2.3
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-08-14T14:33:34-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2018-09-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN390758449PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WIPFLI LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 12237AddressLine1Txt
CityGREEN BAYCityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP543072237ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2017-10-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN061745397EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OCONTO HOSPITAL AND MEDICAL CENTERBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2BELLIN HEALTH OCONTO HOSPITALBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlOCONBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9208351100PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 357AddressLine1Txt
CityOCONTOCityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP54153ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLAURA CORMIERPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone9208351100PhoneNum
Signature2019-08-13SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonTERRI REXRODE CPA MSTPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00096513PTIN
Phone9206620016PhoneNum
Preparation2019-08-13PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address74.87.127.216IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2019-08-13IPDt
IP Tm15:21:24IPTm
IP TimezoneCDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdDA39A3EE5E6B4B0D3255BFEF95601890AFD80709AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdA43ECD1EE6AF4781A69F6BFA161A98BDE8FA2C07AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2017TaxYr
Build TS2019-02-21 02:37:17ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BELLIN HEALTH OCONTO HOSPITALBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerLAURA CORMIERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 357AddressLine1Txt
CityOCONTOCityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP54153ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$45,183,522GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.OCONTOHOSPITAL.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2005FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateWILegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionOCONTO HOSPITAL & MEDICAL CENTER, INC. (THE ORGANIZATION) IS YOUR HOME TOWN HEALTHCARE SERVICE PROVIDER, CREATED TO MAKE OUTSTANDING HEALTHCARE CONVENIENT. BACKED BY THE RESOURCES OF BELLIN HEALTH, THE ORGANIZATION OFFERS OUTSTANDING HOSPITAL-BASED, EMERGENCY AND PRIMARY CARE SERVICES. THE ORGANIZATION OFFERS THE CARE YOU NEED WHERE YOU WANT IT.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body7VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent4VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee286TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers8TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$8,576PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$8,467CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$32,939,910PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$45,054,893CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$110PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$671CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$51,086PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$68,158CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$32,999,682PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$45,132,189CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$18,245,073PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$24,388,581CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$18,629,874PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$28,549,101CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$36,874,947PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$52,937,682CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$3,875,265PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$7,805,493CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$44,297,840TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$42,967,666TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$36,068,473TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$41,953,666TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$8,229,367NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$1,014,000NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTHE MISSION OF OCONTO HOSPITAL & MEDICAL CENTER IS TO PROVIDE 24-HOUR LOCAL ACCESS TO EFFECTIVE, EFFICIENT HEALTH, WELLNESS AND PREVENTATIVE SERVICES TO OCONTO AND THE SURROUNDING RURAL COMMUNITIES. TOWARD THIS PURPOSE, OCONTO HOSPITAL & MEDICAL CENTER WORKS IN PARTNERSHIP WITH THE COMMUNITY, THE CITIZENS HOSPITAL FOUNDATION AND BELLIN HEALTH.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$15,744,156ExpenseAmt
Revenue$17,467,156RevenueAmt
DescAS A KEY REGIONAL ASSET, THE ORGANIZATION IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT HEALTHCARE PROVIDER. THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES ACUTE HOSPITAL, EMERGENCY AND URGENT CARE TO RESIDENTS OF OCONTO, WISCONSIN AND THE SURROUNDING COMMUNITIES. DURING THE PERIOD OF OCTOBER 1, 2017 TO SEPTEMBER 30, 2018, 342 INPATIENT DAYS WERE PROVIDED AND 177 SWING BED DAYS WERE PROVIDED. THE NUMBER OF OUTPATIENTS REGISTERED DURING THE SAME 12 MONTH PERIOD WAS 18,243.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$31,285,525ExpenseAmt
Revenue$27,408,773RevenueAmt
DescIN 2017 THE OCONTO HOSPITAL & MEDICAL CENTER CORPORATION EXPANDED SERVICES NORTHWARD WITH THE OPENING OF A MULTISPECIALTY CLINIC IN MARINETTE WISCONSIN. SERVICES OFFERED AT THE MARINETTE LOCATION INCLUDE RADIATION ONCOLOGY SERVICES, CHEMOTHERAPY AND INFUSION SERVICES. IN ADDITION THE ORGANIZATION ACQUIRED PRIMARY CARE CLINICS IN CRIVITZ AND PESHTIGO WISCONSIN. SERVICES WERE ALSO EXPANDED INTO THE STATE OF MICHIGAN WITH THE ACQUISITION OF PRIMARY CARE CLINICS IN DAGGETT AND MENOMINEE MICHIGAN. THESE PROGRAM SERVICES PROVIDED 8,866 URGENT CARE VISITS, 71,665 PRIMARY CARE VISITS AND 17,845 SPECIALTY PROVIDER VISITS TO THESE COMMUNITIES DURING THE PERIOD OF OCTOBER 1,2017 TO SEPTEMBER 30, 2018.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$47,029,681TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalYes (1)OperateHospitalInd
Audited Financial Stmt AttYes (1)AuditedFinancialStmtAttInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (1)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee286EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members7GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member4IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (1)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SARA ARNDTBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone9204457260PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12020 SOUTH WEBSTER AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityGREEN BAYCityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP54301ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (14 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
GEORGE KERWIN
BOARD MEMBER0.5050.00Yes (X)$0$993,768$43,375
JOHN HONISH
BOARD MEMBER0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
SARA ARNDT
BOARD MEMBER0.5040.00Yes (X)$0$72,845$22,996
LAURA HIEB
BOARD MEMBER0.5050.00Yes (X)$0$308,671$28,276Yes (X)
DAVID HONISH
CHAIRPERSON0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
RODNEY JOHNSON
SECRETARY/TREASURER0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
LAURA CORMIER
CEO50.00Yes (X)$178,743$0$33,758
CRAIG ALWIN
BOARD MEMBER0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLES HEYKA MD
PRESIDENT OF MEDICAL STAFF50.00$245,273$0$34,426Yes (X)
PAWNEET SING MD
PHYSICIAN50.00$541,690$0$16,716Yes (X)
CALVIN NOGLER MD
PHYSICIAN50.00$304,488$0$33,009Yes (X)
MICHAEL MASSEE MD
PHYSICIAN50.00$299,108$9,530$26,096Yes (X)
JAMES OPOIEN MD
PHYSICIAN50.00$283,590$0$30,373Yes (X)
JON SIMMONS MD
PHYSICIAN50.00$283,696$0$22,378Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,136,588TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$1,384,814TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$291,403TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K28IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
THARIO CLEANING SERVICES INC
2936 HOLMGREN WAYGREEN BAYWI54304HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES$495,895
MICHAEL DOWNS MD
PO BOX 72062CEDARBURGWI53012CONTRACTED ED PHYSICIAN SERVICES$292,093
COMPHEALTH MEDICAL STAFFING
PO BOX 972670DALLASTX75397CONTRACTED URGENT CARE PROVIDER SERVICES$276,819
DAVID HOYER MD
2480 WHISTLING SWAN CTMENASHAWI54952CONTRACTED ED PHYSICIAN SERVICES$168,905
BAY TOWEL LINEN & UNIFORM RENTAL
2580 S BROADWAYGREEN BAYWI54304LINEN SERVICES$155,087
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$8,467GovernmentGrantsAmt
Total Contributions$8,467TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
NET PATIENT REVENUE621300$44,755,929$44,755,929
MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE900099$178,964$178,964
RENT FROM AFFILIATES900099$120,000$120,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$45,054,893TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$671TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$671ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$119,491RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$51,333RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$68,158RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$68,158TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$68,158ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$45,132,189TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$44,875,929RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$247,793ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$492,200TotalAmt
Program Services$279,700ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$212,500ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,000,315TotalAmt
Program Services$19,721,935ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$278,380ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$770,586TotalAmt
Program Services$757,092ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,494ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,898,206TotalAmt
Program Services$1,883,554ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$14,652ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,227,274TotalAmt
Program Services$1,198,024ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$29,250ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$38,467TotalAmt
Management And General$38,467ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,852,952TotalAmt
Program Services$2,622,654ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,230,298ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$58,788TotalAmt
Program Services$640ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$58,148ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$367,318TotalAmt
Program Services$293,502ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$73,816ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$22,821TotalAmt
Program Services$22,637ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$184ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,060,444TotalAmt
Program Services$5,026,942ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$33,502ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$262,803TotalAmt
Program Services$253,314ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,489ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$91,321TotalAmt
Program Services$88,519ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,802ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,577,314TotalAmt
Management And General$1,577,314ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,482,614TotalAmt
Program Services$3,300,810ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$181,804ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$49,458TotalAmt
Program Services$36,006ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,452ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
SUPPLIES EXPENSE$8,226,092$8,223,651$2,441
EQUIPMENT RENT/MAINTENA$2,019,944$2,015,788$4,156
BAD DEBT EXPENSE$1,233,187$1,233,187
DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS$100,011$53,979$46,032

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$105,567TotalAmt
Program Services$17,747ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$87,820ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$52,937,682TotalAmt
Program Services$47,029,681ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,908,001ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,450,294BOYAmt
EOY$1,922,278EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,263,795BOYAmt
EOY$7,110,039EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$613,757BOYAmt
EOY$943,712EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,996BOYAmt
EOY$43,451EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$45,439,271LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$14,239,729LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$33,544,733BOYAmt
EOY$31,199,542EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,027,689BOYAmt
EOY$870,622EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$384,576BOYAmt
EOY$878,022EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$44,297,840BOYAmt
EOY$42,967,666EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,297,808BOYAmt
EOY$2,883,080EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,690,627BOYAmt
EOY$11,236,454EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,080,038BOYAmt
EOY$27,834,132EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,068,473BOYAmt
EOY$41,953,666EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,106,475BOYAmt
EOY$300,980EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$122,892BOYAmt
EOY$713,020EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,229,367BOYAmt
EOY$1,014,000EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$44,297,840BOYAmt
EOY$42,967,666EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$7,805,493ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$590,126OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
HospitalYes (X)HospitalInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$739,879OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$739,879BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$18,731,086OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,256,436DepreciationAmt
Book Value$14,474,650BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$171,971OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$134,648DepreciationAmt
Book Value$37,323BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$25,796,335OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$9,848,645DepreciationAmt
Book Value$15,947,690BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$31,199,542TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDUE TO AFFILIATEDesc
Amt$27,834,132Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$27,834,132TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$43,950,335TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue-$1,233,187OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$1,233,187RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$45,183,522RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$51,333OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$51,333RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$45,132,189TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$51,755,828TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$51,333OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$51,333ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$51,704,495ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$1,233,187OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$1,233,187ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$52,937,682TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:PROVISION FOR BAD DEBTS -1,233,187.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RENTAL DEPRECIATION -51,333.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RENTAL DEPRECIATION 51,333.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:PROVISION FOR BAD DEBTS 1,233,187.

Schedule H IRS990ScheduleH

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Financial Assistance PolicyYes (1)FinancialAssistancePolicyInd
Written PolicyYes (1)WrittenPolicyInd
All Hospitals PolicyYes (X)AllHospitalsPolicyInd
FPG Reference Free CareYes (1)FPGReferenceFreeCareInd

Free Care Oth Percentage FreeCareOthPercentageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
OtherYes (X)OtherInd
Free Care Other220.000000000000FreeCareOtherPct
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
FPG Reference Discounted CareYes (1)FPGReferenceDiscountedCareInd
Percent400Yes (X)Percent400Ind
Free Care Medically IndigentYes (1)FreeCareMedicallyIndigentInd
Financial Assistance BudgetYes (1)FinancialAssistanceBudgetInd
Expenses Exceed Budget0ExpensesExceedBudgetInd
Annual Community Bnft ReportYes (1)AnnualCommunityBnftReportInd
Report Publically AvailableYes (1)ReportPublicallyAvailableInd

Financial Assistance At Cost Typ FinancialAssistanceAtCostTyp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$497,342TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$497,342NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.00960TotalExpensePct

Unreimbursed Medicaid UnreimbursedMedicaidGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$7,040,884TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Direct Offsetting Revenue$2,892,456DirectOffsettingRevenueAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$4,148,428NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.08020TotalExpensePct

Total Financial Assistance Typ TotalFinancialAssistanceTyp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$7,538,226TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Direct Offsetting Revenue$2,892,456DirectOffsettingRevenueAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$4,645,770NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.08980TotalExpensePct

Community Health Services CommunityHealthServicesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$1,837TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$1,837NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.00000TotalExpensePct

Health Professions Education HealthProfessionsEducationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$1,567TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$1,567NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.00000TotalExpensePct

Cash And In Kind Contributions CashAndInKindContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$27,099TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$27,099NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.00050TotalExpensePct

Total Other Benefits TotalOtherBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$30,503TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$30,503NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.00050TotalExpensePct

Total Community Benefits TotalCommunityBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Community Benefit Expns$7,568,729TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Direct Offsetting Revenue$2,892,456DirectOffsettingRevenueAmt
Net Community Benefit Expns$4,676,273NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt
Total Expense0.09030TotalExpensePct
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bad Debt Expense ReportedYes (1)BadDebtExpenseReportedInd
Bad Debt Expense$739,912BadDebtExpenseAmt
Reimbursed By Medicare$7,159,387ReimbursedByMedicareAmt
Cost Of Care Reimbursed By Medcr$7,172,650CostOfCareReimbursedByMedcrAmt
Medicare Surplus Or Shortfall-$13,263MedicareSurplusOrShortfallAmt

Costing Methodology Used CostingMethodologyUsedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cost To Charge RatioYes (X)CostToChargeRatioInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Written Debt Collection PolicyYes (1)WrittenDebtCollectionPolicyInd
Financial Assistance PrvsnYes (1)FinancialAssistancePrvsnInd
Hospital Facilities1HospitalFacilitiesCnt

Hospital Facilities HospitalFacilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Facility1FacilityNum

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OCONTO HOSPITAL & MEDICAL CENTER INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1820 ARBUTUS AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityOCONTOCityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP54153ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Website AddressWWW.OCONTOHOSPITAL.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
State License1061StateLicenseNum
Licensed HospitalYes (X)LicensedHospitalInd
General Medical And SurgicalYes (X)GeneralMedicalAndSurgicalInd
Critical Access HospitalYes (X)CriticalAccessHospitalInd
Emergency Room24 HrsYes (X)EmergencyRoom24HrsInd

Hospital Fclty Policies Prctc HospitalFcltyPoliciesPrctcGrp

Hospital Facility Name HospitalFacilityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OCONTO HOSPITAL & MEDICAL CENTER INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Facility1FacilityNum
First Licensed CY Or PY0FirstLicensedCYOrPYInd
Tax Exempt Hospital CY Or PY0TaxExemptHospitalCYOrPYInd
CHNA ConductedYes (1)CHNAConductedInd
Community DefinitionYes (X)CommunityDefinitionInd
Community DemographicsYes (X)CommunityDemographicsInd
Existing ResourcesYes (X)ExistingResourcesInd
How Data ObtainedYes (X)HowDataObtainedInd
Community Health NeedsYes (X)CommunityHealthNeedsInd
Other Health IssuesYes (X)OtherHealthIssuesInd
Community Hlth Needs Id ProcessYes (X)CommunityHlthNeedsIdProcessInd
Consulting ProcessYes (X)ConsultingProcessInd
CHNA Conducted15CHNAConductedYr
Take Into Account Others InputYes (1)TakeIntoAccountOthersInputInd
CHNA Conducted With Other FcltsYes (1)CHNAConductedWithOtherFcltsInd
CHNA Conducted With Non FcltsYes (1)CHNAConductedWithNonFcltsInd
CHNA Report Widely AvailableYes (1)CHNAReportWidelyAvailableInd
Rpt Available On Own WebsiteYes (X)RptAvailableOnOwnWebsiteInd
Own Website URLWWW.OCONTOHOSPITAL.ORGOwnWebsiteURLTxt
Paper Copy Public InspectionYes (X)PaperCopyPublicInspectionInd
Implementation Strategy AdoptYes (1)ImplementationStrategyAdoptInd
Implementation Strategy Adpt15ImplementationStrategyAdptYr
Strategy Posted WebsiteYes (1)StrategyPostedWebsiteInd
Strategy Website URLWWW.OCONTOHOSPITAL.ORGStrategyWebsiteURLTxt
Organization Incur Excise Tax0OrganizationIncurExciseTaxInd
Elig Criteria ExplainedYes (1)EligCriteriaExplainedInd
FPG Family Incm Lmt Free DscntYes (X)FPGFamilyIncmLmtFreeDscntInd
FPG Family Incm Lmt Free Care220.000000000000FPGFamilyIncmLmtFreeCarePct
FPG Family Incm Lmt Dscnt Care400.000000000000FPGFamilyIncmLmtDscntCarePct
Income Level CriteriaYes (X)IncomeLevelCriteriaInd
Underinsurance Stat CriteriaYes (X)UnderinsuranceStatCriteriaInd
Other CriteriaYes (X)OtherCriteriaInd
Explained BasisYes (1)ExplainedBasisInd
App Financial Asst ExplnYes (1)AppFinancialAsstExplnInd
Described InfoYes (X)DescribedInfoInd
Described Suprt DocYes (X)DescribedSuprtDocInd
Provided Hospital ContactYes (X)ProvidedHospitalContactInd
Provided Nonprofit ContactYes (X)ProvidedNonprofitContactInd
Includes Publicity MeasuresYes (1)IncludesPublicityMeasuresInd
FAP Available On WebsiteYes (X)FAPAvailableOnWebsiteInd
FAP Available On Website URLHTTPS://WWW.BELLIN.ORG/IMAGES/UPLOADS/BUSOF.001_-_FINANCIAL_ASSISTANCE.PDFFAPAvailableOnWebsiteURLTxt
FAP App Available On WebsiteYes (X)FAPAppAvailableOnWebsiteInd
FAP App Available On Website URLHTTPS://WWW.BELLIN.ORG/IMAGES/UPLOADS/COMMUNITY_CARE_APPLICATION.PDFFAPAppAvailableOnWebsiteURLTxt
FAP Summary On WebsiteYes (X)FAPSummaryOnWebsiteInd
FAP Summary On Website URLHTTPS://WWW.BELLIN.ORG/IMAGES/UPLOADS/PLAIN_LANGUAGE_SUMMARY_-_FINANCIAL_ASFAPSummaryOnWebsiteURLTxt
FAP Avlbl On Request No ChargeYes (X)FAPAvlblOnRequestNoChargeInd
FAP App Avlbl On Request No ChrgYes (X)FAPAppAvlblOnRequestNoChrgInd
FAP Sum Avlbl On Request No ChrgYes (X)FAPSumAvlblOnRequestNoChrgInd
Notified FAP Copy Bill DisplayYes (X)NotifiedFAPCopyBillDisplayInd
Communtity Notified FAPYes (X)CommuntityNotifiedFAPInd
FAP TranslatedYes (X)FAPTranslatedInd
FAP Actions On NonpaymentYes (1)FAPActionsOnNonpaymentInd
Permit No ActionsYes (X)PermitNoActionsInd
Collection Activities0CollectionActivitiesInd
Provided Written NoticeYes (X)ProvidedWrittenNoticeInd
Made Effort Orally NotifyYes (X)MadeEffortOrallyNotifyInd
Processed FAP ApplicationYes (X)ProcessedFAPApplicationInd
Made Presumptive Elig DetermYes (X)MadePresumptiveEligDetermInd
Nondis Emergency Care PolicyYes (1)NondisEmergencyCarePolicyInd
Look Back Medicare PrivateYes (X)LookBackMedicarePrivateInd
Amounts Generally Billed0AmountsGenerallyBilledInd
Gross Charges0GrossChargesInd

Supplemental Information SupplementalInformationGrp (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
OCONTO HOSPITAL & MEDICAL CENTER, INC.PART V, SECTION B, LINE 5: ASSESSMENT TEAM INCLUDED HEALTH DELIVERY SYSTEMS SERVING THE COMMUNITY, PUBLIC HEALTH, LAW ENFORCEMENT, EDUCATION, EMPLOYERS, HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS, COUNTY AGENCIES, UNITED WAY, PUBLIC OFFICIALS AND INDIVIDUAL COMMUNITY MEMBERS.
OCONTO HOSPITAL & MEDICAL CENTER, INC.PART V, SECTION B, LINE 6A: HSHS ST. CLARE HOSPITAL, OCONTO FALLS, WI
OCONTO HOSPITAL & MEDICAL CENTER, INC.PART V, SECTION B, LINE 6B: OCONTO COUNTY PUBLIC HEALTH
OCONTO HOSPITAL & MEDICAL CENTER, INC.PART V, SECTION B, LINE 11: THE HEALTHY OCONTO COUNTY 2018 STEERING TEAM HELD A COMMUNITY EVENT IN APRIL, 2016 TO REVIEW OUR CURRENT FOCUS AREAS FOR IMPROVEMENT: ALCOHOL AND OTHER DRUGS NUTRITION AND PHYSICAL ACTIVITY MENTAL HEALTHTHE EVENT'S PURPOSE WAS TO REVIEW UPDATED COUNTY AND STATE DATA ON THE FOCUS AREAS AND TO DETERMINE IF OUR FOCUS AND ACTIVITY FOR IMPROVEMENT IS STILL ON TARGET FOR IMPROVING HEALTH IN THE COUNTY. THE FULL PLAN, AVAILABLE HERE, OUTLINES A DEFINITION OF EACH HEALTH FOCUS AREA, WHY IT WAS CHOSEN, THE OVERALL GOAL, STRATEGIES AND MEASURES OF SUCCESS AND KEY STAKEHOLDERS.THE CONCENSUS OF THE APRIL EVENT WAS TO NARROW THE FOCUS ON THE TWO AREAS BELOW. THE TWO PRIMARY HEALTH SYSTEMS IN THE COUNTY HAVE STEPPED FORWARD TO LEAD THE GROUPS. THE GROUPS WILL CONTINUE TO ASSESS COUNTY NEEDS, SEEK OUT AND ADD NEW MEMBERS TO ENGAGE IN IMPROVING EACH OF THESE FOCUS AREAS. IF INTERESTED IN PARTICIPATING IN THE IMPROVEMENT WORK OR LEARNING MORE ABOUT EITHER OR BOTH OF THESE EFFORTS PLEASE CONTACT THE INDIVIDUALS LISTED BELOW: ALCOHOL AND OTHER DRUG MISUSEO GROUP LEADERS: LAURA CORMIER, BELLIN HEALTH OCONTO HOSPITAL TEL: 920-835-1101 DEBBIE KONITZER, OCONTO COUNTY PUBLIC HEALTH TEL: 920-834-7000 NUTRITION AND PHYSICAL ACTIVITYO GROUP LEADERS: DAVID LALLY, HSHS ST. CLARE HOSPITAL TEL: 920-848-6390 DEBBIE KONITZER, OCONTO COUNTY PUBLIC HEALTH TEL: 920-834-7000A FULL PLAN UPDATE AND REASSESSMENT WILL OCCUR IN THE FALL OF 2017.
OCONTO HOSPITAL & MEDICAL CENTER, INC.PART V, SECTION B, LINE 13H: PRESUMPTIVE ELIGBILITY INCLUDES FACTORS AS: HOMELESS, DECEASED WITH NO ESTATE, APPROVED COURT BANKRUPTCY, REFERRED FROM A FREE CLINIC, PAYMENT ASSISTANCE RANKOR ELIGIBLE FOR STATE OF WI FOOD SHARE PROGRAM.
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Facility6FacilityNum

Oth Hlth Care Fclts Not Hospital OthHlthCareFcltsNotHospitalGrp

Oth Hlth Care Fclts OthHlthCareFcltsGrp (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdFacilityFacilityTxt
1 - BELLIN HEALTH MARINETTE
2820 ROOSEVELT ROADMARINETTEWI54143RURAL HEALTH CLINIC, AMBUL
2 - BELLIN HEALTH CRIVITZ
218 S US HWY 141 SUITE 100CRIVITZWI54114RURAL HEALTH CLINIC
3 - BELLIN HEALTH PESHTIGO
441 FRENCH STREETPESHTIGOWI54162RURAL HEALTH CLINIC
4 - BELLIN HEALTH DAGGETT
106 S SCHOOL ROADDAGGETTMI49821RURAL HEALTH CLINIC
5 - BELLIN HEALTH MENOMINEE
1100 10TH STREETMENOMINEEMI49858RURAL HEALTH CLINIC
6 - BELLIN HEALTH LAKEWOOD
15481 COMMERCIAL RD STE ELAKEWOODWI54138PRIMARY CARE CLINIC

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (13 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 6A:OCONTO HOSPITAL AND MEDICAL CENTER IS INCLUDED IN THE BELLIN HEALTH SYSTEMS, INC. COMMUNITY BENEFIT REPORT.
PART I, LINE 7:AMOUNTS ARE CALCULATED BASED ON THE COST TO CHARGE RATIOS AND WORKSHEET 2 PROVIDED BY THE IRS.
PART I, LN 7 COL(F):BAD DEBT EXPENSE OF $1,233,187 INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 25 WAS EXCLUDED FROM THE DENOMINATOR PER INSTRUCTIONS WHEN CALCULATING THE PERCENT TOTAL EXPENSES ON SCHEDULE H.
PART II, COMMUNITY BUILDING ACTIVITIES:COORDINATION AND SUPPORT OF LOCAL EMS - COMMUNITY DISASTER DRILL, MASS CASUALTY DRILL, EDUCATION, SMOKE INHALATION KITS STOCKED AT THE HOSPITAL. WORK IN PARTNERSHIP WITH COUNTY HEALTH DEPARTMENTS TO MEET COMMUNITY NEEDS.
PART III, LINE 2:THE BAD DEBT EXPENSE AT COST IS CALCULATED BASED ON THE COST TO CHANGE RATIOS.
PART III, LINE 4:THE ATTACHED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DO NOT CONTAIN A SPECIFIC BAD DEBT EXPENSE FOOTNOTE. HOWEVER, THE SUMMARY OF SIGNIFICANT ACCOUNTING POLICIES DESCRIBES THE PROVISION FOR BAD DEBT ON PAGES 13 AND 14 OF THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.FOR RECEIVABLES ASSOCIATED WITH SELF-PAY PATIENTS (WHICH INCLUDES BOTH PATIENTS WITHOUT INSURANCE AND PATIENTS WITH DEDUCTIBLE AND COPAYMENT BALANCES DUE FOR WHICH THIRD-PARTY COVERAGE EXISTS FOR A PORTION OF THE BILL), BELLIN HEALTH SYSTEMS RECORDS A SIGNIFICANT PROVISION FOR BAD DEBTS IN THE PERIOD OF SERVICE ON THE BASIS OF ITS PAST EXPERIENCE, WHICH INDICATES THAT MANY PATIENTS ARE UNABLE OR UNWILLING TO PAY THE PORTION OF THEIR BILL FOR WHICH THEY ARE FINANCIALLY RESPONSIBLE. THE DIFFERENCE BETWEEN THE STANDARD RATES (OR THE DISCOUNTED RATES IF NEGOTIATED) AND THE AMOUNTS ACTUALLY COLLECTED AFTER ALL REASONABLE COLLECTION EFFORTS HAVE BEEN EXHAUSTED IS CHARGED OFF AGAINST THE ALLOWANCES FOR DOUBTFUL ACCOUNTS.
PART III, LINE 8:THE AMOUNTS REPORTED FOR MEDICARE WERE CALCULATED USING A COST TO CHARGE RATIO. THE SHORTFALL SHOULD BE TREATED AS A COMMUNITY BENEFIT FOR THE FOLLOWING REASONS. IRS REV RUL 69-545 WHICH ESTABLISHED THE COMMUNITY BENEFIT STANDARD FOR NONPROFIT HOSPITALS, STATES THAT IF A HOSPITAL SERVES PATIENTS WITH GOVERNMENT HEALTH BENEFITS, INCLUDING MEDICARE, THEN THIS IS AN INDICATION THAT THE HOSPITAL OPERATES TO PROMOTE THE HEALTH OF THE COMMUNITY. IN ADDITION, ELDERLY PATIENTS ARE OFTEN UNDERSERVED AND EXPERIENCE ISSUES WITH ACCESS TO HEALTHCARE SERVICES. WITHOUT EXEMPT HOSPITALS, CMS WOULD NEED TO PROVIDE THESE SERVICES.
PART III, LINE 9B:FOR PATIENTS WHO CANNOT MEET THE EXPECTATIONS OF THE DEBT COLLECTION POLICY, THE ORGANIZATION OFFERS FINANCIAL ASSITANCE. THE ORGANIZATION WILL NOT ENGAGE IN EXTRAORDINARY COLLECTION ACTIONS BEFORE DETERMING WHETHER A GUARANTOR IS ELIGILBE FOR ASSISTANCE UNTER THE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE POLICY. ALL PATIENTS ARE OFFERED A PLAIN LANGUAGE SUMMARY EXPLAINING THE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM AS PART OF THE REGISTRATION PROCESS IN ADDITION, ALL STATEMENTS INCLUDE INFORMATION REGARDING FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE AVAILABILITY.
PART VI, LINE 2:THE ORGANIZATION ANNUALLY REVIEWS THE OCONTO COUNTY HEALTH RANKINGS THROUGH THE UW POPULATION HEALTH DEPARTMENT TO IDENTIFY AREAS THAT HAVE MADE IMPROVEMENTS AND AREAS FOR IMPROVEMENT OPPORTUNITIES WITHIN THE SCOPE OF THE ORGANIZATION'S SERVICES. PRIMARY CARE PROVIDERS ALSO HAVE KEY HEALTH INDICATORS THAT ARE MONITORED AND IMPROVEMENT TARGETS DEVELOPED EACH YEAR BASED ON THE NEEDS OF THE COMMUNITIES SERVED.
PART VI, LINE 3:INFORMATION ON GOVERNMENT ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS AND THE CHARITY CARE PROGRAM IS MADE AVAILABLE TO PATIENTS IN THE EMERGENCY ROOM AND AT THE TIME OF REGISTRATION. ADDITIONALLY, THE INFORMATION IS INCLUDED IN PATIENT STATEMENTS AND LETTERS FROM THE BILLING OFFICE.
PART VI, LINE 4:THE ORGANIZATION IS LOCATED IN THE CITY OF OCONTO, WISCONSIN. ITS PRIMARY SERVICE AREA IS THE CITY OF OCONTO AND ITS SECONDARY SERVICE AREA SPREADS TO THE NORTHERN PORTION OF OCONTO COUNTY AND SOUTHERN MARINETTE COUNTY. THE CITY OF OCONTO HAS A POPULATION OF 4,500. 17% OF THE POPULATION IS OVER AGE 65 AND 8.8% OF THE POPULATION IS BELOW THE POVERTY LINE.
PART VI, LINE 5:THE ORGANIZATION IS A STEERING TEAM MEMBER OF THE HEALTHY OCONTO COUNTY IMPROVEMENT WORK ALONG WITH HSHS ST. CLARE HOSPITAL AND OCONTO COUNTY PUBLIC HEALTH. THE ORGANIZATION ACTIVELY PARTICIPATES IN THE OCONTO AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE BUSINESS EXPOR, COPPERFEST SPONSORSHIP, NEWCAP AND HUMANE SOCIETY FOOD DRIVES. IN ADDITION THE ORGANIZATION IS A SOLE COMMUNITY HOSPITAL WITH AN EMERGENCY ROOM AVAILABLE 24/7 TO ALL.
PART VI, LINE 6:THE ORGANIZATION, IN PARTNERSHIP WITH BELLIN HEALTH SYSTEMS, INC., CONTINUES TO SERVE IT'S COMMUNITY.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
GEORGE KERWIN
BOARD MEMBER$0$583,335$0$383,600$0$26,833$0$26,556$0$16,819$0$1,037,143$0$0
LAURA HIEB
BOARD MEMBER$0$253,403$0$50,000$0$5,268$0$18,792$0$9,484$0$336,947$0$0
LAURA CORMIER
CEO$126,457$0$50,000$0$2,286$0$12,913$0$20,845$0$212,501$0$0$0
CHARLES HEYKA MD
PRESIDENT OF MEDICAL STAFF$244,085$0$0$0$1,188$0$14,886$0$19,540$0$279,699$0$0$0
PAWNEET SING MD
PHYSICIAN$224,793$0$316,735$0$162$0$15,236$0$1,480$0$558,406$0$0$0
CALVIN NOGLER MD
PHYSICIAN$156,254$0$147,046$0$1,188$0$16,299$0$16,710$0$337,497$0$0$0
MICHAEL MASSEE MD
PHYSICIAN$237,996$9,520$60,852$0$260$10$7,624$288$17,485$699$324,217$10,517$0$0
JAMES OPOIEN MD
PHYSICIAN$195,415$0$85,889$0$2,286$0$12,605$0$17,768$0$313,963$0$0$0
JON SIMMONS MD
PHYSICIAN$133,412$0$149,870$0$414$0$13,625$0$8,753$0$306,074$0$0$0

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WISCONSIN HEALTH & EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN391337855BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2011-08-18BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$14,000,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeFACILITY AND SERVICE EXPANSIONPurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$454,173RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$14,000,000TotalProceedsAmt
Capitalized Interest$36,149CapitalizedInterestAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$132,033IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Capital Expenditures$13,831,818CapitalExpendituresAmt
Substantial Completion2012SubstantialCompletionYr
Current Refunding0CurrentRefundingInd
Advance Refunding0AdvanceRefundingInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (1)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease Arrangements0AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop0MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (1)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due YetYes (1)RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To Rebate0ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate Due0NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate Issue0VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec0HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Written Proc To Monitor Reqs0WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (1)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (11 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2JOHN HONISH AND DAVID HONISH HAVE A FAMILY RELATIONSHIP.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6THE ORGANIZATION HAS TWO MEMBERS, BELLIN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, INC. AND OCONTO MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CITIZENS FOUNDATION, INC.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZATION HAVE THE POWER TO APPOINT/ELECT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BTHE MEMBERS ALSO HAVE THE POWER TO APPROVE, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE PHILOSOPHY, MISSION, AND VALUE OF THE ORGANIZATION, STRATEGIC PLANS, THE ANNUAL OPERATING AND CAPITAL BUDGET, AMENDMENTS OR RESTATEMENTS OF THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION AND BYLAWS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED IN DETAIL BY SENIOR ADMINISTRATION AND IS PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE ORGANIZATION REQUESTS AN ANNUAL UPDATE FROM ALL BOARD MEMBERS WHO SIGN THE POLICY. ALL DOCUMENTS ARE PROVIDED BACK TO ADMINISTRATION AND REVIEWED. IF THERE IS A CONFLICT OF INTERST, THE CORPORATE COMPLIANCE OFFICER IS NOTIFIED. MEMBERS OF THE BOARD WHO HAVE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST WITH A BOARD DECISION ABSTAIN FROM VOTING ON THE ISSUE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15COMPENSATION OF KEY EXECUTIVES ARE SET BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD WITHOUT CONFLICT OF INTEREST AND IS SUPPORTED BY MARKET DATA FROM SURVEYS AND AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT'S REPORT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION CONSIDERS THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS PROPERTY OF THE ORGANIZATION AND THEREFORE ARE NOT AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11GINTERCOMPANY IT SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 2,457,324. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 2,457,324. INTERCOMPANY MANGEMENT CHARGES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 772,974. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 772,974. CONTRACTED LABOR - OTHER: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 1,326,629. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 1,326,629. CONTRACTED LABOR - ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 506,321. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 506,321. CONTRACTED LABOR - EMERGENCY DEPARTMENT: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 789,704. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 789,704.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:CHANGE IN INTEREST IN OCONTO MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CITIZENS' FOUNDATION, INC. 590,126.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 2B-2CTHE ORGANIZATION IS INCLUDED IN THE CONSOLIDATED AUDIT OF BELLIN HEALTH SYSTEMS, INC. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF BELLIN HEALTH SYSTEMS, INC. ASSUMES RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT AND SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT AUDITOR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (7 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACd
LAKE MICHIGAN HEALTH SERVICES INC
744 SOUTH WEBSTER AVEGREEN BAYWI54305391512903SUPPORT PURPOSES OF BELLIN MEMORIAL HOSPITALWI501(C)LINE 12B, IIBELLIN HEALTH SYSTEMS INCYes (1)
BELLIN COLLEGE INC
3201 EATON ROADGREEN BAYWI54311391620530NURSING AND RADIOLOGIC SCIENCE COLLEGEWI501(C)LINE 2BELLIN HEALTH SYSTEMS INCYes (1)
THE BELLIN HEALTH FOUNDATION INC
PO BOX 23400GREEN BAYWI54305391809171FOUNDATIONWI501(C)LINE 7BELLIN HEALTH SYSTEMS INCYes (1)
BELLIN PSYCHIATRIC CENTER INC
PO BOX 23725GREEN BAYWI54305391657627PSYCHIATRIC HOSPITALWI501(C)LINE 3BELLIN HEALTH SYSTEMS INCYes (1)
BELLIN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC
PO BOX 23400GREEN BAYWI54305391900586ACUTE CARE HOSPITALWI501(C)LINE 3BELLIN HEALTH SYSTEMS INCYes (1)
BELLIN HEALTH SYSTEMS INC
744 SOUTH WEBSTER AVEGREEN BAYWI54305391512904SUPPORT OF HEALTHCARE ORGANIZATIONSWI501(C)LINE 12B, II0N/A
UNITED LIMITY PARTNERSHIP
2366 OAK RIDGE CIRCLEDE PEREWI54115391750729HOSPICE, PALLIATIVE & BEREAVEMENT SERVICESWI501(C)LINE 10BELLIN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INCYes (1)

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACd
BELLIN ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY CENTER LLC
2223 LIME KILN RDGREEN BAYWI54311264677834AMBULATORY ORTHOPEDIC SURGERYWIN/A
D1 SPORTS TRAINING OF GREEN BAY LLC
7115 SOUTH SPRINGS DRIVEFRANKLINTN37067454848172SPORTS TRAININGTNN/A

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
BEL-REGIONAL HOME MEDICAL INC
617 S ROOSEVELTGREEN BAYWI54301391504766DURABLE MEDICAL EQUIPMENT, RETAIL PHARMACY, FITNESSWIN/ACYes (1)
BELLIN INVESTMENTS INC
PO BOX 23400GREEN BAYWI54305391564939OTHERWIN/ACYes (1)
NARAYAN AMARNANI MD SC
725 S WEBSTER AVENUEGREEN BAYWI54301391325918MEDICAL CLINICWIN/ACYes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (8 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
BELLIN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC
E$11,316,660FMV
BEL-REGIONAL HOME MEDICAL INC
J$120,000FMV
BELLIN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC
K$3,216,331FMV
BELLIN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC
M$4,590,016FMV
BELLIN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC
P$11,000,000FMV
BELLIN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC
O$4,666,986FMV
BELLIN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC
E$25,000,000FMV
BELLIN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC
E$2,034,132FMV

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.